SIC 11070 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters?

467 of the 1,971 companies registered under SIC 11070 (Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,717 individual shareholders and 730 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

467
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,971 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
23%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
53%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders53%68%
6 or more shareholders28%9.6%
Owned only by individuals53%66%
At least one company shareholder47%33%
Majority-owned by a company*23%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*79%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*56%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders5.8%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders4.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders4.7%0.7%

* Among the 181 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts34%40%
Micro-entity accounts36%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 682 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 11070, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 40 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BRITANNIA SOFT DRINKS LIMITEDUK company000470945
2SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568255
3CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145874
4CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204784
5PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—4
6PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—4
7SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670204
8SAB INCORPORATED (1955) COMPANY LTDUK company146205574
9EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITEDUK company040637443
10EVANS INCORPORATED LTDUK companySC6734573
11NICK GREENUK company139837273
12SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203373
137E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054872
14ALEX SMITHUK company047841092
15ANDREW CAMERONUK company039775942
16ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465452
17ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
18AURORA BIDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company135883472
19AURORA TOPCO 1 LIMITEDUK company135876822
20CABINET VENTURES LIMITEDUK company120340072
21CHARLIE COXUK company103128802
22DAN GERMAINUK company079939172
23DAVID O'BRIENUK company074734942
24DERBY BAR LIMITEDUK company094584562
25FRUITO (UK) LIMITEDUK company114400602
26GABA LABS LTDUK company101863842
27GONG CHA LIMITEDUK company120704632
28HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215412
29IMPACT CENTRAL LIMITEDUK company121167792
30JB DRINKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079927122
31JOHN COLLINSUK company055102222
32KURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company136377202
33MONSTER ENERGY INTERNATIONAL COMPANYCompany—2
34NICHOLAS WHEELERUK company167773972
35OLIVER SMITHUK company147023132
36PAUL PHILLIPSUK company093495302
37SWISH HOLDINGS LTDUK company147847682
38SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603752
39TWO MAGNOLIAS G.P. LLPUK companyOC4377332
40UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
41(HECATO PTY LTD) THE TRUSTEE FOR KL DUTTON TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
42(TO BE HELD BY PIPER NOMINEE IV LIMITED AS NOMINEE)Company—1
43183 INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
441947594 ALBERTA LTD.Company—1
452012 BRZ INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
462298399 ALBERTA LTD.Company—1
472298418 ALBERTA LTD.Company—1
484 VENTURES LIMITEDUK company041068491
494AS LIMITEDUK company110927511
5088 CONCEPTS LTDUK company139732371
51ABI SAB GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company035284161
52ABI UK HOLDING 2 LIMITEDUK company104143681
53ABRAHAMIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
54ABUNDANCE INVESTMENTS - LYRES SYNDICATES TRUSTCompany—1
55ACME GROUP INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
56ADDITION GLOBAL LTDUK company152103621
57ADELANTE MANUFACTURING LIMITEDCompany—1
58ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
59AFP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company045113861
60AFRODYSIA BEVERAGE GROUP LTDUK companySC5233761
61AHMED HABIBUK company171353431
62AITL SPIRITS LLCNon-UK entity—1
63ALB MC INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
64ALCOHOL RESEARCH UKUK company074626051
65ALEX ALBONE LTDUK company118179961
