SIC 94990 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.?

1,123 of the 14,585 companies registered under SIC 94990 (Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 16,289 individual shareholders and 2,056 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,123
companies with a shareholder list
of 14,585 registered under this code
4
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
50%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder14%23%
2 to 5 shareholders44%68%
6 or more shareholders42%9.6%
Owned only by individuals50%66%
At least one company shareholder49%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*59%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*40%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 331 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 16.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts32%40%
Micro-entity accounts42%38%
Dormant-company accounts18%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 94990, out of 2,010 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 102 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1M SMITHUK company111645955
2M WILLIAMSUK company141913435
3LIMITEDCompany—4
4M DAVIESUK company046952984
5R WILSONUK company118842974
6A JONESUK company045680763
7A SMITHUK company117243173
8C EVANSUK company124348263
9C KINGUK company157359303
10D EVANSUK company017431303
11P JONESUK company147677153
12R DAVIESUK company046511293
13S JONESUK company066441423
14SUFFOLK LIFE ANNUITIES LIMITEDCompany—3
15THE INTERNATIONAL GLAUCOMA ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company012932863
16(JOINTLY)UK company157350512
17A CROSSUK companySC2555582
18A HUGHESUK company122326412
19A LEWISUK company044891002
20A TURNERUK company123962032
21ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
22ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
23ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517012
24B GREENUK company169517142
25BEN THOMPSONUK company074887882
26BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
27C HARRISUK company063972812
28C JACKSONUK company118836142
29C JOHNSONUK company115275902
30C WILLIAMSUK company072568232
31D DAVIESUK company143391142
32D GRIFFITHSUK company052100462
33D LEWISUK company075146422
34D THOMASUK company049093902
35D WILLIAMSUK company052337272
36D. JAMESUK company112887612
37DAVID ROGERSUK company008048632
38DAVID ROSSUK company015483212
39DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090092
40DAVID SULLIVANUK company166927682
41DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
42ECOSURETY LIMITEDUK company047136062
43EMMA SMITHUK company068617392
44G CLARKUK company064125782
45G WILLIAMSUK company048014192
46GRAHAM BENNETTUK company030649532
47GREEN FINANCE INSTITUTE LTDUK company119637282
48H JONESUK company040483972
49HAMBLE ANGEL PROGRAMME III LLCNon-UK entity—2
50HANNAH JONESUK company009625922
51HFIS LIMITEDUK company032528062
52I.P.M PERSONAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company030290852
53IAN EVANSUK company074594092
54J BERRYUK company156132972
55J HILLUK company151487582
56J JACKSONUK company005721552
57J JONESUK company097424892
58J OWENUK company015443832
59J PORTERUK company059089042
60J TAYLORUK company041997832
61J WALSHUK company141466182
62J. HARRISUK company080033112
63JAMES CLARKUK company169931122
64JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company014358872
65M BROWNUK company106880082
66M GEORGEUK company069608832
67M RILEYUK company164362482
68M ROBINSONUK company043161702
69MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
70N ROBERTSUK company136698122
71P EVANSUK company171636402
72P JACKSONUK company045051762
73P MASONUK company153763342
74P RICHARDSONUK company044782572
75P THOMASUK company058719482
76P WILLIAMSUK company035245842
77PAUL DAVIDSONUK company137012462
78PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
79PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969902
80PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
81PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
82PETER FIELDUK company127959572
83PETER HALLUK company070136222
84PETER JONESUK company002853182
85R GREGORYUK company124439972
86R SMITHUK company162668942
87R WILLIAMSUK company104527532
88REAL FAMILY LTDUK company129129242
89RICHARD FOSTERUK company152222682
90RICHARD MILNERUK company016309732
91ROBSONUK company064149052
92RPP HOLDINGS LTDUK company103039802
93S ELLISUK company123764322
94SUSAN EDWARDSUK company087375872
95T JACKSONUK company172243022
96THE FIDUCIARY CORPORATION (PROPERTIES)UK company031659602
