SIC 66300 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Fund management activities?

1,722 of the 5,859 companies registered under SIC 66300 (Fund management activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 5,382 individual shareholders and 1,919 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,722
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,859 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
45%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
37%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder37%23%
2 to 5 shareholders51%68%
6 or more shareholders12%9.6%
Owned only by individuals37%66%
At least one company shareholder61%33%
Majority-owned by a company*45%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*74%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders11%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.3%0.7%

* Among the 505 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts31%8.2%
Small-company accounts34%40%
Micro-entity accounts19%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 66300, out of 1,838 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 149 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1S-GROUP INVESTMENT LTDUK company137195439
2APG CORNWALL LIMITEDUK company144774647
3AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE GP LIMITEDUK company077396517
4RESONANCE BRITISH WIND ENERGY INCOME II LIMITEDCompany—7
5BALANCE LEGAL CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC4013046
6RST1 SOUTH WEST GROUP LIMITEDUK company064424936
7SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670206
8ACORN GREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company133967184
9BBB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112709664
10COACH HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company083904624
11DAVID OWENUK company059696114
12ESE CAPITAL LTDUK company062089544
13FORESIGHT GROUP LLPUK companyOC3008784
14JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530934
15LIMITEDCompany—4
16M&G FA LIMITEDUK company010483594
17PREMIER PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company046925804
18PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—4
19SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203374
20SAB INCORPORATED (1955) COMPANY LTDUK company146205574
21(STERLING) GP LLP AS GENERAL PARTNER OF INFRACAPITALCompany—3
22APG BRISTOL LIMITEDUK company144774773
23AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME C LIMITEDUK company115801353
24AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME M LIMITEDUK company115759883
25BERTNET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6816753
26BLACKBRIAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159567393
27BROMPTON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company068659613
28CARSON INVEST BVNon-UK entity—3
29CAVENDISH SECURITIES PLCUK company052107333
30EMPERADO BEHEER BVNon-UK entity—3
31FORESIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company104528863
32GLASSHOUSE TEAM HOLDING LTDUK company144523163
33GP LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF INFRACAPITALCompany—3
34GREENFIELD PARTNERS II SUBHOLDINGS (EURO) LPCompany—3
35GREENFIELD PARTNERS II SUBHOLDINGS (STERLING) LPCompany—3
36HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L;.PUK companyLP0215413
37IPGL LIMITEDUK company020110093
38JENNINGS CHEMISTS LTDUK company003966233
39JONATHAN WILSONUK company051927233
40MANAGER, FUNDROCK LIS S.A.Non-UK entity—3
41MICHAEL BELLUK company011062393
42MITSUBISHI CORPORATIONUK companyFC0221003
43PAUL BAKERUK company039603383
44WH23 LIMITEDUK company126092053
453I HOLDINGS PLCUK company025914312
46ALAN LEONARD - OAK BAY PROPERTIESCompany—2
47ALFA8 INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
48ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
49ANDREW MARTINUK company053721652
50ANTHONY BERRYUK company059593392
51APG COTSWOLDS & CARDIFF LIMITEDUK company143816182
52APG EXETER LIMITEDUK company144774662
53APOLLO INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—2
54ATKINS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company087965252
55AVIVA INVESTORS CTF HOLDCO1 LIMITEDUK company138055992
56AWECAPITAL LIMITEDUK company132498152
57B&A ASSETS LTD - BAHAR ALICompany—2
58BAE SYSTEMS PENSION FUNDS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company007539642
59BAGNALL ENERGY LIMITEDUK company083496792
60BALYASNY INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company142994322
61BCCIM LLPUK companyOC4348922
62BEGGARS PROPERTY LTD- WILLIAM SMALLMANCompany—2
63BENJAMIN HARRISUK companySC7605792
64BROADHARBOUR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company155244142
65BROMPTON ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company149070212
66CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
67CHARTERIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044459412
68CM&F INVEST LTDUK company092825232
69DAVID MCCARTHYUK company076185512
70DCMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112697142
71DOCTOR AP LTD - ADAM PATELCompany—2
72EARTH RENTALS LTD - AMIT SHAHCompany—2
73EDENTREE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144960672
74ENDLESS LLPUK companyOC3165692
75ENTREPRENEURS FIRST INVESTMENT MANAGER LLPUK companyOC3972632
76ESR EUROPE LIMITEDUK company120751532
77ETFS CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company121705002
78ETFS CAPITAL HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company147719322
79FBN 8 LIMITEDUK company108906512
80FIM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company014185792
81FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company020293632
82FOU4 LTD - BALJIT GILLCompany—2
83GAM (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company016645732
84GRESHAM HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095145602
85HAWKSMOOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company068650922
86HELIOS UNDERWRITING PLCUK company058926712
87HSBC GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company016155982
88HUBBLEONE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126330032
89ILLUMINATE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company128396652
90INCORPORATED CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112087062
91INGENIOUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089680582
92INVESTEC BANK PLCUK company004896042
93IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3312352
94JAMES MORRISUK company118989262
95JEREMY ARTHURUK companyNI0565802
96JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341592
97JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710802
98KAIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126405892
99KEEPITFLYING LIMITEDUK company080700802
100KVIKA SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company068017182
101LP)UK company065954942
102MARLBOROUGH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100789302
103MARMEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049572252
104MICHAEL HALLUK company045919782
105MOHAMMAD ALIUK company166919662
106MSP SPINES LTDUK company138395022
107MVM PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3117192
108NEXETERP LLCNon-UK entity—2
109NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484322
110NSG CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company028849422
111OAKLEY CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
112ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999802
113PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—2
114PAUL BEARDUK company082041332
115PAUL WHITEUK company019255932
116PFM GROUP LIMITEDUK company050917072
117PINNACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—2
118PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—2
119PROPITEER LIMITEDUK company094145732
120PYRAMID INVESTMENTS (UK) GROUP LTDUK companyFC0393962
121RATHBONES GROUP PLCUK company010004032
122RICHARD BURNSUK company166460082
123RISEHEM GROUP LIMITEDUK company162097102
124ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127715062
125ROYAL LONDON MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)Company—2
126RST BRISTOL LIMITEDUK company085581992
127SAB HEIRS ADMINISTRATIONSUK company145369792
128SANDFIELD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company111367682
129SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company006373472
130SEEDCAMP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLPUK companyOC3916262
131SERUTUF FUTURES LTDUK company095764602
132SHOAIB KHANUK company166682152
133SHORE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company020895822
134SIMON MOOREUK company157293902
135SIMON WOODUK company046492632
136SPECTRUM FIBRE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company128700142
137SUNWAY RE CAPITAL ADVISORS (SG) PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
138TATTON ASSET MANAGEMENT PLCUK company106343232
139THESIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company173270462
140THOMPSON TARAZ RAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company114889972
141TITAN PRIVATE WEALTH LIMITEDUK company047312812
142TOFINO GMBHNon-UK entity—2
143TOPPS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132414382
144TTR MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company130195202
145UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company168857912
146VERITION FUND MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—2
147W1M GROUP LTDUK company036574032
148WENDY MYERSUK company098275402
149WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272872
150(PARALLEL), LLCNon-UK entity—1
151(STERLING) GP LLPUK company085828881
1520ZH3 LIMITEDCompany—1
1531.5 DEGREESC LTD - IAIN BLACKCompany—1
1541.5DEGREES LTD- IAN BLACKCompany—1
155107 MANAGEMENT LTDUK company146259391
15610DYNAMICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
1571618 LTDUK company125600051
1581751 CAPITAL HOLDING LTD.Company—1
1591823 GROUP LIMITEDUK company081536191
160241500 CS MANAGERS LTDCompany—1
16126SETTEMBRE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
1624291531 CANADA INCCompany—1
1634JS INVEST LIMITEDUK company154093711
1645ELEMENTS LIMITED DEBKUMAR MONDAL-Company—1
165A K JENSEN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
166A SQUARE REAL ESTATE LTD- AKSHAY ANNADATACompany—1
167A/O UK 1 LIMITEDUK company119854061
168AA DERM LTD - NOR AZAMCompany—1
169AA ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company140041041
170AAGY LIMITEDUK company067332121
171AARON CLARKUK companyNI7295891
172AB3 HOLDINGS LTDUK company155340521
173ABACUS MONEY MANAGEMENT LTDUK company067552061
174ABINGER CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090811261
175ABRDN ALTERNATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3369181
176ABRDN INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC2981431
177ACB REAL ESTATE LTD - WARREN ALUWOADECompany—1
178ACCESS CAPITAL PARTNERS GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
179ACCURO NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
180ACORN PI GROUP LIMITEDUK company144748851
181ACRONYM ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company139402241
182ACTIS GP LLP (ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ACTIS ENERGY 5Company—1
183ACTIS MARATHON OGH2 LUX TOPCO S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
184ADAM KHANUK company159066251
185ADCAS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company046093441
186ADINVEST AGUK companyFC0428191
187ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES LLPUK companyOC3470341
188ADVENTURE OF HUMANITY LTDUK company105046301
189ADVISER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120125341
190AEGON UK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128843131
191AGAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160826031
192AGORA FINANCIAL GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
193AHLUWALIA FAMILY OFFICE LIMITEDUK company134762661
194AI GLOBAL LTDUK companySC6316761
195AIM (P2) ANGUILLA, LLCNon-UK entity—1
196AIOLOS GENERAL INVESTMENTS S.A.UK company134975961
197AIP HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company122940351
198AIP HOLDINGS LTDUK company092294481
199AIP INFRASTRUCTURE LPUK companySL0298691
200AJET HOMES LTD - DANIEL AJETUNMOBICompany—1
201AJL FUTURES LIMITEDUK company109492821
202AKHTAR HUSSAINUK company165783791
203ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867831
204ALAN HOWARDUK company029447631
205ALAN LEONARD OAK BAY PROPERTIESCompany—1
206ALDERWOOD OVERSEAS LIMITEDCompany—1
207ALEPH CAPITAL PARTNERS HOLDINGS SARLNon-UK entity—1
208ALEXANDER ROSSUK company100176901
209ALEXANDER SIMPSONUK companySC0376291
210ALEXANDER YOUNGUK company114278771
211ALFOZAN INVESTMENT COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
212ALISON JONESUK company084470741
213ALLEGRO INVESTORS LLCNon-UK entity—1
214ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS HOLDINGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
215ALMOND FINANCIAL LTDUK company103182411
216ALPCO INVESTMENT S.A.Non-UK entity—1
217ALPHA BETA PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company109639051
218ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC5296981
219ALPHA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
220ALPHABET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company099878401
221ALPHAGREP PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
222ALPHIDENCE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
223ALSPRING GLOBAL INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
224ALTA GP LIMITED (ACTING IN ITS CAPACITY AS THE GENERALCompany—1
225ALTIMIST LTDUK company149513871
226AMARSAT JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
227AMBER LILY LIMITEDUK company132930461
228AMBERSIDE HOLDINGS LTDUK company138929851
229AMBIENTA SGR SPANon-UK entity—1
230AMIGO OPPORTUNITIES LIMITEDUK company159271691
231AMINSPIRE LTD - MOQBUL AMINCompany—1
232AMIT SHAH & EARTH RENTALS LTDCompany—1
233AMIT SHAH - EARTH RENTALS LTDCompany—1
234AMPERSAND MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
235AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
236ANANDA VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
237ANDEAN SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE GP LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANDEAN SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE FUND ICompany—1
238ANDERSONUK company147415281
239ANDOR HOLDING GROUP LTDUK companySC6054291
