SIC 49390 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other passenger land transport?

2,017 of the 10,839 companies registered under SIC 49390 (Other passenger land transport) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,748 individual shareholders and 644 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,017
companies with a shareholder list
of 10,839 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
75%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder23%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders3.5%9.6%
Owned only by individuals75%66%
At least one company shareholder24%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 581 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.9%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts38%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 618 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 49390, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 48 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BUSWAYS TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company022952277
2GO NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK company020572846
3THE COACH TRAVEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company156987816
4ARRIVA DURHAM COUNTY LIMITEDUK company024043505
5ELVERIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company090496655
6BBK GROUP LIMITEDUK company124770944
7CENTRAL CONNECT TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company099647863
8CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
9FIRST BUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032615873
10INDERJIT SINGHUK company087235943
11PAUL JONESUK company169140553
12PEHLWAN MALIK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148347653
13THEBOOKINGROOM GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4273593
14AJAZ ALI TRADING LTDUK company148140152
15AMK CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LIMITEDUK company058751602
16B.M. COACHES AND RENTAL LIMITEDUK company058656312
17ECOACHMANAGER LTDUK company131806512
18EDINBURGH CASTLE COACHES LIMITEDUK companySC1591812
19EYMS MINERALS LIMITEDUK company150927822
20HAMPTON TRAVEL GROUP LTDUK company159488272
21HIREYOURTRANSPORT.COMUK company102731962
22IAIN ROBERTSONUK company067574532
23JA1 TRANSPORT LTDUK company122460812
24KEITH DAVIESUK company119534952
25LOTHIAN BUSES LIMITEDUK companySC0968492
26LUCKETTS OF WATFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company103042912
27MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311442
28MILLERS PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company058832092
29MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546422
30MOHAMMED MIAHUK company157136072
31MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
32NAVEED AHMEDUK company172183702
33NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITEDUK company030764442
34PAUL NEWMANUK company027879492
35PHILIP JONESUK company162131912
36QAMAR ZAMANUK company173000122
37SHAHZAD ALI TRADING LTDUK company148139032
38SKILLS LEISURE LTDUK company021251002
39SKYE PATROL LTDUK company118414222
40THE CITY OF EDINBURGH COUNCILCompany—2
41THE GO-AHEAD GROUP LIMITEDUK company021008552
42THE READY GROUP LIMITEDUK company076090052
43TOMORROWS TRAVEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company161666042
44TTJS GROUP LIMITEDUK company145093492
45VAULT4 LTDUK company133628192
46WEALTHSPRING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162601452
47WILLIAM HUGHESUK company002430352
48ZIRCON HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
4905211080 PREMIER BUS & COACH LTDCompany—1
50247 LONDON CONCIERGE LIMITEDUK company112044341
5124X7 LIMITEDUK company041420001
5224X7GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129321211
53A HILTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company156100331
54A.T. JONESUK company148271091
55AB COACHES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company074682021
56ABDUL BASITUK company173260261
57ABDUL HASSANUK company165398001
58ABDUL QADEERUK company164940011
59AC FROST LTDUK company149271301
60ADAM GREENUK company106004851
61ADAM LEWISUK companySC8486461
62ADAM ROBERTSUK company172683171
63ADDISON LEE GROUP LIMITEDUK company084867201
64ADINAL MCGREGOR LIMITEDUK company080417611
65ADRIAN GRIFFINUK company116474091
66ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
67ADRIAN WATERSUK company086487831
68ADVENTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123485541
69AENU GP S.Ã .R.LNon-UK entity—1
70AG KAKOURIS LIMITEDUK company050917001