97THE WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITEDUK company039858112
98THOMAS JONESUK company126300982
99TOR IMPORTS LIMITEDUK company063823332
100V JACKSONUK company166174812
101VALPAK LIMITEDUK company076886912
102WEST KENT HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyIP26278R2
103(ITALY)UK company043613131
104101010 LTDUK company090295051
105116 CAR CLUB LTDCompany—1
1062300 CLUBUK company029707121
107230PLUS LIMITEDUK company065083831
10827 - BLUBERRY VALE LIMITEDCompany—1
1093A CPA LLPCompany—1
1103B RECYLING LIMITEDCompany—1
1113D ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company077814911
1123XYM LTDCompany—1
1134A0S0 ARTS LIMITEDUK company162184901
1144R FUTURE LTDUK company064305771
1155 INTOWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
11659CLUB GLOBAL LTDUK company065020691
117A & D DAVIESUK company095847821
118A & G ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company059289271
119A A SHAHUK company080876771
120A BARNESUK company106740061
121A BERRYUK company022897651
122A BINGHAMUK company163231941
123A BOLTONUK company065237411
124A BOWENUK company046359911
125A BRADLEYUK company102476221
126A BURGESSUK company068016051
127A BUXTONUK company044013251
128A CLARKUK company165811571
129A COOPERUK company124160871
130A DAYUK company112954231
131A DENGATEUK companySC2342551
132A DIXONUK company104302801
133A EDGLEYUK company050050581
134A GRAYUK company140919271
135A GREENUK companySC8402971
136A HALFORDUK company090316031
137A HOLMESUK company171682781
138A J BROWNUK company045078251
139A J FROSTUK company049550491
140A JAMIESONUK company136871321
141A JOHNSTONUK companyNI6487101
142A KELLYUK companySC0813371
143A L SMITHUK company106196841
144A M JONESUK company048797091
145A M ROBINSONUK company057315551
146A MACLEODUK companySC6751691
147A MANNUK company065273131
148A MASONUK company087142471
149A MEAN COMPANY APSNon-UK entity—1
150A PATELUK company082731641
151A PEARSONUK company075675181
152A RANAUK company057268801
153A REEDUK company122139041
154A REIDUK company097205101
155A ROBERTSUK company101398591
156A ROBINSONUK company064004391
157A ROTHWELLUK company161316891
158A STUBBSUK company061864691
159A THORPEUK company083130571
160A WALKERUK company140122331
161A WILLIAMSUK company094447031
162A&S DONALDSON (NORTHERN IRELAND) LTDUK companyNI0098141
163A.C. DAVIESUK company055934051
164A.J. GRIFFITHSUK company070645641
165A.P. SECURITY LIMITEDCompany—1
166A1 IT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company042979781
167AARON SMITHUK company098713501
168AASK WEALTH LIMITEDUK company138615131
169ABERTARFF LIMITEDCompany—1
170ABLE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company028900751
171ABU RANAUK company168393131
172ACACIA LODGEUK company136398901
173ACCO SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company049692001
174ACCORD MARKETING LIMITEDUK company038742581
175ACIA LIMITEDUK company042399571
176ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company141402401
177AD ORTUM PROPERTIES LTDUK company132102291
178ADAM ANDREWSUK company115762371
179ADAM CLARKEUK company093669001
180ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
181ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329621
182ADASTRA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7789911
183ADEPT FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company071056111
184ADONIRUM COUNCILCompany—1
185ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
186ADVANCED HOUSING SUPPORT LTDCompany—1
187AFP BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
188AGJM INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133724601
189AGRICOLAUK company120121121
190AGRITEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131755571
191AISHOLT CONSULTANCYUK company042143341
192AJE FACADES LTDUK company082912061
193AKEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company105805651
194ALAN DRAPERUK company016928401
195ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
196ALAN REEDUK company038789531
197ALAN SALTERUK company019305841
198ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
199ALAN WARDUK company012343431
200ALAN WELLSUK company146760301
201ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
202ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
203ALEXANDER BELLUK companySC3371961
204ALEXANDER WADEUK company085862501
205ALEXANDER WILLIAMSUK company104117141
206ALISON COOKUK company051082501
207ALISON GREENUK company120731571
208ALISTAIR SHAWUK company062140211
209ALL ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company054645991
210ALL RED LIMITEDUK company124775831