240ANDREAS SHOBER BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
241ANDREW COLEMANUK company074648811
242ANDREW CURRIEUK companySC8001301
243ANDREW ELLISUK company065181111
244ANDREW HARVEYUK company033408321
245ANDREW MILNEUK company133466371
246ANDREW MORTONUK company034905061
247ANDREW PARKINSONUK company117192051
248ANDREW PAYNEUK company076336141
249ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
250ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
251ANETO LIMITEDCompany—1
252ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075111
253ANTIN INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
254ANTIPODES PARTNERS (UK) LIMITEDUK company106883671
255ANTIPODES PARTNERS HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
256ANTLER INNOVATION PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
257AOG ALLIANCE LIMITEDUK company084077101
258AP AUXO HOLDINGS, L.P.Company—1
259APAM LTDUK company076713081
260APERTURE INVESTORS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
261APEX MANAGERS LIMITEDCompany—1
262APH TECHNOLOGIES LTD - MUKESHCompany—1
263APIS PARTNERS HOLDINGS FZCCompany—1
264APIS PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3924301
265APOLLO INTERNATIONAL FINANCE II LLCNon-UK entity—1
266APPLERIGG LIMITEDUK company042659431
267AQ1440 LTDUK company137329301
268AQ1441 LTDUK company139141771
269AQUILA CAPITAL INVESTMENTGESELLSCHAFT MBHCompany—1
270AQUINELLA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company146680761
271AQUINELLA GP LLPUK companyOC4507581
272ARABESQUE HOLDING LTDUK company086169561
273ARBOIS HOLDING LTDCompany—1
274ARBRA PARTNERS (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
275ARCHAX HOLDINGS LTDUK company114406801
276ARCTIC MILL ABNon-UK entity—1
277ARCUS JERSEY LIMITEDUK companyFC0435351
278ARDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
279ARDIAN HOLDINGCompany—1
280AREIM ABNon-UK entity—1
281AREIM INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
282ARGO GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
283ARIES GROUP SA - AMINE TAZICompany—1
284ARIES GROUP SA- AMINE TAZICompany—1
285ARIMA PROPERTY LTD- SENTHILKUMARAN RAMALINGAMCompany—1
286ARINI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ASSET HOLDCO (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
287ARINI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
288ARJUN INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS II LIMITEDUK company094293751
289ARM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITEDUK company121157831
290AROWANA INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITEDUK company108373711
291AROWANA UNITED ENTERPRISES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
292ARTEMIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLPUK companyOC3540681
293ARTHUR DAVISUK company112470981
294ARTORI LTD - GINA LITTLECompany—1
295AS TRUSTEE OF SAMSUNG SRA SAVILLS PRIVATE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST NO. 1Company—1
296ASCENCIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company050103801
297ASCOT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK company074283691
298ASHEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company158041241
299ASIATRUST NEVIS LIMITEDCompany—1
300ASPLEY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company110828391
301ASSOCIATION (MANDATE 2) "PENSION FUND"Company—1
302ATARAXY LIMITEDUK company151017891
303ATARID MANAGEMENT LTDUK company105162211
304ATHENA HOLDINGS LLC - PRIYANKACompany—1
305ATLANTIC INC CO LTDUK company133323161
306ATOMOS INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141945071
307ATYPICAL PARTNER LTDUK company113918381
308AUBREY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT EBT LIMITED (ACTING AS TRUSTEE OF THE AUBREY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST)Company—1
309AUBREY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC2992391
310AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLCUK company111182621
311AURIUM CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3712951
312AUSTABILITY GROUP LTDUK company128796951
313AUSTEAM HK LTDCompany—1
314AVERE COMMODITIES S.A.Non-UK entity—1
315AVERON PARK LIMITEDUK company086694821
316AVESA GROUP LIMITEDUK company101405991
317AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME NO.6A1 LIMITEDUK company135172411
318AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME NO.6B1 LIMITEDUK company137605991
319AVL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154121481
320AVOCET WEALTH PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company130744851
321AVON VALLEY REAL ESTATE LTD- SAMUEL WILLIAMSCompany—1
322AWYRLAS HOLDINGS LTDUK company140246751
323AXIOM ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTSCompany—1
324AXM VENTURE CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company154344001
325AY SERVICE LIMITED- MUHAMMAD YASINCompany—1
326AY SERVICES LTDCompany—1
327AZURE BROKING LIMITEDCompany—1
328B MISK LTDUK company073114821
329B&A ASSETS LTDUK company114250391
330B.M FINANCIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
331B.M FINANCIALS LIMITEDUK company098365991
332BAILEY MALLETTS LTD - HELEN MALLETTCompany—1
333BALLINCAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company159817061
334BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT LPCompany—1
335BAMBURGH CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company071550761
336BANOR CAPITAL LTDUK company071892631
337BAOBAB CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company086601461
338BAOBAB INVESTMENT MANAGERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152845181
339BARCLAYS FUNDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED - (COMPANY NO. 04002470)Company—1
340BARING ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company029158871
341BARRY NEWMAN ATOM TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
342BARWOOD GENERAL PARTNER GROWTH FUND (IV) LIMITEDUK company120428031
343BBSAI PROPERTIES - SATHYA KONGARACompany—1
344BCCIM UKRI GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company105920561
345BCI CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130055111
346BEAUCLERC LIMITEDUK company024229151
347BEDROCK HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
348BEECHBROOK UK SME CREDIT III GP LP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF BEECHBROOK UK SME CREDIT III L.P.)Company—1
349BEL SOGNO ESTATE LLCNon-UK entity—1
350BELLATRIXROSE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
351BELLATRIXROSE PTY LTD LEVEL 2, 309 GEORGE STREET SYDNEYNon-UK entity—1
352BELLROCK INVESTMENTS LIMITED - ROB GILLCompany—1
353BELMONT ROAD VENTURES LIMITEDUK company162647291
354BEMMS PROPERTY LTD - MICHAEL MULCAHYCompany—1
355BESITZ HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
356BESPOKEIST PARTNERS LTDUK company159942661
357BETHAN ROSEUK company149849241
358BETTER SOCIETY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company075995651
359BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
360BH PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
361BH UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
362BHAVESH PATELUK company118073881
363BHAVIK PATELUK company170763181
