SIC 88100 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled?

2,367 of the 11,870 companies registered under SIC 88100 (Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,833 individual shareholders and 699 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,367
companies with a shareholder list
of 11,870 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
75%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders75%68%
6 or more shareholders2.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals75%66%
At least one company shareholder25%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*61%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 755 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts35%38%
Dormant-company accounts10.0%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 678 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 88100, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 53 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CLECE CARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company087190186
2OPTIMO CARE GROUP LTDUK company072691456
3GOOD OAKS HOLDINGS LTDUK company103323335
4SUR HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6852715
5CARE 1775 LIMITEDUK company131894954
6CARE SANTE LIMITEDUK company130942404
7CHOICES HOMECARE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company155696274
8CITY AND COUNTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company069913984
9NOBILIS CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company125392244
10A BRAND HOLDINGS CO LTDUK company080741903
11CERA CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company123977913
12CHESHIRE CARE GROUP LTDUK company153068113
13DENDERA GROUP LTDUK company105222643
14ESTEEM CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company136932843
15LIPA CARE LIMITEDUK company148167853
16MIDLANDS HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company134940943
17MISTY MORNING (GIBRALTAR) LIMITEDUK companyFC0393503
18NEWLANDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company135748343
19ALFIE JOHNSONUK company157913962
20ASHFORD CARE GROUP LTDUK company163408302
21BALMORAL HOMECARE LIMITEDUK companySC2903882
22BEACON HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company045858872
23CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154986872
24CARE AT HOME SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company053171962
25CARE EXCELLENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117146792
26CAREIUM UK LIMITEDUK company041335852
27COUNTY CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company098944652
28CRAIG MURRAYUK companySC6084782
29CROWN PALOMINO LIMITEDUK company154183562
30DETOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164018682
31DW LETTINGS AND REAL ESTATE LTDUK company132464462
32FATIMA ALIUK company078869972
33FIRST CITY NURSING & CARE LTDUK company131989742
34GARRICK ATLANTIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company161657772
35GOFAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164249152
36GS1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7552942
37IJAS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8714772
38JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868262
39JASCL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164019662
40JBR CARE GROUP LTDUK company140036222
41KINALTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150617962
42LOTA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112047812
43MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
44O - HUMAN RESOURCES (UK) LTDUK company160634672
45P67 LTDUK company134351482
46PEAK 15 OPERATIONS LTDUK company099911952
47R&R HORTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company142007572
48RZM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152258142
49TG SUNFLOWER LTDUK company156907102
50TRINITY HOMECARE GROUPUK company080239092
51UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
52VALORUM CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company099835812
53Y1 CAPITAL LTDUK companySC5133342
543 SINHA'S INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126410481
55360 CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company155119761
568090 CERA LLCNon-UK entity—1
57A CLASS CARE LTDUK company081830791
58A W I G LIMITEDUK company132508601
59A&H HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
60ABBEY CARE DIRECT LTDUK company058222711
61ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company059907621
62ABDUL QADEERUK company164940011
63ABDULLAH AWANUK company139632261