66ALEXANDER WARDUK company071762421
67ALIGNED VENTURES BETA ABNon-UK entity—1
68ALISTAIR JOHN FRASERUK companySC8232281
69ALU KA PARATHA LLCNon-UK entity—1
70AMAC10 LTDUK company150216271
71ANDA SAKU LTD T/A SAKU AGENCYCompany—1
72ANDREW BISHOPUK company062242291
73ANDREW CRAIGUK company031468631
74ANDREW HOLTUK company082970461
75ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
76ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
77ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
78ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
79ANGEL INVESTMENT NETWORK LTDUK company051958541
80ANGLIA CAPITAL GROUPCompany—1
81ANN WALLACEUK companyNI7292581
82ANTHONY NEWMANUK company044416161
83ANTONY ROSEUK company131731051
84APEIRON INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company130034931
85APERION PRESIGHT CAPITAL FUND IILCompany—1
86AQUEDUCT - THE WELL WATER LIMITEDUK companyFC0362401
87ARDAGH GLASS PACKAGING HOLDINGS SARLNon-UK entity—1
88ARETE GROWTH PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
89ARG LIMITEDUK companyNI0323691
90ARMOVE LIMITEDCompany—1
91ARTESIAN VENTURE PARTNERS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
92ASARA GROUP LIMITEDUK company160054711
93ASHCROFT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080537411
94ASQUITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107755221
95AUFIUK company077093471
96AURORA PCC LIMITED GREG DUNNECompany—1
97AUSTIN BRISTOWUK company158193251
98AZALEA LIMITEDUK companyCE0226111
99AZURE WEALTH SWITZERLAND SANon-UK entity—1
100BAGIRA LIMITEDUK company105079491
101BALCONY SUITE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
102BALMORAL BLUE LIMITEDCompany—1
103BAYARD CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
104BECTIN LTDUK company096302911
105BEECHING CAPITALUK company110918191
106BELVOIR FARM DRINKS LIMITEDUK company102973561
107BELVOIR FARMING COMPANY HOLDINGS LTDUK company102969151
108BEN BLACKUK companySC2562821
109BEN DANDOUK company111063531
110BEN JONESUK company071588251
111BENCH INVESTMENT CORP.Company—1
112BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
113BENJAMIN THOMASUK company146178911
114BERLIN SMILES PTY LTD ATF THE DANIEL JAROSCH TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
115BERRINGTON SPRING WATER LTDUK company079477551
116BEVDEV LLCNon-UK entity—1
117BEVERAGE BRANDS (UK) LTDUK company023215881
118BHAVESH PATELUK company118073881
119BIG THOUGHTS IN FOOD AND DRINK LIMITEDUK company086911331
120BILLY CHIP CICUK company129473351
121BIRSAY ENERGY LIMITEDUK company039482721
122BITBURGER VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
123BITTERSWEET HOLDINGSCompany—1
124BJF SUPER PTY LTD ATF BJF SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
125BLIND BROOK GLOBAL HOLDINGS SARLNon-UK entity—1
126BNK PARTNERS INC IICompany—1
127BOISSON INC.Company—1
128BOUNCE BACK DRINKS LIMITEDUK companySC4818671
129BOWIE STRATEGIC VENTURES INCCompany—1
130BOWSER LIMITEDUK company111121021
131BRAIN BIOTECH AGNon-UK entity—1
132BRANDS GLOBAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
133BRAVO (DRINKS) LIMITEDUK companySC6696981
134BRIGHT VIEW INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
135BRINC LIMITEDUK company040093901
136BRITE DRINKS LTDUK company132799871
137BRITVIC LIMITEDUK company056049231
138BROTHERS AND SISTERS LTDUK company164491951
139BROTHERS DRINKS CO. LIMITEDUK company027110551
140BT HOLDING (AUS) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
141BUILD A BETTER WORLD, SLNon-UK entity—1
142BUTTERWORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
143BWT UK LIMITEDUK company013860741
144C BARBERUK company053075501
145C S ELLIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company084053201
146C&C HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0222591
147CALM MIXOLOGY LIMITEDUK company145456681
148CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL LTDUK company095184881
149CAMERON ROSSUK companySC1420611
150CANTRADE PRIVATBANK AGNon-UK entity—1
151CAPELLE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
152CAPERCAILLIE (INVESTMENTS) LIMITEDUK company133671431
153CAPITAL J INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 614 885 960 ATF CAPITAL JNon-UK entity—1
154CARDEN PLACE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC1165341
155CARLSBERG UK HOLDINGS LIMITED MARSTON'S HOUSE BREWERY ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV1 4JTCompany—1
156CARNELLUK company154605311
157CASPER LEAVERUK company053300091
