SIC 27900 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of other electrical equipment?

1,041 of the 3,135 companies registered under SIC 27900 (Manufacture of other electrical equipment) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,710 individual shareholders and 1,002 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,041
companies with a shareholder list
of 3,135 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
34%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
48%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders61%68%
6 or more shareholders15%9.6%
Owned only by individuals48%66%
At least one company shareholder51%33%
Majority-owned by a company*34%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*66%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders6.4%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.7%0.7%

* Among the 293 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 15.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts17%8.2%
Small-company accounts52%40%
Micro-entity accounts20%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.8%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 955 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 27900, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 34 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BACKER HEATROD LTDUK company007666375
2ADRIAN MOOREUK company059100642
3ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648312
4ASHTON BENTLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company100153242
5BAE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company052654142
6BALFOUR BEATTY INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company004577192
7CICOR UK LTDUK company116712532
8CONDITION MONITORING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company057940292
9CRESTVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6693002
10CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204782
11DAVID BOWENUK company063866822
12ELIGIO PRIVATE OFFICE LTDUK company159475242
13EMSC GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company084791482
14HALMA PLCUK company000409322
15HEATCOM CORPORATION A/SNon-UK entity—2
16HILLSTONE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company111830092
17IAN COOPERUK companySC8562512
18ITM POWER PLCUK company050594072
19JOHN DUNCANUK companySC5907042
20KCP NOMINEESUK company108302972
21KEITH WILKIN ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company130247522
22KEYZO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147302102
23LUCY GROUP LTDUK company000519082
24MC (CHARLOTTE STREET) LTDUK company107328692
25OLIVER JONESUK company080801182
26PATOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143980472
27RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202172
28SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
29SKYFALL BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132159022
30TAD ELECTRONICS LTDUK company080041112
31TAD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company171346762
32TEMPERATURE ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138914202
33TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224752
34WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023072
35(RE MORLEY) ALLTRUST SIPP LIMITED RE M0003238Company—1
3620-20 TRUSTEES LTD, ELECTRICITY PENSIONS TRUSTEE LTDCompany—1
372B HEARD LIMITEDUK company096727161
382BSCIENTIFIC LTDUK company069246211
394LINKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162090191
404SQUARED CONSULTING LTDUK company133180001
41A G WALLIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company159712841
42A.F. SWITCHGEAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company063143561
43A6 AUDIO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company105735781
44AA HEATING GROUP LTDUK company158854501
45ACCURO TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LTDUK companyOE0103321
46ACE AQUATEC LIMITEDUK companySC3356941
47ACTIVE EMS OWNERS LTDUK company141144291
48ADAM FORDUK company017283841
49ADAM GRAYUK company052583721
50ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984371
51ADAM LEWISUK companySC8486461
52ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
53ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
54ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329621
55ADDTECH ABNon-UK entity—1
56ADVANCE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company076341311
57ADVANCED INSTRUMENTS HOLDINGS LTD.UK company018300611
58AET INVESTMENTCompany—1
59AGILE CIRCUIT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDUK company155481421
60AGINCOURT HOLDINGS LTDUK company144310261
61AHMED KHANUK company169088791
62AJEM ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company108441901
63AKHTER COMPUTERS LTDUK company022530611
64AKHTER GROUP LIMITEDUK company014358351
65AL MADA VENTURESCompany—1
66ALARIS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company100818031
67ALDEBARAN INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company060538431
68ALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122168121
69ALFA LAVAL ABNon-UK entity—1
70ALFATRONIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company060205231
71ALGAM SASNon-UK entity—1
72ALL ON PARTNERSHIPS FOR ENERGY ACCESS LIMITEDCompany—1
73ALL-PAK ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122799091
74ALLENWEST GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3716011
75ALLENWEST PIONEER LIMITEDUK company132440921
76ALLTRUST SIPP LIMITED RE TEMPLETON M0002435Company—1
77ALMAX LIMITEDUK company025751321
78ALPHATHETA CORPORATIONCompany—1
79ALUMNI VENTURES - SUPERCRITICAL TRUSTCompany—1
80AMP GLOBAL GROUP LTDUK company132502791
81AMPHENOL LIMITEDUK company007842781
82ANALEMA LLCNon-UK entity—1
83ANDREW BLACKUK companySC2247351
84ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
85ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
86ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
87ANDREW FERGUSONUK company046916281
88ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
89ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
90ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
91ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
92ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
93ANGEL DIGITAL ASSETS LIMITEDUK company127044951
94ANGELS UNLEASHED NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—1