364BICE VERMOGENSVERWALTUNGS-GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
365BIG ISSUE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067714321
366BIG ISSUE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072195321
367BIG ISSUE INVEST LIMITEDUK company047649821
368BIGGEORGE VAGYONKEZELO KFTNon-UK entity—1
369BIL BANKCompany—1
370BK GROWTH PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
371BLACK CUBE SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
372BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
373BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company089289921
374BLACKOAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company134352981
375BLACKROCK HOLDCO 2 INCCompany—1
376BLACKWOOD VENTURES FUND I EUVECA K/SCompany—1
377BLADE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company115239571
378BLAISE (TOPCO) LIMITEDUK company129032981
379BLIKKENBURG B.VNon-UK entity—1
380BLOC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company111194481
381BLTM CGM GP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
382BLTM GLOBAL HOLDINGS S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
383BLUE CLOUD MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
384BLUEBOX ASSET MANAGEMENT SANon-UK entity—1
385BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGCompany—1
386BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUPUK company037550331
387BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT EUROPE HOLDINGSUK company083124871
388BOARDROOM ADVISORY DIRECTORS LTDUK company112028501
389BOHASKI PROPERTIES LTD- SHAZAD HUSSAINCompany—1
390BOON PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company086704151
391BOON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD- MATTHEWCompany—1
392BOSTON PARTNERS GLOBAL INVESTORS, INC.Company—1
393BOYAN DESIGN LTDUK company127200221
394BRAEMARA LTDUK companySC2025771
395BRAEMARA LTD - PETER BODYCompany—1
396BRAMBLE VENTURE PARTNERS LTDUK company153295661
397BRANDLEY LTDUK company122137711
398BRANTOME HOLDINGSCompany—1
399BRASIL WARRANT ADMINISTRACAO DE BENS E EMPRESAS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
400BRENDHOLM LIMITEDCompany—1
401BRENT SMITH ADVISORY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
402BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLPUK companyOC3026361
403BREVAN HOWARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ACTING INCompany—1
404BRI WEALTH MANAGEMENT PLCUK company007273011
405BRIAN CLENDINNINGUK companyNI6954691
406BRIAN JONESUK company043178131
407BRIAN NEWUK company118122911
408BRIDGEGATE PROPERTIES LTD- JOHN CLARKCompany—1
409BRIDGEPOINT DIRECT LENDING LIMITEDCompany—1
410BRIDGES VENTURES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078586581
411BRIGHT THURSDAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159932821
412BRIP0918 (DEANSHANGER BC) LLPUK companyOC4282191
413BRISTOL & BATH REGIONAL CAPITAL CICUK company096729371
414BRISTOW & SUTOR MIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
415BRITISH BUSINESS BANK PLCUK company086160131
416BROMPTON AM LLPUK companyOC3493091
417BROMPTON ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068660171
418BROMPTON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPUK companyOC3492981
419BRUMMER & PARTNERS (UK) LIMITEDUK company070775281
420BTL2 LTD- STEPHEN KIRKWOODCompany—1
421BUCKS CROSS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company092125811
422BUTTINGHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123413591
423BYBROOK CAPITAL BADMINTON 405 FUND LPCompany—1
424BYBROOK CAPITAL BADMINTON FUND LPCompany—1
425BYBROOK CAPITAL BURTON PARTNERSHIP LPCompany—1
426BYBROOK CAPITAL HAZELTON MASTER FUND LPPCompany—1
427BYBROOK CAPITAL MASTER FUND LPCompany—1
428C.S.S. - CORPORATE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTDUK company137493591
429C1 HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
430C5 HOLDINGS S.A R.LNon-UK entity—1
431C5 HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company090792901
432CABIDES CAPITAL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
433CALIBRATE PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3974151
434CALLODINE ASSET BASED LOAN FUND II (CAYMAN), LTDCompany—1
435CALLODINE PERPETUAL ABL FUND (CAYMAN), LTDCompany—1
436CALVIN ANDERSON ATOM TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
437CAM WEALTH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137943231
438CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, LLCNon-UK entity—1
439CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company010698861
440CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company082437181
441CAMPBELL GRAYUK company101614161
442CAMRYN GROUP HOLDINGS LTD - TIM REEVECompany—1
443CAMSPRING PROPERTY LTDUK company111533361
444CANDELIA LIMITEDUK company073598271
445CANDYCOW LTDUK company163422161
446CANEPA AL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
447CANEPA OCM HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
448CANYON PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
449CAPEL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company126392011
450CAPITAL DYNAMICS (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF CAPITAL DYNAMICS STRATEGIC SMALL CAPCompany—1
451CAPITAL DYNAMICS (US) GP IV, LLC ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
452CAPITAL DYNAMICS (US) GP IV, LLC ACTING AS GP FOR CAPITALCompany—1
453CAPITAL DYNAMICS AGNon-UK entity—1
454CAPITAL DYNAMICS GENERAL PARTNERS LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECTCompany—1
455CAPITAL DYNAMICS GENERAL PARTNERS LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECT IVCompany—1
456CAPITAL DYNAMICS GENERAL PARTNERS LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECT IV, LPCompany—1
457CAPITAL DYNAMICS GP I S.A R.L. ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
458CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECT IV (US), LPCompany—1
459CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECT IV, LPUK companyLP0165501
460CAPITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.Company—1
461CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP)Company—1
462CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company069781591
463CAPITALWORKS INVESTMENT PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
464CAPRICORN CAPITAL PARTNERS UKUK company096150261
465CAPULET ESTATES LIMITEDUK company156898331
466CARGILLUK company013874371
467CARIAD CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
468CARIAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139559841
469CARING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company083150621
470CARLTON EQUITY LIMITEDUK companySC5480511
471CARMIGNAC GESTION LUXEMBOURG S.A.UK companyOE0247361
472CASSANDRA CAPITALCompany—1
473CASTON HAYDEN ATOM TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
474CATALYST CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3000211
475CATALYST EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company063163121
476CATALYST FUNDS MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
477CATTERTON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
478CAV UK JV LIMITEDUK company162755811
479CBCF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149308781
