SIC 88910 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Child day-care activities?

2,300 of the 11,338 companies registered under SIC 88910 (Child day-care activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,514 individual shareholders and 654 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,300
companies with a shareholder list
of 11,338 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
23%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
70%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders77%68%
6 or more shareholders2.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals70%66%
At least one company shareholder29%33%
Majority-owned by a company*23%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 719 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts44%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.9%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 630 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 88910, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 84 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1KIDS PLANET DAY NURSERIES LTDUK company0659678725
2MPNG LIMITEDUK company136531208
3QCE NURSERIES LTDUK company117395208
4KINDRED EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company097536557
5LGDN BIDCO LIMITEDUK company119612787
6MARK JOHNSONUK company054990577
7MINOA KBL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company132897077
8FINE CARE GROUP LTDUK company163194886
9HAPPY DAYS DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company043304635
10MUNCHKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152613665
11YOUQAM VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090823795
12BRIGHT STARS NURSERIES UK LIMITEDUK company110322504
13DINOTOTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company129327684
14FARM DAY NURSERIES LTDUK company127841014
15KIDO SCHOOLS UK LIMITEDUK company102282534
16KIDS PLAY LTD.UK company037573664
17LIMITEDCompany—4
18LITTLE ELMS DAYCARE NURSERIES PROPERTY HOLDING COMPANYUK company087139494
19NATURALLY CURIOUS CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company127781274
20PARTYMAN GROUP LTDUK company107816504
21PLAY AWAY DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company028144424
22THE BLOOM GROUP NW LTDUK company157236414
23THRIVE CHILDCARE AND EDUCATION LIMITEDUK companySC1925994
24WERTON GROUP LTDUK company143739384
25AVELINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company172175153
26BLUE WILLOW HOLDINGS LTDUK company158893653
27BUILDING BLOCKS DAY NURSERY LIMITEDUK company062158963
28DRJ GROUP LIMITEDUK company117336603
29ERRENAS (NCC) LIMITEDUK company165555733
30FIREWALKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company157620863
31GOLDEN APPLES DAY NURSERY LTDUK company108690273
32HEAH PROPERTIES LTDUK company150279933
33INSPIRED INVESTMENT SOLUTIONSUK company101300923
34ISTEP LEARNING LIMITEDUK company148578803
35LPE BILINGUAL MONTESSORI EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company141680663
36PURPLE LION DAY NURSERIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company160087593
37RAK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147859993
38SYNERGOS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company153280003
39THE EARLY YEARS ACADEMY LTDUK company122242623
40WILDWOOD FINANCE LIMITEDUK company112316983
41WILLOW LANCASTER NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company168369333
42WOODBERRY DAY NURSERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company098141073
43ALLETUN LIMITEDUK company165556212
44ATTIVO LTDUK company136231762
45AUNEST HOLDINGS LTDUK company137710542
46AURANG ZEBUK company135193822
47BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
48BOWEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company113728112
49CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
50CHANTREYLAND CHILDCARE GROUP LTDUK company108984072
51CHILDCARE MATTERS LTDUK company082440792
52CORREIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company165070672
53DUNNE SERVICES & INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company100011812
54FLYNN NURSERY GROUP LTDUK companySC6954572
55FOX HOLLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company081852702
56FUNDA GROUP LTDUK company138495862
57GRAYSHOT LIMITEDUK company026216512
58ICP EDUCARE LTDUK company150492572