95ANGLO PLATINUM MARKETING LIMITEDUK company067261611
96ANNE MARTINA LTDCompany—1
97ANNETTE WALKERUK company080219451
98ANNICOM LIMITEDUK company046684491
99ANTECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123625391
100AP VENTURES FUND II GP LLPUK companyOC4224361
101APC6 HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6588861
102APP HOLDCO LTDUK company085821811
103APPLEGARTH PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company116288251
104APPLIED POWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083723541
105ARABIA POWERTECUK company169132321
106ARC GROUP VENTURESCompany—1
107ARTHENELLA LIMITEDUK company027909411
108ARTILLERY PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
109ASCAMAR INVEST LIMITEDUK company119358191
110ASHBRIDGE LIMITEDUK company128341491
111ASTAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167011171
112ASYMPTOTE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company147658081
113ATMOS VENTURES ASI SKACompany—1
114AUDIO UK 3 LIMITEDUK company106369301
115AUSTAR BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDCompany—1
116AUSTIN ROBERTSUK company012556271
117AUTOPACK GROUP LTDUK company165770071
118AV GLOBAL HOLDINGS PCC LIMITEDCompany—1
119AVTRON LOADBANK WORLDWIDE CO., LTDUK company072630901
120AXXESS IDENTIFICATION LIMITEDUK company028801881
121AYLWARD-MILLS CONSULTING LTDUK company114307411
122AZENTA LUXEMBOURG SARLNon-UK entity—1
123B.H.C. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK companyNI0332671
124BADGER METER, INC.Company—1
125BALEEN CAPITAL FUND LPCompany—1
126BALTIC BIDCO LIMITEDUK company143310461
127BARRY CLARKUK company171407701
128BARTEC GMBHNon-UK entity—1
129BARTLET BIDCO LIMITEDUK company108316361
130BD OTOMOTIV VE ELEKTRIKLI ARACLAR SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.Non-UK entity—1
131BECKENREID LIMITEDUK company110820891
132BELVOIR CANADA INC.Company—1
133BELVOIR INVESTMENTS CORPORATIONCompany—1
134BEN THORNEUK company122529161
135BENJAMIN WILLIAMSUK company080667101
136BENNET MIRROR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompany—1
137BENZOE LIMITEDCompany—1
138BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
139BGF NOMINEES LTD (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—1
140BGF UKEF 2 NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 2Company—1
141BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV BIRDCAGE LPCompany—1
142BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II LPCompany—1
143BIG TECHNOLOGIES PLCUK company107917811
144BIOME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company018737021
145BIRCH BARK INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
146BIRDIE INCCompany—1
147BLACKFINCH SPRING VCT PLC (12166417)Company—1
148BLUE ROCK MANUFACTURING LLCNon-UK entity—1
149BOHR GROUP LIMITEDUK company165796571
150BOHR LIMITEDUK company135603941
151BONHEUR ASANon-UK entity—1
152BOOTS MECHATRONICS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
153BOTTIN (INTERNATIONAL) INVESTMENTS B.VNon-UK entity—1
154BOWMONK LTDUK company008949821
155BPX ELECTRO-MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITEDUK company008634581
156BQT SOLUTIONS (SEA) PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
157BRAAVOS CAPITAL II LPUK companyLP0208141
158BRABAZON NOMINEES LTDUK company075523711
159BRANCEPETH DISTRIBUTIONS LTDUK company130094961
160BRAND ASPECT LTDUK company051052661
161BREWIN NOMINEES A/C CHARITYCompany—1
162BREWIN NOMINEES A/C NOMCompany—1
163BREWIN NOMINEES LTDUK company009703081
164BRIAN JACKSONUK company078806801
165BRIAN THOMASUK company060137491
166BRIDGEPOINTAI LIMITEDUK company163561231
167BRIGGS & FORRESTER LIMITEDUK company058519541
168BRITISH TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122046661
169BUCHER INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
170BUCKLEY HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company085651771
171BWHL GROUP LIMITEDUK company079792151
172C & E FEIN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
173C BROWNUK company117487381
174C EYREUK company108764051
175C MOOREUK company102785631
176C SQUARED BUILDING AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company072515231
177CABLEX D.O.ONon-UK entity—1
178CAE (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITEDUK company108442401
179CALCULUS NOMINEES LTDUK company043270651
180CALCULUS NOMINEES LTD (FOR EIS FUND 11)Company—1
181CALCULUS NOMINEES LTD (FOR EIS FUND 12)Company—1
182CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421531
183CALEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company138639281
184CALLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC3237831
185CALOMAX TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company139380161
186CAMBRIDGE GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company131942271
187CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY GROUPUK company027008561
188CAMLIN LIMITEDUK companyNI0732041
189CAMMAX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139378911
190CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company019339351
191CANADA ROCK CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company165885621
192CANNING HOLDINGS LTDUK company140675741
193CAPE EUROPE APPLICATIONS ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company087004631
194CAPENEX ENERGY GROUP LTDUK company158503701
195CARDIAC CADENCE LTDUK company130547361
196CAROLINE BRITTONUK company150460751
197CARRIER UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067743871
198CARTER GEM (BVI) LIMITEDCompany—1
199CARTWHEELS LTDCompany—1
200CASH DYNAMICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140607851
201CATALYST CH4NGE LIMITEDUK company122397261
202CATHEXIS INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
203CATTANEO LLPUK companyOC3153371
204CCD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116347001
205CDM CONTRACTORS GROUP LTDUK company110110291
206CDVI GROUP SANon-UK entity—1
207CENEGEX LIMITEDUK company134764681
208CENTRAL COMMERCIAL HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
209CGWL NOMINEES LTDUK company090578521
210CHAMBERTIN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company056176081
211CHAMELEON TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128782161
212CHAMPIONX UK LIMITEDUK company110247461
213CHARLIE WALKERUK company146343591