71AGENCY OF THE NORTH LIMITEDUK company077617041
72AIRPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company150714111
73AITKEN & AITKEN HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6150411
74AKU50 BVNon-UK entity—1
75ALA MIAHUK company162513711
76ALAN SUTHERLANDUK company104335271
77ALASDAIR MORGANUK company060617881
78ALEXANDER BELLUK companySC3371961
79ALFA HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company023266101
80ALI HASANUK company159097031
81ALLANDER COACHES LIMITEDUK companySC0522131
82AMB GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146954131
83AMBULNZ UK LTDUK company112738871
84AMEY COMMUNITY LIMITEDUK company025647941
85AMFR PROPERTIES LTDUK company135934651
86ANDERSON TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102414731
87ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
88ANDREW DANIELUK company087816291
89ANDREW HAMMONDUK company072231831
90ANDREW MASONUK company090299591
91ANDREW MORRISONUK company107246271
92ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
93ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
94ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
95ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
96ANDREW WOODWARDUK company153244041
97ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
98ANDREWS GROUP (TIDESWELL) LIMITEDUK company137861101
99ANDY TAYLORUK company090131211
100ANITA JACKSONUK company079753031
101ANTONIO ROCHA DIOAN TAXIS LTDCompany—1
102ARJUN PATELUK company162810131
103ARRIVA NORTH EAST LTDUK company001212991
104ARRIVA UK BUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041666721
105ARYVO LIMITEDUK company132602401
106ASHTON MILLERS LIMITEDUK company132273441
107AT & A BARRETT LIMITEDUK company085175991
108AUA INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company169534211
109AYLMERTON FIELD STUDY CENTRE LTDUK company117158581
110AYUB HOLDING LIMITEDUK company106506921
111B.N GIBSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109506621
112BAKERS COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company045824061
113BALL CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company075874931
114BARBARA KAYUK company059054501
115BARTLOMIEJ WIECZOREKUK company096229971
116BASE TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT LIMITEDUK company134093951
117BAY TRAVEL COACHES LTDUK companySC4921901
118BCS WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company074448021
119BEARS AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITEDUK company070009421
120BELFAST CITY SIGHTSEEING LIMITEDUK companyNI6010881
121BLACK MAVERICK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138307721
122BLAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8097971
123BLUE BUS LIMITEDUK companySC2619191
124BLUE IMPACT VENTURES UGCompany—1
125BLUE MONDAY LIMITEDUK company045259811
126BM AMBULANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152744601
127BMRAWLINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK company143299781
128BORDERS BUSES LTDUK company064453491
129BOYDONS LTDUK company154205411
130BRADDELL LIMITEDUK company038997361
131BRIAN DAVIESUK company066326691
132BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290221
133BRIGHTON & HOVE BUS AND COACH COMPANY LIMITEDUK company003074681
134BRIGHTSTAR CAPITAL (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company087021691
135BRYN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136808431
136BUS HIRE COMPARISON PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
137BUTTERTOWN LIMITEDUK company037397961
138C & S TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073386851
139C HIGGINSUK company140366751
140CALUM MORRISONUK companySC7312411
141CARPET MEDIA GROUPUK company123979431
142CATCH-A-RIDE LIMITEDUK company040588011
143CENTAUR GROUP LIMITEDUK company110527131
144CENTREBUS LIMITEDUK company038720991
145CGF ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company125152151
146CHARLES CRAWFORDUK company111045701
147CHARLOTTE HARRISONUK company166966691
148CHENERY TAYLOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDUK company118722081
149CHRISTINE STEVENSUK company049835911
150CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
151CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
152CJL SPV1 LIMITEDUK company159071901
153CLACKMANNANSHIRE COUNCILCompany—1
154CLARE WARDUK company166713991
155CLASSIC TRIP TOURISM LLCNon-UK entity—1
156CLICK DRIVE MEDIA LIMITEDUK company090714091
157CMAC GROUP LTDUK company091462141
158COACH SERVICES LIMITEDUK company004463171