59JOYFUL HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company142693802
60KAHN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142342642
61KAREN THOMASUK company153700222
62KME NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company138350222
63LITTLE ELMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169446912
64LITTLE FOXES DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company141604542
65MONKEY PUZZLE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133539972
66MOORWELL MIRACLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132741462
67MOUNTAIN VIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company120504142
68N FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company119860902
69OAKLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172667712
70PETER ROBINSONUK company168422842
71PFA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7037862
72PHILALEX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company095315372
73PHLAVACO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123153282
74PRIYA PATELUK company122135842
75RAFGULL HOLDINGS LTDUK company167985182
76SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582122
77SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568252
78SHARON SMITHUK companySC7447172
79STEP START LTDUK company107789632
80SUSAN SMITHUK company053473642
81THE OLD STATION NURSERY LIMITEDUK company044301682
82UZAIR AHMEDUK company162123952
83WAYNE SMITHUK company158191702
84WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
850960 LIMITEDUK company129186941
8614669197 LTDUK company146691971
871LAW INVESTMENTS LTDUK company168132971
883B NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company113901611
89A AND B NURSERY LTDUK company128994331
90A STANAWAY LTDUK company010649101
91A&A CHILDCARE LTDUK company148891291
92ABACUS ARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158165981
93ABUNDANTIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company150726841
94ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION TRUSTUK company076788641
95ACORNS GROUP LTDUK company139653531
96ACRE 1211 LIMITEDUK company112305541
97ACTIVATE SPORT AND LEISURE LTDUK company161262201
98ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company141402401
99ADEEL HUSSAINUK company164190611
100ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
101ADVENTURELAND LIMITEDUK company056116781
102AHMAD USMANUK company160454151
103AKIN CONSULTANCY & ENGINEERING (UK) LTDUK company110548541
104ALBANURSERIES LTDUK company135624751
105ALBION INVESTMENTS (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company037181081
106ALEXANDER HARRISONUK company083003331
107ALEXANDER MANNUK company073155611
108ALI ISTITHMAR LTDUK company101349331
109ALPESH PATELUK company164768141
110ALPHA AMT LTDUK companySC7635381
111ALPHORA GROUP LIMITEDUK company165036061
112AMAN AMANUK company166561041
113AMINA ALIUK company109671351
114AMJCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2588221
115AMLON LTDUK company140184451
116AMRUSH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company104829991
117AMS ESTATE LTDUK companySC6633621
118AMY JONESUK company077494421
119ANDREA SCOTTUK company060977181
120ANDREEA DUMITRESCUUK company098190201
121ANDREW GOUGHUK company079415831
122ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
123ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
124ANDREW NEWTONUK company069728181
125ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
126ANDREW ROSEUK companyNI7273231
127ANEEQ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104377391
128ANGELA KELLYUK company093131701
129ANNA HESLOPUK companySC4407501
130ANTHONY HILLUK company159696221
131ASHWORTH VIEW LIMITEDUK company081551441
132ASIF ALIUK company164748741
133ATOMIX EDUCATIONAL TRUSTUK company107436321
134AUCKLAND COLLEGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company122157821
135AYALAY LIMITEDUK company162600371
136AZUKA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company081189041
137B-SPOKE CARING LTDUK company066174751
138BAKER PRESCHOOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133084791
139BARCARE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
140BARNES DAY CARE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company141593351
141BARO CAPITAL LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER ON BEHALFCompany—1