211ALLIANCE AUTOMOTIVE UK TRADING GROUPS LIMITEDUK company014161631
212ALMA COMMERCIAL BROKERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
213ALMA SWISS DEVELOPMENT SARLNon-UK entity—1
214ALPHA FUMIGATION SERVICES LTDUK company075434571
215ALTUS EXPLORATION MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company063172361
216ALVECHURCH COUNCILCompany—1
217AM & BROTHER LTDUK company121648181
218AM ALPHA HOLDINGCompany—1
219AM KREATIVE MEDIA LTDUK company061761931
220AMANDA JENNERUK company092007051
221AMBAR PROPERTIES LTDUK company124411061
222AMCO OF DONCASTER LIMITEDUK company068263271
223AMT INTERMEDIARIES LIMITEDUK company123521861
224AMTHAL INVESTMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company149942511
225AMY WILLIAMSUK company151939441
226AMYGDALA MEDIA LIMITEDUK company079522861
227ANCRICON BETEILIGUNG GMBHNon-UK entity—1
228ANDERSONUK company147415281
229ANDOMA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
230ANDOR HOLDING GROUP LTDUK companySC6054291
231ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317491
232ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
233ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601041
234ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180031
235ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470461
236ANDREW BYRNEUK company106193951
237ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
238ANDREW GARNERUK company035052401
239ANDREW HALLUK company067850971
240ANDREW HEATHUK company048677281
241ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
242ANDREW MILLARUK company063219531
243ANDREW OLIVERUK company168628801
244ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165321
245ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
246ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
247ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
248ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
249ANDREW TELFERUK company083731051
250ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
251ANDY DAVISUK company068522791
252ANGELA BROWNUK company139328171
253ANGELANA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company026388541
254ANGLO AMERICAN FINANCE (UK) LIMITEDUK company022953711
255ANGUS MACPHERSONUK companySC8341721
256ANIL PARMARUK company049424081
257ANLEKI PR, CONSULTING UND BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
258ANN EVANSUK company076670411
259ANNA WILLIAMSONUK company060601711
260ANSDELL FARMS LIMITEDUK company066997961
261ANTHONY MORRISUK company071080081
262ANTHONY THOMPSONUK company147079941
263ANTICIMEX ITALY SRLNon-UK entity—1
264ANTITEC LIMITEDCompany—1
265AP SECURITY (APS) LTDUK company049269521
266APENTOMOSES ELLADOS LTDCompany—1
267APPLE STAR TRADING LIMITED T/A STAR LIGHTING ELECTRICALCompany—1
268APPLETREEWICK ASSOCIATES LIMITEDCompany—1
269ARC CLUB HOMERTON LTDUK company112883391
270ARC CLUB LIMITEDUK company143020821
271ARIEL OWNERS CLUB 2020 LIMITEDUK company129547541
272ARNO CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
273ARROW ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company041317151
274ART-K LTDUK company102785521
275ARTHUR WOODUK company034748921
276ASHBY LONDON PP TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company032573861
277ASHLEY ROGERSUK company043413721
278ASHMEAD ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK company069948671
279ASTLES ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITEDUK company151177431
280ATCO ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company037695961
281ATIF KHANUK companySC8971001
282AUDIO VISUAL INDEPENDANT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDCompany—1
283AUGHTON INSTITUTE LIMITEDUK company000925891
284AUTOQUIP OF LEICESTER LIMITEDUK company028633641
285AUVESTA EDELMETALLE AGNon-UK entity—1
286AVISCENNA LTDUK companySC4454671
287AW WEBBUK company075666491
288AYESHA OFORIUK company167142771
289B ADAMUK company154368501
290B CLARKEUK company169014831
291B EDWARDSUK company107451941
292B G TAYLORUK companySC7813721
293B JOHNSONUK company045417541
294B PHILLIPSUK company139316241
295B REIDUK company103130071
296B REYNOLDSUK company169347591
297B THOMASUK company090221051
298B WOODUK company051595311
299BAC BULGARIA LTDCompany—1
300BALAJI ROLLING FUND, LP-A3Company—1
301BALLANTINE ASSOCIATESUK company065682751
302BANBURY (BAS) LIMITEDUK company099129661
303BARCLAYS UK INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
304BARNSLEY ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company067903761
305BARTELLA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company157803901
