SIC 43999 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.?

15,722 of the 70,795 companies registered under SIC 43999 (Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 31,736 individual shareholders and 5,034 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

15,722
companies with a shareholder list
of 70,795 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
72%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders75%68%
6 or more shareholders3.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals72%66%
At least one company shareholder27%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 4,820 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts45%40%
Micro-entity accounts36%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 43999, out of 4,832 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 477 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213813
2RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC11553011
3KENAI HOLDINGS LTDUK company087274929
4MEASOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086896999
5DOCK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company107746338
6JESHLIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company118257548
7ECODEV GROUP LTDUK company102763097
8STUDWELDERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137992057
9HARPREET SINGHUK company170455696
10IAN SMITHUK company043344976
11LEE FARROWUK company093614666
12SIRIUS RENEWABLE ENERGY (INVESTMENTS) LTDUK company128896686
13ASPHALT GROUP LIMITEDUK company114050565
14BORLEY ENGINEERING SERVICES LTDUK company027459025
15COMPLIANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company123513745
16HIVE ETHICAL PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company130701305
17MARTIN GRANT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company011662995
18OUTSET INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153660355
19STEPHEN THORNTONUK company093878705
20WJ (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company074417565
21ALAN MURRAY, MARGARET MURRAY AND TC TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—4
22CALA HOMES COMMUNITIES LIMITEDUK company104452594
23DEEP GROUP LONDON LTDUK company127806254
24DREAMWEAVER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company156154294
25DRH HOLDINGS DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company164919524
26FINSBURY INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156619784
27IPSUM UTILITIES LIMITEDUK company112434264
28JAMES BROWNUK company082760344
29JAMES STEWARTUK company097840754
30PETER JONESUK company002853184
31RAFFERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060934574
32ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926134
33SIMON JONESUK company090144984
34STAMFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—4
35STATOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124927514
36WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—4
37A S RAMSAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company125666133
38ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592133
39ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627153
40ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—3
41BENJAMIN SHAWUK company093742193
42BOURNE GROUP LTDUK company004121983
43BRIDPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120322973
44BROAD OAK KM LIMITEDUK company084143643
45CAMERON WILSONUK company090830333
46CELNOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company150585383
47CHAMBI ENTERPRISE LTDUK company171018793
48CHAMBI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078462903
49CRAIG SMITHUK company090386943
50CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549283
51DANIEL WATTSUK company115642483
52DAVID JENKINSUK company004014143
53DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889973
54DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649983
55DELTRON LIFTS LTDUK company048857573
56DIVERSITY NETWORK HOLDINGS LTDUK company088658953
57ELIZABETH TAYLORUK company121805643
58EOS INVESTCO LTDUK company138935593
59EQUANS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company031518613
60EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITEDUK company017383713
61GEN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company142124833
62GLANVILLE CLEANSING HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company109150193
63GRAHAM SHAWUK company099119513
64HARPREET KAURUK company070428073
65HUBBGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132564023
66IGNE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147406563
67JACK SMITHUK company147013703
68JAMELEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company149954633
69JAMES GREENUK company084372633
70JAMES TAYLORUK company105898823
71KELLY COMMUNICATIONS TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company068937333
72MA COST CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company069018413
73MARK MITCHELLUK company129816003
74MARQUEE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136615223
75MATTHEW JONESUK company100019283
76MCMANUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098020713
77MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196683
78MIDLAND BUILDING PRODUCTS LTDUK company025653083
79MOORTOWN GROUP LIMITEDUK company081163453
80MUHAMMAD QASIMUK company168558083
81NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909843
82NORTHERN BEAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company133193583
83OCEAN INSTALLER LIMITEDUK companySC4161203
84ORBIS PROTECT LIMITEDUK company024768593
85PAUL DAVIESUK company014140953
86PAUL JONESUK company169140553
87PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499743
88PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311033
89PHD ACCESS LTDUK company083181633
90PHILIP JONESUK company162131913
91PROFIN SRLNon-UK entity—3
92PROJECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105338863
93QUINLAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company110899273
94REBECCA WHITEUK company153452563
95REDPLUG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127196653
96RENROCK HOLDING LTDUK companyNI7098333
97REYMEL LIMITEDUK company107443583
98RICHARD HALLUK company057120073
99RICHARD SMITHUK company045431943
100RICHARD WOODUK company070322483
101RIFT FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company118150613
102ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047873
103RPH GROUP LIMITEDUK company146730283
104SAMUEL SMITHUK company072356123
105SEEDRS NOMINEESUK company087568253
106STATELY ADVICE LTDUK company153990123
107STEPHEN DOHERTYUK company049077323
108STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441993