214CHERRYTECH LIMITEDUK company041605091
215CHILDRENS TRUSTUK company017578751
216CHRIS CHAPMANUK company091869471
217CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
218CHRIS JOHNSONUK company082074441
219CHRISTOPHER HARRISUK company068958011
220CICOR TECHNOLOGIES LTDCompany—1
221CITY LIMITS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145266521
222CITYGATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056155591
223CLARENDON IFNI EQUITY (GP) LIMITEDUK company152389551
224CLARKE CONTROLS GROUP LIMITEDUK company163222431
225CLEAN GROWTH FUND LP (HELD BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, CLEANCompany—1
226CLEAN VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
227CLEMESSY SANon-UK entity—1
228CMS HOLDINGS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company098151031
229COEMAR LIGHTING SRLNon-UK entity—1
230COGENDO VENTURES LTDUK company084093461
231COLIBRI GROUP LIMITEDUK company123131001
232COLIN HARTUK company051617861
233COLIN NORTHUK company104253701
234COMCORE TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
235COMELIT GROUP SPANon-UK entity—1
236COMMUNICATION & CONTROL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF DAVIS DERBY EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
237COMPLETE BOOKKEEPING BY GENA LTDUK company122289551
238CONCEPT CONTAINMENT DESIGN LTDCompany—1
239CONDITION MONITORING TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136633251
240CONOR DUFFICYUK company152338031
241COPA VENTURESUK company092332301
242COPE TECHNOLOGY EOT LIMITEDUK company151630651
243COPE TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company036905561
244CORNWALL & ISLES OF SCILLY INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
245CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company137259541
246COTHERM S.A.Non-UK entity—1
247COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company024096551
248CPI HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company072172301
249CR INDUSTRIES LTDUK company117015151
250CREATE SOLAR UK LIMITEDUK company114228201
251CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
252CROWN ESTATES LTDCompany—1
253CSH S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
254CURRANT LTDUK company043133591
255DUK company052023961
256D GRIFFITHSUK company052100461
257D HOLLANDUK company079343141
258D JOHNSONUK company121321531
259D RUSSELLUK company048623231
260D THOMASUK company049093901
261DALOSA UK LTDUK company091990701
262DAN YANGUK companySC6917951
263DANIEL HARRISUK company106202691
264DANIEL KENNEDYUK company057376961
265DANNY SCROGGINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134567571
266DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
267DATA CENTRE RESPONSE LTDUK company079606581
268DATA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company018534201
269DATAFLOW MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company036740351
270DAVENHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
271DAVENHAM SWITCHGEAR LIMITEDCompany—1
272DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
273DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
274DAVID BACKHOUSEUK company099559891
275DAVID BARNETTUK company072425781
276DAVID BOYDUK company101080451
277DAVID BRADYUK company097674871
278DAVID CLEMENTSUK company050329741
279DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
280DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
281DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
282DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
283DAVID SHEARDUK company062987431
284DAVID SHIELDSUK company108337941
285DAVID STOUTUK company087197031
286DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
287DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
288DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
289DC SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company147605931
290DE VERNON TRUSTEES INCUK companyOE0279251
291DEBORAH THOMASUK company081105701
292DEEP SCIENCE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company103141711
293DEH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146706681
294DEVONSHIRE INVEST LIMITEDUK company117827961
295DEWHURST GROUP LTDUK company001603141
296DIAMOND ASSETS LIMITEDUK company143579461
297DISCOVERIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016184161
298DISRUPTOR MEDIA LIMITEDUK company138347821
299DK MANAGEMENT CO LTDUK company020815951
300DOUGLAS JAMESUK company037255841
301DOUGLAS JAMES WHYTE AND LYNNE ELDER AS TRUSTEES OF THE TURNSTONE MARINE LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMECompany—1
302DRIVES AND AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137759941
303DS GROWTH MAURITIUS LTDCompany—1
304DSTAD PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
305DUANE STREETUK company080630731
306DUNCAN WILLIAMSUK company017096841
307DYNASTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITEDUK company115009031
308DYSON UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company070869161
309EA TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company025663131
310EARTH VENTURE CAPITAL PTE LTD (202205700Z)Non-UK entity—1
311EASTERN ELECTRICITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
312EBICO LIMITEDUK company035070951
313ECODIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147216541
314ECOHARMONY LTDUK company098174401
315ECORP INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
316ECSC (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
317EDDIE POWELLUK company131696681
318EDWARD HUNTUK company110184031
319EFD ELVA FRITZ DUSSELDORF A.S.A.Non-UK entity—1
320ELBOW BEACH CLIMATE IMPACT II GP LIMITEDUK company160793881
321ELBOW BEACH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136726231
322ELDON HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
323ELECTROSONIC GROUP OY ABNon-UK entity—1
324ELEKTROPHOENIX GMBHNon-UK entity—1
325ELINOR SMITHUK company116787611
326ELMAR COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company015052211
327ELMSGATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108754431
328ELSYM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117707671
329ELYSIVM CAPITAL LLCUK companyOE0056841
330EMERSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company107204891
331EMMA BALLUK company053426211
332EMPIRICAL VENTURES BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company152236501