306BARTON COURT SHOPS LIMITEDUK company094142241
307BATH RUGBY LIMITEDUK company031708141
308BDW TRADING LIMITEDUK company030181731
309BEINUK company162461981
310BELGRAVIA HOLDINGS T1 LIMITED AND BELGRAVIA HOLDINGS T2Company—1
311BELMONT LEISURE INVESTMENT LTDUK company103359841
312BEN JACKSONUK company170694671
313BEN ROBINSONUK company119393201
314BEN TZVI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
315BENTLEY ROYD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
316BERKELEY ADAM LIMITEDUK company030549671
317BERNARD SPARKESUK company148406271
318BEST ELCO LIMITEDUK company048036801
319BEST YOU MEDIA LTDUK companySC6231871
320BHP BILLITON COMPANY B.VNon-UK entity—1
321BIGGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130185411
322BILLINGTON FOOD SERVICEUK company021298571
323BIRA TRADING LIMITEDUK company116286001
324BLEWITTS PROPERTY LTDUK company097699101
325BLS (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED 1996 EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
326BLUEBELLS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133968961
327BLUEBERRY CAPITAL LTDUK company119628541
328BLUESTEELWAVE LTDUK company152245781
329BLUEWATCH VENTURES FUND I, LPCompany—1
330BOARD OF DUKE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
331BODYWISE PROPERTIES LTDUK company135752791
332BOLTON-LE-MOORS CAR CLUBUK company006001551
333BOOGLEZ LIMITEDUK company083841931
334BORN GIFTEDUK company045955251
335BOS OFFICE SUPPLIES GROUP LTDUK company011921931
336BOSH SUPPLIES LIMITED T/A BOSH ELECTRICAL SUPPLIESCompany—1
337BPT (RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS) LIMITEDUK company003593461
338BPT LIMITEDUK company002292691
339BRAHMINY GROUP LTDUK company111994181
340BRAINFOCUS CONSULTING, UNIPESSOAL LDANon-UK entity—1
341BRANNON BEAUMONT CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
342BRECKLAND SUPPLIESUK company097730961
343BRIAN DAVIDSONUK companySC1926361
344BRIAN JACKSONUK company078806801
345BRIAN JONESUK company043178131
346BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
347BRIDPORT MASONIC HALL,LIMITED(THE)UK company002075941
348BRIGHTER FUTURES HOUSING ASS LTDCompany—1
349BRIGHTER PLACESUK companyIP25495R1
350BRIGHTSOLID ONLINE INNOVATION LTDUK companySC2749831
351BRISTOL RUGBY CLUB LIMITEDUK company036010311
352BRITTANIA OFFICE SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
353BROADHEAD PEEL RHODES LIMITEDUK company067868661
354BROOKE LODGEUK company128898181
355BROOMHILL ASSOCIATES LTDUK companyNI0438821
356BROUGHTON LTDUK company140593961
357BROUGHTON TRADING LTDUK company069861771
358BRYAN HIRSTUK company059956071
359BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ASSOCIATION FOR MASONIC RESEARCHCompany—1
360BURKEUK company170181791
361BURSTOCK LTDUK company096743311
362BUTCHERSUK companyLP0036001
363BW SIPP TRUSTEES LTDUK company030111741
364BWC GROUP INC.Company—1
365C A HOYLEUK company162549011
366C A JONES LTDUK company072105871
367C A LASTUK company127738721
368C BAKERUK company171377281
369C BECKUK company160224911
370C BENNETTUK company098409241
371C BERRYUK company147440341
372C CAMPBELLUK company161743191
373C CHASNEYUK company005431711
374C COATESUK company162380371
375C D JOHNSONUK company079529111
376C ENGLANDUK company106315481
377C F STREETUK company036539111
378C FRANKLINUK company065488801
379C GROVESUK company147760791
380C HILLUK company085801931
381C HOPPERUK companyLP0031901
382C HUMPHREYUK company100732921
383C HUNTUK company010613271
384C LOVELLUK company116006921
385C LUCKUK company072247001
386C M ATKINSUK company156766501
387C M EDWARDSUK company104964121
388C M JONESUK company168483961
389C P C OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6841511
390C RATCLIFFEUK company169076621
391C RICHARDSUK company006505401
392C S SIMPSONUK company076704821
393C SANDERSUK company137754091
394C STANLEYUK company055865001
395C T JONESUK company033891321
396C TAYLORUK company083577281
397C WALTONUK company005592751
398C WARDUK company171888701
399C WILSONUK company082515091
400C YOUNGUK company160801461
401C. BROWNUK company117487381
402C. DYERUK company149006081
403C.D.L. SRLNon-UK entity—1
404CALDERUK company015243511
405CALL ASSIST LTDUK company036683831
406CAMBRIDGE HOUSE (WRINGTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDUK company027985731
407CAMERON ROBBUK company005099511
408CAMPSAFE LTDUK company164954921
409CANTERBURY BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LTDUK company007336641
410CAP IIUK company039028341
411CAPITE LINDEN (REGENT PARK) LIMITEDUK company044916261
412CAPTURE VALUE LTDUK company156206561
