SIC 43341 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Painting?

3,121 of the 18,636 companies registered under SIC 43341 (Painting) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 6,146 individual shareholders and 589 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,121
companies with a shareholder list
of 18,636 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
11%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
83%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder23%23%
2 to 5 shareholders76%68%
6 or more shareholders1.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals83%66%
At least one company shareholder17%33%
Majority-owned by a company*11%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*96%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 998 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts47%38%
Dormant-company accounts3.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.4%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 574 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 43341, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 21 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BELL GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LTDUK companySC1906485
2COUSINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company076294193
3C.T. & S. PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company003328412
4CHRISTOPHER BARRYUK company031273622
5CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549282
6EMMA BAKERUK company125685472
7GRAHAM BLAKEUK company166370702
8GREENMOUNT GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company139497452
9HRISTO HRISTOVUK company171853962
10JAMES O'DONNELLUK company104948542
11JO-ANNE JONESUK company070834252
12LISA BROWNUK company119016202
13MICHAEL CARTERUK company010278672
14OLIVER WARDUK company048269782
15OPUS SPECIALIST FINISHES LTDUK companySC6399512
16PAUL LEEUK company039171262
17PETER LEWISUK company009796532
18QA DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company039288742
19ROBERT CRAWFORDUK company030061442
20SHONE HOLDINGS (CHESTER) LTDUK company146913602
21TOTAL PROTECTION (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company084462152
221ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
234STAR PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company130999771
2472 GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104438781
25A & C CONTRACTS GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company148877881
26A 2 B COATINGS LTDUK company106262741
27A CLARKUK company165811571
28A. EDWARDS DECORATING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company106261501
29A. SHIRES DECOR LIMITEDUK company106265711
30A.B.C. GLASS PROCESSING EMPLOYEES TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company145876991
31A.W. HANNAH LIMITEDUK companySC7305071
32AA HUGHES LIMITEDUK company108864441
33ABBEY INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company156937671
34ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
35ADCL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7688831
36ADVANCED LETTINGS LIMITEDUK company151829691
37AHMAD KAMALUK company142397021
38AKF HOLDING (MANCHESTER) LIMITEDUK company153046071
39ALAN DONALDUK companySC2800461
40ALAN GILLESPIEUK company076439531
41ALAN HANNAHUK company037770231
42ALEX GRAHAMUK company019182811
43ALEX JAMESUK company067655861
44ALEXANDER CHAPMANUK company097641461
45ALEXANDER GARDNERUK companySC0125991
46ALEXANDER HILLUK company056803161
47ALI RAZAUK company166780691
48ALISON ROBINSONUK company082316011
49ALLDEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147417301
50ALLDER GROUP LIMITEDUK company113408771
51ALWYN JONESUK company042599821
52AMAAN ALIUK company169109431
53AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
54AMCO (PD) LIMITEDUK company118669241
55AMR NORTHERN LIMITEDUK company123014851
56AMY EDWARDSUK company162599501
57ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
58ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
59ANDREW LUMLEYUK company105912161
60ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
61ANDREW RODGERUK companySC3013501
62ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
63ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
64ANDREWSUK company016856721
65ANGUS SINCLAIRUK companySC5702711
66ANNA COXUK company087717941
67ANTHONY CAPALDIUK companySC8204191
68ANTHONY SIMPSONUK company060905521
69APPROVED SHOPFITTING & INTERIORS LIMITEDUK company073725651
70ARC GLOBAL ENGINEERING (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
71ARDEER INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC5839491
72ARMOUR HART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142343601
73ARP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146546691
74ARTISAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154535381
75ASCEND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8571701
