SIC 93290 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.?

4,693 of the 25,599 companies registered under SIC 93290 (Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 14,420 individual shareholders and 2,221 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

4,693
companies with a shareholder list
of 25,599 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
68%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders72%68%
6 or more shareholders6.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals68%66%
At least one company shareholder31%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*59%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.6%0.7%

* Among the 1,647 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts41%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 93290, out of 2,141 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 220 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AM ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company1237463215
2BIG FANG COLLECTIVE LTDUK company111445989
3FW ASSETS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company147566369
4IMPERIUM (NW) LTDUK company120400018
5F.O VENTURES LTDUK company116188397
6KB (IOM) HOLDINGS LTDCompany—7
77860 LTDUK company088493256
8BBB FRANCHISE LTDUK company124841446
9BBB VENTURES LTDUK company133685366
10CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
11LEISURE TELEVISION RIGHTS LIMITEDUK company134899646
12LIAM BOYLEUK company165437546
13OFJ TOPCO LTDUK company120336676
14PPN VENTURES LTDUK company142280336
15SAMIR PATELUK company101888456
16DISCO BOWL LTDUK company118470165
17GOLD KEY LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company046493575
18KB (IOM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—5
19LONGSHOT III LIMITEDUK company136340305
20PINZ BOWLING LTDUK companySC4485935
21DAVID JONESUK company122677314
22DAVID TAYLORUK company047254114
23DEADMAN WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154970784
24PUTT IP LTDUK company133255964
25QLP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109936814
26SARAH JONESUK company093764774
27SUPER TRAMP PLYMOUTH LTDUK company101166764
28SUPERSTRUCT UK FESTIVALS LIMITEDUK company089089754
297860 LIMITED SELF-ADMINISTERED PENSION SCHEMECompany—3
30AIRHOP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114547103
31ANDREW MARTINUK company053721653
32DAVID POWELLUK company143468523
33DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739633
34EVERYMAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company066199353
35IN LEISURE LTDUK company108142053
36JAMES WALSHUK company061623993
37LN-GAIETY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053222573
38MARTIN SMITHUK company064880433
39MATTHEW COLLINSUK company082435323
40MCINTYRE ENTERTAINMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company047376513
41MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031773
42NEIL MCCARTHYUK company059482523
43NINJA LEISURE UK MANAGEMENT LTDUK company122787983
44NIVEK HOLDINGS LTDUK company149116003
45PATRICIA JONESUK company093614663
46PAULA HARRISUK company080620183
47PREMIER MARINAS LIMITEDUK company029738583
48SIMON SMITHUK company138770553
49THE BIG BAKES LIMITEDUK company105077153
50UK FESTIVAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056463533
51WCS NOMINEESUK company060023073
52A AND N HOLDINGS LTDUK company172794122
53A J THOMPSONUK company171133502
54ABSOLUTE TRADING & COMMERCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company126664992
55ADAM COLLINSUK company126032022
56AGILITY UK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company156630112
57AH27 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8402142
58AIR WESTWARD LIMITEDUK company016362882
59AJP INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company098367362
60ALAN WHITEUK companySC7760482
61ALLENHEADS LTDUK company096478132
62AMERICAN AMUSEMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company027924462
63ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
64ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657612
65ANDREW SHAWUK company063179412
66ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
67AR ALLIANCE LTDUK company122453252
68ASTRONAUT GUILD LLCNon-UK entity—2
69AUBREY CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company147416822
70B & T PARKIN LTDUK company008497512
71BATH STL LIMITEDUK company111544362
72BEN CHAPMANUK company091923182
73BEN KRIEGERUK company085338632
74BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
75BERTHON BOAT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company000117852
76BIG APPLE ENTERTAINMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company109480132
77BLUE MARTINI GROUP LIMITEDUK company091961642
78BOILING OIL LIMITEDUK company089443522
79CDW MANAGEMENT LTDUK company167979472
80CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
81CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217152
82CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
83CLIMBING PARTNERS UK (2) LTDUK company137140802
84CLUNY CLAYS LTDUK companySC2032522
85CORNSHIRE LIMITEDUK company022116222
86CROW AND CROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7763422
87CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145872
88DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
89DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566102
90DAVID GREENUK company090639012
91DAVID HARRISUK company020393832
92DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579642
93DAVID MURRAYUK company171374962
94DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889972
95DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
96DEWTONI LIMITEDUK company042043602
97ELECTRIC STAR GROUP LTDUK company129527762
98ELITE BRITANNIA HOLDING LTDUK company122159452
99ESCAPE ENTERPRISES LTDUK company117865292
100ETGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company152914142
101EXCEL TENNIS LIMITEDUK company019100542
102F JOHNSONUK company128584102
103FESTIVALS MASTER LTDUK company144628702
104FL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145075612
105FLASHPOINT CLIMBING GROUP LIMITEDUK company154124502
106FONTOWN LIMITEDUK company088912532
107FRANK & CHAU LIMITEDUK company138108272
108FRANK & CO. CONSULTING GROUP LTDUK company104922892
109FUN FARM HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company135550872
110GAME SAINTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158026282