109STYLE HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company157804593
110SUSAN RUTHERFORDUK companySC4161123
111SXI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106716723
112SYNERGY TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company116171663
113THOMAS PRICEUK company173466053
114TMOK SERVICES LIMITEDUK company032351843
115UI CENTRAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051146303
116UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—3
117VIGOS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company095387573
118VITAL ENERGI MIDCO LIMITEDUK company164445253
1192R INVESTMENTS LTDUK company075776542
120ABDUL MANNANUK company167544712
121ABMINE LIMITEDUK company072303482
122ADAM CARTERUK company045402552
123ADVENT PLANNING LIMITEDUK company106191952
124AGLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company153608492
125AIS GROUP COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company085764782
126ALAN JONESUK company074144642
127ALBCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company161305462
128ALCO CONTRACTS LTDUK company085586242
129ALEXANDER BRUCEUK company034504962
130ALI RAZAUK company166780692
131ALISON LEWISUK company123093612
132ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
133ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999192
134ANDREW HARRISUK company085208732
135ANDREW HILLUK company063857992
136ANDREW JAMESUK company132733672
137ANDREW MARTINUK company053721652
138ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975862
139ANDREW SUTTONUK company069887392
140ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027792
141ANDREW WILKINSONUK company147718412
142ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
143ANGELA BROWNUK company139328172
144ANSLOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151206212
145APPLEBRIDGE FAMILY LIMITEDUK company161090102
146AREM GROUP LIMITEDUK company117340622
147ASHLEY BURGESSUK company155743612
148ATG ACCESS LTDUK company026436222
149ATINO GROUP LIMITEDUK company158047522
150AZTEC CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company159900942
151BALJINDER SINGHUK company156380232
152BARRIER GROUP LIMITEDUK company036738482
153BCB CAPITAL LTDUK company084460832
154BEN JACKSONUK company170694672
155BENX LIMITEDUK company043792632
156BGB PERIMETER SECURITY LTDUK company131814652
157BILLY EVANSUK company166709442
158BONTEXGEO UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company132547542
159BOURGOGNES (NORTHERN) LTDUK company014470222
160BRE/GE SOLAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6490762
161BRIAN DAVIESUK company066326692
162BRIAN JOHNSTONUK companyNI6900142
163BRIGGS CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company164137732
164BRILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065248832
165BUGSY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company161796832
166C AND D PACIFICI LIMITEDUK company138461352
167CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC0136552
168CASTLEGATE CONTRACTS LTDUK company111229052
169CENTURA GROUP LIMITEDUK company056767212
170CENTURA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091072602
171CHAMPION HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company134091532
172CHARLES HARRISUK company052259242
173CHATSWORTH WINDOWS LIMITEDUK company154357642
174CHG1 LIMITEDUK company084456532
175CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181822
176CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362312
177CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
178CHRISTOPHER CLARKEUK company058811762
179CHRISTOPHER HOLTUK company038731312
180CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971262
181CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
182CHRISTOPHER STEPHENSUK company054622502
183CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210892
184CKW DRILLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171132182
185CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS GROUP LTDUK company090106452
186CLAIRE REYNOLDSUK companyNI6952462
187CM SHELFCO (4) LIMITEDUK company161829232
188CML SUSTAIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company162530032
189CNS GROUP LIMITEDUK company129061652
190CO CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company130462242
191CONSERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109057842
192CONSERO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114686922
193CRAIG BAKERUK company099614022
194CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779602
195CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310782
196CRANES 2000 HOLDINGS LTDUK company126834992
197CROWLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159066902
198CROWN HOLDINGS NORTHERN LTDUK company103364972
199D J SWALLOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086325762
200D.J.E. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065342942
201DANIEL PARKERUK company111618842
202DANIEL RILEYUK company128949572
203DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091922
204DANIEL THOMASUK company049354642
205DARLEYUK company004056482
206DARRELL SMITHUK company079732582
207DARREN JONESUK company167135162
208DARREN WOODUK company072372862
209DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
210DAVID BEECROFTUK company007547192
211DAVID BURKEUK company111329952
212DAVID CARTERUK company018449892
213DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566102
214DAVID HINDLEUK company096066612
215DAVID JONESUK company122677312
216DAVID LEWISUK company034621112
217DAVID LOGANUK companySC6039242
218DAVID OWENUK company059696112
219DAVID PRICEUK company044945832
220DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
221DAVID STONEUK company145430102
222DAVIES INDUSTRIAL LTDCompany—2
223DEWSBURY & PROUD LIMITEDUK company013064362
224DISCOVERY MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company170708942
225DLMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137392002
226DOLPHYN HYDROGEN LIMITEDCompany—2
227DREEN DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK companyNI7208562
228EA-RS GROUP LIMITEDUK company130570632
229ELYSIUM HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company156115392
230EMMA SMITHUK company068617392
231EMTEC GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3429232
232ENERGYSMART GROUP NATIONWIDE LTDUK company127078592
233ENERGYSTORE LIMITEDUK companyNI0101972
234ENVOPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131356112
235EQB GROUP LIMITEDUK company157829742
236EQUANS HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company081553622
237EUGENE CLARKEUK companyNI0664942
238EXACTA SERVICES LTDUK companySC7128402
239F.C.MEASOM LTDUK company006479882
240FAIRBOURNE SURVEYING LIMITEDCompany—2
241FAITHDEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122217672
242FEDELTA TRUSTEES (IOM) LIMITEDCompany—2
243FK3 GROUP LTDUK company159331342
244FLORIN VASILEUK company167201092
245FORTRESS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyOE0195612
246FOUR SEASONS SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company130719142
247G R POTTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110394872
248GARETH THOMASUK company103399662
249GARY SMITHUK company031235422
250GBFH LTDUK company133892302
251GBS DIAMOND DRILLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150011872
252GENIUS MONEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123402332
253GEORGE RICHARDSONUK company168689562
254GRARK & CO. HOLDINGS LTDUK company151778372
255GURPREET SINGHUK company167110052
256HAKI ABNon-UK entity—2
257HANNAH WILSONUK company081747382
258HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086222
259HATCHPLAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company135828882
260HAYLEY BRADLEYUK company168330202
261HENLEY CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company121227102
262HERB HOLDINGS LTDUK company155839322
263HK HOLDINGS SOUTH LIMITEDUK company172306182
264HOME NETWORK GROUPUK company125557772
265HT SCAFFOLDING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company026229272
266I & W GROUP LIMITEDUK company153210092
267IAIN MACPHERSONUK companySC8999372
268IAN FROSTUK company166909792
269IAN JONESUK company081220062
270ICF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117771402
271ICG LONGBOW DEVELOPMENT DEBT LIMITEDUK company099078412
272IES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company073323072
273IMRAN PATELUK company078601882
274INDEPENDENT SCAFFOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company056416732
275INFINIS SOLAR LIMITEDUK company090603212
276INFRARED CAPITAL PARTNERS (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company074446142
277INFRARED CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company033649762
278IVAN LAZAROVUK company147948292
279IYI CONSULTANCY LTDUK company130004362
280JACK ARNOLD GROUP LTDUK company129662042
281JAMES BELLUK company049706342
282JAMES BERRYUK company001854952
283JAMES GILBERTUK company002100582
284JAMES MILLARUK companySC7613632
285JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676352
286JAMIE BROWNUK company073277152
287JAMIE JONESUK company131365202
288JANE SMITHUK company123460572
289JASHANDEEP SINGHUK company147761072
290JASON WILLIAMSUK company095911812
291JOHN COOPERUK company045753632
292JOHN GRAYUK company075361232
293JOHN MARTINUK company039134902
294JOHN MCGUIREUK company149343412
295JOHN STEPHENSONUK company072434342
296JOHN WILSONUK company090650672
297JONATHAN EDWARDSUK company069115102
298JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188202
299KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
300KEELEX 366 LTDUK company077203882
301KERNAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companyNI6771902
302KEVIN SMITHUK company102456432
303KLT GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company055416392
304KOMPACT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company156110762
305KRD CAPITAL LTDUK company084458482
306L R HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company152218072
307LAGAN SPECIALIST CONTRACTING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6856152
308LAGAN SPECIALIST INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7379982
309LAING O'ROURKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042225332
310LAKELAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company154056082
311LAST MILE (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITEDUK companySC5734582
312LAWREAL LTDUK company159525262
313LEARA LTDUK company153165472
314LEE CAMPBELLUK company068527862
315LEE CASTLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154729562
316LEE CHAPMANUK company110388902
317LEM HOLDINGS LTDUK company153220242
318LET A LOT LIMITEDUK company047811122
319LEWIS TAYLORUK company164074572
320LEXER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company039453662
321LISHWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162811292
322LLOYD MORGANUK company147190272
323LONDON AC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145132242
324LONDON WATERPROOFING GROUP LIMITEDUK company144409562
325LOUISE ROBINSONUK company072930642
326LOW ALE LIMITEDUK company074718392
327LSMEK LTDUK company154081392
328LSSG HOLDINGS LTDUK company153608682
329LUCY WILSONUK company169923012
330M J ABBOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124308102
331MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203402
332MARGENT FARM LIMITEDUK company105511642
333MARK DAVIESUK company047271082
334MARK HOLMESUK company100158382
335MARK KNIGHTUK company114917282
336MARK NIXONUK company095168752
337MARK O'CONNORUK company160056712
338MARK SMITHUK company165903042
339MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
340MARQUEE CONTRACTING LIMITEDUK company090289122
341MARTIN GRANT LAND LIMITEDUK company013634852
342MARTIN SMITHUK company064880432
343MATTHEW DAVIDUK company065949442
344MATTHEW PAYNEUK company063650752
345MAX WILLIAMSUK company109166092
346MDS UK GROUP LTDUK company128758532
347METKA - EGN LTDUK company096275902
348MGS GILLIBRAND LIMITEDUK company167973392
349MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
350MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746382
351MILESTONE HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company136788022
352MILLENIUM ONE SRLNon-UK entity—2
353MILLHARBOUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097440092
354MJL HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company041588252
355MJM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTDUK companyNI6850222
356MUHAMMAD ADNANUK company162500652
357N. THOMPSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128255542
358NATALIE TAYLORUK company158827212
359NAVARRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company126584212
360NEEL INVESTMENT LTDUK company141846462
361NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239762
362NEIL WILLIAMSUK company057381422
363NEIL WILSONUK company057802212
364NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067372
365NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484322
366NORCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company099107332
367O'CONNOR GROUP TOPCO LIMITEDUK company125986962
368OVERHALL CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company030788822
369OXON LUXURY HOLDINGS LTDUK company149653802
370PANTHERA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066445372
371PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291802
