SIC 11010 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits?

710 of the 2,171 companies registered under SIC 11010 (Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,704 individual shareholders and 837 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

710
companies with a shareholder list
of 2,171 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
24%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
47%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder18%23%
2 to 5 shareholders59%68%
6 or more shareholders23%9.6%
Owned only by individuals47%66%
At least one company shareholder53%33%
Majority-owned by a company*24%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*80%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*51%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders7.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders3.5%0.7%

* Among the 235 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts10%8.2%
Small-company accounts37%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 789 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 11010, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 62 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0982047813
2HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS (UK) LIMITEDUK company039204105
3JOHN MACLAREN AND SONS LTDUK companySC2914194
4SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000004
5SKINNYBRANDS LTDUK company097587404
6AFRODYSIA BEVERAGE GROUP LTDUK companySC5233763
7CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145873
8CVH SPIRITS LIMITEDUK companySC1098813
9DIAGEO DV LIMITEDUK company000141723
10JG DISTILLERS LTDUK companySC1317443
11KIRSCH WHISKY SERVICE GMBHNon-UK entity—3
12SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568253
13SIMON SMITHUK company138770553
14THE BORDERS DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC4450203
15ADRIAN GRIFFINUK company116474092
16ALAN WALKERUK company173868592
17ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470462
18ANDREW MORRISONUK company107246272
19ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
20CES WHISKY LIMITEDUK companySC1353812
21CES WHISKY LIMITED (SC135381)Company—2
22CHRIS SMITHUK company048120392
23CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
24CLOONEY TRADING LTDUK companyNI7006682
25CRUCIAL BRANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4823042
26DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976162
27DBMACK SASNon-UK entity—2
28DEVON LIQUOR COMPANY LIMITEDUK company139391532
29DISTELL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101138702
30DOUGLAS BROWNUK company103901392
31EDRINGTON GROUP LTDUK companySC0363742
32GARY SMITHUK company031235422
33GLEN TURNER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company015957032
34HANNAH FISHERUK companySC5507762
35HATHERSAGE BOTANICALS LIMITEDUK company120085962
36HYDE PARK SPIRITS LTDUK company123947382
37IAN MACLEOD DISTILLERS LIMITEDUK companySC0326962
38JOHN TAYLORUK company166555642
39KAREN SMITHUK company151817242
40MACDUFF INTERNATIONAL (SCOTCH WHISKY) LTDUK companySC1329282
41MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
42MARTIN WATTSUK company080260452
43MICHAEL WARDUK company019112152
44NOBLE & COMPANY (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC4205692
45NYETIMBER WINES AND SPIRITS GROUP LIMITEDUK company152818732
46OLIVER WATSONUK company096545072
47PAUL BENNETTUK company083512812
48PAUL MORRISUK company151852392
49PAUL OLIVERUK company047004422
50RAPID RESPONSE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company053685762
51ROBERT JOHNSTONUK company085708572
52ROYAL ELIZABETH LIMITEDUK company141423402
53SARAH BURGESSUK company116127162
54SCOTTISH MIDLAND COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companySP2059RS2
55SIMON FRIENDUK company094855082
56SIMON SPELLERUK company071525022
57SLAINTE HIGHLAND SPIRITS LIMITEDUK company099947882
58SWISH HOLDINGS LTDUK company147847682
59THE ARTISANAL SPIRITS COMPANY PLCUK companySC4903052
60THE FERREIRA PARTNERSHIP BVNon-UK entity—2
61WARDINGTON'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136066632
62WILLIAM GRANT & SONS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC1342512
631879 BRAND VENTURES LIMITEDUK companySC5995781
641:9:90 FUTURES LIMITEDUK company165009981
652674029 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
665HT LIMITEDUK company109288461
67888 BEVERAGES LTDUK company124247391
68A E CHAPMAN & SON LTDUK company004702721
69A.H. RACKHAM LTDUK company006321571
70AAFA LIMITEDUK company138313931
71AARON SMITHUK company098713501
72AARON WILSONUK company106891591
73ACEO LIMITEDUK company038364361
74ACSQUARED HOLDINGS LTDUK company132599281
75ADAM LEWISUK companySC8486461
76ADAM POWELLUK company171586811
77ADAM STEVENSONUK company077479321
