SIC 25990 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.?

2,963 of the 9,574 companies registered under SIC 25990 (Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 6,934 individual shareholders and 1,550 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,963
companies with a shareholder list
of 9,574 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
35%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
57%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder18%23%
2 to 5 shareholders75%68%
6 or more shareholders7.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals57%66%
At least one company shareholder42%33%
Majority-owned by a company*35%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 879 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 19.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts14%8.2%
Small-company accounts57%40%
Micro-entity accounts22%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 25990, out of 1,476 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 68 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1IPP HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company117082775
2AMARI METALS ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company141344253
3AMARI METALS LIMITEDUK company020231553
4HILL & SMITH HOLDINGS PLCUK company006714743
5JBF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087785413
6PAUL HARRISUK company123717253
7PRINCIPLE CAPITALUK company052801843
8SET SQUARE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company167654443
9A & J WELDING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company097807262
10ABSOLUTE GROUP HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company105059802
11ALAN TAYLORUK company163661252
12ANDREW HALLUK company067850972
13ANTHONY TIERNEYUK company167857352
14ATG ACCESS LTDUK company026436222
15BLC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117815682
16CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
17CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
18CSF HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC5932512
19DAVID COLLINSUK company168878252
20DAVID MORGANUK company072678262
21DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287962
22DEAN FORGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company073484662
23DEBORAH HARTUK company165976312
24DONCASTERS LIMITEDUK company003219922
25DUVALCO UK LIMITEDUK company071405282
26ELSNERA B.V.Non-UK entity—2
27EXCELL ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company122455352
28FOLKES GROUP LTDUK company003539572
29GILLINGHAM ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company076238572
30GROB GROUP LTDUK company003934662
31HARRY THOMPSONUK company045133472
32JASON KINGUK company054293372
33KAREN WOODUK companySC4691322
34KEVIN SMITHUK company102456432
35KRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153478692
36KW GROUP (2022) LTDUK company142728082
37LANGFIELDS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC6463882
38LYNWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company142798492
39MARK REEDUK company164022522
40MCAVYC CAPITAL B.V.Non-UK entity—2
41MD PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company141801262
42MIXALL LIMITEDUK company124690762
43OX GRILLS HOLDINGS LTDUK company166922032
44PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
45PAUL LEWISUK company089893742
46PROACT MANUFACTURING LIMITEDUK company072439852
47PROTEKTOR GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company017986332
48RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
49ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
50ROBERT STONEUK company168535392
51ROM GROUP LIMITEDUK company032911512
52RYCA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126339862
53SEEBECK 162 LIMITEDUK company117860222
54SERIOUS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company096121312
55STAKNSTORE LIMITEDUK company079440802
56STAR POLISHING AND PLATING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company032997252
57STEPHEN MCKENNAUK company159201292
58STORSKOGEN UK LIMITEDUK company131422152
59SUPPLY 999 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company074440742
60TEPARAY PRECISION SHEET METAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141703502
61THE HEX GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company110889202
62THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLCUK companySC0830262
63TOP-TEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065582412
64TRIA MANAGEMENT LTDUK company146790232
65UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
66VARLEY GROUP (BRADFORD) LIMITEDUK company103111982
67WEST MIDLANDS FOUNDRY CO. LTDUK company007342142
68WONELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039834262
6918MC GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company082046221
70201 VENTURESCompany—1
712ME LIMITEDUK company058064111
72498182 IRISH REPUBLIC PROSET LTDCompany—1
737 STEEL SERVICE (UK) LIMITEDUK company018086241
74A & R RENWICK LIMITEDUK companySC3373921
75A & R TAYLOR HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company146136081
76A & S BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company105290991
77A - Z WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company148124871
78A B CONVEYORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company159972701
79A G WALLIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company159712841
80A J SMITHUK companySC7572311
81A POOLE & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160210351
82A&A SHUTTERS LTDUK company109835981
83A. GODDARDUK company081839211
84AA HEATING GROUP LTDUK company158854501
85AADAMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company145048331
86AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITEDUK company022964711
87AAG GB INCCompany—1
88AARON WILSONUK company106891591
89AAVID THERMAL CORP.Company—1
90ABACUS-69 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130320461
91ABERDEEN ALBA GASKETS LIMITEDUK companySC6286751
92ABF BESPOKE FABRICATIONS LTDUK company163248591
93ACCURATE SECTION BENDERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163002831
94ACEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112670081
95ACER INFINITY LIMITEDUK company086796351
96ACERO HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6827741
97ACETARC HOLDINGS LTDUK company095891771
98ACHATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company027177281
99ADAM CURTISUK company082243661
100ADAM GRIFFITHSUK company132711031
101ADEN PRO-FORM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134985471
102ADMILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163634261
103ADRIAN WEBSTERUK company016701301
104ADVANCED HYDROGEN TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company137863271
105ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC MATERIALS LIMITEDUK company087091681
106AEROSPACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060930491
107AGOG VIVID 7 LIMITEDUK company123058891
108AGR AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company039948491
109AHC INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
