SIC 84120 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security?

806 of the 6,215 companies registered under SIC 84120 (Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,773 individual shareholders and 128 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

806
companies with a shareholder list
of 6,215 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
7.4%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
88%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder30%23%
2 to 5 shareholders67%68%
6 or more shareholders2.5%9.6%
Owned only by individuals88%66%
At least one company shareholder11%33%
Majority-owned by a company*7.4%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*61%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 297 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts28%40%
Micro-entity accounts48%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 125 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 84120, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 2 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1DEMETERCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company132791692
2UNITY HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT LTDUK company109332352
3AARON YUSUFUK company125570241
4ACT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company160114591
5ADAM MAHMOODUK company138770931
6AFSAR KHANUK company155895401
7AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
8ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086641
9ALI RAZAUK company166780691
10ALTURA LEARNING HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
11AMPHI HOLDING SASNon-UK entity—1
12ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
13ANDREW MORTONUK company034905061
14ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
15APEIROGON GROUP LIMITEDUK company114642481
16ARSALAN KHANUK company164614361
17ASCOT REHABILITATION LTDUK company081741281
18AV II GP LLPUK companyOC4415491
19AVENUE HOLDINGS (NE) LTDUK company132869651
20BALDER CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company124315051
21BAOBAB CARE UK LIMITEDUK company101681071
22BETTER REHABILITATION HOLDINGS PTY LTD LEVEL 11 1Non-UK entity—1
23CAROLINE MILLERUK company092487471
24CELTIC HEALTH LIMITEDUK company124918061
25CHARTHORPE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087944781
26CHRIS GROVESUK company059110021
27CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
28CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
29DAF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172289461
30DAVIES CHEMISTS (BRITON FERRY) LIMITEDUK company037824681
31DISCOVER LASER GROUP LIMITEDUK company096559531
32EESA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156726441
33EMILIA POPESCUUK company103123551
34EMMA PHILLIPSUK company087641141
35ESSEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
36FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
37FLUENTIFY GROUP LTDUK company115118711
38GARY ROBINSONUK company054712461
39GENESIS OHS LTDUK companySC2899601
40GENTLE CARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company143591161
41GREENYER MEDICAL LTDUK company092008691
42GS1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7552941
43HARRY LAMBERTUK company100848971
44HAYES FARM MEDICAL LTDUK company166702081
45HEARTBEAT TRAINING LTDUK company144945491
46HELEN EVANSUK company105633701
47HERO OF HEALTH LTDUK company134300851
48HIGH WIRE ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company090667751
49HOME VISIT OSTEO LIMITEDUK company116653961
50HOMELIUM CARE LIMITEDUK company133198491
51IA LAWAL LIMITEDUK company154477021
52IAN KENDRICKUK company045637801
53IBRAHIM GROUP LIMITEDUK company153793071
54INNOV8CYBER LIMITEDUK company154856041
55JAMES SWALLOWUK company003646601
56JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
57JAVED KHANUK company065586211
58JONATHAN EVANS / IQUALIFI LTDCompany—1
59JOSEPH AKONO BILONGOUK company132396761
60K4 GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company054525031
61KATE CRAWFORDUK company132807911
62KCF INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company088198631
63KERRY DEANUK company072569791
64LACKER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company151909181
65LAURA WOODUK company075636071
66LEE WINDLEUK company094281371
67LENIENCE LTDCompany—1
68LEXRAE HOLDINGS LTDUK company137960111
69LUCY DAVIDSONUK company097891301
70M&T HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140855661
71MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
72MARK DRAPERUK company084779801
73MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
74MASIFA GROUP LTDUK company143910711
75MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843581
76MEDICA GROUP LIMITEDUK company084979631
77MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
78MICHAEL WESTUK company037587141
79MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF MLSS LTD SIPP RE DAVY ACompany—1
80MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF MLSS LTD SIPP RE HEATH GCompany—1
81MSSA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company129311771
82MUHAMMAD MUNEERUK company166538341
83NAFS HEALTH CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTDUK company106003481
84NASREEN AKHTARUK company119238391
85NICOLA GREENUK company076185521
86NISHA PATELUK company109909911
87PALESTONE HOLDINGS UNLIMITEDUK company106391761
88PATRICK CASEYUK companyNI7284021
89PAUL CORNELLUK company046623251
90PAUL SUTTONUK company092393981
91PRIMEROOTS HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
92Q3 TECH LIMITEDUK company089868441
93RENBRIDGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company142713261
94RESUSCITATION COUNCIL (UK)UK companyCE0086381
95RICHARD BAKERUK company089583691
96RICHARD FRASERUK company092526731
97RICHARD JOHN ANDREWSUK company104071671
98ROSS THOMPSONUK companyNI0092571
99SAARDA PARK VIEW LIMITEDUK company149963251
100SAMBHANA CARE LIMITEDUK company115414201
101SARAH CARRUK company112786031
102SIMON HILLUK company059742671
103SPHERICAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company118890531
104SUHAIL RASHIDUK company097303811
105SUNRISE RESEARCH LTDUK company103726311
106TAYLORED CONSULTANCY HOLDINGS LTDUK company164839381
107TAZAMON INVESTMENT COMPANY (LLC)Non-UK entity—1
108TEC SERVICES ASSOCIATION CICUK company111164541
109TECTONIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company167276151
110THE BLISS SEMI INDEPENDENT HOMES LTDUK company138671881
111THE HLTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company143021221
112THE PHARMACIST NETWORK GROUP LTDUK company163480401
113THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228411
114THRIVE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company172330741
115TITAN STRATEGIC GROUP LTDUK company171617491
116TRINITY SUPPORT & CARE SERVICES (HOLDING) LTDUK companyNI7142601
117UK RESIDENTIA LIMITEDUK company149422441
118UMAIR ILYASUK company149990291
119UZMA TABASSUMUK company162717891
120VEST ELITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
121WHITE INTERNET PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
122WILL HUNTERUK company140144761
123YZR CAPITAL FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
124ZAIN AHMEDUK company162993631
125ZAIN KHANUK company120632961

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 August 2020 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.