SIC 33170 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.?

869 of the 4,479 companies registered under SIC 33170 (Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,013 individual shareholders and 557 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

869
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,479 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
14%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
73%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders77%68%
6 or more shareholders3.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals73%66%
At least one company shareholder27%33%
Majority-owned by a company*14%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*51%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 270 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 12.5 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts8.9%8.2%
Small-company accounts47%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts3.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 547 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 33170, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 22 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ANDREW HARVEYUK company033408322
2ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027792
3D JACKSONUK company143343292
4DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
5GRAHAM SUTTONUK company087391492
6HAMILTON ROSS GROUP LTDUK companySC0691742
7JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331662
8M BURKEUK company117406342
9M SMITHUK company111645952
10MERLIN DIESEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112676682
11MICHAEL HALLUK company045919782
12MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196682
13MICHAEL TOPPINGUK company035537612
14OAKFIELD MANOR ESTATES LIMITEDUK company073429992
15PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
16PETER JAMESUK company105336422
17R CHAPMANUK company088489722
18RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
19S. GREENUK company116172512
20STUART CLARKUK company013075762
21WABTEC UK LIMITEDUK company029234852
22WIMBORNE RAILWAY SOCIETYCompany—2
234X4 DURHAM LTDUK company095703991
246695 LOCOMOTIVE LIMITEDUK company119594691
25A - Z WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company148124871
26A BAKERUK company139420651
27A BERRYUK company022897651
28A BRIDGEUK company069518631
29A CARTERUK company172451811
30A COOPERUK company124160871
31A CROSSUK companySC2555581
32A DYERUK company088982901
33A HAMBLINUK company117167131
34A J CUNNINGHAMUK companySC7747251
35A J WALTER AVIATION LIMITEDUK company006990501
36A JONESUK company045680761
37A LOWEUK company140341451
38A NORRISUK company128416181
39A PARTRIDGEUK company046746331
40A PEGGUK company070752971
41A ROBSONUK company141530021
42A SIMPSONUK company106828251
43A SMITHUK company117243171
44A.J. DYKE & SON LTDUK company011175261
45A.J. MILLSUK company150039881
46A.J. POWERUK companyNI0453031
47A1 COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6787021
48ABB LIMITEDUK company037807641
49ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
50ACRES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162328101
51ADAM KITCHENUK company165004361
52ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
53ADRIAN THOMPSONUK company045137261
54AEH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096414551
55AGT GRIMSBY LIMITEDUK company105381501
56AJ FROSTUK company049550491
57AJ WOODUK company048660131
58ALAN BRIDGEUK companySC3351721
59ALAN GARNERUK company010789531
60ALAN JAMESUK company006900291
61ALAN WATSONUK companySC4864921
62ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
63ALEX THOMPSONUK company082629031
64ALISTAIR GREENUK company143319701
65ALL TRUCK COMMERCIAL VEHICLE REPAIRS LTDUK companySC4326581
66ALLIED VEHICLES LTDUK companySC1470931
67ALLOY MASTER (GLASGOW) LTDUK companySC7156921
68ALSTOM ENGINEERING AND SERVICES LIMITEDUK company022359941
69AM CLARKEUK company108351141
70AMS GBL LIMITEDUK company152998711
71ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601041
72ANDREW CARTERUK company050101971
73ANDREW COLEUK company047328091
74ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
75ANDREW COOKEUK company115768421
76ANDREW HARLOWUK company079671591
77ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
78ANDREW KERRUK company017614481
79ANDREW POOLEYUK company045773391
80ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165321
81ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
82ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
83ANDWIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142766781
84ANTEL LTDUK company057360981
85ANTHONY LEWISUK company092464051
86ANTHONY THOMASUK company077977541
87ANTHONY WELCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company154164711
88AQUARIUS RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118967641
89AQUARIUS RAILROAD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company036925341
90ASHLEY ROGERSUK company043413721
91ASHLEY THOMASUK company084767041
92ATREGO GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
93ATTREMO COMMERCE INCCompany—1
94AUREOS INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company148825651
95AV DIVISION LIMITEDUK company141720461
96AV II AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ADA VENTURES II LPCompany—1
97AVIATION INDUSTRIAL GROUP INCCompany—1
98B CURTISUK company006833421
99B EAGLESUK company048719271
100B HOUSEUK company110108771
101B LANEUK companySC8833361
102B O'CONNORUK company150315001
103BBVBR LTDUK company108471681
104BEN GEORGEUK company070883511
105BENNIE EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company009202381
106BERRY HOLDING-PARSONSCompany—1
107BIKE FOR GOOD LIMITEDUK companySC3764691
108BISON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118198301
109BLACKPOLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company167746951
110BLESSED & PARKYN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132482121
111BLOSSOM HILL ESTATES LTDUK company129438791
112BOSS CABINS LTDUK company070925831
113BRANDOL LIMITEDUK company093062441
114BRIAN THOMPSONUK companyNI0133631
115BRITISH AMERICAN RAILWAY SERVICES LTDUK company066410191
116BROCKLEBANK ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
117BRODIE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7064761
118BRUCE DUNCANUK company081112631
119BSP HYDRAULICS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company154755001
120BUCKSHOT GROUP LTDUK company159955231
121C A JONESUK company072105871
122C BOWERUK company074303261
123C BROWNUK company117487381
124C BURROWSUK company130072541
125C ENSORUK company088876521
126C KING HOLDINGS LTDUK company083533521
127C STONEUK company109119711
128C WALKERUK company163658261
129C WILLIAMSUK company072568231
130C. PACEUK company109794511
131C.P. SMITHUK company164035731
132CARGOTEC OYJNon-UK entity—1
133CBTR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149367261
134CCM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086622531
135CENTRE INFORMATIQUE BUREAUTIQUE ET SERVICES TECHNIQUESCompany—1
136CHRIS BARKERUK company147795171
137CHRIS HOLLINSUK companySC6715211
138CHRISTOPHER SAUNDERSUK companyOC3716221
139CHRISTOPHER WICKSUK company054546871
140CIBEST GROUPCompany—1
141COLIN HARRISUK company086906141
142COMMUTO UK LTD.UK company117037551
143COUGAR ARC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127963891
144CRAIG JACKSONUK company167119111
145CRIGHTON ALEXANDER LTDUK companySC8075961
146CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LTDUK company098204781
147D BRANDUK company168412791
148D COOPERUK company117940461
149D DAVIESUK company143391141
150D GREENUK company056229871
151D J WILKINSONUK company140955301
152D MARSHALLUK company130913811
153D MORGANUK company007975651
154D OLIVERUK company041534261
155D PICKERINGUK company118662951
156D WARDUK company094292851
157D WILLIAMSUK company052337271
158D WILSONUK company156174521
159D&K CASTLE LIMITEDUK company156457181
160D.A. CRAWFORDUK companySC6202691
161D.A. WILLSUK company047608191
162DANIEL SIMMONDSUK company168692581
163DAR INDUSTRIAL TRUCKS LIMITEDUK company134082581
164DAVE BENNETTUK company104714411
165DAVID CAREYUK company069743641
166DAVID COXUK company006925671
167DAVID CROOKUK company106596391
