SIC 49410 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Freight transport by road?

11,010 of the 77,408 companies registered under SIC 49410 (Freight transport by road) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 19,831 individual shareholders and 2,899 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

11,010
companies with a shareholder list
of 77,408 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
76%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders2.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals76%66%
At least one company shareholder24%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*71%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 3,507 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts10%8.2%
Small-company accounts38%40%
Micro-entity accounts40%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 49410, out of 2,749 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 280 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AVTAR SINGHUK company17155531135
2GURPREET SINGHUK company1671100515
3CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213814
4AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676898
5SUKHDEV SINGHUK company087360307
6BALVINDER SINGHUK company148716756
7EFS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company127539116
8MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203406
9BURTY LTDUK company083405295
10FISH TRANSPORT LTDCompany—5
11HARPREET KAURUK company070428075
12MANPREET SINGHUK company168113085
13NIRMAL SINGHUK company110439325
14OAKFIELD MANOR ESTATES LIMITEDUK company073429995
15PALL-EX (U.K) LIMITEDUK company031557615
16R T KEEDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company017009915
17RANBIR SINGHUK company168981205
18THE BEE SEEN GROUP LTDUK company122873835
19TURNERS (SOHAM) LIMITEDUK company004396845
20ALAN COLSONUK company145443354
21AMANPREET SINGHUK company164732974
22ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—4
23CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549284
24DAVINDER SINGHUK company170799694
25EXCLUSIVE HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company159943704
26FTS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company135552254
27HARINDER SINGHUK company138720854
28HARPREET SINGHUK company170455694
29JASKARAN SINGHUK company148471834
30LOVEPREET SINGHUK company131325214
31MANDEEP KAURUK company172868864
32MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050194
33NAVJOT SINGHUK company149401974
34PALLETLINE LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company106402844
35R SWAIN & SONSUK company003715014
36RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052664
37TARSEM SINGHUK company165888594
38TOWN HEAD ESTATE LIMITEDUK company094036704
39WS SPECIALIST LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company089252534
40AC AGGREGATES GROUP LTDUK company139350043
41ALAN WHITEUK companySC7760483
42AS SOON AS POSSIBLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company095209613
43ASIF ALIUK company164748743
44ATLAS COURIER EXPRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company114479293
45BALJINDER SINGHUK company156380233
46BALJIT SINGHUK company159519893
47BBK GROUP LTDUK company124770943
48BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966163
49BLOSSOM HILL ESTATES LTDUK company129438793
50DAJA HOLDINGS LTDUK company143485013
51DALJIT SINGHUK company128280353
52DAVID HATHAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company012741703
53DAVID HUGHESUK company128948543
54DELAMODE HOLDINGS UK FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company150974963
55DFDS A/SNon-UK entity—3
56ED STOBART LIMITEDUK company124166223
57FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614663
58HARVINDER SINGHUK company127360883
59JASVIR SINGHUK company092432773
60JW INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company156549503
61KINAXIA TRANSPORT & WAREHOUSINGUK company094474483
62LEE JONESUK company153327343
63MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462733
64MANINDER SINGHUK company173917913
65MARK HUGHESUK company043730733
66MEI INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company136876463
67NORTH STAR LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company154624463
68NTEX LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company047848953
69P.C. HOWARD LTDUK company138154163
70PALL-EX LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company155882693
71PARDEEP SINGHUK company172865363
72PAUL SCATESUK company168243953
73PERRIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company033801713
74PRABHDEEP SINGHUK company142380653
75RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740203
76ROBERT ATKINSONUK company045512323
77RONIT UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145434673
78SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520303
79SANJEEV KUMARUK company166577653
80SARABJIT SINGHUK company155643683
81SATNAM SINGHUK company097081773
82SHIPLY GROUP LTDUK company157059023
83SUKHWINDER SINGHUK company120684603
84W H BOWKER LIMITEDUK company003647573
85500 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161961972
86ACUMEN LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company047770332
87ADVANCED SUPPLY CHAIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company078891392
88AKW GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTDUK company017243312
89ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867832
90ALAN STEWARTUK company063134492
91ALISON BARNESUK company165566232
92ALLEGRO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117775012
93ALLELYS HOLDINGS LTDUK company008108032
94AMERICOLD HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK companyNI6335672
95AMRITPAL SINGHUK company161404302
96ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396652
97ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676032
98ANLORE LIMITEDUK company120842462
99APPROVED HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138622052
100ARMSTRONG GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company128411802
101ATIQUR REHMANUK company162412672
102AUTOMANIA COMMERCIALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078020182
103AXLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company102238112
104BAINS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company157314322
105BALWINDER SINGHUK company106195482
106BCA AUTOMOTIVE LTDUK company024312972
107BRIAN ROGER BRINDLEYUK company074239722
108C.A.R.S. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054816762
109CAPITAL LAND PROPERTY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company137769242
110CARMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company084041822
111CCP HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company120869482