142BARRACUDAS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company113070001
143BE HAPPY CHILDCARE SERVICES PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
144BEAVIS MORGAN LLPUK companyOC3558401
145BECKET HALL DAY NURSERY LIMITEDUK company071426151
146BEN BLACKUK companySC2562821
147BEST CHOICEUK companyCE0050731
148BHCF2 LIMITEDUK company086852881
149BHCF3 LIMITEDUK company144049291
150BHFS TWO LIMITEDUK company039433261
151BLACK MESA RESEARCH FACILITY LIMITEDUK company141322471
152BLUESTONE LODGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company172192561
153BM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company158115941
154BONNIE BEAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company168318761
155BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
156BRIGHT STARS NURSERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company102479501
157BRIGHT START LIMITEDUK company143623341
158BROOK BABES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company148477321
159BUCKLEY HOLDINGS NE LIMITEDUK company172618811
160BUDDLE NURSERIES LTDUK company128968401
161BUSY BEES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069033911
162BUSY LITTLE BEES NURSERY (HALL GREEN) LIMITEDUK company050424961
163BWF GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167742741
164CARL DAVIESUK company110974891
165CARTLIDGE & SONS LIMITEDCompany—1
166CASHAN LIMITEDUK company086449081
167CASTLE NURSERY (BROMSGROVE) LIMITEDUK company071594041
168CATHERINE COEUK company097599681
169CDNL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company131004581
170CDW MANAGEMENT LTDUK company167979471
171CENTRAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company080693341
172CGJ ENTERPRISES HOLDINGS LTDUK company158687201
173CGJ ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company051389311
174CHARLES EDWARDUK company080884221
175CHARLIE WILLIAMSUK companySC7479061
176CHARLOTTE JAMESUK company040325751
177CHARLOTTE TAYLORUK company124538811
178CHERRY RED RECORDS LIMITEDUK company013927291
179CHILD'S TIME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141361031
180CHILDREN'S CORNER GROUP LIMITEDUK company157278681
181CHLOE HALLUK company090312071
182CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
183CLEAR LINKS LIMITEDUK company089772371
184CLIFF HILL DAY NURSERY LTDUK company117120401
185COASTAL CHILDCARE (SW) LTDUK company158105201
186COHORT TUITION WB LTDUK company096528401
187COLIN JONESUK company095719791
188CORSTONHILL HOLDING LTDCompany—1
189COTTON SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company093377481
190CRAIG CARTERUK company069461461
191CRANBROOK DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company099205191
192CROCKER HOLDINGS LTDUK company109064611
193CROSSBOW 68 LIMITEDUK company109508321
194CRYSTAL TURNERUK company144598181
195CURANTIA LIMITEDUK company170828341
196DAISY FAYS LIMITEDUK company086414881
197DANIEL FINCHUK company098548611
198DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
199DAWN STEWARTUK company153980901
200DEAN BENNETTUK company166689091
201DEERTOV LIMITEDUK company161975771
202DENNIS TAYLORUK company075149191
203DEVON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company136897781
204DHILLON BROTHERS (HOLDING) LTDUK company123276771
205DICKINSON PROPERTIES, YORKSHIRE LTDUK company141643671
206DIGITGAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133977221
207DISCOVERY FIRST LIMITEDUK company104321461
208DOCKLANDS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company076272051
209DONNE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company120535421
210DOREEN UKAS /DU HEALTH CARE & TRAINING LTDCompany—1
211DORSET NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company170249611
212E & R DINGLE LTDUK company161081811
213EARLYWEB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165428331
214EARLYWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165419501
215EDUQUOTA LTDUK company145569021
216EDWARD BEARS PRIVATE DAYCARE LIMITEDUK company150379791
217EDWARD GALLACHERUK companySC5095061
218EDWARD HARDYUK company152666161
219ELIZABETH GEORGE LIMITEDUK company128152691
220ELLIES NURSERY EPPING LIMITEDUK company153625411
221EMILY KERRISONUK company152898671
222EMMA WHITEUK company113161351
223EMMA'S SMALL WORLD LIMITEDUK company088523271
224EN SPV1 LIMITEDUK company159414171
225ENVY INC LIMITEDUK company109931051
