SIC 58290 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other software publishing?

3,248 of the 19,741 companies registered under SIC 58290 (Other software publishing) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 14,093 individual shareholders and 3,620 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,248
companies with a shareholder list
of 19,741 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
23%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
57%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders59%68%
6 or more shareholders17%9.6%
Owned only by individuals57%66%
At least one company shareholder42%33%
Majority-owned by a company*23%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*87%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders9.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders4.6%0.7%

* Among the 1,154 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.4%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other9.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 58290, out of 3,458 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 186 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0951286425
2BLOCK DOJO LIMITEDUK company1344845820
3KCP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083029720
4CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213818
5SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083652818
6ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company1339998011
7WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0600230710
8CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204789
9MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919927
10SEEDRS NOMINEESUK company087568257
11ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143106
12METANET VENTURES INCCompany—6
13UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916506
14ALBION CROWN VCT PLCUK company034952875
15ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907325
16CRAIG MASSEYUK companySC6121045
17P2 SPV LLPUK companyOC4429085
18PV NOMINEES LTDUK company139376985
19SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000005
20SFC-BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566495
21SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEESUK company107768735
22VAIONEX CORPORATIONCompany—5
23ALAN MORGANUK company114082514
24ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540404
25ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592134
26ANTLER UK I LPUK companyLP0203224
27CONNECT VENTURES THREE LPUK companyLP0199574
28GOLDEN SQUARE I, LPCompany—4
29HABITAT LEARN GROUP LIMITEDUK company113423434
30KING'S ARMS YARD VCT PLCUK company031390194
31MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEESUK company143164174
32OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLCUK company058403774
33SCOUT VI-A, LLCNon-UK entity—4
34SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603754
35TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224754
36ALBION VENTURE CAPITAL TRUST PLCUK company031426093
37ANTLER UK II LPUK companyLP0236433
38ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV LLCNon-UK entity—3
39COMPANIES, LPCompany—3
40CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145873
41CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143377713
42DAVID HOAREUK company010244493
43DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976163
44FOUNDERS FACTORYUK company095646313
45GEORGE WESTONUK company029296343
46KCP NOMINEES (SFC SEIS FUND)Company—3
47LCIF LLPUK companyOC3968393
48MARK JONESUK company031477653
49MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890383
50MNL (OXFORD CAPITAL) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131914693
51PILABS III LPUK companyLP0200253
52SEEDCAMP V LPUK companyLP0212463
53SIMON SMITHUK company138770553
54TINY FUND II, A SERIES OF TINY SUPERCOMPUTER INVESTMENTCompany—3
55TPV NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company159858423
56TRIPLE POINT VCT 2011 PLCUK company073244483
57VENTURES TOGETHER LLPUK companyOC4296723
582100 VENTURES S.P.A.Non-UK entity—2
59ADA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0202912
60ADAPTIVE STARTUP LIMITEDUK company093396582
61AIFORGE LIMITEDUK company147129892
62ALI ABDAALUK company121128832
63AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTDUK company049773542
64AMPLIENCE LTDCompany—2
65ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065162
66ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
67ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LTDUK company090736952
68ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035759082
69ARTIFACT PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company132908662
70AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLCUK company111182622
71BARRY BENNETT LIMITEDUK company010063152
72BC EQUITY LTDUK company118287402
73BLOCKSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132773942
74BLUE IMPACT VENTURES UGCompany—2
75BLUE LION GLOBAL I, LPCompany—2
76BORDERLAND PARTNERS LTDUK company121983462
77BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCTUK company031347492
78BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT2UK company040840032
79CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668882
80CHRISTOPHER ROWEUK company078882752
81CLIVE BOWYERUK company167879662
82COWBELL CYBER INC.Company—2
83CRANE FOUNDER PARTNER LPUK companySL0331482
84DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
85DAVID GREENUK company090639012
86DAVID LINDSAYUK companySC0483902
87DAVID MCDONAGHUK companySC6671742
88DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
89DAVID THOMASUK company068628662
90DAVID TYMMUK company158081732
91DAVID WALKERUK company097007542
92DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889972
93DONG GUO LTDCompany—2
94E-TECK LIMITEDUK company033007842
95FINANCE LPCompany—2
96FINTEL IQ LIMITEDUK company145216602
97FJ LABS III, LPCompany—2
98FNZ GROUP ENTITIES LTDCompany—2
99FORTITUDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTSUK company140659892
100GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608412
101GMF FINANCE PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—2
102GUINNESS VCT PLCUK company142208822
103HAJAK ABNon-UK entity—2
104HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437072
105HEAL.CAPITAL I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
106HELEN JONESUK company067731922
