SIC 93110 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Operation of sports facilities?

1,891 of the 9,907 companies registered under SIC 93110 (Operation of sports facilities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 52,721 individual shareholders and 5,353 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,891
companies with a shareholder list
of 9,907 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
33%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
47%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder18%23%
2 to 5 shareholders60%68%
6 or more shareholders21%9.6%
Owned only by individuals47%66%
At least one company shareholder52%33%
Majority-owned by a company*33%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*75%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*54%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.4%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders5.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.4%0.7%

* Among the 683 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts45%40%
Micro-entity accounts30%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.4%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other7.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 93110, out of 5,069 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 881 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1DAVID SMITHUK company1586536611
2ROBERT SMITHUK company1247256811
3ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC45921310
4ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059119
5A SMITHUK company117243178
6JOHN WILSONUK company090650678
7DAVID JONESUK company122677317
8DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287967
9DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889977
10M SMITHUK company111645957
11MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050197
12R SMITHUK company162668947
13ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465456
14BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290226
15C SMITHUK company115133436
16DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850846
17DAVID SCOTTUK company065533086
18DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406706
19GEORGE SMITHUK company044101976
20J HILLUK company151487586
21JOHN JONESUK company172625956
22JOHN TAYLORUK company166555646
23P SMITHUK company041781356
24PETER JONESUK company002853186
25PETER SMITHUK company159365476
26R BROWNUK company030809466
27RICHARD SMITHUK company045431946
28A CLARKUK company165811575
29A ROBINSONUK company064004395
30ALAN JONESUK company074144645
31B SMITHUK company146063055
32CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715475
33D CLARKEUK company172101835
34D HARRISUK company171615235
35DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739635
36DAVID THOMASUK company068628665
37DAVID WALKERUK company097007545
38DEREK SMITHUK company090534065
39IAN DAVISUK company045728865
40IAN SMITHUK company043344975
41J BROWNUK company118052425
42J HARRISUK company080033115
43J JACKSONUK company005721555
44J ROSSUK companySC5929435
45J TAYLORUK company041997835
46JAMES BROWNUK company082760345
47JAMES STEWARTUK company097840755
48JOHN HALLUK company047075195
49M MOOREUK company170941195
50M TAYLORUK company059016185
51M WILLIAMSUK company141913435
52M WILSONUK company089671495
53MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780885
54P WILLIAMSUK company035245845
55PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605975
56PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969905
57PAUL WHITEUK company019255935
58PURE PADEL CLUBS LTDUK company146187245
59R LEEUK company005894745
60RICHARD BROWNUK company060466315
61ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658105
62ROCKET PADEL HOLDING LTDUK company140443405
63S JONESUK company066441425
64WILLIAM ANDERSONUK company078903535
65A COLLINSUK company073435084
66A JONESUK company045680764
67ALAN TAYLORUK company163661254
68ANDREW BROWNUK company046152694
69B CLARKEUK company169014834
70C BROWNUK company117487384
71C TAYLORUK company083577284
72COLIN JONESUK company095719794
73CRAIG SMITHUK company090386944
74D WILLIAMSUK company052337274
75DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313354
76DAVID BENNETTUK company145119674
77DAVID CARTERUK company018449894
78DAVID PAGEUK company095911894
79DAVID REIDUK companySC2929944
80DAVID TAYLORUK company047254114
81DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649984
82DENVIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6187494
83G COOKUK company162033744
84G WILLIAMSUK company048014194
85H DAVIESUK company113892284
86H SMITHUK companyLP0050704
87IAN CLARKEUK company093253634
88IAN FLEMINGUK company040931054
89IAN JONESUK company081220064
90IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794644