226EVEREST NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company155108541
227FAMILY ADVENTURES GROUP LTDUK company124020401
228FARM FRIENDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092479751
229FARZANA KHANUK company133088771
230FATIMA ALIUK company078869971
231FAVOURS DAY NURSERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100569691
232FIONA ELLIOTTUK company094470671
233FIONA JONESUK company122416971
234FIRST ADVENTURES LTDUK companySC2603861
235FIRST GROUP CORPORATION LTDUK company160768641
236FISCALA LIMITEDUK company132305121
237FM PEARCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162072751
238FNAM LTDUK company115513641
239FOOTSTEPS DAY NURSERIES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITEDUK company130345051
240FPDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150946671
241FRANCE FAWDRY CHILDCARE CO LIMITEDUK company135352841
242FRANK BUSINESS IDEALS UK LTDUK company094662821
243FRISBETT AND GRISBETT LIMITEDCompany—1
244FSHJ LTDUK company148903981
245FUTURA LEARNING PARTNERSHIPUK company077467871
246GALAXY EXPLORERS PROPERTY LTDUK company150661591
247GEMMA WILSONUK company047089981
248GENIUS GEMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158588131
249GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
250GILKAR MEDICARE LTDUK company070284921
251GLOBAL EDUCATIONAL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company093706421
252GLOUCESTERSHIRE NURSERY GROUP LTDUK company152378821
253GOLD STAR NURSERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company167017551
254GORE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company160845901
255GRANADA HOLDINGS LTDUK company156320921
256GREAT OAKS HOLDINGS LTDUK company091084891
257GREEN PASTURES CBS LIMITEDUK companyIP0311161
258GREEN ROOTS HOLDCO LTDUK company012286791
259GREENWICH LIMITEDCompany—1
260GREENWOOD CHILDCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company126635571
261GREENWOOD CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company077070361
262GROVE VILLA CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company116874691
263GSG PROP CO LTDUK company162054941
264GSH INVESTMENTS 4 LIMITEDCompany—1
265GTL PORTFOLIO LTDUK company098710531
266GUSBO INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC8095091
267GWYNNE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158597331
268HABBIN HOMES LTDUK company087023381
269HAIDER ALIUK company088133451
270HANNAH JONESUK company009625921
271HANNAH LOWEUK company101208931
272HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
273HARRY JOHNSONUK company142224351
274HAWTHORNE HOLDINGS NE LIMITEDUK company157318201
275HAYNES MANAGEMENT LTD.UK companySC5163701
276HAZARA HOLDINGS LTDUK company098526101
277HD PH LIMITEDUK company141203351
278HEAD AND HEART GROUP LIMITEDUK company145437391
279HEADSTART 4 LIFE LTDUK company069906441
280HEALTHAXON GROUP LIMITEDUK company150731501
281HEATHER JONES PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company154402021
282HEMBY OYNon-UK entity—1
283HG KINDERGARTEN LIMITEDUK company160224051
284HIGH HOPE PROPERTY LTDUK company108211301
285HILL TOP EARLY LEARNING PROVISION LTDUK company047090151
286HOMEFIELD CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company079086761
287HORN GROUP LIMITEDUK company160669071
288HURST INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138163441
289IAN WOODUK company048946681
290ILYAS PATELUK company035466961
291IMPERIAL TUTORS LTDUK company164275711
292INCREDIBLE KIDS LIMITEDUK company087076601
293INDEX VENTURES IX (JERSEY) L.P.Company—1
294INDEX VENTURES IX PARALLEL ENTREPRENEUR FUND (JERSEY), L.P.Company—1
295INSPIRED CHILDCARE LTDUK company155318631
296INSPIRED LEARNING GROUP (LONDON)(1) LIMITEDUK company140319481
297INSPIRED LEARNING GROUP (LONDON)(2) LIMITEDUK company140120761
298INSPIRED LEARNING GROUP (UK) LTDUK company015506811
299INVESTMENT X LIMITEDUK company156709131
300INVESTMENTS GENERATOR LIMITEDUK company127297611
301IRAMCO PROJECTS LTDUK company157876381
302IRENE AKU AKWETEY NYANU/SHIKA TRENDS LTDCompany—1
303J A P HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company155495231
304J DONALDSONUK company161815401
305JADE PLAICEUK company155424881
306JAG UK BIDCO LTDUK company122077111
307JAMES GIBSONUK company063046631
308JAMES HILTONUK company091675191
309JAMES HOLMESUK company164610281
310JAMES JONESUK company097665431
