SIC 10320 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice?

125 of the 672 companies registered under SIC 10320 (Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 446 individual shareholders and 91 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

125
companies with a shareholder list
of 672 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
13%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
65%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders11%9.6%
Owned only by individuals65%66%
At least one company shareholder34%33%
Majority-owned by a company*13%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*52%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders4.8%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 46 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts10%8.2%
Small-company accounts26%40%
Micro-entity accounts37%38%
Dormant-company accounts18%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other8.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 85 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 10320, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 2 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145873
2TRUTHCORP HOLDINGS LTDUK company126805422
3ACGI LIMITEDUK company068586911
4AFP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company045113861
5AMAN KHANUK company140603071
6ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
7AR & CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company170097151
8BELMONT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTDUK company034587171
9BNV LYTEGRO LLCNon-UK entity—1
10BROODY LIMITEDUK company105251091
11CASTELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057506411
12CHEVALLIER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141416141
13CHRIS GRACEUK company168000421
14COASTER LOGISTICS & FACILITY B.V.Non-UK entity—1
15COSUN HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
16CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
17DALIAN JINRUIDE INVESTMENT CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
18DAM SUPRANNUATION PTY LTD ATF DAM SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
19DAVFT PTY ATF THE DAVENPORT FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
20DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
21DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
22EE7 PROPERTIES LTDUK company114516121
23EUROPEAN REFRESHMENTS UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
24FANCOURT FINANCE SERVICES PTY LTD (ACN 683 165 059) AS TRUSTEE OF THE FANCOURT FINANCE TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
25FELLOWSHIP OF THE SCHOOL OF ECONOMIC SCIENCEUK company003131151
26FENTENFENNA FARM CICUK company129531851
27FST CONSULTING LTDUK company172384101
28GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857941
29GERALD MCDONALD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108365001
30GLEBE FARM FOODS LIMITEDUK company064787871
31HAYDEN BISHOPUK company160281761
32HOLDREY PTY LTD ATF THE DON MATHIESON FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
33INTERNATIONAL FOODS S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
34INTERVENTUS PCC LIMITEDCompany—1
35INVESTMENTS TRUSTCompany—1
36JAMES FAHEYUK company105956231
37JJM SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF JJM SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
38JOE BOYLEUK companySC7811331
39JUDY ROBERTSUK company107554371
40KEDMAT EDEN LTDCompany—1
41KYRI J LIMITEDUK company052938571
42LAIDLAW FAMILY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF LAIDLAW FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
43LAWRENCE ANDERSONUK company092746581
44LAWRIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
45LIFE HEALTH FOODS UK LIMITEDUK company087082051
46LONGVIEW INVESTMENT GROUPCompany—1
47MICHAEL MCDONALDUK company059140111
48MRPST PTY LTD ACN 691 606 596 AS TRUSTEES OF THE MOCKINGBIRD RAW PRESS SHAREHOLDER TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
49MSL SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF THE MSL SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
50MULTIPLE MARKETING LTDUK company016075151
51NEWLANDS ORCHARD LTDUK company167032631
52NURTURE BRANDS LIMITEDUK company091906571
53ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999801
54PAUL FOLEYUK company071494381
55PCHL LTDUK company030103571
56PETERSHAM NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company007382721
57PRENDERGAST MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS PTY LTD ACN 005 920 856 AS TRUSTEES FOR THE PRENDERGAST FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
58PRINCES LIMITEDUK company023288241
59PSALT RISE CICUK company127497631
60REICHMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company138781641
61REICHMAN LTDUK company131181591
62REYNOLDS CATERING SUPPLIES LTDUK company029557341
63RICHARD EDWARDSUK company142181561
64ROB PARKINSONUK company117323001
65ROTEM AMPRATZ LTDCompany—1
66SAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168679561
67SALAMA LTDUK company065436051
68SHADOWFAX 2 (SUFFOLK) LTDUK company139642321
69SINGLE ESTATE PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company096590291
70SLIOCH CAPITALUK companySC7433751
71SPRINGTIME CONSULTANTS LTDUK company046577441
72STEPHEN KEARNSUK companyNI6556781
73SVZ INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
74TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITYCompany—1
75THE BIG TICKET PTY LTD ATF THE BIG TICKET INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
76THOMAS EDWARD PTY LTD ATF DAVID LAIDLAW FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
77UMAR FAROOQUK company166452631
78UNDERCOVER BROTHERS LTDUK company094695121
79WARROONGA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
80WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272871
81WINGATE FINANCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 106 480 602 AS TRUSTEES FOR THE MOCKINGGBIRD RAW PRESS SHAREHOLDERS TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
82WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
83XPEDITION MEDIA UK LTDUK company151470861
84YOUNG & TERRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company140941941
85YXOF BVNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 23 March 2021 and 28 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.