SIC 43910 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Roofing activities?

3,714 of the 19,500 companies registered under SIC 43910 (Roofing activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 7,492 individual shareholders and 880 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,714
companies with a shareholder list
of 19,500 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
15%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
78%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders78%68%
6 or more shareholders2.5%9.6%
Owned only by individuals78%66%
At least one company shareholder21%33%
Majority-owned by a company*15%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*58%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 1,205 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts46%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 856 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 43910, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 62 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213810
2ANDREW MORLEY BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135466079
3LIBERTY ROOFING SERVICES LTDUK company042901726
4DAVID JONESUK company122677313
5DAVID MURRAYUK company171374963
6HEARN GROUP LIMITEDUK company077907493
7JAMES WILSONUK company043501613
8NORTHERN BEAR ROOFING LTDUK company133193363
9PREM GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company122235613
10RR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company132160873
111ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680432
12ALOFT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company149391572
13AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676892
14ANDREW PORTERUK company068588232
15BARRY JARVISUK company075908822
16CAVELLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company123257822
17CRAIG RICHARD WILLIAMSUK company139600312
18CRAIG SMITHUK company090386942
19DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090092
20DENT GROUP LTDUK company133806732
21EMPIRE HOLDINGS (OXFORD) LTDUK company160899642
22FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614662
23GARY LANEUK company052200782
24GEORGE WILLIAMSUK company057946582
25GUTTERWORKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company165058002
26JAMES CUNNINGHAMUK companyNI7269482
27JARVIS ROOFING HOLDINGS LTDUK company160179512
28JW CONTOUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096523662
29KEVIN HILLUK company045335642
30LANGLEY UK LIMITEDUK company066508382
31LEE JACKSONUK company165648312
32LEE JARVISUK company165814232
33LIBERTY ROOFING (EAST MIDLANDS) LTDUK company095194092
34LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348432
35M & J SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company112076222
36MAC ROOFING GROUP LIMITEDUK company033787782
37MARK DAVIESUK company047271082
38MARK WATTSUK company059586852
39MASCOT GROUP (SOUTHERN) LTDUK company151526822
40MATTHEW SHAWUK company072739922
41MCDONNELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136383242
42MFR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167770852
43MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199492
44PAUL DAVIESUK company014140952
45PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
46PEARS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company157517962
47PETER ROBINSONUK company168422842
48RICHARD JAMESUK company099353362
49RICHARD WOODUK company070322482
50ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589902
51ROBERTS ROOFING LIMITEDUK company116771302
52ROOFS & WALLS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115570582
53S MCGUINNESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109841382
54SATNAM SINGHUK company097081772
55SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582122
56SIMON COLEMANUK company098303922
57STEPHEN WALKERUK company158102192
58STRATTON OAKMONT CORNWALL LTDUK company132871962
59TURVEY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDUK company138421122
60URBAN PRIME GROUP LIMITEDUK company131153512
61WHEELER WATTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140918772
62WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
631UK company000003211
64A TILLEY ROOFING HOLDINGS LTDUK company153928181
65ABBEY ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTDUK company035928151
66ABD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company092611231
67ABLEFORCE SERVICES LTDUK company087720441
68ABU BAKARUK company048762161
69ACCLAIM CONTRACTS HOLDING LTDUK company140471921
70ACCOLADE INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168121911
71ACMR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133269871
72ADAM BAILEYUK company063225491
73ADAM BARKERUK company109841201
74ADAM PEARSONUK companyNI7154881
75ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385271
76ADAM READUK company122119831
77ADBN LIMITEDUK company129929721
78ADELE DIXONUK company126016771
79AFRICAN SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
80AGL1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6894331
81ALAN BLAKEUK company067524851
82ALAN MORGANUK company114082511
83ALDERCLAD 2025 LTDUK company160124061
84ALEX ROBINSONUK company077837871
85ALEXANDER MACLEODUK companySC5502751
86ALEXANDER SIMPSONUK companySC0376291
87ALEXANDER WALLACEUK company133989531
88ALEXANDRU OPREAUK company154800211
89ALI RAZAUK company166780691
90ALINCOURT (ROOFING) LIMITEDUK company026988841
91ALISON COOKUK company051082501
92ALLTYPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128323951
93ALPHAROOF LTDUK company158044571
94ALUN DAVIESUK company038916481
95AMANDA WATSONUK company095579711
96AMARJOT SINGHUK company161917611
97AMAZON GROUP LIMITEDUK company136557011
98AMAZON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121997091
99AMBER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company134529261
100AMY JACKSONUK company074008071
101ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470461
102ANDREW BRYANTUK company085506931
103ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
104ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
105ANDREW CRAIGUK company031468631
106ANDREW DENTUK company140235701
107ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
108ANDREW GRIEVEUK company146070491
109ANDREW JOHNSTONEUK company016089461
110ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165321
111ANDREW SHEPHERD (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC4639221
112ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
113ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
114ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
115ANKIT KUMARUK company165117021
116ANNA LEEUK company163967081
117ANTHONY CAPALDIUK companySC8204191
118ANTHONY FREEMANUK company082187741
119ANTHONY HARTLEYUK company062085811
120ANTHONY MCNAMARAUK companyLP0060081
121ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
122ANTHONY THOMPSONUK company147079941
123ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
124ANTONY JAMESUK company082781881
125APPS (UK) LIMITEDUK company061742051
126ARAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company059557141
127ARCHILUX LTDUK company138897211
128ARK CONTOUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096524161
129ARMSTRONG & SUTHERLAND LIMITEDUK companySC2878501
130ARROWCRUIT HOLDINGS LTDUK company074528931
131ASB GROUP MIDLANDS LIMITEDUK company160441771
132ASHBROOK HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company135948221
133ASHE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company010687831
134ASHFORD CLADDING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company022983521
135ASHLEY CONSULTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132301601
136ASHLEY HALLUK company169716901
137ASIM BUTTUK company117779881
138ASMAC & COMPANY (SURFACING) LTDUK company012281231
139ASPECT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company103391951
140AUDLEY REGISTRARS LTDUK company027653211
141AVTAR SINGHUK company171555311
142AXE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company158611231
143AZTEC INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038158171
144B & M BIRD (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company061646581
145BALDEV SINGHUK company127100431
146BALJINDER SINGHUK company156380231
147BALWINDER SINGHUK company106195481
148BAMFORD GLASS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152074721
149BARCLAY ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
150BARTLETT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company165207741
151BBH CONTRACTING LIMITEDUK company090471721
152BELL GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES (U.K.) LTDUK companySC1906481
153BELMONT ROOFING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company045300971
154BELVEDERE PROPERTIES (BA) LIMITEDUK company125138181
155BETTA CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company105731261
156BFM DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK companySC7685771
157BLADE ROOFING LTDUK company074537361
158BLUE BRICKS GROUP LTDUK company100810101
159BLUE WINDER LTDUK company162781471
160BLUENOSE 1875 LTDUK company153644491
161BLUESEA1 LTDUK company146708651
162BONNIE ROSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160149251
163BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDUK company001565311
164BRETT CLARKUK company074632911
165BRIAN WILLIAM WALKERUK company124572701
166BRIARWOOD JANES HOLDINGS & CO LTDUK company144224751
167BRIGGS CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company164137731
168BROOK HUDSONUK company164458921
169BROOM & BORTHWICK ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTDUK companySC6547301
170BRYAN WOODUK company161398871
171BUILDING FUTURES GALLOWAY LIMITEDUK companySC7251461
172BUILDING PROJECTS GROUP LTDUK company068318401
173BURNS & WATSON LTDUK companySC2898101
174BURRIDGE OLIVER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company101651691
175CAMBRIDGE FLAT ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098751861
176CAMBRIDGE SEAMLESS GUTTERS LIMITEDUK company092617301
177CARL CROSSUK company068004771
178CARL GLOVERUK company120846311
179CENTRAL ROOFING BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135065831
180CGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company110346111
181CHARLIE BROWNUK company037192151
182CHARTWAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company068961611
183CHELSEA CONSTRUCTION COMPANYCompany—1
184CHEMPLAS LIMITEDUK company009822411
185CHEYENNE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
186CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
187CHRIS NEWTONUK company042011121
188CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
189CHRISTOPHER LLOYDUK company080928401
190CHRISTOPHER MCDONAGHUK company133257621
191CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
192CHRISTOPHER TALBOTUK company150970361
193CIF III LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