311JAMJAR INVESTMENTS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company100165551
312JAMJAR VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0216341
313JANDAWATERS LTDUK company167328951
314JANE KELLY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081502661
315JASMO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116530931
316JASTUDA LIMITEDUK company153434271
317JAYS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company166887121
318JB CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company143620791
319JBGB HOLDINGS LTDUK company165980841
320JC BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company157226721
321JENNIFER TURNERUK company047150841
322JENNY GREENUK company100050051
323JIAYI INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company097645991
324JMR VENTURES (NW) LTDUK company150296091
325JOANNE WHITEHEADUK company124680471
326JOHN DUCKWORTHUK company107052661
327JOHN GILLILANDUK company108208761
328JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
329JOHN QUINNUK companyNI0002931
330JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
331JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188201
332JOSHUA JAMESONUK company140187051
333JULIE MORRISUK company123913091
334JUST SEEK LIMITEDUK company155792931
335JWA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136103971
336JYOTDEEP LIMITEDUK company118633811
337KAMBER LTDUK company155447021
338KATIES KIDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163301081
339KEITH ROBINSONUK company109431861
340KENT FAMILY NURSERIES LTDUK company127748901
341KERRSHANDEC HOLDINGS LTDUK company145734251
342KEVIN JAMESUK company035075571
343KHALID JAMILUK company161112401
344KIBO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114027331
345KID - ZONE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company049355811
346KID-ZONE NURSERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159976711
347KIDDI GALORE LIMITEDUK company062191641
348KIDO HOLDINGS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
349KIDS COUNTRY DAY NURSERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company131997091
350KIDS ZONE DENTON LIMITEDUK company137477361
351KIDS ZONE NURSERY GROUP LTDUK company142116231
352KINDER ESTATES LIMITEDUK company054738851
353KINDERWORLD DAY NURSERY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company083703971
354KINETICS LTDUK company036511291
355KINGFISHER DAY NURSERY LTDUK company117084011
356KIRSTEN FRASERUK company102505161
357KK CAPITAL INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company122744481
358KULVINDER SINGHUK company173612501
359KUVI HOLDCO LTDUK company159699401
360L & L CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company164092071
361LAKSHMINIWAS LIMITEDUK company135478821
362LANCASTER SIX LIMITEDUK company144171571
363LANGDON WOLFE LTDUK company100659361
364LAURA LONDONUK company141316831
365LEE GIBSONUK companyNI7324871
366LEO NAKIA LTDUK company128872861
367LEVATH ENTERPRISES LTDUK company107793561
368LEYBURG LIMITEDUK company056261571
369LINDEN HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114940341
370LINTON REIDUK companyOC4151031
371LISA WILLIAMSUK company140433321
372LITTLE ACORNS DAY NURSERY HULL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
373LITTLE BEAR'S DAYCARE HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company160552451
374LITTLE BIRCHES CHILDCARE LTDUK company131670661
375LITTLE CHEEKY MONKEYS 2006 LIMITEDUK company058075221
376LITTLE CHIEFS DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company126080701
377LITTLE ELMS DAYCARE NURSERY PROPERTY HOLDING COMPANYCompany—1
378LITTLE EXPLORERS DAY CARE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company082844311
379LITTLE LEARNERS LAND NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company139922111
380LITTLE ME DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company079030621
381LITTLE OAK GROUP LIMITEDUK company166159601
382LITTLE SUPERSTARS LIMITEDUK company142499611
383LONGBAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company111003521
384LONGRIDGE PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITEDUK company108635761
385LOXODONTA VENTURES LTDUK company128467651
386LUMIERE HOLDINGS LTDUK company169749361
387M.K.J. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102764521
388MAGGIE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDUK company141187571