78AGC TAVERNS LTDUK company147790351
79AIG HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
80AJL & KSB PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
81ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867831
82ALAN JAMESUK company006900291
83ALAN SUTHERLANDUK company104335271
84ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726071
85ALAN THORNTONUK company139094641
86ALCHEMY DISTIL LTDUK companyNI6511301
87ALCOHOLS LTDUK company005473251
88ALEX HALLUK company030709921
89ALEX LAWRENCEUK company144904551
90ALEX PAYNEUK company158446191
91ALEX ROBINSONUK company077837871
92ALEX SHAWUK company141220841
93ALEXANDER ROSSUK company100176901
94ALEXANDER SHAWUK company074171771
95ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086641
96ALEXANDRA HARRISUK company163268901
97ALICE BENHAMUK company125029261
98ALLAN BEATTIEUK company171541531
99ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE LIMITEDUK company007039771
100ALTRAMO AGNon-UK entity—1
101AMICUS TRUSTEES LIMITED ATO THE VOLLO TRUSTCompany—1
102ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
103ANDREW GRANTUK company126967351
104ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
105ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
106ANDREW MCCALLUMUK company078260341
107ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
108ANDREW POLSONUK companySC4578811
109ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
110ANDREW YULEUK companySC3880381
111ANDY BEVERIDGEUK company052938661
112ANDY JOHNSONUK company050376911
113ANDY JONESUK company079851131
114ANGLIA ANGELS LTDUK company090297741
115ANITA SANDHUUK company083445681
116ANNABEL THOMASUK company073091811
117ANNISTON FARMS (ARBROATH) LIMITEDUK companySC0607311
118ARDENT SPIRIT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6365541
119ARMAJARO FUTURE LIMITEDUK company148614541
120ARME INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
121AUCTIONEERSVAULT LTDUK company091399351
122AULUK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139388241
123AURISURA HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
124AURORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company048391191
125BACARDI MARTINIUK company003059601
126BACARDI U.K. LIMITEDUK company003667861
127BADENOCH & CO LIMITEDUK companySC4615631
128BARNHILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8161951
129BARREL GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
130BARRY SIMPSONUK companySC5674871
131BARS PROPERTY LTDUK company118610241
132BARWORKS LIMITEDUK company037940211
133BEAM SUNTORY UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056084461
134BELMONT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTDUK company034587171
135BEN HOLDENUK company068913961
136BEN TAYLORUK company089192721
137BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
138BERRY BROS, & RUDD LIMITEDUK company054909621
139BEVVY LIMITEDUK companySC6956641
140BILLION GLOBAL CHASE LTDUK company087073531
141BINARY STARS INVESTMENTS LLC-FZCompany—1
142BLACK RIDGE DEFENCE INCCompany—1
143BLUE SUNSET VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
144BOTHY DBPH LIMITEDUK companySC7902941
145BOTHY TRADING LIMITEDUK companySC5961191
146BRIGHTGROW LTDUK company080309931
147BRIGHTON GIN LIMITEDUK company112954631
148BRITGROCER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company098477321
149BROWN-FORMAN SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC5262821
150BURDAR LIMITEDUK company084505271
151BURGLAS LIMITEDUK companySC1757961
152BURLISON INNS LIMITEDUK company031658741
153BUTTERWORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
154C BARBERUK company053075501
155C.S. ELLIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company084053201
156C/O WISE GEARY HOJVANG HOLDINGSCompany—1
157CALEDONIAN HERITABLE LTDUK companySC0765521
158CALTZ INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD.UK company122408771
159CAMRA MEMBERS' INVESTMENT CLUBUK company023180991
160CAMUS HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
161CANTRADE PRIVATBANK AGNon-UK entity—1
162CAROLINE MILLERUK company092487471
163CARTON INFASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompany—1
164CASSIQUE SPIRITS LLCNon-UK entity—1
165CASTELL HOWELL FOODS LTDUK company022690531
166CATALYST AMC LTDUK company077114791
167CD PTC LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE CROSS FAMILY TRUST)Company—1
168CHANROSSA GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4999501
169CHARLES H JULIAN LTDCompany—1
170CHARLES ROBINSONUK company122218591
171CHARLES WILSONUK company043963331
172CHARLES YOUNGUK company067275711
173CHARLIE KAANE LTDCompany—1
174CHARLIE PENNYUK company120251821
175CHEDDAR ALES LIMITEDUK company065222061
176CHEFDEANBANKS LTDUK company117872561
177CHERRY ST NOMINEESCompany—1
