SIC 58190 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other publishing activities?

3,002 of the 16,710 companies registered under SIC 58190 (Other publishing activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 8,397 individual shareholders and 1,398 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,002
companies with a shareholder list
of 16,710 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
70%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders8.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals70%66%
At least one company shareholder30%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 986 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.2 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts45%38%
Dormant-company accounts10%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 58190, out of 1,365 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 54 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204785
2DAVID GREENUK company090639013
3EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244123
4HAO LIUK company159019733
5INFORMA (UK) LIMITEDUK company010729543
6RICHARD EVANSUK company042844203
7SCIENTIFIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company099493053
8TIMOTHY CLARKUK company011477453
9UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916503
10AI FINANCIAL INFORMATION UK LIMITEDUK company069382142
11ALISON GREENUK company120731572
12ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065162
13B&L JOINT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company147808102
14BATSFORD BOOKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company055667102
15BEN COOKUK company091213652
16CAERUS UK 1 LIMITEDUK company139704142
17DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850842
18DAVID HUGHESUK company128948542
19DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
20DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
21DUNCAN HILLUK company018051342
22DURDEN-MYERS & CO LTDUK company167368112
23FUTURE PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company020088852
24GARETH THOMASUK company103399662
25GIFTED STATIONERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131324742
26GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company032965572
27HACHETTE UK LTDUK company020201732
28HELEN PALMERUK company092034612
29HURST GROUP LIMITEDUK company140585852
30IAN CHAMBERSUK companySC8290742
31JAMES MARTINUK company102341422
32JOHN CLARKSONUK company161043992
33JONATHAN REEDUK company160849142
34KAREN JONESUK company113201772
35KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
36LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796922
37M&E MILLS HOLDINGS LTDUK company106343152
38MANTRA LINGUA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131300432
39MARK HALLUK company027681662
40MEDIANITI LIMITEDUK company129109492
41MERIT GROUP PLCUK company042678882
42MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466632
43MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
44MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
45PAUL ANDREWSUK company037557422
46PAUL CARTERUK company048693852
47PETER CLARKEUK company091728782
48PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311032
49PMI HOLDINGS LTDUK company067272832
50POLITICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072917832
51RUSSELL MCLEANUK company046915602
52STANCY ENTERPRISES LTDUK company158716052
53WILLIAM REED GROUPUK company106466542
54WORLD ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK LLPUK companyOC4402872
55(THE) CONDE NAST PUBLICATIONS LTDUK company002269001
561000000 GW GLOBAL INSIGHTS TOPCO LIMITEDCompany—1
57108 EDITIONS LIMITEDUK company073606811
5810D CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.Company—1
591181518 BC LTDCompany—1
60194 GROUP INCCompany—1
611ST CLASS G LIMITEDCompany—1
6221 SIX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091066001
63216 CAPITAL FUND ICompany—1
6421SIX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126900121
652FM LTDUK company021858291
663PAY GLOBAL LTDUK company086156061
6742 M&P LTDUK company083359251
68426 WEST LIMITEDUK companySC5925521
69445HASARRIVED LIMITEDUK company082768641
704SOFT S.A.Non-UK entity—1
715 STYLE LTDUK companySC4873521
7260TH PARALLEL LLPUK companyOC4453021
73A&M HERKEMIJ HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
74A.A. SMITHUK company012906381
75AARON THOMASUK company165331601
76ABIGAIL BONDUK company170983791
77ABRDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0820151
78ACCELERATE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company062127471
79ACCESS ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
80ACOS (N.I.) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6814691
81ACTIVATE CLIENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company125588201
82ADAM CARTERUK company045402551
83ADAM GREENUK company106004851
84ADAM REEDUK company093000571
85ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
86ADAM TEMPLEUK companySC5620001
87ADRIAN HOUSTONUK company053392051
88ADVANCE MAGAZINE PUBLISHERS INC.Company—1
89ADVSR HOLDCO LTDUK company138903921
90ADWANTED UK LIMITEDUK company126227931
91AFRIN HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
92AHKY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128268751
93AIGA HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
94AIM SMARTER LIMITEDUK company052257341
95AITKEN ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LTDUK company155186201
96AKIKO DESIGN LIMITEDUK company083285501
97ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
98ALEX JONESUK company094131471
99ALEX LEWISUK company099569811
100ALEXANDER EDWARDSUK company120800681
101ALEXANDER JOHNSONUK company076502171
102ALEXANDER LAWRENCEUK company160295151
103ALEXANDRA JAMESUK company161734291
104ALGOTIQ HOLDINGS LTDUK company168130591
105ALI ALIUK company119229771
106ALISON TAYLORUK company135294651
107ALL LABELS LTDUK company040420821
108ALLIANCE PORTFOLIO LTDUK company136132351
109ALLMAND-SMITH GROUP LIMITEDUK company166051021
110ALNAJMA HOLDING SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP LLCNon-UK entity—1
111ALNITECH LTDUK company026809111
112ALPHA POST LIMITEDUK company149350511
113ALTERNATIVE EVENTS LIMITEDUK company101723931
114ALVISYS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
115AMINO COLLECTIVE I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