168DAVID GREENUK company090639011
169DAVID HALLAMUK company061547461
170DAVID HOWARDUK company033450931
171DAVID JONESUK company122677311
172DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
173DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
174DAVID S SMITHUK company003617911
175DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
176DAVID SYMESUK company087156991
177DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
178DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
179DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
180DH MULTISERVICES LTDUK company063064481
181DOUBLE U SOUTHERN LTDUK company103395741
182DOWNSTREAM PETRO-LINK LIMITEDUK company135068571
183DURHAM CITY PROPERTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company103713281
184E HOUSEUK company164561431
185E TRANSPORT GROUPUK company143009381
186EASTWICK ENGINEERING SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company163470841
187ECONETIQ LIMITEDUK company118418951
188ED STOBART LIMITEDUK company124166221
189ELASTA LIMITEDUK company063144941
190ELECTRICAL & PUMP SERVICES LTD (IRELAND 37769)Company—1
191EMTRANSIT BVNon-UK entity—1
192ERIC EWENUK company097854551
193ERIC FORDUK company125525211
194ETRAC TRADING LIMITEDUK company141280201
195EUROTOLE GROUP SRLNon-UK entity—1
196EVAN MOREUK company082322391
197EWAN COLLIERUK company111332941
198EXICOM POWER SOLUTIONS B.VNon-UK entity—1
199FANDSTAN ELECTRIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company010926431
200FELDBINDER SPEZIALFAHRZEUGWERKE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
201FIONA ROGERSUK company172285701
202FIONA WILSONUK company145066401
203FIRMIN'S GARAGE LIMITEDUK company094932231
204FRADSWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company141273311
205FYLDE MICROSYSTEMS LTD.UK company016986001
206G & L DEVLIN LTDUK companySC4963121
207G CAMPBELLUK companyNI0721931
208G COXUK company150989181
209G MORRISUK company024574331
210G SMITHUK companySC2722151
211G.J. SHAWUK company121132921
212GAP V LTDUK company130734861
213GARY FOSTERUK company066005041
214GARY SMITHUK company031235421
215GE SMITHUK company010984271
216GE VERNOVA UK HOLDINGS LTD. (FORMERLY GENERAL ELECTRICCompany—1
217GEISMAR RAIL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGIES & SERVICES 5 RUECompany—1
218GEOFF THOMPSONUK company038068921
219GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
220GEORGE ROBSONUK company132567911
221GEORGE THOMASUK company158822191
222GLEBE FARM PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154547931
223GOTOPOROFF LLPUK companyOC4479631
224GOULD INVESTMENTS LTDUK company166895071
225GRAYLAW WAREHOUSINGUK company088113281
226GSS MOTORS LTDUK company155127131
227GUY PERRYUK company028387071
228H EDWARDSUK company098050981
229H FRYUK company172744511
230H PARKERUK company165549481
231HARGREAVES ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company150103481
232HAZEL RUSHTONUK company161305041
233HEDIN AUTOMOTIVE LTDUK company143152661
234HENRY MAXWELLUK company037277631
235HEXADEX LIMITEDUK company026749471
236HOWARD COLEUK company128802721
237HOWARD SMITHUK company095991211
238HOYER UK LIMITED CRN: 02699808Company—1
239IAN CRITCHLEYUK company067325691
240IAN HARRINGTONUK company161283771
241IAN JAMESUK company166918291
242IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
243IAN SIMPSONUK company102946381
244IAN WILLSUK company103614091
245IM&M (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company086508841
246ITR PARTS UK LIMITEDUK company079146941
247J ADAMSUK company023109121
248J BRITTONUK company083122681
249J DEANUK companyNI0094001
250J DOWNESUK company138821221
251J GOULDUK company097454471
252J HAMPSONUK company147867341
253J HILLUK company151487581
254J KEMPUK company026454281
255J LUCASUK company137448661
256J MULLINSUK company168658511
257J N BARBERUK company058725221
258J RANGERUK company059374791
259J TAYLORUK company041997831
260J WATTSUK company065250861
261J WEBBUK company169156291
262J WILLIAMSUK company162036021
263J&R GUL LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157696921
264J.M. REFRIGERATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163017661