178CHEVALLIER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141416141
179CHRIS BLANDUK company142195011
180CHRIS GRACEUK company168000421
181CHRIS LEWISUK company035571881
182CHRIS MARSHALLUK company075836421
183CHRIS NORRISUK company096997961
184CHRIS REESUK company050540971
185CHRISTINE MORGANUK company096649941
186CHRISTOPHER BARCLAYUK company087694501
187CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971261
188CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
189CITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDCompany—1
190CLAESSIC COLLECTION NVNon-UK entity—1
191CLAREDON IFI EQUITY (GP) LIMITEDCompany—1
192CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company035254741
193COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
194COLIN WILSONUK company133108261
195COMHAR CAPITAL (1804) LIMITEDCompany—1
196COMPAGNIA FIDUCIARIA NAZIONALE SPANon-UK entity—1
197COMPASS BOX HOLDINGS LTDUK company144679131
198CONKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company115133281
199CONSOLIDATED CRAFT BREWERIES LIMITEDUK companySC4577651
200COPENHAGEN FORTUNA CO A/SNon-UK entity—1
201CORNICHE GROUPUK company062931001
202COURAGEOUS PROPERTY CO. LIMITEDUK companySC7183361
203COW HARBOUR CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
204CRAIG ALEXANDER RATTRAYUK companySC5830271
205CROFT TNG LTDUK company108141701
206CROSS FAMILY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6298921
207CROWDCUBE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090958351
208CROWDCUBE NOMINEECompany—1
209DAC-AU-LAC ABNon-UK entity—1
210DAN JONESUK company084674701
211DANIEL VAJSABELUK company130140391
212DARK BLUE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5070451
213DARREN JONESUK company167135161
214DATEPALM HOLDINGS II LLCNon-UK entity—1
215DAVID BROOKESUK company100150711
216DAVID CLAYTONUK company047588151
217DAVID CURRIEUK company126062311
218DAVID DIXONUK company084589181
219DAVID GORDONUK company039671511
220DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
221DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
222DAVID HICKSUK company086711231
223DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
224DAVID HOAREUK company010244491
225DAVID JONESUK company122677311
226DAVID KAYEUK company152508351
227DAVID MACDONALDUK companySC0105051
228DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
229DAVID MCDONAGHUK companySC6671741
230DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
231DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
232DAVID SHERIFFUK company114735901
233DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406701
234DAVID STONEUK company145430101
235DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
236DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
237DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
238DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
239DAVID YARROW PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITEDUK company085746811
240DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO N.VNon-UK entity—1
241DAVIES BROTHERS ( WALES) LTDUK company029931981
242DE VLIER HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
243DEBORAH BALLUK company128785911
244DECADENT DRINKS LTDUK companySC6755681
245DEREK LEWISUK company011022111
246DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
247DESANDHI 5 LLCNon-UK entity—1
248DHAVALL GANDHIUK companySC7094521
249DI HQ LIMITEDUK companySC6990981
250DIAGEO PLCUK company000233071
251DICE ROLL SPIRITS LIMITEDUK company114076691
252DISTELL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
253DISTELL GROUP PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
254DISTILLED SPIRIT INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC7453941
255DIVILLY HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 STATION VIEW HAZEL GROVECompany—1
256DONALD MACKENZIEUK companySC0584451
257DRAPER GAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
258DRINKS INNOVATION UK LTDUK companySC5351151
259EAST STREET PUB COMPANY LTDUK company092088821
260ED LAMUK company108107151
261EDRINGTON DISTILLERS LIMITEDUK companySC0144721
262EGG MEDIA LTDUK company075475871
263ELIXIR DISTILLERS LTDUK company096817481
264ELIZABETH ROBINSONUK company049600151
265ELLERS FARM DISTILLERY LIMITEDUK company129375521
266EMIROBEL LTDUK companyNI6299611
267EMMA GOLDUK company156307581
268EMMEPLUS LIMITEDCompany—1
269ENCORE FINANCE LTDUK company061652691
270ENTERPRISE SCREEN PRODUCTIONS LTDUK companySC2890431
271EPIC SPIRITS LIMITEDCompany—1
272EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBOCompany—1
273ETS BALLANDE ASIA LTDCompany—1
274F7H LTDUK company137861141
275FAH MAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108179251
276FAIRHILL SPIRITS LTDUK company154221171
277FELTHAM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company159675701