333EMS SECURITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company030376091
334ENGINEERED ARTS HOLDING COMPANY, INCCompany—1
335ENGLEDENE LIMITEDUK company109299921
336ENTELEKY LLCNon-UK entity—1
337ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company080879071
338EOS EUROPE LTDUK companySC5564551
339ESHELBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087731691
340ESKIMO UMBRELLA LIMITEDUK company076559621
341ESS PEE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company157636221
342ETIVE INVESTMENTSUK companySC7257101
343EUREECA NOMINEESCompany—1
344EUROPEAN EMC PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company032091181
345EUROPEAN SAFETY SYSTEMS LTDUK company027633501
346FAIR BY DESIGN (GP) LIMITEDUK company075102041
347FAIRFORD HOLDINGS UK ABNon-UK entity—1
348FANDSTAN ELECTRIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company010926431
349FARHAD MIAHUK company110093381
350FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
351FINANCE YORKSHIRE EQUITY LPUK companyLP0139231
352FIRECO PARTNERS LTDUK company113707051
353FLL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company127658851
354FLUKE PRECISION MEASUREMENT LIMITEDUK company014101231
355FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company035065791
356FORESIGHT GROUPUK companyOC3008781
357FORESIGHT INVESTMENT FUND FOR WALESCompany—1
358FORESIGHT INVESTMENT TEAMCompany—1
359FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213401
360FOULSTONE MCPHERSON GROUP LTDUK company114376191
361FOX JONES LTDUK company160042961
362FUSIONRIDE TECHNOLOGY (HUNGARY) KFT.Non-UK entity—1
363FUTURA SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155727541
364G WARDUK company165899881
365G.S.P.K. LIMITEDUK company030858481
366GABITIE GROUP LTDUK company079098061
367GAIA CONSULTANTS LTDUK company136013311
368GAIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company125322851
369GALIA HOLDING LUXEMBOURGCompany—1
370GARCIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
371GARETH PRITCHARDUK company072779881
372GARY MARTINUK company075200841
373GAZING MOON NEW ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company145579961
374GENERAC UK DSE BIDCO LTDUK company116079781
375GERRARDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company160543521
376GIBSON INTEGRATED LTDUK company156415611
377GIRA INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
378GKF NOMINEES ONE LIMITEDUK company082708091
379GLENFINNAN PARTNERSUK company100845491
380GLOBAL PRIME PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100831501
381GLUCO RX LIMITEDUK company075136821
382GM MARITIME GROUP LTDUK company165139861
383GMC MANAGED SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
384GMI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3528221
385GOLDSMITHS UNIVERSITYCompany—1
386GOONVEAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company153849021
387GOONVEAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company069400121
388GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
389GRAHAM HALLUK company047890071
390GRAYMARK PROPERTIESCompany—1
391GREENWORLD PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company141494161
392GREG WATSONUK company046200071
393GROUND CONTROL EVERGREEN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126421541
394GROWTH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GP LLP)Company—1
395GROWTHDECK NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company119985351
396GUARDIAN ELECTRICAL LTDUK company119000161
397GUY'S AND THOMAS' ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
398H SMITHUK companyLP0050701
399HALCYON DRIVES HOLDINGS LTDUK company137261631
400HAMILTON & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123561021
401HAMILTON BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company123559311
402HANNAH FISHERUK companySC5507761
403HARLECH PARTNERSHIP, L.L.L.PCompany—1
404HARLTEX LIMITEDUK company018955721
405HARRISON GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company165942881
406HAZEL NEWCO LIMITEDUK company135269701
407HEATH INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company118064441
408HEATMAT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139387381
409HERB ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company108444811
410HH-POWERTEST UK ACQUISITION LTDUK company142828491
411HHTM APSNon-UK entity—1
412HIDE NORTHERN LIMITEDUK company119281341
413HIDROSTAL GB LIMITEDUK company059939121
414HIMBERG ASNon-UK entity—1
415HOBWOOD SMSF PTY LTD ATFT HOBWOOD SMSFNon-UK entity—1
416HOLBOURNE INDUSTRIES LTDUK company071610921
417HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
418HOLMESTONE LTDUK company036854141
419HOLROYD THREE LIMITEDCompany—1
420HOLROYD TWO LIMITEDUK company080148401
421HOLSON GROUP LIMITEDUK company110297151
422HORIZONT GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
423HORTON ACQUISITIONCO LIMITEDUK company165699381
424HOWARD BUTLER LIMITEDUK company002552591
425HP1 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company095770541
426HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED A/C724767Company—1
427HUDSON-PEACOCK LLPUK companyOC3553561
428HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603101
429HURSTBRIDGE SECURITIES LTDCompany—1
430HUTCHINSON SANon-UK entity—1
431HW MANUFACTURING LIMITEDUK companySC2755291
432HYCO MANUFACTURING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166515261
433HYDRO GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC1323311
434I & R EC LIMITEDUK company048336601
435IAG LTDUK company033846461
436IAN BALCHINUK company098318751
437IAN HOLMESUK company050073231
438IAN LAWRENCEUK company058933691
439IAN PETERSUK company080066111
440IAN SMITHUK company043344971
441IAN STEELEUK company150248861
442IAN WALTONUK company101467951
443IBRAHIM KHANUK company156483441
444IGL LIMITEDUK company113698861
445ILEC LIMITEDUK company036513761
446ILECSYS EOT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company161567211
447ILLUSIONPRINT LIMITEDUK company086262901
448IMMERSIVE DISPLAY (UK) LTDCompany—1
449IMOOGI LIMITEDCompany—1
450IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company039183071
451INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company108785141
452INDUTRADE UK LIMITEDUK company092875631
453INFINERA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC, FOR INFINERA GLOBALCompany—1
