SIC 33140 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Repair of electrical equipment?

1,340 of the 6,087 companies registered under SIC 33140 (Repair of electrical equipment) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,702 individual shareholders and 423 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,340
companies with a shareholder list
of 6,087 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
74%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders3.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals74%66%
At least one company shareholder26%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 422 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts8.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts41%40%
Micro-entity accounts44%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 418 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 33140, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 11 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1PACIFICA APPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company052883613
2ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
3CITY CONTRACTORS LTDUK company148490622
4CLIFTY LIMITEDUK company126899612
5EVANS ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134848652
6GRAHAM HALLUK company047890072
7HARTING UK LIMITEDUK company014911582
8HOLLY WILLIAMSUK company131817402
9IGOTFIXED LIMITEDUK company128500132
10JAMES FREEMANUK company047345302
11JOHN DEANUK companySC6033952
12A.E.CHAPMAN & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company162109231
13ABCA SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125003531
14ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
15ADAM KINGUK company079873381
16AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company025591221
17AHOH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102630841
18ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
19ALDERWAY L17 LIMITEDUK company165174661
20ALEX LLOYD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151591231
21ALL OF US HOLDINGS LTDUK company129858711
22AMETEK AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company083305141
23AMIE CARTERUK company153803931
24AMSA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132308561
25ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
26ANDREW COLEUK company047328091
27ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
28ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
29ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
30ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
31ANGELA MURRAYUK company065135371
32ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
33AOK HK HOLDING LTDCompany—1
34APEX PROJECTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company146027151
35API HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090228411
36ARABIA POWERTECUK company169132321
37ASEL INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company102594341
38AUTO ELECTRIX GROUP LTDUK company164864041
39AUTOPACK GROUP LTDUK company165770071
40AWM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company157783731
41B E WEDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company003366001
42BALLAWNAN LIMITEDUK company056782961
43BANHAM PATENT LOCKS LIMITEDUK company004578121
44BARBARA YOUNGUK company155753451
45BARRY CRAIGUK company100975201
46BAYLISS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130106251
47BEC (L&W) LIMITEDUK company160238131
48BECKENREID LIMITEDUK company110820891
49BEFS HOLDINGS LTDUK company165206171
50BEK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company114335311
51BELLMAN PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company153934651
52BEN FISHERUK company075032191
53BIG DIVE (UK) LTDUK company151052161
54BIRCHY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138686541
55BLYNK HOLDINGSUK company161074821
56BOROKHOVYCH CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company154419181
57BOWERS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company104183461
58BREW-IT GROUP LTDUK company111134331
59BRIAN JOHNSTONUK companyNI6900141
60BRIGHTSTAR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS CORPORATIONCompany—1
61BRIMACOMBE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137717441
62BRUNT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114735101
63BUCHAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company099137861
64BUCHAN JONES HOLDINGS LTDUK company139171811
65CAES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104002481
66CAN WEST HOLDINGS LTDUK company138615971
67CANNING HOLDINGS LTDUK company140675741
68CAROLINE MATTHEWSUK company077712351
69CBS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094027271
70CELTIC UTILITIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company085864621
71CEMA LIGHTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company144873301
72CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
73CHADLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company165886521
74CHARLES COXUK company074323451
75CHARLES QUINNUK company136023451
76CHECKMATE HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company111990811
77CHIL UK GROUP LTDUK company169957891
78CHROMA VISION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126909261
79CO-HYDRO LTDUK company085982151
80COLIN BRADLEYUK company025233521
81COLIN HOWEUK company136891871
82COMPLETE MARINE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company102438051
83COMPLIANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company123513741
84COOL ROCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company127449161
85CORDOVAN CAPITAL PARTNERS II GP LLPUK companyNC0016611
