SIC 88990 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.?

2,298 of the 25,901 companies registered under SIC 88990 (Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,753 individual shareholders and 614 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,298
companies with a shareholder list
of 25,901 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
16%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
78%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders3.2%9.6%
Owned only by individuals78%66%
At least one company shareholder22%33%
Majority-owned by a company*16%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 731 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts36%40%
Micro-entity accounts44%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.2%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.9%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 580 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 88990, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 37 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company044446129
2BRIDGES OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company116927109
3ALLERTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company113718876
4CERA CARE OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123977913
5CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167933873
6KOMPLEX GROUP LTDUK company115161393
7ACCOLADE GROUP NW LTDUK company152330272
8ANTSER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116301202
9AVISANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135041412
10BSN SOCIAL CARE LIMITEDUK company090924452
11CARE CONNECTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150765292
12CHARLIE O'CONNORUK company102108462
13DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317532
14DETOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164018682
15EMPOWER FAMILY GROUP LIMITEDUK company126987192
16FATIMA ALIUK company078869972
17FW HEALTHCARE LTDUK company117232882
18GOLDFINGER INVESTMENTS LTDUK company148491162
19GREEN HARVEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169516262
20INSPIRE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company093789622
21ISWP HOLDING LTDUK company144636462
22JASCL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164019662
23JD MCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135920892
24JFD HOLDINGS LTDUK company106352232
25JL INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDUK company152075692
26M DOWNEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company138558172
27NUTRIUS CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company060233852
28OJ SANTOS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company166368282
29REAL OUTCOMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company154704142
30SCOTTISH ACTION FOR MENTAL HEALTHUK companySC0823402
31SILVERSEVEN GROUP LTDUK company135943182
32SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company028065022
33SYLVIA ROSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138612912
34T LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149535572
35THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228412
36TIME 4 U GROUP LTDUK company112472742
37VERVE HOMECARE GROUP LTDUK company153659362
383 SINHA'S INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126410481
39A DUBEY LTDUK company157669321
40A LOWRIE HOLDINGS LTDUK company139212221
41A2M INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company167575011
42ACHIEVE TOGETHER LIMITEDUK company031534421
43ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984371
44ADAM WILLISUK company153138801
45ADARA GROUP LTDUK company099626991
46AETHERIA GROUP LTDUK company149494041
47AFFINITY EFS GROUP (2) LIMITEDUK company139399741
48AFRICAN LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATION LTDUK company074351981
49AGS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company143432841
50AHAD ALIUK company123395361
51AKZENT CONSULTING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
52ALAN GREENUK company048083041
53ALEX COOKUK company092512441
54ALEXANDER WARDUK company071762421
55ALG HOLDINGS (NORFOLK) LIMITEDUK company150532231
56ALL4U LTD TRUSTCompany—1
57ALMOND HILL HOLDINGS LTDUK company138215651
58ALPHA CARE SW INDEPENDENT LIMITEDUK company158641401
59ALSTON LODGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company109998711
60ALTO 5 LIMITEDUK company116765281
61ALZHEIMER SCOTLAND - ACTION ON DEMENTIAUK companySC1490691