110AIM APPLICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113226831
111AIRDUCTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company058481551
112AJ WELLS & SONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company130484411
113AKCR LTDUK company157957871
114AKRAMATIC ENGINEERING COMPANY LTDCompany—1
115ALAN LEWISUK company079398241
116ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726071
117ALCO VALVES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127075371
118ALDERLEY ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company103021751
119ALDERMAN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152941751
120ALEXANDRA WOODUK company071725461
121ALFORD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company107679471
122ALISON JONESUK company084470741
123ALLAN BEATTIEUK company171541531
124ALLAN TURNBULLUK companySC5689541
125ALLBART HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
126ALLGOOD LIMITEDUK company021933071
127ALLIED GLOBAL ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company160734471
128ALLIED INTERNATIONAL S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
129ALLSOP HOLDINGS LTDUK company051337291
130ALMAR SERVICES (UK) LTDCompany—1
131ALPHA THERM IRELAND LTDCompany—1
132ALPINE HOUSE TRADING LTDUK company079829671
133ALUMINIUM SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company061354171
134AMMAN VALLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company076395421
135AMY JAMESUK company127479441
136ANDRE BOUT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
137ANDREW BENDALLUK company097317161
138ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470461
139ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
140ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
141ANDREW ELLISUK company065181111
142ANDREW HICKSUK company098619751
143ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
144ANDREW INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company001888961
145ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
146ANDREW PARKINSONUK company117192051
147ANDREW PORTERUK company068588231
148ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667151
149ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
150ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
151ANDREW WADEUK company072870131
152ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
153ANECA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company012449531
154ANG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125332071
155ANGEL - COFUNDUK company078648311
156ANGLIA FIXING HOLDINGS LTDUK company146344021
157ANNE JOHNSONUK company088147881
158ANNE SMITHUK company165385601
159ANNETTE WALKERUK company080219451
160ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
161APF GROUP LIMITEDUK company133442441
162APPLIED AUTOMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company107964561
163APPLIED METAL TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170588141
164AQUAFORCE GROUP LTDUK company033696271
165AQUASIGN EOT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companySC6897261
166ARC INDUSTRIAL HEATING LTDUK company068931931
167ARCFORM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131579621
168ARCPOINT LTDUK company122760131
169ARENA EVENT SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company040690531
170ARENAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170889741
171ARKONI HOLDINGS LTDUK company119385381
172ARMADA GROUP (INT) LTDUK company078615351
173ARME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153880581
174ARMSTRONG (U.K.) INVESTMENTSUK company032425841
175ASA FABS LTDUK company075184381
176ASG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company155926781
177ASH & LACY AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company135529471
178ASH & LACY PERFORATING HOLDINGS LTDUK company135524511
179ASH DOOR FURNITURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company142439151
180ASHDAN LIMITEDUK company143414641
181ASHLAND BUSINESS LTDUK company163209311
182ASHLEY GAMBLEUK company087312271
183ASHLEY WILSONUK company173618921
184ASKD HOLDINGS LTDUK company158661181
185ASL POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company069258301
186ASSOCIATED SECURITY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069021021
187ATLANTIC FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153544831
188AUDIE HOMER HOLDINGS LTDUK company158739971
189AVIG05 LIMITEDUK company163889021
190AVONBAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138055061
191AXES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152451211
192AXET S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
193AZ VERMOGENSVERWALTUNG GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
194AZORIA CAPITAL (2) BIDCO LIMITEDUK company152348091
195BUK companyCE0337071
196B G PENNY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company142229561
197B J BAIN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company081972341
198B.T TECHNICAL SYSTEMS LTDUK company010768271
199BALGUARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129878161
200BALLNDAD LIMITEDUK company131275621
201BAMFORD DOOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139074761
202BANAIR (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company118637401
203BARBARA DAVIESUK company058327891
204BARBARA YOUNGUK company155753451
205BARKLEY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142528051
206BARTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES LTDUK company066859951
207BARTON FIRTOP ENGINEERING CO LIMITEDUK company011178351
208BARTON FIRTOP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company132743351
209BASIS CAPITAL LTDUK company158052561
210BATEMAN TRADING LTDUK company157153301
211BAYVEST LIMITEDUK company060260491
212BEARDSELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134169221
213BEECHFIELD DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company086495431
214BENCHMARK FABRICATIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company141305451
215BENJAMIN CLOWESUK company016379911
216BENJAMIN METCALFEUK company141759391
217BENSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170161021
218BERAKA LTDUK companySC7397751
219BEREA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113544201
220BERND H. SCHWANK BESITZGESELLSCHAFT MBH & CO.KGNon-UK entity—1
221BERRYVILLE LIMITEDUK company046325511
222BESPAK EUROPE LIMITEDUK company035158961
223BIGNALL GROUP LTDUK company012496311
224BIL GROUP LIMITEDUK company026038211
225BIRCH LAKE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company122676681
226BIRTLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company006025751
227BIZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company055385991
228BLACK BEAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078863171
229BLACKPOLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company167746951
230BLASTR GREEN STEEL ASNon-UK entity—1
231BLK BOX FITNESS GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6415481
232BLOWY BEACH LTDUK company126505231
233BLUSEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company074477181