112CLIVE ROBERTSUK company022930082
113COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372672
114COLSON GROUP LIMITEDUK company163614272
115CRAIG ASSOCIATES LTDUK company050248662
116CUBE COLD EUROPE UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company137921062
117CULINA GROUP LTDUK company055259312
118DAVID HATHAWAY TRANSPORT LTDUK company046295072
119DAVID HAYNESUK company056068522
120DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850842
121DAVID MURRAYUK company171374962
122DAVID PRESTONUK company068141552
123DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406702
124DELAMODE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057513162
125DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDUK company005288672
126DPDGROUP UK LIMITEDUK company007329932
127DTC LOGISTICS LTDUK company149039072
128DUGGLEBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111430542
129ECLIPSE TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company080672102
130ECS CORPORATE N.VNon-UK entity—2
131EFS TRANSPORT LTDUK company142511782
132EMERGE ECOMMERCE LIMITEDUK company125861942
133ERL HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company142203302
134EVCH UK LIMITEDUK company050159232
135EVENT TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LTDUK company153633032
136EVRI LIMITEDUK company039007822
137EXPECT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company021693642
138FEDEX EXPRESS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066757612
139FIT OUT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057608692
140FOX BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144521902
141FREELANCE GROUP LTDUK company125979092
142FRESHLINC GROUP LTDUK company064825142
143GACELA HOLDINGS LTDUK company157638492
144GARTALLA LIMITEDCompany—2
145GB LOGISTICS GROUP LTDUK company153133252
146GELDERD HOLDINGS LTDUK company051442892
147GEORGE BAKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company082708182
148GEOS GROUP LTDUK company052810912
149GIANT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company166303872
150GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company068914442
151GREGORY DISTRIBUTION TRADING LTD.UK company142510502
152GROVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139821642
153GURINDER SINGHUK company170644222
154HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company032909332
155HELEN WHITAKERUK company163412512
156IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794642
157IFEON LTDUK company169064272
158IMRAN ALIUK company145891802
159IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
160INDERJIT SINGHUK company087235942
161JACK TAYLORUK company164271302
162JACONELLI LIMITEDUK company069696102
163JAMES TAYLORUK company105898822
164JARNAIL SINGHUK company169835792
165JASPAL SINGHUK company113030032
166JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972792
167JL & C PROPERTIES LTDUK company100305022
168JOHN BRINDLEYUK company003306032
169JOHN BRINDLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company113209202
170JOHN DAVISUK company146551262
171JOHN MASONUK company044758022
172JOSH DEAN LIMITEDUK company155950112
173JULIE SMITHUK company118155762
174JUNAID KHANUK company107704342
175K E KENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057327772
176KEVIN BENNETTUK company156842002
177KULWANT SINGHUK company164809372
178LAKESIDE HIRE CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company120926562
179LEE COLLINSUK company087948082
180LEE SMITHUK company142493612
181LIMITEDCompany—2
182LOCKWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company015315652
183MAC CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company093874442
184MANAGEMENT CONSORTIUM BID LIMITEDUK company029579512
185MANJEET SINGHUK company138836282
186MANJIT SINGHUK company166952952
187MARK SMITHUK company165903042
188MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
189MARK WALKERUK company047177482
190MAURICE WARD GROUP TWO S.R.O.Non-UK entity—2
191MCBURNEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI0383462
192MCGUINNESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130633702
193MDS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company034789122
194MEDIA CONCIERGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company029727402
195MEDLOG SANon-UK entity—2
196MEIR PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company108122452
197MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company020056192
198MGB (CORNWALL) LIMITEDUK company146688302
199MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581762
200MKT LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company066746922
201MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
202MOBILE PPL GROUP LTDUK company158715382
203MOBILITASUK companyOE0182812
204MONEX GROUP LTDUK company092236682
205MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247792
206MUHAMMAD RIZWANUK company161358132
207MUHAMMAD SULEMANUK company166532782
208MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
209MUNTELE HOLDINGS LTDUK company168608042
210MZK HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company163527082
211NFGL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136820472
212NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484322
213NIJJAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030273552
214NS CHESHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130302902
215ONPOINT ST LTDUK company110224372
216P AND P GILLILAND HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7158322
217P C HOWARD ( HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company004960762
218P.G.S. LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company090906692
219PARMJIT SINGHUK company112370192
220PAUL WHEATLEYUK companySC3750552
221PAUL WHITEUK company019255932
222PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499742
223PCN AGRICULTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099160032
224PETER MCCALLUM TRANSPORT LTDUK company106285112
225PRABHJEET SINGHUK company156647022
226PRABHJOT SINGHUK company170655462
227R.A.N GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097138842
228RAJ KUMARUK company088324082
229RAKESH KUMARUK company171075282
230RAMAN DEEP SINGHUK company166002602
231RANJODH SINGHUK company136224992
232RAPHAEL BURKEUK company115411852
233RC VENTURE LIMITEDUK company089807422
234REYNOLDS TANKERS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
235RICHARD HURSTUK company172465042
236RICHARD MILLERUK company059029882
237RICHARD WISE CAR SERVICE LTDCompany—2
238ROBERT PURVIS PLANT HIRE LTDUK companySC0718302
239ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926132
240ROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company151459052
241ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589902
242RUSSELL GREENUK company082541192
243RYBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company039602812
244S H HOLDINGS (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company139794452
245SAJJAD HUSSAINUK company088855242
246SARABJEET SINGHUK company151694762
247SARAH GREENUK company094627352
248SBG HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company085007312
249SIMON BARNESUK company115318382
250SIMON TAYLORUK company095960592
251SOMERSCALES ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company053399592
252SPECIALIST LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company101179782
253SSO GROUP LTDUK company136199632
254STOTTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company102771252
255SUKHJEET SINGHUK company100653342
256SUKHWINDER KAURUK company173096142
257SUSAN SMITHUK company053473642
258SYED KAZMIUK company124518372
259SYNERGIX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154789022
260T J MASON PROPERTIES LTDUK company129119272
261TFR VENTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086013432
262THEANTIS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company076399512
263THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company002447512
264THOMAS DAVIESUK company151861102
265TLT EMPLOYEE SERVICES LLPCompany—2
266TRIPLE A TRANSPORT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153998812
267TWE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146666862
268UKI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104530392
269UNISERVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022345622
270UNITED WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company063242102
271VEHICLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company121823902
272W. BAYBUTT (BURSCOUGH) LIMITEDUK company009834322
273W. H. BOWKER (ROCHDALE) LIMITEDUK company012603082
274WAQAS AHMEDUK company164944122
275WELCH'S TRANSPORT LTDUK company003433592
276WILLIAM GRACE LIMITEDUK company103228772
277WM HAMILTON GROUP LTDUK companySC8336802
278WS TANKER LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company110479582
279WST GROUP LIMITEDUK company138755362
280XDP INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTDUK company033101112
28114774764 WINTERFELL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
28214774767 GREEN GROUP 5 LIMITEDCompany—1
2831ST CLASS LOGISTICS UK (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company150434551
2842 AM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDUK company068176111
2852 MAN DISPATCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135387841
28621ST CENTURY GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company088466881
2872MCM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143467581
2883 SPEED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106642661
2893D ASSET LTDCompany—1
2905 VILLAGES GROUP LTDUK company150935071
291A D CHAPMANUK company132570031
292A DAVIDSONUK company045152461
293A DAVIES TRANSPORT LTDUK company062557681
294A INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company162535341
295A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company086832741
296A&G TRUCK TRAILER HIRE LIMITEDUK company156482271
297A. & CH. IFANTIS SANon-UK entity—1
298A. CLARKE & CO. (SMETHWICK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151601121
299A. R. HADDY & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100826371
300A. WALTERSUK company047459031
301A.V.DAWSON LIMITEDUK company006266331
302A1 AUTOMOTIVE LTD.UK companySC1809951
303A1 COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6787021
304A1 LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6778381
305AAIM EVENT AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company110679291
306ABBEY SHIRE LIMITEDUK companyOE0290301
307ABCM2023 LIMITEDUK company148202981
308ABDUL GHAFOORUK company168592301
309ABDUL SAMADUK company138990321
310ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
311ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
312ABID ALIUK company166637851
313ABID KHANUK company166201151
314ABINGDON FREIGHT FORWARDING AGENCY LIMITEDUK company011297671
315ABK CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166480951
316ABSOLUTE WAREHOUSE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company070463731
317ACCESS NRI CONSULTANCY PVT. LIMITEDUK company138230981
318ACCLAIM LOGISTICS LTDUK company078235011
319ACE SERVICES (SUFFOLK) LIMITEDUK company142762301
320ACUMEN LOGISTICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129395621
321ADAM FOXUK company140437701
322ADAM GRIFFITHSUK company132711031
323ADAM KHANUK company159066251
324ADAM NEWBYUK company124748771
325ADAM SAVAGEUK company139034171
326ADAM SLATERUK company058599241
327ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
328ADENCO UK LIMITEDUK company093432241
329ADIL ENTERPRISES & COCompany—1
330ADJ TRADING LIMITEDUK company113251311
331ADRIAN AVRAMUK company115921381
332ADRIAN COXUK company093980891
333ADRIAN GRIFFINUK company116474091
334ADRIAN J MCNALLY LIMITEDCompany—1
335ADRIAN PHILLIPSUK company054275331
336ADRIAN ROTARUUK company104517831
337ADRIAN WHITTAKERUK company081776791
338ADRIAN ZAHARIAUK company098969841
339ADRISER RECRUITMENT LTDUK company118736721
340ADS ASSETS LTDUK company127312031
341AEC SOCIETY LIMITEDUK company050615921
342AFFINITY PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company043915391
343AFG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company141209131
344AFTAB AHMADUK company098262101
345AGT GRIMSBY LIMITEDUK company105381501
346AH VEHICLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company164758281
347AHMAD MAHMOODUK company102846501
348AHMED KHANUK company169088791
349AHMED SHAHUK company171571491
350AHMED TAHAUK company164774161
351AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
352AIRWORLD HANDLING LIMITEDUK company027810661
353AIT UK ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITEDUK company117020791
354AKHTAR HUSSAINUK company165783791
355AKW GLOBAL LOGISTICS BIRMINGHAM LTDUK company085064701
356AL RAHMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company159118751
357ALAN CRAIGUK company048163851
358ALAN FIRMIN LTDUK company005789551
359ALAN HAYTERUK company139959681
360ALAN JAMESUK company006900291
361ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
362ALAN LINDFIELDUK company033047531
363ALAN MORGANUK company114082511
364ALAN R JONES & SONS LIMITEDUK company015081391
365ALAN REILLYUK company017797541
366ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
367ALBERT M C LIMITEDUK company066227131
368ALESAR PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company162826131
369ALEXANDER ANDERSONUK companySC0385811
370ALEXANDER HAMILTONUK company089265271
371ALEXANDRA ANTHONYUK company050783341