62AMICUS (BRISTOL) LIMITEDUK company081650811
63AMNI GROUP LIMITEDUK company135090251
64AMORE CARE SERVICES LTDUK company148399241
65AMY BROWNUK company121502011
66AMYN HOTELSUK company010695951
67ANDOR HOLDING GROUP LTDUK companySC6054291
68ANDRE PALMERUK company169476121
69ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
70ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
71ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
72ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
73ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
74ANGELA KYTEUK company127498311
75ANN BEBBINGTONUK company105025421
76ANN HOLMWOODUK company146782721
77ANTSER GROUP LIMITEDUK company143026261
78APPIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company166468431
79AR1 REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company165987781
80ARDENT DC LTDUK company137375771
81ASPECT HOLDING LTDUK company121949461
82AT HOMECARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141194731
83ATHLONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company067606131
84AV II GP LLPUK companyOC4415491
85AVANTI HOMECARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company130726871
86AWAIS ALIUK company162524831
87AWAN PROPERTY LTDUK company118653301
88BAECD LTDUK company156194931
89BALWINDER KAURUK company137895491
90BAMBOO VENTURES LPUK companyLP0091051
91BARKER ROSS GROUP LIMITEDUK company084060111
92BARNARDO HOLDINGS LTDUK company009660981
93BARNARDO'SUK company000616251
94BARRIE GREENUK company096333781
95BELGRAVIA CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company148969921
96BENJAMIN WALKERUK company152443451
97BETHNAL GREEN VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3764631
98BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV BIRDCAGE LPCompany—1
99BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II LP,Company—1
100BHART LTDUK companySC6917111
101BIG BOX ENTERPRISES LTDUK company151694971
102BIG CHURCH FESTIVAL LIMITEDUK company067947091
103BIG ISSUE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067714321
104BIGSPARK LIMITEDUK company122276071
105BINISH KHANUK company165330181
106BLISSCARE & NA, UK LTDUK company153159491
107BLUE MOUNTAIN HOMES LIMITEDUK company044309751
108BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company078075061
109BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITYUK companyOE0317521
110BOCA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146964951
111BOUNCE BACK FOUNDATIONUK company076753011
112BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH AND POOLE COUNCILCompany—1
113BREADBUNS LTDUK company101102301
114BRECON HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171146411
115BRIAN MCCRUMUK companyNI6548081
116BRIDGES FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company060164561
117BRIDGES SOCIAL OUTCOMES FUND II LP ACTING BY ITS GENERALCompany—1
118BSS SOLUTION DEBT RECOVERY LTDCompany—1
119BSS SOLUTION LEGAL ADVICE & INSOLVENCY LTDCompany—1
120C DYERUK company149006081
121CAMARINAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107332571
122CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154986871
123CAPSTONE EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company129616151
124CARE 4 U (C4U) LTDUK company138099661
125CARE AT HOME EXTRA SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
126CARE DORSET HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142083491
127CARE IMPROVEMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company150117311
128CARE TODAY/PARALLEL PARENTS LTDUK company043117451
129CARERS FEDERATION LTDUK company031231421
130CARETECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044572871
131CARLTON UK HOLDINGSUK company093648561
132CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
133CFSWH LIMITEDUK company129622721
134CHARLES JAMESUK company093870441
135CHEADLE WHITLEY LTDUK company149337251
136CHESHIRE DEAF SOCIETY (DSN)Company—1
137CHIRON GROUPUK company153504281
138CHLOE PERRYUK company131566201
139CHOICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043280151
140CHOICES HOMECARE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company155696271
141CHOTTABELLA HOLDINGS LTDUK company163317851
142CHRIS COOKUK company073051191
143CHRISTINE BUCKLEYUK company094728721
144CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
145CHROMIUM VENTURES LTDUK company155111071
146CITY AND COUNTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company069913981