278FG CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
279FINEST FRACTION LIMITEDUK company143186361
280FOXLEIGH CONSULTING LTDUK companyNI6470261
281FRAMACA S.A.Non-UK entity—1
282FREESPIRIT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company106867201
283FUTURE KINGS LIMITEDUK company122581161
284G BARBERUK companySC6152621
285G WALTERS ( CONSULTANCY) LIMITEDUK company036524511
286GARETH SMITHUK company155980571
287GARY LUKEUK company099535771
288GARY MARSHALLUK company082211351
289GARY MAYUK company147470871
290GAVIN DAVIESUK company142271431
291GC FINANCE SANon-UK entity—1
292GEN GREENUK company142999661
293GEORGE JACKUK company111452481
294GEORGE SAYERUK company168079741
295GERALD CULLIFORD LIMITEDUK company028131511
296GFL SPV LIMITEDUK companyNI6261251
297GLEN SCOTIA DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company086171651
298GLENTURRET HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
299GLENWINNY LIMITEDUK companyNI6744441
300GLOUCESTER BREWERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company119344001
301GMCM CAPITAL PARTNERS SPC GMCMCP 5 SPCompany—1
302GOLD TOP MEDIA LTDUK company078661351
303GOLDBERG SECURIZATION S.A.Non-UK entity—1
304GORDON LEWISUK company093181801
305GORDON YOUNGUK company038269071
306GRAHAM TAYLORUK company094870191
307GRAIN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
308GRAPEVINE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
309GRIFFIN CARDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093231051
310GRIT CONSULTING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
311GROSSETTO INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
312GROWLER INNS LIMITEDUK company086493111
313GSR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116234471
314GUL BEAUTY LIMITEDUK company130759821
315HADFIELD-HYDE & SONS LTDUK company136489411
316HAMPTON FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129150251
317HANNAH FAWCETTUK company160827101
318HARD CAKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7404101
319HARLAND GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
320HARRY COOKEUK company143666751
321HARRY HOTSPUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078427861
322HAVAGO SUPER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF HAVAGO SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
323HELEN EVANSUK company105633701
324HEMINGWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140642571
325HENRY BECKWITHUK company046647421
326HG&CO LTDUK company017840711
327HIGHBALL BRANDS LIMITEDUK company099996641
328HIMALAYAN CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
329HIMALAYAN OASIS LTDUK company149336211
330HINRICHSEN & CO PTY LTD ATF MGH CAPITAL 1Non-UK entity—1
331HOCHFELD INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company105732891
332HOLCOMBE GIN LTDUK company116447001
333HUGO WILSONUK company162275111
334HUW THOMASUK company080641451
335IAIN BROWNUK company093774211
336IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631661
337IAN DAVISUK company045728861
338IAN EVANSUK company074594091
339IAN FOSTERUK company060405101
340IAN MACKAYUK company097463721
341IAN MILNEUK company057011301
342IAN ROSSUK company100256131
343IBID PROPERTY SALES LIMITEDUK company088710531
344IBIS HEALTH CARE LIMITEDUK company077285611
345ICKEHORN AM GMBHNon-UK entity—1
346ICON INVESTMENTS S.ANon-UK entity—1
347IFNI-EQUITY LP ACTING BY AND THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
348IHRACAT ITHALAT ASNon-UK entity—1
349IMBIBE S.A.Non-UK entity—1
350INEBRIATION GROUP LTDUK company164386841
351INFINITY DISTILLERY AND BREWERY LIMITEDCompany—1
352INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company025982281
353INNER MONGOLIA MENGTAI GROUP CO LTDCompany—1
354INTERCONTINENTAL BRANDS (ICB) LIMITEDUK company024684181
355IR-WORLD.COM FINANZKOMMUNIKATION GMBHNon-UK entity—1
356ISLANDER EDINBURGH LTDUK companySC7314241
357ISLAY SPIRITS (NO.2) LTDUK companySC5632991
358IX.36 GROUP LTDUK company126933611
359J & A MITCHELL AND CO LTDUK company000035821
360J HENLEYUK company151626291
361J SHAHUK company074305881
362J&G BARCLAY LTDCompany—1
363J. & A. MITCHELL AND COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC0035821
364J.H.LEEKE & SONS LIMITEDUK company052165151
365JAIDA GROUP TRUSTCompany—1
366JAMES & SONS DISTILLERIES LIMITED (REG'D IN INDIA)Company—1
367JAMES BALFOURUK company024840921
368JAMES BARBERUK company123045761
369JAMES BERRYUK company001854951
370JAMES BRIDGEUK company031623221
371JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
372JAMES COXUK company060545741
373JAMES GALBRAITHUK company160629061
374JAMES GRANTUK company054593411
375JAMES HARDYUK company114058511
376JAMES HUTTONUK companySC1213761
377JAMES KELLYUK company144412591
378JAMES LAURENCEUK company041056821
379JAMES MACKAYUK companySC4732931