389MANDIE MCCUTCHEON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6065671
390MARC JONESUK company107527301
391MARFORD PLAYGROUP LITTLE EXPLORERS LTDUK company118399081
392MARIA MONTESSORI NURSERY LIMITEDUK company090115721
393MARK BISHOPUK company038121311
394MARK HALLUK company027681661
395MARK MASONUK company166479401
396MARK MCGREGORUK company122122581
397MARK PEARSEUK company045582841
398MARK SMITHUK company165903041
399MARSH FARM GROUP LIMITEDUK company156877311
400MC LEISURE HOLDING (UK) LIMITEDUK company030836291
401MEAFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129544431
402MEGAN ROBERTSUK company087655991
403MEITHRINFA DECHRAU DISGLAIR LTDUK company158211541
404MICHAEL BURNETTUK company130236681
405MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
406MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
407MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199491
408MICHAEL LYNSKEYUK company122728451
409MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
410MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
411MICHAL NOSALUK company099177951
412MICHILD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119080511
413MICHILD MIDCO LIMITEDUK company119111821
414MIKA'EEL AHMED HOLDINGS LTDUK company154687081
415MILAKATA LIMITEDUK company109183071
416MILL HOUSE PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company159391841
417MILLAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145121661
418MINI RAINBOWS (MURRAYFIELD) LIMITEDUK company107090061
419MINT JAR HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
420MIPARENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138097521
421MJ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112192821
422MLMC (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company106782491
423MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
424MOHAMMAD NAZRUL ISLAMUK company167686861
425MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532141
426MOHAMMED MIAHUK company157136071
427MOUNT CARMEL KINDERGARDEN LIMITEDUK company160892951
428MRA HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTDUK company136369731
429MUCKLE DIRECTOR LIMITEDUK company052760201
430MUDDY NURSERIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company133200111
431MUHAMMAD RASHIDUK company166161631
432MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
433MULLIGAN NURSERIES LTDUK company150607771
434MY FIRST FRIENDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085686451
435MY LITTLE BARN OWLS LIMITEDUK company089960831
436MY LITTLE KINGDOM DAY NURSERY LIMITEDUK company112292331
437MY STORE (HOLDING) LIMITEDUK company105090131
438N FAMILY MIDLANDS LTDUK company136766661
439N/AUK company166102891
440N1 GC HOLDINGS LTDUK company167243251
441NATALIE WILSONUK company166685431
442NATNICK LTDUK company152395591
443NCT GROUP LIMITEDUK company121670701
444ND INVEST LIMITEDUK company127013421
445NEIL BROWNUK company055930561
446NERLANA GROUP LTDUK companySC7024101
447NESTNURTUREGROUP LTDUK company156623741
448NEWBURY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (IP28289R)Company—1
449NEWHALL PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company056924121
450NOBLE TAXIS LIMITEDUK company112764351
451NORTHFIELD UNDER 5'S LIMITEDUK company044913821
452NOZINHLE DUBEUK company137821861
453NURSERY VILLAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145952671
454OAKWOOD HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company158803791
455OBHI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113335191
456ODDS FARM PARK LTD.UK company040000371
457OF BARO CAPITAL SIRIUS FUND I LPCompany—1
458ONKAR SINGHUK company144090261
459ORANSSI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060234371
460ORGANISATION OF CULTURE AND CHARACTERUK companyCE0182571
461PARA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144291611
462PAUL CARTERUK company048693851
463PAUL CLARKEUK company165948081
464PAUL DAVIDSONUK company137012461
465PAUL FRASERUK company156304191
466PAUL KINGUK company060185901
467PAUL MORRISUK company151852391
468PAUL SHAWUK company171933001
469PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
470PAUL WARDUK company056187531
471PAULA HAWKINSUK company086150511
472PDDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155617751
473PENNY JONESUK company060087591
474PENTOWAN LTDUK company089871041
475PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITEDUK company085423931