372ALEXANDRU DUDUNICAUK company157086461
373ALFIE LONDONUK company115087691
374ALI AHMADUK company082850681
375ALISIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
376ALISTAIR HENDERSONUK company099715101
377ALL STAR COURIERS LTDUK company123026181
378ALLENS TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129493271
379ALLIANCE FLOORING DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company054105871
380ALLIANCEUROPE SARLNon-UK entity—1
381ALLISON & SONS GROUP LTDUK companySC8180461
382ALOTO LIMITEDUK company081405111
383ALS CUSTOMS UK LIMITEDUK company117953991
384ALSHAN CARGO TRANSPORT BY HEAVY TRUCKS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
385ALTIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139937281
386ALTKUZNETS SUSTAINABILITY ADVISORS PVT LTDUK company162672211
387ALTO A1 LIMITEDUK company124860251
388ALUN JONESUK company151333381
389AM TRANSPORT SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6829991
390AMANDA MURPHYUK company096605811
391AMANDA THOMASUK company128546341
392AMARJEET SINGHUK company170223871
393AMARONI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140238501
394AMAZILLA LTDCompany—1
395AMC TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company153425071
396AMERICOLD LURGAN TRANSPORT LTDUK companyNI0260291
397AMH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150463991
398AMRIT SINGHUK company163727241
399AMY CLARKEUK company096836031
400ANDERSON SANCROFT LIMITEDUK companySC8492441
401ANDREW ALLENUK company060611731
402ANDREW BATESUK company166908111
403ANDREW COLEUK company047328091
404ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
405ANDREW CORRIGANUK company110376701
406ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
407ANDREW GARNERUK company035052401
408ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
409ANDREW HAWKINSUK company056710301
410ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
411ANDREW MASONUK company090299591
412ANDREW MCCREADIEUK companySL0048151
413ANDREW MCINTOSHUK companySC4518191
414ANDREW NEVIL RILEYUK company083989181
415ANDREW OLIVERUK company168628801
416ANDREW PARKINUK company048664071
417ANDREW PRENTICEUK company136979611
418ANDREW ROSEUK companyNI7273231
419ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
420ANDREW THOMPSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142984801
421ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
422ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
423ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
424ANDREW WINSTANLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132779291
425ANDREW WOODWARDUK company153244041
426ANDRZEJ KRUPINSKIUK company152053581
427ANDY CRANE TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company035360211
428ANGELA BROWNUK company139328171
429ANGELA MARTINUK company111845151
430ANGELA WARDUK companySC7104211
431ANGLIA FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company036401031
432ANJI LOGISTICS (HONG KONG) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
433ANNA HALLUK company080597051
434ANNA KENNEDYUK company068745941
435ANNA MARIA CAPITAL LTDUK companySC7125731
436ANSEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134934491
437ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
438ANTHONY MURDOCHUK companySC3959551
439ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
440ANTONY OWENSUK company110121341
441AP GLOBAL HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
442APEX SHEFFIELD LIMITEDUK company035269791
443APPLIED HOLDINGS LTDUK company093677311
444AQUMEN FREIGHT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company048614391
445ARAMEX (UK) LTDUK company020252991
446ARASONA LTDCompany—1
447ARCESE COSULICH IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
448ARCHIBALD BATHGATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company008151361
449ARGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company152028091
450ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035759081
451ARMORIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company124845931
452ARNOLD'S ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company125638671
453ARR CRAIB TRANSPORT LTDUK companySC0750261
454ARRIVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company035879091
455ART-SAFE HOLDINGS LTDUK company147619701
456ASAD ALIUK company171508641
457ASC DESIGN AND PROCUREMENT LTDUK company113361191
458ASCENSION VENTURESUK company077669021
459ASCENT ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company166225321
460ASCOTT TRANSPORT LTDUK company006334981
461ASHBERG LIMITEDUK company069874781
462ASHCOURT GROUP LIMITEDUK company115888921
463ASHCOURT QUARRIES LIMITEDUK company119601031
464ASHINGDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109186381
465ASHLEY SLATERUK company080281981
466ASHMAUR LIMITEDUK company070167221
467ASHRAF ALIUK company158728181
468ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
469ASIF SALAMATUK company169916541
470ASSOCIATED COURIERS UK LIMITEDUK company140296901
471ATANAK FORWARDING LTDUK company044980201
472ATH GROUP LIMITEDUK company099199351
473ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE ABNon-UK entity—1
474ATLANTIC PACIFIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company041197741
475ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
476ATTILA PALUK company110383371
477ATTREMO COMMERCE INC.Company—1
478ATTWELL FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company136078171
479AUGENS LIMITEDUK company152845401
480AUSTIN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company105384611
481AUSURUS GROUP LTDUK company091235491
482AUTOTRASPORTI RUTILLI ADOLFO SRLNon-UK entity—1
483AVASK GLOBAL COMPLIANCE LTDUK company083345231
484AVB COMMERCIALS LTDUK company067344261
485AVRIO HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6864641
486AWJ GROUP LIMITED JERSEY 156229Company—1
487AWL HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
488AX VI INV5 HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
489AXLE HAULAGE EOT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company132925001
490AXTRA LIMITEDUK company030699051
491AZTEK LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company047453121
492B & L GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
493B J WATERS (TRANSPORT) LTDUK company007032811
494B MUNDELL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6687011
495B TOMLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151444891
496B W ATKINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113448751
497B. DANNATT LIMITEDUK company003319921
498B.R. WHORTON TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company011581241
499B2BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company109755451
500BABAR ALIUK company170640611
