SIC 58210 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Publishing of computer games?

784 of the 5,030 companies registered under SIC 58210 (Publishing of computer games) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,710 individual shareholders and 656 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

784
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,030 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
12%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
62%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders61%68%
6 or more shareholders15%9.6%
Owned only by individuals62%66%
At least one company shareholder38%33%
Majority-owned by a company*12%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*85%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*61%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders8.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.1%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders2.2%0.7%

* Among the 285 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.2 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts32%40%
Micro-entity accounts40%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other10%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 621 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 58210, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 23 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213811
2SPLASH DAMAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company099265147
3ARCADIA INTERACTIVE PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—3
4BEHOLD VENTURES 0 ABNon-UK entity—3
5TOR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company149696533
6TRIPLE DRAGON LIMITEDUK company105217653
7ANDREW OLIVERUK company168628802
8ANDREW PAYNEUK company076336142
9AONIC ABNon-UK entity—2
10ARIZONA PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—2
11BOOMBIT S.ANon-UK entity—2
12CITIZENX SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES LLCNon-UK entity—2
13EJS CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—2
14GOOD GATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company131780402
15INREACH VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0197982
16LVL UP PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITEDUK company151117252
17NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909842
18NOXCREW HOLDINGS LTDUK company125853572
19OLIVER JONESUK company080801182
20SHATTERSHOCK LIMITEDCompany—2
21SUN AND MOON STUDIOS LTDUK company066043062
22UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
23WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023072
240TO60 NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
2516K MEDIA LIMITEDUK company137490891
261UP VENTURES, L.P.Company—1
272100 VENTURES S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
283LIXIR HOLDINGS LTDUK company150475251
294RCUK company144053531
30ABV CAPITAL CJSCCompany—1
31ACACIA DIGITAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
32ACTIVISION EUROPE LTDUK company047072231
33ADA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0202911
34ADA VENTURES SOC I LPUK companyLP0206391
35ADHESIVE COATINGS LIMITEDUK company020782751
36ADVNCR HOLDING GROUP PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
37AIRSPEEDER LTDUK company124055951
38AKCELA VENTURES PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4524041
39AL TAMMAN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
40ALAN CURTISUK company132382791
41ALEX FORDUK company113057721
42ALEX IWOBI PROMOTIONSUK company102894521
43ALEX MARTINUK company168646481
44ALEXANDER BROWNUK company111171821
45ALEXANDER DALEUK companySC4745701
46ALEXANDER MANNUK company073155611
47ALI FUAT BAKI/LEOPARD GAMES LTDCompany—1
48ALL THE PROPERTIES AND ITS SOFTWARE LTDUK company125120691
49ALLIANTS LTDUK company068688861
50ALLRISE CAPITAL INC.Company—1
51ALTSHULER SHAHAM TRUSTS LTD ON BEHALF OF JONATHANCompany—1
52ALTSHULER SHAHAM TRUSTS LTD ON BEHALF OF OZ AVNICompany—1
53ALTSHULER SHAHAM TRUSTS LTD ON BEHALF OF TAMIR GORENCompany—1
54AMARANTHINE PARTNERS I, LLC ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF AMARANTHINE FUND I, LPCompany—1
55AMEER ALIUK company158482151
56AMICI GROUP LTDUK company163598331
57ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
58ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
59ANDREW JACOBSUK companyOC3533011
60ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
61ANDREW LYONUK company110563041
62ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
63ANDVESTJWD LPCompany—1
64ANDY BROWNUK company071813121
65ANEMONIA LIMITEDUK company127654931
66ANGELA BROWNUK company139328171
67ANGELHUB TATOOINE 202202AA20 LIMITEDCompany—1
68ANGEL’S EYE IV GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
69ANIL MISTRYUK company086601841
70ANIMAL VENTURES TOMORROW FUND SCSPCompany—1
71ANIME VIRTUAL LIMITEDCompany—1
72ANNAPURNA GAMES LLCNon-UK entity—1
73ANORAK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112778241
74APLIKO LTDUK company136669461
75APPLIED PHILOSOPHERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
76ARCANUM VENTURESCompany—1
77AREAM GROUP LLPUK companyOC4263651
78ARISTOCRAT GLOBAL HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
79ARM LTDUK company025575901
80ARTISAN STUDIOS INCCompany—1
81AS APF HOLDINGSCompany—1
82ASSABET CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC (HAVELI)Company—1
83ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
84ATTILIUS LLCNon-UK entity—1
85AURORA PUNKS ABNon-UK entity—1
86AVINASH ROYYURU PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
87AXIOM MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company138341421
88BABUZO BUMAN GROUP CO., LTDCompany—1
89BALDERTON CAPITAL VIII, S.L.P.Company—1
90BANCA GENERALI SPANon-UK entity—1
91BARRA HOLDINGS LTDUK company164519981
92BEHAVIOUR INTERACTIVE INC.Company—1
93BEHOLD VENTURES 00 ABNon-UK entity—1
94BETA GROWTH LTDUK companySC4989141
95BIG BLUE GAMES OYNon-UK entity—1
96BIT BOT MEDIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
97BLOC VENTURES LIMIEDCompany—1
98BLOCK DOJO LIMITEDUK company134484581
99BLOCKROCK CAPITALCompany—1
100BLUE BOARD CO., LTDCompany—1
101BLUE HORSE I.T. SERVICES LTDUK company088730701
102BOOST CAPITAL PARTNER LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, BOOST CAPITAL PARTNER LIMITED)Company—1
103BOOST CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERALCompany—1
104BORDERLESSUK company121091101
105BRADLEY JONESUK company062060921
106BRANDON HARRISUK company125457381
107BRIGHT CAPITAL INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
108BUDAK INVESTMENT LTDUK company148058231
109BUGMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
110C3 VENTURE PARTNERS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
111CABOODLE GAMES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
112CAPSECTION INCCompany—1
113CARL JOHNSONUK company045783401
114CARL JONESUK company085387451
115CATALIS LIMITEDUK company118993761
116CATHERINE JONESUK company022305101
117CG HOLDING CO S.LNon-UK entity—1
118CHARACTER LOCALIZATION APSNon-UK entity—1
119CHARLES SCOTT ASSOCIATES LTDUK company112141661
120CHARLOTTE DAVIESUK company134317171
121CHOUUK companySC8685081
122CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPSUK company012422011
123CHUTER FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162738131
124CIGA CO. LTDCompany—1
125CLAIRE CLARKEUK company135621631
126CLAIRE HEDLEYUK company173861171
127CLASSY GAMES STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
128CLOUD IMPERIUM UK LIMITEDUK company088152271
129CLOUDSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
130COCOA SIDEQUESTVR SERIES A LLPUK companyOC4436101
131CODE MINERS LTDUK company078424021
132COFFEE STAIN HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
133COMPANIES, LPCompany—1
134CONNECT VENTURES THREE (GP) LLPUK companyOC4245841
135CONNECT VENTURES THREE LPUK companyLP0199571
136COURTNEYUK companyOE0160661
137CRAFT VENTURES III, L.P.Company—1
138CRAIG JOHNSONUK company064626301
139CREDITFORCE LIMITEDUK company013962681
140CRESCENTHEAD CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
141CROWNBOW INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC4178461
142CROWNS 3 LUXURY GROUP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
143CRYSTALGEN LIMITEDCompany—1
144CYNGETURE HOLDINGS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
145DANIEL GOSLINGUK company168760171
146DANIEL PALMERUK company085260751
147DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
148DARKOCEAN GROUP LTDUK company080660661
149DAVID BUTLERUK company117436871
150DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
151DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
152DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
153DAVID HEADUK company076444881
154DAVID JONESUK company122677311
155DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
156DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
157DAVID SYKESUK company047177571