159COACH2.COM LIMITEDUK company072575211
160COLIN JONESUK company095719791
161COLNE VALLEY RAILWAY COMPANY LTDUK company011848831
162COLNE VALLEY RAILWAY PRESERVATION LTDUK company089290401
163COLT UK COACHES LIMITEDUK company081181841
164COMCAB (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company064349121
165COMMUNITY TRANSPORT SUSSEX CIOUK company011655271
166COMPASS ROYSTON TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company036245781
167COMPUTER VILLAGE LIMITEDUK company033872631
168COTSWOLD GREEN LIMITEDUK company059003241
169CREIGIAU TRAVEL EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company154993241
170CRITICAL CARE CONSULT LTDUK company067071871
171CUMBERLAND MOTOR SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
172D & G BUS LTDUK company069185921
173D821 LIMITEDUK company094241631
174D8568 LIMITEDUK company145855411
175DAIMLER BUSES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
176DAN LERUUK company162189611
177DANIEL BATEUK company119864501
178DANIEL HEDGESUK company135905821
179DANIEL HILLUK company115573741
180DANIEL LEWISUK company065927251
181DARREN JONESUK company167135161
182DARREN MASONUK company064938891
183DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
184DAVID DUNCANUK company076790551
185DAVID GREENUK company090639011
186DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
187DAVID JAGGERUK company005955881
188DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
189DAVID JENKINSUK company004014141
190DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
191DAVID MORLEYUK company076074471
192DAVID NEALUK company145347061
193DAVID OWENUK company059696111
194DAVID PRESTONUK company068141551
195DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
196DAVID ROSEUK company034027381
197DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
198DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
199DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
200DEAN LEWISUK company158419231
201DETECTORISTS LIMITEDUK company150575771
202DINN INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company126789061
203DIVERSE ACTION LTDUK company155881631
204DON PRENTICE COACHESUK companySL0021831
205DOUGLAS ROSEUK company049370521
206DR JONATHAN COUSINS LTDUK company075507861
207DRIVING MISS DAISY LTDUK company096377411
208DTG LIMITEDUK company050125551
209DYNAMIC HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company147346471
210E&M HORSBURGH LIMITEDUK companySC2053411
211E-ZEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040075911
212EARDISLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135798311
213EAST LOTHIAN COUNCILCompany—1
214EAST SURREY RURAL TRANSPORT PARTNERSHIPUK company056983141
215EASTERN TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100512171
216EDINBURGH COACH LINESUK companySC0651161
217EDINBURGH TRAMS LIMITEDUK companySC4514341
218EJAZ AHMEDUK company163101671
219EMMA BAKERUK company125685471
220EMTRANSIT BVNon-UK entity—1
221ENDEAVOUR INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company102932821
222EREWASH COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company032895871
223ESTRANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112585771
224EURO LEX LLCNon-UK entity—1
225EVOLUTION PROTECTION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company168182281
226FALKIRK COUNCILCompany—1
227FAMILY STAR PASSENGER TRANSPORT BY RANTED BUSES (L.L.C)Non-UK entity—1
228FAR RC LIMITEDUK company158934471
229FARLEIGH COACHES LIMITEDUK company117973081
230FATIMA NOORUK company146791341
231FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
232FIFE COUNCILCompany—1
233FIFE SCOTTISH OMNIBUSES LIMITED (T/A STAGECOACH IN FIFE)Company—1
234FINJACK LIMITEDUK companySC7058961
235FIROZA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147724891
236FIRST CARE AMBULANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company155245801
237FIRST SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company023325291
238FORD MOTOR COMPANYUK company002354461
239FRANKLINS BUS AND COACH LIMITEDUK company158203651
240FUSION FLICKS PRODUCTION LTDUK company162089631
241FYN GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company147010631
242GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
243GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
244GARRY HOLMESUK company087621111
245GARY ROSSUK company043815291
246GARY SALTERUK company038404861
247GEORGE FINDLAYUK company171888711
248GEORGE GIBSONUK company174211511
249GERRARD CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LIMITEDUK company110244341
