SIC 43310 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Plastering?

1,803 of the 10,403 companies registered under SIC 43310 (Plastering) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,500 individual shareholders and 364 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,803
companies with a shareholder list
of 10,403 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
11%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
83%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders77%68%
6 or more shareholders1.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals83%66%
At least one company shareholder17%33%
Majority-owned by a company*11%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.2%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 531 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.2%8.2%
Small-company accounts41%40%
Micro-entity accounts45%38%
Dormant-company accounts3.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.4%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 356 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 43310, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 9 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1STERLING PLASTERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company153163433
2AQUAREND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016608032
3CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
4DAVID COOPERUK company078327452
5GARETH THOMASUK company103399662
6HAPPY HOMES RESIDENTIAL LETTING LTDUK company112240212
7PEBBLEFORD GROUP LIMITEDUK company130611562
8SIMON JONESUK company090144982
9UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
101ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
117268 LTD ARTEMIS HOUSE EBORACUM WAY YORK ENGLAND YO31 7RECompany—1
12AB INVESTMENTS NW LTDUK company102923021
13ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
14ACORN GROUP MANAGEMENT LTDUK company144762031
15ADAM CARTERUK company045402551
16ADAM JAMESUK company052018711
17ADAM PIKEUK company119280681
18AHMAD KAMALUK company142397021
19ALBR HOLDINGS LTDUK company105774731
20ALEX GEORGEUK company123553641
21ALEXANDER JACKSONUK company144972291
22AMANDA BUTLERUK company067637001
23AMH HIRE LTDUK company114608061
24ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
25ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
26ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
27ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
28ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
29ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
30ARDEER INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC5839491
31ARROW RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDUK company104226651
32ART GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064401371
33ARTHUR H. KING (BUILDERS) LTDUK company017025661
34ARTISAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154535381
35AVTAR SINGHUK company171555311
36BAGLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company009984661
37BEE HAUS LTDUK company161395561
38BEECHCROFT CONTEMPORARY HOLDINGS LTDUK company151226671
39BEN ANTHONYUK company140453211
40BEN WALKERUK company170524501
41BEN WATTSUK company126290271
42BLESSINGTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company117755621
43BLUE CHIP PLASTERING LTDUK company011795491
44BLUE RIVER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company149673041
45BRIAN FOXUK company078246501
46BROMLEY AND HARRISON CAPITAL LIMITED (COMPANY NO 16053720)Company—1
47BUILDERS BY DESIGN HOLDINGS LTDUK company149098921
48CALCOURT HOLDINGS LTDUK company117073921
49CALLISTUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company084469701
50CARTER GROUP N.E LTDUK company171055881
51CBDC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140764661
52CHARTWAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company068961611
53CHRISTINA JORDANUK company134903651
54CHRISTINE MORGANUK company096649941
55CHRISTOPHER BARRYUK company031273621
56CHRISTOPHER MCDONAGHUK company133257621
57CHRISTOPHER RYDERUK company141985261
58CITY SKIMMERS LTDCompany—1
59CJP GROUP PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company164674251
60CLAIRE GALLAGHERUK company143222351
61CLAIRE REYNOLDSUK companyNI6952461
62CLARKE CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7305391
63CLIFFORD GORDONUK company096842631
64CLIVE GOULDUK company045807221
65CODDAN CPM LIMITEDUK company053702961
66COLIN BARRETTUK company149995841
67COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
68COLMONT GROUP LIMITEDUK company134254901
69COLOURFAST PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company131571691
70CONNOR CAMPBELLUK company127362901
71CORPORATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company163944441
72CRAIG DIXONUK company110050201
73CRANIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095737141
74CRT GROUP LIMITEDUK company110005281
75CSM HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6341991
76DANIEL SANDERSONUK company064958581
77DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
78DANNY WALLACEUK company047798911
79DAVID BARKERUK company085062771
80DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
81DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
82DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
83DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872611
84DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
85DEBORAH THOMASUK company081105701
86DECORATIVE MOULDINGS UK LTDUK company111753151
87DETAIL C LTDUK company084071931
88DIMITAR ANGELOVUK company121406591
89DMH TRADING LIMITEDUK company077549771
90DORSET DRYLINING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131377241
91DOUGLAS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company032492421
92DRD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company075334961
93EAST TECH HOLDINGS LTDUK company125564091
94EDINBURGH LARGE LTDUK company165086481
95EDISON GROUP LTDUK companySC7339241
96ELPHICK BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company056061741
97ELPHICK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113980701
98EMMA BAKERUK company125685471
99EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
100ENERGYSMART GROUP NATIONWIDECompany—1
101EVERSMITHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144200831
102FITZGERALD HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company160149831
103FP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135545751
104FREEMANTLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company107431571
105FREEWAY DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company142081911
106G.A. WILSON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company052623311
107GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
108GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
109GARY THOMASUK company073466911
110GEORGE ALEXANDERUK company107148891
111GEPH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140791971
112GERRARD INC LTDUK company169538501
113GH INVESTCO LIMITEDUK company163562881
114GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
115GLSB HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8294221
116GOLDEN TREE ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS CONSULTING LTDUK company122038591
117GOLDFINCH HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159169261
118GORDON DALYUK companySC4047791
119GRAHAM ANDERSONUK company092849111
120GRIMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091138041
121GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
122GUY VALENTINEUK company107098491
123HACKING HOLDINGS LTDUK company153296501
124HAMILFORD DESIGN LIMITEDUK company087648781
125HARLEY CONTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127609851
126HARLEY FINISHINGS LIMITEDUK company070790391
127HARRY BROOK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139998671
128HCCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company155867561
129HDU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148586291
130HELDER FILIPE FERREIRA DE SANon-UK entity—1
131HENGARI LIMITEDUK company126131961
132HOLLY ROBINSONUK company114838631
133HORIZON YORKSHIRE LTDUK company139719901
134HS PLASTERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107509651
135HUGH JAMES ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company122123251
136I & S GROUP LIMITEDUK company135159291
137IAN BARNESUK company044773111
138IAN ROSSUK company100256131
139IBRAHIM IBRAHIMUK company147230121
140IR SUSSEX LTDUK company099501161
141J R WHINFREY GROUP LTDUK company135334741
142JACK BUTCHERUK company009538131
143JACK MCLOUGHLINUK company123182321
144JAGJIT SINGHUK company125810201
145JAMES BUTLERUK company013049181
146JAMES CADMAN & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company028500081
147JAMES CADMAN (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
148JAMES CLARKUK company169931121
149JAMES COTTONUK company096706471
150JAMES GALLAGHERUK company059871621
151JAMES HOLMESUK company164610281
152JAMES LAWRENCEUK company158103681
153JAMES MAXWELLUK company082488241
154JAMES RAMSEY PROPERTIES LTDUK company099675621
155JAMES ROWEUK company173160741
156JAMES WILSONUK company043501611
157JAMIE COOKUK company084532771
158JASON MOOREUK company067783181
159JDM HOLDINGS NW LTDUK company162744241
160JETTCO DRYWALL LTDUK company073431041