413CARAVAN CLUBUK company006460271
414CARLESSUK company168488431
415CARMARTHEN COLLEGE LODGE 3280Company—1
416CAROLINE HUGHESUK companySC8970661
417CARPENTERUK company002147811
418CARTER MASON ELECTRICALS LIMITEDUK company062624081
419CATAMARAN VENTURES UK LTDCompany—1
420CATLINUK company087160801
421CAUSEY PARK FARMS LIMITEDUK company053051701
422CAVENDISH PLACE (EASTBOURNE) LIMITEDUK company042855281
423CAYUGA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company093486121
424CCMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125925641
425CEDARMARSH LIMITEDUK company038510701
426CENTRE POINT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company038585351
427CERI PROPERTIES LTDUK companyOE0185491
428CHALLENGER LIGHTING SERVICES LTDUK company040359131
429CHALMERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070019471
430CHARLES MOOREUK company112581191
431CHARLES ROBERTSUK company062162521
432CHARLIE WALKERUK company146343591
433CHARLOTTE FOXUK company168024021
434CHARLOTTE LEIGHUK company162134211
435CHARLOTTE ROBINSONUK company102878251
436CHILTERN GROUP (MAURITIUS)Company—1
437CHINGFORD COMPANY LODGECompany—1
438CHOCOLATE HOSPITALITY VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
439CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
440CHRIS DONNELLY LIMITEDUK company131332691
441CHRIS HUGHESUK company046335671
442CHRIS LANGUK company077919441
443CHRIS MATHERUK company045093531
444CHRIS ROBERTSUK company099268101
445CHRIS SEABRIDGE & ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company078639581
446CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
447CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
448CHRISTOPHER DUNNEUK company168409101
449CHRISTOPHER HODGSONUK company071089551
450CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
451CHURCHILL DAIRY LTDUK company056021021
452CITY PRESS (LONDON) LTDUK company005856501
453CITYHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company097964991
454CLAIRE OWENUK companySC7860701
455CLAIRE WHITEUK companyOC3720411
456CLARE BAILEYUK company170967571
457CLARK FARMS LTDUK company079741181
458CLITHEROE & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LIMITEDCompany—1
459CLIVE RICHARDSONUK companyNI0117581
460CLONCRAIG ELECTRICAL LIMITED T/A AMPLUX ELECTRICALCompany—1
461CLUBUK company067259061
462CLUB COBIE LIGHTHOUSE LTDCompany—1
463CME X INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
464COAST & COUNTY ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company052416731
465COLBY FARMS LTDUK company065236881
466COLDRENICK FARMS LIMITEDUK company006198471
467COLIN FULTONUK companySC7711161
468COLSTON TRUSTEES LTDUK company068679551
469COLSTON TRUSTEES LTD ADRIAN STERRY-BLUNTCompany—1
470COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
471COMPANY LIMITED(J)Company—1
472COMPANY LTDCompany—1
473COMPANY LTD (J)Company—1
474COMPANY LTD(J)Company—1
475COMPASSION IN WORLD FARMING INTERNATIONALUK company045908041
476CONECTID LIMITEDUK company108101651
477CONNECTED SPACES REAL ESTATE LTDUK company143184351
478CONNOR INVESTMENTS (UK) LLPUK companyOC3281291
479CONSILIUM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company058262641
480CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB LIMITEDCompany—1
481CORE BUSINESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company110291191
482CORINTHIANUK companyFC0265631
483CORPORATE TRAVEL SERVICES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
484CORY FARM LIMITEDUK company009839801
485COSMIC HEALTHCARE LTDUK company093133431
486COTTAGE PRESS LLP COMPUHIRE LLGCompany—1
487CPI CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company042428751
488CRAIG MILLERUK company093902011
489CRAWFORD STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087483931
490CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company039151651
491CREW FAMILY OFFICE LTDUK company096617101
492CROWDCUBE LIMITED INVESTORSCompany—1
493CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
494CROWNWOOD ESTATES LIMITEDUK company021878291
495CRYSTAL ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company151305731
496CTR PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company067393591
497CU-PLAS SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company015726321
498CULTURECOMM GROUP LIMITEDUK company169186071
499CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company143377711
500CURRENT ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company079670391
501CYNWYL ELFED COMMUNITY COUNCILCompany—1
502D A & B D PARSONSUK company112313741
503D A THOMASUK company093097431
504D ALLANUK companySC2442411