194CLADDING & SHEETING LIMITEDUK company092746441
195CLAIRE GALLAGHERUK company143222351
196CLAIRE LOWEUK company139043051
197CLARKE ROOFING HOLDINGS LTDUK company040935601
198CLASSIC ROOFING MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106133861
199COAT FACILITIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company153874911
200COATBRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK companySC1657441
201COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
202COLIN MACKENZIEUK company031371281
203COLIN WILSONUK company133108261
204COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company077881241
205COMHAR CAPITAL (1803) LIMITEDUK company123678861
206COMPLETE INVESTMENTS GROUP LTDUK company141945031
207CONNOR SPENCERUK company079404781
208COOPER AND SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149642621
209COPTHORNE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139498231
210CORNFORD ROOFING LTDUK company126896951
211COSMOS PROJECTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC7615781
212COSY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6448171
213CRAIG BAKERUK company099614021
214CRAIG CHAPMANUK companySC6400061
215CRAIG JACKSONUK company167119111
216CRAIG MASSEYUK companySC6121041
217CRAIG RICHARDSONUK company164148241
218CRAVEN HOLDINGS NW LTDUK company151989831
219CRISTIAN STEFANUK company171265151
220CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
221CUTHBERT MOON LIMITEDUK company074651431
222D BIGGSUK company101619951
223D BYRNEUK company073271641
224D&SE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160696381
225DANIEL BURKEUK company075493891
226DANIEL GRANTUK companySC5756831
227DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
228DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
229DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
230DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
231DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
232DANIEL WICKSUK company160283901
233DARREN WALSHUK company048274011
234DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
235DAVID CONNORUK company136805801
236DAVID GIBBSUK company058914391
237DAVID GODFREYUK company115634811
238DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
239DAVID HAYNESUK company056068521
240DAVID LAMBUK company069112741
241DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
242DAVID MCKAYUK companySC3405371
243DAVID MONKHOUSEUK company046784851
244DAVID MOONUK company078371001
245DAVID MOXONUK company110525561
246DAVID O'BRIENUK company074734941
247DAVID PRICEUK company044945831
248DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
249DAVID SYKESUK company047177571
250DAVID WEBSTERUK company009286431
251DAVID WHELANUK company118528901
252DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
253DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
254DAVIES INVESTMENTS (SW) LIMITEDUK company166770331
255DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LTDUK company052101221
256DEEPAK KUMARUK company112147711
257DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED (10132631)Company—1
258DENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142635941
259DEREK WILSONUK company055428731
260DERIVADOS ASFALTICOS NORMALIZADOS SANon-UK entity—1
261DIRECTORS HANOVER CO SERVICES LTDCompany—1
262DML HOLDINGS (DONCASTER) LIMITEDUK company160410931
263DONKIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company076078941
264DOUGLAS ALLENUK company053462081
265DRABLOW HOLDINGS LTDUK company164179141
266DRS INNOVATION LTDUK company090110811
267DRS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company043264321
268DUISPORT PACKAGING SOLUTIONS SUD GMBHNon-UK entity—1
269DVC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125344001
270DWELLS CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company143701391
271E & O HOLDINGS SALISBURY LIMITEDUK company149544691
272E&J FACADES LIMITEDUK company081009161
273E&M FLOUNDERS LIMITEDUK company139196491
274ECRS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146482171
275ED-WOOD LIMITEDUK company135023781
276EDA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158059181
277EDWARD RHODESUK company075493631
278ELAINE BOYDUK company098202131
279ELEMENT SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDUK company126258961
280ELENA TOMAUK company119513011
281ELEVATION (GY) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136791291
282ELIZABETH CONNORUK company089525051
283ELIZABETH WHITEHEADUK company075952331
284ELLIKA HOLDINGS LTDUK company160193901
285ELVIS VENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163119391
286EMILY KNOWLESUK company127648131
287EMMA CLARKEUK company034736681
288EMMA HOLMESUK company112082341
289EMMA MORGANUK company138855371
290EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
291EVENII GROUP LIMITEDUK company148660261
292EVERLAST (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company083941651
293FALL PROTECTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company167690611
294FIONA WHEELERUK company077039491
295FLINTHILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8325681
296FORMOSA ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company142780571
297FORSYTHS LTDUK companySC0624161
298FOSPROP LIMITEDUK company080735511
299FOWLER MCKENZIE LIMITEDUK companySC2105851
300FRANK O'HARAUK companySC1913071
301FSG SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company152908191