372PETER COOKUK company012840002
373PETER MOSSUK company023131242
374PETER SMITHUK company159365472
375PETER THOMPSONUK company155782832
376PJDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066252342
377PREMIER MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LTDUK company031343732
378PRO-BUILD 360 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125959002
379PURE RENEWABLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148223752
380R O'ROURKE & SON LIMITEDUK company026719922
381R W ARMSTRONG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049905432
382RANSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133414862
383RCT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company162529462
384REACT ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company029669232
385REDBROOKS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company125012702
386REDWOOD PROPERTY & TRADING COMPANY LTDUK company018470082
387REID GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7239652
388RICHARD BROWNUK company060466312
389RICHARD FOSTERUK company152222682
390RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254222
391RICHARD WHITEUK company047298792
392ROBERT EDWARDSUK company056699182
393ROBERT HARRISONUK companyNI7309252
394ROBERT HAYWARDUK company123580812
395ROBERT SCOTTUK company046136122
396ROGER LEWISUK company165353492
397ROKIT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company060767872
398ROSS COOPERUK company084565302
399RYAN DAVIESUK company084553452
400S BURTONUK company062874742
401S E CEILINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145370282
402SAM LAWUK company119856302
403SARAH SMITHUK company154088952
404SAROOP SINGHUK company166745492
405SBUK GROUP LIMITEDUK company081969412
406SCOTSMAN HOLDINGS PLCUK companySC3580512
407SCOTT JOHNSONUK company095768292
408SCOTT ROBINSONUK company088547962
409SCOTT WARDUK companySC8514892
410SEAN COXUK company156542702
411SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365282
412SHAWTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company139349062
413SHEPLEY ENGINEERS LIMITEDUK company029268712
414SHMC ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company151516262
415SIMON CLARKUK company115264632
416SIMON TAYLORUK company095960592
417SIZE GROUP (CONSTRUCTION) LTDUK company069955062
418SIZE GROUP LTDUK company104864362
419SJM HOLDINGS LONDON LTDUK company170457492
420SL2 (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company155714672
421SMR GROUP LIMITEDUK company061178062
422SOHO UK GROUP LTDUK company161186222
423SOUTH COAST HOLDINGS HAMPSHIRE LIMITEDUK company156827042
424SOVEREIGN PLUS LIMITEDUK company126523952
425SPECWALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134777352
426SPIRAL CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120625262
427SSS CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145884392
428STAR GROUP LIVE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company136279962
429STARMAC HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company156270892
430STCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138457892
431STEPHEN LAWRENCEUK company061162322
432STEVE JONESUK company043958922
433STEVEN BAILEYUK company164593122
434STEVEN HAYNESUK company110607492
435STRESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150611892
436STRINGER-BOURNE LIMITEDUK company128138872
437SURESERVE COMPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company097909182
438SUSAN SMITHUK company053473642
439SWIP LTDUK company108315342
440SWITCHSAFE GROUP LTDUK company139475772
441SYED HAIDERUK company122195432
442SYSTEMS ADI GROUP LIMITEDUK company031244992
443T&DB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167991412
444TAYLOR AITKEN GROUPUK company124110952
445TECHCRETE LIMITEDUK company020716312
446TEXO GROUP LIMITEDUK company113832632
447THE MCMINN GROUP LIMITEDUK company108709382
448THE STORAGE EQUIPMENT CENTRE GROUP LTDUK company084270022
449THE TRADITIONAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116040712
450THE WOODHOUSE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company163799752
451THINK ACCESS GROUP LTDUK company146342062
452THOMAS GALLAGHERUK company079059522
453THOMPSON HOLDINGS BLACKPOOL LIMITEDUK company145180182
454THOMPSON INDUSTRIAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108680672
455THOMPSON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087160052
456THREE SHAPES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company122741112
457THURROCK GROUP LIMITEDUK company162475672
458TIGER PLANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company144373532
459TONY COOKUK company011626172
460TOUREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company058983392
461TRIANGLE FIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company128658282
462TRIANGLE FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company057011812
463TRIDENT TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0157792
464TSQUARED GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC2420712
465VALLEY PROVINCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company144451982
466VENTERRA LIMITEDUK company133095812
467VITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company063955262
468VOLKERSTEVIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company078775432
469WALKERBRIDGE LIMITEDUK company086232572
470WARTHOG LTD.UK company149003302
471WEST & CO. HOLDINGS LTDUK company151868922
472WHITE NEST LIMITEDUK company130715022
473WHITE YOUNG GREEN CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company019597042
474WILLIAM JACKSONUK companyNI7181402
475WOOD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC3072872
476YOUR WELLNESS MATTERS LIMITEDUK company090670142
477ZARAFA GROUP LIMITEDUK company056747762
478(13370155) BENTLEIGH PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
479(13370189) BENTLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
48002 11 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company147263251
481168 UN LIMITEDUK company085781171
4822 BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161075641
4832 SQUARE - S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
4842222 HOLDINGS LTDUK company157299651
48524-7 EAST ENGLAND LIMITEDUK company167179831
48624-7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068708731
48725ELEVEN LTDUK company150007421
4882DK HOLDINGS LTDUK company149211041
4892SQUARE LIMITEDUK company130867301
49030860 HOLDINGS LTDUK company122133021
49133 ALBERT STREET LIMITEDUK company139629991
492350 PPM LTDUK company076479731
4934 SUMMIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138608061
49448.3 TRAINING LIMITEDUK company089936551
49552EFM LTDUK company141285041
