SIC 66220 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of insurance agents and brokers?

3,000 of the 8,682 companies registered under SIC 66220 (Activities of insurance agents and brokers) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 7,515 individual shareholders and 2,227 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,000
companies with a shareholder list
of 8,682 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
38%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
50%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders8.8%9.6%
Owned only by individuals50%66%
At least one company shareholder49%33%
Majority-owned by a company*38%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*72%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.9%0.7%

* Among the 847 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts12%8.2%
Small-company accounts49%40%
Micro-entity accounts30%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 66220, out of 2,166 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 215 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1MOVO INS BROKER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1321286017
2MOVO INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company0999029515
3PARTNERS& HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1212390415
4SEVENTEEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company0159391714
5BROWN & BROWN RETAIL HOLDCO (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company0945280812
6PINE WALK CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company1084693912
7BEAT CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company1019882110
8D R & P GROUP LIMITEDUK company114950169
9HOWDEN UK&I HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128756609
10J.M. GLENDINNING GROUP LIMITEDUK company086687009
11ROKSTONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company103971928
12ASSUREDPARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company081162777
13K2 GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124928167
14MISSION UNDERWRITING UK LIMITEDUK company053143367
15PIB GROUP LIMITEDUK company099004667
16CLEAR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company045192916
17INSURTECH GATEWAYUK company099938106
18ACIES MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111367445
19ASTON LARK GROUP LIMITEDUK company028453355
20B.P. MARSH AND COMPANY LIMITEDUK company024551915
21BROWN & BROWN MGA HOLDCO (UK) LIMITEDUK company087084825
22DAVID WALKERUK company097007545
23JENSTEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company083047805
24LLOYD & WHYTE GROUP LTDUK company011438995
25MERIDIAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101261965
26ARDONAGH ADVISORY BROKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115500304
27C & C INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company119805724
28FINANCIAL SERVICES SCOTLAND GROUP LTDUK companySC6372024
29GALLAGHER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company059331924
30HOYL GROUP LTDUK company055087694
31MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462734
32MNK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123366604
33NFP UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092800474
34ONE BROKER LIMITEDUK company069367994
35PFM GROUP LIMITEDUK company050917074
36SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568254
37T L DALLAS GROUP LIMITEDUK company024344504
38ACRISURE UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141286983
39ADLER FAIRWAYS INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100921413
40ALCHEMY UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company108798443
41ANDREW SHAWUK company063179413
42ASSURANT DIRECT LIMITEDUK company053996833
43ASSURANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company032648463
44AT SQUARED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120336753
45ATARAXIA BROKING LTDUK company071250543
46BENEFICIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159471383
47BROKERRING LIMITEDUK company123022013
48BSPOKE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company141197173
49CHADHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045777003
50CHARACTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company100099573
51COLLINSON INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company063127113
52CONVEX GROUP LIMITEDCompany—3
53CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
54DICKSON & CO (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0721793
55HPT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company107363943
56HSB ENGINEERING INSURANCE LIMITEDCompany—3
57INSIGHT FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company050548863
58LANE BRUNEL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company054267733
59LAZAROO HOOD PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company160342833
60LUDGATE LIMITEDUK company138919883
61MANYPETS LTDUK company078864303
62MARK WALKERUK company047177483
63MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128643
64OILFIELD INSURANCE AGENCIES LIMITEDUK company045440313
65PAUL DAVIESUK company014140953
66PIB GROUP EUROPE (UK) LIMITEDUK company078343303
67RAJA KANAKAMEDALAUK company096460273
68SOLUTIONS HOLDINGSUK company034286373
69SPECIALIST RISK INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company063687553
70STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072271413
71WOODEN CHAIR HOLDINGS LTDUK company114628943
7280 FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
73ACIES HOLDINGS 1 LIMITEDUK company131630152
74ACRES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162328102
75ACRISURE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123038232
76ACRISURE UK RETAIL LIMITEDUK company141212452
77ACTIVERISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company130075282
78ACTIVERISK LIMITEDUK company137344492
79ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161092
80ADDINGSTONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company122575842
81ADVENT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company047101882
82AEQUITAS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company128361432
83ALAN MORGANUK company114082512
84ALEX MCCARTHYUK company126171822
85AMT INTERMEDIARIES LIMITEDUK company123521862
86AMY BURROWSUK company094136152
87ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502912
88AVENTUM GROUP LTDUK company120693232
89BERKELEY BURKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company041361642
90BMS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company031218992
91BROWN & BROWN BROKING HOLDCO (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company093256022
92BRUNEL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company071822522
93CANOPY SPECIALTY INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company152438792
94CAPACITY PLACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169529622
95CARDAN FINANCIAL GROUP LTDUK company126317192
96CBC UK LIMITEDUK company019735362
97CIRRATA V UK LIMITEDUK company158546552
98CISL HOLDINGS LTDUK company141631392
99CLIFTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company072062912
100CONNECTUW HOLDINGS LTDUK company138377972
101CONNELLS LIMITEDUK company031873942
102CONSILIUM SYNERGY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company142420222
103CORRELATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
104DANIEL MORRISUK company047318752