302FULWOOD ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company056357901
303G COOKEUK company092236071
304GAAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company160266831
305GABLE (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company019823021
306GARETH SMITHUK company155980571
307GARRY MOOREUK company167234391
308GARSIDE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162042911
309GARY BINNS LTDUK company151487611
310GAVIN REIDUK companyNI0453981
311GBG1 LTDUK companySC8130231
312GBRS HOLDINGS LTDUK company149486741
313GEBBIE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company169465521
314GENCO UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company160245611
315GEORGINA FERGUSONUK company094716311
316GEOROOF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151270181
317GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
318GILBEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094690221
319GILLIAN GRIFFITHSUK company019419491
320GJE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113774621
321GKO MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company151244521
322GLG (NW) LTDUK company123164801
323GLOBE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company016698831
324GOLDSWORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company161041821
325GRAEME MILLARUK companySC0912011
326GRAHAM KNIGHTUK company085122141
327GRANT HALLUK companySC7257261
328GREEN ROOF HOLDINGS LTDUK company122788711
329GREG HALLUK company046924791
330GREG SMITHUK company102117311
331GRP SOLUTIONS LTDUK company096261261
332GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
333GW INTEGRAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company117521661
334GWG HOLDINGS LTDUK company171033841
335H M G PAINTS LIMITEDUK company006695511
336H MARCEL GUEST LIMITEDUK company002511481
337HADLEIGH CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company155477111
338HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
339HARRISON HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company116727081
340HARRISON RANDALLUK company033637171
341HARRISON VALEUK company171141391
342HARVEY PARRUK company047213841
343HAT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company152713191
344HAWKINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK company118555631
345HAWKINS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company157596261
346HB PROJECTS LTDUK company036857521
347HCA GROUP LTDUK company131957861
348HELD UP LIMITEDUK company126195361
349HELEN JONESUK company067731921
350HENDRED HOLDINGS LTDUK company170995031
351HG CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company016177191
352HIGHLEA (CHALLOCK) HOLDINGS LTDUK company151531051
353HORIZON ROOFING HOLDINGS LTDUK company054542351
354HOWARD ATKINSUK company038045951
355HOWARD INVESTING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company134162061
356IAN CLARKEUK company093253631
357IAN HOGGUK companyNI7285361
358IAN JONESUK company081220061
359IAN SAUNDERSUK company102639931
360IAN TURNBULLUK company014053831
361IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794641
362IIEH SERVICES LIMITEDUK company134741721
363IKO- AXTER SASNon-UK entity—1
364INDER JIT SINGHUK company087235941
365INDUSTRIAL ROOFING BLACKPOOL LIMITEDUK company110837911
366INSITE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5472111
367J & D HOLDINGS (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company064751531
368J AND S HOLDINGS KENT LIMITEDUK company157187601
369J DODDUK company164115321
370J L CLAD LTDUK company128198251
371J L LETTINGS LIMITEDUK company106154731
372JACAMAST GROUP LIMITEDUK company156194891
373JACK HUDSONUK company118178811
374JACK HUGHESUK company118231931
375JACK TAYLORUK company164271301
376JACKSON SEVEN LTDUK company158580011
377JACOB ADAMSUK company161859971
378JADE HENDERSONUK company165556631
379JAKE MASONUK company174261741
380JAKE TALBOTUK company165359361
381JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
382JAMES DOUGLASUK company031389761
383JAMES FINDLAYUK companySC8740781
384JAMES FRANCISUK company081979791
385JAMES GALLAGHERUK company059871621
386JAMES HALLUK company125660041
387JAMES MARSHALLUK company124162251
388JAMES MUNROUK company134260001
389JAMES PATRICKUK company032838331
390JAMES PRESTONUK company140921431
391JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352811
392JAMIE BOOTHUK company163679001
393JANE SMITHUK company123460571
394JANET JONESUK company091328131
395JANET MARSHALLUK company044586141
396JARVIS AND WOMACK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146316061
397JASON CUNNINGHAMUK companySC3585101
398JASON GRADWELL / SOUTH EAST FIBREGLASS LTDCompany—1
399JASON SHAWUK company124864641
400JASON WRIGHTUK company148162851
401JASVIR SINGHUK company092432771
402JAVED IQBALUK company173190201
403JAY PHILLIPSUK company160771861
404JENNIFER DODDSUK companySC8754651
405JENNY FIELDUK companyOE0242971
406JENNY HOPKINSUK company076861531
407JESSICA WHITEUK company173239901
408JKL BAKER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162577721
409JL TAYLOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company161409181
410JLR GROUP LTDUK company118954501
411JOANNE CLARKUK company173721391
412JOANNE EDGARUK company129241651
413JOANNE HENRYUK company144746991
414JOE GALLAGHERUK companySC8482341
415JOE SMITHUK company096454211
416JOHN BALLUK company116087801
417JOHN BELLUK companyNI7267191
418JOHN BRANNIGANUK companyNI6114201
419JOHN FISHERUK company044675171
420JOHN GOODUK company023609711