265JAMES FALCONERUK company174247241
266JAMES GLOVERUK company088245481
267JAMES HANDLEYUK company107372261
268JAMES MORRISUK company118989261
269JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
270JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
271JANE GREENUK company064284481
272JANE WOODUK company170871611
273JASON JACKSONUK company116654751
274JCAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094398301
275JENNIFER WHYBROW B.A.W COMMERCIALS LTDCompany—1
276JEREMY CLARKUK company075859221
277JESSICA WRIGHTUK company080741191
278JG SMITHUK companyNI6322591
279JKM PROPERTIES SCOTLAND LTDUK companySC8049081
280JOHN BRITTONUK company138128041
281JOHN CHAPPELLUK company086596031
282JOHN COLLINSUK company055102221
283JOHN DREWUK company088550681
284JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
285JOHN MASONUK company044758021
286JOHN MCGARRYUK companyNI7326981
287JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
288JOHN NICHOLASUK company045854361
289JOHN ROWSELLUK company004997871
290JOHN SANDERSUK company002065801
291JOHN WALLACEUK company122560611
292JONATHAN SUTTONUK company133417861
293JOSHUA FOXUK company168575761
294JULIA FORDUK company163243441
295JUSTPARK PARKING LIMITEDUK company059567771
296K A JONESUK companyOC3954051
297K DAWSONUK company127206571
298KALMAR OYJNon-UK entity—1
299KDM GROUP 2002 LTDUK company154568691
300KEITH MITCHELLUK companySC3829121
301KIM JOHNSONUK company045983251
302KNORR BREMSE SYSTEME FUR SCHIENENFAHRZEUGE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
303KWIK-FIT (GB) LIMITEDUK company010091841
304L AND R JOYCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164710041
305L BROWNUK company068351641
306LAROMA (NEWRY) LTDUK company085390691
307LAURA JOHNSONUK company173472511
308LEE ADAMSUK companyNI7298491
309LESTERS COMMERCIALS HOLDINGS LTDUK company143555951
310LICCARDO & CO. S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
311LOCOMOTIVE MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company158437881
312LOTT 3 LIMITEDUK company139050541
313LP TOWNSENDCompany—1
314M BEANUK company111223081
315M BROWNUK company106880081
316M BUTLERUK company128747701
317M GOULDINGUK company172720481
318M GRAYUK company133495131
319M HALLUK company160081241
320M HILLUK company102110441
321M KELSEYUK company133234901
322M MOOREUK company170941191
323M PRICEUK company006041141
324M SCHOFIELDUK company165740611
325M STEPHENSUK company140134031
326M THORNEUK company165967691
327M. G. SMITHUK company112680581
328M4 TRAILERS LIMITEDUK company065960651
329MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203401
330MARK JOHNSONUK company054990571
331MARK KNIGHTUK company114917281
332MARK O'BRIENUK company124754271
333MARK SHELDONUK company144523821
334MARK SHERRATTUK company087644341
335MARTIN ARNOLDUK company086434891
336MARTIN BAKERUK company123101121
337MARTIN DAVIESUK company061826881
338MARTIN GREENUK company131938291
339MARTIN JAMESUK company033731411
340MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
341MARTIN THOMASUK company083619301
342MARTIN WATTSUK company080260451
343MARTIN WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company104393411
344MARTIN WRIGHTUK company044363401
345MAUTBY FARMS LIMITEDUK company006722081
346MH HOLDINGS (NORTH) LIMITEDUK company078792171
347MICHAEL ABBOTTUK company044923991
348MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311441
349MICHAEL BOYCEUK company076598541
350MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
351MICHAEL CARRUK company166042301
352MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780881
353MICHAEL DELANEYUK company101419311
354MICHAEL DOHERTYUK company080266031
355MICHAEL GLOVERUK companyOC3002241
356MICHAEL HARPERUK company162863001
357MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
358MICHAEL KENDRICKUK company103644651
359MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company083168941
360MICHAEL POOLEUK company074513271
361MICHAEL SIMPSONUK company072056651
362MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
363MICHAEL STEWARTUK company076874551
364MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746381
365MINTRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068213521
366MISTRAL HOLDINGS GUERNSEY LIMITEDUK company000560991
367MOHAMMED ISLAMUK company092524821
368MR BROWNUK company065332301
369MV LIFT GROUP LIMITEDUK company138166101
370MYGHTERNETH LTDUK company158098721
371N BURROWSUK company085407431
372N EDWARDSUK company108201441
373N HARRISUK company081466521
374N ROSEUK company090051241
375N WARDUK companySC7803381
376NARMINA HOLDING LTD.Company—1
377NATASHA THOMASUK company092813781
378NEIL STEVENSUK company086308841
379NIGEL TURNERUK company156113831
380NR JORDANUK companyNI6123461
381NWSL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company162864681
382OGS MECHANICS KEYS LIMITEDUK company108008211
383OLIVER HARRISONUK company120274791
384OTIS LIMITEDUK company001473661
385P & C DALEY-SMITH LTDUK company055453761
386P BARNETTUK company043947541
387P CLARKUK company172906521
388P DENNISUK company043682921
389P DOWNEYUK company072122021
390P SMITHUK company041781351
391P TAYLORUK company047339251
392P WHITEUK company147524221
393P. J. FOSTERUK company147766651
394PATRICK RYANUK company114768981
395PATRICK TAYLORUK company145941031
396PATRICK WALKERUK companyOC4555511
397PATTERSON ARC HOLDINGS LTDUK company149091111
398PAUL FRANKLINUK company082183261
399PAUL FREEMANUK company066053521
400PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969901
401PAUL SLATERUK company148707631
402PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499741
403PEG HOLDINGS(SCOT) LIMITEDUK companySC8592021
404PEMBERTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company094726301
405PEREIRAUK company163165981
406PETER COOPERUK company020863671
407PETER COWANUK company069195181
408PETER MONKUK company069104951
409PETER YOUNGUK company173361461
410PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
411PIEDRAFITA SYSTEMS EUROGROUP SLNon-UK entity—1
412PLUG-N-GO EV LIMITEDUK company117894631
413PREMIER LANE VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company166774331
414PREMIER TANKER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138670911
415PRENTICO LIMITEDUK company130654491
416PRIMEFLIGHT ENGINEERING LTDUK company057733171
417PROVISO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125860451
418PRYS JONESUK company126551231
419PRZEDSIEBIORSTWO PRODUKCYJNE EMTECH SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
420PULSE RECOVERY SERVICES LTDUK company090798121
421R ALDREDUK company105241021
422R BURGESSUK company071126581
423R CLARKUK company173746391
424R CREWUK company115132491
425R DAVIESUK company046511291
426R DUNNUK company135535511
427R FORSYTHUK companySC4011161
428R HAWKINSUK company048004221
429R MORRISUK company114908051
430RAAA LIMITEDUK company162767081
431RACINE RAILROAD PRODUCTS INCCompany—1
432RAILWAY CORR. TRAVEL SOCIETYCompany—1
433RAY GOUDY HOLDINGS LTDUK company152505461
434RBTB HOLDINGS LTDUK company168686351
435RD MECHANICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7265681
436REGEN WASTE LIMITEDUK companyNI0441101
437REMSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067309791
438RHIANNON JONESUK company120572051
439RICHARD DALTONUK company068658911
440RICHARD HILLUK company075103821
441RICHARD HOODUK company102190821
442RICHARD NEWMANUK company004662421
443RICHARD PAYNEUK company119540061
444RICHARD SIMMONSUK company046091851
445RICHARD TURNERUK company030459791
446RICHARD WHITEUK company047298791
447RICHARD WOOLLEYUK company162233621
448ROBERT FERGUSONUK companySC2320841
449ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
450ROBERT HUNTUK company109496401
451ROBERT JOHNSONUK company065540771
452ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059111
453ROBERT KANEUK company080450471
454ROBERT KERRUK company084145081
455ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
456ROWAN WOODUK company113972311
457RUNA PROPERTIES LTDUK company140981361
458S EVANSUK company148354371
459S RICHARDSUK company154926841
460S SHAWUK company046911301
461S WEBBUK companySC8344531
462SAMANTHA FORDUK company163806961
463SAP 1 LIMITEDUK company097926681
464SBC BOLD 2 ENERGY & CLIMATE 2326 B.VNon-UK entity—1
465SEAN PATTINSONUK company162522701