107HELLOWORLD VENTURE CAPITAL FUND I SCSPCompany—2
108IAN ELLISUK company052290322
109IAN SMITHUK company043344972
110ILYA FUND LTDCompany—2
111IMPACTED GROUP LIMITEDUK company142635652
112INVESTMENT COMPANIES, LPCompany—2
113IP2IPO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company056021772
114IRESS FS LIMITEDUK company029584302
115J M FINN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006149382
116JAMES SULLIVANUK company116026432
117JAMES WILSONUK company043501612
118JENSON FUNDING PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3753062
119JFP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company151651472
120JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341592
121JOHN NASHUK company119914972
122JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710802
123K5 GLOBAL CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—2
124KCP NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company124956022
125MAINSPRING NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company084095602
126MEINOM LIMITEDUK companySC6868272
127METANET VENTURES, INCCompany—2
128MICHAEL HOLLANDUK company083877022
129MICHAEL PARKERUK companyNI6853172
130MICHAEL PENNINGTONUK company020442242
131MMC GREATER LONDON FUND L.PUK companyLP0200462
132MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131663112
133MNL MERCIA NOMINEES LTDUK company132017692
134MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025202
135MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC2061682
136NIGEL THOMASUK company093614662
137NORTH EAST FINANCE (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company070005772
138OCTOPUS FIRST CHEQUE I LPUK companyLP0221682
139OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720932
140OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977652
141OUTWARD VC FUND LLPUK companyOC4150592
142OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933312
143PAR NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC3717292
144PASSION CAPITAL II LPUK companyLP0164272
145PAUL CARTWRIGHTUK company136065442
146PAUL DOLANUK company016869302
147PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
148PAUL ROACHUK company045562562
149PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868272
150PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
151PERSIMMON HILL LIMITEDUK company121402842
152PETER HARTUK company103537392
153PLATFORMSECURITIES NOMINEES LTDUK company037801122
154PLUG & PLAY EMEA VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—2
155PROGRAMMERS FORCE LTDUK company128038902
156PSYCHARI HOLDINGS LTDUK company169163682
157R D PURCELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131458962
158REYKER NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020562212
159RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
160SECURITEASE HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company156450442
161SFT HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company143306712
162SIMKO VENTURES LIMITEDUK company133534312
163SIMON CARTERUK company021118112
164SIMON COLLINSUK company100140872
165SIMON HILLUK company059742672
166SIMON JONESUK company090144982
167SPEEDINVEST IV EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—2
168STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112552
169TECHSTARS ACCELERATOR INVESTMENTS 2021 LLCNon-UK entity—2
170THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
171THE QUATERNARY GROUPCompany—2
172THE USER SYNDICATE SPV LIMITEDUK company150127992
173THINK KUDOS LIMITEDUK company154127342
174THOMAS JONESUK company126300982
175THOMAS ROBINSONUK company148809242
176TIM PARKERUK company093356552
177TP NOMINEES LTDUK company078395712
178TPV BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company160253402
179TURQUOISE CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3155742
180UH HOLDINGS LTDUK company063907412
181VAUBAN NOMINEESUK company124800562
182VESTD NOMINEES LTDUK company095787722
183WAYRA UK LIMITEDUK company080835342
184WEAVE INTELLIGENCE LIMITEDUK company091130972
185WOLTERS KLUWER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company013293112
186XN GLOBAL SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company059938542
18710X CAPITAL / GAINGELS DIVERSITY FUND, LP - C3Company—1
1881221 LTDUK company095766491
18912440237 CANADA INC.Company—1
1901414 VENTURES FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
1911812 INVESTORS LIMITEDUK company054155031
1921CONFIRMATION FUND III, LPCompany—1
1931IN100 VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
1941PRINCIPLE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
19521 SIX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126900121
19621 SIX PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company131574191
1972100 VENTURES S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
198212 CAPITAL PARTNERS I COOPERATIEF U.A.Company—1
199212 III MAY21 LLCNon-UK entity—1
2002242257 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
20124HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company138470551
20224HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company136813951
20324HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976031
20425SALAMANCA APSNon-UK entity—1
2052INNOV8 LIMITED (12243348)Company—1
2062ME LIMITEDUK company058064111
207300 ORIZON GROUPCompany—1
208349 GROUP LTDUK company131771641
209365.FINTECH, A.S.Non-UK entity—1
2103P LEARNING LIMITEDUK company059192141
2113Q HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
2124 DECADES CAPITAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
2134 FLYING SRLNon-UK entity—1
2144209709 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANYCompany—1
21542CAP IV GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
21642CAP MANAGER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
2174S-INVEST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
21851 DEGREES MOBILE EXPERTS LIMITEDUK company068809381
2195TH AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS PTYNon-UK entity—1
220641887 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
2216TH HORIZON LLPCompany—1
2227 DIALS CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4456021
2237 OF D INVEST LIMITEDUK company129387841
224700972 N.B. LTDCompany—1
2257PERCENT VENTURES GP LIMITEDUK company117108341
2267PERCENT VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0199851
2277SEGMENTS S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