234BMMH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153271141
235BMRS HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
236BMT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112925651
237BOLTCROWN LIMITEDUK company039949741
238BONEYARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company164467611
239BOONE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company034194141
240BOSCO FLOODUK companySC7133131
241BOUGHTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company105381951
242BOWMILL ENGINEERING LTDUK company009814531
243BRABAZON NOMINEES LTDUK company075523711
244BRADCO ENTERPRISES LTDUK companyNI7265601
245BRADFABS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company139923661
246BRADFIELD STORAGE HANDLING LIMITEDUK company029143171
247BRADGATE CONTAINERS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company043495771
248BRADLEY GEORGEUK company164315241
249BRANDAUER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company008354021
250BREAKERYARD LTDUK company046865941
251BREAL CAPITAL (LYTE) LIMITEDUK company117753911
252BREEZE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company135270631
253BRENNAN INDUSTRIES OF EUROPE LIMITEDUK company101220491
254BRIAN HUTCHINSONUK company117887181
255BRIDGE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company131473971
256BRITANNIA METALS HOLDINGS, LTD.Company—1
257BROADWAY & CO., LIMITEDUK company000738181
258BROOKE AIR HOLDINGS LTDUK company037132781
259BROOMCO (4295) LIMITEDUK company108629421
260BROOMCO LTDUK company025478021
261BROWNINGS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company139027721
262BRP GROUP LTDUK company127514851
263BRUNT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114735101
264BRUSH TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company024793071
265BSC DIECASTING & FINISHING LTDUK company098198871
266BTS FACADES AND FABRICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163068821
267BUFAB INTERNATIONAL ABNon-UK entity—1
268BUGLASS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118056091
269BULK AUTOMATION LTDUK company112089521
270BUOYANCY AEROSPACE LTDUK company141769401
271BURGAFLEX TECH INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
272BUSIGEN LIMITEDUK company026271681
273BUSINESS IMAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076853161
274C & C INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company072346641
275C CASWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED & ROBERT COXENCompany—1
276C CASWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company075584941
277C HARVEYUK company068572111
278C R B DOORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154911891
279C R F (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068931681
280C WATSONUK company168009681
281C YATESUK company141483821
282C&F GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043763081
283C&N COX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151932781
284C2 PROPERTIES NATIONWIDE LIMITEDUK company124995041
285CAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094744291
286CALVER GROUP LIMITEDUK company130036571
287CAM MACHINE COMPONENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
288CAMCLAD (STEELWORK) LIMITEDUK company060570261
289CAMELLIA CARE GROUP LTDUK company103919571
290CAMERON GIBSON UNIT 27A GZERO MACHINING SERVICES LTDCompany—1
291CAN CUT LTDUK company045468241
292CANNON TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company032169031
293CAPTEC GROUP PLCUK company112816441
294CARL HODGSONUK company081893321
295CARL MEARSUK company073494661
296CARLTON LASER SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company151240531
297CARLTON LASER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072334371
298CARNEY UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company140568171
299CARTALEX LIMITEDUK company101431431
300CASARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143645761
301CASH BASES GROUP LTDUK company051415751
302CATHEDRAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company034643211
303CBKG LIMITEDUK company146884191
304CCGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company147768061
305CENTRE LINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114683741
306CENTRELINE DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company132161311
307CENTRIX AEROSPACE LLCNon-UK entity—1
308CENTRIX INCCompany—1
309CERNEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company137397921
310CGH POLSKA SP. Z.O.ONon-UK entity—1
311CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944761
312CHARLES THOMPSON (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123099251
313CHARLES THOMPSON UK LTDUK company080010361
314CHASSIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTDCompany—1
315CHERRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135582091
316CHESTER HALL PRECISION ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122834401
317CHP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126668911
318CHRIS CATTERALLUK company090114921
319CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
320CHRIS MASONUK company070622551
321CHRISTINE THOMASUK company082459971
322CHRISTOPHER HORTONUK company156041791
323CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971261
324CHRISTOPHER MANNUK company011926711
325CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company008023641
326CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
327CHRISTOPHER YOUNGUK company046210971
328CHROMALLOY METAL TECTONICS LIMITEDUK company015198071
329CHROMALLOY UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company064406641
330CJDUNGAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137510141
331CJG METALS LTDUK company125824871
332CKE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDUK company168545421
333CLA GROUP TRADING LTDUK company138439091
334CLAIRE HUDSONUK company074288211
335CLAMASON GROUP LIMITEDUK company104203551
336CLAMASON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104430451
337CLARK WILLIAMSONUK company014282891
338CLEANROOM PROJECTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company165528251
339CLEANROOM PROJECTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107648021
340CLEVERLYN LIMITEDUK company019657271
341CLIFFORD BROTHERS LTDUK company053361761
342CLM PRECISION LTDUK company151658271
343CLOMAN LIMITEDCompany—1
344CLOVIS EOT LIMITEDUK company147934111
345CMETAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company144838811
346CNL HOLDCO LTDUK company159695731
347COBACO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083172101
348COLEHERNE TRADING GROUP LTDUK company014056941
349COLIN ARMSTRONGUK companyNI7318001
350COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372671
351COMAC HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC4463231
352COMBUSTION PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
353COMPLEXA HPE LIMITEDUK company130741931
354CONFIGURED CONCEPTS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
355CONSERVATORY ROOF SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company047082561