421JOHN JONESUK company172625951
422JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
423JOHN LAURENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065713601
424JOHN LAVERYUK companyNI7200871
425JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
426JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504381
427JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710801
428JOHN RICHARDSONUK company139729451
429JONATHAN HARRISUK company086767301
430JONATHAN HUNTUK company047592151
431JONATHAN WHITEUK company050992091
432JONATHAN WOODUK company050379131
433JONES BUILDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company087047381
434JORDAN JONESUK company170242941
435JORDAN RICHARDSONUK company160487381
436JORDAN ROBINSONUK company158735211
437JORDAN SMITHUK company112500571
438JOSEPH GALLAGHERUK company016185001
439JOSEPH GIBSONUK company078474321
440JOSEPH WILSONUK company116376731
441JS ESTIMATING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company111648031
442JSR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company168529931
443JVC PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company158475821
444KAREN COOKUK company103476531
445KAREN WOODUK companySC4691321
446KARL THOMASUK company066861991
447KARL WILSONUK company113118491
448KATE JACKSONUK company083927111
449KATIE HULLUK company130660881
450KCAM PROPERTIES LTDUK companySC5245481
451KDSA HOLDINGS LTDUK company136419061
452KELLY BROWNUK company066329261
453KERSHAW CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company081688041
454KERSHAW PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081661891
455KEVIN MCCLUSKEY - KAM ROOFING LIMITEDCompany—1
456KEVIN ROBINSONUK company044636341
457KEVIN WALLACEUK company043193761
458KEVIN WILLIAMSUK company084475831
459KIERAN KELLYUK company084396621
460KILBRIDE GROUP LTDUK company149344851
461KILBURN ROOFING LIMITEDUK company151895111
462KINBURN 208 LTDUK companySC6136741
463KINGSLEY ROOFING (SOUTHERN) LTDUK company045633821
464KIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150341941
465KITCHEN CIVILS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company098861211
466KMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company128154101
467KNIGHTON-LAUDER LIMITEDUK company153660771
468KRISTINA SMITHUK companySC7293371
469KRS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150341251
470L & S BUCKLAND LTDUK company155710651
471LAMILUX HEINRICH STRUNZ HOLDING GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
472LAWSON ASSETS LTDCompany—1
473LEE BARNESUK company046162721
474LEE JONESUK company153327341
475LEE RICHARDSONUK company139205121
476LEGGE INVESTMENTS UK LTDUK company158015601
477LEWIS HOLDINGS (SW) LTDUK company153879081
478LIAM BACONUK company087907121
479LIAM CURRANUK company158487581
480LIAM JONESUK company161639321
481LIBERTY GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company137761681
482LILYASH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7160571
483LIMITEDCompany—1
484LINDA LEEUK company079571571
485LISA LANEUK company046122161
486LISA LUCASUK company140893301
487LISA REDMANUK company063761981
488LLADNAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126735891
489LN HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company127135001
490LOCAL ROOFING SUPPLIES LTDUK company124258621
491LOCKLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138390211
492LODGE ROOFING (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company141110751
493LOGAN SINCLAIRUK company081399911
494LONGWORTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company041441141
495LORRAINE LEWISUK company151608221
496LOUGHBOROUGH ROOFING LTDUK company054355941
497LOUIS RICHARDSUK company125941931
498LOVEPREET SINGHUK company131325211
499LUCY JACKSONUK company143427971
500LUKE BUTLERUK company136090471
501LYLEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7227651
502LYNCO GROUP LTDUK companyNI6512271
503LYNNE GRAHAMUK companyNI6451021
504M W PROPERTIES (NORTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company120105031
505M&C GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company141864961
506M.A. THOMASUK company164316171
507MAGUIRE BROS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company138161491
508MALDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130580491
509MANINDER KAURUK company164954401
510MANINDER SINGHUK company173917911
511MANJINDER KAURUK company151924881
512MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203401
513MARC CORPCompany—1
514MARK HUGHESUK company043730731
515MARK LEESONUK company132368961
516MARK MOOREUK company047636931
517MARK SMITHUK company165903041
518MARK WALKERUK company047177481
519MARKSMAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company161070891
520MARSDEN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company033900891
521MARTIN GREENUK company131938291
522MARTIN MASSEYUK company085865791
523MARTIN MILLERUK company018384981
524MASSEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company046116511
525MATTHEW GRIFFITHSUK company168021981
526MATTHEW JOHNUK company173268961
527MATTHEW PHILLIPSUK companyNI7181751
528MAX WOODUK company160438491
529MBF (EAST ANGLIA) LTDCompany—1
530MBM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8729831
531MCCB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134467921
532MCG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company156399011
533MCSHANE INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company158017791