158CASSOCOM PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE CASSOCOM SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
159CASTWIRE LLCNon-UK entity—1
160CATHERINE COLLINSUK company093814331
161CCV HOLDINGS LTDUK company158828801
162CHANDER PTY LTD ATF THE DEAN & ROLAND MATCHETTNon-UK entity—1
163CHARZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
164CHESHIRE DEMOLITION & EXCAVATION CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company019676351
165CHRIS DAVIESUK company093197281
166CHRIS JACKSONUK company046259171
167CHRISTIAN RUSSELLUK company083479531
168CHRISTOPHER BRETTUK company045668941
169CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
170CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
171CMG UK HOLDINGSUK company126073721
172COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS HOLDINGS GREAT BRITAINUK company031739381
173COEFFICIENT CAPITAL APEX FUND ICompany—1
174COISF GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDCompany—1
175COMPADRE TRUSTEES LIMITED TRUSTEE FOR THE LIGHTHOUSE INTERNATIONAL TRUSTCompany—1
176CONKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company115133281
177CONTEXT CORP INVESTMENT SYNDICATES PTY LTD ATFNon-UK entity—1
178CRAG INN GROUP LIMITEDUK company131360241
179CRAIG JOHNSTONEUK companySC8267301
180CREATOR COLLECTIVE CAPITAL (C3) GP LLP ACTING AS GENERALCompany—1
181DUK company052023961
182D SQUARED CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company128016291
183DAMIAN WHITEUK company100995581
184DANIEL SPAYNEUK company141724361
185DARREN LUMLEYUK company076793581
186DAVID ABRAHAMUK company113032461
187DAVID BURLINGUK company074667761
188DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
189DAVID GREENUK company090639011
190DAVID HINSLEYUK company087782371
191DAVID JACKUK companySC7070811
192DAVID MURPHYUK company153147891
193DAVID PERRYUK companyLP0040801
194DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
195DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
196DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
197DAVID THORPUK company061773511
198DEAN VINCENTUK company172751051
199DEEKS NOMINEES (NO2) PTY LIMITED ATF DEEKS RETIREMENTNon-UK entity—1
200DELETE VENTURES LTDUK company146684721
201DELFIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company078315941
202DELIGHTFUL FOOD GROUPUK company152434511
203DIAGEO DV LIMITEDUK company000141721
204DIGMALA LIMITEDUK company113213201
205DIRECT BREWING SOLUTIONSUK company111381581
206DLF VENTURE I S.C.A.,Non-UK entity—1
207DMGUK company116131181
208DNS INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
209DOEHLER VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
210DOMINIC GREENUK company068555921
211DOMINIC JAMESUK company121538411
212DOUBLE DUTCH EBT LIMITEDUK company126075631
213DOUBLES VENTURE PTY LTD ATF THE DOUBLES TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
214DP PROJECT SERVICES LTDUK company068799951
215DRYSDALE HOLDINGS (NSW) PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
216DRYSDALE METALS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
217DSQ DRIP LLP (OC446784)Company—1
218DSQ LYRE'S 1 LLPUK companyOC4391571
219DSQ SIP LLP (OC454264)Company—1
220DSQ SPIRITS LLP (OC446888)Company—1
221EAGLE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130222241
222EARTH TRADE WATER LIMITEDCompany—1
223EBIRTH LIMITEDUK company039564391
224EDITION CAPITALUK company098359411
225EDWARD CLARKUK company056296281
226EDWARD RIGGUK company152264801
227EDWARD THORNTONUK company120851121
228EGO DEATH HOLDINGS LTDUK company148736571
229EIGHTYSIX GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
230EKIAAP GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
231ELEVATE FOR LYRE'S NOV 2024, A SERIES OF CGF2021 LLCNon-UK entity—1
232EMERSON NASH BUSINESS PARTNERSUK company095626461
233EMMA KENNYUK companyNI6254371
234ENDYS ENTERPRISES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
235ENOTRIA WINECELLARS LIMITEDUK company010719041
236EPICURE SEIS (WCS NOMINEES LTD AND KCP NOMINEES LTD)Company—1
237EQS ONE LIMITEDUK company160822681
238ERMGASSEN & CO LTDUK company021740881
239ERNESTUK company118430771
240ETHOS NUTRITION LTDUK company140577891
241EUROSTAR WORLDWIDE INCCompany—1
242EZE10 LIMITEDUK company131446821
243F7H LTDUK company137861141
244FIRESTARTR NOMINEES LTDUK company087336091
245FLAWLESS CAPITAL LTDUK company137222991
246FLOS VITAE LIMITEDUK company118958381
247FOBAS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130396001
248FORT ZINDERNEUF PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
249FRANKINCENSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company036606261