356CONSORT ARCHITECTURAL HARDWARE LTDUK company027359151
357CONSTANT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117749311
358CONSTANT SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132663081
359CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS SOLUTIONS LTDUK company047451011
360CONTOUR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company123272701
361CONVEYOR AND ELEVATOR GROUP LTDUK company155180741
362COX WORKSHOPS LIMITEDUK company068224861
363CP (LSS) LIMITEDUK company055953451
364CP GROUP (NW) LTDUK company131971341
365CPS ENGINEERING EMPLOYEES' TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF CPS ENGINEERING EMPLOYEES' SHARE TRUSTCompany—1
366CRABBERS CROSS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164198971
367CRAIG MCKAYUK company082940231
368CRAIG RICHARDSUK company105502821
369CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337711
370CRAIGLEITH CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC5291421
371CRAWLEY METAL SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company120554651
372CRD GROUP LTDUK company106753651
373CREATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company096469291
374CREIGHTON & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078635151
375CRITICAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company114553441
376CROFT TNG LTDUK company108141701
377CTN GROUP LTDUK company106042001
378CUSTOM FILTRATION LTDUK company158975181
379CUSTOMISED SHEET METAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130959321
380CUTTING EDGE LASER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127121421
381CYMARC ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145812511
382D&D FIRE RATED LIMITEDUK company111975601
383D&D MECHANICAL LIMITEDUK company111976501
384D. ATKINSON MAINTENANCE LIMITEDUK company046549931
385D.WILSON PROPERTY HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company067763221
386DACKE INDUSTRI HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
387DAETWYLER GLOBAL TEC HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
388DAKSH TOOLS & APPLIANCES PVT. LTD.Company—1
389DAN JARVISUK company166251611
390DANIEL SIMMONSUK company142503321
391DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
392DARE TO DREAM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company076521501
393DARO GROUP LIMITEDUK company064922821
394DARREN JONESUK company167135161
395DARREN STONEUK company082962511
396DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITEDUK company119112141
397DATUM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company104188001
398DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118437901
399DATUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company145455171
400DAVENPORT HOLDINGS (WILLENHALL) LIMITEDUK company057380971
401DAVENTRY WELDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company079422091
402DAVID BARRYUK company070910621
403DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
404DAVID COATESUK company163434611
405DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
406DAVID DUNCANUK company076790551
407DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
408DAVID GREENUK company090639011
409DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
410DAVID HINDLEUK company096066611
411DAVID HOPKINSUK company172694481
412DAVID HOWARDUK company033450931
413DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
414DAVID JONESUK company122677311
415DAVID MANNERSUK company031104171
416DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
417DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150361
418DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
419DAVID SPENCERUK company060024851
420DAVID STONEUK company145430101
421DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
422DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
423DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
424DAVID WITHERSUK company128383871
425DAVID WOODSUK company091687831
426DAVIDSON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146732721
427DAVIES WOVEN WIRE LIMITEDUK company034721001
428DAWN WARDUK company098624131
429DAWNVALE CAFE COMPONENTS LIMITEDUK company037450061
430DB ATTENUATION LTDUK company041740561
431DEAN SKIVINGTONUK company157466241
432DEAN WILSONUK companyOC3517551
433DEARNESIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company124079511
434DEJM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7273681
435DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTDUK company133990451
436DELFIELD PE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124596011
437DELTA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120701241
438DENHOLT HOLDINGSUK company136663171
439DENIS WRIGHTUK company003703581
440DENNIS SMITHUK company171018071
441DERBYSHIRE WELDING & FABRICATION LTDUK company130702551
442DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
443DESIGN INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company059120131
444DICKSON MECHANICAL FASTENERS LIMITEDUK company150232611
445DIE-PAT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company019655841
446DIRECT ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company160188911
447DISPLAYWORLD HOLDINGS LTDUK company053205621
448DJL GROUP (LEICESTER) LTDUK company158347801
449DOAL GROUP LTDUK company141322591
450DOLPHIN MARINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162862701
451DONALDSON UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company049161531
452DONNA GRIFFITHSUK company088720871
453DOOR SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company122720851
454DORMAKABA UK LIMITEDUK company013615081
455DOROTHY JOHNSUK company148611411
456DOUGLAS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company032492421
457DOUGLAS YOUNGUK company031054911
458DOVESTON LIMITEDUK companySC7699851
459DPW HOLDINGS LTDUK company035509471
460DRABEST GROUP 2 SP ZOONon-UK entity—1
461DUCT & VENT LTDUK company075180751
462DUNDEE HOLDCO 3 LIMITEDUK company056515781
463DUNDEE HOLDCO 4 LIMITEDUK company056515831
464DUNLOP LIMITEDUK company009952931
465DURATA GROUP LTDUK company161427621
466DUSTACCO GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC8301321
467DWELLOP ASNon-UK entity—1
468DYNAMICA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130698121
469DYSON ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company132366431
470E-TECH SECURITY LIMITEDUK company093895281
471EAGLE GET MANUFACTURING LTDUK company027868591
472EAGLE PROPERTIES (HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company041378731
473ECOCOAST HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
474EDDIE BEEDLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149887061
475EDWARD FLETCHERUK company065949151
476EDWIN LOWE (AUTOMOTIVE) LTDUK company149641961
477EE SPV 1 LIMITEDUK company120366541
478EGN HOLDINGS LTDUK company128676591
479EGN SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026878221
480ELECTRIX INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122295471
481ELEMY GROUP LIMITEDUK company154381531
482ELIZABETH WRIGHTUK company135428921
483ELMAR COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company015052211