64ABNEY AND BAKER LIMITEDUK company096111341
65ACORNHEALTH & CARE LIMITEDUK company099193681
66ACQUA DORIA LTDUK company046802561
67ACS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152252511
68ADRIAN ELLIOTT ONE TO ONE HOME CARE LTDCompany—1
69AEXEA CAPITAL LTDUK company109449751
70AFFINITY CARE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company152765491
71AFFINITY HOMECARE GROUP LTDUK company078845191
72AGE CONCERN SLOUGH AND BERKSHIRE EASTUK company038925641
73AGETECH2020 GMBHNon-UK entity—1
74AGGREGATIS HEALTHCARE LTDUK company152730411
75AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
76AIDING SOPHIE LIMITEDUK company159800811
77AISHEL LIMITEDUK company142618441
78AKPRO HOLDINGS LTDUK company168859701
79ALAISSA HOLDINGS LTD REGISTERED IN MAURITIUS - COMPANYCompany—1
80ALEX SHAWUK company141220841
81ALLBRITE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company101635061
82ALLENBY DOUGLAS PROPERTIES LTDUK company125662811
83ALLIED COMMERCIAL EXPORTERS LIMITEDUK company004030531
84ALMALUMI GROUP LTDUK company124241811
85ALSTON LODGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company109998711
86ALVARAN GROUP LTDUK company166924791
87AMAZING GRACE PERSONNEL LTDUK company071174771
88AMICALE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company130798531
89AMJ RICHARDSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company152747411
90AMJAI CARE LIMITEDUK company110599271
91AMY LITTLEUK company171842821
92ANDREW ROBSONUK company070345221
93ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
94ANGEL THOMASUK company161493791
95ANTHONY KAMYAUK company142939371
96ANV GROUP LTDUK company126822251
97APEX PRIME CARE WEST LTDUK company051000791
98APPIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company166468431
99ARC HOUSING LIMITEDUK company129629991
100ARLINGTON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company108868461
101ASAD KHANUK company0913711721
102ASE CAPITAL LTDUK company134675101
103ASHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160622751
104ASIF KHANUK company066575981
105ASN VENNTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
106ASPIRE WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company118419691
107ASSUM LIMITEDUK company138462801
108ATHLONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company067606131
109ATIF KHANUK companySC8971001
110AVANT HEALTHCARE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company097427531
111AVANTE CARE & SUPPORT LTDUK company025650211
112AVID CARE LIMITEDUK company133221521
113AXELA LIMITEDUK company101598151
114BANJA LUKA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
115BANK WORKERS CHARITYCompany—1
116BASILEUS BASILEON LIMITEDUK company116100811
117BAYFORD NEW HORIZONS TRUST LIMITEDUK company148957321
118BEN SLATERUK company170489551
119BENEFIO LTDCompany—1
120BEST CHOICE CARE LIMITEDUK company112728351
121BLISSCARE & NA, UK LTDUK company153159491
122BLOOMCARE LTDUK company113507061
123BLOOMSBURY CARE HOME LIMITEDCompany—1
124BLUBRIDGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156925571
125BLUE INFINITY GROUP LTDCompany—1
126BLUE JOURNEY LIMITEDUK company120700831
127BLUE WATERFALL GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
128BLUSPEC GROUP LTDUK company099433941
129BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH AND POOLE COUNCILCompany—1
130BRAR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145750141
131BRIAN JONESUK company043178131
132BRIGHT HAVEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company167208681
133BRIGHTMOON HOLDINGS LTDUK company132405211
134BRISTOL QUALITY CARE LIMITEDUK company085194271
135BRLY LIMITEDUK company143099131
136BRONZE VICTORY LIMITEDCompany—1
137BROOKWAY HOMES LTDUK company130697741
138BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED BW SIPP R ADAMS 5198Company—1
139C.A.K HOLDINGS LTDUK company165662571
140CAMERON CARE SERVICES LTDUK company143525831
141CAPSET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company075958871
142CARE 4 U (C4U) LTDUK company138099661
143CARE AT HOME LTDUK company073854621
144CARE DORSET HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142083491
145CARE FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI6413031
146CARE NEEDS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company161451291
147CARE VENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company141251821
148CARECONNX LTDUK company166767321
149CAREIUM ABNon-UK entity—1
150CARERS INTERNATIONAL LLPCompany—1
151CARERS WITH CARE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company102631821