2288 BILLION LEARNERS LIMITEDUK company145130441
2298-BIT CAPITAL I, L.P.Company—1
2308-BIT CAPITAL I-A, L.P.Company—1
2318219 CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
2328265534 CANADA INCCompany—1
23389384 NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR INC.Company—1
23499576 APX AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
235@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD RE: CARROLL 2237Company—1
236@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD RE: RUSSELL 0844Company—1
237@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD RE: SHARP 2445Company—1
238A PORTERUK company158770751
239A TAYLORUK company047243061
240A&L KENNEDY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057529611
241A-SSU-26-FUND, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST-GD-FUNDS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
242A.I. GELBER LTD (ISRAEL)Company—1
243A.N. SIGMA LTDCompany—1
244A7 HOLDINGS LTDUK company158776791
245AA PARTNERS & CONSULTANTS LTDUK company094839781
246AABY HOLDINGS ASNon-UK entity—1
247AARKI, LLCNon-UK entity—1
248AARON SOKELLUK company148196161
249AAYUSH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company112658531
250ABELSON SPORTS LIMITEDUK company044492931
251ABERDEEN FINANCE INCCompany—1
252ABILITY ASNon-UK entity—1
253ABV CAPITAL CJSCCompany—1
254AC CAPITAL LTDUK company071742161
255ACA-TORO LTDUK company138571881
256ACADIAN VENTURES FUND I, L.P.Company—1
257ACADIAN VENTURES FUND I, LPCompany—1
258ACADIAN VENTURES FUND II, L.P.Company—1
259ACCEL GROWTH FUND INVESTORS 2014 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
260ACCEL GROWTH FUND V INVESTORS (2019) L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
261ACCEL LONDON INVESTORS 2014 LPCompany—1
262ACCEL LONDON INVESTORS 2016 LPCompany—1
263ACCEL LONDON IV LPCompany—1
264ACCEL LONDON V STRATEGIC PARTNER LPCompany—1
265ACCEL-KKR EMERGING BUYOUT PARTNERS, LP (ACTING BY ITSCompany—1
266ACCEL-KKR MEMBERS FUND, LLCNon-UK entity—1
267ACCURO TRANSCRIPTION SOLUTIONS LTDUK company073841071
268ACCURO TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE PODS TRUSTCompany—1
269ACE CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company163098721
270ACEQUIA CAPITALCompany—1
271ACEQUIA CAPITAL IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
272ACIER ASNon-UK entity—1
273ACORUS CAPITAL PAY (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
274ACRUX, A SERIES OF MASSIVE SCALE VENTURES II LLCNon-UK entity—1
275ACTANON KFTNon-UK entity—1
276ACTING BY ITS GP AKKR MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC)Non-UK entity—1
277ACTIVATE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company095669961
278ACTIVE PARTNERS 2023/24 EIS (ACTING BY ITS NOMINEE, KCPCompany—1
279ACUMANT ABNon-UK entity—1
280ADA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0225331
281ADA VENTURES SOC I LPUK companyLP0206391
282ADA VENTURES SOC II LPUK companyLP0228731
283ADAM COLLINSUK company126032021
284ADAM CURTISUK company082243661
285ADAM FAULKNERUK company090189311
286ADAM FOXUK company140437701
287ADAM MARKSUK company084123241
288ADAM MARTINUK company159201041
289ADAM PARKERUK company118603021
290ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385271
291ADAM RILEYUK company163160661
292ADAM ROYUK company164821711
293ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
294ADAM WILSONUK company083736361
295ADDITION ONE, L.P. FOR ITSELF AND AS NOMINEECompany—1
296ADEMA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
297ADEN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company075144091
298ADLINGTON FINANCE LIMITEDUK company074423831
299ADRIAN COXUK company093980891
300ADRIAN NAVARRO (VIA VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF MOVEGENIUS SPV)Company—1
301ADS MOTORSPORT LTDCompany—1
302ADVANCED TOPOGRAPHIC DEVELOPMENT AND IMAGES SANon-UK entity—1
303ADVNCR HOLDING GROUP PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
304AE WORKS LTDCompany—1
305AEC TECH LTDCompany—1
306AETHER POOL HOLDINGS UGCompany—1
307AFAAFA LIMITEDCompany—1
308AGENA LTDUK company034598751
309AGILITY LABS LTDUK company126028351
310AGJD HOLDINGS LTDUK company157824911
311AGNITIO CAPITALUK company049221761
312AGORA, INC.Company—1
313AGORA.IO INC.Company—1
314AGRISOL LTDUK company048102041
315AGROXY LIMITEDUK company105071961
316AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
317AHR, A SERIES OF BREAKAWAY GROWTH LLCNon-UK entity—1
318AIKIDO SECURITY BVNon-UK entity—1
319AIMAN .UK companySC7829871
320AIONEX HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
321AIRCURY LTDUK company106413351
322AIRSWEB LIMITEDUK company038651301
323AIRVOGN, INC.Company—1
324AIRWAYZ CAPITAL PARTNERSCompany—1
325AISPIRE CORPORATIONCompany—1
326AISSA LABS LTDUK company118275721
327AITISUK company123084121
328AJC PHARMACY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086945071
329AJOCIN SANon-UK entity—1
330AJYAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
331AKC BUSINESS SOLUTIONSUK company064428541
332AKSOR SASNon-UK entity—1
333AL MAYMOUNA HOLDING SALCompany—1
334ALAN GRAHAMUK company105887071
335ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
336ALBATROSS LENDING LTDUK company125403421
337ALBION BROTHERS DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCCompany—1
338ALBION CROWN VCT PLC – C SHARESCompany—1
339ALBION DEVELOPMENT D VCT PLCCompany—1
340ALBION DEVELOPMENT ORDS VCT PLCCompany—1
341ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLC (IN MEMBERS' VOLUNTARYCompany—1
342ALBION GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES II GP LLP AS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
343ALBION INVESTMENT UNITY LTDUK company145461861
344ALBION KAY VCT PLC (IN MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION)Company—1
345ALBION VENTURE CAPITAL TRUST PLC (IN MEMBERS' VOLUNTARYCompany—1
346ALCHEMY INVESTMENTS IV ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
347ALCHEMY WEB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
348ALDER HEY PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company080199771
349ALEX BUTCHERUK company136637181
350ALEX DOUGLASUK company096802371
351ALEX MARTINUK company168646481
352ALEX REYNIERUK company069718031
353ALEX YEEUK company117339341
354ALEXANDER BARNESUK company154360831
355ALEXANDER BIRCHUK company169348921
356ALEXANDER DALEUK companySC4745701
357ALEXANDER KEMPUK company143689921
358ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086641