501BACTON TRANSPORT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135234581
502BAHA UDDINUK company161468461
503BAILEY EDWARDSUK company169604711
504BAILEY-TAYLOR HAULAGE LTDUK company013419981
505BAINS CO (NORTHANTS) LIMITEDUK company145254111
506BALDEV SINGHUK company127100431
507BALIN DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company012242131
508BALJEET KAURUK company128330941
509BALLANTYNE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152059381
510BALWINDER KAURUK company137895491
511BARNES BROS. HOLDINGS LTDUK company148115111
512BARRON WOOD DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company146047201
513BARRY HOWARD GROUP LTDUK company123471251
514BARRY HOWARD HOMES LTDCompany—1
515BARSAN GLOBAL LOJISTIK ASNon-UK entity—1
516BART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163089201
517BARTLOMIEJ WIECZOREKUK company096229971
518BARTRUMS ROAD SERVICES LIMITEDUK company005456991
519BASCOMBE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145060811
520BASIL WATT TRACTORS LTDUK companySC6465471
521BC WILES AND SON LIMITEDUK company052081921
522BCA TRADING LIMITEDUK company023402421
523BDT TRANSPORT LTDUK company070778461
524BE LOGISTICS (SUFFOLK) LTDUK company042720521
525BEACHES LOGISTICS (NORTH WEST) LTDUK company108979051
526BEACHES LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company108979711
527BECKWITH HOLDINGS LTDUK company123664981
528BELFAST CITY AUCTIONS LIMITEDUK companyNI0304311
529BEN COXUK company132456521
530BEN JONESUK company071588251
531BEN MORGANUK company161007711
532BEN WILSONUK company050073841
533BENJAMIN METCALFEUK company141759391
534BENJAMIN REIDUK company098391671
535BENJAMIN WOODSUK company090106861
536BENTLEY JENNISON TRUSTEE COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED RICHARD KNOXCompany—1
537BENTLEY JENNISON TRUSTEE COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED RICHARD KNOX PAULINE KNOXCompany—1
538BENTONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111028421
539BEST BUDZ LTDUK company116732191
540BESTMIX CONCRETE LIMITEDUK company140122671
541BF GLOBAL INVESTMENTS B.VNon-UK entity—1
542BGR VISION LIMITEDUK company122261901
543BIKER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137006081
544BIKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company028271321
545BISON STORAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125439501
546BJA MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company096459361
547BJA TRADING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156600561
548BL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company147981591
549BLACKGATE HOLDINGS NORTH LTDUK company071945231
550BLACKJAY LTDUK company087691501
551BLACKPOOL COUNCILCompany—1
552BLAKELEIGH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company086212811
553BLU BRYN LTDUK company166508081
554BLUE GROUP COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company084576151
555BLUE HORIZON COMPANY D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
556BLUE WATER CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company167349401
557BLUEROCK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company153634211
558BMS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126458301
559BNJ GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company143618251
560BOC PREFERENCE LIMITEDUK companyFC0320701
561BOEKESTIJN TRANSPORT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
562BOLD VENTURES HOLDINGS LTDUK company133721471
563BOOM TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company124251221
564BORROUGHS LTD.UK company043241051
565BOTHAL FALLS LTDUK company098160821
566BOUGHEY DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company007976721
567BOWYERS FIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company096743741
568BPTEOT LIMITEDUK company144478871
569BPW LIMITEDUK company018152631
570BRACKFIELD HOLDINGS LTDUK company158251401
571BRADLEY JONESUK company062060921
572BRAIDWOOD GROUP LTDUK company170122601
573BRANCASTER CAPITAL LTDUK company087267551
574BRAVESON HOLDING LTDUK company142340241
575BRENNAN & COATES (HAULAGE) LIMITEDUK company017274301
576BRETT BURROWS LIMITEDUK company159501301
577BRIAN BOUCHUK company045252371
578BRIAN CADE FARMS LIMITEDUK company012537941
579BRIAN CUNNINGHAM TRANSPORT LTDCompany—1
580BRIAN HARRISONUK company083028431
581BRIAN HARTUK companySC2335881
582BRIAN MILLERUK company160240441
583BRIAN YEARDLEYUK company025567331
584BRIDGE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company131473971
585BRIDGEWAY EXPRESS PARCELS LTDUK company082474271
586BRIT EUROPEAN TRANSPORT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company006559371
587BRITGROCER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company098477321
588BROADOAK PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company106713301
589BROOK MIDAS LIMITEDUK company129280371
590BROUGHTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company153273401
591BROWN'S REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDUK companySC8206491
592BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036985921
593BROWNS DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTDUK company008389861
594BRYAN DAVID NABBUK company100617271
595BSK ESTATES LIMITEDUK company160058841
596BTL GROUPUK company018789271
597BTL HOLDINGS KENT LIMITEDUK company171128121
598BUCKLESHAM FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company118789861
599BULK EJECTOR WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company054364381
600BULMAN'S BULK & HAULAGE LIMITEDUK company016111651
601BULTRANSAUTO LTDUK company105926011
602BURCOMBE GROUP SW LIMITEDUK company132326761
603BURGOYNES (LYONSHALL) LIMITEDUK company025597091
604BURGOYNES PALLET-TRACK LIMITEDUK company136421161
605BURHILL LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company047824981
606BURMI INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153182781
607BURNS EXPRESS FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
608BURT GROUP LIMITEDUK company083403931
609BUSHCADE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041578921
610BUYS DIRECT LTDUK company135251451
611BYSR-GROUP LTDUK company162763241
612C DAVIS PROPERTIES LTDUK company041515801
613C J SMITHUK companySC3895001
614C S ELLIS (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company008523201
615C S J PASSANT LTDUK company165231451
616C SMITHUK company115133431
617C. L. D. SRLNon-UK entity—1
618C. S. ELLIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company084053201
619C8L CONSORTIUM LTDUK company108533191
620CAINIAO (NETHERLANDS) B.V.Non-UK entity—1
621CAISTOR DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company029124911
622CALEB HOLDINGS LTDUK company123062191
623CALEDONIAN GROUP (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC7368711