484ELSNERA B.VNon-UK entity—1
485EMMA HUGHESUK companyNI7146461
486EMMA SPENCERUK company081671971
487EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
488EMMOTT PAWSONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company016039911
489EMS (INSTALLATIONS) LTDUK company039143501
490EMV CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114127831
491ENABLED WORKS LIMITEDUK companyIP0317941
492ENGINEERING ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company150569751
493ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company134639821
494ENHANCED ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company119634431
495ENL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company166686161
496ENSCO 624 LIMITEDUK company064040041
497ENTACO GROUP LTDUK company033178661
498ENVAIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company150042701
499ENVIRON ACOUSTIC TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company117874231
500ENVIRON FABRICATIONS LTDUK company153306811
501EPOSAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company137517401
502ERNEST SMITHUK company106025631
503ESION ACOUSTICS EOT LIMITEDUK company151540191
504ESL PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITEDUK company149794781
505ESL PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company130208121
506ESP LASER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149676971
507ETCHPRO HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8263891
508EURO TOWERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company053857821
509EUROSPRINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6970261
510EVAC+CHAIR INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company035938261
511EVELYN PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237571
512EVELYN ROBERTSUK company146221981
513EXOCET NVNon-UK entity—1
514EXPO INOX S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
515EXPRESS ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company046167781
516EXSEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company111489701
517EXTRUSION ZONE LTDUK company151332031
518F & D TRADING LTDUK company159791891
519F BAMFORD & COMPANY LTDCompany—1
520F S MOSS LTDUK company159654861
521F&B PROFILES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company147898601
522FAB GUARD LIMITEDUK company149109221
523FABIANUK company162571321
524FABRICATION AND MACHINING LIMITEDUK company167931891
525FAIRWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company041249461
526FALCO S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
527FALL PROTECTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company167690611
528FARRELL FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company031581611
529FASTWEST LTDUK company042041201
530FDL ASSETS LTDUK company123154161
531FEREDAY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139679351
532FIFAB LIMITEDUK company142541011
533FILTON PROPERTIES LTDUK company095030301
534FINIS VALOR COMMERCIAL LTDUK company149556691
535FINNEMORE AND OVEREND LTDUK company124017491
536FJC INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
537FLAMCO FLEXCON LTDUK company009567161
538FLUICONNECTO UK LTDUK company023775401
539FOGA SYSTEM ABNon-UK entity—1
540FORD AEROSPACE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company066706491
541FOREST HYDRAULICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company149971271
542FORM FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company012856611
543FORTBRAND HOLDCO UK LIMITEDUK company147191351
544FORWARD FENCELINE LIMITEDUK company056597361
545FOSSEWAY ENGINEERING SERVICES LTDUK company066703221
546FOXLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company022067471
547FRIARDOWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130131341
548FRIARS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company159415761
549FRICTION TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company052705591
550FRIXOS GROUP LTDUK company140817001
551FSE SWIF EQUITY GP LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERALCompany—1
552FSG TOOL & DIE HOLDINGS LTDUK company124857631
553FSM GROUP LIMITEDUK company170831061
554FULWOOD GROUP LTDUK company137573251
555FUND I, A SERIES OF FOREWORD FUNDS, LPCompany—1
556FUND II, A SERIES OF REMOTE FIRST CAPITAL, LPCompany—1
557G HOLMESUK company060254741
558G M ASQUITH FABRICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company130714441
559G WILSONUK companySC8907511
560G.A.C.MANAGEMENT LTDUK company158725211
561G.K. LAND ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company043172061
562G.O.S. HOLDINGS (PROPERTY) LIMITEDUK company169532841
563G.S.P.K. LIMITEDUK company030858481
564GALEID HOLDINGS LTDUK company114944831
565GANTRY RAILING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company008666311
566GAPSUN PROPERTIES LTDUK company088911501
567GARETH WYN ROBERTSUK company077528391
568GARY ROBINSONUK company054712461
569GARY SMITHUK company031235421
570GATES AND DOORS LTDUK company139620101
571GAVIN JOHNSONUK company055301821
572GDJ GROUP LIMITEDUK company146573191
573GEMMA WALKERUK company159691211
574GENESIS MANUFACTURING LIMITEDUK company028232501
575GENFAB TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company166649321
576GENTLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131930481
577GEOFFREY CULWICKUK company044337381
578GEOMAX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142639221
579GEORGE KIMBERLEYUK company173486651
580GEORGE LAWSONUK company007896541
581GEORGIAN FABRICATION LIMITEDUK company130423431
582GEORGSMARIENHUTTE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
583GG531 LIMITED (14070666)Company—1
584GHG GROUP LIMITEDUK company113143151
585GINHO PRECISION MANUFACTURING PUBLIC LTD. COCompany—1
586GITTERSTAR GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
587GKF NOMINEES ONE LIMITEDUK company082708091
588GLEN WILSONUK company015432891
589GLENSIDE LIMITEDUK company026571701
590GLOBAL MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company122577871
591GLOBAL METAL FINISHERS LIMITEDUK company036741021
592GLOBESTOCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111579531
593GLYN WILLIAMSUK company163270301
594GOEBEL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
595GOLDRING ENGINEERING LTDUK company023907941
596GOODBURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093329901
597GOULDBY GROUP LIMITEDUK company137807871
598GRACHEN B.V.Non-UK entity—1
599GRAHAM BENNETTUK company030649531
600GRAHAM ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158463511
601GRAHAM HALLUK company047890071
602GRAMPIAN HIGHLAND RESOURCES LIMITEDUK companySC2778551
603GRANTA ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140265811
604GREEN RESOURCE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company069533461
605GREENAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136111711
606GRIMCO UK, LTD.UK company135301541
607GRINSTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039103801
608GROVE HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company140700921
609GROVE HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company140702151