250FREDERICK MULDERUK company076719861
251FRITO LAY GLOBAL INVESTMENTS BVNon-UK entity—1
252FRUIT DRINKS LIMITEDUK company104860071
253FRUITO BEVERAGES LIMITEDUK company114771421
254FRUITO JUICE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company112366031
255FWD STUDIOS LTDUK company161663921
256G BARBERUK companySC6152621
257G HEFF LTDUK company105693541
258GALTSTAR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
259GAM MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company129608411
260GARDNERUK company163535901
261GC GROUP HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company138766921
262GC GROUP MIDCO LIMITEDUK company120705821
263GC NOMINEES LTDUK company064171481
264GEM LA VIVA JEWELLERY L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
265GEORGE JAMESUK company038864891
266GEORGE MORRISUK company077580001
267GERIK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company098638711
268GKI HOLDINGS LTDUK company168220711
269GLADMAX GROUP LIMITEDUK company107905211
270GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITEDUK company033667491
271GMCAUK companySC1783321
272GNG INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
273GOODCHILDUK company049295051
274GRAFT WORKSHOPS LTDUK company145516131
275GRAHAM BEALESUK company169573381
276GRAND CRU CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company043024511
277GRATITUDE IS GREAT LIMITEDUK company163009371
278GREGORY WILLIAMSUK company003733921
279GROUPE ALIMONCO INCCompany—1
280GUINESS VCT PLCCompany—1
281HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS PLCUK company036998141
282HAMPSTEAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company164297801
283HANNAH FISHERUK companySC5507761
284HANNAH LUCY HARRISON AND PETER RICHARD HARRISON (ASNon-UK entity—1
285HANWIL HOLDINGS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
286HARD CAKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7404101
287HARDIE PTY LTD ATF THE LAYTON SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
288HARPER QUINN SPORTS CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company150384351
289HARRIET HOULTUK company092539771
290HARTMANN CORPORATIONS PTY LTD ATF HARTMANNNon-UK entity—1
291HARTMANN SUPER FAMILY PTY LTD ATF HARTMANN SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
292HAVARD LIMITEDCompany—1
293HAYZOOM INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF HAYDEN MCLAUCHLANNon-UK entity—1
294HELEN BAILEYUK company044755861
295HELEN E R SAYLES AND DUWAYNE R SAYLES AS TRUSTEES FOR SAYLES NOMINEE TRUST (U/A/D 2/08/06Company—1
296HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE PARTNERS LPCompany—1
297HERMAN CORP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
298HIM & ME LIMITEDUK company127463201
299HIND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company021079971
300HK28 LIMITEDUK company092445781
301HOLLY WILSONUK company062513431
302HOLOS FOUNDATIONUK companyCE0372871
303HOLOS LONDON LTDUK company111992971
304HOPE SIXTEEN (NO. 87) LTDUK companySC0980551
305HOWARD CAMERONUK company138750641
306HROSSEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084665141
307HS HOLDINGS 1979 LIMITEDUK company142862141
308HYDRACLEANUK company013561771
309IAN EDWARDSUK company061021051
310IAN MILNEUK company057011301
311IAN SWIRLESUK company156248101
312IKOYI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114407751
313IN15 CONSULTING SASNon-UK entity—1
314INFINITUM COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company132011781
315INSIGNIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company140139151
316INSPIRED WATERS LTDCompany—1
317INVESTMENT AB NORDHAMNCompany—1
318INVESTMENTS TRUSTCompany—1
319IRWIN FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 3Company—1
320ISAL INVESTMENT SERVICES LTDUK company148094811
321ITV ADVENTURES LIMITEDUK company129568921
322IW CAPITAL NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company087833941
323J HENLEYUK company151626291
324J S MILLNER HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
325J.E. LOVE & SONS LTDCompany—1
326JAKE WILLIAMSUK company172144331
327JAMES ALLENUK company052379541
328JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
329JAMES COXUK company060545741
330JAMES DU CANNUK company028362451
331JAMES FOXUK company084392951
332JAMES GARDINERUK company164882891
333JAMES KELLYUK company144412591
334JAMES MCLOUGHLINUK company157121031
335JAMES SPINKSUK company125286201
336JAMES WHITE DRINKS LTDUK company023929901
337JAMES WILLSUK company094738741