152CARES FOR YOU LTDUK company127262541
153CARETAZ HEALTHCARE LTDUK company159104471
154CARING HOLDING LTDUK company142933711
155CAROLINE FOSTERUK company094467261
156CATALYST CCG LIMITEDUK company146795641
157CATHERINE JONESUK company022305101
158CATRIONA RENKUK company089436961
159CEIBA CAMBRIDGE LIMITEDUK company107222891
160CERA CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LTFCompany—1
161CERA EHP S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
162CHARLES JAMESUK company093870441
163CHEADLE WHITLEY LTDUK company149337251
164CHESTNUT HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company146482951
165CHISHWE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company151055441
166CHISHWE INVESTMENTTS LIMITEDCompany—1
167CHOPLIN VENTURES LTDUK company095377491
168CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
169CHROMA CAPITAL LTDUK company171260531
170CHROMA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153303501
171CHROMIUM VENTURES LTDUK company155111071
172CLARITY HOMECARE FRANCHISING LTDUK company110071701
173CMC HOLDINGS NW LTDUK company123457731
174COMENSURA LIMITEDUK company040857671
175COMMUNITY SUPPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139204691
176COMPASSIONATE CARE GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company142192511
177CONTOLLO CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company084431421
178COOGEE COMINO INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
179COPPICE CARE LIMITEDUK company149601661
180CORDEN ASSIST TRUST LIMITEDUK company161475191
181COSEY CARE LIMITEDUK company117494571
182COURTNEY HOLDINGS NORTH WEST LTDUK company153918861
183CRAIG HILLUK company155083521
184CROMPTON ESTATES & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company166911741
185CURA VITA COMPLEX CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company157434901
186CURAMCQC LIMITEDUK company154559791
187CUSTOS MARIS LTDUK company170860071
188CYPRESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company157680701
189D T O'DONOGHUE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169927111
190DAIMA GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company111614461
191DANBY SHEPHERD LTDUK company155517451
192DANIEL LEWISUK company065927251
193DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
194DAVID HOYLEUK company004132561
195DAVID JENKINSUK company004014141
196DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
197DAVID MOOREUK company166960751
198DAVID MORLEYUK company076074471
199DAVID MURPHYUK company153147891
200DAVID VINCENTUK company033516191
201DAVINDER SINGHUK company170799691
202DDV HOLDINGS LTDUK company166038071
203DEA GROUP LIMITEDUK company120939261
204DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326551
205DEEON LIMITEDUK company124907251
206DHANIFA LTDUK company147518171
207DJB PROPERTY NORTH WEST LTDUK company154798541
208DMN CARES LTDUK company121941721
209DOGSTAR LIMITEDUK company120749081
210DORO CARE UK LIMITEDUK company086667551
211DORSET CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152069621
212DORSET COUNCILUK company001231231
213DOUST INDEPENDENCE LIMITEDUK company159804411
214DOWNER CORPORATION LTDUK company145941181
215DRAGON BAY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company150281251
216DUDDELLA GROUP LIMITEDUK company133088841
217DUNCAN TAYLORUK company106534021
218E. KROON HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
219EAST COAST COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE C.I.C.UK company075730801
220EASY CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147633351
221EBENEZER HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTDUK company147545741
222EC HANTS EOT LTDUK company158044681
223EDEN FUTURES BIDCO LIMITEDUK company134876841
224EDMUND WILLIAMSUK company087280521
225EDUCATION SUPPLY POOL LTDUK company088102431
226EDWIN NARNORUK company122648261
227EIDYN CARE LIMITEDUK companySC5440011
228ELEVATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company108807071
229ELEVATE CARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company151383521
230ELIHAAN HOLDINGS LTD REGISTERED IN MAURITIUS - COMPANYCompany—1
231ELVIS VENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163119391
232EM COVENANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company166892351
233EMILY DUNNUK company145337671
234EMMA WHITEUK company113161351
235EMMA WRIGHTUK company148887811
236EMPIRE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company123470511
237ENEFER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140981981
238ENES GROUP LTDUK company148378071