76ASHLEY ALLENUK company083815021
77ASHLEY HALLUK company169716901
78ASPER PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company120065311
79ATELIER PREMIERE LIMITEDCompany—1
80AUDASI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062190401
81AVENTUS MD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138408131
82AXIS CLC GROUP LIMITEDUK company018919531
83B TWENTY TWO LTDUK company160525771
84BAKER HOLDINGS NE LIMITEDUK company169189711
85BAM SPV 1 LIMITEDUK company161734311
86BBVBR LTDUK company108471681
87BEAUMONT HOLDINGS ROMFORD LTDUK company150693301
88BEE INTERIORS GROUP LIMITEDUK company119369321
89BELL GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company130425201
90BELL GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES LTDCompany—1
91BEN FITZGERALDUK company164709241
92BEN LOVELLUK company092047741
93BEN LUCASUK company128694811
94BEN MORGANUK company161007711
95BGM VENTURES RD LIMITEDUK companySC8611741
96BIRCH FARADAY CAPITAL LTDUK company135425361
97BIS CULLEN HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
98BONE BLACK LTDUK company080813011
99BPD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160111421
100BRIAN CULLENUK companySC4030191
101BRIAN JACKSON DECORATORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152129201
102BRIDLE GROUP (NW) LTDUK company153523681
103BROMLEY AND HARRISON CAPITAL LIMITED (COMPANY NO 16053720)Company—1
104BROOK DECORATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company170872911
105BROOKMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044904511
106BRUSH STROKE CREATIONS LTDUK company106260171
107BUILDERS BY DESIGN HOLDINGS LTDUK company149098921
108C B SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LTDUK company072472201
109C&B HOLDINGS (NW) LTDUK company129036021
110CAMERON MCDOUGALLUK companySC1709041
111CASTLE DECOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC6832641
112CENTRELINE MARINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163130201
113CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
114CHARLES COX GROUP LIMITEDUK company141399221
115CHESMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132624261
116CHRIS BRADSHAWUK company123316691
117CHRIS LAUGHTONUK company117388071
118CHRIS WILSON LTDUK company161604251
119CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
120CHRISTOPHER CLARKEUK company058811761
121CHRISTOPHER COXUK company109971351
122CHRISTOPHER TRIGGUK company011189991
123CHURCH INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company166973101
124CLIVE HARRINGTON CONSULTANCY LTDUK company126966491
125COLBRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148535141
126COLIN JOHNSTONEUK companySC4158261
127COLIN MASTERSUK company114658871
128COLLINS LADYWELL LIMITEDUK company115025031
129CONNOR CARSONUK company142562181
130CONSTANTIN MARINUK company164253961
131CONTINENTAL HARVEST COUK company156397391
132COOLEY 5 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158167721
133COOMBER HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089345741
134CORPORATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company163944441
135CRAIG BAKERUK company099614021
136CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
137CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310781
138CRK MAINTENANCE LIMITEDUK company131772741
139CRS DANIELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158301111
140DANICSAM LIMITEDUK company151336681
141DANIEL EDWARDSUK company067255221
142DANIEL MASTERSUK company105099531
143DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
144DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336671
145DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
146DARREN SULLIVANUK company082942761
147DARYL GOSDENUK company103287391
148DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
149DAVID ANGUSUK companySC2181401
150DAVID APPLEYARDUK company101905391
151DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
152DAVID GREENUK company090639011
153DAVID HANNAHUK company092160531
154DAVID HOUSEUK companyCE0010001
155DAVID JONESUK company122677311
156DAVID MACDONALDUK companySC0105051
157DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
158DAVID PERRYUK companyLP0040801
159DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
160DAVID ROSEUK company034027381
161DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
162DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
163DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
164DAVID WOODSUK company091687831
165DAYCO GROUP LIMITEDUK company165240731
166DAYCO INVESTMENTS LTDUK company123373551
167DB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097663611
168DEAN PARRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062670121
169DECORER GROUP LTDUK company127262791
170DONNA DOUGLASUK company088652911
171DSK NI PROPERTIES LTDUK companyNI6946181