4965HEG LIMITEDUK company138013161
4976B GROUP LTDUK company143289001
4987268 LTDUK company127610371
49977 INSAAT VE TAAHHUT LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
500862 HOLDINGS LTDUK company145387661
5018T8 GROUP LIMITEDUK company138507381
502A & A INVEST LIMITEDUK company133084191
503A & D DOWDY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company104491321
504A & F SPRINKLERS LIMITEDUK company020290521
505A & Y IMMIGRATION LAW LTDUK company063105331
506A - Z WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company148124871
507A D PLANT HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124902931
508A G S HOLDINGS (TAUNTON) LIMITEDUK company156512951
509A MALINUK company151310961
510A P CONSTRUCTION UK GROUP LTDUK company172104121
511A ROBERTSUK company101398591
512A THOMPSONUK company162479861
513A&F SPRINKLERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139540821
514A&O HOLDINGS LTDUK company149829521
515A-CONSULT HOLDING GROUP A/SNon-UK entity—1
516A. H. WARREN TRUST (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company005327041
517A. M. SALESUK company101804171
518A. PROCTOR GROUP LTDUK companySC1050541
519A.G.S. (STEEL ERECTORS) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8267271
520A.J. LANGLEY LIMITEDUK company069393601
521A.O. CONSULTING LTDUK company159026151
522A.R. SCOTTUK company045232781
523A2A AMBIENTE SPANon-UK entity—1
524A2ABROAD S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
525A@J MULLIGAN LIMITEDUK company158286811
526AAB PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIIMTEDCompany—1
527AARON ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company127091361
528AARSLEFF GROUND ENGINEERING LTDUK company026236941
529AARX INVESTMENTSCompany—1
530AB HOMES (SW) LIMITEDUK company134975291
531ABACUS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company118700391
532ABBEY BRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8223831
533ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
534ABIGAIL JAMESUK company068207341
535ABLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company101846361
536ABLE HR LIMITEDUK company069885881
537ABLEFORCE SERVICES LTDUK company087720441
538ABO ENERGY GMBH & CO. KGAA ABO WIND AGNon-UK entity—1
539ABO ENERGY NORTHERN IRELAND LTDUK companyNI6019981
540ABSOLUTE GROUP HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company105059801
541ABSOLUTE PROTECTION GROUP LTDUK company106446601
542ABSOLUTE WATER GROUP LIMITEDUK company135068931
543ABU BAKARUK company048762161
544AC CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTDUK company109867781
545AC HOLDING (KENT) LTDUK company167577801
546ACA ALLIANCE PTY LTDUK company153881891
547ACAST GROUP LTDUK company110390211
548ACC CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company114856421
549ACC GROUP LTDUK company160127011
550ACCIONA INDUSTRIAL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
551ACCURETTA GREEN SP ZO ONon-UK entity—1
552ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITEDUK company124307131
553ACER HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company129972251
554ACERO CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company096005531
555ACI HOLDINGS LTD (SC242720)Company—1
556ACS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company037918971
557ACTA PROPERTIES LTDUK company122075231
558ACTAVO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company064682041
559ACTION STORAGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company078183181
560ACTIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company091825741
561ACUK HLD LTDUK company167987971
562ACUMEN GLOBAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company139807791
563ACUMENITY LIMITEDUK company105764691
564ADAM AHMEDUK company141264431
565ADAM BARNARDUK company044135391
566ADAM BURGESSUK company125104511
567ADAM ELLIOTUK company090510861
568ADAM FAULKNERUK company090189311
569ADAM FOXUK company140437701
570ADAM GILLUK company078159761
571ADAM GREENUK company106004851
572ADAM KHANUK company159066251
573ADAM RIDGEWAYUK company152932441
574ADAM WALKERUK company123282431
575ADAM WOODUK company136327501
576ADANNA PROPERTIES LTDUK company143626561
577ADAVO LTDUK company090411681
578ADB GLOBAL LTDUK company116421981
579ADCO GROUP LTDUK company165225411
580ADDINGTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company111852251
581ADDISON HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company162708211
582ADMILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163634261
583ADP 2024 LIMITEDUK company159977151
584ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLCUK company011610451
585ADVANCED BUILDING CONTRACTORS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5398681
586ADVANCED HOUSING SYSTEMS LTDUK company066115961
587ADVENTUROUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161189401
588ADZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131355401
589AEJEH PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company137329531
590AEON TRYPHOSA LTDCompany—1
591AETHER MEDICAL GASES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company126160061
592AEW PADDOCK MOTORS LIMITEDUK company012370981
593AF OFFSHORE ASNon-UK entity—1
594AFIX SCAFFOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company118630371
595AFTAB AHMADUK company098262101
596AG HERRIOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135282861
597AGANICS LIMITEDUK company072181461
598AGILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131574721
599AGUA HOLDING LTDUK company171121741
600AH GROUP LIMITEDUK company132138611
601AHS CORPORATE LTDUK company146988051
602AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
603AIR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167937121
604AIRE VALLEY GROUP LTDUK company170696311
605AIROS GROUP LIMITEDUK company146676651
606AJ TENSILE GROUP LIMITEDUK company093712411
607AJA HOLDINGS 2019 LIMITEDUK company120972301
608AJAA CONSULTANCY GROUP LTD - 16391450Company—1
609AJB HOLDINGS STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITEDUK company101468361
610AK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143658881
611AKAAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company059575691
612AKMJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company121651411
613AKRAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101081771
614AKVEDUKT LTDCompany—1
615AL GIHAZ CONTRACTING COMPANYCompany—1
616AL GIHAZ ENERGY HOLDING CO.Company—1
617AL NAHDA CONTRACTING & TRADING CO. LTDCompany—1
618ALAN CRAIGUK company048163851
619ALAN GILLESPIEUK company076439531
620ALAN GRAHAMUK company105887071
621ALAN MICHAELUK companyNI7150161
622ALAN PITHERUK company045239531
623ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
624ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726071
625ALAN WARDUK company012343431
626ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
627ALBENEX LTDUK company145866681
628ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTDUK company131973111
629ALBURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124974431
630ALDEROCK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company152017051
631ALDIN SANon-UK entity—1
632ALEEN PROPERTIES LTDUK company139548861
633ALEX GEORGEUK company123553641
634ALEX JAMESUK company067655861
635ALEX SHELTONUK company169428241
636ALEX WILKINSONUK company065404291
637ALEXANDER ADAMSUK company054613141
638ALEXANDER DUTTONUK company017682371
639ALEXANDER GARDNERUK companySC0125991
640ALEXANDER JAMES SCOTTUK company110230161
641ALEXANDER SCOTTUK company092573641
642ALEXANDRA DUNCANUK company111641511
643ALEXANDRU DUDUNICAUK company157086461
644ALFMYA GROUP LIMITEDUK company159468321
645ALFRED PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTDUK company153416871
646ALICE SYKESUK company093875001
647ALIMAK GROUP UK LTDUK company009301251
648ALISON BENTLEYUK company094410681
649ALISTAIR BROWNUK companySC2432721
650ALIUM GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150693311
651ALLAH DITTAUK company124580761
652ALLAN WOODUK company162127411
653ALLEGIANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company152809391
654ALLEGION (UK) LIMITEDUK company000291311
655ALLEN FABRICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103393871
656ALLFOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company170344491
657ALLIANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company143071771
658ALLIANCE SURFACING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136111331
659ALLISON HOMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company106532891
660ALLISON HOMES SOUTH WEST LIMITEDUK company077777111
661ALLISON HOMES SW LIMITEDUK company106878781
662ALLWELD NUCLEAR & INDUSTRIAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
663ALMA REAL ESTATE LTDUK company158720801
664ALPHA MYTEC LTDUK companySC4286881
665ALPHA UNO LTDUK company078192761
666ALRESFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
667ALSTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041679751
668ALT GROUP UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142860421
669ALTER DOMUS (US) LLCNon-UK entity—1
670ALTRAD INVESTMENT AUTHORITYCompany—1
671AM CONSULTING ENGINEER HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
672AMA BUCHANAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company102674101
673AMANDA KELLYUK company045317651
674AMBER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company134529261
675AMBESON LIMITEDCompany—1
676AMBIENT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company124050741
677AMD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDUK company024486551
678AMD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120830851
679AMENTUM CLEAN ENERGY LIMITEDUK company011204371
680AMENTUM ENTERPRISE ASSET SOLUTIONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company085842591
681AMINUR RAHMANUK company108222331
682AMIT SHAHUK company152112121
683AMIT YAGNIKUK company081503101
684AMMAN VALLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company076395421
685AMSO HOLDINGS LTDUK company128194191
686AMY JONESUK company077494421
687ANCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159383211
688ANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company160119691
689ANDERSON PLANT LTDCompany—1
690ANDOLINE PROPERTIES LINITEDCompany—1
691ANDREW ALLENUK company060611731
692ANDREW BAXTERUK company077139041
693ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601041
694ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180031
695ANDREW CARTWRIGHTUK company169165941
696ANDREW COOKEUK company115768421
697ANDREW COXUK company041906651
698ANDREW CURRIEUK companySC8001301
699ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
700ANDREW DUNNEUK company042019281
701ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
702ANDREW FIRTHUK company138623071
703ANDREW GARDINERUK company075775371
704ANDREW GIDNEYUK company053176221
705ANDREW GORDONUK company075073501
706ANDREW HALLUK company067850971
707ANDREW HARVEYUK company033408321
708ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
709ANDREW JAMES MORGANUK companySC8040271
710ANDREW KERRUK company017614481
711ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
712ANDREW LLOYDUK company102309251
713ANDREW LUMLEYUK company105912161
714ANDREW MARSHUK company066462361
715ANDREW MCCREADIEUK companySL0048151
716ANDREW MILLARUK company063219531
717ANDREW MORLEY BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135466071
718ANDREW MOSSUK company085165971
719ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
720ANDREW NORRISUK company085269741
721ANDREW OAKLEYUK company052274181
722ANDREW PARKINUK company048664071
723ANDREW PAYNEUK company076336141
724ANDREW PROCTORUK company113107481
725ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
726ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
727ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
728ANDREW WALLISUK company086847431
729ANDREW WALLSUK company168245711
730ANDWIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142766781
731ANDY MARTINUK company139658171
732ANESCO ASSET MANAGEMENT THREE LIMITEDUK company084407271
733ANESCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119091101
734ANGELA GALVINUK company166928871
735ANGLIA & MIDLAND SPORTS LTDUK company029091261
736ANGUS HERONUK company022522951
737ANGUS WARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161830401
738ANJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company121978441
739ANLEV (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137334021
740ANNE ALEXANDERUK companySC5998891
741ANNE BURTONUK company084516671
742ANNIE SMITHUK company168000661
743ANNJON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company119166851
744ANS GROUP GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122131031
745ANTHONY BAKERUK company143952661
746ANTHONY CARDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097777091
747ANTHONY COLLINSUK company025148861
748ANTHONY DAWSONUK company018162881
749ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
750ANTHONY HANCOCKUK company064086861
751ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075111
752ANTHONY HILLUK company159696221
753ANTHONY MILLSUK company092459271
754ANTHONY MORGANUK company050646201
755ANTHONY NEWMANUK company044416161
756ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
757ANTHONY ROSEUK company031611051
758ANTONIO SALINI NOMINEECompany—1