111GILLINGHAM MARINA HOLDINGS LTDUK company135520772
112GLH HOLDINGS LTDUK company156532192
113GLOBAL LEISURE GROUP ABNon-UK entity—2
114GO BOUNCE LIMITEDUK company131733422
115GUTTERBALL LTDUK company132993562
116HAPPINESS CORP. LIMITEDUK company131497062
117HOC INVESTMENTS LTDUK company149713462
118HORNSEARLE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company129734642
119HUDS10 LTDUK company137174812
120I BLAME THE INTERNET LTDUK company172617202
121IAN SMITHUK company043344972
122IMBIBA GROWTH 1 LPUK companyLP0185252
123INCH PERFECT TRIALS GROUP LIMITEDUK company114237632
124J & D LEISURE LIMITEDUK company084337482
125J GRANTUK company160182532
126JACK ANDERSONUK companySC7917262
127JAMES COXUK company060545742
128JAMES OCONNORUK company137702762
129JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676352
130JANDAWATERS LTDUK company167328952
131JANE ALLENUK company093416722
132JOHN BURNSUK company102058122
133JOHN DALZIELUK companySC8825022
134JOHN LEACHUK company157345932
135JULIA DAVIESUK company131956942
136K JONESUK company161540832
137KILLING KITTENS LIMITEDUK company076138272
138KOMPACT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company156110762
139LEE JOHNSTONUK company099670002
140LEIGH HARRISUK company106954582
141LEISURE ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108742522
142LISMIK LIMITEDUK company124792322
143LIV GOLF LTDUK company134734382
144LOCK AND KEY LEISURE LIMITEDUK company160724782
145LOUISE WALKERUK company148112982
146LUCKWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company081393932
147M SMITHUK company111645952
148M WILLIAMSUK company141913432
149MARK JOHNSONUK company054990572
150MARK SMITHUK company165903042
151MARK THOMPSONUK company047716272
152MFT CAPITAL LTDUK company116188642
153MICHAEL CARRICKUK company065005632
154MICHAEL WESTUK company037587142
155MORRISON CONSOLIDATED PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
156N.W.R. THOMPSONUK company067643842
157NEIL BERRYUK companySC4501822
158NINJA LEISURE LIMITEDUK company132579742
159NORTHERN ZEITGEIST LIMITEDUK company078605012
160OCEAN MONSTER HOLDING LIMITEDUK company120763182
161OLIVER WEBBUK company142038762
162OXFORD VIRTUAL EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company101888802
163P J BATESUK company052541272
164PARTYMAN GROUP LTDUK company107816502
165PATRICIA STEELEUK company071413852
166PELIER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139316972
167PETER ROBERT SMITHUK company071762592
168PLAY SSLR HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6680612
169POCKET PLANET LTD.UK company109837582
170POSITIVE DISTRIBUTION LTDUK companySC4383012
171PROJECT BELIZE LTDUK company115793232
172R EDWARDSUK company152507772
173R WILSONUK company118842972
174REAL FUN GROUP LIMITEDUK company151811162
175REMBLANCE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company108008012
176RICHARD COOPERUK company068796362
177RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
178RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
179RICHARD TURNERUK company030459792
180RICHARD WHITEUK company047298792
181ROBERT FISHERUK company049552062
182ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
183S.J.M. LIMITEDUK company026869542
184SAMISAMI LIMITEDUK company077234772
185SEASONSTORY LIMITEDUK company166499022
186SHAREHOLDERS YACHT NOMINEES LTDCompany—2
187SIMON CLARKUK company115264632
188SIMON ROLLASONUK company116642352
189SIMON TAYLORUK company095960592
190SPINNERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company139665252
191SPMP LTDUK company161828252
192STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915392
193STEVE SMITHUK company058490972
194SUPER TRAMP PARKS LTDUK company132895092
195TAYLORS CUMBRIAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company058265062
196THE BASINGSTOKE CANAL SOCIETYUK company012965932
197THE BRITISH HOVERCRAFT COMPANY LTDUK company092551202
198THE IDOL GROUP LIMITEDUK company129141752
199THE LAKELAND CLIMBING CENTRE LIMITEDUK company030069152
200THE NO FUN COMPANYUK company149572522
201THE NOWORKCLUB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158026192
202THE WORLD'S GREATEST EVENTS LTDUK company140650352
203THERME GROUP LTDUK company117517512
204THOMAS EVANSUK company050629632
205THOMAS ROBINSONUK company148809242
206THORNTON HALL COUNTRY PARK LTDUK company094388262
207THREE DOGS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company108097802
208TLT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company154366242
209TONY COXUK company014305892
210TRIGGER GROUP LIMITEDUK company120456632
211UNITED PRODUCERS ENTERPRISES LTDUK company069473252
212URBAN GAMES LIMITEDUK company158011732
213VINCENT HOLDINGS ENTERPRISE LTDUK company130222302
214VIOLET AVENUE COMPANY LTDUK companyNI7288222
215VIRGIN ACTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036133702
216WALLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company105351602
217WURH LTDUK company162862102
218XP FACTORY PLCUK company101843162
219YOLOA LTDUK company103074042
220ZASAAI LTDUK company123553322
2210075 GROUP LTDUK company144612271
2220960 LIMITEDUK company129186941
223116 CAR CLUB LTDCompany—1
2241298713 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
2251610 LIMITEDUK company067270551
2261694 LTDCompany—1
22721CC GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4175941
2282300 CLUBUK company029707121
22924 INDOOR UK LTDUK company162875701
2302553341 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
2313E ADVISORY SERVICES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
23244 STONES GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company138322831
233639 US HIGHWAY 1, LLCNon-UK entity—1
2347B HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
235888 HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company120452261
236A BERRYUK company022897651
237A C F SPORTS PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK companySC0834391
238A HOGANUK company084660801
239A J BELL TRUSTUK company075665671
240A JENKINSUK company125120831
241A MARTINUK company056560761
242A POWERUK company163165011
243A R S PROPERTIES LTDUK company159494231
244A TAYLORUK company047243061
245A THOMPSONUK company162479861
246A WILLIAMSONUK company151393901
247A-FZX-11-FUND, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST OMNIBUS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
248A-HEAT ALLIED HEAT EXCHANGE TECHNOLOGY AGNon-UK entity—1
249AA LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137225541
250ABAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company171612101
251ABBERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114985621
252ABODA HOMES LTDUK companySC7490561
253ACADEMY LEISURE LTDUK company028081701
254ACCURATE PROMOTERS AND DEVELOPERS LLPCompany—1
255ACENT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company027921601
256ACM LEISURE LIMITEDUK company129496361
257ACTIVE DAY CAMPS LTDUK company105849141
258ACTIVE INDOOR LEISURE LIMITEDUK company114775431
259AD INFINITUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company107165521
260ADAM BARNETTUK company139184881
261ADAM CLARKEUK company093669001
262ADAM CONWAYUK company162558461
263ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
264ADAM HODGSONUK company117812861
265ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
266ADD MOTORSPORTS LIMITEDUK company079894021
267ADDVANTAGE TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company105920691
268ADITI AUK company129311361
269ADVENTURE FARMS LIMITEDUK company154308111
270ADVENTURE FOREST GROUP LIMITEDUK company057509231
271AEK-BOCO FC LTDUK company055138351
272AERO SYNERGY NETWORK PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
273AEROAVA LTDUK company133290041
274AEROQUEST FLIGHT TRAINING LTDUK company159083641
275AEROSUPERBATICS LTDUK company020706661
276AHG WAYSUN TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
277AIFORGE LIMITEDUK company147129891
278AJP GROUP LTDUK company154125301
279AKUR LIMITEDUK company073669221
280ALAN CRUICKSHANKUK companySC2586991
281ALAN FIRTHUK company046299701
282ALAN GILLESPIEUK company076439531
283ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
284ALAN JONESUK company074144641
285ALAN MICHAELUK companyNI7150161
286ALAN SCOTTUK company147025961
287ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
288ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726071
289ALCHAMIS LTDUK company133413481
290ALDER HEIGHTS LIMITEDUK companyNI7060101
291ALEX COOKUK company092512441
292ALEX CROWUK company052706051
293ALEX DAYUK company130905871
294ALEX DRIVERUK company114128151
295ALEX KHANUK company150058981
296ALEX MITCHELLUK companySC4532531
297ALEX ROWLEYUK company049980411
298ALEXANDER ADAMSUK company054613141
299ALEXANDER BRIGGSUK company034444961
300ALEXANDER DALEUK companySC4745701
301ALEXANDER MILLERUK company048330091
302ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086641
303ALFA TECH CONSULTING ENTERPRISESCompany—1
304ALG COGNITA LIMITEDUK company067622011
305ALICE DYKEUK company164906391
306ALISTAIR BROWNLEEUK company069011801
307ALISTAIR TODDUK company065114621
308ALPHABLOCKS LIMITEDUK company074671291
309ALTERNATIVE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company044420761
310ALTERNIQ LTDUK company078848401
311ALTITUDE DIGITAL CONSULTING LTDUK company108971791
312ALUN EVANSUK company067541981
313AMAN KHANUK company140603071
314AMECO LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company007602751
315AMELIA TAYLORUK company122630421
316AMPLIFY CREATIVE MARKETING LTDUK company049185301
317AMROCK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company137762611
318AMSVEST LIMITEDUK company077038971
319AMY JONESUK company077494421
320ANAKANDO LIMITEDCompany—1
321ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
322ANDREW BOYLEUK company065136541
323ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
324ANDREW CORCORANUK company080241211
325ANDREW COXUK company041906651
326ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
327ANDREW DEVINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company118574081
328ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
329ANDREW HARTUK company089949831
330ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
331ANDREW HUGGETTUK company095189291
332ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
333ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
334ANDREW LAWSONUK companySC8258751
335ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
336ANDREW MALCOLMUK company107223151
337ANDREW MARSHUK company066462361
338ANDREW MERCERUK company012014961
339ANDREW MILLARUK company063219531
340ANDREW MORRISONUK company107246271
341ANDREW NEWMANUK companySC6926551
342ANDREW OAKLEYUK company052274181
343ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
344ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
345ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
346ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
347ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
348ANDREW TALBOTUK company167409091
349ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
350ANDREW WILLIAM CARRUTHERSUK company169219901
351ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
352ANDY BLACKBURNUK company078829971
353ANDY GRANTUK companySC2496191
354ANDY ROGERSUK company047678821
355ANGEL INVESTMENT NETWORKUK company051958541
356ANGLO MANAGEMENT MUSIC LTDUK company033394381
357ANITA ROBINSONUK company122341721
358ANNE JOHNSONUK company088147881
359ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
360ANTHONY ROSEUK company031611051
361ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
362ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
363ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
364AOK EVENTS EOT LIMITEDUK company151488511
365AQUA PARKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company101224681
366AQUAVISTA WATERSIDES 2 LTDUK company137408321
367AREA51 GROUP LIMITEDUK company143860731
368AREE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157778041
369ARENA LEISURE LIMITEDUK company008578191
370ARKSEN LIMITEDUK company110559121
371ARQIVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company052540011
372ARQIVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032423811
373ARSALAN KHANUK company164614361
374ARTS AND CRAFTS SPV LIMITEDUK company146216911
375ASAD NAQVIUK company154385631
376ASH AUSTIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company163437991
377ASHLEY JONESUK company059927831
378ASHRIDGE LIMITEDCompany—1
379ASMODEE GROUP S.A.SNon-UK entity—1
380ASMODEE UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company117378721
381ASSET MATCH LIMITEDUK company076811971
382ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company018557961
383ATKINS & ATKINS LTDUK company089673711
384ATLANTIC MANAGEMENT LTDUK company125456181
385ATLANTIC REACH LIMITEDUK company082575551
386ATTRACTION WORLD GROUP LIMITEDUK company130681111