624CALIN NISTORUK company116726821
625CALLM LTDCompany—1
626CAMARLA LIMITEDCompany—1
627CAMBRIDGE DATA LIMITEDUK company087365171
628CAMBRIDGE REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDUK company066076261
629CAMERON CROWEUK companyNI0456521
630CAMERON FISHING LTDUK companySC5651701
631CAMPEYS GROUP LIMITEDUK company151503951
632CANNONS (TRANSPORT) LTDUK company020128401
633CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668881
634CARBON13 CAPITAL LTDUK company119847311
635CAREFOOT PLCUK company027711771
636CARGO 2 GO (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company133674061
637CARGO CLAIMS CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company105498301
638CARGO EXPRESS LIMITEDUK company070335811
639CARGOCARE HOLDNGS LIMITEDCompany—1
640CARGOCARE LIMITEDUK company073785621
641CARGOSOL LOGISTICS LIMITEDCompany—1
642CARL MCGREEVYUK company066188981
643CARL MEARSUK company073494661
644CARMEN GOWIEUK company116196061
645CARNIVORE CATERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company159943731
646CAROL THOMPSONUK company024144671
647CAROLINE GIBSONUK company169000271
648CAROLINE HIRSTUK company127304051
649CARRY GENTLY HOLDINGS LTDUK company135501211
650CARSON LTS GROUP LTDUK companySC4536631
651CARTER BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company137656061
652CASP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117755311
653CASTLEDENE MOTOR COMPANY LTDUK company021140921
654CAT UK VEHICLE LOGICSTICS LIMITEDCompany—1
655CATALIN TUDORUK company136219791
656CATENARIAN ARCH HOLDING LIMITEDUK company102955331
657CC GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170179691
658CC LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162835651
659CELKOM LIMITEDUK company096639871
660CENTRAL RESTAURANT & CATERING COMPANY LTDUK companyOE0102901
661CENTRAL TRANSPORT WV LIMITEDUK company147135311
662CENTREX GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company138092551
663CEREBRUM TECH LTDCompany—1
664CEVA CORPORATE SERVICESCompany—1
665CF GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company120255211
666CHANTACRE LTDUK company015907441
667CHAPPLE & JENKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160342611
668CHARLES DAY STEELS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company125040121
669CHARLES HUTCHISONUK companySC2482971
670CHARLES M WILLIE & CO (SHIPPING) LTDUK company003424181
671CHARLOTTE SAUNDERSUK company133790061
672CHARLOTTE WILLIAMSUK company136165991
673CHAROITE LIMITED (IE601824)Company—1
674CHASE FREIGHT (SOUTHERN) LIMITEDUK company097537831
675CHASE FREIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152986951
676CHASE FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company026836631
677CHEETAH COURIERS AND LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company015866901
678CHI NGUK company059339901
679CHRIS WILKINSONUK company124084361
680CHRIS WOODWARDUK company161258591
681CHRISTIAN BURTONUK company097054811
682CHRISTIAN GARRARDUK company150718901
683CHRISTINA LEEUK company082933921
684CHRISTOPHER BUTLERUK company086938171
685CHRISTOPHER DEEUK companyOC4013911
686CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
687CHRISTOPHER DOYLEUK company158389541
688CHRISTOPHER GROUP LTDUK company139827741
689CHRISTOPHER HOBSONUK company020312511
690CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
691CHRISTOPHER MCERLANEUK company110183471
692CHRISTOPHER RYANUK company131260571
693CHRISTOPHER VINCENTUK company145507131
694CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
695CHRISTOPHER YOUNGUK company046210971
696CIASEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company143061841
697CIRCULAR VENTURES HOLDINGS LTDUK company163919361
698CITYSPRINT (UK) LIMITEDUK company043276111
699CJM INVESTMENTS NORTHWEST LIMITEDUK company153483051
700CJR GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company158518601
701CLADIR LIMITEDUK companyOE0141971
702CLAIRE REYNOLDSUK companyNI6952461
703CLAIRE TOMLINSONUK company160745911
704CLARITY UK GROUP LTDUK company138434901
705CLASSIC CARRIERS LTDUK company048887321
706CLB HOLDINGS LTDUK company134453111
707CLD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086365761
708CLEAR FR8 TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company141260661
709CLEVESTONES TRANS LIMITEDUK company011815191
710CLIMATE HIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148890251
711CLIVE ANDREWSUK company081353971
712CLIVE COWERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139208931
713CLIVE COWERN TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDUK company044916741
714CLL GROUP LIMITEDUK company161550441
715CLOUD NINE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company110296981
716CMJ BAILEY LIMITEDUK company145754341
717CMS THE DELIVERY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
718COBLEY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company138516151
719CODOGNOTTO ITALIA S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
720COGELS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company079271981
721COLD FELL GROUP LIMITEDUK company064890201
722COLE & DAUGHTERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150654241
723COLIN BARRETTUK company149995841
724COLIN HARTUK company051617861
725COLIN MURRAY DEVELOPMENT LTDUK companySC1182601
726COLIN STEADUK company087343691
727COLLETT BROTHERS (HAULAGE) LIMITEDUK company053137201
728COLLINSON HOLDINGS GARSTANG LTDUK company159035291
729COLLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029677431
730COMMODITRADE LIMITEDUK company072470931
731CONCERT NEWCO LIMITEDUK company133739171
732CONNOISSEUR INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company034542861
733CONSTANTIN IOSIFUK company155871141
734CONSTANTIN MARINUK company164253961
735CONSTANTINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company006493691
736CONSTELLATION COLD LOGISTICS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130418941
737CONTACT TRANSPORT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDCompany—1
738CONTAINER TRANSPORT LTDCompany—1
739CONTENTUM (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company143731121
740CONTINENTAL HARVEST COUK company156397391
741CONVELIO LIMITEDUK company113928921
742COOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050720331
743COOLHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150501741
744COOMBEGROVE LIMITEDUK company037941721
745CORNERSTONE I (INVESTMENTS) LPUK companyLP0225371
746COTTLEUK company093421291
747COUGAR COURIERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134605011
748COUNTY COURIERS LTD T/A ACTION EXPRESSCompany—1
749COURIER CONNECTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC2147831
750COURIER LINK 24/7 LIMITEDUK company077872391