454INFINERA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
455INGENIOUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company124888421
456INGENUITI ABM LTDCompany—1
457INGETEAM POWER TECHNOLOGY S.A.Non-UK entity—1
458INGROW ESTATES LIMITEDUK company051815491
459INNOVATION ULSTER LIMITEDUK companyNI0331351
460INSEAD ALUM VENTURESCompany—1
461INSTRUMENT & CONTROL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company038330881
462INTELIHEAT LTDUK company167136781
463INTERFACE SYSTEMS LTDUK company172292881
464INTERNATIONAL LEAD ASSOCIATIONUK company004176401
465INVISIO ABNon-UK entity—1
466IONQ, INC.Company—1
467IP2IPO PORTFOLIO (GP) LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF IP2IPOCompany—1
468IP2IPO PORTFOLIO LPUK companyLP0178721
469IPERA COATINGS LIMITEDUK company042777591
470IPR INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company027372671
471IQ CAPITAL PARTNER GP III C LLPCompany—1
472IQ CAPITAL PARTNER GP III LLPCompany—1
473IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS GP III C LLPUK companyOC4211071
474IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS GP III LLPUK companyOC4211061
475IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
476IRONIE 19 LIMITEDUK company091407821
477ITM POWER UK LIMITEDUK company061565531
478ITM SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company077472181
479J DAVIDSONUK companySC6499881
480J DAVIESUK company132917701
481J PEACOCKUK company037552891
482J&M PRODUCTS (UK) LTDUK company164524741
483JACK SULLIVANUK company010907451
484JAM BIDCO LIMITEDUK company091680831
485JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
486JAMES DUNCANUK company077969191
487JAMES FORDUK company095537591
488JAMES GREGORYUK company125084841
489JAMES HALLUK company125660041
490JAMES HICKMANUK company120588381
491JAMES KENTUK company039285451
492JAMES MACLEANUK companySC8696901
493JAMES MCLOUGHLINUK company157121031
494JAMES POWERUK company063816941
495JAMES READUK company099807291
496JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
497JAMES TECHNICAL INNOVATIONS LTDUK company076274131
498JAMES WATSONUK company074381051
499JAMIE KLUMANUK company127735421
500JASON BERESFORDUK company110784681
501JCW CAPITAL LTDUK company159831641
502JESIGA LIMITEDUK company163563191
503JEV VENTURES, LLC (6448160)Company—1
504JIG INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
505JOHN BOYD ASSOCIATES LTDUK company023548901
506JOHN CLARKSONUK company161043991
507JOHN FISHERUK company044675171
508JOHN HOLLANDUK company157842721
509JOHN JOSEPHUK company039690641
510JOHN LILLEY & GILLIE LTDUK company104972841
511JOHN NUTTALLUK company073780981
512JOHN PATON & SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC3795671
513JOHN SHEPHERDUK company091929151
514JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
515JOHNSON ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL AGNon-UK entity—1
516JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
517JONATHAN ROSEUK company084003021
518JONATHAN ROSSUK company094247911
519JONATHAN WESTUK company082941571
520JONATHAN WILSONUK company051927231
521JORDAN MILESUK company152720921
522JORDAN SMITHUK company112500571
523JOURNEO PLCUK company029746421
524JPAW LIMITEDUK company130898351
525JPK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124869931
526JUDGES SCIENTIFIC PLCUK company045973151
527JULIE GRAYUK company115682651
528JULIE JONESUK company077849991
529JUPITER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company121723791
530K DODDUK company058758711
531KAPOLI LLCNon-UK entity—1
532KAREN WRIGHTUK company104256051
533KASDON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company047921601
534KAYDANIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8540441
535KAYDANIC PROPERTY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK companySC8540461
536KELLER DRUCKMESSTECHNIK AGNon-UK entity—1
537KERIFORT LIMITEDUK company132324871
538KESTREL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company096278981
539KEVIN BROWNUK company124943701
540KEY FUND INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company045025571
541KGS FIRE & SECURITY UK LIMITEDUK companySC0691961
542KIBO INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
543KICK THE CAN MUSIC LIMITED, T/A THE LONDON ESSENTIALS.LCompany—1
544KILLEARN HOLDINGS LTDUK company142507221
545KILLIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163726501
546KINETIC POWER MACHINES LIMITEDUK company111685221
547KING'S COLLEGE LONDONUK companyRC0002971
548KLA CORPORATION UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090984311
549KMJ GROUP LIMITEDUK company110329211
550KRAMER ELECTRONICS LTDCompany—1
551KTE CO. LTDCompany—1
552L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITEDUK company111116311
553LAGERCRANTZ UK LTDUK company042094471
554LANSDOWNE DEVELOPED MARKETS MASTER FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
555LAURA BAILEYUK company167394901
556LAURA MOOREUK company141924891
557LAURELWOOD LIMITEDCompany—1
558LC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company103396641
559LCIF LLPUK companyOC3968391
560LEARND LIMITEDUK company123884031
561LEWIS BANKS & SONS (ENGINEERS) LTDUK company004536591
562LFJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company062520891
563LIAM MORGANUK company162141341
564LIMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company056598751
565LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE HIRST ELECTRICAL PLANT HIRE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
566LINDAB LTDUK company016413991
567LINE ONE SALES LIMITEDUK company037670761
568LION LIFT CONTROLS LTDUK company020562541
569LITTELFUSE HOLDINGS LLC.Non-UK entity—1
570LOGICOR (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company081326701
571LOGICOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company099625131
572LOGIE FITZWILLIAMS (BROWN ADVISORY PARTNERSHIP)Company—1
573LOMBOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
574LONGHEDGE JOINT PARTNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
575LONGHORN MOUNTAIN LLPCompany—1
576LONGHORN MOUNTAIN, LPCompany—1
577LONGWALL VENTURE PARTNERS ECF LPCompany—1
578LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISE LIMITEDCompany—1
579LOWERCARBON 419.1 PARALLEL FUND, LP.Company—1
580LOWERCARBON 419.1, LPCompany—1
581LP)UK company065954941
582LPC COMPONENTS LTDUK company087345671