534MEDIDA CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company131871071
535MERGR LIMITEDUK company121406341
536MICHAEL BROOKSUK company083623421
537MICHAEL BROWNEUK company105542121
538MICHAEL BURGESSUK company117718911
539MICHAEL BURRELLUK company098915441
540MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
541MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
542MICHAEL HALL GROUP LTDUK company139251041
543MICHAEL PEARSONUK company052877111
544MICHAEL ROSSUK company003291201
545MICHAEL SALISBURYUK company132847651
546MICHELLE MALONEUK company169633341
547MILESTONE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131790861
548MILLANE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133255611
549MILLANE LONDON LTDUK company105264241
550MILLANE MAINTENANCE LTDUK company105264561
551ML WHITCHURCH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
552MNSM LTDUK companySC6758101
553MOHAMMED HANIFUK company167458371
554MORGAN BALLUK company074150941
555MORGAN CAPITAL LTDUK company136259321
556MORRIS HOLDINGS (MK) LTDUK company123514451
557MOSCO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
558MOSCO PLASTICS (IRELAND) LIMITEDCompany—1
559MRS PROPERTY LIMITEDUK companySC6919041
560MTC UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company135998291
561MURRAY COOKUK company131302091
562MURRAYELLA INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC7191531
563N D M HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064516871
564NADIA HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7088091
565NASMYTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097456361
566NATHAN EVANSUK company070905101
567NATHAN TAYLORUK company140774191
568NATHAN YATESUK company085852171
569NATIONAL BUSINESS RESCUE LTDUK company148352671
570NATIONWIDE ROOFING AND CLADDING (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company132233811
571NAUTICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162985411
572NEIL HARRISONUK company079742881
573NEW TECH ROOFING LIMITEDUK company092693821
574NEWPRO SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC8470901
575NICHOLAS PAYNEUK company122581321
576NICHOLAS SEATONUK company084454441
577NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484321
578NICOLA FOXUK company096508251
579NIGEL BROWNUK company042195431
580NIGEL DAVIESUK company045102361
581NIGEL JAMESUK company066044581
582NOBLE HOUSE SERVICES TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company168206241
583NORTH WEST LEAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company119015051
584NRCS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164191021
585NUX HOLDINGS LTDUK company144493571
586NWIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139032211
587NWIR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company041298621
588NXT GEN LIMITEDUK company153926921
589OBSIDIAN GROUNDWORKS AND CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company120920251
590OLIVER WALPOLEUK company172143261
591ONDULINE SASNon-UK entity—1
592ONGO HOMESUK companyRS0076391
593OPTAGON LIMITEDUK company070895121
594PALL MALL CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company118141961
595PALL MALL GROUP LTDUK company164107741
596PANELS & PROFILES GROUP LIMITEDUK company086071941
597PARKER GROUP HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company164354871
598PARKERS ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130601371
599PARKHOUSE FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company059669471
600PATRICK BLAKEUK companyNI0273361
601PAUL BENNETTUK company083512811
602PAUL BESTERUK company071992591
603PAUL BRADLEYUK company125002151
604PAUL COEUK company081109891
605PAUL DAWSONUK company088535551
606PAUL EASTWOODUK company072179281
607PAUL FORTUNEUK company138231201
608PAUL FULLERUK company123418811
609PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
610PAUL MARKSUK company044876451
611PAUL MCKENNAUK companyNI6772781
612PAUL MURRAYUK company011727281
613PAUL O'BRIENUK company047200801
614PAUL PRICEUK company098229521
615PAUL RICHARDSONUK company127975971
616PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969901
617PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
618PAUL STRANK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142306601
619PAUL WALTERSUK company151118481
620PDF FACILITIES LTDCompany—1
621PEACOCKUK company048685581
622PEGASUS INSULATION SERVICES LTDUK company149123491
623PERFORMANCE ROOFING LTDUK company108901881
624PERKINS & PERRY GROUP LIMITEDUK company160381591
625PETER ADAMSUK company020354911
626PETER BARTONUK companyOC3808691
627PETER BROWNUK companySC0665311
628PETER CLARKEUK company091728781
629PETER COOKUK company012840001
630PETER FORDUK companyOE0234531
631PETER LEACHUK company131919961
632PETER SPENCEUK company030990511
633PHASE 9 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123145021
634PHILIP RUSSELLUK companyNI0073261
635PHILIP THOMPSONUK companySC2574051
636PHOENIX ROOFCLAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company150439281
637PINE WALK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139152811
638PLANCAST LIMITEDUK company044550251
639PMF ROOFCRAFT HOLDINGS LTDUK company135127921
640POPLAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114709641
641PRIME GROUP SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC5235851
642PRIMIS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158564151
643PROGRESSIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042097341