759AP HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company128145641
760AP2 (2011) LTDUK company077617581
761APA GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company056283101
762APEC SOLUTIONS LTDUK company147899211
763APEX COMMERCIAL GROUP LTDUK company161994861
764APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company091108591
765APEX SCAFFOLDING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099608751
766APOLLO STONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126771941
767APP HOLDINGS LTDUK company063682551
768APPLY STRUCTURE LTDUK company107364291
769APRAS GROUP LTDUK company151288041
770AQUARIUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company123243691
771AQUASCAPE SWIMMING POOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132215741
772AQUAZONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147427111
773AQUILA HOMES LIMITEDUK company073373621
774ARANMORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6959581
775ARB (NW) LIMITEDUK company124347561
776ARBURY HILL LIMITEDUK company136640621
777ARCELLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company139708831
778ARCH CONSULT GLOBAL LTDUK company131587311
779ARCHIE PARKERUK company159968521
780ARCHITEN LANDRELL GROUP LTDUK company122056181
781ARCO TRADING LIMITEDUK company093475871
782ARD CONTRACTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK companyNI7017201
783AREA UNO LIMITEDUK company061525451
784ARENA CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company092032621
785ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company058374281
786ARGO INVESTMENT SERVICES LTDUK company111838421
787ARIA FRANKS LTDUK company144687851
788ARISTON U.K. LTDUK company019925241
789ARKAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company106860811
790ARKAY GROUP LONDON LIMITEDUK company122248641
791ARKO INVEST LTDUK company152727091
792ARLENIA LIMITEDUK company157926261
793ARM BUILDINGS LIMITEDUK company011881371
794ARMAEX B.V.Non-UK entity—1
795ARS SUFA HOLDINGS LTDUK company172120011
796ARTEMIS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company096259041
797ARTHUR WOOD & SONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company109880451
798ASCENDANT RESEARCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company130743941
799ASCL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7179201
800ASE PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company039806771
801ASG QUANTITY SURVEYING LTDUK company113393501
802ASH CONNECT LIMITEDUK company108394011
803ASHFORDS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company142749351
804ASHLEY BURNSUK company064723201
805ASHLEY CONSULTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132301601
806ASHLEY JONESUK company059927831
807ASHLEY POOLEUK company144537131
808ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
809ASHTON HOLDINGS BOURNE LIMITEDUK company162370631
810ASIF KHANUK company066575981
811ASIM BUTTUK company117779881
812ASKEW HOLDINGS LTDUK company109117061
813ASP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108295661
814ASP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company103656581
815ASPHALT SYSTEMS INC.Company—1
816ASPIRATION GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131885781
817ASSA ABLOY LIMITEDUK company020965051
818ASTAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167011171
819ASTOR-BANNERMAN (MEDICAL) LTD.UK company028492991
820ASTRAD98 LTDUK company123474591
821ASU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127244691
822AT JONES HOLDINGS LTDUK company054314121
823ATAMATE LTDUK company071307161
824ATHELNEY GROUP LTDUK company157079941
825ATHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (COMPANY NO: 11775972)Company—1
826ATKINSON AND CLARKE LIMITEDUK company156294371
827ATLANTIC ACQUISITION HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company093254341
828ATM GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company119069261
829ATTAKON LIMITEDUK company163066791
830ATTOME LIMITEDUK company042004081
831ATW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099297271
832ATWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company128793121
833AUDIALSENSE LIMITEDCompany—1
834AUSKOP GROUP LTDUK company142452341
835AUSTIN & MCLEAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company075827301
836AUTEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
837AUXO GROUP (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company136401101
838AVA SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company118720331
839AVENTUS MD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138408131
840AVET TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company098799261
841AW SCAFFOLDING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157623041
842AXIAL SISTEMAS SOLARES, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
843AXIS CLC GROUP LIMITEDUK company018919531
844AXIS EUROPE HOLDINGS LTDUK company087382711
845AXIS HOUSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company115774981
846AYCH GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
847AZARIA CAPITAL LTDUK company150439061
848AZORIA CAPITAL (5) LIMITEDUK company161147461
849AZTEC FIRE DOORS & FRAMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160416131
850AZTEC SCREEDING LIMITEDUK company049575431
851AZTECS HOLDINGS LTDUK company163237051
852B & F GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7120201
853B MCG CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK companyNI7229061
854B R ASBESTOS LIMITEDUK company156848461
855B&D BUILDING AND DESIGN LTDUK company144052631
856B4B RENEWABLES HOLCO LIMITEDCompany—1
857BACHY SOLETANCHE HOLDINGS EUROPE LTDUK company046363391
858BADMORE LTDUK company126053961
859BAILEY AND JONES GROUP LIMITEDUK company158378881
860BAILEY EDWARDSUK company169604711
861BAKER BOYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147818811
862BAKEWELL POOLS LIMITEDUK company041455781
863BALDOCK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company103516711
864BALGUARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129878161
865BALJIT SINGHUK company159519891
866BALLA GROUP LTDUK company149175951
867BALLAR LIMITEDUK company142178701
868BALLINACROSS FARMS LTDUK companyNI6220281
869BALLYLIG HOLDINGSUK companyNI6685811
870BALMA HOLDINGS LTDUK company102917201
871BALWINDER KAURUK company137895491
872BAM PPP FINANCE LIMITEDUK company052697421
873BAMBER BRIDGE HOLDING COMPANYUK company160244471
874BANBURY GROUP LIMITEDUK company102189661
875BANDBRAND HOLDINGS LTDUK company157215161
876BARAM JTC LIMITEDUK company111052291
877BARBARA BELLUK companySC8536681
878BARBARA LIMITEDUK company056862791
879BARKERS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159687641