359ALEXANDERSON CONSULTING ABNon-UK entity—1
360ALGARA VENTURE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
361ALI NOORANIUK company091907331
362ALI ZAMANUK company168167711
363ALIGN-ALYTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company055183931
364ALKEON INNOVATION MASTER FUND II LPCompany—1
365ALKEON INNOVATION MASTER FUND II, LPCompany—1
366ALKEON INNOVATION MASTER FUND II, PRIVATE SERIES, LPCompany—1
367ALKEON INNOVATION MASTER FUND LPCompany—1
368ALKEON INNOVATION MASTER FUND, LPCompany—1
369ALKEON INNOVATION OPPORTUNITY MASTER FUND LPCompany—1
370ALKEON INNOVATION OPPORTUNITY MASTER FUND, LPCompany—1
371ALL IRON VENTURES I, FCRCompany—1
372ALL IRON VENTURES TECHNOLOGY,SCR, SANon-UK entity—1
373ALLAN NELSONUK companyNI7278651
374ALLEN MARKET LIMITEDUK company105193111
375ALLIANCE TRUST SAVINGS NOMINEES LTDUK companySC1205631
376ALLISON BROWNUK company111544841
377ALLIUM BETEILIGUNGS-GMBHNon-UK entity—1
378ALLRISE CAPITAL INC.Company—1
379ALLTRUST SIPP LIMITED REF: M0001353Company—1
380ALMADEN INC.Company—1
381ALPHA SOLUTIONS HQ LTDUK company163499801
382ALPHEKKA ABNon-UK entity—1
383ALSP20 L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
384ALSP20 LLCNon-UK entity—1
385ALTA GLOBAL INVESTMENTSCompany—1
386ALTAMIRA HOLDING S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
387ALUN JONESUK company151333381
388AM PARTNERS LTD 124 CITY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 2NXCompany—1
389AMA UK VENTURES LTDUK company119122261
390AMADEUS AND ANGELS SEED FUND LPCompany—1
391AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTD (RE: AF)Company—1
392AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTD (RE: BF)Company—1
393AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTD (RE: RF)Company—1
394AMADEUS IIIUK companyLP0109841
395AMADEUS III AFFILIATES FUND LPCompany—1
396AMAN KUMARUK company169612161
397AMANDA WADEUK company087208771
398AMANI SIMPSONUK company151009631
399AMANTIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company167611631
400AMAZONUK company108043511
401AMBUSH CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
402AMINA BEGUMUK company157084011
403AMINUR RAHMANUK company108222331
404AMITY OPPORTUNITY I LPCompany—1
405AMITY SK HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
406AMPLIENCE (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company138925781
407AMPLIFY PARTNERS II LPCompany—1
408AMY JOHNSONUK company118286351
409ANANDA IMPACT FUND IV GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
410ANANYA RAO-MIDDLETONUK company170742811
411ANAPLAN INC.Company—1
412ANAPLAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145316881
413ANCHANTO PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
414AND ENDE LLCNon-UK entity—1
415ANDRALLIE LTDCompany—1
416ANDREAS THOME ASNon-UK entity—1
417ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
418ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
419ANDREW CARSONUK company156820091
420ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
421ANDREW COLEMANUK company074648811
422ANDREW CRAIGUK company031468631
423ANDREW GARRETTUK companySC4839341
424ANDREW GOUGHUK company079415831
425ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
426ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
427ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
428ANDREW HARTUK company089949831
429ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
430ANDREW LAMB LTDUK company041359571
431ANDREW LITTLEUK company041775021
432ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
433ANDREW MATTHEWSUK company070207091
434ANDREW MCCALLUMUK company078260341
435ANDREW MCKECHNIEUK company086697781
436ANDREW POOLEYUK company045773391
437ANDREW RICHMONDUK companySC3378661
438ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
439ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
440ANDY JONESUK company079851131
441ANDY WOODUK company050146891
442ANGEL INVEST FUND III GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
443ANGELA MURRAYUK company065135371
444ANGUS DAVIDSONUK companySC3811861
445ANGUS MACDONALDUK company101177981
446ANGUS MACPHERSONUK companySC8341721
447ANIMAL VENTURES TOMORROW FUND SCSPCompany—1
448ANKER HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
449ANN WILSONUK company131847101
450ANNE JOHNSONUK company088147881
451ANORAK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112778241
452ANORAK VENTURES FUND II, L.P.Company—1
453ANOTO GROUP AB (PUBL.)Company—1
454ANS GROUP PLCUK company031767611
455ANTARES VENTURES, S.L.U.Company—1
456ANTHEMIS BALOISE STRATEGIC VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4154141
457ANTHEMIS EXPONENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
458ANTHEMIS EXPONENTIAL VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4046981
459ANTHEMIS NM SPV LPUK companyLP0217331
460ANTHEMIS VENTURE FUND I LPUK companyLP0169131
461ANTHONY BARKERUK company166563291
462ANTHONY LEEUK company125571431
463ANTHONY PUGHUK company142245831
464ANTHOS CAPITAL V, L.P.Company—1
465ANTIAN TRUSTUK company000001441
466ANTILLANCA INVESTMENTS LIMITED REF ANTILLANCA SETTLEMENTCompany—1
467ANTO1964 S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
468ANYO LAI LIMITEDUK company139593881
469APACOR LTDUK company033072221
470APEIROGON LIMITEDUK company087513501
471APEIRON PRESIGHT CAPITAL FUND II, L.PCompany—1
472APEIRON VENTURES AKESCompany—1
473APERION INVESTMENT GROUP LTDCompany—1
474APEX MERIDIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167554171
475APHRODITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123891571
476APINTRA PLCUK company141452471
477APIZR SASNon-UK entity—1
478APOLLO GRAPH, INCCompany—1
479APPICO AGNon-UK entity—1
480APPLOVER SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
481APPLOVIN CORPORATIONCompany—1
482APPODY D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
483APPOLD ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company124181331
484APPOLD ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company135205061
485APPOSITE HEALTHCARE II GP LLPUK companyOC4018161
486APX AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
487AQUANTA GROUP INCCompany—1
488AQUITAINE TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0150641
489ARAZAN LIMITEDCompany—1
490ARBITANUK company112892541
491ARC GROUP VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
492ARCHANGELS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company149392281
493ARCHETHOUGHT, INC.Company—1