239ENTRUST GROUP LIMITEDUK company145948221
240EQUITY SOLUTIONS ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company079743621
241ERTH HOLDINGSCompany—1
242EVENLODE IMPACT LIMITEDUK company136730261
243EVERSTEAD CARE LIMITEDUK company163196661
244EVOKE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company105859661
245EWAN LEWISUK company005365781
246FABIAN GRAYUK company159367581
247FAITHCOR ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company075766741
248FAREED HUSSAINUK company131484391
249FARZANA KHANUK company133088771
250FAYE JOHNSONUK company139084381
251FAYYAZ KHANUK company084316611
252FCM TRUST LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE HOLT HOLDCO EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
253FEB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company147653531
254FIRST CITY NURSING SERVICES LTDUK company038013231
255FIS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company036304941
256FLOWJO LTD.UK company089178541
257FRIENDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164927491
258FUND 1, ESCONDIDO VENTURESCompany—1
259FUND 2, ESCONDIDO VENTURESCompany—1
260FUTURES TAUNTON LTDUK company117946791
261G A CARERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company137798971
262G P HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company035871651
263GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608411
264GARDELE ENTERPRISE LTDUK company134255011
265GEORGE JONESUK company119866391
266GEORGE SPENCERUK company131899861
267GG CHITURI LTDUK company090354371
268GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
269GILLIAN HUGHESUK company071681881
270GOFAL CYMUNEDOL LIMITEDUK company138285561
271GOLDBOX GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company140863581
272GR FUTURE LIMITEDUK company130030441
273GREEN ROOM CONSULTANTS LTDUK company065320601
274GREENCOAT HOUSE LIMITEDUK company086261941
275GROSVENOR HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE LIMITEDUK company135286311
276GROUP SRS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6655071
277GROVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company061105201
278GROWTH IMPACT MASTER HOLDCO LTDUK company141595701
279GS2 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7634161
280H&U BROTHERS LTDUK company165201851
281HALES GROUP LIMITEDUK company037568141
282HAROON AKHTARUK company088533911
283HARRY MCGOUGANUK company077579041
284HART BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company126133581
285HAZELHURST HOMECARE LTDUK company137719831
286HC-ONE INTERMEDIATE HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company105131561
287HEALTH CARE ACTIVE LTDUK company135973761
288HEALTHCARE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company014367991
289HEARTY BRIGHTNESS LIMITEDCompany—1
290HELEN JACKSONUK company082486711
291HELEN MCHUGHUK companySC4130521
292HELEN REEDUK company165923511
293HELEN VOWLES LIMITEDUK company068360991
294HEMBY OYNon-UK entity—1
295HFM INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
296HIGHLANDIC HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8193211
297HIGHWORTH CARE LTDUK company120839331
298HILLVIEW LODGE LIMITEDUK companyNI0251381
299HILTON NURSING PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company084991121
300HNP TRUSTEES LTDUK company164414381
301HOLISTIC HEALTH AND SUPPORT LTDUK company082981101
302HOLLYBANK TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company052517311
303HOME CARE (SCOTLAND) HOLDINGS 2 LTDUK companySC8418741
304HOME FORCE LIMITEDUK company140980881
305HOME HEALTH INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company161687611
306HORIZON CARE (SOUTH WEST) LTD - HELD IN TREASURYCompany—1
307HRM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8377411
308HULE LTDUK company148306781
309HUSSAIN ABBASUK company095343901
310I.V CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company155476501
311IAN SMITHUK company043344971
312IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
313IGS HEALTHCARE UK LTDUK company146933311
314IJMH LIMITEDUK company114098261
315IKAN TRADING LIMITEDUK company126903931
316IKIJA LTDUK company127229891
317ILARNA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130730761
318IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
319INCENTRAL LTDUK company147530871
320INCLUSIVE SUPPORT AND CARE LIMITEDUK company151975641
321INSPIRATIVE ARTS DERBY CICCompany—1
322INVESTURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company120152111
323IRFAN KHANUK company078752301
324IT SKYLIGHT LIMITEDUK company107789671
325IVAN JOHNSONUK company076850271