116AMINO COLLECTIVE I GMBH & CO. KG,Non-UK entity—1
117AMY SPENCERUK company138676791
118ANALOGUE TRASH LTDUK company145184381
119ANDERS HAGSTROMUK company129739741
120ANDERSON POMEROY LIMITEDUK companySC8264801
121ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
122ANDREW DEVINEUK company137370781
123ANDREW DEYUK company101163881
124ANDREW FERGUSONUK company046916281
125ANDREW HOLTUK company082970461
126ANDREW IRVINEUK companySC7982041
127ANDREW LANGLEYUK company078631751
128ANDREW LLOYDUK company102309251
129ANDREW MATTHEWSUK company070207091
130ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
131ANDREW SINCLAIRUK companySC3950411
132ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
133ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
134ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
135ANDREW WARRENUK company069569271
136ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
137ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
138ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
139ANGUS DAVID SCOTTUK company126903781
140ANNA HALLUK company080597051
141ANTHEMIS GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
142ANTHEMIS SERVICES S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
143ANTHONY RICHARDSONUK company126756821
144ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
145ANYHAO (HONG KONG) INTL CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
146AQA COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company142992391
147AQA EDUCATIONUK company036447231
148ARCHIPELAGO ONE LIMITEDUK company082961101
149ARG MEDIA LTDUK company082421921
150ARIADNE CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
151ARK DELAWARE HOLDCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
152ARK FUNDING DELAWARE CORPCompany—1
153ART SPACE LTDUK company084797501
154ARTEMISA CAPITAL SLNon-UK entity—1
155ARTUITIVE LLCNon-UK entity—1
156ARW MEDIA LTDUK company077231721
157ASCOT GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company080709331
158ASESORIAS BARLOZ SASNon-UK entity—1
159ASHDOWN FUNDING LIMITEDUK company030116441
160ASSAF FRANKUK company043495501
161ASSESSMENTS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company079645721
162ASSESSMENTS MIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company079645241
163ASSESSMENTS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company079643341
164ASSESSMENTS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company079642851
165ASST AI LTDUK company149750141
166ATI UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131308461
167ATRIA LIMITEDUK companySC7841031
168AUTOMATIC SYSTEMS LTDCompany—1
169AVT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151698391
170AW COLLECTIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company169687691
171B & ESA LIMITEDUK company008528091
172BABBAYAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company099254761
173BASECAMP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company117819861
174BATTLEY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company149771871
175BAYERTREE LTDUK company024634911
176BEACON INTERCONTINENTAL GROUP INCCompany—1
177BEAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134037301
178BEDFORD MEDIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
179BEDROCK HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
180BEN CROFTUK company032728311
181BEN JONESUK company071588251
182BEN LUCASUK company128694811
183BEN REEVESUK company100261401
184BENJAMIN COXUK company044599781
185BENJAMIN DAVIESUK company087453151
186BENJAMIN HALLUK company160184581
187BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
188BERKELEY & WOLFUK company147318361
189BEST WEALTH PROGRESSION LTDUK company148389251
190BEST YOU (WELLBEING) LIMITEDUK companySC5657801
191BETTERWORLD LIMITEDUK company034089671
192BI-REI LTDUK company108574691
193BIG ISSUE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067714321
194BIGGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130185411
195BIRDFLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company056505211
196BIRLINN LTDUK companySC1393141
197BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILCompany—1
198BLACK AND WHITE TRADING LTDUK company077111811
199BLACKLION MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LTDUK company122515511
200BLACKROCK UK HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company119460391
201BLEUHILLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136278581
202BLOCH INVESTMENTSUK company005247651
203BLOCK DOJO LTDUK company134484581
204BLOOLOOP GROUP LIMITEDUK company159494211
205BLOOM DESIGN LIMITEDUK company040668991
206BLUE ENZYME STARTUP 1, LLCNon-UK entity—1
207BLUE FOR YOU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137252171
208BLUE KNOT TOPCO1 LIMITEDUK company129525181
209BLUE LEAF MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108366571
210BLUE ROOF HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
211BNP GROUP LTDUK company153100031
212BNP INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
213BOMBAY BRONX LIMITEDCompany—1
214BOND CAPITAL PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
215BONNIER BOOKS UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company012735581
216BOOGLES FRANCHISE LTDUK company087490811
217BRANDING BOUTIQUE LTD.UK companySC2659351
218BRAVECASE LTDUK company043956611
219BROADLIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company127968121
220BROLLY VENTURES LTDUK company163660411
221BURLINGTON MAGAZINE PUBLICATIONSUK company007901361
222BUSBY 25 LIMITEDUK company149360261
223BUSINESS FORUM GROUP OYNon-UK entity—1
224BUSINESS GROWTH PEOPLE LIMITEDUK company111772131
225BUSINESS ITALY LTDUK company114269381
226BUSINESS LEADER (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company149820551
227BUTTERBAY ABNon-UK entity—1
228BUZZFEED UK LIMITEDUK company083180511
229BYTHON MEDIA INCCompany—1
230CACTUS COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
231CAIMITO LTD.UK company075225621
232CALCHAS HOLDINGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
233CALENDAR CLUB LLCNon-UK entity—1
234CALL CENTRE HELPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160503181
235CALUM MORRISONUK companySC7312411
236CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company046069501
237CAMELOT FINANCIAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