105DAR MANAGING AGENCIES LIMITEDUK company160345922
106DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677162
107DEAN GOODWINUK company158779802
108DIRECT INSURANCE GROUP PLCUK company031498792
109EXANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company033665812
110FAIRSTONE HOLDINGS LTDUK company065995712
111FINANCIAL AFFAIRS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146094022
112FINISTERRE HOLD CO LIMITEDUK company160345822
113FJ LABS III, LPCompany—2
114FLOWW TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—2
115FUNDS, LPCompany—2
116FURNESS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company071618672
117G REINSURANCE LIMITEDCompany—2
118GENESIS RISK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company056381092
119GEO SPECIALTY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055558382
120GORDON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC2307072
121GOWER HOUSE LIMITEDUK company064608532
122GRAHAM NASHUK company148202562
123GRANITE UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company063755012
124GREENGAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125779372
125HARE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company112520602
126HASTINGS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096351832
127HAWKES BAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063194912
128HAYES PARSONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company007494592
129HELYX GLOBAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company156022752
130HOWDEN BROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company062497992
131INDEPENDENT BROKING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company006168492
132INDEPENDENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company042127822
133INNOVATIVE RISK LABS LTDUK company085294212
134INSHARE LIMITEDUK company117910382
135INTEGRO INSURANCE BROKERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040162572
136INTERNATIONAL RIDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company086848332
137IREVOLUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company096458272
138ITUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company088736242
139JACK SMITHUK company147013702
140JACK STONEUK company152207372
141JAMES KERRUK companySC8614252
142JAMES POTTERUK company087169292
143JENSTEN UNDERWRITING (COMMERCIAL) LIMITEDUK company055796312
144JIGSAW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company050528742
145JMG GI7 LIMITEDUK company151598602
146JMG GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company124501802
147JOHN RYANUK company122563272
148JOSEPH CARROLLUK company108154342
149KERR HENDERSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI0470772
150LARANDSONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142324382
151LEWIS MORGANUK company066531132
152LOMOND WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC5262892
153LONDON & COLONIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040934892
154M.S. MACBETH LIMITEDUK company034082932
155MARK BROWNUK company168180382
156MARK HARRINGTONUK company129313102
157MARK SMITHUK company165903042
158MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
159MARK WATTSUK company059586852
160MARKEL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company067220952
161MARKERSTUDY GROUP LIMITEDUK company130740672
162MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890382
163MATHEW REESUK company164971362
164MATTHEW STEPHENSONUK company103015052
165MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
166MMC UK GROUP LTDUK company037042582
167MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU LIMITEDUK company033682052
168MOURANT CORPORATE TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0070372
169NATHAN WALTONUK company107064222
170NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239762
171NEXT ROUND - VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4311642
172NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company040167452
173NUVENTURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company127989742
174OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720932
175OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977652
176ONE CALL GROUP COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company109816232
177PARAMOUNT RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company081067532
178PIVOTAL GROWTH LIMITEDUK company132433282
179PROJECT WATERLOO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company129139902
180PROSURA GROUP LTDUK company155227302
181PV NOMINEES LTDUK company139376982
182RAW NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—2
183REFLEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032993232
184RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
185RIPE THINKING TWO LIMITEDUK company065279602
186RKH GROUP LIMITEDUK company036122072
187ROBERT FISHERUK company049552062
188ROQSTAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company128650822
189RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company076321342
190SAM THOMASUK company132370262
191SENSE ADVISER SERVICES LIMITEDUK company077319892
192SERVCA INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company132634532
193SILVERBROOK HOLDINGS LTDUK company084047252
194SINGLE MALT 418 LIMITEDUK company125294592
195SPECIALIST RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company120833342
196STACKHOUSE POLAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042813782
197STUART ANDERSONUK companySC1677642
198SUITABLE LIFE GROUP LTDUK company159288372
199SUTTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024487302
200SUTTON WINSON LIMITEDUK company005467062
201TASKER INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company071948322
202TAY RIVER HOLDINGS LTDUK company113846932
203TEDAISY INSURANCE GROUP LTDUK company094224482
204THAYER GROUP LIMITEDUK company105434022
205THE RIGHT MORTGAGE LIMITEDUK company081304982
206THE RIGHT PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company129454972
207THOMAS CARROLL GROUP PLCUK company008697072
208TIM COLESUK company158354422
209TYSERS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company029576272
210UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
211UNICORN UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company063022012
212UNITED RISK INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company129007162
213UNITED RISK PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company107709082
214VISTA INSURANCE BROKERS LTDUK company090443472
215WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272872
216139 STRATEGY LIMITEDUK company095784821
2172376459 ALBERTA LTDCompany—1
218268 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152246961
21927 NOBLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company168287731
2202RM HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
221394H CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
2224490355 CANADA INCCompany—1
2237EP APSNon-UK entity—1
2247PERCENT FUND II LLCNon-UK entity—1
2257PERCENT VENTURES II LLCNon-UK entity—1
22680 FINANCIAL HOLDINGS US LTDUK company152846941
22780 INCORPORATED (X)Company—1
22880 REINSURANCE, INCORPORATEDCompany—1
22988 CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4283981
2308998 DO SOLUTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
2319NBP LIMITEDUK company045611651
232A & A LODGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company141007631