86CRAIG COLLIERUK company034560061
87CRAIG ROSSUK company096585081
88CRC COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company161314581
89CREAMER / DJC TENIPN BOWLING SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
90CREAMER / DJC TENPIN BOWLING SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
91CROWHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
92CULLY AUTOMATION LIMITEDCompany—1
93CUMAS POWER IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
94D.EDWARDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company155375231
95DAMEN SERVICES HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
96DAMNEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company114334771
97DANIEL JAMES WHITEUK company132802381
98DANIEL POOLEUK company112615021
99DARRYL WRIGHTUK company050587961
100DATA CENTRE RESPONSE LTDUK company079606581
101DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
102DAVID KAYEUK company152508351
103DAVID O'BRIENUK company074734941
104DAVID OWENUK company059696111
105DAVID RIDLEYUK company170317261
106DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
107DAVID SANDERSONUK company058166871
108DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
109DAVID WADEUK company011276631
110DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
111DEBRA BROWNUK company062051011
112DELACEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company129857721
113DELACEY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160941901
114DELACEY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company160941871
115DEUTSCHE WINDTECHNIK SERVICE HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
116DEVELOPMENTS PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132110711
117DMBD LIMITEDUK company119633541
118DOMASIST LIMITEDUK company039520871
119DRAETHEN ELECTROMECH LTDUK company145835461
120ECO-1 GROUP LIMITEDUK company126625741
121ECO-1 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119728971
122ECOLUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company037404081
123ELECTRO AUTOMATION GROUP (U.K.) LTDUK company038361941
124ELECTRO POWER HOLDINGS LTDUK company170095201
125ELECTRUS LTDUK company112733061
126ELIZABETH ROBINSONUK company049600151
127ELMDALE WELDING AND ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company020187071
128ELONEX DOOH LIMITEDUK company058515931
129EMANJA LIMITEDUK company158004891
130EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
131EMOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128739421
132ENER-G POWER2 LIMITEDUK company093874541
133ENERTECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147077861
134ENVEVO GROUP (BIDCO)UK company147189291
135EPPENDORF SENon-UK entity—1
136EVERGREEN CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company091870151
137EXELENZ HOLDING LTDUK company157872971
138FERRIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company077190511
139FINIC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTDUK company068238091
140FIVE MAPLES LIMITEDUK company130838851
141FIVESTARS ELECTRICAL LTDUK company146153611
142FLETCHER BICKERTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065374991
143FORESIGHT THERMAL IMAGING LTDUK company138433441
144FSE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company125985991
145FT TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company009479121
146FULL CIRCLE WIND SERVICES NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
147FYI GROWTH GP LIMITEDUK company135759241
148G.E.M. GROUP LTDUK company022703151
149GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company024720801
150GAP GROUP NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK company099030461
151GARY DREWUK company047860741
152GARY FREEMANUK company162311101
153GARY JOHNSTONUK companySC2754621
154GE ENERGY (UK) LIMITEDUK company001235501
155GE ENERGY POWER CONVERSION UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067021411
156GE UK HOLDINGSUK company041089051
157GEL ENGINEERING LTDUK company080322831
158GENCO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTDUK company058039101
159GEORGE HUGHESUK company129571401
160GOONVEAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company153849021
161GREEN FROG CONNECT LIMITEDUK company070658961
162GREEN LIFE POWER LTDUK company144759861
163GREENTECH GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
164GRENENDIUS LTDCompany—1
165GROUP CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108157861
166GRUPO CINCO RENOVABLES SLNon-UK entity—1
167HALT ENTERPRISES LTDUK company139288011
168HAMILTON ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK companySC2520621
169HAPPY ENDINGS CHESTERFIELD LIMITEDUK company119985141
170HARRISON HARTUK company104444801
171HARRISONS ENGINEERING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITEDUK company029744281
172HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086221
173HASTE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162195171
174HASTE LIMITEDUK company034400101
175HAZARD BIDCO LIMITEDUK company159777751
176HELEN JONESUK company067731921
177HIGHAM LIMITEDUK company159500771
178HIGHAM REFRIGERATION LIMITEDUK company159504861
179HIVE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company115838731
180HV HOLDINGS (BLACKWOOD) LTDUK company166380121
181HVPS HOLDINGS LTDUK company155366471
182HYDROVER TURBINES LTDUK company075445961
183ICESTAR.SCOT LTDUK companySC7085501
184ICS TRIPLEX LIMITEDCompany—1
185IDEAL BUILDERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
186IMMY (MALVERN) LIMITEDUK company130817601
187INDERJIT KAURUK companySC8637001
188INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES GROUP LTD (DISSOLVED)Company—1