326J C MICHAEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company149515921
327JACK HILLUK company134632191
328JAKUB WOJCIKUK company136694021
329JAMES ANDREWSUK company051766551
330JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
331JAMES FRYUK company082242131
332JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
333JAMES WILSONUK company043501611
334JAMIE MCCREGHANUK company093441961
335JAMIE ROGERSUK company167531931
336JANE STREET GLOBAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
337JASI CONSULTSUK company068408851
338JASMINE HOME CARE LTDUK company151320621
339JASON CLARKUK company052143281
340JASPER LAWSONUK companySC7535231
341JEFFERIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company133559081
342JENNINGS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company120376001
343JESSAMY PLATINUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168381511
344JGP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139314241
345JKON ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company125807271
346JOE SIMPSONUK company036241161
347JOGINDER SINGHUK company133145261
348JOHN STANBROOKUK company126833111
349JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
350JOSEPH ROWNTREE FOUNDATIONUK company121327131
351JULIE JAMESUK company101208801
352KAIROS CONTINUITY CC1, LLCNon-UK entity—1
353KAIROS CONTINUITY CC2, LLCNon-UK entity—1
354KANDY HEALTHCARE LTDUK company135116401
355KAREN PERRYUK company103967551
356KASHIF KHANUK company163324981
357KELLY JONESUK company102743411
358KENLEY GROUP LTDUK company138712361
359KENSA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company157635111
360KHANOMUK company145099461
361KILDA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company026068481
362KILLYREAGH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
363KILLYREAGH HOLDINGS LTDUK company140291031
364KIMA VENTURES SASUCompany—1
365KINDRED HEARTS LTDUK company111685911
366KINGSLEY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company117259671
367KSD HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company148135641
368L & J CORPORATE LIMITEDUK company137962561
369L INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LTD.UK companySC6716231
370LAKELAND INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company155773131
371LAURA KELLYUK company153249301
372LEADMAN HILL LTDUK company084299731
373LEE JAMESUK company116220691
374LEE WALKERUK company104572491
375LENITY HEALTHCARE LTDUK company129269061
376LEONARDO VENTURES LTDUK company150281531
377LIFE WITHOUT BARRIERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company151547811
378LIFECOME GROUP LTDUK company144077751
379LIGHTBULB DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company144310971
380LIMITLESS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company111768071
381LITTLETON HALL LIMITEDUK company047641441
382LIYANA & AYAAN LTDUK company097474811
383LOUISE RICHARDSONUK company060494291
384LOUISE WILLIAMSUK company145715121
385LTDCompany—1
386LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348431
387MAIMOONA KHANUK company174088661
388MAJID ALIUK company123791701
389MANORCOURT CARE (NORFOLK) LTDUK company045167991
390MARIANA NJIEUK company098098661
391MARK JONESUK company031477651
392MARKETSMART LIMITEDUK company042821431
393MARTIN GOUGHUK company047895561
394MARY MERHEIMUK company125452281
395MASAWALAM LTDUK companySC8444731
396MATTHEW TAYLORUK company153852961
397MAVASH LIMITEDUK company153574131
398MAZA HOLDINGS LTDUK company130730361
399MEDDYG CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company041615181
400MEDICX HEALTHFUND SUBCO 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
401MEDWAY CARE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company151473101
402MELISSA COOKUK company055554101
403MENAJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145741091
404MENTIUMUK LIMITEDUK company157903661
405MICHAEL DAYUK company047798201
406MICHAEL LORDUK company041463821
407MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
408MIMARCAREUK company143712411
409MINORI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
410MJS VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
411MKRF HOLDINGS LTDUK company164399991
412MOHAMMED ULLAHUK company152545341
413MSA-HC LTDUK company168483481
414MSD UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company127012761
415MUHAMMAD FURQANUK company164557951
416MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
417MUHAMMAD RASHIDUK company166161631
418MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
419MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739451
420MURRAY CARE GROUP LTDUK company164017761
421MY LITTLE ANGELS HOLDINGS LTDUK company120611101
422NAILA KHANUK company106133351
423NAMASTE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company159334551
424NARAYAN SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087630911
425NATALI HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTD.Company—1
426NATALI HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS UK LTDUK company154821891
427NATIONAL CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100802571
428NDH CARE (WOLVERHAMPTON) LTDUK company120438191
429NEOM GROUP LIMITEDUK company141654241
430NEW CARE (ADEL) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114859731
431NEW GEN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company135287161
432NH GROUP LIMITEDUK companyOE0035631
433NICE TYCOON LIMITEDCompany—1
434NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484321
435NICK COOPERUK company145354571
436NIE LEADERSHIP CONSULTING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
437NIGHTINGALE HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company138063631
438NOBILIS CARE LIMITEDUK company064737421
439NOOR ALIUK company174020561
440NORTHSTAR VENTURESUK company051049951
441NSSK HOLDINGS LTDUK company148641851
442NUCARE EMPIRE LTDUK company162979671
443NURSELINE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company075157551
444OASIS HOMECARE SERVICES LTDUK company114345561
445OLAKUNLE AKINTUNDE/ELYSRAINBOW CARE SERVICE LIMITEDCompany—1
446ONE LIFE HOLDING LTDUK company166723491
447ONON PROPERTIES LTDUK company156668751
448ONTATILE LTDUK company131322101
449OPTIMAL FRANCHISE LTDUK company152998881
450OPTIMO (SL HOLDCO) LTDUK company144583211
451OPUS AGENCIES LIMITEDUK company028805901
452ORAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7082211
453ORBITZ IHOMES LTDUK company169283961
454OTI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141008351
455OULTON CLARET LTDUK company126455311
456OXYGEN ENTERPRISE PARTNERS LTDUK company081519801
457OZ PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
458P & R CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company150350801
459PALINDROME MASTER FUND LPCompany—1
460PARKER HOLDINGS (PARKSON) LIMITEDUK company118534271
461PARMJIT SINGHUK company112370191
462PATIENCE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company137648811
463PAUL AINSWORTHUK company063746061
464PAUL HAYESUK company046565181
465PAUL STEPHEN CLAYTONUK company145652001
466PAUL WARDUK company056187531
467PCL 591 HOLDINGS LTDUK company156517151
468PE PROPERTY FIFTEEN LTDUK company119486061
469PEHLAY LIMITEDUK company107692821
470PERFECT CARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company135271791
471PERFECT PAL HEALTHCARE LTDUK company124989311
472PERSONAS GROUP LIMITEDUK company103008391
473PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135291
474PETER HARRINGTONUK company036099821
475PHILLIPS EQUITY PARTNERS LTDUK company172487031
476PIA ELLISUK company158271001
477PICERAS GROUP LTDUK company129711541
478PLEDGE VENTURES I SCSPCompany—1
479PLYMOUTH HIGHBURY TRUSTUK company055545351
480POINT PEDRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
481POLESTONE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
482POSITIVE CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company133868261
483POTENSIAL LIMITEDUK company058467891
484PP CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company082758471
485PREMIERE ADVANTAGE LTDUK company081105101
486PRESTIGE NURSING LTDUK company010069531
487PROCURAE GROUP LTDUK company132016751
488PROSPERIO GROUP LTDUK company160204841
489PROSPERITY CARE AND WELLBEING GROUP LTDUK company150282161
490PROSPERITÃ HOLDING LTDCompany—1
491PROVIDE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANYUK company073200061
492PURE HEART HOLDINGS LTDUK company124851351
493QARIM HOLDINGS LTDUK company142020081
494QUANTUM PARTNERS LPCompany—1
495R G UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153414631
496RACHAEL LOUISE GRIFFITHSUK company144065841
497RACHEL PARKERUK company057610031
498RAINBOW SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC3546441
499RAJ BANGARUK company064327111
500RAM PALUK company159259521
501RAPHAEL CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company129577111
502REACH CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128775771
503REAIN-ADAIR HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7120301
504REAL LIFE OPTIONS LIMITEDUK company026996381
505REBECCA PALMERUK company162767711
506RECRUITCARE PROFESSIONALS LTDUK company089195851