233A & H CASTLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company141006841
234A & J CHANTRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company141006591
235A & M WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071040501
236A-PLAN HOLDINGSUK company007504841
237A.T. SHOAL LIMITEDUK company152273811
238A15 CITICORP NORTH AMERICA, INC.Company—1
239AB & I ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company120923951
240ABDUL HAMIDUK company153602501
241ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
242ABSOLUTE SENSE IFA LIMITEDCompany—1
243ACC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
244ACCELERANT DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
245ACCELERANT HOLDINGS (CAYMAN) LTD.Company—1
246ACCELERANT INSURANCE UK LIMITEDUK company033268001
247ACCESS UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company038809901
248ACCLAIM INSURANCE BROKERS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
249ACCREDITED INSURANCE (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK companyFC0362741
250ACD LEISURE LTD.UK company099426401
251ACHMEA INNOVATION FUND B.V.Non-UK entity—1
252ACIB HOLDINGS LTDUK company157104561
253ACORN TO OAKS FINANCIAL SERVICES EOT LIMITEDUK company159934871
254ACORN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company109518101
255ACRES INSURANCE BROKERS LTDUK company113769681
256ACRISURE RE UK LIMITEDUK company107551701
257ACRISURE UK MGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141285551
258ACRUX RESOURCES (UK) LIMITEDUK company147541721
259ACTUS RISK GROUP LTDUK company145952601
260ADA RISK HOLDING CO LIMITEDUK company149756741
261ADAM BAILEYUK company063225491
262ADAM ENGLANDUK companyOC3720431
263ADAM GRIFFITHSUK company132711031
264ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329621
265ADDEPT GROUP LIMITEDUK company153878811
266ADVACO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131508231
267ADVISER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120125341
268ADVO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054334901
269AEI CAPITAL UK HOLDINGS LTD.Company—1
270AFFINITY BROKERS LIMITEDUK companySC3844861
271AFFINITY MORTGAGES LIMITEDUK company079926881
272AFG HOLDINGCompany—1
273AGEAS RETAIL LIMITEDUK company013249651
274AGENCIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143622681
275AGM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043977321
276AGUILA RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company165004451
277AGUILA RISK LIMITEDUK company146973961
278AHW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135024381
279AI SEED NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company072447521
280AI.8 CONSULTING SASNon-UK entity—1
281AJW FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company106628821
282AKEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company105805651
283AKSHAR INC LIMITEDUK company118360171
284AL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149208501
285ALAN BOSWELL GROUP LTDUK company023329301
286ALAN COLLINSUK company096665361
287ALAN LANEUK company168289981
288ALAN ROWEUK company017597441
289ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
290ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001028Company—1
291ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001388Company—1
292ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001393Company—1
293ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001398Company—1
294ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001407Company—1
295ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001410Company—1
296ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001413Company—1
297ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001437Company—1
298ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001449Company—1
299ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001493Company—1
300ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00001974Company—1
301ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002056Company—1
302ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002745Company—1
303ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002762Company—1
304ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002763Company—1
305ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002784Company—1
306ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002876Company—1
307ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00002895Company—1
308ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00006442Company—1
309ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011123Company—1
310ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011265Company—1
311ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011347Company—1
312ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011660Company—1
313ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011733Company—1
314ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011734Company—1
315ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011811Company—1
316ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011834Company—1
317ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011914Company—1
318ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00011960Company—1
319ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012012Company—1
320ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012042Company—1
321ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012214Company—1
322ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012414Company—1
323ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012491Company—1
324ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00012570Company—1
325ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00013498Company—1
326ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00013895Company—1
327ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00014472Company—1
328ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00014785Company—1
329ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00014800Company—1
330ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00014801Company—1
331ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015185Company—1
332ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015238Company—1
333ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015437Company—1
334ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015620Company—1
335ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015640Company—1
336ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00015716Company—1
337ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00016015Company—1
338ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00016218Company—1
339ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00016464Company—1
340ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00017345Company—1
341ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00017380Company—1
342ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00017702Company—1
343ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00017848Company—1
344ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00017854Company—1
345ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00018185Company—1
346ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00018219Company—1
347ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00018467Company—1
348ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00018651Company—1
349ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00019305Company—1
350ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00019479Company—1
351ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00019873Company—1
352ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00019880Company—1
353ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00020242Company—1
354ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00020332Company—1
355ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00020364Company—1
356ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00021284Company—1
357ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00021830Company—1
358ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00022467Company—1
359ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00022754Company—1
360ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00022808Company—1
361ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00022974Company—1
362ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00023497Company—1
363ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00023654Company—1
364ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00024440Company—1
365ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00024634Company—1
366ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00024693Company—1
367ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00024841Company—1
368ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00024935Company—1
369ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00025040Company—1
370ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00025507Company—1
371ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00025829Company—1
372ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00025953Company—1
373ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026049Company—1
374ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026057Company—1
375ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026149Company—1
376ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026176Company—1
377ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026240Company—1
378ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026254Company—1
379ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026255Company—1
380ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026288Company—1
381ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00026526Company—1
382ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00027109Company—1
383ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00027548Company—1
384ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00027711Company—1
385ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028038Company—1
386ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028189Company—1
387ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028235Company—1
388ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028409Company—1
389ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028410Company—1
390ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028417Company—1
391ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028457Company—1
392ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028477Company—1
393ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00028499Company—1
394ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00029026Company—1
395ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00029041Company—1
396ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00030009Company—1
397ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00030209Company—1
398ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00030237Company—1
399ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00031468Company—1
400ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00032359Company—1
401ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00033647Company—1
402ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00033648Company—1
403ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00033649Company—1
404ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00033974Company—1
405ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00034188Company—1
406ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00034255Company—1
407ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00034256Company—1
408ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00037526Company—1
409ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00037728Company—1
410ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00037739Company—1
411ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C 00037796Company—1
412ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C A0003376Company—1
413ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C A0004578Company—1
414ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C A0005060Company—1
415ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C A0005493Company—1
416ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITED A/C A0005494Company—1
417ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMTIED A/C 00004598Company—1
418ALDWYCH PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
419ALEX BEATTIEUK company129116401
420ALEX HARRISUK company125874601
421ALEX JONESUK company094131471
422ALEX MACDONALDUK company061860231
423ALEXANDER BIRCHUK company169348921
424ALEXANDER CAMERONUK company065688111
425ALEXANDER FITZPATRICKUK company059947511
426ALEXANDER GREENEUK company116205281
427ALEXANDER NOBLEUK company074354991
428ALI CAPITAL LTD.UK company146998621
429ALL SPORT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company098975611
430ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.Company—1
431ALLIANZ HOLDINGS PLCUK company051344361
432ALLIANZ PARTNERS S.A.SNon-UK entity—1
433ALLTRUST SIPP LIMITED (FS/1761 E LUKINS)Company—1
434ALMADEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102871041
435ALOXAR CAPITAL LTDUK company115868491
436ALPHA FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158634271
437ALPHA INTELLIGENCE CAPITAL FUND ICompany—1
438ALPHASTREAM LIMITEDUK company161781861
439ALTYX FINANCIAL PLANNING LTDUK company070139601
440ALTYX GROUP LTDUK company126977471
441AMB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company091052541
442AMBER RIVER GROUP LIMITEDUK company119420581
443AMICUS SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132930111
444AMMIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company070113631
445AMS CONSULTING MIDCO LIMITEDUK company146306761
446AMT GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company059047901
447AMWINS GLOBAL RISKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company015147491
448AMWINS VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
449AMY JOHNSONUK company118286351
450AMY SPENCERUK company138676791
451AMYNTA AGENCY INCCompany—1
452ANCHOR POINT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158841551
453ANCILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125753301
454ANDERSON & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company064767771
455ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317491
456ANDREA TAYLORUK company068501801
457ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
458ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
459ANDREW DANIELUK company087816291
460ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
461ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
462ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
463ANDREW HUNTUK company147240471
464ANDREW HUNTERUK company044415451
465ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387801
466ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
467ANDREW MERCER LIMITEDUK company012014961
468ANDREW OGGUK company079163331
469ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
470ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
471ANDREW ROWEUK company134827541
472ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
473ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
474ANDREW THOMPSON 1967 LTDUK company159676341
475ANDREW TISSINGTON/STONEHOUSE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompany—1
476ANDREW WHITEHOUSEUK company130550891
477ANDREW WOODWARDUK company153244041
478ANDY HARRISUK company047104991
479ANDY SMITHUK company047623771
480ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090736951
481ANGELA ELLISUK company161718231
482ANKER-SVENDSEN APSNon-UK entity—1
483ANTHEMIS BALOISE STRATEGIC VENTURESUK companyOC4154141
484ANTHONY JAMES INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company068726511
485ANTHONY LEEUK company125571431
486ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
487ANTONY JONESUK company052146001
488APEX GROUP FIDUCIARY SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
489AQUA VITA CAPITAL LTDUK company149638801
490AQUAMERCANTILE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144586121
491AQUILA GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company100917731
492AR SPIERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141148561
493ARBOL INC.Company—1
494ARCH FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company064107721
495ARCH INTERMEDIARIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company114158551
496ARCH REINSURANCE LTDCompany—1
497ARDONAGH FINCO UK LIMITEDUK company094245251
498ARDONAGH NEW MIDCO 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
499ARDONAGH SERVICES LIMITEDUK company074764621
500ARDONAGH SPECIALTY HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company133862121
501ARDONAGH SPECIALTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111046011
502AROMA GLOBAL GATEWAY LTDUK company135224641
503ARTES SPECIALTY LIMITEDUK company135309351
504ARTEX RISK SOLUTIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LTDCompany—1
505ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER & CO.UK companyFC0339501
506ARTTICUS LIMITEDUK company165572291
507ARUNLEX LIMITEDUK company025161281
508ASCEND BROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company104685571
509ASHBY MILES LTDUK company155284341
510ASHLESS LIMITEDCompany—1
511ASHLEY ANDERSONUK company045381021
512ASHLEY BAXTERUK companySC5288921
513ASHTREE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6966781
514ASHTREE GROUP LIMITEDUK company127688821
515ASI CORVUS VENTURESCompany—1
516ASIAN ALLIANCE RISK SERVICES TAIWANCompany—1
517ASSOCIATED ALLIANCE INCORPORATEDCompany—1
518ASSURED CYBER LTDUK company135096971
519ASSUREFUL, INC.Company—1
520ASSUREX GLOBAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
521ASV CONSULTANTS LTDUK company167521561
522ATAIN SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANYCompany—1
523ATARAXIAUK companySC8748741
524ATARAXIA 10 LIMITEDUK company136664221
525ATARAXIA 13 LIMITEDUK company140803671
526ATARAXIA 14 LIMITEDUK company140803791
527ATARAXIA 15 LIMITEDUK company140803881
528ATARAXIA 2 LIMITEDUK company112033711
529ATARAXIA 4 LTDUK company120113391
530ATARAXIA DIXONS LTDUK company112613541
531ATHLETICS WEEKLY LIMITEDUK company070364681
532ATKINS GARDINER PTY LTD ATF THE ATKINS GARDINERNon-UK entity—1
533ATLANTIC CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company107704961
534ATLIAN LIMITEDUK company162511771
535ATTENTO MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131002631
536ATTIS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company129551731
537AU GROUP SWISS SANon-UK entity—1
538AUGMENT RISK INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
539AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLCUK company111182621
540AUM VENTURES LTDUK company098903271
541AUSTIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company065529661
542AUTOGUARD GROUP LIMITEDUK company137461961
543AUTOPROTECT GROUP LIMITEDUK company110313141
544AV8 VENTURES II GMBH & CO. KG.Non-UK entity—1
545AVANTIA LIMITEDUK company038214971
546AVANTIS LIMITEDCompany—1
547AVCAP INVESTMENTS LUXEMBOURG S.C.SP. SICAV-RAIFCompany—1
548AVIATION INNOVATION HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
549AVONBIRD LTDUK company111049761
550AVOTSONE LTDUK company164243861
551AWHINA LIMITEDUK company140393491
552AWP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140472291
553AXIS INSURANCE MANAGERS INC.Company—1
554AXIS SPECIALITY LIMITEDCompany—1
555AZENOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137684731
556AZETS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063651891
557AZETS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company056740201
558AZURE INTERNATIONAL HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
559AZURE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COCompany—1
560BADGER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company137967921
561BALLOU UK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company152105561
562BAMMAS LLPUK companyOC3401401
563BANNISTER INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
564BARBON INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company031357971
565BAROMETER GROUP LIMITEDUK company114939981
566BARRON WOOD DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company146047201
567BATSROCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company117036601
568BCR LEGAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company044076511
569BCR LEGAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026775931
570BDH GROUP LTDUK company141895441
571BEAUCERON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company158730751
572BEGLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company112023361
573BEHALF OF PREFEQUITY PRIVATE CAPITAL I (JERSEY) LPCompany—1
574BEHALF OF SWIF EQUITY AREA B LPCompany—1
575BEITRAD (UK) LIMITEDUK company164477501
576BELL & CLEMENTS BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—1
577BEN JAMESUK company089659071
578BEN MOODYUK company105366301
579BEN REEVESUK company100261401
580BENEFACT BROKING & ADVISORY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144936171
581BENIFEX LIMITEDUK company047685461
582BENJAMIN ROSSUK company104661951
583BENNETTS MOTORCYCLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123713811
584BENTLEY PARK (UK) LIMITEDUK company095155951
585BENTLEY REID & CO. (UK) LIMITEDUK company076028861
586BERMUDA BROKERS LIMITEDCompany—1
587BERNARD KINGUK company119768961
588BESPOKE FINANCIAL YORKSHIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company131829361
589BETTER CONSULTANCYUK company072543301
590BIBSEA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116020431
591BISSAP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144888721
592BLACK 68 LIMITEDUK company025535731
593BLACKPINE PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS G.P. LIMITEDCompany—1
594BLACKTHORN RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company109426871
595BLACKWOOD MANAGEMENT (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company121378221
596BLEATHWOOD IFA LTDUK company071058881
597BLUE LIGHT CAPITALCompany—1
598BLUE OCTOPUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company128824841