494ARCHETYPE CRYPTO II LPCompany—1
495ARCHIMEDES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company137576341
496ARCHIMEDIA INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDCompany—1
497ARCJET LABS, INC.Company—1
498ARCPOINT LTDUK company122760131
499ARDEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC4273911
500AREA9 LYCEUM APSNon-UK entity—1
501AREAM GROUP LLPUK companyOC4263651
502AREPO ASNon-UK entity—1
503ARGAREN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
504ARGONAUTIC VENTURES SPCCompany—1
505ARJABUR VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
506ARMARINA ASNon-UK entity—1
507ARMSTRONG MACTAVISH LIMITEDUK company076462191
508ARNLEA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4778161
509ARTEL SOFTWARE INCCompany—1
510ARTHUR HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company130873861
511ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH LAB (AIRLAB) INCCompany—1
512ARYSIA LIMITEDCompany—1
513AS APF HOLDINGSCompany—1
514AS14X L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
515ASASCA LIMITEDUK company117864561
516ASHBROOK EQUITIES LTDUK company137901531
517ASHFELLSIDE LIMITEDUK company132081521
518ASHLEY WARDUK company173237751
519ASPECT CONSULTING LTDUK company124681821
520ASPEN GROVE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
521ASPIRE LPP LIMITEDUK company121861521
522ASSISTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068844721
523ASSITIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
524ASTOR MANAGEMENT AGNon-UK entity—1
525ASTRUM ENERGY AND SHIPPING PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
526ASTUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company086929301
527ASYMMETRIC CAPITAL ASNon-UK entity—1
528ATALAYA INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
529ATIS (JERSEY) LTDCompany—1
530ATLANTIC BRIDGE III LLPCompany—1
531ATLANTIC BRIDGE IV LLPCompany—1
532ATLASSIAN US, INCCompany—1
533ATLASSIAN VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
534ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
535ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
536ATOMMICA LLCNon-UK entity—1
537ATTENTIVE MOBILE INC.Company—1
538AUBURN SPACE CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company095003851
539AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING CORPORATIONCompany—1
540AUDREY CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
541AULUK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139388241
542AUREOS INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company148825651
543AUREUS VENTURES LTDUK company128784241
544AUSCRIPT AUSTRALASIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
545AUSTEN ACCESS FUND QP, LP - A1Company—1
546AUSTEN ACCESS FUND, LP - A1Company—1
547AUTOMATTIC, INC.Company—1
548AUXXO FEMALE CATALYST FUND II GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
549AV II GP LLPUK companyOC4415491
550AV II GP LLP, AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ADA VENTURES II LPCompany—1
551AVANSIM INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company120191471
552AVEVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company029372961
553AVEVA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company008036801
554AVFI TIDE I LPUK companyLP0203271
555AVFI TIDE II LPUK companyLP0203281
556AVFI TIDE III LPUK companyLP0203861
557AVFI TIDE IV A LPUK companyLP0216901
558AVFI TIDE IV B LPUK companyLP0218351
559AVFI TIDE IV LPUK companyLP0216411
560AVRIONE PLCCompany—1
561AVTOKRKA D.O.ONon-UK entity—1
562AWILHELMSEN ASSET MANAGEMENT ASNon-UK entity—1
563AXCESS LIMITEDCompany—1
564AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
565AXES PRIME INCCompany—1
566AXIOM MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company138341421
567AYRE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company132156781
568AZER LTDUK company165738071
569AZERION TECH HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
570B.C. BEGIN CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
571BA ALAWI MASTERS HERITAGEUK companyCE0354541
572BACKED 2 GP LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF BACKED 2 LPCompany—1
573BAIAS ASNon-UK entity—1
574BAILLIE GIFFORD US GROWTH TRUST PLCUK company111940601
575BALD BUILDERS LTDUK company114794131
576BALGOWNIE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company084998601
577BALIO SOFTWARE LIMITED TREASURY SHARESCompany—1
578BALTIC VENTURES ACCELERATOR NOMINEESUK company150081201
579BANDOL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company089840431
580BANSHEES HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
581BANYAN SOFTWARE UK LIMITEDUK company136602311
582BANYAN TREE CAPITAL UGCompany—1
583BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046143501
584BARCORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158596311
585BARKER ASSOCIATES (ESSEX) LIMITEDUK company116059201
586BARKLY SUPER PTY LTD (REF: GFSF)Non-UK entity—1
587BASECAMP INVESTMENTCompany—1
588BASK CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
589BAYER PLCUK company009350481
590BAYRA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
591BAZIL ENTERPRISE LTD.UK company149225061
592BBCUK company065002441
593BCTO DEED BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155590191
594BD TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company124765471
595BDQ GROUP LIMITEDUK company152639401
596BE THE EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company076415561
597BEAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134037301
598BEATPORT LLCUK companyFC0412411
599BECKLEY WAVESUK company131632971
600BECSAM LIMITEDUK company044629191
601BEDARI FUNDING LLCNon-UK entity—1
602BEEM INDUSTRI & EIENDOM ASNon-UK entity—1
603BELLMOORE CONSULTING, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
604BELT SOFTWARE, INC.Company—1
605BEN HERBERTUK companyOC3483961
606BEN JOHNSONUK company026609091
607BEN JONESUK company071588251
608BENIGNI SRLUK companyOE0159261
609BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
610BENJAMIN JOSEPHUK company120284811
611BENTLEY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITEDUK company029577221
612BENVELL PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE LAKE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
613BERE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company162257361
614BERGER INVEST LTDUK company114722831
615BERLIN INNOVATION VENTURES 1 GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