91J DAVIESUK company132917704
92J GRAHAMUK companySC8225594
93J ROBINSONUK company078510334
94J WHITEUK company125377204
95J WILLIAMSUK company162036024
96JAMES BENNETTUK company001404234
97JAMES GREENUK company084372634
98JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341594
99JOHN HUGHESUK company032884704
100JOHN ROBERTSUK company052926694
101K JONESUK company161540834
102KEVIN THOMPSONUK company104967054
103KEVIN WHITEUK company158614704
104M HARRISONUK company170072384
105M HILLUK company102110444
106M PRICEUK company006041144
107M SHAWUK company147821714
108M WRIGHTUK company124149024
109MARK DAVIESUK company047271084
110MARK SMITHUK company165903044
111MARK TAYLORUK company141505824
112MARTIN SMITHUK company064880434
113MATTHEW ARNOLDUK company090847104
114MICHAEL BELLUK company011062394
115MICHAEL JONESUK company077717664
116MICHAEL ROBERTSUK company053159014
117NEIL BROWNUK company055930564
118NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067374
119OLIVER BROWNUK company065057564
120P WILSONUK company082257144
121PADEL HUB GROUP LTDUK company152091224
122PADEL UP GROUP LIMITEDUK company169687624
123PAUL BAKERUK company039603384
124PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868274
125PAUL WILSONUK company046066334
126PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311034
127R DAVIESUK company046511294
128R HOWARDUK company045097104
129R THOMASUK companyNI6951984
130R WATSONUK company147456094
131RICHARD EDWARDSUK company142181564
132RICHARD MASONUK company053792634
133RICHARD WOODUK company070322484
134ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926134
135ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589904
136S GREENUK company116172514
137S WILSONUK company165111934
138SIMON HALLUK company045850314
139SIMON TAYLORUK company095960594
140STEVE JONESUK company043958924
141T SMITHUK company079312024
142WILLIAM HUNTERUK companySC2991304
143A LEWISUK company044891003
144A PERRYUK company003638273
145A TAYLORUK company047243063
146A WARDUK company138483963
147A WILLIAMSUK company094447033
148ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161093
149ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726073
150ALEXANDER BROWNUK company111171823
151ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422853
152ANDREW HALLUK company067850973
153ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627153
154ARTEMIS CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company137083653
155B TAYLORUK company166107153
156B WOODUK company051595313
157C EVANSUK company124348263
158C HILLUK company085801933
159C WILSONUK company082515093
160CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753843
161CHRISTOPHER KNIGHTUK company049345993
162COURT DE PADEL LIMITEDUK company162586543
163D BOOTHUK company094381083
164D EVANSUK company017431303
165D HENDERSONUK company147850333
166D MURRAYUK company101053153
167D WALKERUK company053287723
168D WILSONUK company156174523
169DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336673
170DAVID BINGHAMUK company158521523
171DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566103
172DAVID DUNCANUK company076790553
173DAVID DUNNUK company055736983
174DAVID FRASERUK companySC2238693
175DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079883
176DAVID GREENUK company090639013
177DAVID HARRISUK company020393833
178DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579643
179DAVID MILLERUK company039290513
180DAVID MORGANUK company072678263
181DAVID OWENUK company059696113
182DAVID ROGERSUK company008048633
183DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090093
184DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976163
185DAVID THORNTONUK company026389073
186DWELLCOURT LIMITEDUK company018418893
187E BROWNUK company100067943
188E WALKERUK company054598253
189E WILLIAMSUK company075151183
190G DAVIESUK company064410293
191G HUGHESUK companyNI0284563
192G MASONUK company132319053
193G SMITHUK companySC2722153
194G TAYLORUK company062935543
195GARY WILSONUK company104459723
196H EDWARDSUK company098050983
197HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086223
198IAN EVANSUK company074594093
199IAN THOMPSONUK company090182073
200IAN WHITEHEADUK company127668083
201J BELLUK company147040353
202J CARTERUK company027632853
203J COLLINSUK company107749263
204J FLEMINGUK company122897083
205J GRANTUK company160182533
206J HAMMONDUK company114549673
207J HARRISONUK company159883063
208J JONESUK company097424893
209J KIRKUK company081678533
210J MARLOWUK company120471983
211J MARSHUK company123131863
212J MARSHALLUK company060659443
213J MATHERUK company132321783
214J PHILLIPSUK company047731063
215J PRICEUK company047185123
216J ROSEUK company113137623
217J SANDERSONUK company137441433
218J THOMPSONUK company081140713
219J WATSONUK company163517063
220JAMES BEATTIEUK company136863113