480CBH COMPAGNIE BANCAIRE HELVETIQUE SANon-UK entity—1
481CBH WEALTH UK LIMITEDUK company070138561
482CCPEPF UK INTERMEDIATE LIMITEDUK company125187981
483CEDARVIEW INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company126036941
484CELSIUSPRO AGNon-UK entity—1
485CENTIVA CAPITAL LPCompany—1
486CENTRICUS FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS 2 LPCompany—1
487CERIOUS VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
488CF INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT INC.Company—1
489CFA INVEST GROUP SRLNon-UK entity—1
490CFH CAPITAL SANon-UK entity—1
491CG ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company040561631
492CGAM EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company115176051
493CGWL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090578521
494CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—1
495CHAPEL HILL DENHAM MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
496CHAPTER DEUCE LLCNon-UK entity—1
497CHARIOT (TOPCO) LIMITEDUK company142325011
498CHARLES BREESEUK company140493341
499CHARLES GOODUK company096575621
500CHARTING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company095616211
501CHATTON CAPITAL LTDUK company115368091
502CHEETAH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
503CHEYNE EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
504CHIKARA INVESTMENTS UK LTDUK company150351991
505CHILMARK CONSULTING LTDUK company083860261
506CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753841
507CHRISTOPHER HEATHCOTEUK company104050531
508CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
509CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
510CHS UGP LLCNon-UK entity—1
511CIBUS FUND II LPCompany—1
512CIBUS S EURO FUND II LPCompany—1
513CIFC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS I LTDCompany—1
514CITADEL AMERICAS LLCNon-UK entity—1
515CITADEL LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
516CITI VENTURESCompany—1
517CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL AS ADMINISTERING AUTHORITY OF WEST YORKSHIRE PENSION FUNDCompany—1
518CITY OF LONDON CORPORATIONCompany—1
519CIVITAS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
520CLAIMS GATE GLOBAL LTDUK company161990081
521CLAIRE AIKMANUK company148730971
522CLARION PARTNERS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company081205301
523CLAYGATE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company013719821
524CLEARLY BRILLIANT LIMITEDUK companySC2885571
525CLEVER ADVISER TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company029105231
526CLIVE ANDREWSUK company081353971
527CLOCKTOWER TECHNOLOGIES II LPCompany—1
528CMJ INVESTMENTS - CHARLOTTE PACKCompany—1
529CMJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
530COFRA AGNon-UK entity—1
531COFRA HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
532COGENIO GROUP HOLDINGSUK company116628261
533COLE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company126835901
534COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
535COLLEGIATE AC LIMITEDUK company076190221
536COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.UK company019368831
537COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companyFC0298021
538COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENTS UK INTERNATIONALUK company133248071
539COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE REP AM LIMITEDUK company011338931
540COMMERCE HOUSE TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0070981
541COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
542COMPLAN PARTNERS GROUP INVESTMENTS, L.P. INC.Company—1
543CONCEPT VC LIMITEDUK company111103241
544CONNELLS LIMITEDUK company031873941
545CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN UK LIMITEDUK company075504521
546COOLABAH CAPITAL INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
547CORINTHIA GLOBAL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyFC0418801
548CORINTHIA UK MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153619781
549CPPIB US RE-1 INCCompany—1
550CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
551CRAZIER LTDCompany—1
552CRDX ABNon-UK entity—1
553CREENDAM LIMITEDUK company110664401
554CROSSBORDER CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company026876761
555CROWDCUBE LTDUK company070145871
556CROWN BANK LTDCompany—1
557CROWN INTERNATIONAL ASSETS LTDCompany—1
558CROWNGLOBAL CAPITAL UK LIMITEDUK company122060041
559CSC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK company000782621
560CSC TRUSTEE 2 (JERSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE AKO CAPITAL BUSINESS PURPOSE TRUSTCompany—1
561CSH PRIVATE INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
562CTP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149711081
563CUM MARTE MINERVA LIMITEDCompany—1
564CURTIS PRESTIGE PROPERTIES LTDUK company097858311
565CV5 LIMITEDUK company110768651
566CVW HOLDING UGCompany—1
567CYGNUM CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company113122671
568CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS L. P.Company—1
569DAIWA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS GKCompany—1
570DANIEL EDWARDSUK company067255221
571DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
572DAVANTI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company102502791
573DAVID BATESUK company013684561
574DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
575DAVID EASTUK company130032651
576DAVID KAYE AND DENTON & CO TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
577DAVID LITTLEUK company034277951
578DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
579DAVID PAGEUK company095911891
580DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
581DAVID SOMERVILLEUK companySC2712421
582DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
583DAVIDE LEONE AND PARTNERS (CAYMAN) LIMITEDCompany—1
584DAWA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company015060031
585DAWN GLOBAL TOPCO LIMITEDCompany—1
586DBM VENTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125629811
587DBRB VENTURES LIMITEDUK company133708621
588DEAN WETTON ADVISORY LIMITED (IRELAND)Company—1
589DEE MARK PROPERTIES - MARCUS PILLEAUCompany—1
590DEEM GLOBAL (CAYMAN) LIMITEDCompany—1
591DEL PLATA ENERGY HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
592DELMARI LTDUK company157991921
593DEREK MILLERUK company138609041
594DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFTCompany—1
595DEUTSCHE BORSE AGNon-UK entity—1
596DEUTSCHE FINANCE INTERNATIONAL LLPUK companyOC4150861
597DEVELOPMENT IMPACT GROUP PARTNERS LTDUK company137030101
598DHS WEALTH INV LTD-MOHAMMED SUBHANCompany—1
599DIAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company134402441
600DIF INFRA YIELD 1 LUXEMBOURG S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
601DIGITAL HORIZON EARLY STAGE FUND 1 LPCompany—1
602DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT PARTNERS GP LLP IN ITSCompany—1
603DJV INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
604DKM FINANCIAL LTDUK companySC8089721
605DMGV LTDUK company058301951
606DOL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118398081
607DOMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146245361
608DONALD CAMERONUK company059720141