147CKPS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company163462291
148CLEARMIND INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE INCCompany—1
149CLEDDAU GROUP LIMITEDUK company111837231
150COLLECTIVE PATHWAYS LIMITEDUK company163610681
151COME TOGETHER CARE SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company167948841
152COMMUNITY FOUNDATION NORTH EASTUK company022737081
153COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CAREUK company022257271
154COMPANY SECRETARY MASONIC-CHARITIBLE-FOUNDATIONCompany—1
155COMPASSIONATE CARE GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company142192511
156COMPLETELY CARE RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LTDUK company051608761
157CORDEN ASSIST TRUST LIMITEDUK company161475191
158COSGARNE HALL LIMITEDUK company067256421
159COTTERALL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company082986451
160CPM HOME CARE LIMITEDUK company135495101
161CRE8TIVE SUPPORT LTDUK company119986131
162CRYSTAL CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153313421
163CURAMCQC LIMITEDUK company154559791
164D & H COMMUNITY SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company076341091
165D. WILLIAMSONUK company089725071
166DAA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company120596561
167DANBY SHEPHERD LTDUK company155517451
168DANIEL LEWISUK company065927251
169DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
170DAVID GLOVERUK company119876501
171DAVID JARVISUK company038211341
172DAVID MACKENZIEUK companySC2969021
173DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
174DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090091
175DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
176DEBORAH JAMESUK companySC8558831
177DEBORAH MAGILLUK companyNI7060691
178DEBORAH THOMASUK company081105701
179DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326551
180DEEJAS SUPREME SERVICESUK company146513651
181DEEMAR HOLDING LTDUK company127739951
182DEUVICK INT'L LIMITEDUK company127031711
183DHANIFA LTDUK company147518171
184DHIRENDRA KUMAR LIMITEDUK company093153431
185DIFFERENT KINDNESS LIMITEDUK company131145071
186DIGITALIGE LIMITEDUK company082711851
187DIRECTOR SHEENA MILES CARE SERVICES LTDCompany—1
188DKMS FOUNDATIONUK company081512791
189DM SENIOR CARE LIMITEDUK company106939691
190DONNA RYANUK company159978481
191DORSET COUNCILUK company001231231
192DRAGON BAY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company150281251
193DRAYTON CARE LTDUK company136381601
194E-GEFUEHL VERWALTUNG GMBHNon-UK entity—1
195E.G .HOLDINGCompany—1
196E5 GROUP LIMITEDUK company132035301
197EAGLE EAST LTDUK company167377331
198EASY CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147633351
199EBENEZER GLOBAL FM LTDUK company161261151
200EBENEZER HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTDUK company147545741
201EBETAM CAPITAL LTDUK company107316951
202ECHO STRUCTURES LTDUK company121848251
203EDWARD HARRISUK company157096591
204ELVIS VENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163119391
205EMCAS (2024) HOLDINGS LTDUK company156954841
206EMERGENCY PERSONNEL LTDUK company084647391
207EMMA COOKUK company153439551
208EMPOWERING U LIMITEDUK company098017291
209ENFIELD NORTH LONDON SENIOR CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company153338671
210ESTEEM CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company136932841
211ESTHER MBURUUK company122338031
212ESTRATEGIA PVT LIMITEDUK company141117631
213EVELYN AGBEKO / GE-FIRST HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
214EVERCARE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company161672921
215EVOKE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company105859661
216EVOLVE THERAPEUTIC CHILDREN'S SERVICES LTDUK company112952921
217FABIAN GRAYUK company159367581
218FAMILY FOSTERING PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company094435291
219FAMILY SOCIETYUK company068695561
220FIONA BENNETTUK company136995461
221FIRST FRIENDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company144177461
222FIVE FOSTERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company158470631
223FIVE RIVERS CHILD CARE LIMITEDUK company042360281
224FIVE RIVERS IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
225FL360 LIMITEDUK company090992951
226FLEXIBLE SUPPORT OPTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company079207721
227FOR THE GOOD OF CARE LTDUK company132284271
228FOSTERING FIRST (UK) HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company168710861