387ATTRACTION WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company074254871
388AUGHTON INSTITUTE LIMITEDUK company000925891
389AUGUSTA SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company115590581
390AUIK PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company126525081
391AUTOMOTA AVIATION LIMITEDUK company158629871
392AV I GP LLPUK companyOC4275371
393AVADA HOLDINGS LTDUK company082773951
394AWESOME EVENTS LIMITEDUK company032729931
395AXED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142557951
396AZERION TECH HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
397B A C HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109323821
398B C LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company068772111
399B CAPITAL SERVICES (MALTA) LIMITEDCompany—1
400BABYLON PARK GLOBAL (EN) LIMITEDCompany—1
401BABYLON PARK HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
402BADER COLLEGEUK company028378091
403BALGORES MOTORS LIMITEDCompany—1
404BALGORES RAYLEIGH LIMITEDUK company092832271
405BALLYARDS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6952801
406BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company026605061
407BANIJAY UK PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company016925131
408BANNATYNE FITNESS (2) LIMITEDUK company076748301
409BARKING MAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company123039471
410BASE HOLDINGS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company148612831
411BASSETT CROCKFORD HOLDINGS LTDUK company150864621
412BASTVIK CAPITAL OYNon-UK entity—1
413BECKHAM BRAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091768441
414BECKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company120681221
415BELVUE BUSINESS HUB LIMITEDUK company110949331
416BEN DIXONUK company076625731
417BEN WALKERUK company170524501
418BEN WILSONUK company050073841
419BENJAMIN JAMESUK company091819461
420BENJAMIN LEWISUK company096441041
421BENJAMIN WILLIAMSUK company080667101
422BERNER HOLDINGS LTDUK company148586401
423BETONGPARK SOLUTIONS ASNon-UK entity—1
424BEVERLEY JAMESUK company144745361
425BFC ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company076704181
426BGG HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
427BGG PORTALS LLCNon-UK entity—1
428BHA PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company070118371
429BHAVIK PATELUK company170763181
430BICESTER MOTION LIMITEDUK company082733331
431BICKLEIGH RIDGE LIMITEDUK company060259441
432BICKLEIGH RIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company083414201
433BIG APPLE ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITEDUK company058520391
434BIG POTATO ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company136696131
435BILLCO LIMITEDUK company071874251
436BIRCH MOUNT COMPANY LTDUK companyNI7254361
437BISCOTTINI PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
438BK CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
439BLACKBIRD CONCEPTS LTDUK companyNI6888181
440BLACKBRIDGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company052749981
441BLACKPOOL PLEASURE BEACH LTDUK company018762671
442BLAKE PHILLIPSUK company105359291
443BLAXLEY PROPERTIES LTDUK company152587421
444BLUE BALL CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company139062761
445BLUE BARREL LIMITEDUK company068388801
446BLUE BOX PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company107046091
447BLUE CONSULTANCY 1 LTDUK company113874541
448BLUE PLATINUM GROUP LTDUK company096747661
449BLUE ZOO PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company039603111
450BLUEROCK REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
451BLUESKY EXPEROENCES LTDCompany—1
452BOATFOLK MARINAS LIMITEDUK company027464371
453BODYWASH LIMITEDCompany—1
454BOG STANDARD HOLDING LTDUK company155161521
455BOLAND & REEVE LIMITEDUK company075348661
456BOLTON-LE-MOORS CAR CLUBUK company006001551
457BONWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
458BOOMERANG MEDIA HOLDINGS III LLCNon-UK entity—1
459BOOST VC ACCELERATOR 1, LPCompany—1
460BOULEBAR GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
461BOUNCE OLD STREET LIMITEDUK company077499491
462BOUNCE PING PONG LTDUK company094905101
463BOURNE LEISURE LIMITEDUK company040116601
464BOUTIQUE BALLER SHOPS LIMITEDUK company120699351
465BOX END PARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119643261
466BR LEY 3 LIMITEDUK company128916521
467BRAVE GROUP INCCompany—1
468BRECKONBOROUGH EQUESTRIAN LIMITEDUK company049522911
469BRENDAN COLEUK company070730641
470BRIAN CLIFFORDUK company065745281
471BRIAN DAVIESUK company066326691
472BRIDGEWATER (IOM) LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE LEONARDO TRUST 4TH FLOOR QUEEN VICTORIA HOUSE 41-43 VICTORIA STREET DOUGLAS IOM IM1 2LECompany—1
473BRIDGEWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company017488641
474BRIDLEWOOD HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137065601
475BRIGHTSTAR THREE LIMITEDCompany—1
476BRIMS CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company032886641
477BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL BALLOON FIESTA LIMITEDUK company022943491
478BRO INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company163272961
479BROADWAY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP FZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
480BROADWICK GROUP LIMITEDUK company121365011
481BROADWICK VENUES LIMITEDUK company108849201
482BROOK PHOENIX LIMITEDUK company099921341
483BROOKS CONTRACTING LIMITEDUK company166337801
484BROOKS NEWMARK & CO LIMITEDUK company095702941
485BRYAN HILLUK company119383801
486BSLD COLERAINE LTDUK companyNI6308361
487BSTV LTDUK company043017081
488BTANGYANG PROPERTIES LTDUK companySC5646761
489BUCCLEUCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095157981
490BUCCLEUCH RECREATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company012551851
491BUCKINGHAM PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company005427211
492BUCKLEY GRAY YEOMAN LIMITEDUK company040194161
493BUDHOUSE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
494BUTTERFIELD BANK (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR DARWIN LEISURE DEVELOPMENT PROPERTIES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED REGENCY COURT GLATEGNY ESPLANADE ST PETER PORT GUERNSEY GY1 3APCompany—1
495BYTEWARE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company122235871
496C HILLUK company085801931
497C KINGUK company157359301