476PM HOLDINGS CO. LTDUK company168405991
477POLAR GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company164492361
478PORTFOLION LTDCompany—1
479PORTLAND NURSERIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117794551
480POSTERN LEISURE LIMITEDUK company054532291
481PREMIER CONTRACTS LONDON LTDUK company120623451
482PRIORY CC116 LIMITEDUK company139071071
483PUDDLEDUCKS CHILDREN'S DAY NURSERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company158000321
484QDN2 CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company152568771
485QUANTUM CORE LTDUK company139065771
486QUAYSAM CHILDCARE LTDCompany—1
487R J HOWES HOLDINGS LTDUK company136204411
488RACHEL JOHNSONUK company083077711
489RACHELLE HUTTUK company119618811
490RAHI LIMITEDUK company123390741
491RD GLOBAL LTDUK company148281761
492REBECCA HYNESUK company152049451
493RED BRICK HOUSE GROUP LTDUK companyNI6961431
494REDLAND SECURITIES LTDUK company107504621
495REDROSE LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company109445561
496RESILIENCE CARE HOMES LTDUK company158311311
497RICHARD ANDERSONUK company040529201
498RICHARD HAWKINSUK company048405601
499RICHARD LAMBUK company006014901
500RICHARD NEWMANUK company004662421
501ROBERT GREGORYUK company140941961
502ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926131
503ROBERT WYNNUK company088725421
504ROCHE BAKER LIMITEDUK company107012621
505ROSE AND VIOLET EDUCATION LTDUK company157594351
506ROSEDENE NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company043924631
507ROSS ELLIOTTUK company164874511
508ROWANS NURSERY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company136776081
509RUBIO IMPACT FUND II COOPERATIE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
510RUPAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169921081
511RUSSELL NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITEDUK company051655381
512S C J M HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072600131
513S1 HOLD PROPERTY LTDUK companySC8528251
514S4A HOLDINGS LTDUK company150803601
515SAFARI GROUP LTDUK company141562431
516SAFESPACE4U HOLDINGS LTDUK company166585721
517SAMJ3 LIMITEDUK company136238911
518SANTIENNA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157567921
519SARAH SMITHUK company154088951
520SCHOLARIS INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIO LTDUK company127003071
521SCOTT ROBERTSUK company031913941
522SDG REGISTRARS LIMITEDCompany—1
523SEA SHELLS NURSERY LIMITEDUK company107462331
524SECOND STEPS GROUP LIMITEDUK company143106101
525SHAHID KHANUK company165335041
526SHARE NOMINEES LTTDCompany—1
527SHAZIA ALIUK company089433261
528SHERBURN LIMITEDUK company162170961
529SHREE SHYAM & CH TEKRAM'S ACADEMY LTDUK company168181151
530SINCLAIR PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company107734561
531SKILLSERVE DWC-LLCNon-UK entity—1
532SLEEPY CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company130324811
533SMART DEVELOPING LTDUK company103886801
534SMART KIDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company093711561
535SMART START HOLDINGS LTDUK company167702291
536SMEATON HOLDINGS LTDUK company154062331
537SMG LAKHAN LTDUK company139838041
538SMJ CHILDCARE LTDUK company112159381
539SOLENT SPORTS & EDUCATION LTDUK company142250421
540SOLIHULL SCHOOLUK company063376501
541SOPHIE DOWNERUK company117972541
542SPECTACULAR GROUP LTDUK company141346391
543SRVL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168055431
544SSR HOLDINGS LTDUK company110788571
545STABLES DAYCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company158686861
546STAR INC LTDUK companySC7962441
547STEPHANIE CARTERUK company120913851
548STEPHEN COLEUK company174038101
549STOKES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113891541
550STORAL LEARNING LTDUK company104214901
551STUBBING NOOK NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company159731391
552SUKHVINDER SINGHUK company162701241
553SUKHWINDER SINGHUK company120684601
554SUSAN PAGEUK company170897851
555SUSSEX DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company159664041
556TANAS CAPITAL PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
557TANGENT INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company000912831
558TAWNY DAY NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company132349871
559TELGER HOLDINGS LTDUK company152123611