158DAVID WALKERUK company097007541
159DAZZLETAG ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
160DECAPOD OYNon-UK entity—1
161DENCITRUS SLNon-UK entity—1
162DEVOLVER DIGITAL INCCompany—1
163DIGNUM LIMITEDUK company068873901
164DINO PATTI HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
165DISRUPTIONAL LTDUK company094137571
166DISTILLED INTELLECT, INCCompany—1
167DOOR AND WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company125592961
168DRP HOLDINGS LTDUK company045191801
169DUBIT LIMITEDUK company039229561
170E POINT K CONSULTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
171ECI LOCALIZATION PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
172ECOMI TECHNOLOGY PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
173EGS DIGITAL SERVICES, LDANon-UK entity—1
174EI8HT LIMITEDCompany—1
175EILERS & KREJCIK GAMING, LLCNon-UK entity—1
176EKVALL GAMES SWEDEN ABNon-UK entity—1
177ELEKTRAGLIDE EBT LTDCompany—1
178ELLIOT FRANCISUK company161182861
179EMBRACER GROUP LAGER 13 ABNon-UK entity—1
180EMILY ROSEUK company103595831
181EMMA HOLMESUK company112082341
182EPIC GAMES INTERNATIONAL S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
183EPIC GAMES ORGANIZATION LIMITEDUK company160887351
184ERIN GRAYUK company110504261
185ERLOCH, LTD.Company—1
186EUCALYPTUS DEVELOPMENT LTDCompany—1
187EUNOIA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
188EVOLUTED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132761591
189EXPA CAPITAL III, L.P.Company—1
190F&J LABS CO-INVEST III LPCompany—1
191F&J LABS TELENOR CO-INVEST III LPCompany—1
192FANDOM UK LTDUK company088987921
193FELIX CAPITAL FUND IV LPUK companyLP0221971
194FINANCE LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
195FIONAVON PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
196FIVE HANGOUTS LTDCompany—1
197FJ LABS LLCNon-UK entity—1
198FLAMINGO DAO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
199FLUX ENGINE LTDUK company115473711
200FM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company131156441
201FOOBAR TECHNOLOGIES II APSNon-UK entity—1
202FOUR CITIES FUND III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
203FOXCAT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
204FTX VENTURES LTDCompany—1
205FULGUR VENTURES I, L.P.Company—1
206FUNCELL GAMES PVT LTDCompany—1
207FUND AND KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPCompany—1
208FUND II, A SERIES OF EXPLORER34 FUND, LPCompany—1
209FUNDS, LPCompany—1
210GABRIELUK company163223801
211GAMEBRAIN YAZILIM TEKNOLOJILERI LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
212GAMEFAM, INCCompany—1
213GARENA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
214GARY LUKEUK company099535771
215GAZELLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
216GENERAL MEDIA VENTURES LTDUK company100687461
217GENERATIONAL PLANNING GROUP LTDUK company123433791
218GENEVA INSURANCE GROUP (BARBADOS) INCCompany—1
219GEORGE ALEXANDRU DRAGOIUK company135166521
220GEORGE JAMES CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company091390041
221GEORGE LAWSONUK company007896541
222GEPP INDUSTRIESUK company068916951
223GIVC TECH LIMITEDCompany—1
224GJC GAMES GROUP LTDUK company133789581
225GLASS CANVAS GROUP LIMITEDUK company106662531
226GOODWATER CAPITAL V, L.P.Company—1
227GRACE TREEUK company071720311
228GRAINFUL HOLDING LTDCompany—1
229GRANT PARKERUK company056927481
230GRAPH VENTURESCompany—1
231GREENVALE VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
232GREY MATTER CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
233GTRIC LTDCompany—1
234HAVELI OS HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
235HAWKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097743511
236HELEN ASHTONUK company103202201
237HELEN BAKERUK company078082621
238HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215411
239HESTIAN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
240HH GAMING WEB SERVICES LTDUK company130896601
241HINTERLAND STUDIO INC.Company—1
242HIRO CAPITAL II SCSPCompany—1
243HISTORIC TW INC.Company—1
244HOBO LITTLE WANDERING TALKIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
245HODLCO GROWTH PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
246HOMA GAMES, SASNon-UK entity—1
247HONEY CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company049098971
248HOPES FAMILY NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
249HUGHES GAMING GROUP LTDUK company155573341
250HUNGRY BEAR GAMING LIMITEDUK company119764891