610GRUPO INDUSTRIAL ZOGG LTDUK company102615531
611GSM AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company089225621
612GUANO KOOKIE GROUP LIMITEDUK company160607661
613GVS HOLDCO LTDUK company161500891
614GWG HOLDINGS LTDUK company171033841
615H & C MERCHANDISING EQUIPMENT LTDUK company013023981
616H W MARTIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029418891
617H.B. HUMPHRIES & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company014103201
618HABORN PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company140155141
619HABU HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
620HABU SERVICES ASNon-UK entity—1
621HAL ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082887601
622HALLAMSHIRE HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LTDUK company032896701
623HALMA PLCUK company000409321
624HAMPTON TAYLOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149697811
625HANGON ABNon-UK entity—1
626HANNAH ADAMSUK company165615491
627HARDING BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTDUK company077971381
628HARLOW MANUFACTURING LTDUK company094351921
629HARRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126174591
630HARSCO (UK) GROUP LIMITEDUK company063695161
631HARTSWORTH LTDUK company098854061
632HATMAKERS LIMITEDUK company128666611
633HAWKINS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company043040811
634HAYWOOD AND JACKSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company148336461
635HAZEL TERRACE COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyNI6605211
636HAZLEHURST ESTATES LIMITEDUK company125684541
637HCE MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company083999721
638HEARTBEAT GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC6288051
639HEARTBEAT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153605931
640HEARTBEAT HOLDINGS LIMITED & STUBBINGS DW (JOINTLY)Company—1
641HELEN MASONUK company044856151
642HELEN PATERSONUK company092382151
643HELEN THOMPSONUK company155364351
644HENDERSON HOLDINGS (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITEDUK company161282231
645HENDERSON HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company067299061
646HENRY DICKINSONUK companySC8144771
647HENRY GROUP INDUSTRIES LTDCompany—1
648HEWASWATER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072952731
649HEXONIC SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
650HFABS (NORTH) LIMITEDUK company094000851
651HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company124513381
652HI-TECH (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132866181
653HIGH STONES HOLDINGS LTDUK company119403341
654HIGH VIEW INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145887821
655HIKARI CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company162906001
656HILL & SMITH INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company012703221
657HILLCREST HOLDINGS NOTTM LIMITEDUK company152562711
658HILLSFORD BRIDGE LIMITEDUK company146275931
659HINDLE GEARS HOLDINGS LTDUK company098815091
660HITCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company107353521
661HMY S.A.SNon-UK entity—1
662HOLLOWAYUK company154859341
663HOPE WORKS HOLDINGS LTDUK company157382451
664HOPKINS STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135177261
665HOPWOODS HOLDINGS LTDUK company149455741
666HORIZON GLOBAL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084802281
667HOTSET GMBHNon-UK entity—1
668HRB ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company110876321
669HRV GROUP LIMITEDUK company133964251
670HTSS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154297311
671HUDSON CABLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company127150231
672HUK160 LIMITEDUK company163525411
673HUTECH GROUP LTDUK company136204621
674HVP SHUTTERS LIMITEDUK company166500391
675HYDRA CORP LTDUK company094686741
676HYDRAFLEX METAL HOSE & BELLOWS LIMITEDUK company028071981
677HYDRO EXTRUDED SOLUTIONS ASNon-UK entity—1
678I.M.H HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139493411
679IAIN SCOTTUK company122190521
680IAN FLEMINGUK company040931051
681IAN HARTUK company098089621
682IAN MASONUK company015053331
683IAN TURNBULLUK company014053831
684IAN TURNERUK company039974171
685IAN WARDUK company051808841
686IAN WILKINSONUK company063745851
687IAN WOODUK company048946681
688IBBESON & SONS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159795671
689IDEAL ACQUISITION HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
690IHC MERWEDE UK LIMITEDUK company064555131
691ILLSTON & ROBSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122863131
692IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company039183071
693INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146925211
694INDUSTRIAL VENTILATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company145045411
695INNOVATION WORKS (LINCS.) LTDUK company081188181
696INOX CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK company059936041
697INSPIRE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company159863701
698INTEGRATED SYSTEMS 2020 LTDUK company123114671
699INTERPUMP HYDRAULICS (UK) LTDUK company082086281
700INVICTUS ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company147115151
701INVOLVEMENT LIMITEDUK company016053761
702IPP GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160981531
703IPP SCOMARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC5892051
704IRONSPRAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100457571
705ISAAK HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
706ITAB HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company041350801
707J BOWENUK company048077411
708J L WATERHOUSE LIMITEDUK company044374151
709J R MAIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company163287271
710J&J COOKE LIMITEDUK company145126911
711J.E.S. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101264511
712J.P. DRAFFIN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
713JACAMAST GROUP LIMITEDUK company156194891
714JACK DAVIESUK company151105321
715JACKSON SEVEN LTDUK company158580011
716JACST GROUP LTDUK company163509461
717JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE SERVICES ACCOUNT ANBCompany—1
718JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE SERVICES LIMITED ACCOUNT CBMCompany—1
719JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE TRUST SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC0705371
720JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE TRUST SERVICES LIMITED ACCOUNTCompany—1
721JAMES BEARDWELLUK company149966581
722JAMES COLLINSUK company144194201
723JAMES HOOPERUK company064438001
724JAMES JONES & SONS LIMITEDUK companySC0058321
725JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387871
726JAMES POTTERUK company087169291
727JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
728JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
729JAMES WALKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company001766001
730JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
731JAMIE WOODUK company085592911
732JAMP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148621411