250GERRARD INVESTMENT BIDCO LIMITEDUK company141279231
251GETHIN WILLIAMSUK company109383361
252GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
253GK STRUCTURAL CONSULTING UKUK company152087261
254GLCH LTDUK company158701081
255GO-AHEAD HOLDING LIMITEDUK company063523081
256GO-TAXI HIRE LIMITEDUK company121690721
257GOAFRICA LIMITEDUK company045238811
258GORDON YOUNGUK company038269071
259GRALOU LTDUK company122137151
260GREYS JAC HOLDINGS LTDUK company150100941
261HAIDER ENTERPRISES LTDUK companySC7203651
262HALTON COMMUNITY TRANSPORTUK company028849861
263HANNON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6746171
264HANNON TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK companyNI0421181
265HANNZO GROUP LTDUK company170917231
266HARRIET CARTERUK company146814291
267HARRY JOHNSONUK company142224351
268HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086221
269HASSAN AHMEDUK company170127051
270HATS GROUP LTDUK company031356551
271HEATHER PARKUK company149370241
272HEATHROW COACH HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164988151
273HEATHROW COACH HIRE LTDUK company150601931
274HENDERSON SEAFOODUK company087443001
275HF1 LLCNon-UK entity—1
276HOBBOARD LIMITEDUK company157486661
277HOLMESWOOD COACHES LTDUK company004423841
278HOPLEY'S COACHES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company168125961
279HUESO HOLDINGS LTDUK company106764961
280HUNTER COACHES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141334471
281HUNTERS' OVERLOOK LIMITEDUK company085906401
282HUW EDWARDSUK company040004101
283HYMEK D7029 (DTG) LIMITEDUK company056297971
284I A INVESTMENTS LTDUK company092554731
285IAN DIXONUK company081259481
286IAN FOSTERUK company060405101
287IAN SMITHUK company043344971
288IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
289IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794641
290IBEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company047040221
291IBRAHIM IBRAHIMUK company147230121
292IFTIKHAR AHMED TRADING LTDUK company148652871
293IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
294IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
295INERT LIMITEDUK company099926281
296INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET OWNERSHIP COMPANY LTDUK company080118911
297INSPIRATION PEAK LIMITEDCompany—1
298INVEN CAPITAL, SICAV A.S.Non-UK entity—1
299INVESTER GROUP HOLDING S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
300IONA SHOREUK company005427261
301IPTECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company133626951
302ISMAEL KHANUK company132923521
303J K TOOL HIRE LIMITEDUK company061424191
304J MILESUK company006385091
305J. MARSHALLUK company060659441
306J.P.O.S.K. INVEST S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
307JAGJEET SINGHUK company131548701
308JAMAL ALIUK company167422811
309JAMES BRADLEYUK company124436031
310JAMES CAMPIONUK company144514541
311JAMES DAVIEUK company095130601
312JAMES MASONUK company044188121
313JAMES WILSONUK company043501611
314JAMIE MOOREUK company109345201
315JAMIE ROBINSONUK company104918901
316JANE COOPERUK company057211701
317JJP HOLDINGS GROUP SOUTH WEST LTDUK company096069431
318JMC HOLDINGS (OXFORD) LIMITEDUK company128736401
319JOBANPREET SINGHUK companySC8936331
320JOHN ALEXANDERUK company032765341
321JOHN BESTUK company111956321
322JOHN CHAPMANUK company057211661
323JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
324JOHN CRAWFORDUK company146620271
325JOHN H. WILLIAMSUK company063373441
326JOHN LEWISUK company002334621
327JOHN LOWUK company005288111
328JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
329JOHN MC DONALDUK company172254461
330JOHN MCMANUSUK companyNI6157981
331JOHN ROBERTSUK company052926691
332JOSEPH MENSAHUK company173205451
333JOSEPH REILLYUK company127430111
334JR DAVIES & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079457651
335JR PREECE ENTERPRISES LTDUK company163534571
336K WILSONUK company019146351
337KAIZEN CULTURE LLPUK companyOC4237001
338KALLIERBELLE LTDUK company162634911
339KAMTHIA BROOKING LTDUK company169633461
340KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
341KEITH JONESUK company053377341
342KEOLIS AMEY CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company130872701
343KERRY YOUNGUK company076413011
344KESSANT LIMITED (NIGERIA)Company—1
345KEVIN ROBINSONUK company044636341
346KMW INVESTMENTS & ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company136881841
347KNOT BOTHERED LIMITEDUK company115124881
348KUB SMART ENERGY FUND POWERED BY IGNITIS GROUPCompany—1
