SIC 25120 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of doors and windows of metal?

498 of the 1,896 companies registered under SIC 25120 (Manufacture of doors and windows of metal) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,252 individual shareholders and 231 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

498
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,896 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
25%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
63%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder17%23%
2 to 5 shareholders75%68%
6 or more shareholders8.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals63%66%
At least one company shareholder37%33%
Majority-owned by a company*25%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*56%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.8%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 139 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts48%40%
Micro-entity accounts33%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 223 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 25120, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 10 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1A&A SHUTTERS LTDUK company109835982
2ALSTON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company116652312
3AXIS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149378462
4BALTIC NORD LTDUK company150910232
5INVESTO CAPITAL LTDUK company151280572
6K2AV LTDUK company151254752
7KALIBER GROUP LIMITEDUK company108670282
8MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203402
9NEOS PROTECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133829322
10WINLUXE GROUP LIMITEDUK company166154122
1123 DOORS LTDUK company134435321
12A.T.B HOLDINGS LTDUK company101900721
13AANCO GROUP LIMITEDUK company133361261
14AAR GOWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145185031
15ABACUS-69 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130320461
16ABCA SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125003531
17ADAM MILLERUK company067175071
18ADRIAN MARTINUK company144641871
19AJW VENTURES (GIBRALTAR) LIMITEDCompany—1
20AL SAHLAWI BLDG. METAL CONST. INDL. FACTORY L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
21ALIFAST GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
22ALIKRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144329571
23ALIMET FABRICATIONS LTDUK company124205571
24ALLSOP & ALLSOP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115556011
25ALUK SANon-UK entity—1
26ALULUX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
27ALUMINIUM & GLASS ENVELOPES LTDUK company151419261
28ALUMINIUM CONTRACTS LTDUK company038675611
29ALUMINIUM VISION LTDUK company161982321
30AMAN KAURUK company171938271
31ANDREW COXUK company041906651
32ANGLIAN ARCHITECTURAL EOT LTDUK company151889781
33ANTHONY SHERIDANUK company098438661
34APIC 1 LTDUK company157979501
35APIC UK LIMITEDUK company058299621
36ASGUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160967551
37ASPECT WINDOWS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company039409791
38AUTOMATIC ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LTDUK company039233611
39AUTOROLL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company125225921
40AVTAR SINGHUK company171555311
41AWS COMMERCIAL WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company024757421
42AXIS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LTDUK company021648501
43BALJIT SINGHUK company159519891
44BDC GROUP LIMITEDUK company120397891
45BENWELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116413971
46BEST CHOICE GARAGE DOORS NO 2 LTDUK companyNI6750711
47BGC HOLDINGS LTDUK company036921151
48BILLY HILLUK company038785701
49BLD CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
50BROOKMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044904511
51BRYAN THOMPSON WINDOWS LIMITEDUK company056667531
52BUTTERFIELD TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0190371
53CAMER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130089821
54CARL REYNOLDSUK company106928021
55CHARLES STREETUK companyOE0048151
56CLIMATEC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124325181
57CLL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135824421
58COBBYDALE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company048409311
59COMMERCIAL ALUMINIUM SHOPFRONTS LIMITEDUK company075856471
60COPPER CREEK LTDUK company091166201
61D CROSSUK company173641011
62DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
63DANUM ALUMINIUM LIMITEDUK company078612221
64DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
65DAVID EDMONDSUK company058021281
66DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
67DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
68DAVID MOONUK company078371001
69DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
70DENNISON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104627301
71DG GLASS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITEDUK company097706311
72DIACK LTDUK company044474221
73DOMINIC FRANCISUK company163988341
74DPDC HOLDINGS LTDUK company163526051
75DYSON ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company132366431
76EA HOLDINGS (NE) LIMITEDUK company171213211
77EA-RS FIRE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
78ECO HOLDINGS SOUTHERN LIMITEDUK company143964731
79ECONSTRUCT GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5563481
80EMPTOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
81EUROCELL GROUP LIMITEDUK company022184831
82FACADE DOOR EUROPE LTDUK company120996891
83FARRELL FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company031581611
84FIRE PROOFING SERVICES PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
85FLUID UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company163632581
86FORBESBLUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154428441
87FOREST BIDCO LIMITEDUK company140756611
88FORTRESS PROTEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6548871
89G C WINDOWS LTDUK company068760211
90GARADOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036947141
91GARY CROWHURSTUK company056023051
92GARY DAVISUK company057931291
93GARY JOHNSTONUK companySC2754621
94GARY SMITHUK company031235421
95GEORGE PRICEUK company159189321
96GLASS UMBRELLA LIMITEDUK company106179051
97GLEVUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company159444291