238CANDR MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company125399531
239CANNON PUBLISHING MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company128214121
240CANTATE COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company077280751
241CAPINTRO LIMITEDCompany—1
242CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668881
243CAPONIC ABNon-UK entity—1
244CARIN THORBURNUK company074971791
245CARLATTON CAPITAL LTDUK company116197361
246CAROLINE MILLERUK company092487471
247CARRADINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company106746931
248CASEMATE PUBLISHERS LTDUK company078468711
249CASTELNAU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105855121
250CATERS MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company096358331
251CAVA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company121174551
252CENTURY ONE PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company046955781
253CFORWARD OYNon-UK entity—1
254CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
255CHANCE, GOODE & NORFOLK LTD.UK company090015621
256CHARLES FINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136539381
257CHARLES PEARCEUK company046674671
258CHARLESWORTH FAMILY INVESTMENT COA LTDCompany—1
259CHARLIE TANGO SIERRA LTDUK company098581151
260CHARLOTTE DAVIESUK company134317171
261CHIMENE MANTORI LTDUK company125432591
262CHONG ZHAOUK companyNI7239701
263CHRIS ANDREWS PUBLICATIONS LIMITEDUK company061763981
264CHRIS CARTERUK company164610661
265CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
266CHRIS SMITHUK company048120391
267CHRISTINA MONCURUK company110577901
268CHRISTINE MARTIN & CO LIMITEDUK company093581341
269CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
270CHRISTOPHER HODGSONUK company071089551
271CHRISTOPHER MOSSUK companyNI6696161
272CHRISTOPHER OWENSUK company106867261
273CHRISTOPHER SAUNDERSUK companyOC3716221
274CIG EMERALD TOPCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
275CIG MIND TOOLS HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
276CIRI MEDIA LIMITEDUK company110204791
277CITADELA D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
278CITRINE INVESTMENTS LIMITED C/O THE TRUSTEES IAN RITCHIECompany—1
279CITRINE SERVICES LTDUK company098007661
280CJK KNOWLEDGEWORKS GLOBAL INDIA PVT. LTD.Company—1
281CLARE BAILEYUK company170967571
282CLARE BARTONUK company086567771
283CLASS PUBLISHING LTDUK company029931271
284CLAVERLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company052131101
285CLEARLY PRESENTED LIMITEDUK company044971321
286CLICKSCO DIGITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
287CLIQ DIGITAL AGNon-UK entity—1
288CLIQ HOLDING B. V.Non-UK entity—1
289CLIQ HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
290CLOSERSTILL ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company094658551
291CLOUD9 TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company143074211
292CMS CAMERON MCKENNA NABARRO OLSWANG LLPUK companyOC3103351
293COLCHESTERUK company161138081
294COLDVEN LIMITEDUK company109412471
295COLES HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company111210061
296COLLAB SESAME LLCNon-UK entity—1
297COMMUNICATION GENERATION LTDUK company090852881
298COMMUNIFY ON DEMAND LTDUK company150190541
299COMMUNITY AD WEB LTDUK company078280811
300COMMUNITY PUBLICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137368011
301COMPOUNDING HOLDINGS LTDUK company170622481
302CONCORD BICYCLE ASSETS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
303CONDE NAST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055169701
304CONDOR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company152763661
305CONTENT ED NET COMMUNICATIONS S.L..Non-UK entity—1
306CONTENT KINGS (FILMS ) LTDUK company135623291
307COOKPLANTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company159400991
308COOLABI HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company154768891
309CORAL GOLDINGUK company154420441
310CORNWALL INSIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company109877941
311CORPORATE REWARDS GROUP FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
312COVESCO HOLDING UGCompany—1
313COWLINGUK companyNI7156931
314COWSHED COLLECTIVE VENTURES LTDUK company157343791
315CPL ONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company105382931
316CRANE MEDIA CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company064332071
317CREATIVE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company047986161
318CREED MEDIA GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
319CRIMSON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062552151
320CRITICAL INFORMATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company123070511
321CROFTLANDS LIMITEDCompany—1
322CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
323CROWE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS INCCompany—1
324CULTED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152031871
325CUPIT & NEWTON PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company086018861
326CW PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
327CYAN CONTEMPORARY ARTS LTDUK company127505001
328D. PARSONSUK company089435371
329D. WILSONUK company156174521
330DANDY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company162614681
331DANETRE LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company081409341
332DANIEL HARRISONUK company044823971
333DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
334DANIEL KENTUK company086885191
335DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
336DARATEXO KONSULT ABNon-UK entity—1
337DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
338DARREN CLAREUK company110108891
339DARREN JACKSONUK company127629261
340DARREN KIRBY AND ARC TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE CFKCompany—1
341DATA ANALYTICS ACQUISITION CORPORATIONCompany—1
342DATATEAM BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITEDUK company017711131
343DAVID APPLEYARDUK company101905391
344DAVID BALLUK company106981021
345DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
346DAVID CLEMENTSUK company050329741
347DAVID COURTUK company051625451
348DAVID COXUK company006925671
349DAVID DAYUK company077468361
350DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
351DAVID FICKLING PUBLISHING LTDUK company041243301
352DAVID FRYUK company110932531
353DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
354DAVID HIGHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company003047761
355DAVID INGLISUK company090577731
356DAVID IRWINUK company008404041
357DAVID J. LTDUK company109140421
358DAVID KANEUK company136461131
359DAVID KEENEUK company065443751
360DAVID LAWUK companySC0752541
361DAVID MACDONALDUK companySC0105051
362DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
363DAVID NORTHUK company106316301
364DAVID POWELLUK company143468521
365DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
366DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
367DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
368DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
369DAVID WEBSTERUK company009286431
370DAVID WESTUK company046337481
371DAVID WHELANUK company118528901
372DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
373DAWN DIGITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
374DBL CAPITAL UGCompany—1
375DBOLICAL PTY LTD ATF DESURA NETWORKS TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
376DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101221
377DCD TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company084018831
378DEBEN PUBLISHING LTDUK company088691181
379DECISION TECHNOLOGY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company144227681
380DEFINITE ARTICLE MEDIA LIMITEDUK company109565031
381DEFINITION AGENCY LIMITEDUK company060040161
382DERRY PUBLICATIONS LIMITEDUK company117550551
383DESMO GROUP S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
384DEVENEY INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTDCompany—1
385DI FUND I, A SERIES OF NEW LAYER CAPITAL ALCompany—1
386DIAHANNE RHINEYUK company093981631
387DICE FM LTDUK company089056511
388DIGINOMICA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131686291
389DIGISEL LTDUK company033765981
390DIGITAL DESIGN LABS LIMITEDUK company094573621
391DISNEY PARKS DESIGNS LTDUK company073306071
392DMA MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company067248741
393DMG MEDIA LIMITEDUK company057652861
394DOCEREE INCCompany—1
395DOLLY STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
396DOLPHIN TELEVISION LIMITEDUK company042698091
397DORLING KINDERSLEY LIMITEDUK company011778221
398DORSON TRANSFORM LIMITEDUK company077013031
399DOUBLE STANDARD ABNon-UK entity—1
400DPA DEUTSCHE PRESS-AGENTUR GMBHNon-UK entity—1
401DUNDEE GROUP (NI) LTDUK company070759061
402DUNDEE HILLS HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
403DUNDEE RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
404DUX MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company166654141
405DX2 LTDCompany—1
406DYMINK INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompany—1
407DYNAMIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161408551
408DYSUJO LTDUK company164784671
409EARLY ADVANTAGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
410EAT DRINK LOVE ITALIAN LTDUK company078444381
411ECCLES FISHER TRUST LTDUK company166211651
412EDAK LIMITEDUK company094764241
413EDEN GARDUK company149809891
414EDGE PERFORMANCE VCTUK company055580251
415EDIFY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164373911
416EDWARD DEANUK company141335481
417EIDO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135264241
418EKOW ESHUNUK company049535311
419EL TEE OF LIFE LTDUK company159034851
420ELEANOR STEPHENSUK companyNI7301971
421ELEVARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161460531
422ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
423ELLIOTT & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company154009951
424ELLIS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company078563331
425ELLORY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142728161
426ELUSCIDATE AGNon-UK entity—1
427EMIHAR LIMITEDUK company105840721
428EMILY BLAIR MEDIA, LLCUK companyFC0412541
429EMMA BANKSUK company069199351
430EMMA SMITHUK company068617391
431EMTIN PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE EMTIN TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
432ENTROPICO PTY. LTDNon-UK entity—1
433ENZOCS LIMITEDUK company068423881
434ERM-EUROPE LTDUK company021371371
435ETHICAL BRAND FOUNDATION LTDUK company086529271
436ETHICAL BRAND VENTURES INC.Company—1
437EU NEWS DATABASE LIMITED : COMPANY NUMBER 13168476Company—1
438EURO LEX LLCNon-UK entity—1
439EUROMONITOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156798591
440EUROPEVENTS SASNon-UK entity—1
441EUROPMEDIA ASNon-UK entity—1
442EXODUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company132772481
443EZYPAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company083712521
444FADE TO BLACK LIMITEDUK company141654531
445FAISAL NADEEMUK company166586731
446FANE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company105534221
447FASTMARKETS GROUP LIMITEDUK company145882811
448FCS CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company144110271
449FD BUSINESS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
450FD/IP NEDERLAND BVNon-UK entity—1
451FE FUNDINFO LIMITEDUK company036725921
452FEDERATED LABS LTDUK company151582671
453FEV EUROPE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
454FINANCIAL AND GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
455FINANCIAL DATA MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133507381
456FINANCIAL TIMES GROUP LTDUK company008795311
457FIRE DRAGON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company102231591
458FLATDOG INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
459FLAWLESS LASHES LIMITEDUK company092158511
460FLEET BIDCO LIMITEDUK company101368151
461FLEET FINCO LIMITEDUK company102014461
462FLEET MIDCO I LIMITEDUK company102014371
463FLEET MIDCO II LIMITEDUK company102017541
464FLEET MIDCO LIMITEDUK company101364001
465FLEET TOPCO LIMITEDUK company146411151
466FLICKERING MYTH LTDUK company096312461
467FLIRTIES PRODUCTS AND TRAINING LTDUK companySC4212291
468FLORIS BOOK TRUST LTDCompany—1
469FLYING BUTTRESS PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company052507751
470FOCUSED VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090644201
471FOMCAP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company096314341
472FORESTER MACLEAN LIMITEDUK company010319271
473FORJAYS LIMITEDUK company084280931
474FORMFEELINGFUNCTION LTDUK companySC5064951