221JAMES GLOVERUK company088245483
222JAMES HALLUK company125660043
223JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676353
224JAMES TAYLORUK company105898823
225JOHN ALEXANDERUK company032765343
226JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046013
227JOHN CAMERONUK companyNI6557693
228JOHN COOPERUK company045753633
229JOHN KNIGHTUK company023725303
230JOHN LEWISUK company002334623
231JOHN ROBSONUK company049362143
232JOHN SCOTTUK company047757383
233JOHN WALLACEUK company122560613
234K JOHNSONUK company036766303
235K THOMPSONUK company150962803
236KEITH EDWARDSUK company093633893
237KENNETH TAYLORUK company078505243
238L BROWNUK company068351643
239L HUGHESUK company141506933
240L SMITHUK company173906863
241M BROWNUK company106880083
242M GREENWOODUK company133013203
243M YOUNGUK company119949373
244MARK ANDERSONUK company069281613
245MARK ATKINSUK company046868793
246MARK JONESUK company031477653
247MARK WALKERUK company047177483
248MICHAEL CONNOLLYUK company049915073
249MICHAEL HALLUK company045919783
250MICHAEL ROSEUK company144361423
251MICHAEL ROSSUK company003291203
252MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666973
253MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031773
254N JOHNSONUK company123988223
255N ROBERTSUK company136698123
256N1 GOLF (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—3
257NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239763
258NR HEALTH & FITNESS CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company129409163
259NVP ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company142401823
260P ALLENUK company051897263
261P BENNETTUK company083694963
262P BROWNUK company164966673
263P JONESUK company147677153
264P RICHARDSONUK company044782573
265P SHAWUK company103268873
266P TAYLORUK company047339253
267P THOMASUK company058719483
268P THOMPSONUK company161519653
269PAUL BARKERUK company054092063
270PAUL JONESUK company169140553
271PAUL MORRISUK company151852393
272PAUL RICHARDSONUK company127975973
273PAUL SMITHUK company011707193
274PAUL UNDERWOODUK company096062623
275PETER BROWNUK companySC0665313
276PETER HALLUK company070136223
277PETER MARTINUK company156617983
278PETER MURRAYUK companySC2830133
279PETER OWENUK company004949153
280PETER RILEYUK company103176613
281PETER THOMPSONUK company155782833
282R HILLUK company155069023
283R KENTUK company163532143
284R OLIVERUK company162077053
285R RICHARDSONUK company100845793
286R SCOTTUK companyNI6623993
287RICHARD BARNESUK company070776423
288RICHARD TAYLORUK company102521793
289ROBERT EDWARDSUK company056699183
290S COOPERUK company148016323
291S HUNTUK company143360953
292S JACKSONUK company121364803
293S LANEUK company084130023
294SEABROOK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024405033
295SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522913
296STEPHEN ALLENUK company009815523
297STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112553
298STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747893
299STEVEN JOHNSONUK company122886643
300W COXUK company047508943
301W GREENUK company097682723
302WILLIAM RITCHIEUK company072556603
303WILLIAM SCOTTUK companyCS0035603
304YARM DRIVING RANGE LTDUK company147157423
305(JOINTLY)UK company157350512
306A ANDREWSUK company121133082
307A ARNOLDUK company081841602
308A BAKERUK company139420652
309A BARNESUK company106740062
310A BLACKMOREUK company147026732
311A BROOKESUK company155992352
312A COOPERUK company124160872
313A DIXONUK company104302802
314A GREENUK companySC8402972
315A HAMMONDUK companySC7604602
316A HOWARTHUK company060459912
317A J HOLMESUK company085358052
318A J MITCHELLUK companySC5200132
319A J WOODUK company048660132
320A M SMITHUK companySC8214612
321A MACLEODUK companySC6751692
322A MORRISUK company088413032
323A MURRAYUK companyNI6561712
324A PARTRIDGEUK company046746332
325A REEDUK company122139042
326A ROBERTSUK company101398592
327A TANNERUK company057320812
328A THOMPSONUK company162479862
329A VICKERSUK company127991712
330A WESTUK company123459422
331A WILLIAMSONUK company151393902
332ADAM CLARKEUK company093669002
333ADAM FRANKSUK company103277622
334ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984372
335ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385272
336ADRIAN THOMASUK company049230442
337ADVENTURE GOLF HOLDINGS LTDUK company108196372
338AFMH LIMITEDUK company145502512
339AIRHOP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114547102
340ALAN DEANUK company092436752
341ALAN LEEUK company117475772
342ALAN WILSONUK company022610992
343ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981262
344AMRA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company158567332
345ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929212
346ANDREW BELLUK company120136522
347ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180032