349L KINGDOMUK company118571651
350LANDTOURER COACHES LTDUK company018558481
351LAPHAM VENTURES 3 LLCNon-UK entity—1
352LAUREN BELLUK company018437571
353LAVER HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company025084941
354LEADMAN HILL LTDUK company084299731
355LEE DAVIESUK companyOC3070501
356LEE JONESUK company153327341
357LET'S GO TRAVEL (WALES) LIMITEDUK company044127261
358LIGHTSPEED INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
359LILLYPOPS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160179111
360LIMOLANE HOLDING S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
361LINDEN TREE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company092782021
362LIYANA & AYAAN LTDUK company097474811
363LONDON HIRE LTDUK company017731491
364LONDON MINI COACHES HOLDING LIMITEDUK company102402791
365LOUIS JOHNUK company118140281
366LUCKETTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036257081
367LUCKETTS OF WATFORD LIMITEDUK company032531471
368M SMITHUK company111645951
369M STARLINGUK company124547601
370M. ADEGOKEUK company114404361
371MAJESTIC LIMITEDUK company043266601
372MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462731
373MAQSOOD AHMEDUK company164422531
374MARK ASTONUK company044262911
375MARK BAKERUK company154865401
376MARK COOPERUK company045108361
377MARK DAVIESUK company047271081
378MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
379MARK MCNAMEEUK companySC5741931
380MARTIN HIGGINSONUK company088831591
381MARTIN PEARCEUK company060696271
382MARVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company149680251
383MATTHEW LANEUK company087908231
384MAX JONESUK company121414111
385MAZHAR IQBALUK companySC8956071
386MBH CORPORATION PLCUK company102388731
387MCCOLLS'S TRAVEL LIMITEDCompany—1
388MCCULLOCH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC4705311
389MCGILL'S SCOTLAND EAST LIMITEDUK companySC0919231
390MCGILLS BUS SERVICES LTDCompany—1
391MENDIP COMMUNITY TRANSPORTUK company043769411
392MERIC WAVE COMPUTANICS OYNon-UK entity—1
393MICHAEL BUTLERUK companySC7217001
394MICHAEL CANNONUK company166180181
395MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780881
396MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581761
397MICHAEL HODGSONUK company077092061
398MICHAEL JENKINSUK company077391621
399MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199491
400MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768681
401MIDLOTHIAN COUNCILCompany—1
402MIKE JOYUK company100169761
403MJ REDWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company118014501
404MODELDART LIMITEDUK company120474651
405MOHAMED HASSANUK company162511531
406MOHAMMED AKHTARUK company157072801
407MOHSIN ALIUK company166133121
408MORTONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company158092491
409MRG HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company172085021
410MUHAMMAD AMINUK company170798901
411MUHAMMAD FURQANUK company164557951
412MUHAMMAD NADEEMUK company166386721
413MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941541
414MUHAMMAD RAZAUK company163546921
415MUHAMMAD SARWARUK company167001981
416MUHAMMAD SHAHZADUK company166580121
417MUHAMMAD UMAIRUK company081901161
418N A JOHNSONUK company104463761
419NATHAN COOPER COOPERS TRAVEL LTDCompany—1
420NATIONAL COACH NETWORK LTDUK company084608301
421NATIONAL EXPRESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company021564731
422NEEM SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company112805051
423NEIL WATSONUK company044884821
424NETLUX GROUP LTDUK company143453801
425NEW LAKE 10 BVNon-UK entity—1
426NEXTSTEP ONE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
427NGS TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company121777921
428NICOLA HILLUK company121747301
429NIGEL HOLMESUK company012735961
430NIKHIL PATELUK company072103351
431NING LIUUK company140692901
432NJT SOUTH EAST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149256911
433NOOR ALIUK company174020561
434NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company028888081
435NORTHERN EXPRESS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company055741571
436NTL COMPANY SECRETARYCompany—1
437NXTS NO.1UK company076904041
438O'HARE PUBS LIMITEDUK companySC4022901
439ONCUE TRADING LIMITEDUK company141084931
440OWEN JONESUK company109626371
441P C COACHES OF LINCOLN HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company105846331
442P SMITHUK company041781351
443PALE BLUE DOT INVESTMENTS ABNon-UK entity—1
444PALVINDER SINGHUK company099735341
445PANAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company142833231
446PARK'S OF HAMILTON (INVESTMENTS) LIMITEDUK companySC8210661
447PARKS OF HAMILTON (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC0665681
448PAUL ALEXANDERUK company066309391
449PAUL DAWSONUK company088535551
450PAUL LEWISUK company089893741
451PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
452PERRIN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company033801711
453PETER HOGG OF JEDBURGH LTDUK companySC4675111
454PETER JONESUK company002853181
455PETER SMITHUK company159365471
456PHILIP CARTERUK company144235171
457PLYMOUTH CITYBUS LIMITEDUK company020049661
458PNEUMA AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148448021
459POLAR PEAK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company096294841
460PP ASSETS LIMITEDUK company118894341
461PREMIERSHIP GROUP LIMITEDUK company132772891
462PRENTICE COACHES LTDUK companySC3576511
463PRESTIGE CHAUFFEURS MIDLANDS LTDUK company126852861
464PRESTIGE STORAGE & TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company130571291
465PRIME AND NOBLE LTDUK company108847221
466PROCTERS COACHES (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company039747791
467PULHAM & SONS(COACHES)LIMITEDUK company004664341
468PZL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6898411
469Q DESPATCH (WEST) LIMITEDCompany—1
470Q DESPATCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141086351
471QUBIC TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE SILVERDALE TOURS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED EMPLOYEE TRUST 2015Company—1
472R. ADAMS & SONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company134861871
473RADIANCE TECHNOLOGY PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
474RAMANDEEP SINGHUK company166002601
475RATHO COACHES LIMITEDUK companySC2166811
476RAVENWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company157728621
477RAVI KUMARUK company074163871
478REAL FAMILY LIMITEDUK company129129241
479REBECCA MARSHALLUK company105820521
480RIAZ & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company125508801
481RICHARD BATESUK company072754641
482RICHARD VINCENTUK company070409811
483RICHARD WALKERUK company043744571
484RIDLERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106263361
485RIZWAN IQBALUK company090294361
486ROBERT HUGHESUK company094203331
487ROBERT NASHUK company081965281
488ROBERT SCOTTUK company046136121
489ROBERT SMITHUK company124725681
490ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
491RONALD PHILLIPSUK company005115811
492ROSS JACKSONUK company053897731
493ROTALA LIMITEDUK company053389071
494ROWGATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company103362521
495ROYTON MINIBUSES LTDUK company059245031
496RSM TRADING SCOTLAND LTDUK companySC8242971
497RUSSELL JONESUK company041988591
498RYAN SMITHUK companyNI0617911
499RYBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company039602811
500S & D HOLDINGS NORTH WALES LIMITEDUK company155733321
501SABAH ALIUK company117718531
502SABIR HUSSAINUK company164326201
503SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520301
504SAMANTHA JONESUK company107249041
505SAMUEL BAILEYUK company155911811
506SARAH WEBBUK company109735931
507SATNAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company015904391
508SATNAM PARKING LTDUK company025898961
509SCIO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080606991
510SCOTRAIL TRAINS LIMITEDUK companySC3288261
511SCOTTISH BORDERS COUNCILCompany—1
512SCOTTISH CITYLINK COACHES LIMITEDUK companySC0919311
513SDS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company101430581
514SEASIDE RAILWAY GROUP LTDUK company131626651
515SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
516SELWYNS TRAVEL GROUP LTDUK company125315481
517SERE HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI0400951
518SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566491
519SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365281
520SHELDON DAVIDSON SOLICITORS LIMITEDUK company069585321
521SHERWOOD CARA (LONDON) LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
522SHERWOOD CARS LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST DEEDCompany—1
523SHIDAI GROUP LTDUK company149434431
524SHUHRAT ABDULLOEVUK company134195771
525SILVERSTARS GROUP LTDUK company156554161
526SIMON MOOREUK company157293901
527SINEAD KAVANAGHUK company109168711
528SKILLS TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company067660361
529SOUL BROS LTDUK company007210521
530SOUTH WEST COACHES LIMITEDUK company038855181