98GREEN CIRCLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104764691
99GRIFFITH & ROBERTS HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company154383971
100H C ESTATES LTDUK company098337761
101H RMANN INTERNATIONAL BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
102HAERENS GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
103HAG SHUTTERS & GRILLES GROUP LIMITEDUK company044183611
104HAGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154927111
105HALCYON KCW SPV 1 LTDUK company154600841
106HARMAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company156103391
107HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
108HENWOOD COURT ESTATES LIMITEDCompany—1
109HEX GROUP LTDUK company111739151
110HIRANI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company104835261
111HORMANN INTERNATIONAL BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
112ILARIAN CAPITAL LTDUK company151457331
113INTERHOLD HOLDINGS LTDUK company145349171
114IONIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
115ISHFAQ AHMEDUK company159618101
116J CREGANUK company064550791
117J WALTONUK company120802681
118JACK PRICEUK company102604851
119JACK TAYLORUK company164271301
120JAGJIT SINGHUK company125810201
121JAMES HANDLEYUK company107372261
122JEFFERIES MK LIMITEDUK company157016061
123JFAN METAL, UNIPESSOAL, LDANon-UK entity—1
124JOHN HARRISONUK company046812751
125JOHN JONESUK company172625951
126JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
127JONATHAN NEWMANUK companyOC4213671
128JOSH RYANUK company137281701
129JOSHUA PRICEUK company142162001
130JSH&L HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142573061
131K R GROUP LIMITEDUK company101609801
132KDAH GROUP LTDUK company151362371
133KENRICKS LIMITEDUK company056288231
134L.L.CUK company105083131
135LEANNA LTDUK company086715811
136LKZ GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company132295401
137LOUISE RICHARDSONUK company060494291
138M TAYLOR WINDOWS LIMITEDUK company154686511
139M. NORD LTDUK company151167501
140MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462731
141MARK HARRISUK company101351191
142MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
143MARYMEAD LIMITEDUK company083525211
144MAXLIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114831961
145MEADOW GROUP HOLDING CO. LTDUK company144269131
146MERCHANTABLE QUALITY LIMITEDUK company032334681
147METALFORM ASNon-UK entity—1
148METFLAM (LONDON) LTDUK company083400221
149MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
150MILSON BIDCO LTDCompany—1
151MUHAMMAD IBRAHIMUK company158137261
152MYSONS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company141946951
153NAUK company166102891
154NICHOLA JONESUK company075916621
155NIGEL OLIVER JEWERS TRUSTEE OF THE JEWERS DOORS LTD EMPLOYEE SHARE TRUSTCompany—1
156NORISH GROUP LTDUK company156218171
157NOVOFERM UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079177461
158ONEIL 2022 LIMITEDUK company142693961
159ORIGIN FRAMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160421331
160ORTUS ENGINEERING LTDUK company094288571
161OWS GROUP LIMITEDUK company132923651
162P & G CALLAGHAN WINDOWS LTDCompany—1
163P & M GROUP LIMITED(THE)UK company020703361
164P D RYAN LIMITEDUK company076340161
165PACHUCA HOLDINGSUK company082255341
166PARDEEP SINGHUK company172865361
167PATTINSON-LYCETT LIMITEDUK company163133101
168PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
169PAVITAR SINGHUK company149255161
170PEAR TREE ( MIDLANDS) HOLDINGS LTDUK company145826781
171PEARL WINDOW SYSTEMS (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company131903701
172PERFORMANCE WINDOW FABRICATIONSUK company091535661
173PRESTIGE WINDOWS AND DOORS LIMITEDUK company048203191
174PROSALE LIMITEDUK company053034351
175PYLBROOK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company161913021
176PYRAMID GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company059834051
177RACHEL LYNCHUK company145744801
178RAFAQAT ALIUK company167220601
179RAJVEER HOLDING LIMITEDUK company166769381
180RALM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company147840481
181RALM HOLDINGS LTDUK company112138711
182RAPID ACCESS LTDUK company066616961
183RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052661
184REDS 10 MODULAR LIMITEDUK company095625671
185RHINO ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company095019291
186ROBERT DAVEYUK company064382111
187ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658101
188ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
189ROBUST ABNon-UK entity—1
190ROOF-MAKER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146656221
191ROTEC SECURITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153345651
192ROWLAND GROUP SOLUTIONS LTDUK company062545981
193RUSSELL COPEUK company138153951
194SACHIN KUMARUK company165421121
195SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520301
196SARAH KERRUK company133843661
197SAS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company029499131
198SCOTT WALTONUK company122058401
199SILVANITO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132328321
200SIMON BOWDENUK company074555121
201SIMPLY DEVINE LTDUK company115672691
202SOHAIL ANJUMUK company163218221
203STAMFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
204STEPHEN MCKAYUK companyNI0450031
205STEVE MARSHALLUK company170991211
206SUKHWINDER KAURUK company173096141
207SURELOCK MCGILL LIMITEDUK company006844631
208SUSAN THOMASUK company096250431
209TANNYBREAK LIMITEDUK companyNI6749061
210THE WINDOW COMPANY HOLDING LIMITEDUK company132963011
211TOTAL ALUMINIUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135645251
212TURNER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company138630091
213UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company005359601
214UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
215V3 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147077131
216VALE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154495781
217VALE TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company154533711
218WAYNE FORDUK company107215901
219WILLIAM FREER LIMITEDUK company002293341
220YUSUF ALIUK company120184571
221ZABELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company154382961
222ZAIN ALIUK company133254851
223ZAKAR HUSSAINUK company138218811

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 23 February 2021 and 4 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.