172E & A HOLDINGS 2020 LIMITEDUK company129809701
173ELITE HOLDINGS 32 LIMITEDUK companyNI7354511
174ELLEN MERCHANTUK company135812891
175ELMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company063298071
176EMILY HANNAHUK company065792731
177EMILY JONESUK company115186001
178EMMA SAYERSUK company139004261
179EMMA STODDARTUK company063071461
180EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
181EUGENE CLARKEUK companyNI0664941
182EUROSPRAY GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7909511
183EXCEL PREPARATION AND COATING SPECIALIST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169291091
184FABRIQUE SPECIALIST GLAZING SYSTEMS LTDUK company044178231
185FACILITY LIVING LTDUK company172025051
186FARMINGTON GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC6998091
187FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
188FERGUSONS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company154753831
189FLOSSY WATT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137238211
190FPM GROUP LIMITEDUK company075549501
191FUILA-ALAIN DEMAYIUK company159547231
192G I SYKES GROUP LTDUK company157221861
193G I SYKES HOLDING LTDUK company062539481
194G.B. FARRAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168928261
195GARETH JOHNSONUK company039100851
196GARRY MOOREUK company167234391
197GARY BAKERUK companySC5132021
198GARY GRAHAMUK companySC7801651
199GARY SMITHUK company031235421
200GB HOLDINGS (EDIN) LTDUK companySC7726171
201GEORGE JONES LIMITEDUK company119866391
202GEORGE MILLERUK company097837281
203GEORGE NICOLSON (DECORATORS) LTDUK companySC0841471
204GHULAM HUSSAINUK company162164571
205GLEN TURNBULLUK company084560381
206GLENN WARDUK company070816251
207GLEVUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company159444291
208GOLDEN TREE ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS CONSULTING LTDUK company122038591
209GRAHAM & PARTNER LTD.UK company052392651
210GRAHAM PORTERUK companyOC3220511
211GRANT MURRAYUK company049239031
212GREENMOUNT PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company115561191
213HADLEIGH CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company155477111
214HAMMERSLEY PROPERTY LTDUK company129130611
215HANNAH ADAMSUK company165615491
216HARLEY CONTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127609851
217HARLEY FINISHINGS LIMITEDUK company070790391
218HARRY DOUGLASUK company151586711
219HARRY OSBORNEUK company139837451
220HAYWOOD & MILLER LIMITEDUK company065266501
221HAZEL CARTERUK company133603891
222HELDER FILIPE FERREIRA DE SANon-UK entity—1
223HELEN MEREDITHUK company085432481
224HENGARI LIMITEDUK company126131961
225HENRY ROSSUK company063625151
226HIGH END INTERIOR DECORATION L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
227HIGH END INTERIOR DECORATION LLCNon-UK entity—1
228HILL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company158722611
229HIRAETH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149441221
230HIRANI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company104835261
231HOLLAND ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company091678301
232HORRIZON GROUP LIMITEDUK company154756451
233HT-CH HOLDINGS LTDUK company136525051
234HUBDEAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company093962771
235I4 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133973691
236IAN DAVISONUK company081495401
237IAN JONESUK company081220061
238IAN LAWSONUK companySL0032451
239IAN ROSSUK company100256131
240IAN SMITHUK company043344971
241ICL PROPERTY LTDUK companySC7230481
242IDEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company160086621
243IMAGE HOLDING (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company160358321
244INSPIRED COMPLETE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109569211
245INVICTUS PROPERTY HOLDING LTDUK company149236851
246IOAN SASNon-UK entity—1
247IONUT CIOCANUK company169304901
248IVAN ASHBY LIMITEDUK company111370491
249J WATSONUK company163517061
250J.N.H. GROUP LTDUK company046441261
251J.W. SIMPKIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company136636911
252JACK SMITHUK company147013701
253JACK TIGHE HOLDINGS LTDUK company017583611
254JAMES ADAMSUK company082721791
255JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
256JAMES COLLINSUK company144194201
257JAMES GILBERTUK company002100581
258JAMES HILLUK company078926181
259JAMES KENNEDYUK companySL0013121
260JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
261JAMES NATIONUK company143869901
262JAMES RICHESUK company083607071
263JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
264JAMES TOMLINSONUK company071537411
265JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
266JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
267JOHN FITZPATRICKUK company069673741
268JOHN GRAYUK company075361231
269JOHN HUNTERUK companyNI0487541
270JOHN HURSTUK company036986711
271JOHN JENKINSUK company032410971
272JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
273JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
274JOHN NEVINUK company008427741
275JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
276JOHN WHEELERUK company045692081
277JONATHAN BARRETTUK company047828811
278JONATHAN PERKINSUK company084463541
279JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
280JORDAN ROSEUK company079845271
281JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188201
282JRN HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company155525311
283K F HOLDING (NW) LTDUK company119008291
284KABUL TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC DUBAI UAECompany—1
285KAREN WOODUK companySC4691321
286KEITH EDWARDSUK company093633891
287KEITH TAYLORUK company039780981
288KENBURY HOMES LTDUK company153565501
289KEVIN HALLUK company069849511
290KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS CHENNAI PVT LTDCompany—1
291L&J CURRELL LIMITEDUK company105748191
292LEE BUTLERUK company106579371
293LEE HOPEUK company124057661
294LEE THOMSONUK companySC5233821
295LEIGHTON BROWNUK company072771211
296LESLIE WOODUK company089123621
297LEWIS ROSEUK company072895961
298LEWIS TAYLORUK company164074571
299LINDMARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6705091
300LISA COOPERUK company104787121
301LISA GODDARDUK company122967501
302LIV WELL GROUP LIMITEDUK company162216931
303LLC GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company118529951
304LORNDALE ABERDEEN LIMITEDUK companySC4409001
305LOUISE BAILEYUK company135727271
306LRG SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company160665061
307LUKE EDWARDSUK company163282391
308LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348431
309LYNCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151535751
310MAC CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company165638991
311MACANTA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company156757561
312MAGILL GROUP LIMITEDUK company169035351
313MAJID KHANUK company101501271
314MAR DESIGN LTDUK company051284551
315MARIANA PAUNUK company128626621
316MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
317MARK BAKERUK company154865401
318MARK CHALLISUK company111067221
319MARK CHAMBERLAINUK company151502031
320MARK COOPERUK company045108361
321MARK COXUK company126185621
322MARK EDMONDSONUK company080597841
323MARK GOLDSMITHUK company172743161
324MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
325MARK JOHNSTONUK company059758231
326MARK RAFFERTYUK company089782741
327MARK REEDUK company164022521
328MARK RUSSELLUK company133621021
329MARK SMITHUK company165903041
330MARK STEWARTUK company070432411
331MARK WEBBUK company077920841
332MARK WEBSTERUK company064751471
333MARK WHITTLEUK company067492941
334MARK WILLISUK companyNI6794531
335MARK WILSONUK company124443441
336MARSHALL HOLDINGS (NE) LTDUK company147710291
337MARSHALL KEIRUK company103875451
338MARTIN MCDONALDUK company049153631
339MARTIN MITCHELLUK companySC1697231
340MARTIN, SMITH & THOMPSON LTDUK company135851761
341MARTYN BROWNUK company121217081
342MATTHEW DIXONUK company045672101
343MATTHEW WADEUK company089549551
344MCCALLUM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7909191
345MCCROCK HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8542301
346MCLOUGHLIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121129711
347MELISSA JOHNSONUK company069522091
348MGTD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147707451
349MICHAEL AMBROSEUK company016028191
350MICHAEL JAMESUK company169833891
351MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199491
352MICHAEL MELLORSUK company086521531
353MICHAEL MILESUK company024781981
354MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company083168941
355MICHAEL OSBORNEUK companyOC3222201
356MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
357MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
358MINTPLUS SERVICES LTDUK company114041201
359ML WHITCHURCH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
360MPS (2020) LTDUK company128001181
361N R C GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134616931
362N WILLIAMSUK company161352271
363N&C CAPITAL LTDUK company150417341
364N4 INVESTMENTS (RWS) LIMITEDUK companySC8232971
365NARESH KUMARUK company151021861
366NEIL DAVIDSONUK companySC4254801
367NEIL SHARPUK company084983251
368NEIL WALTONUK company047701801
369NEXUS HOLDINGS(SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company117220081
370NHSP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150297921
371NICHOLAS FORDUK company043711291
372NICHOLAS HILLUK company081622631
373NICK WILLIAMSUK companySC7083961
374NIGEL PRICEUK company103592451
375NXT GEN LIMITEDUK company153926921
376OLIVER WEBBUK company142038761
377OPS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103715571
378P&D GROUP LIMITEDUK company164358421
379P.J. ARNOLDUK company023654171