348ANDREW CARTERUK company050101972
349ANDREW GRAYUK company074552842
350ANDREW HUNTUK company147240472
351ANDREW HUNTERUK company044415452
352ANDREW MARSHUK company066462362
353ANDREW PARKINUK company048664072
354ANDREW ROBSONUK company070345222
355ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
356ANDREW WOODUK company046475042
357ANDY BENNETTUK company125301532
358ANDY BROWNUK company071813122
359ANDY ROSSUK companySC4015352
360ANGLIA KARTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165326852
361ANTHONY HILLUK company159696222
362ANTHONY MARSHALLUK company034278472
363ARTHUR GRAYUK company103241242
364ASHLEY JAMESUK company132402342
365ASHLEY JONESUK company059927832
366B CARTERUK company132862812
367B EDWARDSUK company107451942
368B FOXUK company005349222
369B HALLUK company103611552
370B MAJORUK company148801782
371B MILLSUK company031889662
372B THOMPSONUK company005246142
373B WESTUK company154156012
374B WHITEUK company159288982
375B WILLIAMSUK company164073142
376BABS PADEL LIMITEDUK company146728592
377BEN TAYLORUK company089192722
378BFG 2025 LTDUK company164129572
379BRIAN CLARKEUK company088193492
380BRIAN HARRISUK company006740082
381BRIAN HARRISONUK company083028432
382BRIAN JONESUK company043178132
383BRIAN ROBERTSONUK companySC4974782
384BRIAN WARDUK company060258862
385BRONZ NINJA HOLDINGS LTDUK company164378092
386BURNLEY FC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083352312
387C ANDERSONUK company049586262
388C JOHNSONUK company115275902
389C KINGUK company157359302
390C PARKESUK company171128542
391C ROBERTSONUK companyOC3833802
392C THOMPSONUK company134042032
393C W TAYLORUK company169612192
394CF SMITHUK company117411772
395CHARLES COOPERUK company025986492
396CHARLES KINGUK company136439132
397CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944762
398CHARLES WHITEUK companySC2126742
399CHRIS SMITHUK company048120392
400CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388742
401CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
402CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPSUK company012422012
403CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808172
404CLIMBING PARTNERS UK (2) LTDUK company137140802
405COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104532
406COLIN SMITHUK company087829002
407COLIN WILSONUK company133108262
408CORRADO NOMINEES LTDUK company104472872
409CRAIG HUNTUK company112668722
410CRAIG JOHNSONUK company064626302
411CRAIG RICHARDSONUK company164148242
412CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337712
413CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983012
414D BARNESUK company123960352
415D COOKEUK company106570632
416D CROSSUK company173641012
417D GREENUK company056229872
418D HALLUK company173714562
419D HARDYUK company173556452
420D HARRISONUK company005312292
421D HUGHESUK company046515192
422D LANEUK company167068912
423D MARSDENUK company140591642
424D MORGANUK company007975652
425D OWENUK company101666972
426D PARKINSONUK company047342042
427D SHAWUK company117707262
428D STEVENSONUK company144282402
429D THOMASUK company049093902
430D WARDUK company094292852
431D WILLIAMSONUK company089725072
432D WOODUK company161748882
433DANIEL JAMESUK company071975052
434DARREN JONESUK company167135162
435DAVID A SMITHUK company056882962
436DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009072
437DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
438DAVID BARNETTUK company072425782
439DAVID BROOKESUK company100150712
440DAVID BURNSUK company147946392
441DAVID CARRUK company046112452
442DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028502
443DAVID HALEUK company136939832
444DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872612
445DAVID HANNAHUK company092160532
446DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317532
447DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677162
448DAVID HODGESUK company066231122
449DAVID HUGHESUK company128948542
450DAVID JAMESUK company064314002
451DAVID LAINGUK companySC8333762
452DAVID LEWISUK company034621112
453DAVID MCKAYUK companySC3405372
454DAVID MCKEEUK companyNI6089142
455DAVID MOOREUK company166960752
456DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
457DAVID NEWTONUK company116633092
458DAVID PARSONSUK company039598102
459DAVID PRICEUK company044945832
460DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150362
461DAVID THOMSONUK company105858422
462DAVID WALLACEUK company132580612
463DAVID WHEELERUK company020515802
464DAVID WISEUK company089835052
465DOUGLAS WHITEUK company080016172
466DUNCAN CLARKUK company036677822
467E ROSEUK company161460322
468ENHANCED CAPITAL LTDUK company153496142
469ERNEST SMITHUK company106025632
470EWAN CAMERONUK company051955012
471F BROWNUK company007420742
472F POWELLUK company095926182
473FIONA TAYLORUK company082235142