189INFINITY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTDUK company121980171
190INGETEAM O&M SERVICES, S.L.U.Company—1
191ISERVO LIMITEDUK company102103881
192JAMES ELECTRICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149914291
193JAMES LLOYD HOLDINGS LTDUK company157026101
194JAMES MACLEANUK companySC8696901
195JAMES STEWARTUK company097840751
196JAMIE HARRISUK company140424841
197JAMIE JONESUK company131365201
198JAMIE WALKERUK companySC4575221
199JANE SMITHUK company123460571
200JASS SOUTH WEST LIMITEDUK company148167251
201JD HOLDINGS GROUP LTDCompany—1
202JIGSAW BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company078330031
203JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341591
204JOHN CHAPMANUK company057211661
205JOHN MACKAYUK companySC2624141
206JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
207JOINT SMART HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8784311
208JONATHAN EDWARDSUK company069115101
209JONATHAN KAYEUK company084108511
210JONATHAN WISEUK company089813611
211JONES AND FATHER LIMITEDUK company023829141
212JOSHUA ADAMSUK company082630871
213JOSHUA LEEUK company139788461
214JULIE JONESUK company077849991
215JUSTICE AND HAZELWOOD LIMITEDUK company053896231
216KARDIA CONSULTING AND LEASING LTDUK company105990281
217KBIOSYSTEMS LTDUK company023890041
218KBS (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI6142491
219KCBROWN INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC7036561
220KEVIN ANDERSONUK company151178141
221KEVIN HILLUK company045335641
222KEVIN HOLLIDAYUK company030720911
223KILLOWAT VENTURESCompany—1
224KIRKBY LINDSEY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company020920781
225KONTOLTEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
226KURTHSO HOLDING LTDUK company152602361
227LAURA ELLISUK company162857601
228LAURA GREENUK company111866651
229LAURA MASSONUK company172539331
230LEE ANTHONY SMITHUK company121447181
231LEE COLLINSUK company087948081
232LEE HENDERSONUK company117214281
233LEE SMITHUK company142493611
234LIAM SMITHUK company164526291
235LIFE SCIENCE SUPPLIES LTDUK company072159111
236LIM-TECH LIMITEDUK company034113931
237LONDAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134292461
238LOSE BIG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130785251
239LOUISE TARLINGUK company123030241
240LTG INVESTMENTS LTDUK company114335341
241LUCY SMITHUK company100264701
242LUKE ARCHERUK company097585901
243LUKE JACKSONUK company057623681
244LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348431
245LUMACORE GROUP LTDUK company171788381
246M TYLERUK company154237411
247M&M GROUP ( MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company124205261
248MACELLO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144168501
249MALIKA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108161341
250MANPREET SINGHUK company168113081
251MARIA WHITEUK company092735581
252MARK HUGHESUK company043730731
253MARK MCFADDENUK company098437301
254MARK REEVESUK company137659191
255MARTIN PEARCEUK company060696271
256MARY ANN PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company019347011
257MASON CRAWFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company007835201
258MAXINE BROWNUK company049462591
259MCG GROUP (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITEDUK company114003981
260MCHALE INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
261MEDISO MEDICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS KFTNon-UK entity—1
262MELISSA LEWISUK company173101521
263MICHAEL BRADLEYUK company098393151
264MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
265MICHAEL CLEMENTSUK company163236391
266MICHAEL MATTHEWSUK company136918671
267MICHAEL PEARSONUK company052877111
268MICHAEL WEEKSUK company150056991
269MIDLEISURE SERVICES (VENDING) LIMITEDUK company057316871
270MISTLETOE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
271MJNC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132565811
272MODUTEC LIMITEDUK companySC2293161
273MOULTON BULB COMPANY LIMITEDUK company007930181
274MTES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company143617111
275MYTOGEN LTDUK company077159401
276NEAL SMITHUK company063323961
277NEIL BARLOWUK company091834811
278NEIL WILSONUK company057802211
279NEMIS TECHNOLOGIES AGNon-UK entity—1
280NEUTRONICS EOT LIMITEDUK company160290181
281NICHOLAS HUNTERUK company013329241
282NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067371
283NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484321
284NICOLA TODDUK company106064571
285NIGEL JONESUK company161936091
286OAI (LEICS) HOLDINGS LTDUK company159974401
287OCEAN TEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165919821
288OLIVER HODGSONUK company084748261
289OLIVER SMITHUK company147023131
290OMAR MALIKUK company167541421
291OMV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158813691
292ON OFF EUROPE LTDUK company094217161
293ORIENTAL MOTOR CO., LTD.Company—1
294ORNSBY GROUP LIMITEDUK company134521151
295PANIMAX CORPORATION LTDUK company066666831
296PART-ON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106952741
297PAUL ALEXANDERUK company066309391
298PAUL BENNETTUK company083512811
299PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291801
300PAUL HARRISONUK company038448531
301PAUL MEREDITHUK company049087971
302PAUL PHILLIPSUK company093495301
303PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
304PCCS GROUP LTDUK company028265341
305PCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company139652911
306PETER HAHNUK company033413211
307PETER HOLLANDUK company126360951
308PETER JONESUK company002853181
309PETER MARSHUK company095853571
310PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
311PHIL PALMER HOLDINGS LTDUK company137836681
312PIER SOLUTIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LTDUK companySC5032911
313PNJ CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company159398651
314POWELL INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company165004631
315POWELL INTERNATIONAL EUROPE BVNon-UK entity—1
316POWER QUALITY SERVICES LTDUK company038653881
317PREMLEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152022901
318PREST INVEST LIMITEDUK company145921831
319PROTEC AUTOMATION LTDUK company028160201
320PS SAFETY GROUP LIMITEDUK company161240171
321PTC ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK company078413241
322R & B SWITCHGEAR GROUP LTDUK company086704901
323R BROWN INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC6727651
324R.J. STEWARTUK company171923991
325RADIO HOLLAND GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
326RAYMOND YAUUK company105405751
327REFS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company058153071
328REGIONAL INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
329REIL RECYCLING LTDUK company135009281
330RENEWABLE CONCEPT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company134123551
331RES GLOBAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158915671
332RICHARD GIBSONUK company174285931
333RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254221
334RICHARD ROBERTSUK company106897441
335RICHARD ROGERSUK company158197681
336RICHARD STEVENSONUK company163113881
337RICHARD WOODUK company070322481
338RIPLEY PARK LIMITEDUK company092108571
339RLJB BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company110933061
340ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
341ROBERT MASONUK company108977621
342ROBERT MILTONUK company068181471
343ROBERT POWELLUK company070988661
344ROCKWELL AUTOMATION CANADA LIMITEDCompany—1
345ROCKWELL COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070287421
346ROLLS-ROYCE POWER ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company013050271
347RON WHITFIELDUK company079834561
348ROSEWOOD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company164647431
349ROSS-SHIRE ENGINEERING LTDUK companySC1779391
350S.R.H. MARINE APPLICATIONS LTDCompany—1
351SAFE CITY GROUPCompany—1
352SAMANTHA MARTINUK company045442791
353SARA WATTSUK company053569881
354SCOTT GIBSONUK companySC6842711
355SELF MARINE TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company138990081
356SERCONNECT GROUP LIMITEDUK company152876101
357SHAUN ROWLEYUK company114958671
358SIMKISS GROUP (SCS) LIMITEDUK company144741741
359SIMON JOHNSONUK company089248051
360SIMON NORRISUK company123157761
361SIMON WADLEYUK company116519061
362SMARTEC GROUP LIMITEDUK company158262231
363SOCIETE BOULONNAISE D'ELECTRONIQUE SASNon-UK entity—1
364SOLEV YFT LIMITEDUK company158009131
365SONTEC (ELECTRONICS) LTDUK company019336751
366STEPHANIE CARTERUK company120913851
367STEPHANIE JONESUK company123995441
368STEPHEN DONALDSONUK company083061641
369STEPHEN KELLYUK company114552391
370STEVE ROBERTSUK company058566671
371STEVEN CAINEUK company048928751
372STEVEN KELLYUK company148715001
373STUDIO PROPERTY (CARLISLE) LIMITEDUK company105875141
374STYNE GROUP LTDUK company142613971
375SU & FENG HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
376SUSTAINABLE CONTROL SYSTEMS LTDUK company037401151
377SWMAE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155292271
378TACTICAL SUPPORT HOLDINGS LTDUK company139480501
379TAPCHANGER HOLDINGS LTDUK company104880891
380TARN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132309351
381TAYLOR MOSS GROUP LIMITEDUK company139700641
382TEMO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116115771
383TESLUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169000891
384THE FULMEN GROUP LTDUK company156839521
385THE PUMP POINT GROUP LTDUK company151199421
386THE SMARTER GROUP LTDUK company148292961
387THOMAS PHILLIPSUK company161390001
388TMT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company062383051
389TOM GRAHAMUK company170384541
390TOTAL GROUP CAPITAL LTDUK company158253381
391TOUQEER AHMEDUK company169372031
392TREMOLO HOLDINGS LTDUK company143564201
393TRIFIX ELECTRONIC SERVICES LTDUK company049975851
394TRIFIX ELECTRONICS SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
395TRINA ENERGY STORAGE SOLUTIONS (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
396TRINA SOLAR (LUXEMBOURG) HOLDINGS S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
397TRISTAN JOHNSONUK company023153101
398TWJ HALES LTDUK company130785291
399TYNCO INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
400UK PRINT FINISHING SERVICESUK company087403081
401UMER FAROOQUK company166998481
402UNIT 2 MANAGEMENT LTDUK company052522441
403UNITED BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company022719371
404UTL HOLDINGS LTDUK company057609691
405VALERIE WADEUK company019139731
406VEN-TO APSNon-UK entity—1
407VEN-TO GROUP APSNon-UK entity—1
408VINDEX TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companySC0268951
409W S WESTIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company003528901
410WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITEDUK company015545391
411WCM (NATIONAL) LTDUK company036738211
412WERFEN S.A.Non-UK entity—1
413WESTBOURNE HOLDINGS (SPALDING) LTDUK company130301811
414WESTHOLME FARM LTDUK company101606201
415WILLIAM GRAHAMUK companySL0013221
416WILLIAM WILSONUK companySC0146911
417WILO UK LTDUK company019441891
418WINFIELD JAPAN CO., LTD.Company—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 August 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.