644PROTEC HOLDINGS NORTH WEST LIMITEDUK company148195151
645Q & M TRUST LIMITEDUK company132164541
646R & S LEVERETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145998761
647R C UK LTDCompany—1
648R D LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED.UK company115244531
649R M PAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157186041
650R S PURDEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089099491
651R. WILSON CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company038847001
652R.C. UK LTDCompany—1
653R.J. GRAYSONUK company015844031
654RACHAEL BAKERUK company054646261
655RACHAEL BARNESUK company148762721
656RACHEL CLARKEUK company161989261
657RB HOLDCO LTDUK company153353351
658RC34 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133290151
659RDC2 LTDUK company153631711
660REACTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company079122391
661RICHARD BATESUK company072754641
662RICHARD BENTUK company096125041
663RICHARD HOODUK company102190821
664RICHARD HUNTERUK company097556341
665RICHARD MORLEYUK company131576501
666RICHARD STEWARTUK company061095491
667RICHARDSON ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036884481
668RICKY WILLIAMSUK company047066941
669RIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117677141
670RJBC HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7259031
671RMLA HOLDINGS LTDUK company132593241
672RMS GRANTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148980521
673ROBERT GREENUK company117533921
674ROBERT MASONUK company108977621
675ROBERT NEILLUK companySC3550891
676ROBERT RUSSELLUK company080501151
677ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926131
678ROBERTS & DAVIS TRUSTEES LTD NOMINEECompany—1
679ROBIN YOUNGUK company081549771
680ROOFDEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101252241
681ROOFGLAZE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109642971
682ROOFING MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company141687301
683ROOFLINE GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company047493421
684ROOFSCAPE GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6575621
685ROOFTOP TILING (WALES) GROUP LIMITEDUK company113896911
686ROSS ANDREWUK company095107161
687ROSS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company123679211
688ROSS JACKSONUK company053897731
689ROWSELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company123538161
690ROY SMARTUK company054049041
691ROY YOUNGUK company066181871
692RP SMITH HOLDINGS LTDUK company142050951
693RR & DR ROOFING LIMITEDUK company153311181
694RS MILLER GROUP LTDUK company106769541
695RUSHMAN AND SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149640221
696RYAN COOPERUK company167816331
697RYAN HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155283901
698RYAN THORNTONUK company091023861
699S & D INVESTMENTS (NORTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company058417611
700S & O PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITEDUK company150298041
701S. & M. ROSS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company055493971
702SAEED AHMADUK company165984161
703SALLY COLLINSUK company141471181
704SALOPIAN LTDUK company137182971
705SAM BARRUK companyOC4593821
706SAM BRIDGMANUK company118507361
707SAM JACKSONUK company112248841
708SAM JAMESUK company077748091
709SAM JONESUK company104074991
710SAMP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111598531
711SARAH CAMPBELLUK company077025241
712SARAH LEWISUK company048050141
713SARAH LOUISE STEVENSUK company164054971
714SARAH ROBINSONUK company156008251
715SATISH .UK company086575151
716SCOTT CAMERONUK company096090971
717SCOTT WILLIAMS ESTATES LIMITEDUK company156814711
718SCOTT WYLLIEUK companySC8686521
719SEACROFT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company124453641
720SEAN PHILLIPSUK company060099131
721SEAN WILLIAMSUK company168183831
722SELCAP GROUP LIMITEDUK company113003421
723SEVERNSIDEMORLEY LIMITEDUK company023293411
724SFPR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071588131
725SHANNON BRENNANUK company159457181
726SHARON MOOREUK company048045481
727SHARON SMITHUK companySC7447171
728SHEARER & SONS ROOFING LTDUK companySC7551031
729SHEFA BRACHA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company148366071
730SIG TRADING LIMITEDUK company014510071
731SIGA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company122018641
732SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
733SIMON NORMANUK company075908351
734SIMON REESUK company153250211
735SIMON TAYLORUK company095960591
736SIMON WRAGGUK company114792681
737SINGLE PLY STRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149669111
738SITE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7309231
739SIX WAY TRADING LIMITEDUK company098073141
740SJC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146470541
741SKYLER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110934321
742SLC HOLDING SOUTH LIMITEDUK company154045651
743SLR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156791361
744SOLAR ENERGY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159987701
745SOLAR ROOFING COMPANY GROUP LIMITEDUK company162631171
746SPEARFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165561481
747SPECIAL FX HOLDINGS LTDUK company169580151
748SPRINGVALE (WEATHERPROOFING) HOLDINGS LTDUK company038607491
749SRCH LIMITEDUK company053613651
750SSERV (99) LIMITEDUK company038273871
751SSR UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company162021461