498C LEAUK company025339291
499C TAYLORUK company083577281
500C TO C SME FINANCE LIMITEDUK company088467001
501C WILLIAMSUK company072568231
502C WILSONUK company082515091
503C.TILKE BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
504C3 TRUST UKUK company059991001
505CABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company034151611
506CADRELA MALTA LIMITEDUK companyFC0361311
507CALLUM WILSONUK companyNI6184951
508CAMDEN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company124104961
509CAMERON HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
510CAMERON WEBSTERUK companyOC3374191
511CAMP & FURNACE LIMITEDUK company077451291
512CAMP BEAUMONT GROUP LIMITEDUK company161750601
513CAN MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
514CANDICE FRAGISUK company118076201
515CANOE THE WYE LTDUK company093971311
516CANTARA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company072101131
517CAPITAL SPV I)Company—1
518CAPITAL SPV II)Company—1
519CAPITAL UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company145314001
520CAPO MAJESTIC HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
521CARBON ZERO GROUP LIMITEDUK company096858151
522CAREWISE HOMES LTDUK company050706991
523CARL BARRATTUK company080584771
524CARL JONESUK company085387451
525CARLTON HOLDINGS (2020) LTDUK company130739821
526CARN BREA LEISURE CENTRE TRUSTUK company038968911
527CARNABY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company129119891
528CAROLINE YOUNGUK company162518291
529CASE CONCEPTS LIMITEDUK company030416301
530CASTLELAURIE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company084120391
531CATCH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089582091
532CATHERINE JONESUK company022305101
533CBS INTERNATIONAL (NETHERLANDS) BVNon-UK entity—1
534CD CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company128630491
535CD MEDIA SOCIETAS EUROPAEA OF TRADING AND SALE OF SOFTWARE AND MULTIMEDIA OPTICAL SYSTEMS S.E.Non-UK entity—1
536CELERO LIMITEDCompany—1
537CELERO PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company091553151
538CEMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company098749981
539CENTRAL CUE SPORTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC7488571
540CESL LTDUK company167767511
541CHARLES EDEUK company086310591
542CHARLES MORGANUK company088927011
543CHARLES WEBBUK company037566111
544CHARLIE HARRISUK company173872221
545CHARLWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company121052841
546CHEAM SPORTS CLUB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104821851
547CHELSEA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
548CHERRY ABNon-UK entity—1
549CHESHIRE POLO CLUB LIMITEDUK company052368611
550CHF MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company081537691
551CHF NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
552CHILLED PROPERTIES LTDUK company142640551
553CHILLMAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company139200481
554CHILTERN MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company125604511
555CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
556CHRIS FARRELLY ASSOCIATES LTDUK company078097471
557CHRIS HILLUK companyNI6028101
558CHRIS JOHNSONUK company082074441
559CHRIS LEWISUK company035571881
560CHRIS OWENUK company093704631
561CHRIS ROBERTSONUK company065182431
562CHRISTIAN FUNK HOLDING GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
563CHRISTMAS ICE RINKS GROUP LTDUK company114313731
564CHRISTOPHER BLAKEUK company168303391
565CHRISTOPHER CHARLESUK company160834661
566CHRISTOPHER MICHAELUK company058586601
567CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
568CIRCULAR PRODUCTIONSUK company100221811
569CITY DIGITALUK company035142321
570CLAIRE JONESUK company048077901
571CLAIRE PARKERUK company082943551
572CLAIRE WHITEUK companyOC3720411
573CLASSIC MEDIA UK LIMITEDUK company068616931
574CLEARPATH CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED TRUSTEECompany—1
575CLIFFHANGER EXPERIENCES LTDUK company148790951
576CLIMAX PROMOTIONS & EVENTS LTDUK company124337071
577CLIMBING PARTNERS UK LTDUK company136279261
578CLITHEROE & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LIMITEDCompany—1
579CMCG HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7024691
580CMWR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143355261
581COGEFIN (BERMUDA) LTDCompany—1
582COGNITA LIMITEDUK company052809101
583COGS & MARVEL HOLDINGS DACCompany—1
584COLD PLUNGE JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
585COLIN NOBLEUK company157591151
586COLINDALE SNOOKER CLUB LTDUK company019789571
587COMES ANIMAE LTDUK company141400591
588COMO REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK companyNI6462291
589CONCERTO GROUP LLIMITEDCompany—1
590CONOR KELLYUK companyNI6261781
591COODE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company070506251
592COOKIE VENTURES (WORLDWIDE) LIMITEDUK company123875641
593CORDIAL IN THE DARK LTDUK company114491801
594CORKEL LIMITEDUK company052142141
595CORNWALL FLYING CLUBUK company013585491
596CORRADO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company104472871
597CORRIEGARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6712541
598COUNTRY KIDS DAY NURSERY KNEESALL LIMITEDUK company111342051
599COVWICK PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
600CPA ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company167595971
601CRAIG LEEUK companySC2969541
602CRAIG LLOYDUK company009208891
603CRAIG PARKERUK company126884111
604CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
605CRAIG WITHEFORDUK company137057321
606CREAM GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company031105321
607CREATIVE CAPITAL FUND GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company053493441
608CRIMSON SWORDBLADE LIMITEDUK company052353251
609CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LTDUK company098204781
610CULTURAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101220041
611CUTTING EDGE EVENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company160298071
612D & DJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139805111
613D COTTRELLUK company106480321
614D ELANDUK company137170721
615D EVANSUK company017431301
616D GOODEUK company113986381
617D GRIFFITHSUK company052100461
618D PARKINSONUK company047342041
619D WILLIAMSONUK company089725071
620D&A (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