733JANE HILLUK company126135331
734JANE SMITHUK company123460571
735JANS HOLDING LTDUK companyNI6756521
736JANUS NEILL ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company103869261
737JARDENTOME LTDUK company023536971
738JASON BULLENUK company081687321
739JASON LEEUK company075708371
740JASPAL SINGHUK company113030031
741JASPER ACQUISITION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060787981
742JAT ESTATES LIMITEDUK company053061181
743JAYHERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132411301
744JAYVILLE ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136501651
745JB HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company155749881
746JETPRIDE SERVICES LTDUK company096604731
747JGB STEELCRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6706821
748JLS (SMETHWICK) ENGINEERING LTDUK company122352951
749JM FINN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006149381
750JM HOLDINGS DORSET LIMITEDUK company164716231
751JM WARD & SONS LTDUK company167117231
752JMD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company093529871
753JOANNE EDGARUK company129241651
754JOHN BATEMANUK company115338301
755JOHN BUCKLEYUK company017509211
756JOHN DUNNUK company111449591
757JOHN KEARNEYUK companyNI0101621
758JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
759JOHN LEWISUK company002334621
760JOHN MACKENZIEUK companySC2758591
761JOHN MILLSUK company020216851
762JOHN PAULUK company153518171
763JOHN SCHOFIELDUK company080991391
764JOHN SHAWUK company019603901
765JOHN SUTCLIFFEUK company090939771
766JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
767JOHN WALLACEUK company122560611
768JOHN WALTERSUK company107144821
769JONATHAN DOWNEYUK companyNI6859671
770JONATHAN MASONUK company072194991
771JONAVA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company161196261
772JORDAN FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company135855561
773JORDAN LEISURE SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company032671001
774JOSEPH ASH LIMITEDUK company001547731
775JOSHUA BEAUMONTUK company148126301
776JP BEALE HOLDINGS LTDUK company150170511
777JPA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143861431
778JPEP LIMITEDUK company162902491
779JPH STEELWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company160195821
780JRC COMMERCIAL LTDUK company125020211
781JRC FACILITIES LTDUK company048979601
782JSF LTDUK company144789871
783JSH ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company143429511
784JTS CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company149543001
785JULIAN BLANDUK company086828701
786JULIAN HARRISONUK company144294451
787JULIAN SMITHUK company019443081
788JULIE CLARKUK company166867161
789JULIE HARRISUK company089924821
790K & E FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company148460081
791K&B GMBH & CO ROTATIONSSTANZTECCKNIK KGNon-UK entity—1
792K. LANDUK companySC5826161
793KAREN WRIGHTUK company104256051
794KARL WILLETTUK company093242041
795KAS-B TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company121672681
796KATIE BLAKEUK company158742581
797KATMEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071731061
798KC STRAW HOLDINGS LTDUK company163141941
799KEATES GROUP LTDUK company169628941
800KEITH DAVIESUK company119534951
801KEITH WILSONUK company084345801
802KELSA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131817571
803KELTA LIMITEDUK company092315731
804KENAI HOLDINGS LTDUK company087274921
805KENT BUSINESS INVESTORS LIMITEDUK company117403001
806KETMAN & SONS LIMITEDUK company099358131
807KEVIN BROWNUK company124943701
808KEVIN DICKINSONUK company160006741
809KEVIN PILGRIMUK company083350641
810KEVIN PILGRIM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152668931
811KEVIN ROBINSONUK company044636341
812KEY LEGAL SERVICES (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company027631321
813KG CONSTRUCTIONS GROUP UABCompany—1
814KING SHEET METAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134680241
815KIYO GROUP LTDUK company167901031
816KLM HOLDINGS LTDUK company027807971
817KNDS DEUTSCHLAND BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
818KNDS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058011001
819KNIGHT PRECISION WIRE LIMITEDUK company045494811
820KNOW TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company076383371
821KNUWAY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company011129291
822KOCHER & BECK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
823KOHLER EURO CONFLUENCE, LTD.UK companyFC0338071
824KOROKNAI HOLDINGS LTDUK company163159011
825KP COMPANIES LTDUK company146241681
826KP PALLAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
827KRAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132210731
828L M PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078849001
829L O'DONNELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company153266721
830L17 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146572921
831LAC HOLDINGS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company155693681
832LALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company020532941
833LANDAU MARINE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company118861331
834LANEMARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155605251
835LAPSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156367951
836LASERLINE DIES LIMITEDUK company021040601
837LASERSHAPE GROUP LTDUK company093271981
838LATIUM ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company058209621
839LAURENCE EDWARDS EOT LTDUK company153454311
840LAVENDO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106611291
841LAWBETTIAN LTDCompany—1
842LBS ASSETS LTDUK company122398851
843LEAVE A NEST CAPITAL CO LTDCompany—1
844LEE BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148116171
845LEE DAVIESUK companyOC3070501
846LEE HUGHESUK company144564311
847LEE RHODESUK company076499801
848LEGGETT & PLATT U.K. LIMITEDUK company021391631
849LEONHARD MOLL BETONWERKE BETEILIGUNGS-GMBHNon-UK entity—1
850LESJOFORS ABNon-UK entity—1
851LESLEY JENKINSUK companyOC3219621
852LESLIE GILBERTUK company049477071
853LEWIS FARRUK company088788991
854LEWIS TAYLORUK company164074571
855LIBERATE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company019124311
856LIBERTY ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
857LIBERTY ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
858LIBERTY CLASSIC CARS LTDUK company112137471
859LIFEBOAT ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company144799641
860LILY L MAY LIMITEDUK company094737331
861LINDENHURST HOLDING LIMITEDUK company140336601
862LINTEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160089121
863LION IMMO N.V.UK companyOE0262961
864LISA JOHNSONUK company167929771
865LISA WILLIAMSUK company140433321
866LIU YANGUK company173063681
867LLERRA TECH LTDUK companySC8436821
868LND CAPITAL LTDUK company127829201
869LONG GARDEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company146946901
870LOPSRUS LIMITEDUK company144894501
871LOUISE TAYLORUK company147948611
872LP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company146907351