616BERNARD DAVIESUK company075008391
617BERRY & BERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company157410251
618BERTEX LTDUK company155290511
619BETHLEEN LTDCompany—1
620BETHNAL GREEN VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3764631
621BEYOND NOW GMBHNon-UK entity—1
622BFF II PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
623BFF LTDUK company150707061
624BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP0149281
625BGV BIRDCAGE LPUK companyLP0234031
626BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV BIRDCAGE LPCompany—1
627BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II LPCompany—1
628BGV II LPUK companyLP0233941
629BIBIMONEY GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company064730801
630BIBIMONEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company141699631
631BIG BLUE GAMES OYNon-UK entity—1
632BIG INVESTMENTS APSNon-UK entity—1
633BILLBEE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
634BIOLIB INCCompany—1
635BIRCHTREE FUND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
636BITCRAFTUK company043060501
637BITTORRENT LIMITEDCompany—1
638BIZLOG, LLCNon-UK entity—1
639BLACK CARBON TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company132603621
640BLACK PANTHER SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
641BLACKHORN VENTURES INDUSTRIAL IMPACT FUND II, LPCompany—1
642BLITZ CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company091858651
643BLOCCELERATE VC CO-INVESTMENT FUND I LLPCompany—1
644BLOCCELERATE VC FUND I LLPCompany—1
645BLOCKCEPTION LTDUK companyNI6442721
646BLOCKROCK CAPITALCompany—1
647BLOOM MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company156565801
648BLU & TEDDY INVESTMENTS V, LLCNon-UK entity—1
649BLUE OCEAN HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
650BLUE SKY CONSULTING SERVICES LTDUK company108476581
651BLUEBERRY FIELDS ABNon-UK entity—1
652BLUEWAVE JBM LLCNon-UK entity—1
653BLUMWELLENS BVNon-UK entity—1
654BNO LIMITEDCompany—1
655BOARDOUTLOOK INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDUK companyFC0401541
656BOB CATHERY - SMITH WILLIAMSON NOMINEESCompany—1
657BOLDFOX LIMITEDUK company075230691
658BOLDSTART - SNYK LLCNon-UK entity—1
659BOLDSTART - SNYK, LLCNon-UK entity—1
660BOLDSTART BLUEJAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
661BOLDSTART DANMAR LLCNon-UK entity—1
662BOLDSTART EAGLE LLCNon-UK entity—1
663BOLDSTART HAWK, LLCNon-UK entity—1
664BOLDSTART OPPORTUNITIES I LPCompany—1
665BOLDSTART OPPORTUNITIES II LPCompany—1
666BOLDSTART OPPORTUNITIES III LPCompany—1
667BOLDSTART ORIOLE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
668BOLDSTART OSPREY LLCNon-UK entity—1
669BOLDSTART SPARROW LLCNon-UK entity—1
670BOLDSTART VENTURES FUND V, LPCompany—1
671BOLDSTART VENTURES III, L.P.Company—1
672BOLDSTART VENTURES III, LPCompany—1
673BOS TAURUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8091541
674BOUM LIMITEDUK company158456021
675BOUNTEOUS, INC.Company—1
676BOURSE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE OPEN FIELD CAPITAL (CAYMAN) L.P. (FURB)/ROBERT GRIFFINCompany—1
677BOXGROUP FIVE, LPCompany—1
678BPAV TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDUK company143044581
679BRALESONI LLCNon-UK entity—1
680BRALLUM LTDUK company116457281
681BRANEL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
682BREAKORBIT VENTURES FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
683BREAKPOINT INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
684BRECON VENTURES LIMITEDUK company136293991
685BRENDAN GILL (VIA VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF MOVEGENIUS SPV)Company—1
686BRIAN ROBERTSONUK companySC4974781
687BRICKNODE HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
688BRIGHT CAPITAL INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
689BRIGHT SG LIMITEDUK company046644351
690BRIGHTEYE VENTURE CAPITAL SCA RAIFCompany—1
691BRIGHTLY SOFTWARE INC.Company—1
692BRINC LIMITEDUK company040093901
693BRINKERHOFF INVESTMENTS PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
694BROADWATER HEALTH LIMITEDUK company136093811
695BROOMERR MEDIA LIMITEDUK company149087381
696BROWN HOLDING CO, LLC (2756833, DELAWARE)Company—1
697BROWNLOW MASSEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057528891
698BROWNSTONE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.UK company032613111
699BUCKLEY VENTURES, LPCompany—1
700BUCKWORTHS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company107780381
701BUDIBASE, INCCompany—1
702BUILD BRANCH LLCNon-UK entity—1
703BUILD COLLECTIVE II LEGACY LLCNon-UK entity—1
704BUILDINGS IOT INCCompany—1
705BUILDXACT SOFTWARE LTDCompany—1
706BULLISH CAPITAL MANAGEMENTCompany—1
707BUNTING FAMILY III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
708BUSHIDO SOCIAL IMPACT CICCompany—1
709BUSYTHINGS HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company170343181
710BUTTERWORTH INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
711BUZZ MY VIDEOS LIMITEDUK company077378661
712BWC GROUPCompany—1
713BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER TINY SUPERCOMPUTER INVESTMENTCompany—1
714BY VENTURES PARTNERSCompany—1
715C/O KILMONA MANAGEMENT SANon-UK entity—1
716C4DI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company086714731
717CAB9 HOLDINGS LTDUK company152016201
718CAC SIAUK companyFC0368631
719CACI HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
720CAD CARE PRIVATE LIMITED,INDIACompany—1
721CAFELLS CAPITAL AND CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
722CALCULUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company043270651
723CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421531
724CALISEN HOLDCO 3 LIMITEDUK company101748091
725CALPANA BUSINESS CONSULTING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
726CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL I LIMITEDUK companyFC0396231
727CANAAN 2020+ CO-INVESTMENT L.P.Company—1
728CANAAN 2020+ CO-INVESTMENT L.P. - SERIES 1Company—1
729CANAAN X LPCompany—1
730CANICA ASNon-UK entity—1
731CANNON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyOE0142001
732CANYON ECHO CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
733CAPITAL 300 EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
734CAPITAL FUND III C LPCompany—1
735CAPITAL FUND III LPCompany—1
736CARBON GLANCE LTDUK companySC7632691
737CARBON MARKET SOLUTIONS LTDCompany—1
738CARBONCODE STARTUP STUDIO LTDUK company144701301
739CARGIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026012361
740CARIMAR INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
741CARL WESTUK company033421441
742CAROLINE HUGHESUK companySC8970661
743CAROTLYFE LLCNon-UK entity—1
744CARTLINE LIMITEDCompany—1
745CARYATID INVESTMENTS LTDUK company131202531
746CATALYTIC SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company138323771
747CATHERINE KENNEDYUK companySC1191121
748CAVENDISH GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
749CCGM FORVALTNING ABNon-UK entity—1
750CCM VERMOEGENSVERWALTUNG GMBHNon-UK entity—1
751CEEDCAPITAL NIGERIA LIMITEDCompany—1
752CELLCRYPT GROUP, INC.Company—1
753CENOA PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
754CENTAURUS CAPITAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
755CENTENNIAL CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
756CENTRE FOR DAIRY EXCELLENCE LIMITEDCompany—1
757CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURSUK company074695621
758CERES VENTURE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
759CEX.IO HOLDING LTDCompany—1
760CHAD LIMITEDCompany—1
761CHALFEN VENTURES FUND I GP LIMITEDCompany—1
762CHALFEN VENTURES FUND III GP LTDCompany—1
763CHANGEENGINE INC.Company—1
764CHAPHINIC BVNon-UK entity—1
765CHAPTER 5 LTDUK company154733791
766CHARD INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
767CHARLES ANDREWSUK company048151371
768CHARLES DICKINS LTDUK company001898601
769CHARLES FISHERUK company152615751
770CHASE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002482391
771CHELVERTON GROWTH FUND PLCCompany—1
772CHEQS INCCompany—1
773CHERONTECH GROUP LTDUK company142357401
774CHERRY DECENTRAL I GMBHNon-UK entity—1
775CHERRY RED RECORDS LIMITEDUK company013927291
776CHERRY VENTURES FUND V GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
777CHERYL DEANUK company058092791
778CHESTNUT HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
779CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LTDUK company018667741
780CHICKEN DINNER GAMES LTDUK company126257291
781CHOCO COMMUNICATIONS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
782CHONG ZHAOUK companyNI7239701
783CHORUS ONE AGNon-UK entity—1
784CHRIS ALLINGTON CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
785CHRIS BAILEYUK company075876571
786CHRIS BLANDUK company142195011
787CHRIS CHAPMANUK company091869471
788CHRIS CLARKUK company079637321
789CHRIS FORDUK company126231671
790CHRIS HILLUK companyNI6028101
791CHRIS LITTLEUK company107224831
792CHRIS ROBERTSUK company099268101
793CHRIS SMITHUK company048120391
794CHRIS WILLSUK company166734501
795CHRIS YOUNGUK company086477991
796CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362311
797CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
798CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
799CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
800CHRISTOPHER LLOYDUK company080928401
801CHRISTOPHER MANNUK company011926711
802CHRISTOPHER RYDERUK company141985261
803CHRISTOPHER SHANNONUK company074059501
804CHRNOS VENTURES ABNon-UK entity—1
805CHS ASSETSUK company100514611
806CIOSF GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERALCompany—1
807CIRCANA LLCNon-UK entity—1
808CITADEL INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
809CITI VENTURESCompany—1
810CITICORP NORTH AMERICA, INCCompany—1
811CITY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE LIMITEDUK companySC4183691
812CITY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE LIMITED (COMPANY NO. SC418369)Company—1
813CITY SECURITIES LTDUK company007265761
814CITYNEXUS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
815CJR MANAGEMENT LTDUK company025180101
816CLAIRE CAMPBELLUK company149167331
817CLAIRE RANDALLUK company031503311
818CLAIRE WALKERUK company164901291
819CLARE JAMESUK company172781331
820CLARIDGE VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
821CLARITI SOFTWARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154192441
822CLEAN GROWTH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GP LLPUK companyOC4305161
823CLEARANCE CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LTDCompany—1
824CLEARCOURSE PARTNERSHIP ACQUIRECO FINANCE LIMITEDUK company130896631
825CLEARCOURSE PARTNERSHIP ACQUIRECO LTDUK company116131681
826CLEARVIEW LEGAL AND COMMERCIAL LTDUK company079223011
827CLOUD GURU GROUP INC.Company—1
828CLUEPOINTS SANon-UK entity—1
829COATUE KONA III LPCompany—1
830COATUE OFFSHORE MASTER FUND LTDCompany—1
831COCOA SIDEQUESTVR SERIES A LLPUK companyOC4436101
832COCOA VENTURES UGCompany—1
833CODDAN MANAGERS SERVICE LTDUK company045506871
834CODEPAN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
835COHO GROUP LTDUK company166335731
836COININDEX LIMITEDUK company112631811
837COLDWATER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167992881
838COLIN GRAHAMUK company061654851
839COLIN HAYESUK company138625231
840COLLABIFY LTDUK company132109591
841COLLE CAPITAL PARTNERS II, L.P.Company—1
842COLLECTIONS MARKETING CENTER INCCompany—1
843COLLECTIVE CONTINUUM INC.Company—1
844COLUMN TECHNOLOGIES UK INCCompany—1
845COMMERCIAL SOFTWARE LTDUK company017531551
846COMMUGEN LTDCompany—1
847COMMUNICATION SECURITY GROUP, INC.Company—1
848COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company042205871
849COMPANION-M GMBHNon-UK entity—1
850COMPANY (SOUTH AFRICA) LIMITEDCompany—1
851COMPANY GLOBAL TRADING ADMINISTRATION LLPCompany—1
852COMPANY GP III LLPCompany—1
853COMPSOFT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company063208781
854COMPUTERSHARE ENTITY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
855COMRADAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
856CONCEPT I VC LPCompany—1
857CONCRETE VC I LPUK companyLP0224571
858CONDUCTOR FOUNDERS, INC.Company—1
859CONDUCTOR LLCNon-UK entity—1
860CONDUKTOR, INCCompany—1
861CONECTID LIMITEDUK company108101651
862CONFIGURE ONE, INC.Company—1
863CONNECT VENTURES III L.P.Company—1
864CONNECT VENTURES THREE (GP) LLPUK companyOC4245841
865CONNECTOLOGY LDANon-UK entity—1
866CONNECTSTAR LLCNon-UK entity—1
867CONNOR EDWARDUK company087797731
868CONNOR MOOREUK companyNI6596641
869CONRAD JOHNUK company133625711
870CONSIGLIO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
871CONSOL LIMITEDCompany—1
872CONSOLE ZERO LLPUK companyOC4381201
873CONSOLIDATED INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
874CONTACTTREE DSTR LTDUK company149115541
875CONVEX GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