251HUSAMETTIN BAKI/LEOPARD GAMES LTDCompany—1
252HUUUGE INC.Company—1
253HUW OWENUK company121651551
254IAN HARPERUK company061796011
255IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794641
256IBIS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company047366111
257ID THEORY MANAGEMENT LTD.Company—1
258IDT CRYPTO ASSET FUND LTD.Company—1
259IMPROBABLE WORLDS LIMITEDUK company080705251
260IN WOLFS CLOTHING INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
261INDEX VENTURES X (JERSEY) L.PCompany—1
262INDEX VENTURES X (JERSEY) L.P.Company—1
263INDEX VENTURES X ENTREPRENEUR FUND (DELAWARE)Company—1
264INDUS MANAGEMENT LTD.Company—1
265INDYLBY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087360261
266INFATRADE GROUP CORPORATIONCompany—1
267INFINITYPLAY PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
268INITIAL CAPITAL III LPCompany—1
269INITIAL CAPITAL IV LPCompany—1
270INITIAL CAPITAL LPCompany—1
271INNVOTEC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company040014921
272INTEL CAPITAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
273INVESTICIN BENDROV PRACTICA VENTURE CAPITAL II K BCompany—1
274INVESTMENT FIRM COMPANY 360, LLCNon-UK entity—1
275J VELZBOER BVNon-UK entity—1
276JACK FLYNN LTDUK company149080851
277JACK KNIGHTUK company152421951
278JACK WILLIAMSUK company083683861
279JACOB MILLERUK company117109081
280JADIQUE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
281JAKE JACKSONUK company080046921
282JAKE O'CONNORUK company159364601
283JAMES ALEXANDER THOMPSONUK company148709981
284JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
285JAMES BRUNTONUK company114036181
286JAMES CLARKUK company169931121
287JAMES COXUK company060545741
288JAN ERICUK companySC5165101
289JASON HASTINGSUK company149635201
290JIGNESH PATELUK company082050131
291JJX PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
292JOAKIM'S ANGELS LIMITEDUK company136881191
293JOE FINEGOLDUK company142927881
294JOHN GIBBONSUK company061459441
295JOHN KINGUK company035040501
296JOHN LAMBERTUK company048674781
297JOHN STILESUK company094571941
298JON OWENUK company170579861
299JOSEPH MOOREUK company082475201
300JUHA LIMITEDUK company054122671
301JUSTWONTDIE LTDUK company121497691
302K3UK company030870151
303KASSIA INTERNATIONAL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
304KATHRYN LEWISUK company080944931
305KAURITO HOLDINGS OUCompany—1
306KCP NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF THE RLC VENTURES A5 FUND)Company—1
307KCP NOMINEES LTD ON BEHALF OF INVESTORS IN THE TINY EISCompany—1
308KEYWORDS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112819701
309KIMITI CONSULTING LTDUK company113069191
310KINDGATE LIMITED S.A.Non-UK entity—1
311KINDRED VENTURES I, LPCompany—1
312KNIGHTS SECURITY GROUP LTDUK company111488971
313KOTEWALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
314KUMI SOULS GAMES LTDUK company123791061
315L&H MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company108345721
316LAB VENTURES CY LTDCompany—1
317LAB.751 ASIA CO,. LIMITEDCompany—1
318LAKESTAR III LPCompany—1
319LATERALUS VENTURES P.CCompany—1
320LAURA KELLYUK company153249301
321LAUREN TAYLORUK company133258531
322LC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company103396641
323LCIF LLPUK companyOC3968391
324LEE PEARCEUK company161725341
325LEE SULLIVANUK company164763341
326LIAM KILBYUK company164838801
327LIGHTNING VENTURES, LPCompany—1
328LIGHTNINGWORKS LTDCompany—1
329LIMITED PARTNERSHIP)Company—1
330LINCOLN ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company130742171
331LOOMLOCK LTDCompany—1
332LOVE SOCIAL MEDIA LIMITEDUK companySC6115921
333LUKE TAYLORUK company171934971
334LVLUPUK company163797311
335LVP SEED (TRUSTEE) I LIMITEDUK company129961991
336LVP SEED FUND III GP LIMITEDCompany—1
337LVP SEED FUND IV GP LIMITEDCompany—1
338LYNXSWAMP OYNon-UK entity—1
339M & S CONSULTING (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company068197761
340MAGIC FRIDAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142225991
341MAGNIFIER LIMITEDCompany—1
342MAGNOPUS LTDUK company076806841
343MAKERS FUND II COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
344MALMOR ASSOCIATES LTDCompany—1
345MANAIA VENTURES UGCompany—1
346MARC OWEN INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
347MARCH CAPITAL GAMING FUND I, LPCompany—1
348MARK COLEMANUK company128043671
349MARK DAYUK company041774471
350MARK MULLERUK company066301841
351MARQUESS GLOBAL AGNon-UK entity—1
352MARS 1982 LTDUK company103431241
353MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890381
354MARTIN JACKSONUK company034258361
355MARTIN MILLERUK company018384981
356MARTIN SCOTTUK company095181661
357MASSIVE MONSTER LTDUK company092727851
358MATTHEW GRAYUK company049126031
359MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
360MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843581
361MAXIMUM ENTERTAINMENT ABNon-UK entity—1
362MAXIMUM ENTERTAINMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
363MAYFAIR CAPITAL GROUP (BAHAMAS) LIMITEDCompany—1
364MAYFAIR TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LTDUK company124493191
365ME GROUP CAPITAL PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
366MEERKAT TEA LTDUK companySC7349321
367MEIGH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
368MENLO CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
369MERCIA (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF MERCIA INVESTMENT PLAN LPCompany—1
370MERCIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company091081311
371MERRITT ENTERPRISES LTDUK company155153851
372META AGE PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
373METAGRAVITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company137350991
374METANET VENTURES INCCompany—1
375METAVENTURES LIMITEDUK company096557301
376MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
377MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
378MICHELLE GALLAGHERUK companySC8759961
379MIND MONSTERS GAMES LTDUK company126444581
380MINI FUND GLOBAL II LLCNon-UK entity—1
381MINICLIP (FINCO) LIMITEDUK company141461251
382MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
383MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company132017691
384MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company095128641
385MOBILE TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS CO., LTDCompany—1
386MOHSIN AZIZUK company164582181
387MONGODB INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
388MOON HOLDINGS FUND 1, LLCNon-UK entity—1
389MOON HOLDINGS FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
390MOONFIRE VENTURES FUND I LPCompany—1
391MORNING HOPE CO., LTDCompany—1
392MOSAIC POINTUK company150010311
393MOTIEKA INVESTMENTS FUND KUBCompany—1
394MOTORSPORT GAMING US LLCNon-UK entity—1
395MVS 1846 TECH ISSUER LTDCompany—1
396MYTHIC VENTURE LIMITEDCompany—1
397MYTHICAL, INC.Company—1
398NAATAP HOLDINGS LTDUK company121198101
399NATH NETWORK & TELECOM INCCompany—1
400NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITEDUK company158687011
401NEDSTART LIMITEDUK company111221241
402NEIL MISTRYUK company120142081
403NEIL SAUNDERSUK company171355821
404NERDLEGAME LTDUK company138997811
405NEW ERA ASSET RECOVERY LIMITEDCompany—1
406NEXGEN CLOUD LIMITEDUK company125566811
407NICHOLAS ANDREWSUK company021574051
408NICK MARTINUK company065169601
409NILAAI TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company086750771
410NIMUS TRADING LTDUK company097306641
411NJOY INTERACTIVE N.V.Non-UK entity—1
412NORTH WEST FUND 4 DIGITAL GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF NWF (DIGITAL AND CREATIVE) LPCompany—1
413NOTVCS, LP – ICompany—1
414NOVATOR PARTNERS LLPCompany—1
415NOVATOR VC CYPRUS LTDCompany—1
416NVMBS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company131040021
417OAK SMART TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company108628871
418OANA NECHIFORUK company149324621
419OMAR KHANUK company081182961
420OPEN DIGITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
421OUTFIT7 LIMITEDUK company087254411
422OUTFIT7 NEO LIMITEDUK company090713621
423OUTLIERUK company065846791
424OWENS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
425OWL ROCK CAPITAL, LLC.Non-UK entity—1
426OXOTEC LIMITEDUK company101169181
427P A INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company135253301
428PADE LTDUK company142490891
429PAGI LIMITEDCompany—1
430PAPS COMPANY OYNon-UK entity—1
431PARTNER, BOOST CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD)Company—1
432PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
433PAUL COLLINSUK company029406671
434PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422681
435PAUL KEMPUK company128850771
436PAUL LINDSELLUK company116420901
437PAUL MATTHEWSUK company016950351
438PAUL WHITEUK company019255931
439PAYSUM LTDUK company128183201
440PEARLS SEEKERS FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0233381
441PEBBLEBED FUND I, LPCompany—1
442PERSONAL AUDIT SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073744331