609DONALD HAMILTONUK companyOC4412851
610DOUGLAS YOUNGUK company031054911
611DRAGON (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company128608911
612DRAGON DIGITAL LIMITED (CAYMAN ISLANDS) CO-357342Company—1
613DRAGON SLP LPUK companySL0364811
614DROMEUS CAPITAL GROUP S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
615DTG VENTURESUK company104231151
616DUNMARB LTD - DUNCAN & MARGARET BRAYCompany—1
617DWS GROUP GMBH & CO. KGAACompany—1
618DYNAMICS (US) GP IV, L.P ACTING AS GP FOR CAPITAL DYNAMICSCompany—1
619DYSTEMATIC LIMITEDUK company121529601
620E H SELECTION LIMITEDUK company076742181
621E OPPENHEIMER & SON SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
622E-ALPHA CAPITAL LTDUK company132178561
623EARTH RENTALSUK company111980231
624EARTH RENTALS LTD- AMIT SHAHCompany—1
625EAST X HOLDINGS LTDUK company153265721
626EASTER MOUNTAIN LIMITEDCompany—1
627EATON VANCE INC.Company—1
628EBS MANAGEMENT PLC AND FRASER ROYSTON ELMS AS TRUSTEES OF THE FRASER ELMS SIPPCompany—1
629ECOFIN INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
630EDITION CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company098359411
631EDRIC PROPERTY & INVESTMENT COMPANYUK company015687171
632EDV CAPITALUK company086314481
633EDWARD HALLUK company000699081
634EDWARD RICHARDSUK company043005401
635EFG INTERNATIONAL AGNon-UK entity—1
636EGCB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119637901
637EICOS PDC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company133879171
638EIGHTEEN48 ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyFC0379031
639EIMAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138785491
640EISER FINANCE LIMITEDUK company070814661
641EKO KAMA SRONon-UK entity—1
642ELIPSIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company168955821
643ELITE LEISURE (EUROPE) LTDUK company049465381
644ELITE REIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115611641
645ELIZABETH SCOTTUK company069875891
646ELLAND ROAD LIMITEDUK company130733951
647EMBARK GROUP LIMITEDUK company035780671
648EMEDICA LTD - MAHIBUR RAHMANCompany—1
649EMEDICA LTD- MAHIBUR RAHMANCompany—1
650EMERGEIQ LIMITEDUK company118284841
651EMILY EVANSUK company086725771
652EMIM GROUP LIMITEDUK company130175811
653EMINENT NETWORKS LIMITEDUK company125274071
654EML SYSTEMS LTD ELIZABETH HORWICHCompany—1
655EMMA SPENCERUK company081671971
656EMPERADO BEHEER B.V.Non-UK entity—1
657EMPERIA FRONTEIRA LIMITEDUK company151301281
658ENERGY PRICES DIRECT HOLDINGS LTD- USMAN SIKNDECompany—1
659ENERGY PRICES DIRECT HOLDINGS- USMAN SIKNDERCompany—1
660ENNISMORE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company035983711
661ENTRUST GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
662ENVIROMENA LIMITEDUK company149201681
663EOS INVESTMENT LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
664EOS VENTURE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company104665701
665EPA GROUP VENTURES LIMITEDUK company161495701
666EPF V UK WEALTH BIDCO JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
667EPIC IM LLPUK companyOC4370641
668EPIC INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3189381
669EPN INTERNATIONAL FUND INCCompany—1
670EQUANIMOUS MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
671EQUITIX HOLDINGS LTDUK company059725001
672ESCHER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133244861
673ESCOTWAY LIMITEDUK company052201761
674ESI CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company102515821
675ESSO PETROLEUM CO. LTDCompany—1
676ETHOSES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113880061
677EUROPEAN FINANCIAL PLANNING GROUL LTD RE: DPPS MICHAELCompany—1
678EVELEIGH CO LIMITEDUK company103030471
679EVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company087417681
680EVELYN PARTNERS INVESTMENT SERVICES LTDUK company009761451
681EVENLODE INVESTMENT HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company103780831
682EVENLODE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company103785181
683EVOLUTIQ SEARCH CAPITAL I GMBH & CO.KGNon-UK entity—1
684EXCEED IT SYSTEMS LTD- SHALOM SALOMONCompany—1
685EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENTUK company096895401
686EXPERIAN FINANCE PLCUK company001465751
687F&F (SRC) INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159320381
688F&S MEDICAL IMAGINGUK company124273461
689FABIAN LEONHARDT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company126862811
690FAIRMONT PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4539311
691FAIRTREE HOTELS LIMITEDUK company136974421
692FAITHFUL FORTUNE LIMITEDUK company161591641
693FALCO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company108679591
694FARAH KHANUK company113122801
695FCAP GP LTDUK company122449741
696FCM TRUST LIMITEDUK companyOE0042871
697FCP ASSET HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
698FELIX CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3943861
699FERMAT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
700FIDANTE PARTNERS (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
701FIDANTE PARTNERS HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
702FIDELIDADE COMPANHIA DE SEGUROS, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
703FIDELIO CAPITAL III MIDCO ABNon-UK entity—1
704FIDERA GROUP LIMITEDUK company120408591
705FIERA REAL ESTATE UK LIMITEDUK company015319491
706FINANCE FOR SUSTAINABILITY LIMITEDUK company082657641
707FINANCIAL LINK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141936561
708FINTRINSIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157303921
709FIREPOWER NORDIC A/SNon-UK entity—1
710FIRST ASPEN LIMITEDUK companySC6573931
711FIRST MAVEN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
712FIRST PORT FOR SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURS LIMITEDUK companySC3128021
713FIRST STATE SUPER HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
714FIRST WINCHESTER MANAGERS LTDCompany—1
715FISKE PLCUK company022486631
716FITEL NOMINEESUK company014011401
717FITZWALTER CAPITAL PARTNERS (MASTER HOLDCO) LIMITEDCompany—1
718FK MEDICS LTD - FAHEEM KHANCompany—1
719FLANNELLY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5480541
720FLEXIBLE RESOURCER LTD.UK company088687591
721FLOREO LIMITEDUK company141773451
722FLYING COLOURS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119477031
723FNZ IP VENTURES LTDUK company137848791
724FOCUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company117654511
725FOCUS INDUSTRIAL TOPCO GP LIMITED.UK company170796261
726FOR CAPITAL DYNAMICS (US) GP IV, LP ACTING AS GENERALCompany—1
727FOR CAPITAL DYNAMICS MID-MARKET DIRECT V (LUX) SCSPCompany—1
728FOR THE WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL PENSION FUND)Company—1
729FORADA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133292971
730FORMAIRE ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company068682911
731FORTE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
732FORTIOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133634821
733FOUNTAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040197371
734FOUR GARDENS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133956551
735FOUR OAKS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
736FOURSAN GROUPCompany—1