338JANE OLIVERUK company168613981
339JANE PRESTONUK company113407531
340JANE WOODUK company170871611
341JAS MANAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS LTDCompany—1
342JASON BROOKSUK company056519541
343JB DRINKS LIMITEDUK company079930431
344JBW (77) LIMITEDUK companySC3765331
345JEMKEND PTY LTD ATF STEPHENS FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
346JESSICA CAMPBELLUK company163708841
347JL COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company117036821
348JOE BOYLEUK companySC7811331
349JOHN ALEXANDERUK company032765341
350JOHN BREWSTERUK company047729541
351JOHN CHRISTIEUK company002864941
352JOHN MCMANUSUK companyNI6157981
353JOHN ROSSUK company173610031
354JOHN SHIRLEYUK company031467461
355JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
356JONATHAN HARRISUK company086767301
357JONATHAN HOLTUK company161211091
358JONATHAN WALKERUK company097788961
359JONATHAN WHITEUK company050992091
360JOSEPH COXUK company007384271
361JTC TRUSTEES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AND JTC CORPORATE SERVICES (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
362JULIE MILLERUK company107860421
363JURASSIC GROUP LTDUK company160412041
364KAIDEX VENTURES LTDUK company098013211
365KAIZEN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
366KDD LTDUK company165808631
367KDLJS LIMITEDUK company080556301
368KEITH ELLIOTTUK company165570501
369KEITH WILSONUK company084345801
370KHANNAUK company108722741
371KIELIN TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDUK companySC4150861
372KM CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
373KNF VENTURES (RF) PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
374KOFICO PTY LTD ATF GROSSMAN FAMILY SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
375KORNATI ISLANDS HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
376KP NEW MULTI LIMITEDCompany—1
377KRILS PTY LTD ATF PYNOR FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
378KROONENBURG PTY LTD ATF KROONENBURG FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
379KUROS ASSOCIATES LTDUK company110102311
380LAKE BAY LIMITEDCompany—1
381LASO BIO SANon-UK entity—1
382LAUGHING STOCK LTDUK company055136841
383LAURA MOOREUK company141924891
384LAVENDER INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
385LAVINIA SHIPPING LTDCompany—1
386LEE CARTWRIGHTUK company044311401
387LEMON GROVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
388LEMURIA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK companySC1825911
389LEVER VC FUND I, LPCompany—1
390LIAM WHITEUK company119936121
391LIMITEDCompany—1
392LIQUOR INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
393LIVING HOSPITALITYUK company080418781
394LIVINGS PTY LTD ATF LIVINGS FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
395LOTUS FLOWER HOLDINGS LTDUK company088026951
396LSG VENTURES LTDUK company097704641
397LUCKY DOUBLE LIMITEDCompany—1
398LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796921
399LUMINIA INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
400M & P DOYLE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company068341471
401MACHROES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128131551
402MAI CHAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163636601
403MAJID KHANUK company101501271
404MANOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company031369011
405MARCHMAIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompany—1
406MARK COSTARUK company151440811
407MARK HARRISUK company101351191
408MARK ROSEUK company111243091
409MARK SMITHUK company165903041
410MARKET FRESH LIMITEDUK company055353781
411MAROPOST VENTURES INCCompany—1
412MARTIN JACKSONUK company034258361
413MARTIN RILEYUK company091422711
414MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
415MARTIN WISHART LIMITEDUK companySC6564611
416MATCHROOM BOXING LIMITEDUK company104513321
417MATT TAYLORUK company127969511
418MATTHEW CHARLTONUK company003481441
419MAVEN NEDF GP LIMITEDUK company112797281
420MAVEN NPIF II NE EQUITY GP LIMITEDUK companySC7932791
421MEGALITH DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK companyOE0069251
422MEGAN JONESUK company124215711
423MELITAS VENTURES FUND III LPCompany—1
424MENDARION SENon-UK entity—1
425MICHAEL ASPINALLUK company169263291
426MICHAEL BAINESUK company161468891
427MICHAEL HUNTERUK companySC4151321
428MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622811
429MICHAEL O'MARAUK company121163671
430MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
431MISSION VENTURES LTDUK company088313311