380JAMES MORRISUK company118989261
381JAMES MORRISONUK companySC2046561
382JAMES PEARCEUK company172236381
383JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
384JAMES STREETUK companySC5875451
385JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
386JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
387JAMIE HUNTERUK company168682711
388JASON FULLERUK company100546191
389JASON HARRISUK company060648821
390JASON SCOTTUK company169709841
391JC OVERSEAS LTDUK company091824081
392JEROME MOISANUK company112383341
393JMW FARMS LIMITEDUK companyNI0554911
394JOERAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
395JOHN BALDWINUK company044856581
396JOHN BURNSUK company102058121
397JOHN ELLIOTUK company028832761
398JOHN LEACHUK company157345931
399JOHN MACKAYUK companySC2624141
400JOHN MACLAREN AND SONS (SCOTLAND) LTDUK company016166701
401JOHN MACLAREN LTDUK companyOE0138721
402JOHN MCGREGORUK company045127301
403JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
404JOHN NICHOLSONUK company023016751
405JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504381
406JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460031
407JOHN SAMPSONUK company002722801
408JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806121
409JOHN WALMSLEYUK companyNI7273781
410JOHN WALTERSUK company107144821
411JOI INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
412JOINT INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
413JONATHAN HUNTUK company047592151
414JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
415JONATHAN SUTTONUK company133417861
416JONTRA HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
417JORDSTAC LLCNon-UK entity—1
418JPD CORPORATIONS LTDCompany—1
419JTC TRUSTEES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AND JTC CORPORATE SERVICES (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
420JUDY ROBERTSUK company107554371
421JULIA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
422JULIAN HILLUK company123112511
423JULIE MILLERUK company107860421
424KATE MOSSUK company093100301
425KCP NOMINEES (CLARENDON) LIMITEDUK company129799311
426KELSO VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
427KENNETH MACLEODUK companySC1807881
428KEOLDALE SHEEP STOCK CLUB CO-OPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETYCompany—1
429KEVIN BROWNUK company124943701
430KEVIN FOXUK company136030381
431KEVIN HALLUK company069849511
432KNIGHTS FOODS LIMITEDUK company035647321
433KOKUBU GROUP CORP,Company—1
434L3 POINT LTDUK company123305081
435LAVERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6599741
436LAWRENCE FOOTEUK company069285741
437LE ANRON LIMITEDCompany—1
438LEADBETTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133652381
439LEE LAWRENCEUK company104314871
440LEOZAC LTDUK company084057091
441LIGHTING WAREHOUSE & ELECTRICAL LTDUK companySC4367221
442LIMITEDCompany—1
443LINDSEY HARRISONUK company124366751
444LIVERPOOL DISTILLERY LTDUK company163823401
445LIVEWELL HOMES LIMITEDUK company118995981
446LJUNG PROMOTION ABNon-UK entity—1
447LODORE LIMITEDUK company001663291
448LONDON & SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company028884691
449LONDON IP EXCHANGE LIMITEDUK company082766791
450LONGVIEW INVESTMENT GROUPCompany—1
451LOTHIAN DISTILLERS LTDUK companySC1418661
452LS CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company145065631
453LUNA NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 2144200Company—1
454LUNA SOLUTIONS LTDUK company144339561
455LYFE LTDCompany—1
456MACLEAN & BRUCE LIMITEDUK companySC4509221
457MACROBERTS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC1770321
458MAHR PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company118630871
459MANDICH GROUP INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
460MANGROVE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company086742071
461MARC JONESUK company107527301
462MARCHROES HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
463MARGARET MORRISONUK companySC2996461
464MARK BOSWELLUK company138113101
465MARK CRAWFORDUK companySC5719901
466MARK DAVIESUK company047271081
467MARK GREGORYUK company051123301
468MARK HITCHCOCKUK company172437911
469MARK SENIORUK company160936711
470MARK SHORTUK company082002421
471MARTIN DODDUK company071011481
472MARTIN GILBERTUK company020667801
473MARTIN RILEYUK company091422711
474MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
475MARUBENI CORPORATIONCompany—1
476MARULA INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyOE0213181
477MARUSSIA BEVERAGES AGNon-UK entity—1
478MATHEMATICAL MARKET RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company023041691
479MATTHEW BARTONUK company065046921
480MATTHEW BLACKMOREUK company159962841
481MATTHEW CLARK PLCCompany—1
482MATTHEW DEANUK company150897931
483MATTHEW HARRISUK company126417321