737FOURTEN LTD - HETAL & PAUL EVANSCompany—1
738FOWLER DREW EOT LIMITEDUK company154016881
739FRASER RUSSELLUK company048323831
740FREDENSBORG ASNon-UK entity—1
741FRIDAY 17 VENTURES LTDUK company142075581
742FRIENDLY ROBOT LIMITEDUK company130536651
743FRIENDS PROVIDENT CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONUK company042288431
744FRONTIER FINANCE SOLUTIONS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
745FRONTIER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
746FS FIRST SOLUTIONS SANon-UK entity—1
747FTSE INDEX SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
748FUTURE GROWTH CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company156592491
749FVD GLOBAL HOUSE SANon-UK entity—1
750FVD SERVICES SANon-UK entity—1
751FYSIS HOLDING SARLNon-UK entity—1
752FZ BUX INVESTMENTS LTDUK company119331321
753GALILEO I, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
754GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—1
755GAM SYSTEMATIC LLPUK companyOC3175571
756GANILE (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
757GAP INVESTMENTS HOLDCO, L.P.Company—1
758GARDENIA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company091020791
759GARY MARSHALLUK company082211351
760GC ADVICE & MANAGEMENT LTDUK company105870031
761GCM ABRUNI HOLDINGS, L.P.Company—1
762GEMCAP UK LIMITEDUK company067952801
763GENAVEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
764GENERAL PARTNER OF HODL VENTURE CAPITAL GPCompany—1
765GEORGINA BROWNUK company116846661
766GET GOING FINANCE LTDUK company121954311
767GG-657-860 LTDUK company139394111
768GGG HOLDINGS LIMITED (TRIANGLE)Company—1
769GGG SPANon-UK entity—1
770GH RESI PORTFOLIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127365671
771GIP ATLAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
772GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
773GLUON RENEWABLE ENERGIES LIMITEDUK company102596351
774GOLD ICE SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
775GOLDBERGUK company094733031
776GOLDEN POND INVESTMENT PLCCompany—1
777GOLDING CAPITAL PARTNERS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
778GOLDMAN SACHS CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
779GORDIAN KNOT LIMITEDUK company028538331
780GORE STREET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company097074131
781GOU CONSULTING LTD- KENRICK CHEONGCompany—1
782GPFS HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
783GRACE CONCORD INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
784GRACEY & JOE HOLDINGS LTDUK company131974311
785GRAPHENE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC6987351
786GREATER LONDON AUTHORITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079236651
787GREEN ACORN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129608061
788GREENYARDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6574211
789GRIMSTON TRUST LIMITEDUK company001397481
790GRS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company104527961
791GSP REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company078263821
792GSTONE LIMITEDUK company054476481
793GTAM APEX PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0047011
794GUBERAN PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4277211
795GUINNESS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company046478821
796GUINNESS CAPITAL MANAGEMENTUK company070843331
797GUZZ BURGESSUK company155453471
798H2O FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company043970651
799HALF SKY CAPITAL HOLDINGS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
800HALF SKY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (CAYMAN) LTDCompany—1
801HALFBROTHER CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
802HALLEY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company143662551
803HALSEY INVESTMENTS I LIMITEDCompany—1
804HALSEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
805HAMILTON PATRICK LTDUK company087956001
806HANIF HOLDINGS GB LIMITEDUK company101776961
807HANMARK LTDUK company087891361
808HANNAH BROWNUK company169366851
809HANNAH CLARKEUK company102871451
810HANNIBAL ASNon-UK entity—1
811HANSONUK company046260781
812HANUARA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company086655181
813HARGREAVES LANSDOWN LIMITEDUK company021221421
814HARPIN ENTERPRISES LTDUK company148342321
815HARRY BELLE HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
816HARRY OWENUK company063437341
817HARTLEY PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED / THE LIFETIME SIPP RE: MR A COLLETT 20993Company—1
818HASEEB AHMEDUK company162212671
819HASSAN KHANUK company153726141
820HASSAN RAZAUK company173629631
821HAVISHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company068042561
822HAYFIN MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
823HC HOLDINGS (CARDIFF) LIMITEDUK company145350241
824HEARTHSTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company063790661
825HEDGESERV HOLDING LPCompany—1
826HEIM UK ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company166121841
827HEJAPA ABNon-UK entity—1
828HELIX CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company129942761
829HELMORE PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4411531
830HENLEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company062468541
831HENSON CRISP LIMITEDUK company062666861
832HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company149269421
833HEVADEBE BVNon-UK entity—1
834HHI MAPLE LLPUK companyOC4431521
835HIBISCUS CAPITAL LONDON LIMITEDUK company090839331
836HIDDEN ROAD PARTNERS CIV HOLDCO LPCompany—1
837HIMALAYAN SPACE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
838HIML HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052585141
839HK BLU B.V.Non-UK entity—1
840HK NOMINEESUK company047544721
841HOFFUK company174135431
842HOLDCO (INT), LPCompany—1
843HOLDINGSELSKABET CLAUS JØRGENSEN II APSNon-UK entity—1
844HOMEWISE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company109714741
845HONUA ILLIQUID INVESTMENT LLLPCompany—1
846HORIZON CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company056819141
847HORIZON HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LLPUK companyOC3473741
848HOUSE MARTIN LIMITEDUK company060910381
849HOUSE REVIVAL LTDUK company046011541
850HOWSON PEAK INVESTMENTS, INC.Company—1
851HOXTON VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3838151
852HSA ADVISORY LTDUK company152534571
853HSBC BANK PLC - (COMPANY NO. 00041259)Company—1
854HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LTDUK company002286601
855HSF INVEST LTDUK company148920221
856HUBERT NICHOLLS - PRESTEIGNE PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
857HUGE LIFE LTDUK company117761771
858HYDROGENONE CAPITAL GROWTH PLCUK company133408591
859IAIN CAMERONUK company054922981
860IAM CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company033596151
861IAN & NATALIE LIVINGSTONE AS NOMINEE FOR MISS ALICE LILYCompany—1
862IAN & NATALIE LIVINGSTONE AS NOMINEE FOR MISS ELIZABETHCompany—1
863IAN & NATALIE LIVINGSTONE AS NOMINEE FOR MISS GRACE EMILYCompany—1
864IAN MORTIMERUK company100484031
865IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794641
866IAN WOODUK company048946681
867IAPETUS KIWI INVESTCO SARLNon-UK entity—1