873LPS STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157464421
874LPW GROUP LTDUK company169066151
875LUFFMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company149604681
876LUKE THOMASUK company075812031
877LUND BROS GROUP LTDUK company162512041
878LYN HACKNEY UNIT 27A GZERO MACHINING SERVICES LTD HARPURCompany—1
879LYONHART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8576411
880M A RONCHETTI & HALMA PLCCompany—1
881M BOWENUK company121099891
882M MINNSUK company163136951
883M.F.H. ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company013939711
884M.J. ADAMSUK company013166391
885M.J.D. FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company156400451
886MACH ONE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company036282291
887MAICO VENTILATION UK LTDUK company067006821
888MAKEFAST LIMITEDUK company011655171
889MALLATITE LIMITEDUK company026213281
890MALTHOUSE INDUSTRIES LTDUK company027147241
891MANISC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141680341
892MANSERGHSON LIMITEDUK companyNI6087581
893MANTAWIN LTDUK company023329931
894MARCH (GROUP) LIMITEDUK companySC5077371
895MARK COOPERUK company045108361
896MARK DAVID OSBORNEUK company090722501
897MARK HARPERUK company089687461
898MARK HARRISUK company101351191
899MARK HOOTONUK company045638121
900MARK NASHUK company045604471
901MARK SMITHUK company165903041
902MARK STEPHENUK company173565491
903MARK WHYTEUK company090458381
904MARLEY COOLING TOWER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company030765191
905MARLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114537451
906MARODA ABNon-UK entity—1
907MARTIN ADAMSUK company053625231
908MARTIN JARVISUK company091427361
909MARTIN PEARCEUK company060696271
910MARTIN PRECISION EOT LTDUK companySC7749821
911MARUBENI-ITOCHU STEEL EUROPE GMBHUK companyFC0321801
912MASON CRAWFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company007835201
913MATERIAL VENTURESUK company132364861
914MATERIALS PROCESSING INSTITUTEUK company089196141
915MATT BROWNUK company078514821
916MATTHEW AUSTINUK company050928131
917MATTHEW COMPTONUK company062662341
918MATTHEW HUTCHINSONUK company051618511
919MATTHEW KINGUK company142849881
920MATTHEW MONAGHANUK company119944301
921MAUREEN CROSS SETTLEMENT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company147789541
922MAURICE WALSH & CO STEEL FABRICATION LTDUK companyNI6751061
923MAYFAIREX LIMITEDUK company096156921
924MBM GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company094539511
925MCSC LIMITEDUK company145122491
926MCSHANE FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7124111
927MDUK.COM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147847591
928MEGASTEEL LTDUK company026653531
929MEP LIMITEDUK company012783601
930MERCIA MANUFACTURING GROUP LTDUK company157914511
931MERCIAN WELDCRAFT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company163478451
932MEREBECK LIMITEDUK company059873761
933MERLIN 997 LIMITEDUK company068844531
934MERSON SIGNS LIMITEDUK companySC0205471
935METAL CRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159885711
936METAL DEPOT LIMITEDUK company092432151
937METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company047397421
938METAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119445661
939METAL YARD LIMITEDUK company137931611
940METALFLEX INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169274881
941METALUSA INDUSTRIAL S.ANon-UK entity—1
942METICULY INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
943METWIRE BELTS LIMITEDUK company012388751
944MG METAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company052649691
945MI-FLUES EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company149041911
946MICHAEL ABBOTTUK company044923991
947MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311441
948MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
949MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
950MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780881
951MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298601
952MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199491
953MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company083168941
954MICHAEL OSBORNEUK companyOC3222201
955MICHAEL PARSONSUK company069090131
956MICHAEL ROSSUK company003291201
957MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
958MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
959MIDLAND ELEMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company098079821
960MIDLAND ENAMELLERS LIMITEDUK company026512681
961MIDLAND STEEL REINFORCEMENT SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
962MIKE TAYLORUK company069814261
963MIRIC ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company087849951
964MJ SECTIONS AEROSPACE GROUP LIMITEDUK company074175481
965MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company058350321
966MJL PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company019111891
967MJR SERVICES LIMITEDUK company016881211
968MK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company149306801
969MLST HOLDINGS LTDUK company143804621
970MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131663111
971MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
972MONMOUTH SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company047160081
973MOORES METALS GROUP LIMITEDUK company107038081
974MOORLAND WAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company114609021
975MORE WORKS HOLDINGSUK company063830291
976MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE MLSS LTD SIPP RE WALSH PCompany—1
977MORRIS FABRICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083371521
978MORZINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company120672261
979MR ANGUS JOHN MILNES (AS NOMINEE)Company—1
980MR BRIDGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company054008201
981MRGW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155910271
982MRS MOOREUK company128030471
983MUELLER EUROPE INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company099194171
984MULMUF (NI) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6903911
985MUMFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company128666521
986MWAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146468671
987N A BROWN LIMITEDUK company022063891
988NAKASHIMA PROPELLER CO,. LTDCompany—1
989NASMYTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company145348091
990NEIL DAVIDSONUK companySC4254801
991NEIL HUNTUK company042202281
992NEIL SHARPUK company084983251
993NETERSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company074236221
994NETMC ESTATES LTDUK company091949221
995NGL REALISATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
996NICHOLSON STS HOLDINGS LTDUK company128225531
997NICKLIN CAPITAL LTDUK company141623461
998NINGBO MINGHAN TURBO TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompany—1
999NORRAM HYDRACYL LTDUK companyNI7076181
1000NORSIGN HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7514021

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 26 April 2019 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.