229FOSTERING FIRST (UK) LIMITEDUK company146187491
230FOURSYNERGY CARE LIMITEDUK company124840851
231FRENKEL TOPPING GROUP PLCUK company047268261
232FRESH START CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
233FSIP WHITEROSE LTDUK company107875461
234FUTURES CF24 LTDUK company153641951
235G P HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company035871651
236GA SUPPORT LTDUK company144131011
237GEORGE JONESUK company119866391
238GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
239GLAN PROPERTY LTDUK company159338911
240GLENAVON GROUP LIMITEDUK company113328081
241GLYN HOPKINUK company027565161
242GREEN ROOM CONSULTANTS LTDUK company065320601
243GREENSQUAREACCORD LTDUK companyRS0270521
244GROVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company061105201
245H&D CLEAR SOLUTIONS LTDCompany—1
246HAMMAD ALIUK company161821291
247HANNAH TURNERUK company099745891
248HAPPY VALLEY RESIDENCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162001461
249HARVARD HOLDINGS (WSM) LIMITEDUK company123611831
250HAVENLY LIMITEDUK company104113481
251HAYHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097855021
252HEALTH CARE ACTIVE LTDUK company135973761
253HEALTH CARE RESOURCING GROUPUK company063579821
254HEALTHCARE CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company136220461
255HEALTHCARE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company014367991
256HEALTHVISION GROUP (NZ) LTDCompany—1
257HEARTWOOD CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company073135321
258HERO OF HEALTH LTDUK company134300851
259HH HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company128846751
260HIMJEE HOLDINGS LTDUK company166047441
261HJT GROUP LTDUK company162603911
262HORIZON CARE AND EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company078881711
263HORIZON FOSTERING SERVICES LTDUK company039153231
264I- CARE GROUP LTDUK company160693431
265IAN BUDDENUK company155855171
266IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
267IKIGAI FARM LIMITEDUK companyRS0083041
268IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
269IN-HOME HEALTH GROUP LTDUK company146546441
270INCENTRAL LTDUK company147530871
271INDEPENDENT LIVES (DISABILITY)UK company086547971
272INDIGO DELTA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
273INDUS CARE LTDUK company115657581
274INERT LIMITEDUK company099926281
275INGLESIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164969291
276INSPIRATION PEAK LIMITEDCompany—1
277INSPIRE CS GROUP LIMITEDUK company152919561
278INSPIRED HOMES NETWORK LTDUK company082275651
279IOA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company162272631
280IONIC RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company126998481
281ISLE OF WIGHT CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147694821
282J. HOLDINGCompany—1
283J. KNOXUK company171151171
284J. LAYUK company123890971
285J.A. TOWNSENDUK company080969361
286J.C. BELLUK companySC3409621
287JADE JONESUK company170837191
288JAMES BARNETTUK company114140031
289JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
290JAMES DALYUK company104247801
291JAMES FOXUK company084392951
292JAMES GREENUK company084372631
293JAMES HALSTEADUK company001402691
294JAMES HOUGHTONUK company094210531
295JAMES MCBRIDEUK company088463841
296JAMES O'CONNORUK company137702761
297JANE CARRUK company054876061
298JANE SCOTTUK company054408801
299JANE SMITHUK company123460571
300JANE YOUNGUK company139020601
301JAVED IQBALUK company173190201
302JENNINGS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company120376001
303JESSAMY PLATINUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168381511
304JESSIE HEWITSONUK company066119091
305JH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141145841
306JKL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company055473091
307JKLEWIS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company142032571
308JOFIJA HOLDINGS LTDUK company170939651
309JOGINDER SINGHUK company133145261
310JOHN COLLINSUK company055102221
311JOHN CRAWFORDUK company146620271
312JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504381
313JOHN PERRYUK company045331171
314JOHN WALTERSUK company107144821
315JOMSOM LTDUK company098824611
316JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
317JORDAN TURNERUK company136444331
318JOSE MATHEWUK company103797691
319JOSEPH SUTTONUK company071251511
320JOSHUA JAMESUK company131255331
321JSH DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company096914721