876COOPERATIVE GILDE HEALTHCARE III SUB-HOLDING U.A.Company—1
877COORSOL COORDINATOR SOLUTIONS ABNon-UK entity—1
878CORA CORP INCCompany—1
879CORINTHIAN FOREIGN HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
880CORNELIUS MURPHYUK company126461681
881CORNERSTONE ONE NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR CORNERSTONE I LP)Company—1
882CORNERSTONE TWO NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR CORNERSTONE I (INVESTMENTS) LP)Company—1
883CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE DAVYS FAMILY TRUSTCompany—1
884CORRENNIE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC4567261
885COSKUN LTDUK company141622031
886COSMIC CAT CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
887COTTERFORD COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
888COURSERA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
889COURSERA, INC.Company—1
890COWYPITTU NOMINEES PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
891CRAIG COOMBSUK company169031391
892CRAIG JOHNSONUK company064626301
893CRAIG PARKERUK company126884111
894CRAIG WEBSTERUK company164970181
895CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310781
896CRAIGMORE RESEARCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
897CRAIGMORE SUSTAINABLE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
898CRANE CAPITAL AGNon-UK entity—1
899CRANE FUND II LPCompany—1
900CRANE GP LLP AS GENERAL PARTNER OF CRANE I LPCompany—1
901CRANFIELD CONSULTING (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
902CRANFIELD UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0001511
903CREA LIFE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
904CREAGAN CAISE LIMITEDUK companySC6583131
905CREANDUM IV, LPCompany—1
906CREANDUM VI (D) ABNon-UK entity—1
907CREANDUM VI (E) ABNon-UK entity—1
908CREANDUM VII (D) ABNon-UK entity—1
909CREANDUM VII (E) ABNon-UK entity—1
910CREATIVE UKUK company030366571
911CREATOR COLLECTIVE CAPITAL (C3) ICompany—1
912CRESSET BIOMOLECULAR DISCOVERY LIMITEDUK company041514751
913CREVERARTIS LIMITEDUK company116516181
914CREW CAPITAL FUND I, LPCompany—1
915CRIPTYQUE (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
916CRISTA GALLI CONSULTINGUK company119705141
917CROCELS COMMUNITY MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
918CROWNS 3 LUXURY GROUP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
919CSL PAY LIMITEDUK company122628701
920CUBEMATCH LIMITEDUK company036057231
921CUMBERLAND INNOVATIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
922CUSTOMER SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company035092651
923CUSTOMUSE INCCompany—1
924CVV LTDUK company155300061
925CYAN PI LIMITEDCompany—1
926CYBERUK company096215951
927CYBERITECH LTDUK companySC7303781
928CYBIC INCCompany—1
929CYLON INVESTMENTSUK company130130121
930CYNALYTICA INCCompany—1
931CYSCALE INVESTORS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
932CZECH PROPERTY HOLDINGS S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
933D&FG ELEMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
934DABMEB CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company061167141
935DAIRY INSIGHT LIMITEDUK company108407511
936DAIZY TECH LTDUK company113553851
937DAL DETWILLENEAU LIMITEDUK company108006131
938DALET FRANCE SASNon-UK entity—1
939DALSTON SANon-UK entity—1
940DAN WHITEUK company070304801
941DANIEL AWDE LTDUK company115599741
942DANIEL BRONSTEIN (VIA VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALFCompany—1
943DANIEL GORIN LTDUK company133050341
944DANIEL MOSELEYUK company141017411
945DANIEL MOSSUK companyLP0022541
946DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
947DANNY WYATTUK company073102641
948DANTI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144336571
949DAR LEAN PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
950DARKOCEAN SIMULATIONS LTDUK company117466461
951DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
952DARREN CLAREUK company110108891
953DATA DISCOVERY SOLUTIONS EBT LIMITEDUK company122857801
954DATA INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LTDUK company117277731
955DATA THEOREM, INC.Company—1
956DATA TO DOLLARS BVNon-UK entity—1
957DATALYTYX LIMITEDUK company091476441
958DATAOPS.LIVE LTDUK company128643971
959DAVE BAXTERUK company161856501
960DAVID ABRAHAMUK company113032461
961DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
962DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
963DAVID BOWMANUK company032847431
964DAVID BRAYUK company049729601
965DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
966DAVID BYRNEUK company171793611
967DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
968DAVID CHRISTOPHERUK company022677431
969DAVID COLEUK company165676621
970DAVID DIAMONDUK company082921491
971DAVID GOFFIN/SNOWHILL TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
972DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
973DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
974DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
975DAVID HEADUK company076444881
976DAVID HICKSUK company086711231
977DAVID HOOKERUK company168280141
978DAVID J BAILEYUK company119034581
979DAVID JOSEPHUK company162835031
980DAVID KAYEUK company152508351
981DAVID MANNERSUK company031104171
982DAVID MAREELS (VIA VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF MOVEGENIUS SPV)Company—1
983DAVID MCARTHURUK companySC8336031
984DAVID MCMILLANUK companySC8564891
985DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
986DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
987DAVID NICHOLSON (VIA VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF MOVEGENIUS SPV)Company—1
988DAVID NORTHUK company106316301
989DAVID OSMAN LIMITEDUK company038878401
990DAVID PAGEUK company095911891
991DAVID PORTERUK company085054021
992DAVID PRINCEUK company087412971
993DAVID PRITCHARDUK company090910031
994DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150361
995DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
996DAVID RONALD GAGIE & WPA TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE WESTERBY PRIVATE PENSION - D R GAGIECompany—1
997DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
998DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
999DAVID THORNTONUK company026389071
1000DAVID WESTUK company046337481

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 November 2020 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.