380P.J.M. HOLDINGS (SHROPSHIRE) LTDUK company125888861
381PAINTWORKS CROYDON LTDUK company122716931
382PARK SERVICE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
383PARLANE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123603781
384PATRICK BETTESWORTHUK company061642561
385PATRICK MEEHANUK companyNI6298311
386PAUL ALLENUK companyLP0058901
387PAUL BAKERUK company039603381
388PAUL BAXTERUK company044547731
389PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
390PAUL BUXTONUK company064083731
391PAUL DAVIESUK company014140951
392PAUL HILLUK company147730501
393PAUL JONESUK company169140551
394PAUL LANCASTERUK company064134321
395PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
396PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605971
397PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
398PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
399PAUL WOODCOCKUK company045246981
400PDUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141905881
401PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135291
402PETER DUFFYUK company010518521
403PETER GREGORYUK company100366551
404PETER JOHNSONUK company070784131
405PETER O'NEILLUK companyNI0684131
406PETOCON LIMITEDUK companySC7351791
407PHILIP ADAMSUK company081639961
408PHILIP COLLINSUK company011027561
409PHILIP GUYUK company144500101
410PHILIP NOLANUK company121628051
411PRIMA APPLIANCES DIVISION S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
412PSN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159891581
413QP (EAST ANGLIA) HOLDINGS LTDUK company134767221
414QUALITY PAINTING SERVICES EOT LIMITEDUK company149521671
415R J MOSS LTDUK company060460321
416R. MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8709571
417R.G. AUSTINUK company037113541
418RACHEL BARKERUK company052948601
419RAR (NE) LTDUK company137082611
420RAYMOND WILSONUK company019961931
421RAZIA BIBIUK company169335401
422RDB VENTURES (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC8083721
423RE & ED MARTIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151069111
424REBECCA MOOREUK company135190531
425REPLICA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171083221
426RGAA HOLDINGS LTDUK company141634061
427RICHARD BARCOCKUK company133636611
428RICHARD DAWSONUK company019228181
429RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
430RICHARD MOOREUK company094965041
431RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
432RICHARD THOMASUK company147307931
433ROBERT BENSONUK company060429841
434ROBERT DIXONUK company004581451
435ROBERT EDWARDSUK company056699181
436ROBERT NEILLUK companySC3550891
437ROBERT SMITHUK company124725681
438ROBERT STEVENSONUK company005446561
439ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926131
440ROCKMAN ADVANCED COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED, INDIACompany—1
441ROGER ELLISUK company081075461
442ROMANS BUILDING CONSULTANCY LTDUK company145763741
443ROOTBRIDGE AGNon-UK entity—1
444ROSSBRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151891361
445RT SAXON PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company148845401
446RUDD HOLDINGSUK company161819931
447RUSSELL PAINTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115979121
448RW INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company127056641
449RYAN HOLMESUK company124451181
450RYAN JONESUK companyOC3426891
451RYAN SMITHUK companyNI0617911
452S & H CONTROL LTDUK company104256211
453SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS UK LIMITEDUK company007343961
454SAINT-GOBAIN LIMITEDUK company032915921
455SAJID IQBALUK company092841641
456SALO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165552001
457SAM BARRUK companyOC4593821
458SAM CROSSUK company047514621
459SAM MIDDLETONUK company065666311
460SAMP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111598531
461SAMUEL LAWRENCEUK company171971061
462SAND TOPCO LIMITEDUK company163216611
463SANPER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company153670761
464SARA MACDONALDUK company108919051
465SARAH KINGUK company080635001
466SARAH LOUISE SMITHUK company093021381
467SARAH WEBBUK company109735931
468SCMC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135740881
469SCOTT BARRUK companySC2882491
470SCOTT DAVIDSONUK company020085841
471SCOTT THOMPSONUK company170961811
472SCOTT WHITEHEADUK company152917901
473SCOTWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7867121
474SEAN DUFFYUK companySC7625671
475SEBASTIAN MOCANUK company116321971
476SEBASTIAN TUDORUK company117903441
477SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company035781401
478SEDDON GROUP LIMITEDUK company084615551
479SELCAP GROUP LIMITEDUK company113003421
480SENKEL SOLUTIONS LTDUK companySC5690891
481SENTINEL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company126141421
482SETTLEMENTUK company094423171
483SHANE JOHNSONUK company080388051
484SHARKEY (GROUP) LIMITEDUK companySC4710571