531SOUTH YORKSHIRE FUTURE TRAMS LTDUK company152213401
532SOUTH YORKSHIRE SUPERTRAM LIMITEDUK company026346831
533ST ANDREWS LUXURY TRAVEL LIMITEDUK companySC5806801
534ST EDMUND'S COLLEGEUK company102334361
535STAGECOACH BUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC1766711
536STANLEY TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150987941
537STARIUS INCORPORATION LIMITEDUK company136875571
538STEEPLE GRANGE LIGHT RAILWAY SOCIETYCompany—1
539STENSON CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091139041
540STEPHEN BURNSUK company129349521
541STEPHEN GREENWOODUK company122282111
542STEPHEN PARRYUK company060034891
543STEVEN DUNNUK companyLP0054991
544STIPERSTONES JBJ LIMITEDUK company093065621
545STRATHSPEY RAILWAY ASSOCIATIONUK companySC1329411
546STREAMLINE EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company059380411
547STUART EDWARDSUK company138073111
548SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCILCompany—1
549SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company120522971
550SUSTAINABLE VENTURE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3679561
551SWANAGE RAILWAY TRUST LTD. STATION HOUSE RAILWAY STATIONCompany—1
552SWIFT LUXURY LTDUK company171199391
553SYED HUSSAINUK company125875751
554SYED SHAHUK company152514181
555T M TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company050288051
556T&N ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company155563661
557TALLY HO! COACHES HOLDINGS LTDUK company166810601
558TAW AND TORRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163401581
559TB CORPORATIONS LTDUK companySC8254311
560TBR EUROPE LIMITEDUK companySC4666071
561TBR GLOBAL LIMITEDUK companySC4666871
562TDI GREENWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157645971
563TEC PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
564TEMPORAL TRAVEL LIMITEDUK companySC5414511
565TERENCE WOODUK company081871501
566THE CITY OF OXFORD MOTOR SERVICES LIMITEDUK company000911061
567THE GEO GROUP LIMITEDUK company058644351
568THE HIGHLAND COUNCILCompany—1
569THE KINGS FERRY LIMITEDUK company031209431
570THE TRUSTEES OF SHUTTLE BUSES LTD EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
571THE YORKSHIRE TRACTION COMPANY LIMITEDUK company020654011
572THECOACHCOMPANY.CO.UK LTDUK company134002271
573THL MOTORHOMES UK LIMITEDUK company094970281
574THOMAS FRASERUK company138643941
575THOMAS JONESUK company126300981
576THORNES INDEPENDENT LIMITEDUK company002624561
577THORPES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138110841
578TIER MOBILITY SENon-UK entity—1
579TITAN SYNDICATE LTDUK company160147061
580TOM SHARPUK company167041941
581TRANSPORT FOR WALESUK company094760131
582TRANSPORT MADE SIMPLE LIMITEDUK company157544581
583TRANSPORT TRADING LIMITEDUK company039148101
584TRJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company158751171
585TRUSTEE LIMITEDCompany—1
586UMAIR ALIUK company169327961
587UMER FAROOQUK company166998481
588UNICA INV. LIMITEDUK company133197701
589USMAN ALIUK company164431381
590VBO TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company124643271
591VG INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company136706661
592VICTORIA STEWARTUK company044328441
593VINCENT ROBINSONUK company075553741
594VINE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145301251
595VOOVA LTDUK company160726271
596VOYAGE INTERNATIONAL CARGO LLCNon-UK entity—1
597WAJID HUSSAINUK company073616221
598WANG JINGUK company168131761
599WARRINGTON BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
600WARRINGTON BOROUGH TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company019903711
601WAYNE JOHNSTONUK company091451531
602WAYNE THOMPSONUK company092464821
603WESA LIMITEDUK company091661691
604WEST LOTHIAN COUNCILCompany—1
605WEST TOWN EDINBURGH LIMITEDUK companySC1571851
606WILLIAM BOWLINGUK company147247781
607WILLIAM KEITHUK company146464191
608WILLIAM MCALLISTERUK companySC8176941
609WILLIAMS ABERHONDDU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137502761
610WINDYSHAW LIMITEDUK company111254951
611XELA GROUP LTDUK company135207291
612YASAR HUSSAINUK company165786961
613YASIN PATELUK company067685691
614YORK PULLMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070287761
615YPBC LIMITEDUK company153348081
616ZAFAR AND MAZHAR TRANSPORT LLCNon-UK entity—1
617ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575391
618ZAHEER ABBASUK company120138051

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 April 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.