868IB GROUP CZECH REPUBLIC S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
869ICAS CARESUK companyCS0065221
870ICG PLCUK company022347751
871ICONIQ CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
872IHS MARKIT EQUITY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company068973191
873IMPACTA GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company138673941
874IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
875INCLINATIO LTDUK company159973431
876INDEPENDENCE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company121760111
877INDEPENDENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151022501
878INDEPENDENT WEALTH PLANNERS UK LIMITEDUK company116877851
879INFINITE CAPITAL SP Z.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
880INFINITY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
881INFINITY SPV LIMITEDUK company119317291
882INFRACAPITAL (LEO) SLP LPUK companySL0333481
883INFRACAPITAL GREENFIELD PARTNERS I SUBHOLDINGS SLP LPUK companySL0322941
884INFRACAPITAL GREENFIELD PARTNERS II SUBHOLDINGS (EURO) GPUK companyOC4298431
885INNAGREEN LIMITEDUK company133380571
886INNVOTEC (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company040014921
887INSURESILIENCE INVESTMENT FUND SICAV RAIFCompany—1
888INTERNATIONAL FIDUCIARY DIRECTORATE LTDUK company153070761
889INTERNATIONAL FINANCE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY S.A.Non-UK entity—1
890INTERNATIONAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company059921771
891INTERNATIONAL SEAFOOD HOLDINGS SARLNon-UK entity—1
892INVERSIONES BERRUECO S.L.Non-UK entity—1
893INVERSIONES CABIEDES SLNon-UK entity—1
894INVERSIONES RADIANTE, S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
895INVESCO UK LIMITEDUK company030049591
896INVESTCORP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
897INVESTEC BANK (SWITZERLAND) AGNon-UK entity—1
898INVESTEC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company097735021
899INVESTENGINE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company136059651
900INVESTHOM LIMITEDUK company097513801
901INVESTMENT PARTNERS LPCompany—1
902INVESTOR (ONSHORE), LLCNon-UK entity—1
903ION ION, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
904IONA CAPITAL LTDUK company015832601
905IONNINA AND ARTA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
906IRONBARK ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
907ISIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company122730831
908ISTEL-INVEST S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
909ISTRIA CAPITAL, SCR-PYME, S.ANon-UK entity—1
910ITCHEN HOLDING SARLNon-UK entity—1
911IV GP ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR CAPITAL DYNAMICSCompany—1
912IVISION CONSULTING LTD - IMRAN KHANCompany—1
913J KENDALLUK company157270381
914J SAINSBURY PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company027211781
915J SAINSBURY TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company009744841
916J. ROTHSCHILD NAME CO. LTDCompany—1
917JA WEBSTER & CO LIMITEDUK company110129611
918JACK CUNNINGHAMUK company130756981
919JACK LEAHYUK company174004741
920JADAR LTD-SIMON DARVILLECompany—1
921JAID PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company129822321
922JAMES BIRDUK company118542051
923JAMES BRYANT LIMITEDUK company002460101
924JAMES GILBERTUK company002100581
925JAMES LAWSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company008086081
926JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
927JAMES OATESUK company143858591
928JAMES PAUL & SONS LIMITEDUK companySC4108291
929JAMES POWELLUK company156672051
930JAMES ROBERT SMITHUK company070694081
931JAMES RODRIGUEZUK company097886271
932JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
933JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881871
934JAMIL MUSAUK company117879781
935JAMJAR INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3729431
936JAMJAR INVESTMENTS NOMINEE LTDUK company100165551
937JANE BALLANTYNEUK companySC2958001
938JANUS HENDERSON INVESTORS US (HOLDINGS) LLCNon-UK entity—1
939JARA EQUITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
940JAYSONS COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
941JAYSONS COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES- KAMLESH LAKHANICompany—1
942JB46 INVESTMENT PARTNERS SLNon-UK entity—1
943JELLK PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR JELLK TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
944JENNINGS CHEMISTS LIMITED - JAGDISH PATELCompany—1
945JENTA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company146681141
946JENTA GP LLPUK companyOC4507571
947JEREMY WHITEUK company059812541
948JERPOINT CAPITAL (UK) HOLDINGS LTDUK company164932381
949JERPOINT CAPITAL (UK) MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company164934541
950JERPOINT CAPITAL GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
951JIM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046345401
952JO TAYLORUK company060587621
953JOANNA AZZABI-LINGAM - FLOREO LTDCompany—1
954JOHN BEAUMONTUK company024711851
955JOHN CHAPMANUK company057211661
956JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
957JOHN COTTERUK company022646851
958JOHN DUNNEUK company048494961
959JOHN FALCONUK company160615341
960JOHN FORBESUK company070968371
961JOHN HARLEYUK company003789191
962JOHN KNIGHTUK company023725301
963JOHN METCALFUK company163763491
964JOHN REEDUK company033676091
965JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460031
966JOHN SHEPHERDUK company091929151
967JOHN STREET CAPITAL ASSOCIATESUK company079844051
968JOHN YETMAN - NESTEGG INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
969JOLIE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company132654761
970JON WILLIAMSUK company153118771
971JONATHAN KAYUK company013699591
972JONATHAN MARTINUK company114451591
973JONATHAN MILLSUK company153960421
974JOSEPH REEVESUK company164553781
975JOSEPH WARDUK company171564271
976JOSHUA EYREUK company122597991
977JOURNEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136469661
978JPMORGAN CHASE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
979JR CAP LIMITEDUK company047822291
980JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companyOE0024921
981JULIE CLARKUK company166867161
982JULIE SMITHUK company118155761
983JUNAID AHMEDUK company162765581
984JUNIPER PLACE INVESTOR INTELLIGENCE LIMITEDUK company101006611
985KACE IT LIMITEDUK company053289041
986KAIN INVESTMENTS - ANIL SHAHCompany—1
987KALEIDOSCOPE GROUP LTDUK company114258631
988KALKATA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
989KALKATA TRADING LTDCompany—1
990KANADEVIA INOVA UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company160511891
991KANE INVESTMENT AGNon-UK entity—1
992KARL ROBERTSUK company119239221
993KAVNISHSERONERA LLPUK companyOC4206081
994KBROS LIMITEDUK company070631191
995KCP NOMINEES (VENNRE) LIMITEDUK company150697241
996KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
997KEITH JONESUK company053377341
998KEITH WILSONUK company084345801
999KELD TRADING LIMITEDUK company109441521
1000KENDALL WADLEY LLPUK companyOC3184931

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 14 October 2020 and 14 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.