432MJA PROPERTY ESTATES LTDUK companySC7334381
433MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
434MOLL INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
435MONTGOMERY WATERS LIMITEDUK company032392231
436MONTPELIER PENSION TRUSTEESUK company058026771
437MOO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153096391
438MORGAN CREEK CONSUMER OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LPCompany—1
439MOULTON GOODIES LTDUK companyOE0013251
440MR HALL PTY LTD ATF MILA FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
441MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
442MULRINE LLPCompany—1
443MURPHY ALIDENES PTY LTD ATF THE MURPHY ALIDENES TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
444MUSEUM INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyOE0000211
445MY LOVE AFFAIR LIMITEDUK company076088851
446MZ INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
447NAKED LIFE GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
448NANKILLY VENTURES LTDUK company102129571
449NATASH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
450NATURE SPIRITS GROUP LTDUK companySC7571121
451NESTLE UK LTD.UK company000514911
452NEVILLE JOHNSONUK company017011031
453NEW ANGLIA CAPITAL LTDUK company085126191
454NICK WILLIAMSUK companySC7083961
455NICOLE VIVES (PROBITAS LLC)Non-UK entity—1
456NIMKA LIMITEDUK company137337121
457NO MORE PRETENDING LTDUK company129988641
458NOMAN KHANUK company172011421
459NORBEV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159607611
460NORTHCLIFF INVESTMENTS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR G A BROWNE DISCRETIONARY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
461NQ MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company114723301
462NTC WORLD LTDCompany—1
463O'SULLIVAN HOLDING GROUP PTY LTD ATF O'SULLIVANNon-UK entity—1
464OCHIL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyOE0264801
465ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133999801
466OLIVE BRANCH LIMITEDUK company135691101
467OLUVIUM LTDUK company106130121
468OMMELAND INVEST B.VNon-UK entity—1
469ONE CLEARER GROUP LTDUK company148627281
470ONO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
471ONWARDS AGENCY LIMITEDUK company087370761
472OPTO (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company143377701
473OTP LTD FOR OPES INT RET PLAN 50006-3391Company—1
474PACIFIC SPRING VENTURES LTDCompany—1
475PAMAGUSTA HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
476PARKTOWN LIMITED BVICompany—1
477PARTNER FOR CREATOR COLLECTIVE CAPITAL (C3) I LPCompany—1
478PATRICK HOMEUK company171449941
479PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
480PAUL CARTWRIGHTUK company136065441
481PAUL DIXONUK company044476441
482PAUL MILLERUK company116432311
483PAUL PRICEUK company098229521
484PAUL SATCHELLUK company044637021
485PBZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
486PCHL LTDUK company030103571
487PENTE CAPITAL LTDUK company142785011
488PERIKLES VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
489PETER HUGHESUK company156058911
490PHIL MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
491PHILIP MILESUK company126749071
492PHILLIPS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
493PI CAPITAL COMM. V.A.Company—1
494PIDCOCK STREET PTY LTD ATF PIDCOCK STREET INVESTMENTNon-UK entity—1
495PIECE FUTURE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
496PIPER INVESTMENT IV LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 05491737)Company—1
497PIPER PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VII L.P. (COMPANY NUMBER: LP022113)Company—1
498PKC SERVICES E PTY LIMITED ATF PKC ESCF LYRES TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
499PLANETA INDUSTRIES S.A.Non-UK entity—1
500PRECIOUS MEDIA LIMITEDUK company063841391
501PREHYPE UK LTDUK company096174931
502PRIMO WATER HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company073358181
503PRINCES LIMITEDUK company023288241
504PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCTUK company041253261
505PROVEN VCTUK company039113231
506PRYAMID INVESTMENTS(UK) GROUP LTDCompany—1
507PYRAMID INVESTMENTS (UK) GROUP LTDUK companyFC0393961
508R WIGLEYUK company107207831
509R&B DISTILLERS LIMITEDUK companySC4831451
510RACHEL ROBINSONUK company099433051
511RADNOR HILLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125206991
512RAINBOW VISTA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
513RALPH PETERS AND SONS LTDUK company022683101
514RAPTAS FINANCE SARLNon-UK entity—1