621D&B SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
622DAMAJA 1991UK companySC4681171
623DAMAJA 1999UK companySC4681161
624DANCE EVENTS NORTH WEST GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company154666161
625DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
626DANIEL MATTHEWSUK company158024951
627DANIEL RUSSELLUK company169583151
628DANIEL STANTONUK company139848211
629DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
630DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336671
631DANIELLE MILLERUK company145243281
632DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
633DARREN CARTERUK company124195451
634DARREN PARRISUK company047471881
635DARREN ROSEUK company074729451
636DASGUPTA ENTERPRISES LTDUK company121120821
637DATAFLOW MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company036740351
638DAVCROW LTDUK companyNI6055521
639DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313351
640DAVID ALLENUK company040001181
641DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
642DAVID BARBERUK company161731411
643DAVID BATESUK company013684561
644DAVID BROTHERSUK company063864351
645DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
646DAVID CHADWICKUK company129551791
647DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
648DAVID CLIFFORDUK company090738901
649DAVID COLEUK company165676621
650DAVID HANNAHUK company092160531
651DAVID HARDISTYUK company084707501
652DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
653DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
654DAVID HICKSUK company086711231
655DAVID HOPTONUK company054597861
656DAVID IRWINUK company008404041
657DAVID JOHN PALMERUK company120908551
658DAVID KOGANUK company118705241
659DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
660DAVID MOOREUK company166960751
661DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
662DAVID OWENUK company059696111
663DAVID PATTERSONUK company167259361
664DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
665DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406701
666DAVID SINCLAIRUK company138190641
667DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
668DAVID WILLIAMSONUK company045044671
669DAVID YOUNGSUK company043525951
670DAWN HOLDINGCompany—1
671DAWNCREST LIMITEDUK companySC3499101
672DAY OUT WITH THE KIDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130707141
673DAZMONDA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086597251
674DBR GLOBAL LTDUK company157698871
675DBW INVESTMENTS (14) LIMITEDUK company101848921
676DEAN WALKERUK company099001971
677DEBBANE SAIKALI GROUP HOLDINGCompany—1
678DELCRAVEN LIMITEDUK company029463081
679DENISE FOWLERUK company120512451
680DENLY CONSULTING LTDUK company104701851
681DEPOT MARKETING LIMITEDUK company109775571
682DERBYSHIRE CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
683DERRYFUBBLE INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyNI6767991
684DESIRE INTERNATIONAL CORP.Company—1
685DET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company165355421
686DF CONCERTS LIMITEDUK companySC3335661
687DGL INVESTORS LLCNon-UK entity—1
688DHANYA INFLATA LIMITEDUK company121336801
689DHE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company082762881
690DHP FAMILY LTD.UK company002593881
691DIAMOND SPORTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company074990901
692DISTILA LTDUK company118623691
693DISTINCTIVE BARS LIMITEDUK company115288591
694DMR FILM VENTURES(HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092901381
695DOBINSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company152781291
696DOMINIC HARLOW ESTATES LIMITEDUK company084506791
697DP44 HOLDINGS LTDUK company163408601
698DR 122 LIMITEDUK company104046911
699DREAM YACHT CHARTER LTDCompany—1
700DRIFFIELD AGRICUTURAL SOCIETYCompany—1
701DRJB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136593171
702DRONE COMBAT LTDCompany—1
703DRYVEBOX INC.Company—1
704DSP TIROL LIMITEDUK company092721441
705DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED ANTONY PAUL WOODCOCKCompany—1
706DUNCAN WILLIAMSUK company017096841
707DUNLAW NOMINEES LTDUK company009580691
708DUO INTERNATIONAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
709DURHAM CATHEDRAL SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONUK company027769141
710DURLACHER NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company003008971
711DYME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152092671
712DYVERGENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company141152081
713DZI LIMITEDUK company123077141
714E KNOWLESUK company085681081
715EARLAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company127020501
716EAST KENT LEASING LIMITEDUK company082819801
717EASTSNOW ESTATES LTDUK company064827411
718EATOPIA LTDUK company122906421
719EBONYLIFE LIMITEDCompany—1
720EDDIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company098275301
721EDELWEISS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company118124491
722EDEN VENTURES (NOMINEE) LIMITEDUK company052949561
723EDINBURGH COCKTAIL WEEK LTDUK companySC5890191
724EDITION CAPITALUK company098359411
725EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company078649141
726EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY LIMITEDCompany—1
727EDWARD HARPERUK company171014911
728EDWARD ROSEUK company005463091
729EDWARD SIMPSONUK company120855181
730EDWARD WHITEUK company041504281
731EJ TAYLORUK company062076451
732ELECTROGEAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company148174651
733ELEMENTAL TERRA CAPITAL LTDUK company155765991
734ELEVATE SOCIAL VENTURES LTDUK company166268141
735ELEVENS GROUP LIMITEDUK company103467391
736ELITES GLOBAL GROUP LTDUK company132841601
737ELIZABETH TAYLORUK company121805641
738ELKINGTON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company042980811
739ELLEN JAMESUK company118922811
740ELLICAF LTDUK company128529561
741ELLIPSIS ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company107116241
742ELMSWOOD CAPITALUK company112339941
743ELUSION GROUP LTDUK company099181351
744EMMA BANKSUK company069199351
745EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
746EMMA COLLINSUK company081901251
747EMMA HILLUK company119726251
748EMMA NORTONUK company173493401
749EMPLOYEE OWNED TRUST HIGHLAND OFFROAD (3) LTDCompany—1
750EMPORIUM LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company159817891
751ENDEAVOUR NORTHERN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company110541851