507REDSPOT CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122456111
508REEPHAM CARE VILLAGE LTDUK company114615881
509REHABILITY UK SUPPORT SERVICES LTDUK company096362821
510RELIANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153377161
511RICHARD BAXTERUK company096388361
512RICHARD BLAKEUK company042328971
513RICHARD FOSTERUK company152222681
514RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
515RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443161
516RICHARD JAMESUK company099353361
517RICHARD WALKERUK company043744571
518RJB NORTHERN CARE LTDUK company152527431
519RNJ HOMECARE LTDUK company143125001
520ROSEKEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145192001
521ROSS KANEUK company164232811
522ROYLE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154913091
523RP CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company137586591
524RSL CARE LTDUK company151060051
525RSP GROUP LTDUK company140875721
526RTE COMPLEX CARE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company120130121
527RUSSELL WILLARD / BROOKFIELDS HEALTH CARE LTDCompany—1
528RVC INVESTMENTS LTDUK company148725001
529RYECROFT GROUP LTDUK company085737041
530SAAD KHANUK company170968701
531SAID MOHAMEDUK company121662081
532SAINT RAPHAEL'S CENTRE LIMITEDUK companyIP22457R1
533SAJID IQBALUK company092841641
534SAKISHA GROUP LTDUK company133014311
535SALSHA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company157390351
536SAM JONES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143754391
537SAMBHANA CARE LIMITEDUK company115414201
538SANDEEP KUMARUK company170596221
539SAPPHIRE SUN LIMITEDUK company164484201
540SARAH HARRISUK company065151961
541SARAH JANE BAKERUK company148753211
542SARAH JONESUK company093764771
543SARAH LOUISE WALKERUK company054591631
544SARAH ROBERTSUK company064089651
545SARAH WYATTUK companySC4767261
546SASHA KEIRUK company122153981
547SCHRODERS CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY C+ SOLUTIONS S.C.SNon-UK entity—1
548SCHRODERS CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY HEALTHCARE S.C.SNon-UK entity—1
549SCHRODERS CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY LPIF S.C.SNon-UK entity—1
550SEAN WILLIAMSUK company168183831
551SEMELIN BVNon-UK entity—1
552SENIOR CARE AT HOME LTDUK company070648951
553SENIOR HOME CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company160505041
554SENSINOMUK company122715211
555SETHI FAMILY OFFICE LTDUK company167593601
556SEVACARE (UK) LIMITEDUK company036153471
557SEVALINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126322131
558SGSL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company157651991
559SHAWN HARRIS ELLIS AND COUK company099651721
560SHOAIB KHANUK company166682151
561SIBY SEBASTIANUK company099430511
562SILVEROAK WINCHESTER HOLDING 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
563SIMBA ENTERPRISE & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company090392441
564SIMON MOOREUK company157293901
565SIMON WEBBUK company065838271
566SIMON WHITEUK company047573191
567SKAGEN IMPACT LIMITEDUK company111765901
568SOHAIL AHMEDUK company162994921
569SONDERWELL BIDCO LIMITEDUK company131915841
570SOPHIE GRANTUK company101209701
571SOVA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company077370441
572SOVEREIGN OAK HOLDINGS LTDUK company165104431
573SP OFFICE LTDCompany—1
574SPACE ASSET SERVICES LIMITEDUK company106188501
575SPARKLING WHITE CARE SERVICES LTDUK company127161301
576SPEEDBIRD 003 LTDUK company155126261
577SPRINGCARE NO.6 LIMITEDUK company159271591
578SQUAREPOINT MASTER FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
579SRIRAM HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company168053961
580SSPW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140899861
581ST JUDE'S CARE HOLDING LTDUK company128720051
582ST. ELIZABETH HOSPICEUK company017949271
583STATUS CARE SERVICES LTDUK company143449121
584STELLAR STRIDES GROUP LTDUK company151240371
585STENSON CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091139041
586STEPHEN CORNISHUK company150837201
587STEPHEN PRICEUK company171266461
588STERLING BAINSWATER LIMITEDUK company135743591
589STEVEN COOPERUK company141274141
590STUART MCGREGORUK companySO3018601
591SUNNYSIDE DOMICILIARY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166553161
592SUNPARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company099886401
593SUPPORT NEST SERVICES LTDUK company143498671
594SUSAN ELLISONUK company078944691
595SUSAN ROBINSONUK company071780861
596SUSAN SMITHUK company053473641