560TGA & TGA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company157187111
561THE ASHMORE HUB HOLDINGS LTDUK company135731221
562THE BEARS NURSERY PROPERTY LTDUK company095236951
563THE CARING LIMITEDUK company014988271
564THE CHILDCARE GROUP (SUSSEX) LTDUK company143529541
565THE DEVLIN GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3855311
566THE EARLY YEARS GROUP LTDUK company117193271
567THE FUN ISNT LIMITEDUK company159392201
568THE GATESHEAD JEWISH NURSERYUK company005112041
569THE KINDERGARTEN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121574111
570THE LEARNING TREE GROUP LTDUK company148496501
571THE LITTLE SPORTS GROUP LTDUK company074656501
572THE MILL CHILDCARE LIMITEDUK company163592251
573THE NURSERY GROUP (CAPITAL DORSET) LIMITEDUK company170413101
574THE POCKLINGTON SCHOOL FOUNDATIONUK companyCE0387261
575THE RED SQUIRREL NURSERY LIMITEDUK companySC2976021
576THE REDWOOD SCHOLARS COMPANY LTDUK company102124851
577THE SANDRA MARSH GROUP LTDUK companySC8248501
578THE SIDE BY SIDE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company037987161
579THOMAS HOLDINGS STOCKPORT LIMITEDUK company123330721
580THORNHILL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company103550631
581THRIVE CHILD AND EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
582THRIVE CHILDCARE AND EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3047741
583THRIVE CHILDCARE AND EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118148011
584TIDDLYWINKS DAY NURSERY LTDUK company056274881
585TIGER TIME HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
586TIGGERS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company150389371
587TINY TOES CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company146117091
588TOAD HALL DAY NURSERY (BICESTER) HOLDINGS LTDUK company147258441
589TODDZ PROPPZ LIMITEDUK company116001561
590TOM PERCIVALUK company150252091
591TONY BUCKLEYUK company169616071
592TOOTS NORTH OPCO LIMITEDUK company160195451
593TOOTS SOUTHWEST OPCO LIMITEDUK company162058571
594TREFORYS TINY TOTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company160063471
595TRUST FOR LONDONUK company002056291
596TT NURSERY HOLDING LTDUK company163851691
597TWIZZLE TOPS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139395131
598U GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165037561
599UHDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131754361
600UMAR FAROOQUK company166452631
601UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS (FRANCHISING) LTDUK company103367041
602UNIT ONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162011601
603UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD STUDENTS' UNIONUK company140604971
604VAMA LTDUK company103810931
605VICTORIA JENNINGSUK company163678181
606VIURT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
607WADE CHILDCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169739481
608WARTTON LIMITEDUK company023770931
609WATERWORLD LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company082639671
610WAYFARER INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
611WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company060023071
612WEE22 MANAGEMENT LTD.UK companySC5173581
613WESTWOOD ONE THEATRE LTDUK company125235331
614WETHERBY ESTATES LTDUK company042709611
615WFH HEALTHCARE LTDUK company151929681
616WHITE STORK NURSERIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146139071
617WILLIAM JACKSONUK companyNI7181401
618WISHFORD EDUCATION HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company144995951
619WJP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company140539161
620WOODFORD FIELDS LIMITEDUK company151019251
621WOODLANDS NURSERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company145488641
622WRIGHTWOOD INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126691991
623WTG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116417461
624WWK 1 LIMITEDUK company090890031
625WWK 2 LIMITEDUK company103828151
626YELLOW BRICK ROAD DAYCARE LTDUK company078877911
627YELLOW BRICK ROAD PUMP FARM LTDUK company147512741
628YOUNGSTARS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company131003021
629ZAHEER AKHTARUK company153888061
630ZION FAMILY HOLDING LTDUK company171588811

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 13 March 2019 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.