752ENIGMA HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company110647571
753ENTOURAGE SPORT & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company090485921
754ENTRE-PRISES (UK) LIMITEDUK company030107711
755EQUAL SHARE LTDUK companySC6746701
756ER 122 LIMITEDUK company104046891
757ESCAPADE GROUP LIMITEDUK company077925951
758ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTDUK company160716711
759ESCAPE LEISURE (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company111735951
760ESSENDEN PLCUK company068383681
761ESTHER JANESUK company152759781
762ESTRELLA HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
763ETHEL DARES GROUP LIMITEDUK company138302231
764ETS EVENTS LTDUK company123860161
765EURO TOCA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company157105801
766EVEN FLOW (SKEGNESS) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162731531
767EVENT FUEL LIMITEDUK company124506411
768EVENT RIDES (UK) LTDCompany—1
769EVENTCITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089418681
770EVENTIM UK LIMITEDUK company068041191
771EVERBAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
772EVEREST HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
773EW BEARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company036806041
774EXETER RUGBY GROUP PLCUK company033113241
775EXPERIENCECO LIMITEDUK company067723321
776EXPERIENCEGIFT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
777F AND L (2024) LTDCompany—1
778F FOXUK company067597281
779F&F CORPORATION LTDUK company046370971
780F&M TOPCO LIMITEDUK company155374951
781F.R.S.M. MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company134742831
782FABBASH PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company108956461
783FAMILY ADVENTURES GROUP LTDUK company124020401
784FAMILY AMUSEMENTS LIMITEDUK company015411471
785FAMILY LEISURE 1 LTDUK company162905791
786FAMILY LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035859911
787FARUK company130259851
788FARATH HOLDINGS L.L.C-FZCompany—1
789FARBROOK HOLDING LTDCompany—1
790FARLINGTON WRAP AROUND CLUBS LIMITEDUK company126084931
791FAT POPPADADDYS LTDUK company046727261
792FAYE MACKAYUK company137686811
793FBD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159578341
794FC1031 LTDUK company027586151
795FDW GROUP HOLDINGSCompany—1
796FENCHURCH MARINE SERVICES LTDUK company039988851
797FENIX BRIDGE AVIATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company157301721
798FESTIVAL MASTER LTDCompany—1
799FEW HOLDING LIMITEDUK company143193951
800FI FUND I, A SERIES OF BOOST VC SPV, LPCompany—1
801FI FUND III, A SERIES OF RIVERSIDE VENTURES, LPCompany—1
802FILMON.TV NETWORKS INCCompany—1
803FINEDON LIMITEDUK company115622631
804FIRST NAMES (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
805FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEE NUMBER 1 & FITZWILLIAM NUMBER 2 LIMITEDCompany—1
806FIVE IN A BOAT LIMITEDUK company099986581
807FIZZY DIGITAL PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
808FLASHPOINT CLIMBING GROUP LIMTEDCompany—1
809FLB VENTURES LTDUK company051424631
810FLD LIMITEDUK company037635331
811FLETCHER HOLDINGS LTDUK company105327891
812FLINT MICHIGAN TROPICS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
813FLIPPER'S ROLLER BOOGIE PALACE LONDON LLCNon-UK entity—1
814FLOORTRAK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162209941
815FLOURISH.CYMRU INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company097495101
816FLOWW TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
817FLY 7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108371481
818FONTYGARY LEISURE HOLDINGSUK company049376391
819FORSTER HOLDINGS LTDUK company168468231
820FORTITUDOUK company171063601
821FOURTHWALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160309191
822FRANCESCA HUBBARD LTDUK company118866711
823FRANCIS CLARKUK companyOC3491161
824FREEDOM EOT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company146864131
825FREEHOLD SECURITIES LTDUK company029286011
826FREUD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company075696911
827FRIENDS PROVIDENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
828FRITH PARK FARM LIMITEDUK company006655301
829FROM THE FIELDS LTDUK company083984721
830FRONTIER SIGNALS HOLDINGS CO. LTDUK company147481631
831FUNDER ISLAND HOLDINGS LTDUK company137291741
832FUNK INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company159747871
833FUNNYBONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058348441
834FUTURE PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company020088851
835FUTURESOUND GROUP LTDUK company096705191
836G CLARKUK company064125781
837G FARRELLUK company134635691
838G HUNTUK company090357981
839G KERRUK companySC8796431
840G MORGANUK company149259961
841G.R. NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
842GABRIEL THOMSONUK company044582541
843GAIETY INVESTMENTSCompany—1
844GAIETY INVESTMENTS UNLIMITED COMPANYUK companyOE0314981
845GAILFORCE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
846GAILYGAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093967151
847GAIN LINE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
848GAMART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company000320031
849GAMING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company002632341
850GARETH MORRISUK company084406721
851GARY ANDERSONUK company112039361
852GARY BOYDUK company103064341
853GARY DAVISUK company057931291
854GARY HOLDINGCompany—1
855GARY ROBINSONUK company054712461
856GARY SMITHUK company031235421
857GARY THOMASUK company073466911
858GAVIN DAVIESUK company142271431
859GAVIN PARKHOUSEUK company069838761
860GC LIVE LIMITEDUK companySC7097261
861GDJ HOLDINGS NORTHWEST LTDUK company160372881
862GENDA INC.Company—1
863GEORGE KENNEDYUK companyNI0426461
864GEORGE LEWINUK company092601901
865GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857941
866GEORGIA JONESUK company096906851
867GEORGICA LTDUK company040395621
868GG 19 LTDUK company123716551
869GILLIAN JOHNSONUK companyNI6630341
870GL (DUBAI) LIMITEDUK company107573331
871GLAWTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company141362251
872GLENN IRWINUK companyNI6561911
873GLOBAL CLINICAL RESEARCH LTDUK company120337871
874GLOBAL PRIME PARTNERS NOMINEES LTDUK company100831501
875GO APE EOT LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE FOR THE GO APE EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