484MATTHEW HOLLANDUK company140176071
485MCCONNOR MEADE LLCNon-UK entity—1
486MCMILLAN (YORK) LIMITEDUK company028924721
487MDE HOLDING LTD.UK company137323521
488MDF SUPER PTY LTD ATF MDF SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
489MEDIOLANUM INVESTMENTS UK LTDUK company080969051
490MEETINI LIMITEDCompany—1
491MEGAW LTDUK company130332561
492MELLS DOWN LIMITEDUK company152211031
493METHOD BAR LIMITEDUK company048254461
494MICHAEL CARRICKUK company065005631
495MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581761
496MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722821
497MICHAEL HODGSONUK company077092061
498MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
499MICHAEL OWENUK company044745551
500MICHAEL PEARCEUK company041979561
501MICHAEL POWELLUK company088608771
502MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
503MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609161
504MIKE TINDALLUK company149496151
505MMCG GROUP LTDUK company141340961
506MMM REFERREAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
507MODERN RUM CO LTD (ALL RIGHTS ATTACHING TO THESE SHARESCompany—1
508MODI ILLVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
509MOKO JUMBI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148593321
510MOLECULE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157907841
511MOUNTAIN BERG LIMITEDUK company078512521
512MOUNTAIN STAR CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
513MSG UK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109842431
514MULNALLY LIMITEDUK companyNI7246711
515MULTIPLE SOCIETIES LIMITEDCompany—1
516NECTAR GLOBAL INC.Company—1
517NEIL GRANTUK company135739781
518NEIL HARRISONUK company079742881
519NEIL WILSONUK company057802211
520NEILSON EUROPE SP. .Z.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
521NEW ANGLIA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company085126191
522NEWELL MAY CAPITAL FUND LLC SERIES 1Company—1
523NICHOLAS PAYNEUK company122581321
524NICHOLAS WEAVERUK company098153121
525NICK GREENUK company139837271
526NICK SAVAGEUK company150218701
527NICK SMITHUK company107772151
528NIGEL LEWISUK company075616771
529NJG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTDUK companySC6218201
530NOMINEE CROWDCUBECompany—1
531NORLIN EVENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6465351
532NORLIN LIVE LIMITEDUK companyNI6821451
533NORTHERN DISTILLERS (UK) LIMITEDUK company152410411
534NXUS DRINKS LIMITEDUK company024882291
535NYETIMBER WINES LIMITEDUK company159005971
536OAK TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE DOM PERIGNON TRUSTCompany—1
537OAK TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE MRS A G WYATT SETTLEMENT "N" FUNDCompany—1
538OAKS ESTATE SANon-UK entity—1
539ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133999801
540OFFIT FAMILY HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
541OLD OAK DISTILLERY LTDUK companyNI6921831
542OLD TOM GIN COMPANY IN ST ANDREWS LTDUK companySC5649671
543OLDER OAK IRISH WHISKEY LTDUK companyNI7303071
544OLIVER BAINBRIDGEUK company068591371
545OLIVER RUSSELLUK company130989441
546OLIVER SANDERSONUK company075379911
547OLIVER SHILLINGUK company116764291
548OLIVER WEBBUK company142038761
549OMAR QAYUMUK company159701971
550ORMSIDE HALL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company135240571
551OSSINGTON CAPITAL LTDUK company146136751
552OVAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company075385881
553OWEN JONESUK company109626371
554P.J. RIGNEY DISTILLERY AND INTERNATIONAL BRANDS LIMITEDCompany—1
555PAINSPECIALIST LTDUK company084322881
556PATEY INVESTMENTCompany—1
557PATRICK WATTSUK company094462091
558PAUL BEARDUK company082041331
559PAUL BIRDUK company049231821
560PAUL BOYLEUK companySC5050571
561PAUL COLLINSUK company029406671
562PAUL DONALDUK company102696601
563PAUL GIBSONUK company144044341
564PAUL GRAYUK company142625451
565PAUL HARRISONUK company038448531
566PAUL JAMESUK company167281511
567PAUL JENKINSUK companySC5167711
568PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
569PAUL MILLERUK company116432311
570PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605971
571PAUL ROSSUK company058303221
572PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
573PAUL WILSONUK company046066331
574PAVILLION CONSTRUCTION LTDCompany—1
575PDP HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
576PENINSULA INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
577PENNINGTONS (KENDAL)LTDUK company004346491
578PETER BLAKEUK company005022291
579PETER BROWNUK companySC0665311
580PETER CARTERUK company050930981
581PETER HOWARDUK company003874971
582PETER JAMES RAMSAYUK company173756921
583PETER JONESUK company002853181
584PETER LANGUK company058612911
585PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