583LS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company100835561
584LUCECO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052547851
585LUCECO UK LIMITEDUK company022552701
586LUCHI FIDUCIARIA SRLNon-UK entity—1
587LUCIE MORGANUK company087497481
588LUETZE INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
589LUKE WINDSORUK company113633431
590LUMAVOX LTDUK companySC8058551
591LUMICO DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company106363561
592LUMINO HOLDINGS LTDUK company096257591
593LUNA NOMINEES LTD A/C 2144200Company—1
594LUQOM HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
595MA RONCHETTI & HALMA PLCCompany—1
596MANED WOLF LTDUK company141054961
597MARIE MIDDLETONUK company108963921
598MARK BAKERUK company154865401
599MARK CARTERUK company045920901
600MARK HIGGINSUK company066411841
601MARK LAKEUK company099438161
602MARK O'CONNORUK company160056711
603MARK OWENUK company035374921
604MARK SAMUELUK company124461701
605MARK STANCERUK company102449001
606MARSAPEAGUE LIMITEDUK company102791711
607MARY P HOLDINGS LTDUK company151013221
608MASTERWATT GROUP SRLNon-UK entity—1
609MATT JOHNSONUK company066992681
610MATTHEW BANKSUK company083691141
611MATTHEW GRAYUK company049126031
612MATTHEW LLOYDUK company139663691
613MAXWELL VALENTINEUK company070120441
614MCGUIRE GROUP LTDUK companySC7737961
615MEDICARE SYSTEMS GROUP LTDUK company134374521
616MEGGER GROUP LIMITEDUK company025825191
617MEICASOFT LIMITEDUK company030118701
618MENNEKES GLOBAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
619MENTER MON CYFUK company031602331
620MERZ SCHALTGERATE GMBH &CO KGNon-UK entity—1
621METCRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137415081
622MG + JG HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
623MICHAEL BELLUK company011062391
624MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722821
625MICHAEL MARSHALLUK company109405081
626MICHAEL NICHOLSONUK company046195841
627MICHAEL ROSSUK company003291201
628MICHAEL SWEENEYUK company044540591
629MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company157199631
630MICROLAB DEVICES LTDUK company071222591
631MIDLAND ELEMENTS LIMITEDUK company029790321
632MING LIUUK companyNI7249831
633MITHRIL II LPCompany—1
634MIXER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company085484331
635MMM HOLDINGS SCARBOROUGH LTDUK company139256021
636MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
637MO HANUK company174252641
638MODAXO GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company041607901
639MODE TWENTY LTDUK companySC6524211
640MOHAMMED MEAHUK company135123141
641MOODSONIC TECHNOLOGIES INCCompany—1
642MOORCROFT UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company143746261
643MORGAN INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company021740661
644MOTOR TECHNOLOGY LTD.UK company018952771
645MOTORSCRUBBER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163692191
646MOWBRAY LIMITEDUK company137129261
647MR COMMISSIONING SERVICES LTDUK companySC5952831
648MRA UK INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
649MRA UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company113991501
650MSH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096044081
651MV PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company047309591
652MW TRUSTEES LTD TRUSTEE OF KOMPRESS TRUSTCompany—1
653N DAVIESUK company094151051
654N INDUSTRIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company150824561
655NASPERS VENTURES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
656NAVIN CHETTYUK companySC7534201
657NAZIF & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118434121
658NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239761
659NEIL WHITEUK company052743331
660NEPTUNIPLAN MARITIME HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
661NEW ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LTD (ABN 60 645 447 374)Company—1
662NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030681111
663NIBE ELEMENT HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
664NICOLA BELLUK company105202521
665NICOLA GREENUK company076185521
666NINETY INNOVATION PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
667NOMADIC FOX LIMITEDUK company001316501
668NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company040167451
669NOVA METRIX (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
670NOVA METRIX LLCNon-UK entity—1
671NOVAR ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company008667821
672NOVAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018915451
673NOVAR LIMITEDUK company022621721
674NUMEDIA TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company052854841
675NVENT HOLDINGS NL BVNon-UK entity—1
676OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLCUK company058403771
677OCTOPUS ENERGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company097186241
678ODIN INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
679OPG ROCK DEF 1 LTDUK company166097081
680OSIDEO UNITED GENERAL TRADING AND CONTRACTING COMPANYCompany—1
681OWNER VENTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
682OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933311
683P & M (MAXEY) LIMITEDUK company108466301
684PANDRE SPECIAL ENTERPRISESCompany—1
685PANTERLO LTDUK company164886871
686PARK, GATE & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company004221481
687PASS LTDUK company044571061
688PATRONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134655801
689PAUL GATEHOUSE SOUND DESIGN LTDUK company118654311
690PAUL HOWARDUK company157675491
691PAUL O'BRIENUK company047200801
692PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
693PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
694PCE AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company038014081
695PCL HOLDINGSUK company088661521
696PEDRO PEREIRAUK company094684891
697PENTECH FUND 111 LTD PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
698PERFORMANCE HEALTH SYSTEMS LLCNon-UK entity—1
699PETER BAILEYUK company079664281
700PETER BENTLEYUK company138692091
701PETER DIAMONDUK companyNI6273011
702PETER HAMILTONUK company139905661
703PETER MURRAYUK companySC2830131
704PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
705PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
706PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626261
707PHILIP WATTSUK company087983241
708PHOENIX INVESTMENTS (1) LTDUK company117184081