322KA COMMUNITY CARE LIMITEDUK company138979891
323KAILASH GROUP LIMITEDUK company135696751
324KANDY HEALTHCARE LTDUK company135116401
325KAREN SMITHUK company151817241
326KAREN WALLACEUK companySC8156411
327KATIE MCCABEUK company131594321
328KEITH PAGEUK company053771571
329KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649021
330KEYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131537421
331KIDS PLANET DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company065967871
332KIERAN ROGERSUK company156370901
333KIM BOLTONUK company097053081
334KIND HANDS CARE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company140285381
335KINGDOM HERITAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company163298921
336KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company027951971
337KINSMAN ENTERPRISE LTDUK company121539891
338L @ W HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159098981
339LANGMERE GROUP LTDUK company167848061
340LATIN AMERICAN WOMEN'S RIGHTS SERVICEUK company034807221
341LATTICE WORKS LIMITEDUK company143602341
342LAURA STEWARTUK company109224051
343LEADMAN HILL LTDUK company084299731
344LEONARDO VENTURES LTDUK company150281531
345LEWIS POWELLUK company168048661
346LEYA'S HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDCompany—1
347LIGHTHOUSE HOLDINGS (SOUTH EAST) LTDUK company161650761
348LIMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158665901
349LISA TAYLORUK company065752801
350LISA WILLIAMSUK company140433321
351LIVEWELL (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company077598841
352LIYANA & AYAAN LTDUK company097474811
353LOAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company134781511
354LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348431
355M. BARNESUK company136024971
356MACKINNON (EFS) LLPUK companyOC3693971
357MAD VIZIONUK company160268561
358MAINSPRING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company082557131
359MAJOR GROUP LTDUK company098543291
360MANDIE HOWARDUK company145748231
361MARA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company149057341
362MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
363MARK ATKINSUK company046868791
364MARK DOWNEYUK company163513391
365MARK HAMMONDUK company036168281
366MARK SHEPHERDUK company076131731
367MARK THOMPSONUK company047716271
368MARTIN JOHNSONUK company051526341
369MARY RAYUK company090395961
370MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
371MATTHEW RANDALLUK company099345391
372MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843581
373MAYIVY LTDUK company155849781
374MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAMUK company0000000001
375MAZA HOLDINGS LTDUK company130730361
376MC SEVENTY LIMITEDUK company132225591
377MCS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company037872591
378MED-CO GROUP LTDUK company108190521
379MEDILINE GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company020681301
380MELISSA COOKUK company055554101
381MERSEYCARE JULIE ANN LIMITEDUK company041410501
382MICHAEL HUNTERUK companySC4151321
383MICHAEL MCDONALDUK company059140111
384MICHAEL O'CONNORUK company010213271
385MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
386MIDHURST CHILD CARE LIMITEDUK company056574141
387MIMARCAREUK company143712411
388MJSS GROUP LIMITEDUK company121605321
389MML CAPITAL EUROPE V11 EQUITY 1V S.A (LUXEMBOURG)Company—1
390MODHWADIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company111554311
391MOHAMED HASSANUK company162511531
392MOHAMMAD ASIMUK company165102941
393MONET MURPHY LTDUK company162589911
394MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE MLSS LTD SIPP RE BIRNIE DCompany—1
395MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE MLSS LTD SIPP RE BIRNIE GCompany—1
396MOSAIC FOSTER CARE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company126030411
397MUHAMMAD SULEMANUK company166532781
398MULVANEY LTDUK company148284051
399MUYIWA ILESANMI / GE-FIRST HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
400MYSA CARE & SUPPORT LTDUK company066238241
401NANCY ROSE LIMITEDUK company082985741
402NATIONAL CARE GROUP LTDUK company100802571
403NATIONAL FAMILY MEDIATION LIMITEDUK company037217231
404NATIONAL FOSTERING SOLUTIONS LTDCompany—1
405NEEDACO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7125821
406NEIL GALLAGHERUK company143694251
407NEIL HUDGELL GROUP LTDUK company093529021
408NETWORK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company048816941
409NEW PARADIGM TRAINING LTDUK company140273421