599BLUE SEAS ADJUSTERS (LONDON) LTDUK company140749941
600BLUEFRIARS LIMITEDUK company083554831
601BLUEWATER INSPECTION LIMITEDUK company038644101
602BMS (2009) LTD - DS01 SENT 12-4-21Company—1
603BMS CONSULT LTDUK company157366141
604BMS FINPRO LTDUK company136458511
605BONDAVAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164853011
606BPL (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company021474731
607BQI GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3062851
608BRACE UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company121576051
609BRAITHWAITE (CY) LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
610BRAMBLE ONE LTDUK company160457761
611BRAVE ORGANISATION LIMITEDUK company144442331
612BRAVE PARTNERS LLPCompany—1
613BRAVO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 3 LIMITEDUK company101250901
614BRINDABELLA ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ATFNon-UK entity—1
615BRIT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company031215941
616BRITAMERICA MANAGEMENT GROUP INCCompany—1
617BRITISH MILERS CLUBUK company056288931
618BRITNO ASNon-UK entity—1
619BROADHAVEN BONDAVAL I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
620BROADSWORD RISK HOLDINGS LTDUK company119782511
621BROADWAY BROKING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148123851
622BROOKDALE IFP LIMITEDUK company079547571
623BROWN & BROWN INSURANCE BROKERS (UK) LIMITEDUK company098505591
624BROWN & BROWN WHOLESALE HOLDCO (UK) LIMITEDUK company030540491
625BRP INSURANCE INTERMEDIARY HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
626BRUNSDON EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTDUK company110214601
627BRUNSDON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company034340051
628BRW BROKERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072050121
629BSK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company141346741
630BSPOKE CENTRAL SERVICES LTDUK company085881891
631BSU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165414091
632BTG CONSULTING PLCUK company051200431
633BTROTMAN LTDUK company163191691
634BULLERWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company099621831
635BUONCIBO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
636BURCANO GROUP CORPCompany—1
637BUS AND COACH LIMITEDUK company060484031
638BYWOOD TRADING LTDUK company108160371
639C & C INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company044390841
640C & D GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company107549971
641C-QUENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114712011
642C. MORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
643C.R. TOOGOOD (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company014761141
644CACH ACQUISITION, LLCNon-UK entity—1
645CAHP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089672841
646CALEDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152520811
647CALEDONIA RED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8009691
648CALOW HOLDINGS & MARKETING LTDUK company148020901
649CALSITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138092261
650CAMBERFORD HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company097751411
651CAMBERFORD LAW 2008 LIMITEDUK company065115741
652CAMBRIDGE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company068537531
653CAMCO ONE LIMITEDUK company109424731
654CAMCO THREE LIMITEDUK company137611321
655CAMERON SCOTTUK company052382471
656CAMPHILL INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company054712201
657CAPRICORN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company064816701
658CAR CONSULTING GROUPCompany—1
659CAR PROTECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
660CARBERRY & CO GROUP LTDUK companyNI7201841
661CARBON UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139109391
662CARIBBEAN RISK HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
663CARIBBEAN RISK HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
664CARL JONESUK company085387451
665CAROLINE MATTHEWSUK company077712351
666CASPER SPECIALTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company145171281
667CASSIDY'S ASSOCIATED INSURERS, INC.Company—1
668CASTARA LIMITEDUK company134727051
669CASUALTY & GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK companyFC0309821
670CATHEDRAL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company033721071
671CAUNCE O'HARA INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company119258871
672CAZEUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164526031
673CDC PROSSER PTY LTD ATF CDC PROSSER FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
674CEDENT LIMITEDCompany—1
675CENTRIX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067783031
676CENTURIAN 888 GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
677CENTURY GAIN CORPORATION LTDCompany—1
678CERES FUND INVESTMENTS (IOM) PCC LIMITEDCompany—1
679CERES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134259801
680CERTUA GROUP LIMITEDUK company104108561
681CGIB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140637531
682CHADWICKS LTDUK company032929601
683CHAMPION INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company071803211
684CHANNEL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company094831451
685CHARACTER IB LTDUK company109514891
686CHARLES COUSINSUK companyNI6010301
687CHARLES EVANSUK company104922081
688CHARLES HURSTUK companyNI0048821
689CHARLIE PUFFIN WEALTH LIMITEDUK company155636571
690CHARM GROUP LTDUK company170125731
691CHARTERED WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK company068654921
692CHASE DE VERE IFA GROUP PLCUK company033234361
693CHASE UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company110602011
694CHELTENHAM INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTDUK company063088411
695CHERTSEY ROAD LIMITEDUK company059060331
696CHESTER ROSE LIMITEDUK company125461111
697CHICAGO HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company069891801
698CHILD OF VISION LIMITEDUK company138949771
699CHIMETECH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
700CHOKAR GROUP LTDUK company128806311
701CHOPSWOOSWAH PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
702CHP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057444111
703CHRIS LITTLEUK company107224831
704CHRIS PIPERUK company109530741
705CHRIS WARNES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105484691
706CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
707CHRISTOPHER BANKSUK company065167561
708CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
709CHRISTOPHER HOLTUK company038731311
710CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
711CHRISTOPHER JELFUK company108329091
712CHRISTOPHER PARKUK company073119001
713CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
714CICG LIMITEDUK company085292301
715CIG HOLDINGS LTDUK company108418181
716CIGNA OAK HOLDINGS LTDUK company046834511
717CITRINE PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4499581
718CITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company014439181
719CITY OF LEICESTER ESTATES LIMITEDUK company103624861
720CJP CONSULTING SARLNon-UK entity—1
721CKCM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149392671
722CLARENDON INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company032567211
723CLARITY SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company162934161
724CLEARANSWER CALL CENTRES LIMITEDUK company045493851