709PIVOTELL LIMITEDUK company044378661
710PLATFORM KINETICS LTDUK company086294551
711PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LTDUK company037801121
712PLENUM LIMITEDUK company148254561
713PLF GROUP LTDUK company120444391
714POLARTEKNIK OYNon-UK entity—1
715PORTSMOUTH AVIATION LTDUK company002384701
716PORVAIR PLCUK company016619351
717POWER QUALITY SERVICES LTDUK company038653881
718PRAMAC-GENERAC UK LIMITEDUK company014322971
719PRESSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company028583031
720PRINCIPLE CAPITAL LTDUK company052801841
721PRODUCT APPROVALS LTDUK company056821501
722PROTEK ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106232871
723PROVIDENCE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
724PST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119741481
725PSV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132930921
726PULSE-EIGHT LIMITEDUK company073824221
727PUMP SUPPLIES LTDUK company016280831
728QUANAH GROUP LIMITEDUK company136149041
729QUANTUM CH LIMITEDUK company073359221
730R & B SWITCHGEAR GROUP LTDUK company086704901
731R NOVAUK company103291591
732R. SMITHUK company162668941
733R2E HOLDINGS LTDUK company159434081
734RADONOVA LABORATORIES ABNon-UK entity—1
735RAIL SIGNALLING AND POWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152970601
736RANR HOLDINGS LTDUK company141905151
737RAP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135085541
738RAPIDROP GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company055032781
739RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006463361
740RAYTEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company012795361
741RBN FETHER CAPITAL ADVISORS INCCompany—1
742RC3 INCCompany—1
743RECHARGE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
744RECHARGE HEALTH ASNon-UK entity—1
745REG.15930282 INNOLINX TECH LIMITEDCompany—1
746REGA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company023894231
747REINHART HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
748RENEWABLE ENERGY PERFORMANCE PLATFORMUK company098829301
749RENEWABLE ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company124379291
750RENSBURG CLIENT NOMINEES A/C CLTCompany—1
751RENSBURG CLIENT NOMINEES LIMITED A/C CLTCompany—1
752REVOLUTIONARY POWER LIMITEDUK company070757471
753REVTERRA CORPORATIONCompany—1
754RHOMBI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076786501
755RICHARD BURNSUK company166460081
756RICHARD EVANSUK company042844201
757RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847361
758RICHARD GWILLIAMUK company162754021
759RICHARD HAMILTONUK company088927991
760RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
761RICHARD KNIGHTUK company051931311
762RICHARD LEWISUK company046365391
763RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
764RICHARD WEBBUK company067932001
765RICHARD WORRALLUK company071823791
766RITELITE (SYSTEMS) LIMITEDUK company022256411
767RJS UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company164937681
768ROBERT ANTHONY FLEMING LIMITEDUK company108457541
769ROBERT BOYDUK company146147121
770ROBERT BRADYUK company011702841
771ROBERT DICKSONUK companyNI6963951
772ROBERT ELLIOTTUK companySC8944911
773ROBERT MACKENZIEUK companySC1668961
774ROBERT RAWLINGSUK company108340371
775ROBERT REIDUK companyNI7133351
776ROBERT SCOTTUK company046136121
777ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926131
778ROBERT WHITEUK company114591991
779ROBIN RADAR FACILITIES BVNon-UK entity—1
780ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITED A/C 1801675Company—1
781ROCKMOSS LIMITEDUK company108376381
782RONEDA LIMITEDUK company163419461
783RORY SMITHUK company098577181
784RORY TAYLORUK company065860261
785ROSS HUNTERUK company155646941
786ROTACADDY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129653401
787RS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDUK company088601891
788RSE CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK companySC1813731
789RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155301
790RYAN WHITEUK company163100361
791S GREENUK company116172511
792S HARVEYUK company131461781
793SAAB UK LIMITEDUK company017243991
794SABRE TECHNOLOGY (HULL) LTDUK company031315041
795SAFESHOT THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company116948461
796SALLY ANDREWSUK company072811011
797SALZER ELECTRIC GMBHNon-UK entity—1
798SAMUEL NORTHUK company161817791
799SAR ELEKTRONIC GMBHUK companyFC0315331
800SAVANNAH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTSCompany—1
801SBC BOLD 2 ENERGY & CLIMATE 2326 B.VNon-UK entity—1
802SCAN ALARMS AND SECURITY SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITEDUK companyNI0156491
803SCHLUMBERGER OILFIELD UK LIMITEDUK company041578671
804SCORPION OCEANICS (CAMBRIDGE) LTDUK company084807421
805SCORPION OCEANICS SAFFRON WALDEN LTDUK company123574631
806SCOTTUK company063855191
807SDF ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133091611
808SDI GROUP PLCUK company063853961
809SDIPCHARGE LTDUK company131823261
810SEALTEK LIMITEDUK company162765231
811SEAN WEBBUK company097017641
812SECURITY SEAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company091179291
813SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
814SELECT CS LTDUK company133404621
815SEVERN INVESTMENT LTDUK company133183281
816SEVERN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
817SFC NOMINEESUK company108365281
818SHAANN CARRIERS & GENERAL DEALERS LTDCompany—1
819SHACKLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company151313001
820SHELL VENTURES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
821SHOREWIND CAPITAL FUND 1 LPCompany—1
822SHOREWIND CAPITAL FUND I LPCompany—1
823SICAME SASNon-UK entity—1
824SICKLINGER HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
825SILVUS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Company—1
826SIMKISS GROUP (SCS) LIMITEDUK company144741741
827SIMON FENTONUK company050600821
828SIMON GRAYUK company048272991
829SIMON LAWSONUK company054212501
830SIMON NASHUK company097201501
831SIMULATION SOLUTIONS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company137968171
832SITE TOOLS LTDUK company143678661
833SKANSSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146651101
834SLAWSONUK company047523281
835SMAC INCCompany—1
836SMART RESEARCH LTDUK company034100361