751COURIER LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company029588611
752COURIER POST LOGISTICS LTDUK company039803091
753CRAIG JOHN WOODHEADUK company149758691
754CRAIG MOOREUK company076910731
755CRAIG SCOTTUK company120171261
756CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
757CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337711
758CRANAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113257741
759CREENDAM LIMITEDUK company110664401
760CRIS SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company083014291
761CRISIS WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100675691
762CRISIS WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company132683461
763CRISTIAN STEFANUK company171265151
764CRISTIAN TOADERUK company166120761
765CRL INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyNI6906691
766CROMWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
767CROWDER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114063861
768CS HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company167980721
769CSF RECRUITMENT AND LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company123581671
770CTSG LTDUK company148751731
771CURRIE EUROPEAN TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK companySC0626861
772CURVIN TRANSPORT (POOLE) LTDUK company077671081
773CY UK LTDUK company060567641
774CYRUS FIELDS SLNon-UK entity—1
775D & L TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC7795771
776D & SL HOLDINGS LTDUK company039288201
777D CAMPBELL & SONUK companySC3764941
778D DUNCANUK companySC5907641
779D J CLARKEUK company063203921
780D J FAIRBROTHERUK company094850361
781D R MACLEOD LIMITEDUK companySC8066561
782D W CLARK & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145137921
783D W CLARK & SONS LTDUK company018303961
784D&L HEATH LTDUK company171210101
785D. ARNOLDUK company114372761
786D.A. MAGGSUK company023524411
787D.J. SMITHUK company173315521
788D5 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128701801
789DACHSER LTDUK company011958031
790DAILY GROUPAGE SERVICESCompany—1
791DAILY SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company023495831
792DAISY HUGHESUK company168453101
793DALADALE GROUP LIMITEDUK company138877471
794DAMIAN MACIEJ SIEMIATKOWSKI/DST GB LIMITEDCompany—1
795DANEM FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company137773721
796DANIEL ANTHONYUK company157501221
797DANIEL BAXTERUK company159813921
798DANIEL DRAGANUK company172883201
799DANIEL EDWARDSUK company067255221
800DANIEL FRANCISUK company105488851
801DANIEL HOGANUK company098034441
802DANIEL JOHNSONUK company168775931
803DANIEL SPRIANUUK company072998571
804DANIEL SUMMERSUK company157838861
805DANNY WILSONUK company101410351
806DANSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company118989941
807DANZEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company162812061
808DARREN JAMESUK company141997271
809DARREN RICHMONDUK company097615231
810DARREN WALKERUK company124419501
811DARTA N VNon-UK entity—1
812DARTH REDVERS LTDUK company107212351
813DASE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company162158821
814DASSAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company000540851
815DATAPACE LIMITEDUK company024892281
816DAVE BENNETT GROUP LIMITEDUK company122061411
817DAVID BALLUK company106981021
818DAVID BARKERUK company085062771
819DAVID BARRYUK company070910621
820DAVID BLETSOE-BROWNUK company031953401
821DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
822DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
823DAVID COLEUK company165676621
824DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
825DAVID CORCORANUK company085185551
826DAVID COXUK company006925671
827DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
828DAVID FISHERUK company116934281
829DAVID GREENUK company090639011
830DAVID HALLIDAYUK company080072351
831DAVID HARVEYUK company030344361
832DAVID IDDONUK company139771841
833DAVID JAGGERUK company005955881
834DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
835DAVID JAMESONUK company019386131
836DAVID JOHNUK company163629071
837DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
838DAVID JONESUK company122677311
839DAVID MACKAYUK company068396521
840DAVID MCNAE & SON LTDUK companySC6465481
841DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
842DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
843DAVID PRICEUK company044945831
844DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079841
845DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150361
846DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
847DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
848DAVID ROSEUK company034027381
849DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
850DAVID SLATERUK company155774561
851DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
852DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
853DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
854DAVID WALLACEUK company132580611
855DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
856DEBRUIN ENVIRONMENTAL LTDCompany—1
857DEC CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company119773321
858DECENT SHIPPING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
859DEER HILL HOLDINGS LTDUK company150481991
860DELIVERY SOLUTIONS (DELSOL) LIMITEDUK company048454041
861DELPHINIUM GROUP LTDUK company157990101
862DEMPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155729061
863DEN HARTOGH FOODTRANS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
864DEN HARTOGH HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
865DEN HARTOGH HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
866DENISE SMITHUK company085294721
867DEPOT CONNECT INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITEDUK company100907771
868DEREK GETHINUK company049488691
869DESON HOLDINGS LTDUK company114701591
870DEVINDER GREWALUK company163641211
871DF GLOBAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company170753601
872DGO HOLDINGS ABNon-UK entity—1
873DIABLO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
874DIMA'S PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC8653121
875DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS DONCASTER LIMITEDUK company068099431
876DIRECT TRANSPORTATION LTDUK company043662211
877DISCREET MOVEMENTS LIMITEDUK company149856791
878DKC HAULAGE LIMITEDUK company096189731
879DLLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159179721
880DMR COLLATION LIMITEDUK company093739311
881DNA GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTDUK company142737671
882DOBBS LOGISTICS LTDUK company010067441
883DOCCOMBE EUROPEAN LTDUK company028305571
884DOCKSEY TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116201001
885DOITDEV S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
886DONNA FRASERUK company131590131