752STAMCO MANAGEMENT LTDUK company145122451
753STARCHILD NURSERIES LTDUK company105283471
754STEEL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companyNI6176701
755STEEL TOWN PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company150871531
756STELLAR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139508641
757STEPHANIE TAYLORUK company172989191
758STEPHEN GREENWOODUK company122282111
759STEPHEN HARVEYUK company049678451
760STEPHEN KIMPTONUK company091353011
761STEPHEN LAMBUK company166499001
762STEPHEN MCDONNELLUK companyNI6869391
763STEPHEN TURNERUK company075131831
764STEPHEN WESTUK companySC2412891
765STEVE EMERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105046901
766STEVE HALLUK company057592161
767STEVE KENTUK company044241911
768STEVEN GRIFFITHSUK company070395071
769STEVEN J. YOUNGUK company113725931
770STEVEN KELLYUK company148715001
771STEWART HILLUK company081008491
772STOIC ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142458421
773STORAGE & DISPLAY EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company027236191
774STORMFORCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149803251
775STUART DAVISUK company035504491
776SUPAFIX LIMITEDUK company066680861
777SURE SEAL HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company144151781
778SWH GROUP LIMITEDUK company164198291
779SWORMCO LTDUK company151490331
780SYNERGY EVENT CREW LIMITEDUK company135314681
781SYNERGY TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company116171661
782TAMELLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128857061
783TC HOLDINGS (BRISTOL) LIMITEDUK company064488811
784TECHUMBRE LIMITEDUK company096358621
785TEGULA HOLDINGS LTDUK company164679771
786TELNIK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130897321
787TERRY JONESUK company047137931
788THE GARLAND COMPANY UK LIMITEDUK company043397451
789THE GILDERS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140169711
790THE KELLY CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company042329921
791THE LOWRIE PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK companySC7413771
792THE ROOFING CENTRE LTDUK company098335761
793THE STACE GROUP LIMITEDUK company135268531
794THE WORX GROUP (SW) LTDUK company139976371
795THIRTEEN INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company153733641
796THOMAS ADAMSUK companyOC3269331
797THOMAS BROWNUK companySL0008831
798THOMAS GRAHAMUK company047539341
799THOMAS HOPEUK company025433781
800THOMAS MARSHUK company068800071
801THOMAS PRICEUK company173466051
802THOMAS ROSSUK company019398441
803THOMAS WATSONUK company107776781
804THORN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133277801
805TIARA (SUSSEX) LIMITEDUK company128371721
806TIGEREYE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138875931
807TIM DAVEYUK company046356571
808TIMOTHY JOHNSONUK company070541061
809TIMOTHY SMITHUK company059994031
810TJ & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company149999961
811TMH HOLDINGS LTDUK company132341131
812TOBY FOWLERUK company091881731
813TOM GRICEUK company153877351
814TOM HEADUK company011564521
815TOMMY LEEUK company165449371
816TONY DAVIESUK company051060861
817TORUS HOLDINGS INC LTDUK company135358821
818TOTAL PROTECTION (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company084462151
819TOTAL ROOF CONTROL LIMITEDUK company029290191
820TOTAL ROOFING SOLUTIONS & BUILDING SERVICES HOLDINGSUK company156562911
821TREMCO CPG UK LIMITEDUK company002513111
822TRILOGY ROOFING HOLDING LTDUK company146018061
823UK RTL GROUP LTDUK company157255601
824VARN GROUP LTDUK company163400151
825VIOLIN BIDCO LTDUK company156670471
826VJL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112017081
827VOKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147556161
828W & K HOLDINGS LTDUK company133243561
829WALLACE TOPCO LTDUK companySC6279691
830WAYNE KINGUK company157815661
831WBH HOLDINGS LTDUK company133070111
832WCR HOLDINGS 2014 LIMITEDUK company089915521
833WEALTHSURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company168124361
834WELTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146365311
835WEST SIPHONICS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company151104081
836WHEELER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102118111
837WHITEGATE HOLDINGS (SE) LTDUK company136227951
838WHITELOCK SERVICES LTDUK company151357521
839WHITEROSE GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135257091
840WHITESALES GROUP LIMITEDUK company091874851
841WHITESALES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138108011
842WILLIAM KERRUK companySC3958401
843WILLIAM LEEUK company025759741
844WILLIAM MICHAEL LTDUK company170355711
845WILLIAM REEDUK company028839921
846WILLIAM RUSSELLUK company026879391
847WILLIAM SMALLUK company111805061
848WINKWORTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company165284091
849WIRRAL ROOFCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158699051
850WPA CONSTRUCTION GROUPUK companySC6345051
851WYNWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150136721
852WYNWOOD PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company148261951
853YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LTDUK company025380981
854YOUR SPACE INNOVATIONS LTDCompany—1
855YSI DIGITAL LTD.Company—1
856ZIGO LIMITEDUK company146591771

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 11 November 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.