475FORWARD PRESS LIMITEDUK company127348711
476FOSSE DATA HOLDINGS LTDUK company152740881
477FRANCKH-KOSMOS VERLAGS-GMBH & CO.KGNon-UK entity—1
478FRANKLIN IMPORTING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
479FRIED ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company125136571
480FRONTIERE FINANCE LTD (AS TRUSTEE FOR SANS SOUCI TRUST)Company—1
481FS REG (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company111524291
482FSB AVIATION LIMITEDCompany—1
483FSH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
484FUTURE HOLDINGS 2002 LIMITEDUK company043878861
485FUTURE PLCUK company037578741
486FUTURE US LLCNon-UK entity—1
487FYRNE LTDUK company137071631
488G SPOT BEVERAGES LTDUK company154127971
489G WHITTAKER & CO LTDCompany—1
490G&F JENKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092382661
491GALLUS GROUP LTDUK company135486721
492GAME LOUNGE INTERNATIONAL ABNon-UK entity—1
493GAMERS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company147660941
494GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
495GEMINI BOOKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company145434241
496GEMINI CHILDREN'S BOOKS LIMITEDUK company035703551
497GENE KEYS GROUP LTDUK company152119821
498GENESYS CONSULTANTS LTDUK company046296931
499GENEVIEVE EDWARDSUK company115328491
500GEO LOGIC SYSTEMS LTDUK company171001511
501GEOFFREY GRAYUK company087999391
502GEORGE HAWLEYUK company090486851
503GEORGE JONESUK company119866391
504GET FAT LIMITEDUK company071058511
505GET IDEAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149782121
506GGC ELEVATOR STUDIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
507GGC ELEVATOR STUDIO LIMITEDCompany—1
508GI MEDIA LTD.UK company112539891
509GILES W PRITCHARD GORDON AND CO LIMITEDUK company011363751
510GINA DE CAGNA C/O CAPITAL OFFICE 124 CITY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1V 2NXCompany—1
511GIRARDIER LTDCompany—1
512GIVELIVEEXPLORE LLCNon-UK entity—1
513GKT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
514GLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company102009551
515GLE MIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company102122121
516GLE MIDCO LIMITEDUK company102119241
517GLE UK TOPCO LIMITEDUK company102118381
518GLINTSOFT ABNon-UK entity—1
519GLOBALUTION LIMITEDUK company059276861
520GLOBETRENDER LTDUK company119250681
521GLOCK & SONS LTDUK company155305021
522GOLDEN WONDER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company161391751
523GOOD HARVEST VENTURES I SCSPCompany—1
524GOOD LAW PROJECTUK company105561971
525GOOD MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company139101961
526GORDON GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163001991
527GRAHAMUK companyLP0030811
528GRAHAM COOPERUK company084384821
529GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830791
530GRAHAM SCOTTUK company142127151
531GRAND CALABRIA BUSINESS INCCompany—1
532GREG WILLIAMSUK company074173241
533GREGORA LIMITEDUK company139978351
534GREYDOOR PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company100947351
535GRIDLINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company161596951
536GROWTH BOX VENTURES LTDCompany—1
537GTI FUTURES LIMITEDUK company023474721
538GTR MEDIA LTDUK company155478651
539GULLIVERUK company045943901
540GUTFEEL VENTURES APSNon-UK entity—1
541GVIC COMMUNICATIONS CORPCompany—1
542GW GLOBAL INSIGHTS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company144139491
543GWASG PIA EOT CYFYNGEDIGUK company158659231
544GXE CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company164520681
545HAA GROUP LIMITEDUK company161333701
546HACHETTE LIVRE SANon-UK entity—1
547HADIGY LIMITEDUK company070106561
548HAGERTY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054544321
549HALCYON GALLERY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company025621121
550HALFREN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
551HAMBLEDON GROUP LTDUK company045838261
552HANGEROCK LLCNon-UK entity—1
553HARLEQUIN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company085026401
554HARLEY ACADEMY LTDUK company094265001
555HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
556HARTFORD CAPITAL LTD (15188511)Company—1
557HARWOOD CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITED - CLIENT ACCOUNT CCompany—1
558HARWOOD CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITED - CLIENT ACCOUNT DCompany—1
559HAWTHORN PRESS LTDUK company045327251
560HEATHER ANN DOWDUK companySC3362271
561HELEN BAKERUK company078082621
562HELEN MACDONALDUK company060582841
563HENRY WILLIAMSUK company073713191
564HERRMANN ASSOCIATES LLCNon-UK entity—1
565HIA NETWORK LTDUK company115912211
566HINCHLIFFE CONSULTING LTD.Company—1
567HIVE LAB LTDCompany—1
568HLAYISANI CAPITAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
569HOKULANI LIMITEDUK company144651971
570HOLD & OPT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
571HOLDING DI I.M.I. SANon-UK entity—1
572HONG STONE INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENTCompany—1
573HORATIUS ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company139690511
574HUDSONBEC GROUP LIMITEDUK company077379421
575HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603101
576HURTWOOD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company143877001
577HYPERSCALE GROUP LIMITEDUK company104796361
578I T COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTDUK company038555151
579IAIN ANDERSONUK company147948751
580IAN BAILEYUK company096660121
581IAN DAVISUK company045728861
582IAN FLEMING PUBLICATIONSUK company010703421
583IAN GREENUK company046279071
584IAN HARTLEYUK company046603181
585IAN JONESUK company081220061
586IAN SMITHUK company043344971
587IBIS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company047366111
588ICOM REWARD WORKS LTDUK company115964721
589ICONIC LABS PLCUK company101972561
590ICONIC MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company114999821
591ICROSSING EUROPE LIMITEDUK company060326671
592IE MUSIC LIMITEDUK company024147471
593IESE CICUK company077169881
594IIU NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002411411
595IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY LONDON LIMITEDUK company061894871
596IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
597IMWS (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company075733081