725CLEVE HOLDINGSCompany—1
726CLIFFORD JAMES CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company059927701
727CLIFTON PARTICIPATIONS INCCompany—1
728CLKA SERVICES LIMITEDUK company106237121
729CLOCKTOWER TECHNOLOGIES II LPCompany—1
730CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK companyIP00525R1
731COH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127965801
732COLIN BELLUK company162324801
733COLIN CLARKUK company102383181
734COLIN DALEUK company161745791
735COLIN JONESUK company095719791
736COLIN RITCHIE SWINNEYUK company093157111
737COLL HOLDINGS LTDUK company165547491
738COLLECTIVE RISK SERVICES CICUK company113531871
739COLNAGHI HOLDING LTDUK company120986681
740COLSTON TRUSTEES LIMITED REF CB4874Company—1
741COMMERZVENTURES BETEILIGUNGS GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
742COMMON SENSE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTDUK company068123841
743COMMUNITY FIRSTUK company017573341
744COMPANIES, LP)Company—1
745COMPANION FUND I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
746COMPANY FACTORY LLPUK companyOC3991761
747COMPARE NOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
748COMPLEX TO CLEAR GROUP HOLDINGS 1 LIMITEDUK company152988201
749COMUNIS LIMITEDUK company048231191
750CONCEPT VC I LPUK companyLP0225181
751CONSORT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company122117041
752CONSTANTE BONUS LDANon-UK entity—1
753CONTENTED MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company113336841
754CONVERGENCE CREDIT LIMITEDUK company150129641
755CONVEST HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDCompany—1
756COOK FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118899541
757CORINTHIAN TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
758CORNICHE ACQUISITION CO. LTD.UK company121423531
759CORNICHE LTDUK company137885351
760CORRELATION HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITEDCompany—1
761CORRELATION HOLDINGS EUROPE LTDCompany—1
762CORRELATION INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
763CORVUS INSURANCE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
764COTTINGHAM & BUTLER, INC.Company—1
765COUNTY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company084116341
766COVER GENIUS HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
767COVERCUBED HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
768COVERSURE MIDLANDS LTDUK company049812121
769COVERYS UK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
770CRAIG GILKSUK company143380931
771CRAIG SCOTTUK company120171261
772CREDIT REPORTING AGENCY (BIDCO) LIMITEDUK company124173981
773CREEMENS CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
774CRK COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company046390651
775CROSURE INC.Company—1
776CROWLEY INVESTCO I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
777CRS CONSULTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063930661
778CRUZMODE LIMITEDUK company102528961
779CSP HOLDING LTD ST CLARE HOUSE 30-33 MINORIES, LONDON ENGLANDCompany—1
780CTH (GB) LIMITEDUK company068258201
781CUG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144755551
782CURTIS BANKS LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LTD – C KINGABY (SJP1004)Company—1
783CUSTODIAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company146157291
784CWG HOLDINGS LTDUK company142931691
785D M CAGER LIMITEDUK company072358321
786D S CHURCHILL LTDUK company065053861
787DALY HOLDINGS LTDUK company093661231
788DANIEL KELLYUK company163020511
789DANIEL LAWRENCEUK company085761781
790DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
791DANIEL WESTUK company108703461
792DANUBE ANGELS TREUHAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
793DARREN CARTERUK company124195451
794DARTPLACE LTDUK company019816561
795DARWIN CLAYTON (UK) LIMITEDUK company027834741
796DASHWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139487951
797DAVID BENNETTUK company145119671
798DAVID BISHOPUK company091845191
799DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
800DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
801DAVID DUNNUK company055736981
802DAVID GODFREYUK company115634811
803DAVID GREENUK company090639011
804DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
805DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
806DAVID HOLLINGWORTHUK company085373381
807DAVID JONESUK company122677311
808DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
809DAVID MANNERSUK company031104171
810DAVID NEALUK company145347061
811DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
812DAVID PUGHUK company017445091
813DAVID REEVESUK company022669231
814DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
815DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
816DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
817DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
818DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
819DAVID TURNBULLUK company013748781
820DAVINDER GILLUK company105850471
821DAVIS & GRIFFITHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161981861
822DAWN CAPITAL V SCSPCompany—1
823DB CASTLE LTDUK company112173001
824DE C.V.UK company042102271
825DEAN & DRAPER INSURANCE AGENCY, LPCompany—1
826DEAN HARPERUK company088507431
827DECUS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company063826771
828DEEP TECH INVESTMENT LTDUK company122671861
829DELTA SIGMA GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company118693951
830DERMAVALE LIMITEDUK company026879021
831DESCARTES UNDERWRITING SASNon-UK entity—1
832DEVA RISK GROUP LTDUK company099911321
833DEWERSTONE LIMITEDUK company086727061
834DG ASSUREX LLCNon-UK entity—1
835DIONYSIAN CONSULTANTS LTDUK company107978731
836DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company022804261
837DIVERGENT GROUP LTDUK company101922231
838DKM FINANCIAL LTDUK companySC8089721
839DMGVUK company058301951
840DN CAPITAL - GLOBAL VENTURE CAPITAL V SCSPCompany—1
841DN CAPITAL GLOBAL VENTURE CAPITAL V SCSPCompany—1
842DO INVESTMENT 2021, LLCNon-UK entity—1
843DOMINION INSURANCE CO LTDCompany—1
844DOUGLAS STEERS & COMPANY HOLDINGS LTDUK company113680991
845DOUGLAS YOUNGUK company031054911
846DOWMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company101126641
847DPGG INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC7770231
848DRB ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company078128651
849DRIEM LIMITEDUK company145105521
850DRIFTWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company108507841
851DSK CAPITAL LTDUK company170162901
852DSS INSURE GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company143771351
853DUAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company035401291
854DUCKWORTH INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
855DYC INSURELAW CONSULTANTS LIMITEDCompany—1
856EAGLE 2018 LIMITEDUK company117325111
857EAGLE 25 LTDUK companySC5019131
858EAGLE BRIDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
859EARTHROWL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company031269701
860EAST ANGLIAN FINANCIAL PLANNING (SERVICES) LTDUK company144371961
861EAST CONSULTING LTDUK company116973151
862EASTWOOD & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company025604601
863ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PLCCompany—1
864EDGE GROUP HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
865EDWARD CLARKUK company056296281
866EDWARD HUGHESUK companyOC4136271