474FLASHPOINT CLIMBING GROUP LIMITEDUK company154124502
475FRANK WILSONUK company019294352
476G ANDREWSUK company152623952
477G BIRDUK company172506412
478G CARROLLUK company102659232
479G FARRELLUK company134635692
480G HOLMESUK company060254742
481G JOHNSONUK company120353622
482G LLOYDUK company111931292
483G MITCHELLUK company051654352
484G NEWMANUK company140915942
485G PALMERUK company049053152
486G THOMPSONUK company001334812
487G WARDUK company165899882
488G WILSONUK companySC8907512
489GARETH DAVIESUK company144025922
490GARY COOPERUK company122405772
491GARY JOHNSONUK company162687262
492GARY MARSHALLUK company082211352
493GARY MARTINUK company075200842
494GARY YOUNGUK company126481002
495GEOFF CLARKUK company079772152
496GEORGE BROOKSUK company078540212
497GEORGE BUCHANUK companySC5821482
498GEORGE MITCHELLUK company157300142
499GEORGE PALMERUK company054383752
500GEORGE ROBSONUK company132567912
501GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857942
502GEORGE WATSONUK company093385812
503GOLF & LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company126969722
504GOLF VERTICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company172028072
505GORDON LESLIEUK companySC2793852
506GRAHAM CLAYTONUK company045518502
507GRAHAM HUGHESUK company073188202
508GRAHAM TAYLORUK company094870192
509GREAT DETAIL LIMITEDUK company115236672
510H MORGANUK company055662182
511H SHARMANUK company126885562
512H WHITEUK company086394662
513H2O SWIMMING HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6930282
514HARRY BROWNUK company099988762
515HARRY WALKERUK companySC2880952
516HELEN WHITEUK company161046582
517IAN BAILEYUK company096660122
518IAN BELLUK company078584072
519IAN CAMPBELLUK company113583932
520IAN COOPERUK companySC8562512
521IAN HARRISUK company111340752
522IAN JAMESUK company166918292
523IAN LEWISUK company046308012
524IAN LLOYDUK company055423422
525IAN MCLEANUK company063879892
526IAN OSBORNEUK company090244852
527IAN WHITEUK companySC0810642
528IAN WOODUK company048946682
529J ADAMSUK company023109122
530J BARNESUK company016470532
531J BLANDUK company155067232
532J BRENNANUK company053283702
533J CARROLLUK company040966352
534J CONNORUK company135216612
535J DOBSONUK company120246192
536J FLETCHERUK company120191272
537J GORDONUK companySC4320592
538J GRAYUK company161577012
539J H GREENUK company141293412
540J HARTUK company170462982
541J JORDANUK company105301552
542J LEEUK company142315452
543J MACKAYUK companySC8124062
544J MARTINUK company072589092
545J MASONUK company031236972
546J MCDONALDUK company086037662
547J MURPHYUK company146545142
548J NAYLORUK company134879352
549J OWENUK company015443832
550J PAYNEUK company153645432
551J POPEUK company169894702
552J READUK company044660802
553J RICHARDSUK company153939262
554J RICHARDSONUK company102513072
555J SYKESUK company166931392
556J TURNERUK company103115992
557JACK HARRISONUK company100723912
558JACK PALMERUK company159073892
559JAMES CLARKUK company169931122
560JAMES COLLINSUK company144194202
561JAMES CROSSUK company077989932
562JAMES CUNNINGHAMUK companyNI7269482
563JAMES DUNCANUK company077969192
564JAMES FOXUK company084392952
565JAMES HUNTERUK company144570322
566JAMES JOHNSTONUK companyNI6426192
567JAMES KERRUK companySC8614252
568JAMES MARTINUK company102341422
569JAMES MCLEANUK company142591852
570JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387872
571JAMES NORMANUK company145059052
572JAMES PARKERUK company135679492
573JAMES RUSSELLUK company049175092
574JAMES SANDERSONUK company073488902
575JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622792
576JAMES WESTUK company027111812
577JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881872
578JAMES YOUNGUK company034173592
579JASON MOOREUK company067783182
580JIGNESH PATELUK company082050132
581JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932622
582JOHN BELLUK companyNI7267192
583JOHN BURNSUK company102058122
584JOHN BUTLERUK company103623032
585JOHN CONNOLLYUK company012374152
586JOHN CRAWFORDUK company146620272
587JOHN CROSSUK company139540042
588JOHN DUNCANUK companySC5907042
589JOHN GRANTUK companyNI0614862
590JOHN GRAYUK company075361232
591JOHN GROVESUK company112848232
592JOHN HARRISONUK company046812752
593JOHN HARTUK company080330552
594JOHN HARVEYUK company090729332
595JOHN HUDSONUK company135220602
596JOHN HUNTERUK companyNI0487542
597JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004202
598JOHN KINGUK company035040502
599JOHN LAWRENCEUK company047810572
600JOHN MASONUK company044758022
601JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984342
602JOHN NELSONUK company122407112
603JOHN PARKERUK company025693822
604JOHN QUINNUK companyNI0002932
605JOHN RICHARDSONUK company139729452
606JOHN RILEYUK company097201532
607JOHN RITCHIEUK companySC4136242
608JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460032