598INCISIVE BUSINESS MEDIA (IP) LIMITEDUK company091771741
599INCISIVE BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITEDUK company091780131
600INDIGITAL XYZ LIMITEDUK company108694551
601INDIGO MUSE COACHING AND CONSULTANCY LTDUK company075817441
602INDIPENDENT QUEEN S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
603INFOPRO DIGITAL (HOLDCO) LTDUK company124387211
604INFOPRO DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company040385031
605INFORMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company030990671
606INFORMA TELECOMS & MEDIA LIMITEDUK company009917041
607INNOVARE HOLDINGCompany—1
608INNOVATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company050155361
609INSPIRIT FRANKLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157479931
610INSTANT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company064127721
611INTELLIGENT MOTORING LTDUK company070197541
612INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR TRADE TRANSPARENCY LIMITEDUK company145009021
613INVESCORE LIMITEDUK company080695501
614INVESTOR MEET COMPANY LIMITEDUK company115880941
615INVIKA ABNon-UK entity—1
616ISD LLCNon-UK entity—1
617ISLAMIC FINANCE GURUUK company119390921
618ISLAND PACIFIC (UK) LIMITEDUK company064096861
619ITALIAN VENTURES LTDUK company093369921
620IVOR SOLUTION LIMITEDUK company136410811
621IWC EVENTS LTDUK company158756641
622J G PALMER LLPUK companyOC3038121
623J&J JEFFRIES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
624JACK ALLISONUK company138443181
625JACO HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
626JACOB HOLMESUK company165035741
627JACQUELINE STEVENSONUK company159974481
628JAK II LLCNon-UK entity—1
629JAKE THOMASUK company170838871
630JAMES ALLENUK company052379541
631JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
632JAMES ASHLEYUK company160352351
633JAMES BLACKBURNUK company083229771
634JAMES GREENUK company084372631
635JAMES GREENWOODUK company113117311
636JAMES GROVEUK company049941661
637JAMES HAYWARDUK company048394791
638JAMES LONGUK company065724801
639JAMES LYNCHUK company092122241
640JAMES STEWARTUK company097840751
641JAMES WATSONUK company074381051
642JAMES WILKINSONUK company048558251
643JANE CLEMETSONUK company073250931
644JANE SOUTHERNUK company083467981
645JANOREAM GROUP LTDUK company138700241
646JASON PARKERUK company132874071
647JASON SMITHUK company164642501
648JAY SMITHUK company007669961
649JEAN-LOUIS GUELTON CYTHI SRLNon-UK entity—1
650JEREMY KEYUK company093370351
651JIM FRANTZIS SUPER FUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
652JIM HAMILTONUK company162759621
653JLC DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company073955691
654JNS VENTURES UGCompany—1
655JO TAYLORUK company060587621
656JOANNE JONESUK company070834251
657JOEL HARRISONUK company086171541
658JOHN ATHERTONUK company065387501
659JOHN B SMITHUK company004142021
660JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046011
661JOHN BYRNEUK companyNI6240381
662JOHN DUNCANUK companySC5907041
663JOHN FIELDUK company019361021
664JOHN FITZPATRICKUK company069673741
665JOHN GRIFFITHSUK company052943531
666JOHN HALLUK company047075191
667JOHN HIGGINSUK companyNI7204471
668JOHN HUDSONUK company135220601
669JOHN JONESUK company172625951
670JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
671JOHN MAYUK company125316131
672JOHN RYANUK company122563271
673JONATHAN ELLIOTTUK company097993261
674JONATHAN LAWRENCEUK company086647151
675JONATHAN PERKINSUK company084463541
676JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
677JONES KNOWLES RITCHIE LIMITEDUK company032054901
678JOSEPH WRIGHTUK company163552281
679JOSEPH YATESUK company001838751
680JOSHUA WHITEUK company154968501
681JU-1221 FUND I, A SERIES OF F4 VENTURES, LPCompany—1
682JULIE OAKLEYUK company111605651
683JULKAT LIMITEDUK company143611551
684JUMO HEALTH INCCompany—1
685JUNGLE CREATIONS EMPLOYEE TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
686JUNGLE CREATIONS LIMITEDUK company091278041
687JUST-ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company085460101
688JUSTIN GLASSUK company170407071
689JUSTIN HALLUK company154760761
690KAMBAKU LIMITEDCompany—1
691KARAM SINGHUK company121661641
692KAREN THOMASUK company153700221
693KASHIF HUSSAINUK company170329651
694KATHRYN GORDONUK companyNI6066681
695KATRINE KIELOSUK company084185041
696KAVA MEDIA EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company137288531
697KCA EOT LIMITEDUK company136130551
698KEA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
699KEITH BATEMANUK company145789541
700KEITH JONESUK company053377341
701KELLY GREGORYUK company064768531
702KELLY JONESUK company102743411
703KELLY SCOTTUK company073260951
704KELSEY PUBLISHING LTDUK company023871491
705KEVIN BAKERUK company102641031
706KEVIN BROWNUK company124943701
707KEVIN EARLYUK company075872741
708KEVIN SMITHUK company102456431
709KEVIN WHEATLEYUK company134267901
710KEVIN WILLIAMSUK company084475831
711KIM HALLIDAYUK company044654101
712KIMIK HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
713KINDBOMS BILLACKERING ABNon-UK entity—1
714KINGSTON MIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company099650201
715KINGSTREETIMAGESUK company081167421
716KLEUSER 1860 CAPITAL HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
717KNF VENUTURE (RF) (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
718KNIGHTS FREIGHT LTDUK company140010521
719KNIGHTSBRIDGE FTCP LIMITEDUK company133630731
720KNOWLEDGEPOINT LIMITEDUK company034134111
721KOMI INVEST LIMITEDUK company144421021
722KOYNE MEDIA LIMITEDUK company140360341
723KSR PUBLISHING LTDUK company141936661
724LAD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company135154571
725LADBIBLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company080186271
726LAGOVISTA LIMITEDCompany—1
727LAKESTAR RESILIENCE 1 LPCompany—1
728LAND CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD.UK company079493071
729LAURA SPENCEUK company149258261
730LAUREN MASONUK company140270451
731LAVENHALL ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company091808091
732LAVERY ROWE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091062661
733LAWPACK PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company028054431
734LAWRENCE BAKERUK company052338811
735LBA BOOKS LTDUK company160256361
736LBG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company135585541