876GOCO INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company138302501
877GOLD KEG INNS LIMITEDUK company068388311
878GOLDEN MATRIX GROUP, INC.Company—1
879GORILLA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114846781
880GOSKYDIVE.COM LIMITEDUK company079308541
881GR SQUARED LTDUK companyNI6860121
882GRAHAM BRADLEYUK company080522701
883GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
884GRAHAM WALKERUK company012129371
885GRANDSLAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106454931
886GRANITE HOSPITALITY LTDUK companySC7781571
887GRANTHAMS BRIDGE BOAT SERVICES HILLMORTON LIMITEDUK company052043311
888GREEN MAN GAMING HOLDINGS LTDUK company115565161
889GREEN WOOD PARKS LTDUK company143819891
890GREENACRE INVESTMENT LLPCompany—1
891GREENBERG FARROW ARCHITECTURE, INC.Company—1
892GREENCURRY LLC INC.Company—1
893GREG HALLUK company046924791
894GRIBBA HOLDINGSUK company113910031
895GRIESIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155011751
896GROUP LEISURE LTDUK company010117221
897GROUP RETREATS LIMITEDUK company110500561
898GRPREV LTDUK company134476311
899GURNARD PINES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (COMPANY NO 9221853)Company—1
900GUTTERBALL LTD 70 VICTORIA ROAD DARLINGTON CO DURHAM UNITED KINGDOM DL1 5JGCompany—1
901GVAM GUIAS INTERACTIVAS S.L.Non-UK entity—1
902H MASONUK company013172151
903H SQUARED HOLDINGS LTDUK company101220951
904H THOMPSONUK company164873961
905HABIB BANK AG ZURICHUK companyFC0079901
906HADU GROUP LIMITEDUK company162472731
907HALKIN PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
908HAN DIAN INTERNATIONAL DINING BUSINESS CO., LTDCompany—1
909HANNAH DAVIESUK company103898941
910HARKISS HOMES LIMITEDUK companySC0390851
911HARRISDALE LTDUK company129769671
912HARRISON USA LLCNon-UK entity—1
913HARRY MICHAELUK company136138831
914HASKINS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITEDUK company033680841
915HASKINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company039018161
916HEATHER BROWNUK company089186761
917HEATHER OCONNORUK company155288631
918HEATHER THOMASUK company085379851
919HELEN THOMASUK company145661501
920HELEN THOMPSONUK company155364351
921HELIOS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
922HEMAL SHAHUK company157196081
923HENRY BONASUK company048639371
924HENRY GIBSONUK company140030701
925HI-LINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128359361
926HI-LINE TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company021971901
927HIGH GOSFORTH PARK CO LTDCompany—1
928HIGH SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091211591
929HIGH VOLUME LTDUK company163050471
930HILLBROW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyOE0264891
931HIRO CAPITAL I SCSPCompany—1
932HLGC LTD DERWENT BUSINESS CTR CLARKE STREET DERBY ENGLAND DE1 2BUCompany—1
933HOLDING EXPERIENCE PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
934HOLLY ROBINSONUK company114838631
935HOLLYDAY LIMITEDUK company068524971
936HOLLYWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148876331
937HONEY BADGER INVESTMENTS LTDUK company169292781
938HOPE CHAULANDUK company153876601
939HOPE COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONUK company044895821
940HORNING PLEASURECRAFT LIMITEDUK company125311941
941HORNSEARLE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company090081591
942HOT FESTIVALS LIMITEDUK company086105391
943HOWARD WRIGHTUK company015416301
944HOWCROFT GROUP LIMITEDUK company060557801
945HS HOSPITALITY AND LEISURE LIMITEDUK company156680581
946HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITEDUK company002286601
947HTI HERMES TRANS-ATLANTIC INTERNATIONALE IMMOBILIEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
948HUNTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company041771701
949HURON BIDCO LIMITEDUK company140270351
950HUSCO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
951I AM GUARDIAN FOUNDATIONUK company133383051
952I DUNNUK company083498231
953I.D.C CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK company169372091
954IAIN MACPHERSONUK companySC8999371
955IAIN STIRLINGUK company078145141
956IAN BAILEYUK company096660121
957IAN BELLUK company078584071
958IAN DAVISONUK company081495401
959IAN GASCOIGNEUK company092250581
960IAN GREENUK company046279071
961IAN HARRISUK company111340751
962IAN SAUNDERSUK company102639931
963IAN WILLIAMSON & SON (KINGS LYNN) LIMITEDUK company013467651
964IBOUNCE (EXETER) LTDUK company106389061
965ICHI CORPORATIONCompany—1
966IGB HOLDINGS LTDUK company161408151
967IMEI LTDUK company086816211
968IMMERSIVE RIGHTS LTDUK company160532111
969IMPACT COLLECTIVE LTDUK company137159911
970IMPERIAL CORPORATE EVENTS LONDON HOLDINGCompany—1
971IMPERIAL LONDON HOTELS LIMITEDUK company004212571
972IMPERIUM CANINUM LIMITEDUK company166353131
973INCLUSIVE PLAY (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC3012541
974INFINITY HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTSUK company126614321
975INFINITY MATRIX GROUP LTDUK company148101101
976INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company025982281
977INICIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148093191
978INNOVATION STUDIOS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
979INSPIRING LEARNING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company063234431
980INTERNATIONAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company059921771
981INTERNATIONAL INNOVATION HUB LIMITEDUK company102212881
982INTERNATIONAL LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company112829551
983INTERNATIONAL LEISURE LIMITEDUK company075404031
984INVESTIBLE LIMITEDUK company154791261
985INVESTMENTS & MOORE LIMITEDUK company160736091
986IO-LIVE LIMITEDUK company075282401
987IRA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company078290491
988ISABELLE FRANKUK company137313931
989ISONOMY GROUP LIMITEDUK company134643681
990IT HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITEDUK company117003171
991ITEC 32 LIMITEDUK company061317971
992ITHAKA TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0349501
993IWAP INC LTDUK companyNI7263691
994J BELLUK company147040351
995J BRENNANUK company053283701
996J CROCKERUK company170462811
997J DAVIESUK company132917701
998J DRAPERUK company170416371
999J GOREUK company134197151
1000J GRAYUK company161577011

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 21 November 2019 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.