515RAUCH FRUCHTSAFTE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
516RAYMOND GORDON PTY LTD ATF THE PETTETT FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
517REAL TO REAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
518RED BULL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
519REGENT HOUSE LTDUK company169920421
520REKT BRANDS INCCompany—1
521RELATE IT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company071622711
522RENEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
523RICHARD CLARKUK company088147041
524RICHARD FRASERUK company092526731
525RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847361
526RICHARD HAWKINSUK company048405601
527RICHARD HOUGHUK company001011471
528RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254221
529RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
530RICHARD NOBLEUK company103172911
531RICHARD VINCENTUK company070409811
532RICHARD WALKERUK company043744571
533RICHARD WOODUK company070322481
534RIDGEWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company045313651
535RMG HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
536ROBERT STEVENSONUK company005446561
537ROBERT WHITEUK company114591991
538ROBIN CHAPMANUK company050828201
539ROGER WILKINSONUK companyOC4114421
540RSV INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
541RUPERT CHARLESUK company086723691
542RUPERT SCOTTUK company095009381
543RUSSELL SIMPSON LIMITEDUK company014114871
544RUSSET CAPITAL ENTERPRISES INCCompany—1
545RYDE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company139850481
546RYVRA ENTERPRISESUK companySC3429621
547SA SALES AND SERVICES LIMITEDUK company023131461
548SAADE TUNES ABNon-UK entity—1
549SALMA SOLUTIONS LTDUK company100574801
550SAM EVANSUK company113806051
551SAM RYANUK company025958611
552SAMUEL SMITHUK company072356121
553SARAH ALLENUK company133125241
554SARAH MORRISUK company136012191
555SARAH WATTSUK company110437821
556SCHAWEI GMBHNon-UK entity—1
557SCORPION NOMINEES (BVI) LIMITEDCompany—1
558SCOTTISH MIDLAND COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companySP2059RS1
559SEEDRS NOMINEECompany—1
560SEEDRS NOMINEE LTDCompany—1
561SEGOVIA CAPITALCompany—1
562SEITY FUTURE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
563SELOUS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
564SEVA GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
565SEVIRG INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF SEVIRG TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
566SFCUK company058159921
567SHAH KHANUK company100007181
568SHANE WALSHUK company089758341
569SHARON SMITHUK companySC7447171
570SHAUNA BLAIRUK companyNI7165281
571SHS DRINKS LIMITEDUK companySC1430821
572SILKWEED LIMITEDCompany—1
573SIMON COXUK company147616591
574SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
575SIMON NORRISUK company123157761
576SIMON SCOTTUK company042088851
577SINGHUK company093927271
578SINGULAR MARS LIMITEDUK company109537411
579SKYBOUND CAPITAL (PTY) LTD - TRUST 19Non-UK entity—1
580SKYLINE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
581SLAM RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDUK companySC7339901
582SOLINEST SASNon-UK entity—1
583SOLO INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123388151
584SPENCER JONESUK company163969961
585ST ANNE'S TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0126451
586STAGS LEAP LIMITEDUK company074452821
587STELARIS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company148915531
588STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112551
589STEPHEN KEARNSUK companyNI6556781
590STEPHEN KELLYUK company114552391
591STEPHEN WHITEUK company046166651
592STEVEN GERRARD PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company038027951
593STONEGATE PUB COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
594STORIA CREDIT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
595STORMONT INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
596STRATHLEIGH INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF ISTHMUS HOLDINGSNon-UK entity—1
597STRONGMAN DIGITAL MEDIA PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE TOMER GARZBERG FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
598STUART CLARKEUK company062468021
599SUMMIT3 LLCNon-UK entity—1
600SUNRISE ALLIANCE BEVERAGES LTDUK company033580471
601SUNTORY BEVERAGE AND FOOD LIMITEDCompany—1
602SUSTENT BVNon-UK entity—1
603SUZERAIN INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
604SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company107768731
605SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—1
606TA INVESTORS IV UK AIV, L.P.UK companyLP0154391
607TA XII-A UK AIV, L.P.UK companyLP0176711
608TA XII-B UK AIV, L.P.UK companyLP0176741
609TAPUACH HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
610TARGA VENTURESUK companyOC4322541
611TASTE TOMORROW VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
612TB BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company116504291
613TENGWE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
614THE 40 FOUR GROUP LTDUK company147347211
615THE A&J GRIVES FOUNDATION PTY LTD ATF THE A&J GRIVESNon-UK entity—1
616THE BELU FOUNDATIONUK company059512481
617THE CURATIST LIMITEDUK company105736441
618THE ENTRUST GROUP INCCompany—1
619THE EO3 DRINK COMPANY INCCompany—1
620THE NEIL GILLS LIMITED SSASCompany—1
621THE NINETY NINERSUK company128596441
622THE RIVERSIDE TRUSTUK company016983491
623THE VAUGH-JONES INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
624THE WOJCIAK GROUP LIMITEDUK company167730451
625THIRTY THREE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115557371
626THOMAS EVANSUK company050629631
627THOMAS MATTHEWSUK company044257411
628THOMAS PORTERUK company083745081
629THOMAS ROSSUK company019398441
630THOMAS WATSONUK company107776781
631THOMAS WHEELERUK company093853591
632TIM REID PERSONAL SUPERANNUATION FUND PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE TIM REID SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
633TIM WHITEUK company087960871
634TIM WILSONUK company099242461
635TOM WALTONUK company117401371
636TOM WRIGHTUK company061726871
637TONKIN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 010 189 787 ATF TONKIN FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
638TONY O'NEILLUK company061710931
639TRADE PARTNERS INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF STP TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
640TREBETHERICK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company093697331
641TREDERWEN SPRINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
642TREEMAN ROCKAFELLA LTDUK companySC6194171
643TRIPPLE J CONSULTANCY LTDCompany—1
644TRISTAO INTERNATIONAL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
645TROUT CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
646TSTID LTDUK company136147191
647TURTLE NETWORKS LTDUK company038236101
648TWO MAGNOLIAS LIMITEDUK company123450031
649UMBALTI FBO ASANA GLOBAL SELECT FUND, LPCompany—1
650UNCOMMON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company141751731
651VANTAGE POINT BUSINESS VILLAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072565491
652VCD LTDUK company114684281
653VEG CAPITAL LTDUK company123703941
654VICTORY INDUSTRY LIMITEDUK company110578271
655VOLANDO LTDUK company102895561
656VRD GMBHNon-UK entity—1
657VTB PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company134805201
658WARREN SCOTT (KILIRO CAPITAL)Company—1
659WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023071
660WELLNESS CAPITAL LTDUK company133332241
661WILD VENTURES LIMITEDUK companySC4983761
662WILLIAM GIBSONUK company033243401
663WILLIAM GRANT & SONS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC1342511
664WILLIAM PAULUK company080951971
665WILLIAM WATKINSUK company031585421
666WIN HOLDINGS (BAHAMAS) LIMITEDCompany—1
667WISCONSIN IGNITION INTERLOCK DEVICES INCCompany—1
668WOLVERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028751391
669WOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7899321
670WOODLAND PANEL GENERAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
671WUWEI INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
672XAAR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company158530071
673YAAX CAPITAL II, L.P.Company—1
674YELLOW HAT INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
675YIP CONCEPT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
676YOUR HUMAN RESOURCES SOLUTIONS PTY LTD ATF THE O'SULLIVAN GROUP TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
677ZALIANT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company097223801
678ZARMANKIN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF ZARMANKIN FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
679ZELMAN NOMINEES PTY LIMITED ATF MOY FAMILY SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
680ZET LIMITEDUK company166193561
681ZINTATHU CAPITALCompany—1
682ZRH NOMINEES (0012) LTDCompany—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 22 October 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.