837SMJ ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company145485711
838SMS SMART VENTURES LIMITEDUK company117066431
839SOLID STATE PLCUK company007713351
840SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LTDUK company023072111
841SPEAFI SECRETARIAL LIMITEDUK company054526481
842SPEEDINVEST 111 EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
843SPIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163626381
844SRT MARINE SYSTEMS PLCUK company054596781
845SRW RESOURCESUK company150872961
846SSA ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company122697341
847STAGE SOUND SERVICES LTDUK company047412211
848STATLAB MEDICAL PRODUCTS HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company135347681
849STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112551
850STEPHEN WEBSTERUK company037380181
851STEVE EVANSUK company073371951
852STFC INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company043616841
853STI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company076162641
854STOP-CHOC GMBHNon-UK entity—1
855STRONG MEASURE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
856STUART ANDERSONUK companySC1677641
857STUART WALKERUK company071129771
858STUDIOKING SOUND AND INSTRUMENT (ASIA) LIMITEDCompany—1
859SUMMA ELECTRIC BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
860SUMMIT ALPHA LIMITEDCompany—1
861SURGE PROTECTION DEVICES LIMITEDUK company059209621
862SWARCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136495271
863SYED AHMEDUK company083208351
864SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company130603751
865SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—1
866SYRAH VISTA LIMITEDUK company079522431
867SYSTEM Q HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146706451
868T D C (ABERDEEN) LIMITEDUK companySC1814561
869T PEARSUK company049165821
870TAG UP LTDUK company135848291
871TAIT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company106089251
872TAIT INTERNATIONAL LTD.UK company068439211
873TALINK LTDUK company103863231
874TANNENBAY PEMBROOKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company113412641
875TAPESWITCH CORPORATIONCompany—1
876TAPESWITCH LTDUK company024818081
877TECHSTART NI GP3 LIMITEDUK companySC4799791
878TECHSTART NI SME EQUITY GP LIMITEDUK companySC4799711
879TELEKTRON LIMITEDUK company005359711
880TEMPLE HOLDINGS (YORK) LTDUK company163296331
881TEMPORIS LIMITEDCompany—1
882THE BOTTIN LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
883THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
884THE COGENERATION COMPANY LIMITEDUK company045840321
885THE GRAHAM GROVER FAMILY COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
886THE SUMMIT GROUP LTDUK company022312771
887THEAMA LIMITEDCompany—1
888THOMAS BISHOPUK company068068781
889THOMAS HUGHESUK company114331351
890TIER MOBILITY SENon-UK entity—1
891TIM KELLYUK company051083041
892TL KILLIS & SONS LIMITEDUK company075620001
893TMD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054316131
894TMS FINANCE AND PROPERTY LTDCompany—1
895TMS PHOTOMETRICS LIMITEDUK company079654381
896TOBY MASSEYUK company121547841
897TOP VENTURES AMERICA LLCNon-UK entity—1
898TORCH PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company076354411
899TOTAL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company100070001
900TOYOTA VENTURES CLIMATE FUND I, LPCompany—1
901TPC UKCO LIMITEDUK company131575591
902TRACTION CHARGER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company009701901
903TRANSDIGM MICROWAVE LIMITEDUK company076495741
904TRATTEON LTDUK company152050441
905TRIDENT MARITIME SYSTEMS UK LIMITEDUK company091246951
906TRIMASTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
907TRINITY CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company161971051
908TRL ELECTRONICS LIMITEDUK company051131421
909TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company002992751
910TT ELECTRONICS IOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (SOLD 31/03/2024)Company—1
911TT ELECTRONICS PLCUK company000872491
912TURUN INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
913UEAUK company117030941
914UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
915UK LIMITEDUK company022349601
916UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company005359601
917ULSTER UNIVERSITY LEADCompany—1
918ULTROID TECHNOLOGIES INCCompany—1
919URBAN ELECTRIC NETWORKS LTDUK company108302481
920VARSITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company144415841
921VENPAY S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
922VENTA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company153711091
923VERTIV COMPANY GROUP LIMITEDUK company000353891
924VIDENDUM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company036182391
925VIND INDUSTRY ASNon-UK entity—1
926VOLUTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company045693131
927WAREHOUSE SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057658271
928WCS NOMINEES (BDF)Company—1
929WCS NOMINEES LIMITED (BDF)Company—1
930WCSL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123400611
931WEBBHALL LTDCompany—1
932WEIGHT REDUCTION AND AEROSPACE SECURITY PRODUCTS LTDUK company085705951
933WEMPO LIMITEDCompany—1
934WEST GEORGE STREET HOLDINGSUK company134923231
935WEST PARTECIPAZIONI S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
936WESTCHURCH HOMES LIMITEDUK company090849261
937WESTON AEROSPACE LIMITEDUK company047404061
938WHITEROCK GCF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companyNI7164561
939WICKEEPERS LIMITEDUK company161210191
940WILLIAM EVANSUK company097101381
941WINFIELD JAPAN CO., LTD.Company—1
942WITHERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company036973581
943WLLUK companySO3046851
944WREN CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company076551571
945WUHAN HAHA CONVENIENCE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDCompany—1
946XAAR PLCUK company033209721
947XTRACT ONE TECHNOLOGIES INC.Company—1
948YANG LIUK company119810461
949YARBURY ENGINEERING & OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
950ZAMFIN CARRIERS LIMITEDCompany—1
951ZECK LTDUK company087212921
952ZEROAVIA INCCompany—1
953ZETA ALARMS LIMITEDUK company019526311
954ZIZTEL LIMITEDUK company071976811
955ZOGAN LIMITEDUK company117569671

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 31 January 2021 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.