586PHANTASY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
587PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
588PHILIP MORRISUK company036191451
589PHILIP MURRAYUK company058701151
590PHILIP THOMPSONUK companySC2574051
591PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTDCompany—1
592PMSJ LTDUK companyNI6090171
593PORDUM INVESTMENTS LTDUK company076040931
594PORTOBELLO IP LTDUK company160481881
595PURE SCOT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
596QES HOLDINGSUK company120498941
597QUALICHEM HOLDINGS LTDUK company154121041
598QUINTON DAVIESUK company112210271
599R & M CAMPBELL LTDUK company074759351
600RACHEL ROBINSONUK company099433051
601RAJARI3GUK company122541071
602RAKESH PATELUK company137225191
603RB PACKAGING GROUP SLNon-UK entity—1
604REAL ENGLISH DRINKS GROUP LTDUK company129866621
605REBERRY LTDCompany—1
606RED BRICK CITY LTDUK company129203681
607REDBOW PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company085350961
608REDROC GROUP LIMITEDUK company132260871
609REED PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITEDUK company118199091
610RENNIE GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3480621
611RESET DRINKS LTDUK company138143731
612RF MORIARTY LLCNon-UK entity—1
613RHYS WILLIAMSUK company056716671
614RICHARD ABBOTTUK company166632591
615RICHARD BERLIANDUK company076050811
616RICHARD BROWNUK company060466311
617RICHARD COLEUK company034551121
618RICHARD COULSONUK company173955331
619RICHARD GRAHAMUK company114900931
620RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847361
621RICHARD HANSONUK company060346561
622RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443161
623RICHARD KINGUK company075264201
624RICHARD KNIGHTUK company051931311
625RICHARD MARK KING / HUNTON SPIRIT LIMITEDCompany—1
626RICHARD MOOREUK company094965041
627RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
628RICHARD VINCENTUK company070409811
629RICHARD WOODUK company070322481
630RICHTER INVESTMENT COMPANYCompany—1
631ROB LAWSONUK company082372951
632ROBERT BOLTUK company010310281
633ROBERT CHARLES WOOD LTDUK company049063911
634ROBERT GOREUK company111584981
635ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
636ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
637ROBERT WOODHEADUK company013609571
638ROBIN APPEL LIMITEDUK company014379281
639RORY TAYLORUK company065860261
640ROSS MCKENZIEUK companySC3693621
641ROSS SMITHUK company151019391
642ROSS THOMPSONUK companyNI0092571
643RR VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
644RUSSELL BROWNUK company164255051
645RUSSELL COXUK company161731261
646RUSSELL SIMPSON LIMITEDUK company014114871
647S SHAHUK company160258631
648SALAMA LTDUK company065436051
649SALT PROJECT MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
650SAM BARNESUK company110068511
651SAMIR PATELUK company101888451
652SANDAY VISION GROUP LTDUK companySC8399141
653SANDYS STREET PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6077361
654SARA BIRDUK company133736701
655SARAH JANE BAKERUK company148753211
656SAVENT SOLAR LTDUK company072022801
657SCHRODER & CO NOMINEES LTDUK company044484971
658SCOTCH WHISKY INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC6870701
659SCOTTUK company063855191
660SCOTT EDWARDSUK company110716191
661SCOTT FRASERUK company054808491
662SCOTT GIBSONUK companySC6842711
663SCOTT WALKERUK company097184511
664SCRIMSHAW NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
665SCSUUVE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
666SEEDRSUK company068480161
667SEEDRS NOMINEE LTDCompany—1
668SEEDRS NOMINESS LTDCompany—1
669SIMON BOWDENUK company074555121
670SIMON BUTLERUK company053659761
671SIMON COXUK company147616591
672SIMON DAVIESUK company069733891
673SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
674SIMON GRAHAMUK company084900571
675SIMON HARRISONUK company038671471
676SIMON THOMPSONUK company077202861
677SKY HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
678SLATER INDUSTRIES LTDUK company127870951
679SNAPPING ARDVARKS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
680SOBE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
681SONIKA .UK company135666441
682SONUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company154706531
683SOTH FOUNDER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company143998531
684SPENCER COLLINGS PTY LTD AUSTRALIANon-UK entity—1
685SPENCER CRAIGUK company079766091
686SPHERE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
687SPIDERCRAB LIMITEDUK company098295851
688SPIRIT OF MANCHESTER DISTILLERY LIMITEDUK company108470621
689SPIRIT OF NORTHUMBERLAND LIMITEDUK company078490641
690SPYGLASS TECHNOLOGIES UK LTDUK company152093081
691ST. BOSWELLS FUELS LTD.UK companySC3627421
692STEPHEN ADAMSUK company084058601
693STEPHEN CARROLLUK companySC1344491