737LBG MEDIA PLCUK company136932511
738LBRY INCCompany—1
739LCDC GLOBAL LTDUK company085873161
740LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITEDUK company114186991
741LEE DAVID TAYLORUK company105128671
742LEE MARCUK company065195151
743LEE WHITEUK company066119711
744LEGALEASE LIMITEDUK company024273561
745LEIGH ADAMSUK company090356541
746LEMONT INVESTMENT LTDUK company099013511
747LENNART ROWLAND LIVS ABNon-UK entity—1
748LEOPARD JERSEY TOPCO LIMITEDCompany—1
749LERA GHANIE/ FATE SISTER MUSIC PUBLISHING LTDCompany—1
750LEVELPRINT US LLCNon-UK entity—1
751LEXICAL COMPUTING CZ S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
752LEXICON CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
753LGM GROUP LIMITEDUK company131540651
754LIC GROUP LTDUK company146337121
755LINDSAY LAWUK company173509741
756LINEUP PUBLISHING LTDCompany—1
757LINK MARKET SERVICES TRUSTEES (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company039154241
758LIONBRIDGE OF EUROPE BVNon-UK entity—1
759LISA BROWNUK company119016201
760LISA HOLMESUK company049460071
761LITERARY LEGACIES LTDUK company070096901
762LITTLE ARTCLEAR NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—1
763LITTLE BIZZLE LTDUK company105285961
764LIVERPOOL ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESEUK company002327091
765LOG NETWORKS LTDUK company030232001
766LONGEVITYTECH.FUND A.S.Non-UK entity—1
767LONGROW CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company109225051
768LOUIS HARRISONUK company161530631
769LOUISE ANGLICASUK company066026951
770LOUISE GREENUK company104774341
771LOUISE KELLYUK company099416131
772LOUISE ROBINSONUK company072930641
773LSK INVESTMENTS & TRADING LIMITEDUK company095312351
774LUCY BUTLERUK company156994381
775LUCY PATTERSONUK company147807101
776LUKE BROWNEUK company147277841
777LUKE EDWARDSUK company163282391
778LUKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141618651
779LUKE MCCARTHYUK company065025201
780LUKE WARRENUK company103326551
781LULA PUBLISHING LTDUK company055594391
782LUMINA DATAMATICS LIMITEDCompany—1
783LUTIN TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company155129191
784M&A FOSTER LTDUK company112391841
785M&J MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company121499031
786M&M LAND LIMITEDUK company100851161
787MACLEHOSE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company085672631
788MADELEINE MILBURNUK company092943381
789MAGICO SASNon-UK entity—1
790MAKKMA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
791MALCOLM JORDANUK company068744321
792MALCOLM STEWARTUK company079234261
793MANENICA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
794MANICK PUBLISHING, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
795MANVINE INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
796MARC BAKERUK company068993951
797MARK BAKERUK company154865401
798MARK BROWNUK company168180381
799MARK DAVISUK company046168691
800MARK DICKINSONUK company163416161
801MARK FRASERUK companySC2752611
802MARK JAMESUK company039522841
803MARK MITCHELLUK company129816001
804MARK RIDINGUK company117469861
805MARK SMITHUK company165903041
806MARKETING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company042341301
807MARLBOROUGH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company015076391
808MARMADUKE NOMINEES LTDUK company080144541
809MARTIN CLARKEUK company043893901
810MARTIN JORDANUK company046122791
811MARTIN PARKERUK company091053331
812MARWARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149232381
813MAT KING/KINGSTREETIMAGES LTDCompany—1
814MATTHEW AUSTINUK company050928131
815MATTHEW CLARKEUK company132527381
816MATTHEW COOKUK company047114781
817MATTHEW DAVISUK company137555421
818MATTHEW HOLLANDUK company140176071
819MATTHEW WADEUK company089549551
820MATTHEW WILLIAMSONUK company039139511
821MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843581
822MAURICE CAESAR INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company170020891
823MAYS MEDIA LIMITEDUK company144868661
824MAYSIDE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK companySC6426901
825MCG HOLDINGCompany—1
826MDI OVERSEAS LTDCompany—1
827MEDIA CHAIN GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company107171941
828MEDIA CONCIERGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company029727401
829MEDMATCH GROUP LTDUK company100388771
830MEGZINA LTDUK company084144781
831MEIF WM EQUITY L.PUK companyLP0191601
832MELANIE GRANTUK company138702841
833MENLO HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
834MERCURIES EARLY INVESTMENT SLNon-UK entity—1
835MERGERMARKET BIDCO LIMITEDUK company087433751
836METROPOLIS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084905801
837MEXIPARK LIMITEDUK company106885931
838MGFO-P LTDCompany—1
839MIA LUCKIEUK company135607881
840MICHAEL ANTHONYUK company094867421
841MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
842MICHAEL HOLLANDUK company083877021
843MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298601
844MICHAEL KEATINGUK company078642301
845MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
846MICHAEL ROGERSUK companyOC3446081
847MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
848MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609161
849MICHAEL WARDUK company019112151
850MICHAEL WESTUK company037587141
851MIDDEKAR FORVALTNING ABNon-UK entity—1
852MIND TOOLS HOLDINGS LTDUK company163886221
853MINEVCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030798281
854MITSUI & CO.LTDCompany—1
855MJRC SERVICES LTDUK company162257091
856MKNZ LIMITEDCompany—1
857MMC GREATER LONDON FUND LPUK companyLP0200461
858MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
859MNL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139096211
860MOAT VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
861MOBEUS 2 LPUK companyLP0216131
862MOBEUS INCOME & GROWTH VCT PLCUK company051539311
863MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
864MONDIALE MEDIA LTDUK company020198791
865MOONBEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166297981
866MOORE & CACHE LIMITEDUK company029410221
867MORE FRESH THOUGHT LIMITEDCompany—1
868MORRISBY TRUSTEES LTDUK company151646931
869MOSCAS RIVER LIMITEDUK company117342951
870MOSS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company171137271
871MOTORING RESEARCH TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company118371511