609JOHN ROSSUK company173610032
610JOHN RYANUK company122563272
611JOHN SHAWUK company019603902
612JOHN SINCLAIRUK company010706192
613JOHN STEVENSUK companyOC3391052
614JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806122
615JOHN WHITEHOUSEUK company119113012
616JOHN WILKINSONUK company166984752
617JONATHAN BELLUK company069335252
618JONATHAN COOPERUK company133214802
619JONATHAN HARRISUK company086767302
620JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530932
621JONATHAN WHITEUK company050992092
622JONATHAN WOODUK company050379132
623JOSEPH TAYLORUK company172601052
624JOSEPH WILLIAMSUK company095624652
625JOSEPH WILSONUK company116376732
626JULIE EDWARDSUK company100080142
627JUST GOLF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160889802
628K DAVISUK companySC6957052
629K SIMPSONUK company165236202
630KAREN SMITHUK company151817242
631KEITH MITCHELLUK companySC3829122
632KEITH TAYLORUK company039780982
633KEITH WILSONUK company084345802
634KENNETH SMITHUK companySC0271312
635KEVIN DURKINUK company070990862
636KEVIN FORDUK company093074352
637KEVIN HILLUK company045335642
638KEVIN SMITHUK company102456432
639KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649022
640L JOHNSONUK company073182552
641L SWEENEYUK companySC3222622
642L THORNTONUK company094994692
643LANEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122360912
644LEE JONESUK company153327342
645LEE MORGANUK company066727822
646LES WILSONUK company045291542
647LONDON GOLF AND PADEL GROUP LTDUK company155193512
648M BARNESUK company136024972
649M BEVANUK company063968092
650M EDWARDSUK company153490272
651M FOSTERUK company046654102
652M FOXUK company078209642
653M GRAYUK company133495132
654M HARTUK company114987982
655M HOWARDUK company121522502
656M KITEUK company162418572
657M MCCARTHYUK company037345442
658M O'BRIENUK company079115062
659M PARRUK company163666452
660M RICHARDSUK company066981482
661M ROBINSONUK company043161702
662M THOMSONUK companySC5447712
663MALCOLM BROWNUK company077586302
664MARK BOYDUK company057827612
665MARK BROWNUK company168180382
666MARK CARTERUK company045920902
667MARK DAVISUK company046168692
668MARK DAYUK company041774472
669MARK JOHNSONUK company054990572
670MARK LOVELLUK company024650522
671MARK MCGUIREUK company046867612
672MARK SANGSTERUK company082242422
673MARK SHAWUK company049731972
674MARK STEWARTUK company070432412
675MARK THOMPSONUK company047716272
676MARK WATSONUK company140893892
677MARTIN GILBERTUK company020667802
678MATTHEW COOKUK company047114782
679MATTHEW FOSTERUK company037606502
680MATTHEW TAYLORUK company153852962
681MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311442
682MICHAEL BECKETTUK company046312232
683MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406852
684MICHAEL CARTERUK company010278672
685MICHAEL DOHERTYUK company080266032
686MICHAEL ELLIOTTUK companyOC3174972
687MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768682
688MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622812
689MICHAEL NICHOLSONUK company046195842
690MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company083168942
691MICHAEL PARKERUK companyNI6853172
692MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196682
693MICHAEL STEWARTUK company076874552
694MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427152
695MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746382
696MIKE JONESUK company133762612
697MOULSHAM HALL ESTATES LTDUK company087218432
698N BROWNUK company169111412
699N MILLSUK company077290822
700N WATSONUK company083426132
701NEIL WILSONUK company057802212
702NICHOLAS WILSONUK company051029252
703NICK DAVIESUK company059781572
704NICK GREENUK company139837272
705NICK TAYLORUK company065129482
706NIGEL JONESUK company161936092
707OLIVER JAMESUK company115174462
708ORR MACKINTOSH FOUNDATIONUK company031504782
709P BROOKSUK company117124632
710P D SMITHUK company071899662
711P FOSTERUK company167853232
712P GORDONUK company098760602
713P ROGERSUK company064707572
714P WARDUK company003863712
715P WHITEUK company147524222
716PAD LEISURE GROUP LTDUK company130265022
717PADEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161959272
718PADEL PUNK LIMITEDUK companySC7322632
719PATRICK KELLYUK companyNI7257532
720PATRICK REILLYUK companySC8894132
721PATRICK RYANUK company114768982
722PAUL BENNETTUK company083512812
723PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254382
724PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291802
725PAUL CRAIGUK company156473132
726PAUL CURRANUK company069439582
727PAUL DAVIESUK company014140952
728PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
729PAUL FRASERUK company156304192
730PAUL HARRISONUK company038448532
731PAUL KENNYUK companySC2325842
732PAUL KINGUK company060185902
733PAUL LYONUK company149868732