410NICHOLAS COOPERUK company077336511
411NICHOLAS JACKMANUK company103968631
412NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484321
413OUK company031185411
414O&C CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company072697861
415OASIS HOMECARE SERVICES LTDUK company114345561
416ONE LIFE HOLDING LTDUK company166723491
417ONECARE GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company096594291
418ONKAR SINGHUK company144090261
419OPTIMO CARE GROUP LTDUK company072691451
420ORANGE CLOUD BIDCO LIMITEDUK company130456871
421ORANGE CLOUD MIDCO LIMITEDUK company130456801
422ORANGE CLOUD TOPCO LIMITEDUK company130449881
423OTI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141008351
424OULTON CLARET LTDUK company126455311
425OYEBODE OYEDEJI/NIMOTAM UK LTDCompany—1
426P BLOOM LIMITEDUK company085162891
427P.C. STEVENSUK company073452051
428P.J. CARTERUK company038969911
429PALMS CARE & SUPPORT SERVICES LTDUK company138661731
430PARENTASSESS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company160014771
431PARTICIPATORY CITY FOUNDATIONUK company106701491
432PARTNER) LLPCompany—1
433PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291801
434PAUL CRAVENUK company047930831
435PAUL HARRISONUK company038448531
436PAUL KEOGHUK company128653041
437PAUL NUGENTUK company099836761
438PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499741
439PCMD LIMITEDUK company141560411
440PERLA ORGELUK company159704461
441PETER BLAKEUK company005022291
442PLUS HOMECARE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6270651
443PREMIER COMMUNITY CARE 2018 LIMITEDUK company115686191
444PRIM CARE GROUP LTDUK company129541521
445PROCURAE GROUP LIMITEDUK company132016751
446PROSPERITY CARE AND WELLBEING GROUP LTDUK company150282161
447PRUDENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154467371
448PUBLIC HOLDING LIMITEDUK company104222851
449PURE HEART HOLDINGS LTDUK company124851351
450R. DAVIESUK company046511291
451RAANI KASHYAP LTDUK company167882311
452RAHEEM AHMEDUK company173079871
453REBECCA JACKSONUK company098792521
454REBECCA ROBERTSUK company170998071
455RECYCLING LIVES CHARITYUK company057813631
456RED TO GREEN LIMITEDUK company047659871
457REGENT CREST HOLDINGS LTDUK company167181341
458RENDOB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161855191
459RESCUE RESOURCEUK company119034811
460RICHAN HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company134973121
461RICHARD KELLYUK company122055961
462RICHARD SPENCERUK company062075301
463RIGHTS OF WOMEN LTDCompany—1
464RIZWAN KHANUK company161790341
465RKH ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company143165281
466RMSO HOLDINGS LTDUK company157273661
467ROBERT WHITEUK company114591991
468ROSE ANDERSONUK company117179381
469ROSEBUDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162176091
470ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
471RUBIK HANSOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146796111
472RYAN LONDON LTDUK company078136411
473S & G ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company167309371
474S ACHMED HOLDINGS LTDUK company158520771
475S&ED CORPORATION LTDUK company166497581
476S&SP LTDUK company149872151
477S. DOWUK companySC7348211
478S. JONESUK company066441421
479S. ROBINSONUK company088173461
480S.T.A.R.S. DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITEDUK company082820121
481SAAD KHANUK company170968701
482SAFE HAVEN SUPPORT CARE & EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company151541621
483SAMI HAIDERUK company145858361
484SAMUEL COURTUK company034878011
485SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITEDUK company059729101
486SANDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company118179681
487SAPPHIRE SUN LIMITEDUK company164484201
488SARAH JAMESUK company117816411
489SARAH SKINNERUK company169207741
490SEAMUS KELLYUK companyNI6294741
491SELECT CONSULTING LTDUK company123797301
492SELECT3 LTDUK company080045861
493SENSINOMUK company122715211
494SGJB GROUP LIMITEDUK company162168201
495SGSL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company157651991
496SHANNON LANSDOWNUK company063154151
497SHAUN BROWNUK company136581751
498SHEER MANAGEMENT PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company144811191
499SHELTON CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099781741
500SHRESTHA & GURUNG CARE LTDUK company152039461
501SIBY SEBASTIANUK company099430511
502SIERRA ATLANTIC CARE LTDUK company152235621