443PETER DAVEYUK company057229231
444PETER MARSHUK company095853571
445PETER TAITUK company102809031
446PHILIP THOMASUK company046652161
447PHIXION MEDIA LTDUK company140979041
448PLAY VENTURE INVESTMENTS VCCCompany—1
449PLAY VENTURES HOLDINGSCompany—1
450PLAY VENTURES INVESTMENTS VCCCompany—1
451PLAYERTHREE LIMITEDUK company043004011
452PORTKEY TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
453POSEIDON 133 PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
454POSSIBLE VENTURES B I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
455POSSIBLE VENTURES I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
456POUNAMU CAPITAL PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
457PQUBE LIMITEDUK company068017731
458PRIMAL CAPITAL I LPUK companyLP0224231
459PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
460PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
461PROFOUNDERS CAPITAL II LPCompany—1
462PROJECT 17UK company107248351
463PROJECT A VENTURES II GMBH AND CO KGNon-UK entity—1
464PROMETHIEM AGNon-UK entity—1
465PROTEIN CAPITALCompany—1
466PROTOCOL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
467PROXIMA BETA PTE. LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
468PUREWAL CONSULT LIMITEDUK company115112331
469PURPOSE BUILT CATALUNYA S.LNon-UK entity—1
470QUONOTA INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
471RAD VENTURES AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
472RAFFOOM DIGITAL LTDCompany—1
473RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052661
474RD RHODES LIMITEDUK company127680231
475RED ACRE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
476RETRO DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company137453421
477REVOCATION LTDUK company024765121
478REVOLUTION SOFTWARE LTDUK company024845261
479RFA DIGITAL BRAINS INC.Company—1
480RFA DIGITAL BRAINS LTDCompany—1
481RICHARD CARRUK company117353101
482RICHARD JENKINSUK company077473931
483RICHARD KINGUK company075264201
484RICHARD MARSHALLUK company105848281
485RIDE VENTURES II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
486RIVERSONG LTDUK company078394281
487ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059111
488ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
489ROBLOX CORPORATIONCompany—1
490ROKIT GAMES LIMITEDUK company120312731
491ROUNDTABLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company001366631
492ROYAL COLLEGE OF ARTUK companyRC0004561
493RUISHENG TIANHE (BEIJING) MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDCompany—1
494RUNABYTE LTDUK company132241061
495RYAN WINTERSUK company140715321
496SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670201
497SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203371
498SALES TRIBEUK company113092361
499SALTA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
500SAM COXUK company105723041
501SAMUEL WARDUK company074003861
502SANDBOX GAMING LIMITEDUK company131437451
503SARAH CAMPBELLUK company077025241
504SARAH JONESUK company093764771
505SAVERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company160893751
506SCARY HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8881061
507SCNE FUND I LLCNon-UK entity—1
508SCOPELY, INC.Company—1
509SCOTTISH GROWTH SCHEME – TECHSTART VENTURES EQUITYCompany—1
510SDG REGISTRARS LIMITEDCompany—1
511SEAN PHILLIPSUK company060099131
512SEEDRS NOMINEES LTDUK company087568251
513SEVEN TSARS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142226051
514SEYHAN BAKI/LEOPARD GAMES LTDCompany—1
515SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365281
516SFC NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF THE RLC ARRIVE FUND)Company—1
517SHAMURAI MEDIA INCCompany—1
518SI FUND I, A SERIES OF THE FUND SERIES, LPCompany—1
519SIA J.A. INVESTMENT HOLDINGSCompany—1
520SIMITECH LTDCompany—1
521SIMON BUTLERUK company053659761
522SIMON HALLUK company045850311
523SKYBOUND GAME STUDIOS INCCompany—1
524SLABYUK company115902651
525SNOW LANTERN LIMITEDUK company151740781
526SOLANA VENTURES INTERNATIONALCompany—1
527SOPHUN GAMES LIMITEDUK company144866621
528SPECTRUM HOLDINGS SLUCompany—1
529SPENCER LODGEUK company048715761
530SPLAVIA LTDCompany—1
531SPORTING NEWS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
532SQUARE ENIX HOLDINGS CO., LTDCompany—1
533SRL HOLDINGS LTDUK company133918211
534STARVERSE MEDIA LIMITEDCompany—1
535STEFANOS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164520021
536STRIDE CAPITAL FUND I SCSP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
537STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
538STRIKE FIGHTERS LIMITED (11290728)Company—1
539STUART DAVEYUK company100055361
540STUART TOWNSENDUK company081051061
541STUART TREVORUK company151254921
542STUART TURNERUK company000883681
543SUMMERLEYS LIMITEDCompany—1
544SUMO GROUP LIMITEDUK company110719131
545SUPER MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company167787111
546SUPERCELL OYNon-UK entity—1
547SUPERNOVA CAPITAL TWO LIMITEDUK company115556771
548SUPERUSER S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
549SURGENT STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company117442141
550SUSANNAH POLLENUK company051896821
551SWEETHAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122457171
552TACTILE GAMES APSNon-UK entity—1
553TAMIZ LTDUK company108812911
554TAMOGEN LTDUK company150719461
555TANUK companySC3208261
556TANUKI STUDIO PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
557TD INVESTMENTS ALPHA LIMITEDUK company128545241
558TEA STAINED GAMES LTDUK company141755431
559TECHY SMART HOLDINGS LTDUK company111982701
560THE CHICK GAME COMPANYCompany—1
561THE CLOTHWORKERS' FOUNDATIONUK company013219521
562THE COMMUNICATIONS AND GUIDANCE INSTITUTE LTDCompany—1
563THE FAMILY (FELLOWSHIP) LLPUK companyOC4217281
564THE FUND LONDON, A SERIES OF THE FUND SERIES, LPCompany—1
565THE LAO I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
566THE LIGHTBULB TRUSTUK company120135411
567THOMAS PRYORUK company137796111
568THOMAS ROSEUK company112804451
569THUNDERFUL DEVELOPMENT ABNon-UK entity—1
570TIMOTHY HAYUK companySC7645021
571TINY FUND II, A SERIES OF TINY SUPERCOMPUTER INVESTMENTCompany—1
572TINY SUPERCOMPUTER HOLDING COMPANY 2021, L.P.UK companySL0351331
573TINYBUILD INCCompany—1
574TRIPLE DRAGON FUNDING SIERRA SARLNon-UK entity—1
575TRIPLEDOT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140455211
576TSUFF LTDUK company145610131
577TURNIP & DUCK LIMITEDCompany—1
578TWENTYTHREE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company116662911
579TWICKENHAM STUDIOS LTDUK company080948171
580UAB TESONET VENTURESCompany—1
581UK NETEASE INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company122747811
582ULTIMATE GENERATION LIMITEDCompany—1
583UMAR FAROOQUK company166452631
584UNCORRELATED VENTURESCompany—1
585UPSIDE HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF UPSIDE DAO TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
586VAMOS INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
587VENEDOS INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
588VENREX BFC FASHION I GENERAL PARTNER (ON BEHALF OF VENREX BFC FASHION I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP)Company—1
589VENREX NOMIMEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF VENREX X EIS FUND)Company—1
590VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF VENREX BFC FASHION 1 EIS FUND)Company—1
591VENREX X GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF VENREX XCompany—1
592VERMAN HOLDINGSCompany—1
593VERSHINA CAPITAL FZC LLCNon-UK entity—1
594VERTEX VENTURES US FUND III, L.P.Company—1
595VIRTTRADE LTDUK company079481201
596VISION GAMES 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
597VOID INTERACTIVE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
598VOLDEX HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
599VRG CAPITALUK company164725131
600W GAMES INVESTMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
601WARGAMING FINANCE LIMITEDCompany—1
602WEJV LTDCompany—1
603WELL OBSERVED LIMITEDUK company167430931
604WEREALIZE.COM LIMITEDCompany—1
605WESTFIELD BLACK LTDUK company064454891
606WGVC LTDCompany—1
607WILES LIMITEDUK company058971681
608WILLIAM NICHOLLSUK company012663021
609WILLIAM RUSSELLUK company026879391
610WINOFI CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company101677731
611WINZO SG PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
612WOLF CAPITAL, UABCompany—1
613WOTAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companyOC3475591
614XARDCO INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
615YAPIKO SOFTWARE HOUSE, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
616YESSIRNOSIR LIMITEDUK company123774241
617YONIUK company169187351
618YUCCA (JERSEY) LLPCompany—1
619YVONNE WILSONUK company072597961
620ZAUM UK LTDUK company122923701
621ZUBAIR ALIUK company124698821

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 14 March 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.