161JLA GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company140781291
162JOHN BOYLEUK companyNI0440201
163JOHN COLLINSUK company055102221
164JOHN DOBSONUK company011931031
165JOHN HIGGINSUK companyNI7204471
166JOHN MASONUK company044758021
167JOHN TRUEMANUK company071242581
168JOHN WHEELERUK company045692081
169JONATHAN LAWRENCEUK company086647151
170JORDAN SMITHUK company112500571
171JSJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company092581571
172JWRC LIMITEDUK company148486881
173K R BUILDING LTDUK company133220921
174KABUL TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC DUBAI UAECompany—1
175KAREN CHILCOTTUK company166959111
176KENT BM LTDUK company161403351
177KERRY YOUNGUK company076413011
178KEVIN SMITHUK company102456431
179KHMC LIMITEDUK company124644791
180KINGSWAY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company137540951
181KJW GROUP LIMITEDUK company106614861
182KTD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company066750371
183KULDEEP SINGHUK company173019691
184L. M. JONES BUILDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
185LAURA PEARCEUK company170778151
186LAURA THOMSONUK company163361211
187LAURA WARINGUK company151053131
188LDA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140453231
189LEE JACKSONUK company165648311
190LEE JONESUK company153327341
191LEE KNIGHTUK company094559681
192LEO GARTLANDUK company045592371
193LEWIS JONESUK company118603011
194LEWIS TAYLORUK company164074571
195LIDSTONE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company082689791
196LIGHTNING SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148927661
197LIW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108202651
198LLC GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company118529951
199LONDON WATERPROOFING GROUP LIMITEDUK company144409561
200LORUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company145319681
201LUKE WARRENUK company103326551
202M T HOLDINGS (LEICESTER) LIMITEDUK company083466391
203MAC CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company165638991
204MARK BENNETTUK companyLP0105151
205MARK JONESUK company031477651
206MARK PATTERSONUK company064402431
207MARK REEDUK company164022521
208MARK RUSSELLUK company133621021
209MARK WILSONUK company124443441
210MARTIN BUTCHERUK company153362091
211MARTIN JACKSONUK company034258361
212MATTHEW COXUK company109696701
213MATTHEW HOUGHUK company050380401
214MATTHEW PAYNEUK company063650751
215MCCLOSKEY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6772501
216MCMAHON BROS LTDUK companyNI6893241
217MEARS GROUP PLCUK company032328631
218MELLOR & CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company156836991
219MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
220MICHAEL FORDUK company086327761
221MICHAEL TOMKINSUK company133331961
222MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
223MICHELLE MARSHALLUK company078999531
224MIDDLESEX HOLDING LIMITEDUK company102206081
225MORGAN MITCHELLUK company155967901
226MP GROUP U K HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5388061
227MTK TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
228MUDCO LIMITEDUK companySC6333621
229MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805021
230MURPHY LANE ESTATES LTDUK company142744821
231N&C CAPITAL LTDUK company150417341
232NARESH KUMARUK company151021861
233NATHAN CHAPMANUK company062405211
234NATHAN PRICEUK company152298811
235NEIL BROWNUK company055930561
236NEIL MARTINUK company092734961
237NEIL TAYLORUK company032536301
238NHSP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150297921
239NICCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162988881
240NICHOLAS HUGHESUK company084819801
241NJP PLASTERERS LIMITEDUK company080322621
242NORTHSEAL HIRE LIMITEDUK companySC5255331
243NOTABLE DRYLINING LIMITEDUK company107289731
244NPS (DEAN) HOLDINGS LTDUK company135765961
245NRML HOLDINGS LTDUK company163335491
246O'DRISCOLL TRADING LIMITEDUK company111463011
247OBEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107291031
248OSREND GROUP LTDUK company134502431
249P J LILLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company056446801
250P. HARPERUK company059756761
251PADDINGTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company110664581
252PANACEA BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company117177711
253PARRY AND JONES GROUP LTDUK company148153831
254PAUL BAKERUK company039603381
255PAUL BROADHURSTUK company023628011
256PAUL HACKINGUK company092556351
257PAUL HARDINGUK company022959351
258PAUL LAWRENCEUK company173059511
259PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
260PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605971
261PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