887DORMANE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141933351
888DOUGLAS REIDUK companySC4195951
889DOWNES TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company063519901
890DPCAC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company142158361
891DQ COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company105962681
892DSS CONTRACTS LTDUK company090889291
893DSV ROAD LTDUK company038748821
894DSV ROAD LTD (IRELAND)Company—1
895DSV SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company032944721
896DTDTS LTDUK company115671271
897DUFFIN HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6927731
898DUGGLEBY MOVERS & STORERS LIMITEDUK company006637361
899DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company102126381
900DUNCAN TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7301691
901DUNDAS RENDERING LIMITEDUK companySC6760001
902DUNDAS TRANSPORT 1 LTDUK companySC6846711
903DV5 (COLD STORAGE) LIMITEDUK company152854211
904DVS HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135800861
905DWS TRADING LTDUK company091004521
906DWT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138860251
907DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDUK company050269141
908DYKEY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company169060381
909E BROWNUK company100067941
910E C WALTERSUK company172125831
911E T & H LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company110936681
912E T MORRIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company144630851
913E. H. NICHOLLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039081911
914EAC PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company118592431
915EAGLE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDUK company142360771
916EAGLE INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LTDUK company130429311
917EASTERTON HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6147651
918EASYFLOW SCS LIMITEDCompany—1
919EBBSFLEET TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company031196941
920ECO2HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146872161
921ECS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC3352031
922EDGE TRANSPORT (PROPERTIES) LTDUK company088827331
923EDGE TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company019199801
924EDMANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137246901
925EDMUNDSON HAULAGE HOLDINGS LTD.UK company038824661
926EDWARD BISHOPUK company143909331
927EDWARDS HOLDING (DEVON) LTDUK company157073361
928EDWIN C. FARRALL (TRANSPORT) LIMITEDUK company010506451
929EE HAULAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155310981
930EFM TRACTION LIMITEDUK company058192221
931EFS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company142511871
932EFS INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
933EJAZ AHMEDUK company163101671
934EJR GROUP LIMITEDUK company100284191
935EL'FADS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132462681
936ELANDERS HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company152248401
937ELB PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company018744701
938ELDRED (1982) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016370461
939ELITE COURIER COMPANY LTDUK company027749751
940ELIZABETH GREENUK company161822021
941ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
942ELLIE HAMILTONUK company161061231
943ELLIOTT JAMESUK company127621351
944ELLIS COOK LIMITEDUK company164904831
945ELVINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company011592521
946ELVINGTON PLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125243661
947ELVY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
948ELYSIUM GROUP GLOBAL LTDUK company137765871
949EM-VIE HOLDINGS LTDUK company145568331
950EMIRATES ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company140786901
951EMMA ARMSTRONGUK company171023761
952EMMA AYRESUK company164504871
953EMMA HAYNESUK company091286981
954EMMA TURNERUK company162816661
955EMPIRE GATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company165745461
956EMPLOYMENT PARTNERS LTDUK company094966801
957EMPYRAEN GROUP LTDCompany—1
958EPD FACADES LIMITEDUK company146287941
959EPIPHANY MEDIUS LIMITEDUK company111268921
960EREWASH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121759311
961ESSEX LINE LIMITED TRADING AS HAMPSHIRE FREIGHT SERVICESCompany—1
962ESTE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139748541
963ESTI FOODS UK LTDUK company139540901
964ETE - LOGÍSTICA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
965EURO LEX LLCNon-UK entity—1
966EUROPA ROAD LIMITEDUK company012337841
967EUROPEAN LEISURE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company142983111
968EUROSPRINT EOT LIMITEDUK company138729441
969EUROTRANS EXPRESS LIMITEDUK company088550441
970EV CARGO GLOBAL FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company007729411
971EVAN BARBERUK company169759471
972EVANS EUROPEAN TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169170831
973EVERGREEN PALLET HOLDINGS LTDUK company155587371
974EVIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121630361
975EVOGO GROUP LIMITEDUK company113884951
976EVOLVE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.UK company100605591
977EWS HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company165566651
978EXCEED ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK company125343681
979EXCELLA PRIME GROUP LTDUK company161329821
980EXEC LOGISTICS GROUP LTDUK company139541791
981EXPECT DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company137673891
982EXPECT DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131388561
983EXPECT GROUP LIMITEDUK company137460301
984EXPLORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089254331
985EXPLORE TRANSPORT LTDUK company094037761
986EXPRESS LOGISTICS (NORTH) LTDUK company101567611
987EXSIF WORLDWIDE, INCUK companyFC0227781
988F&C LOGISTICSUK company092988871
989F. AND S. GIBBS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162745271
990FAGAN & WHALLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086526041
991FAGAN & WHALLEY LTDUK company003667371
992FAHEEM ZAHEERUK company000000011
993FAIRHURSTUK company043195611
994FANICA MARIN 33 PARKERS APARTMENTS 115 CORPORATION STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M4 4HBCompany—1
995FAR LOGISTICS LTDUK company049159161
996FARDEL SHIPPING LIMITEDUK company069169971
997FARHAD KHANUK company161628101
998FARRALLS TRANSPORT (PROPERTIES) LIMITEDUK company090455351
999FARRELL TRANSPORT LTDUK company044246461
1000FAST FORWARD FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company103706811

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 29 November 2018 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.