734PAUL MARTINUK company143169912
735PAUL MATTHEWSUK company016950352
736PAUL MITCHELLUK company017845362
737PAUL NEWMANUK company027879492
738PAUL ROSSUK company058303222
739PAUL SHAWUK company171933002
740PAUL TURNERUK company171647212
741PELIER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139316972
742PETER CARTERUK company050930982
743PETER CASSIDYUK company027338512
744PETER CLARKEUK company091728782
745PETER COOKUK company012840002
746PETER GOODWINUK company084516722
747PETER JOHNSONUK company070784132
748PETER LAWRENCEUK company158863882
749PETER MARSHUK company095853572
750PETER ROBINSONUK company168422842
751PETER STEWARTUK company060397732
752PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626262
753PHILIP ADAMSUK company081639962
754PHILIP ATHERTONUK company045443582
755PHILIP WARDUK company079725572
756PLAY PADEL GROUP LTDUK company166377442
757PULSE PADEL LEISURE LTDUK company071864182
758QUICKSANDS LIMITEDUK company101133382
759R ADAMSUK company063017622
760R ATHERTONUK company074244352
761R DANCEUK company129146282
762R GEORGEUK company128034392
763R JACKSONUK company027756272
764R JARVISUK company086135952
765R MCLEODUK company120249772
766R MORRISUK company114908052
767R NEWMANUK company123031622
768R OWENUK company105067272
769R SHARMANUK company044720932
770R WILLIAMSUK company104527532
771R WILSONUK company118842972
772R. FRASERUK company173999312
773RAKESH PATELUK company137225192
774RAYMOND WILLIAMSUK company103627202
775RICHARD CLARKUK company088147042
776RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847362
777RICHARD HILLUK company075103822
778RICHARD JAMESUK company099353362
779RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
780RICHARD KINGUK company075264202
781RICHARD LEEUK company051508422
782RICHARD MILESUK company151669542
783RICHARD PHILLIPSUK company040196032
784RICHARD ROBINSONUK company172427822
785RICHARD SANDSUK company112437262
786RICHARD TURNERUK company030459792
787ROB DAVISUK company104906672
788ROBERT ATKINSONUK company045512322
789ROBERT CRAWFORDUK company030061442
790ROBERT DOUGLASUK company043810382
791ROBERT FERGUSONUK companySC2320842
792ROBERT GREENUK company117533922
793ROBERT HALLUK company103319222
794ROBERT HENDERSONUK companySC5261452
795ROBERT HUNTERUK company095811882
796ROBERT KNIGHTUK company076227632
797ROBERT ORRUK company118996592
798ROBERT REIDUK companyNI7133352
799ROBERT WATSONUK companyNI0563982
800ROBERT WEIRUK companySC6694282
801ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047872
802ROSANNA JAMESUK company143550172
803RUSH TRAMPOLINE PARKS LIMITEDUK company094385302
804S AMINUK company143553742
805S BAKERUK company105333072
806S COLLINSUK company134770152
807S DANIELSUK company003917652
808S JOHNSONUK company172018502
809S LAWSONUK company047523282
810S LEEUK companySC1615582
811S MATTHEWSUK companyNI0647372
812S MORRISUK company007814442
813S RICHARDSUK company154926842
814S TAYLORUK company140712642
815S THOMPSONUK company067491722
816SAKS AND WOODS LTDUK company147302952
817SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582122
818SEAN BYRNEUK company082062732
819SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568252
820SIMON COLLINSUK company100140872
821SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
822SIMON THOMPSONUK company077202862
823SIMON WOODUK company046492632
824SMITHUK company029814462
825SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237572
826SMVK CLIMBING LTDUK company106453822
827STEPHEN BENNETTUK company087648372
828STEPHEN PRICEUK company171266462
829STEVE ALLENUK company170661742
830STEVE BULLUK company067338422
831STEVE CLARKUK company042246972
832STEVE SMITHUK company058490972
833STEVE TAYLORUK company115616942
834STEVEN WILSONUK company052578352
835STUART ALLANUK company124100332
836STUART BARRUK company073635722
837STUART BROWNUK company046494212
838STUART SMITHUK company076554222
839STUART WALKERUK company071129772
840SUSAN ELLISUK company084906252
841T BALLUK company172177492
842T GREENUK company142738782
843T HIGGINSUK company062071662
844T JONESUK company023250832
845T PARKERUK companyOC4541212
846T REYNOLDSUK company062462582
847T THOMASUK companySC8612332
848T WALKERUK company066455872
849T WALSHUK company141850392
850TERRY WILSONUK company024749452
851THE FONT CLIMBING LTDUK company123653482
852THOMAS GRAHAMUK company047539342
853THOMAS LEEUK company163124922
854THOMAS PATTERSONUK companyNI6938362
855TJL 71 LTDUK company114124642
856TOM SMITHUK company026430532
857TONY JACKSONUK company161442732
858VIRGIN ACTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036133702
859W DAVIESUK companyOC3400522
860W DIXONUK company123639812
861W HARRISONUK company137374882
862W SMITHUK company100221862
863W WALKERUK companySO3035932
864W WARDUK company079972072
865W WHITEUK company161883572
866WILLIAM BAILEYUK company007659462
867WILLIAM CARTERUK company044541162