597SVMV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168842861
598T&T HOLDINGS GROUP LTD - 15402510Company—1
599TAO FUUK companyNI7337931
600TARLIKA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company151934111
601TAYLAK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company071465471
602TELLTALE INVESTMENTS UK LTDUK company122572581
603TEMPLE MEAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company151935901
604TEMPORARY USE AIDUK company101580411
605TERENCE BAKERUK company025312991
606TFSA HOLDINGS LTDUK company153808911
607THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
608THE GRAYHUNT GROUP LTDUK company137499161
609THE HAZEL PROJECT LTDUK company119714141
610THE INCLUSIVITY GROUP LTDUK company149300721
611THE INTERNATIONAL GLAUCOMA ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company012932861
612THE LIGHTBULB TRUSTUK company120135411
613THE MOST EXPENSIVE LIMITEDUK company038513671
614THE SANDRA MARSH GROUP LTDUK companySC8248501
615THE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS FOUNDATIONCompany—1
616THE VANDERBITT UNIVERSITYCompany—1
617THE WYLIE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company125059531
618THOMAS JOSEPHUK company172968941
619THREE SISTERS FOUNDATION UKUK companyCE0272341
620THRIVE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company172330741
621THUNERSEE INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
622TIGER HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company132637061
623TIGER LILY CARE GROUP LTDUK company160692431
624TIM JACKSONUK company073920551
625TIME 4 ATLAS LTDUK company152439661
626TIME 4 U GROUP LTDUK company112472741
627TINKLEY LANE BIDCO LTDUK company150162841
628TJW HOLDINGSUK company123708471
629TOLBY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company123644841
630TOTUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company155853511
631TPINVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
632TREEBEARD TRUSTUK companyCE0300131
633TRELCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company172352991
634TRF 2 HEALTHCARE LTDUK company151698351
635TRINITY SUPPORT & CARE SERVICES (HOLDING) LTDUK companyNI7142601
636TT EQUITY PARTNERS LTDUK company168032631
637TWENTY 20 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114550821
638UK STEEL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
639UMBRELLA CARE (MIDLANDS) HOLDINGS LTDUK company123091471
640UN HOMECARE LTDUK company147960901
641UNIQUE LINK SOLUTION LTDUK company118438371
642UNIQUE NURSING SERVICES LTDUK company046414181
643UNITY PLUS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company122329121
644UNIVERSAL GROUP (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company159654031
645URBAN4 HOLDINGS LTDUK company162595921
646VALASSIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company136560831
647VANTAGE DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company059447241
648VASAI INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company113187641
649VERAFRANK AJI LIMITEDUK company085365861
650VICTORIA OWENUK company158958451
651VITA HERITAGE LTDUK company095747931
652VITRY ENFANTS LIMITEDUK companyFC0356151
653VIVASI INVEST SLNon-UK entity—1
654VIVENSA FOUNDATIONUK company074723011
655VPIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company136043501
656WARREN MANOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134563421
657WASHBROOK HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7895861
658WCS NOMINEESUK company060023071
659WILLIAM SINCLAIRUK company164856971
660WLKA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company139391391
661WOKINGHAM BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
662WOLLSTONECRAFT LPUK companySL0356271
663WPCHOLDINGS LTDUK company143867841
664WWHC EOT LIMITEDUK company135141451
665WYGATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149795681
666WYNYABBIE LIMITEDUK company130759701
667XCEL 2000 LIMITEDUK company084949371
668XCELENTRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company085526961
669YABEO VENTURE TECH AGNon-UK entity—1
670YOUNAS HOMECARE LTDUK company148055881
671YOUR WAY SENIOR CARE LIMITEDUK company102624131
672YUSUF BIN AHMED KANOO HOLDINGS CO BSCCompany—1
673YUSUF HOMES LTDUK company115266031
674ZAPLEAP LLCNon-UK entity—1
675ZINC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company107969841
676ZION FAMILY HOLDING LTDUK company171588811
677ZOCALO LIMITEDUK company081048611
678ZUMCO LTDUK company147610991

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 December 2019 and 16 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.