485SHMC ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company151516261
486SIMON GOODWINUK companySC4989881
487SIMON THOMPSONUK company077202861
488SIX WAY TRADING LIMITEDUK company098073141
489SJM HOLDINGS LONDON LTDUK company170457491
490SLEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163098471
491SMALLEY DECORATORS LIMITEDUK company119963291
492SMIDELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136260151
493SOCIAL IMPACT PARTNERSHIP GROUP LTDUK company160462261
494SOLE SCANZOROSCIATE S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
495SOLITAIRE POWER CLEANING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
496SOUTHGROVE GROUP LTDUK company159664451
497SPP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143697001
498SPRAYTECH PAINT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159015681
499SPS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132933201
500STAKHANOVITE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145727501
501STEPHEN ALLENUK company009815521
502STEPHEN FEARUK company076590411
503STEPHEN KELLYUK company114552391
504STEPHEN KIMPTONUK company091353011
505STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441991
506STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915391
507STEPHEN WEBSTERUK company037380181
508STEVEN COOPERUK company141274141
509STEVEN KINGUK company045040441
510STEVEN LAWRENCEUK company074550031
511STICCS LIMITEDCompany—1
512STOPFIRE LIMITEDUK companySC2611501
513STORM WINDOWS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133648941
514STUART SMITHUK company076554221
515STYLES SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company131750041
516SUSAN COLLIERUK company041795961
517SYNERGY WEALTH CREATION LTDUK company127087111
518T & R HAYWOOD INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
519T AND D LUXURY PROPERTIES LTDUK company156215561
520T&C GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company055144511
521TALKING NUMBERS LTDUK companySC7234501
522TERRY COOKUK company133741431
523THE MARQUEE GROUP LIMITEDUK company136615221
524THE MHAH GROUP LIMITEDUK company146501561
525THE QUANTUM CORPORATIONUK company123510601
526THOMAS DAVIESUK company151861101
527TIGER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134421841
528TIM RILEYUK company172198641
529TIMOTHY BREWERUK company056864251
530TOLH LIMITEDUK company102862841
531TOM HOLLANDUK company073117461
532TOM WALTONUK company117401371
533TRANSITION OF CHARACTER LTDUK companySC4125761
534TREEDOWN LIMITEDUK company071764131
535TRL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139251621
536TRUCKEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7135181
537TRUECOLOUR HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company148635611
538TUDOR HOLDING SOUTH YORKSHIRE LTDCompany—1
539TURNWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company143197241
540UI CENTRAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051146301
541UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company162034721
542UMAIR SARWARUK company150765811
543UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
544UNIVERSAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LTDUK company156288961
545URBANSPIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065403831
546VENTURA HAIR GROUP LTDUK company136503221
547VF GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company118761761
548VICTORIA CARTERUK company158351431
549VISION 2000 (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDCompany—1
550VIVID FINISHES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166214411
551VJL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112017081
552VOKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147556161
553WAJID HUSSAINUK company073616221
554WALTONS HOLDINGS LTD.UK company129673081
555WATERFRONT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company144933331
556WAYNE SAMSONUK company079803751
557WBH HOLDINGS LTDUK company133070111
558WEALDEN SURFACES LIMITEDUK company146202311
559WEHOLDCO LIMITEDUK company137403411
560WESTCOUNTRY MAINTENANCE SERVICESUK company063749701
561WESTERN DECORATING & MAINTENANCE LTDCompany—1
562WILDBORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110889771
563WILLIAM GRANT DAVISUK company159011121
564WILLIAM HILLUK company042125631
565WILLIAM KINGUK company004986011
566WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272871
567WILLIAM PARKERUK company142738731
568WILLIAM WILSONUK companySC0146911
569WOODCOTE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102029231
570XMO STRATA TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company153814901
571YANTAI MINGDIAO DECORATION ENGINEERING CO LTDCompany—1
572YI YUANUK company134982001
573YING WANGUK company166711331
574ZOE SMITHUK company156847401

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 April 2020 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.