868WILLIAM COOPERUK company026685022
869WILLIAM DOUGLASUK company048051882
870WILLIAM EVANSUK company097101382
871WILLIAM GIBSONUK company033243402
872WILLIAM GREENUK company092944912
873WILLIAM HAYESUK company050467442
874WILLIAM HODGSONUK company093844822
875WILLIAM JOHNSONUK company098355672
876WILLIAM KINGUK company004986012
877WILLIAM RILEYUK company041012512
878WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494662
879WILLIAM ROBINSONUK company062225782
880WILLIAM STEWARTUK company035416672
881WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
882#NAMEUK company053297611
883(GONEAWAY) NORTEAM LIMITEDCompany—1
8841610 LIMITEDUK company067270551
8851874 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7701401
8861878 PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company133202941
8871890S HOLDING A.SNon-UK entity—1
8883E ADVISORY SERVICES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
8893E CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTDCompany—1
89049'S GROUP LIMITEDUK company131929451
89149ERS ENTERPRISES GLOBAL FOOTBALL GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
89249ERS ENTERPRISES LEEDS II SPV, L.PCompany—1
89349ERS ENTERPRISES LEEDS SPV, L.PCompany—1
8946 POINTER SPORTS CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
89572 GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company104438781
8967860 LTDUK company088493251
8977B HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
8989MOVES LTDUK company115919941
899A ALLANUK company069348371
900A ASHTONUK company047292151
901A AUSTINUK company110612391
902A B GRAYUK company121733221
903A BAILEYUK company167423541
904A BALLUK company140258641
905A BARLOWUK company148952681
906A BASSUK company125710111
907A BECKUK company047010911
908A BELLUK company057563811
909A BELL & CO LIMITEDUK company000835151
910A BLACKUK company109335471
911A BORTHWICKUK companyNI7259671
912A BRADLEYUK company102476221
913A BREWERUK company167752711
914A BUXTONUK company044013251
915A C PULLENUK company017739031
916A CAMPBELLUK company114369901
917A CAVEUK company161467501
918A COCHRANEUK company068610221
919A COWELLUK company122383691
920A CRONSHAWUK company172387131
921A DANIELSUK company127940661
922A DAVIDSONUK company045152461
923A DAVISONUK company119203451
924A DAYUK company112954231
925A DEALUK company062967611
926A DUCKWORTHUK company130143321
927A DYSONUK company081488101
928A E COXUK company159439801
929A E EVANSUK company019713681
930A EDWARDSUK company022328011
931A ELLIOTTUK company134525201
932A EVANSUK company075487041
933A EVERITTUK company084237181
934A F ROBERTSONUK company086189001
935A F SMITHUK company001692871
936A FLETCHERUK company044599411
937A FRANCISUK company046710361
938A G MARSHALLUK company005368861
939A G RICHARDSUK company143645601
940A GEEUK company172207721
941A GILLUK companySC2753841
942A GILLETTUK company086869391
943A GOLDSMITHUK company108846421
944A GRACEUK company088518351
945A GRAYUK company140919271
946A GRIFFINUK company067336681
947A GUYUK company148193581
948A H BAILEYUK company047443931
949A HAMILTONUK company017151071
950A HANNAHUK companySC8897181
951A HARDINGUK company151881381
952A HARRISONUK company166383751
953A HARTLANDUK company141773491
954A HARTLEYUK company046353921
955A HAYUK company162800551
956A HEALYUK company142441671
957A HOGANUK company084660801
958A HOLDINGCompany—1
959A HOLMESUK company171682781
960A HOLTUK company102089651
961A HORNUK company020789991
962A HORTONUK company174019981
963A HOUSEUK company112466771
964A HUGHESUK company122326411
965A IPUK company061117181
966A J ALLENUK company161436911
967A J BAKERUK company083166871
968A J HAMILTONUK company092827631
969A J MCCABEUK company049288711
970A J NICHOLLSUK company123146381
971A J TAYLORUK company029911671
972A J THOMPSONUK company171133501
973A J TURNERUK company076754101
974A J WATSONUK companyNI0589291
975A JACOBUK company135285411
976A JENKINSUK company125120831
977A JOHNSTONUK companyNI6487101
978A KELLYUK companySC0813371
979A KHANUK company126025051
980A M BROWNUK company060369051
981A MACKINNONUK companySC4353631
982A MAHER LEISURE LIMITEDUK company159825991
983A MANNUK company065273131
984A MATTHEWSUK company122167171
985A MELENUK company162273531
986A MILESUK company118849381
987A MISTRYUK company029170361
988A MITCHELLUK company140614911
989A MOORUK company173945841
990A MURPHYUK company166490381
991A NEVISPORT LTD T/A TRESPASSCompany—1
992A NEWMANUK company126066781
993A NIBLOCKUK company157643151
994A NIXONUK company099531621
995A P CLARKEUK company045185981
996A PAGEUK company107379941
997A PANDITUK company150090421
998A PARNELLUK company164386711
999A PATELUK company082731641
1000A PEARSONUK company075675181

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 16 January 2021 and 16 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.