694STEPHEN KAYUK company045946931
695STEPHEN KELLYUK company114552391
696STEPHEN MARSHALLUK companySC8765501
697STEPHEN RICHARDSONUK company065344021
698STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747891
699STEVE ALLENUK company170661741
700STEVEN JAMESUK company090081821
701STEWART HOWIEUK companySC3730671
702STORETON DISTILLERY LTDUK company150260181
703STUART HAMILTONUK companySC6138481
704STUART HODGSONUK company154557541
705STUART HOGGUK companySC7247051
706STUART WALTONUK company099223681
707SUBSTRATEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
708SUPERIMPACT LTDCompany—1
709SUSAN SMITHUK company053473641
710SYLVIA MACDONALDUK company120558581
711SYNERGY3 GROUP LIMITEDUK company105860511
712T MILLS FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company101090311
713TACTICAL MOVES 2006 LIMITEDUK company057325011
714TAKARA SHUZO INTERNATIONAL CO., LTDUK companyFC0345911
715TAMNA LTD (NIK MANGAT)Company—1
716TERRA COSMMOUK companySC7614221
717THE 1887 COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC1990771
718THE ADDITION GROUP LIMITEDUK company104614691
719THE ARDNAMURCHAN TRUSTUK companySC2029811
720THE BOTTLE SOCIETY LIMITEDCompany—1
721THE BRAND TAP GROUP LIMITEDUK company148742101
722THE BRITISH HONEY COMPANY PLCUK company093000461
723THE CABINET PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company085373621
724THE CHEDDAR SPIRIT CO. LTDUK company136103021
725THE CRAFT DISTILLING BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company106381191
726THE CURATIST LIMITEDUK company105736441
727THE DESIGN LAB GROUP LTDUK company109486561
728THE DRINKS CFO LTDUK company116199561
729THE FAMOUS GROUSE LIMITEDUK company159550741
730THE INNOVATIVE BREWING COMPANY LTDUK company123561011
731THE INTERNATIONAL SPIRIT VAULT LTDUK company115593561
732THE LIGHTHOUSE SPIRITS COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC6290651
733THE USEFUL CO LTDUK company129204231
734THE VINTAGE MALT WHISKY COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC1371291
735THE W AGENCY LLCNon-UK entity—1
736THE WELSH WHISKY CO LTD TREASURYCompany—1
737THE WHISKY HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
738THE XAFINITY SIPP (REF 101724-1) AS NOMINEE FOR AND ONCompany—1
739THOMAS GRAYUK company078397201
740THOMAS SHEPHERDUK company165193951
741THOMPSON INDEPENDENT TRADERS LTDUK companySC7883271
742TIM JONESUK company048675711
743TIMOTHY WILLIAMSUK company021001461
744TL;DR GROUP LTDUK company157844191
745TMF INTERNATIONAL PENSIONS LTDUK companyOE0055931
746TOM REIDUK company103095621
747TOM WARRENUK company135772111
748TORAN INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
749TRACEY COOPERUK company131876551
750TRACY THOMPSONUK company070807501
751TURTLE NETWORKS LTDUK company038236101
752TUSMORE PARK FARMS LIMITEDUK company021548521
753TWEETY CAPITAL AGNon-UK entity—1
754U&I GROUP INCCompany—1
755UBUNTU BUSINESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company096248911
756UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
757UNASYS LTDUK company040573301
758UPLEIGH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyOE0128911
759URBAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTDUK companyNI0411561
760V IP BRANDS LIMITEDUK company159431411
761VALIANT DESIGN LIMITEDUK company043503931
762VENTURE FATHERS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
763VICTORIA FORDUK company159380671
764WAREN & NELSON LIMITEDUK company126384961
765WASHINGTON NELSON AND SMITH LIMITEDUK company084495551
766WEDGE ALTERNATIVES INCCompany—1
767WELSH SHEPHERD SPIRITS LIMITEDUK company080459231
768WHITEROCK GCF LPUK companyNL0009051
769WHITEWATER INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
770WHYTE AND MACKAY GLOBAL LIMITEDUK companySC6153231
771WHYTE AND MACKAY GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC2219541
772WILLIAM & COUK company086450671
773WILLIAM EVANSUK company097101381
774WILLIAM GRANT & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152382511
775WILLIAM HOPKINSUK company077595721
776WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494661
777WILLIAM RUSSELLUK company026879391
778WILLIAMSONS LIMITEDUK company063419301
779WINCHESTER EQUITY LIMITEDUK company083937651
780WINTECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141056021
781WITNEY PRICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
782WOLD TOPPERS LIMITEDUK company039741441
783WRC HOLDINGS LTDUK company123254871
784WREN AND BERRY GROUP LIMITEDUK company092357161
785YASMEEN HUSSAINUK company072809911
786YON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company163068801
787ZORO CAPITALCompany—1
788ZRH NOMINEES (0012) LTDCompany—1
789ZX VENTURES LIMITEDUK company030232791

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 21 February 2021 and 5 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.