867EFINITY INSURANCE GROUP SPOLKA AKCYJNACompany—1
868EIKOS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
869EJM BOND LIMITEDCompany—1
870EKA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0205641
871EKA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0206791
872ELDWICK SERVICES LLPUK companyOC4213871
873ELEMENT SOFTWORKS LTDUK company094864191
874ELEVATION FINANCIAL GROUP LTDUK company075796851
875ELIZABETH SCOTTUK company069875891
876ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
877ELKSTONE VENTURES 105 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
878ELKSTONE VENTURES 157 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
879ELKSTONE VENTURES 56 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
880ELLEO GROUP LIMITEDUK company163060271
881ELLSMOOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company164756691
882ELVETWOOD LTDUK company137516551
883EMINENCE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LTDCompany—1
884EMMA HODGE MORTGAGES LTDUK company065343101
885EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
886EMMIZZY LTDUK company134977151
887EMPORIUM 1 APSNon-UK entity—1
888ENABLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company148750871
889ENDERLEY LIMITEDCompany—1
890ENDERLEY LTDCompany—1
891ENDURO HOLDINGS LTDUK company159217161
892ENRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098712111
893ENSURANCE LIMITEDCompany—1
894EOS VP I GP LIMITEDCompany—1
895EPENDITIKI LTDUK company118649461
896EPP GROUPUK company116585191
897EQUINOX SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompany—1
898EQUINOX SYSTEMS LTDCompany—1
899EREVENA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109872751
900ERGO REISEVERSICHERUNG AGUK companyFC0256601
901ERIC GEORGE LIMITEDUK company126896381
902ERNEST GRANT (HOLDING) LTDUK company077706191
903ESCAMOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122191271
904ESURE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company021356101
905EUCLID FINANCIAL AND PROFESSIONAL RISKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160507611
906EUCLID INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.Company—1
907EUCLID TRANSACTIONAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
908EUNA ACQUISITION CO. LTD.UK company121423501
909EURINSURE LIMITEDUK company049059421
910EVAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136974161
911EVELYN HOLDINGS LTDUK company142600161
912EVERCREECH EXECUTIVES LIMITEDUK company051213141
913EVIE CLAIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134080181
914EVOLUTION HOLDINGS (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
915EVOLUTION WEALTH PLANNING LIMITEDUK company134396121
916EVOLVE BROKERS LTDUK company092651811
917EVP I LPCompany—1
918EXPA CAPITAL III, L.PCompany—1
919EXPERIAN LIMITEDUK company006533311
920EXPONENTIAL SCIENCE CAPITALCompany—1
921F.C.I.B. (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company081585081
922F.S.B. (MEMBER SERVICES) LIMITEDUK company028753041
923FACES CONSENT LIMITEDUK company125178191
924FAIM HOLDINGS LTD (COMPANY NO:15062771)Company—1
925FAIR BY DESIGN (GP) LIMITEDUK company075102041
926FAIRHAVEN INVESTMENT YORKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company136682691
927FAMILY & BUSINESS ASSURANCE (SERVICES) LIMITEDUK companySC3473571
928FC & K GROUP LIMITEDUK company150267401
929FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
930FE PROTECT LIMITEDUK company094808791
931FENCHURCH GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company161484521
932FF AV JV LIMITEDUK company133523061
933FFP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company137132791
934FFT COMPANY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDUK company056672091
935FGUW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147390071
936FIDUCIARY PENSION TRUSTEESUK companyOE0111821
937FIFTY NORTH GROUP LTDUK company108520971
938FILHET-ALLARD MARITIME SASNon-UK entity—1
939FIMAC23UK company152428831
940FINANCIAL SENSE LIMITEDUK company064329851
941FINANCIAL SERVICES OPPORTUNITIES INVESTMENT FUND LTDCompany—1
942FINCH COMMERCIAL INSURANCE BROKERS LTDUK company042513001
943FINLI (GPH) LTDUK company112538941
944FINLI ADVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137875801
945FIONA CAMPBELLUK company010613161
946FIONA JOHNSONUK company058979321
947FIONA ROBINSONUK company128574921
948FIONA TAYLORUK company082235141
949FIREST ARTRUK companyOC3868611
950FIRST INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company071028521
951FLUX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143673971
952FLYING LAP HOLDINGS LTDUK company122903291
953FLYNOW.COM LIMITEDUK company042572981
954FN ADVISORY SRLNon-UK entity—1
955FOCUSON MATRIX LTDUK company079077761
956FOOTPRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company057536671
957FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company035065791
958FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company031358821
959FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213401
960FORTUNA GROUP LTDUK company163720431
961FOSTER MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANCY LTDUK company170622581
962FOUNDERS FUTURE SASNon-UK entity—1
963FOUNDRY SQUARE INVESTORS – XXI, LLCNon-UK entity—1
964FOUR CROWNS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company137794511
965FOURBOYS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company150543121
966FPYIC GROUP CORPCompany—1
967FRED DONE PROPERTY TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company088307841
968FRIARY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company031053051
969FRIARY INTERMEDIATE LIMITEDUK company044042021
970FRONTIER GLOBAL UW LIMITEDUK company117806131
971FUND LPCompany—1
972FUTURA FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company132676141
973FUTURE FUND (UK FF NOMINEES LIMITED)Company—1
974FUTURE HOLDINGS 2002 LIMITEDUK company043878861
975FUTURE PERFECT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139170501
976FUTURE TALENT LIMITEDUK company110880931
977FUW INSURANCE SERVICES LTDUK company079819931
978G L MORGAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company142760791
979G S DHALIWALUK company170902511
980G. DRIESSEN JR. RIJSWIJK B.V.Non-UK entity—1
981GA FUND I (A SERIES OF AIRANGELS INVESTOR SYNDICATE, LP)Company—1
982GABLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166455571
983GABLE GROUP LTDUK company156396711
984GALLAGHER BENEFIT SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company099177011
985GAMBRYCE LTDUK company079067441
986GARDX HOLDINGS LTDUK company097655281
987GARETH JOHN HUGHESUK company152683931
988GARY SMITHUK company031235421
989GARY WAREUK company046480241
990GATEWAY FUND GP LIMITEDCompany—1
991GATEWAY FUND GP LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF GATEWAYCompany—1
992GATEWAY FUND LPCompany—1
993GAZELLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company158943271
994GAZELLE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
995GAZELLE RISK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company152522391
996GBUL SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
997GD MORTGAGES LTDUK company163235801
998GEBA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
999GENERAL PORTFOLIO LTDUK company051239401
1000GENERIS UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company113150841

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 10 December 2020 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.