466SETANTA VEHICLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
467SETANTA VEHICLE IMPORTERS LIMITEDCompany—1
468SGB GROUP (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company136805361
469SGB HOLDINGS (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company124778521
470SHAUN PEARCEUK company119725291
471SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
472SIMON GRAYUK company048272991
473SIMON LEEUK company091102941
474SIMON MOOREUK company157293901
475SINAG S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
476SINGER GROUP INTERMEDIATE LLCNon-UK entity—1
477SKRDA LIMITEDUK company147726171
478SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY TRUSTUK company011570991
479SPRING UK BUYER LTDUK company157207581
480SR SUNTOUR DÜSSELDORF GMBHNon-UK entity—1
481STEPHEN COLEUK company174038101
482STEPHEN SHAWUK company051154661
483STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915391
484STEVE BENNETTUK company147322491
485STORAGE CO. (WALES) LTDUK company159510161
486SUMMIT EQUIPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116458471
487SUSAN SMITHUK company053473641
488SUSAN WALKERUK company017834151
489SUSAN WATSONUK company098680311
490SUSCH LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162553411
491SWANAGE RAILWAY TRUSTUK company041151261
492SWARCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136495271
493SWIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141788851
494SYED IMRAN ALIUK company167282451
495T BIRDUK company052452201
496T HARVEYUK company085272681
497T REYNOLDSUK company062462581
498T WEBBUK company117511141
499T-DAL MF HOLDINGS LTDUK company162929071
500TDI GREENWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157645971
501TERBERG SPECIAL VEHICLES HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
502THE DAVID CLARKE RAILWAY TRUSTUK company011048391
503THE GEARBOX CENTRE (KENT) LTDUK company089744251
504THE NATURAL POWER CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK companySC1778811
505THE PRS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7571871
506THOMAS CLARKEUK companyNI7060661
507THOMAS MARSDEN CAR SALES LTDUK company144224271
508THOMAS RICHARDSUK company151657751
509THOMAS WARNERUK company084640191
510THOS AND JNO BROCKLEBANK LTDUK company065426451
511TIER MOBILITY SENon-UK entity—1
512TIGERMONKEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company113413961
513TIM WALKERUK company040404151
514TIP TRAILER SERVICES UK LIMITEDUK company085702251
515TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company017342791
516TOM HUNTERUK company170880471
517TOTAL FLEET CAREUK company167846731
518TOWN HEAD ESTATE LIMITEDUK company094036701
519TRACTION HANDLING LTDUK company104075781
520TRUCK AND TRAILER SERVICESUK company107475501
521TRUSTEES OF 5526 LTDCompany—1
522TURBO SYSTEMS SCHWEIZ AGNon-UK entity—1
523TURNERS (SOHAM) LIMITEDUK company004396841
524UK ESTATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company133348061
525UK HOLDINGS LTD.)UK companyOE0049261
526UK TOOL HIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company049288191
527V JACKSONUK company166174811
528V.N.K. MOTORS LIMITEDUK company033024751
529VELOGIK SASNon-UK entity—1
530VICTORY LIGHTING (UK) LIMITEDUK company026028741
531WA DAVIESUK company056525971
532WALK MILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140750541
533WALON LIMITEDUK company013981251
534WEATHERSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129982601
535WERRENS GROUP LIMITEDUK company126052851
536WEST INDIES FREIGHT LIMITEDCompany—1
537WILLIAM ABBOTTUK company162352091
538WILLIAM COOK RAIL LIMITEDUK company086942771
539WILLIAM HAMMONDUK company000681831
540WILLIAM KEITHUK company146464191
541WILLIAM RILEYUK company041012511
542WOODSTON RESOURCES LTDUK company073387791
543WORLDWIDE ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS INCCompany—1
544WST GROUP LIMITEDUK company138755361
545XELA GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167787061
546YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company025380981
547YUNEX GMBHNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 13 November 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.