872MOULTON GOODIES LTDUK companyOE0013251
873MSCI LIMITEDUK company039812541
874MUSICFIRST LLCNon-UK entity—1
875MVB GMBHNon-UK entity—1
876N & D PROPERTIES (ENGLAND) LIMITEDUK company120993261
877N M S ENTERPRISES LTDUK companySC1718201
878N22 INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company130314771
879NABIHAH PARKARUK company156098291
880NATIONAL FEDERATION OF FISH FRIERS LTDUK company003163791
881NEIL CLARKEUK company164479141
882NEIL MASONUK company147495201
883NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239761
884NEO MEDIA PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company160805561
885NEOVATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
886NEROUK company112488771
887NESPOLA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company150819381
888NETFLIX ENTERTAINMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
889NETFLIX HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
890NETFLIX STUDIOS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
891NETFLIX WORLDWIDE ENTERTAINMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
892NETFLIX WORLDWIDE PRODUCTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
893NETMAGMEDIA EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company155159851
894NETWORK N HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139519941
895NEW ACROPOLIS CULTURAL ASSOCIATIONUK companyCE0405141
896NEW EUROPEAN MEDIA LIMITEDUK company072122561
897NEWGEN KNOWLEDGE NETWORKS LIMITEDCompany—1
898NEWSCO INSIDER LIMITEDUK company027095181
899NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company016766371
900NEXTLAW VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
901NEXUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053464071
902NI TRADE SALES LIMITEDUK companyNI0727681
903NIC NORTHUK company055721271
904NICHOLAS ANDREWSUK company021574051
905NICHOLAS FITZGERALDUK company118610771
906NICHOLAS FRASERUK company067424681
907NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067371
908NICK JACKSONUK company133817831
909NICK LOWEUK company015177551
910NICKINSON MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company112532511
911NIDHI GUPTAUK companyNI6279531
912NIGEL FRITHUK company154683131
913NINA MORRISUK company100712831
914NIRAJ SHAHUK company145064941
915NO 20 ESTATEUK company149593471
916NORTHERN POWERHOUSE INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
917NORVOICE A.SNon-UK entity—1
918NOTTINGHAM CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company023592251
919NOVEL LABS HOLDINGS LTDUK company154597441
920NQ GROUP LIMITEDUK company144469621
921NQ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120915301
922NW PROMOTIONS LTDUK company113986711
923OBSIDIAN VEIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company166808531
924OCEAN BLEU LTDUK company109549141
925OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
926OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977651
927OFFITEX LIMITEDCompany—1
928OHANA ARINO HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7863851
929OLD QUEEN STREET VENTURES LTDUK company120440661
930OLIVER ANDERSONUK company151088371
931OLIVER HARRISUK company108671741
932OLIVER PARKERUK company128542691
933OLIVER WEBBUK company142038761
934ON LINE AGENCIES LIMITEDCompany—1
935ONTARIO HOLDINGSCompany—1
936OPEN CAGE DATA LTDUK company094859741
937OPTUM VENTURE GLOBAL PARTNERS II, LPCompany—1
938OUR MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131270331
939P.S. LAW NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
940P.S. LAW SECRETARIES LTDCompany—1
941PABLO & HOCKNEY LIMITEDUK company131981581
942PACKT PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company047596941
943PAGE 302 PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company125622541
944PALMER RICHE LTDUK company107221041
945PAN EUROPEAN NETWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company076522741
946PANAVISTA LIMITEDUK company098343201
947PAPER SALAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company157820931
948PARABOLA PRESS LTDUK company121125411
949PASLEY-TYLER HOLDINGS PLCUK company027934251
950PASTOR SHANNON LIMITEDUK company163055201
951PATTERRN LTDUK company075990441
952PAUL BRISCOEUK company130957011
953PAUL DEMPSEYUK company047350571
954PAUL DICKSONUK companySC1644331
955PAUL DUNCANUK company156364451
956PAUL FISHMANUK company015401721
957PAUL JONESUK company169140551
958PAUL RICHMONDUK company083251681
959PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
960PAUL RUSSELLUK company055344381
961PAUL SLATERUK company148707631
962PAUL SMITH FOUNDATIONUK company033466351
963PB&J DESIGNS LTDUK company129093401
964PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076311
965PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE LIMITEDUK company007344211
966PENNAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085468011
967PETER BARLOWUK company133645811
968PETER BUCKLEYUK company012313391
969PETER COOPERUK company020863671
970PETER CRITCHLEYUK company100864411
971PETER DAVISUK company046094111
972PETER FIELDUK company127959571
973PETER HOLDINGCompany—1
974PETER HOWARTHUK company051835081
975PETER LANG AGNon-UK entity—1
976PETER LANG GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
977PETER LAWRENCEUK company158863881
978PETER LONDONUK company173270221
979PETER MARTINUK company156617981
980PETER MURRAYUK companySC2830131
981PETER ROBERT SMITHUK company071762591
982PETER SIMPSONUK company150416881
983PETER WHITFIELDUK company045910981
984PHIL JAMESUK company052403301
985PHILIP DOYLEUK companyNI7235751
986PHILIP REESUK company049893751
987PHOENIX COURT GROUP LIMITEDUK company121568571
988PICKATALE ASNon-UK entity—1
989PIECE FUTURE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
990PILLARBOX DESIGNS (ACQUISITION) LIMITEDUK company139929291
991PIXELBUILDERSUK company065970271
992PLANET SPORT LIMITEDUK company104551951
993PLASTIKKIRURGEN LEIF GYLBERT ABNon-UK entity—1
994PLAY FUTURE FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
995PLAY VENTURES INVESTMENTS VCCCompany—1
996PLAYFAIR CAPITALUK companyOC3827141
997PLEXUS NETWORK LIMITEDCompany—1
998PLUTO BOOKS LTDUK company047709761
999PNW EOT LIMITEDUK company147738181
1000POINTER GROUP LTDUK company080220881

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 18 November 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.