503SIGNIS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company143026211
504SILVER BIRCH CARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company090499001
505SIMBARASHE MOYOUK company153046821
506SIMON LOCKYERUK company044218041
507SISU PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company154514741
508SMART SOCIAL MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
509SONIA VOHRAUK company125734961
510SOUTH WEST INTERVENTION SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119200221
511SOVEREIGN OAK HOLDINGS LTDUK company165104431
512SPARKLING WHITE CARE SERVICES LTDUK company127161301
513SSC INVEST UK LIMITEDUK company110099881
514SSCP PEGASUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company129475201
515ST. ELIZABETH HOSPICEUK company017949271
516STANFORD JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED.UK company170070891
517STENSON CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091139041
518SUNBEAM FOSTERING AGENCY LIMITEDUK company039486621
519SUNBEAM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company075616581
520SUNDERLAND HOME CARE ASSOCIATES (20-20) EBT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company109936331
521SUNDERLAND HOME CARE ASSOCIATES LTD.UK company029277591
522SUPPORT NEST SERVICES LTDUK company143498671
523SYAN CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company154713991
524T&T HOLDINGS GROUP LTD - 15402510Company—1
525TAPIO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133004921
526TCL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company161186541
527TEN TREE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company095755321
528TERESA HYLAND/JUBILEE GARDENS LTD.Company—1
529TG SUNFLOWER LTDUK company156907101
530THE ADOLESCENT & CHILDRENS TRUSTUK company027797511
531THE ANTHONY KNIGHTS FOUNDATION TRUSTUK companyCE0029911
532THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIPCompany—1
533THE CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATIONCompany—1
534THE INCLUSIVITY GROUP LTDUK company149300721
535THE INTRINSIC CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company088788961
536THE SANDRA MARSH GROUP LTDUK companySC8248501
537THE WELBY GROUP NW LTDUK company168391041
538THE WOODBRIDGE FAMILY CENTRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company124590931
539THEON HEALTHCARE LTDUK company124313641
540THREE PILLARS REHABILITATION LIMITEDUK company118330731
541THRIVE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company114961571
542TIGER HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company132637061
543TIM SHAWUK company140062981
544TINDLEMANOR LTDUK company013802131
545TLC: TALK, LISTEN, CHANGEUK company015593141
546TMT HEALTH CARE LTDUK company061691851
547TOTALLY CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146666731
548TOTUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company155853511
549TRANSFORMING PLCUK company134337871
550TRELCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company172352991
551TRIBE GROUP LIMITEDUK company155996181
552TRINITY SUPPORT & CARE SERVICES (HOLDING) LTDUK companyNI7142601
553TRISTONE SSS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121806681
554TRUE FOSTERING EOT LIMITEDUK company150921171
555TWO REASONS WHY LTDUK company101101791
556VALORUM CARE GROUP LIMITED (SOLD)Company—1
557VERSACARE GROUP LTDUK company147621081
558VIA COMMUNITY LTDUK company028079341
559VICTORIA LEWISUK company106534441
560VILMA STEVENSONUK company062804091
561VMDM PROPERTIES LTDUK company146536661
562WALULSIM LIMITEDUK company166660351
563WAYTHROUGHUK company018204921
564WELFARE ASSOCIATIONUK company028099501
565WILLIAM BENNETTUK company160710061
566WINSOR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126882961
567WOMEN'S DESIGN SERVICEUK company021566721
568WOODFORD CHILDRENS HOME LTDUK company109241201
569WSHP GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
570WTG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116417461
571Y1 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC5133341
572YAFFLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154045921
573YAQUB BROTHERS LTDUK company123794101
574YORBUS CONSULTING LTDUK company139954711
575YOUR CHAPTER LIMITEDUK company090971821
576YUNUS MULLAUK company071853351
577ZANEBAY LTDUK company129221891
578ZL HOUSING LTDUK company145877451
579ZUBER PATELUK company059308281
580ZUMCO LTDUK company147610991

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 5 January 2021 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.