262PAUL ORTONUK company079531281
263PCSM GROUP LTDUK company165117481
264PDR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149637941
265PEAK 15 OPERATIONS LTDUK company099911951
266PETER MURPHYUK companySC8407981
267PHILIP ADAMSUK company081639961
268PIPEWELL PEACH LTDUK company167248261
269PRO SPRAY NORFOLK LIMITEDUK company137506001
270PROCARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company130515481
271PURCHASE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company130689491
272QUTAB HOLDING LIMITEDUK company138647651
273R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company157466691
274R. LEEUK company005894741
275RACHEL MAGUIREUK company112263771
276RB HOLDINGS (SW) LTDUK company150685231
277RENLON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company033563071
278RICHARD BROWNUK company060466311
279RICHARD DAWSONUK company019228181
280RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
281RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202171
282RICHARD SCHOFIELDUK company072582821
283RIDDINGTONS LIMITEDUK company044573341
284ROBERT GREENUK company117533921
285ROBERT NEILLUK companySC3550891
286ROBERT SMITHUK company124725681
287ROBERT WHITEUK company114591991
288ROSEWOOD HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company124367271
289RR TRADING (LOWER DARWEN) LIMITEDUK company147559971
290RYAN CARTERUK company086442001
291RYAN DOHERTYUK company108184881
292RYAN MEADOWS GROUP LTDUK company157039581
293S&R (SOUTHERN) EOT LIMITEDUK company128524011
294SAM BARNESUK company110068511
295SAM GREENUK company120897371
296SAMANTHA JONESUK company107249041
297SANPER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company153670761
298SARAH ROBERTSUK company064089651
299SCOTT ALLENUK company163403701
300SCOTT MACDONALDUK companySC6904951
301SDMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company155871441
302SEAN MCGOWANUK company066835871
303SEAN PHILLIPSUK company060099131
304SENTINEL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company126141421
305SHANE JONESUK company144761341
306SIMON DAVIESUK company069733891
307SIMON NORMANUK company075908351
308SIMON THOMPSONUK company077202861
309SJPC & CO LTDUK company154443391
310SLR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156791361
311SMIDELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136260151
312SMS DRYWALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company116074401
313SOUTH SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company054719521
314STANNEY PLASTERING LTDUK company099002681
315STAPLETON PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company122543461
316STEPHEN FULLERUK company157008371
317STEPHEN ROBERTSUK company159329191
318STEPHEN WEBSTERUK company037380181
319STERLING PLASTERING LIMITEDUK company104442201
320STEVEN MITCHELLUK companySC5515201
321STUART HARRISUK company092699241
322STUART PHILLIPSUK company028878611
323SUDBURY DRY LINING GROUP LTDUK company124738111
324SUNNYBANK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134860081
325SUTCLIFFE FIC LIMITEDUK company116627441
326T POWER ENTERPRISES LTDUK company128543171
327TEDDINGTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company165470491
328TGM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125987561
329THE MHAH GROUP LIMITEDUK company146501561
330THOMAS BROWNUK companySL0008831
331THOMAS CARROLLUK company137129371
332THOMAS CLARKEUK companyNI7060661
333THOMAS DAVIESUK company151861101
334THOMAS HANSONUK company161744741
335THOMAS MATTHEWSUK company044257411
336THOMAS ROBINSONUK company148809241
337TLC-DREAMHOME HOLDINGS LTDUK company171409971
338TOTAL RENOVATIONS (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company135004781
339TREVOR LAWRENCEUK company060061591
340TRIORA GROUP LTDUK company150198881
341TTHF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158449401
342TUDOR HOLDING SOUTH YORKSHIRE LTDCompany—1
343VERDANI CAPITAL2 LIMITEDUK company136581771
344VF GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company118761761
345VICTORIA CARTERUK company158351431
346VICTORIA GRANTUK company019304231
347VIVID NOTTINGHAM LTDUK company109180591
348VOB HOLDINGS LTDUK company135481251
349WALTONS HOLDINGS LTD.UK company129673081
350WHYBROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134486281
351WILDSTART FINANCE LIMITEDUK company072408131
352WILLIAM DRAKEUK company071947471
353WILLIAM GOUGHUK company016045771
354WILLIAM GRANT DAVISUK company159011121
355WILLIAM MANNUK company022255851
356WOODCOTE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102029231

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 22 July 2016 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.