880BARLEY PARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company068029841
881BARNES DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company074870021
882BARNWAY CONSULTANTS LTDUK company088060611
883BARPLAN LIMITEDUK company041761781
884BARRETT GROUP EGLISH LTDUK companyNI6974961
885BARRY BROWNUK company044334661
886BARRY HENDERSONUK company095044781
887BARTELL GLOBAL INCCompany—1
888BARTLETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056786271
889BASE LOGIC LTDUK company077658351
890BASE PROJECT SERVICES LTDUK company133544201
891BASEMENT WATERPROOFING SERVICES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164199801
892BAUVILL GROUP LIMITEDUK company129798761
893BAUWATCH NEDERLAND B.V.Non-UK entity—1
894BAY BIDCO LIMITEDUK company154423921
895BAYTOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163301911
896BAYWA R.E. AGNon-UK entity—1
897BAYWA R.E. UK LIMITEDUK company075388701
898BB PLUMBING LTDUK companySC6628891
899BC UK CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company092046931
900BCHC TRADING LIMITEDUK company171165391
901BCS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company077536471
902BDA HOLDINGS (LEICESTER) LTDUK company160688711
903BEAMS AND BRACES LIMITEDUK company131329591
904BEATTIE HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC4417821
905BEAUMONT HOLDINGS (SUSSEX) LTDUK company139806951
906BEAVIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159245031
907BECOSAN FLOORING SLNon-UK entity—1
908BEDINGFIELD HOLDINGS LTDUK company149184711
909BEDS CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132821681
910BEE HAUS LTDUK company161395561
911BEECHWOOD FIRE PROTECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company161770161
912BEEHIVE BVNon-UK entity—1
913BEGL 5 LIMITEDUK company075461971
914BEL ENERGI LTDUK company142070381
915BELFORT HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
916BELL ACCESS & ENGINEERING LTDUK company140523831
917BELL ACCESS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company071931681
918BELL GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES (U.K.) LTDUK companySC1906481
919BELL ROCK WORKPLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company029704061
920BELLAGIO MARBLE IDEAS LIMITEDUK company136457331
921BELLROCK CONSULTING UK LIMITEDUK company072163391
922BELLSURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company124371831
923BELLWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company143916721
924BEN ADAMSUK company094887041
925BEN ADDEMSUK company161695601
926BEN ANTHONYUK company140453211
927BEN BLACKUK companySC2562821
928BEN BUILDING EOT LIMITEDUK companySC8299991
929BEN COLEUK company011666831
930BEN FLETCHERUK company048627941
931BEN HARVEYUK company123361651
932BEN MORGANUK company161007711
933BEN READUK company058005461
934BEN TAYLORUK company089192721
935BEN THOMPSONUK company074887881
936BEN WILLISUK company168464391
937BENFIELD & LOXLEY EOT LIMITEDUK company142556721
938BENJAMIN FARMERUK company073442761
939BENJAMIN MILLSUK company106718571
940BENJAMIN ROSSUK company104661951
941BENNIE EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company009202381
942BERRY CRANES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159863621
943BERSCHE-ROLT GROUP LTDUK company124740611
944BEST IN THE BUSINESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company130977951
945BESWICK REFRIGERATION SERVICES LTDUK company077297371
946BETHAN DAVIESUK company109571001
947BETTER PLANET HOLDING LIMITEDUK company153815441
948BETTER PLANET SVERIGE ABNon-UK entity—1
949BEVERLY BUILDERS LLPCompany—1
950BGEN LIMITEDUK company109468231
951BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
952BGID HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148497251
953BGS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
954BGW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099008141
955BHACHU HOLDINGS LTDUK company160385291
956BIDCONNECTER LIMITEDUK company093581761
957BIG SISTER & THE HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company121559321
958BILFINGER NORTHWEST EUROPE LIMITEDUK companySC5203831
959BILLINGTON HOLDINGS PLC BARNSLEY ROAD WOMBWELLCompany—1
960BINA PATELUK company141277961
961BINAPE HOLDING S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
962BIO CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LTDUK company150600271
963BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILCompany—1
964BISSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131521901
965BKM MANNESMANN UK LTDUK company097715981
966BKS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149719621
967BLACKCASTLE LIMITEDUK companyFC0166901
968BLACKCHERRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company159175881
969BLACKPOLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company167746951
970BLACKSMITH HOLDINGS (2021) LIMITEDUK company136121131
971BLADEROOM GROUP LIMITEDUK company067551471
972BLAKE TOWER LONDON LIMITEDUK company127374181
973BLAKEDOWN ENVIRONMENT & LEISURE LTDUK company009343801
974BLASTWORX (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company149082031
975BLEACH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097997691
976BLENHEIM TRUSTEE COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED, BLENHEIM TRUSTEE COMPANY NO.2 LIMITED & CHRISTOPHER GROVESCompany—1
977BLOOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company020802451
978BLR MASONRY LIMITEDUK company130596201
979BLUE PRO LTDUK company144316751
980BLUE ROTOR LTDUK company095482491
981BLUE TASK LTDUK company035644551
982BMS HEAVY CRANES A/SNon-UK entity—1
983BMSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155335991
984BMZ LIMITEDUK company097623481
985BOBBY WHITEUK company075823331
986BOL2 LIMITEDUK company132190651
987BOLD VENTURE HOLDINGSUK companyNI6685831
988BONAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6640951
989BONDWOLFE HOLDINGS LTDUK company025751991
990BONZAN HOLDING LPCompany—1
991BOOMBOOM (NW) LIMITEDCompany—1
992BOOTH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company125085621
993BORLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128838341
994BOSTALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company144322781
995BOSTON TRUST COMPANY LTD AND BOSTON FIDUCIARYCompany—1
996BOUNDARY GATE & BARRIER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company073973521
997BOURNE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company026956011
998BOVINI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156527791
999BOWERS & BOWERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158637641
1000BOWHOUSE HOMES LIMITEDUK companySC6210271

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 24 October 2020 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.