505D ALLENUK companySC8605701
506D ARMSTRONGUK company094776211
507D B JONESUK company015776621
508D B SERVICESCompany—1
509D BINNSUK company083632961
510D BRENNANUK companyLP0054011
511D BURNSUK companySC4166811
512D COTTRELLUK company106480321
513D E THOMASUK company159959731
514D ELANDUK company137170721
515D F EDWARDSUK company084904711
516D FOSTERUK company106364151
517D GRAYUK company148751931
518D H JONESUK company046191211
519D HARGREAVESUK company117770781
520D HARRISUK company171615231
521D HENDERSONUK company147850331
522D J ROBERTSUK company084199251
523D J SMITHUK company173315521
524D J THOMASUK company105736391
525D JACKSONUK company143343291
526D JOHNSONUK company121321531
527D LAWUK company138097281
528D MAPPUK company066509101
529D MARSHALLUK company130913811
530D MCCANNUK company165550651
531D MCGLYNNUK company161974211
532D MCMILLANUK company096790841
533D PARKINSONUK company047342041
534D PEACOCKUK company023735461
535D R MITCHELLUK companyNI0249261
536D S SMITHUK company013776581
537D SPICERUK company005956641
538D STILLUK company119157631
539D STONEUK company156386201
540D W HILLUK company042981841
541D W JONESUK company155703481
542D W TURNERUK company060476531
543D WALSHUK company115039201
544D WALTONUK company029817581
545D WATSONUK company057555881
546D WATTSUK company106727221
547D WHEELERUK company095845821
548D.R WOODSUK companySC4696531
549D.R. EVANSUK company101379931
550DA VINCI CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company024069901
551DALE SAUNDERSUK company066795491
552DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
553DANSACH ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company040706381
554DARREN BRADBURYUK company051922001
555DART DATA SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITEDCompany—1
556DATING OPTIONS LTDUK company076587131
557DAVE GARDNERUK company087394401
558DAVID ATKINSUK company106875501
559DAVID BATESUK company013684561
560DAVID BROOKESUK company100150711
561DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
562DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
563DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
564DAVID CULLENUK company101876421
565DAVID FISHERUK company116934281
566DAVID HOWARDUK company033450931
567DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
568DAVID LAWUK companySC0752541
569DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
570DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
571DAVID OWENUK company059696111
572DAVID PHELPSUK company108819861
573DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079841
574DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
575DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
576DAVID SHARPUK company059975981
577DAVID SLEEUK company016915831
578DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
579DAVID WALKERUK company097007541
580DAYLESFORD ORGANIC FARMS LTDUK company100158621
581DBL EQUITY FUND BAEF II LPCompany—1
582DC ELECTRICAL SUPPLY LIMITEDUK company086386781
583DEAN ELLIOTTUK company072261661
584DEBBIE KINGUK company130858291
585DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326551
586DEGESCH AMERICA INCCompany—1
587DEGESCH CANADA INCCompany—1
588DENEUK company122970441
589DENISE SMITHUK company085294721
590DENTON & CO TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
591DEPENDABLE HOMES LIMITEDUK company004712931
592DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
593DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALESUK company040554141
594DEVICE GROUP (UKRAINE)Company—1
595DEVONSHIRE AND ST ANDREWS LIMITEDUK company083590961
596DEZINSEKCIJA D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
597DGF ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITEDUK company046682221
598DICKINSON & MORRISUK company003423031
599DIDARA LTDUK company147416511
600DIPIKA PARMARUK company155409871
601DISCOUNT ELECTRICAL CENTRE UK LIMITEDUK company069529511
602DIY ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK company106744151
603DJ READUK company101125931
604DJC PROPERTIESUK companySC5068751
605DOCOC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK companyNI0554561
606DOMINIONHEIR LIFESTYLE, INCCompany—1
607DORICUK company143352641
608DOUGLAS ROBIN LTDUK company151029631
609DOWNINGUK companyOC3415751
610DOWNS SYNDROME DIAMOND FOUNDATION LIMITEDUK company030262951
611DR CASWELL LTDUK company010691291
612DRAGONFLY ADVISORY PTENon-UK entity—1
613DRAYCOTT PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
614DRC PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company030613331
615DUFFIELDS HOUTBOIS FARMS LTDCompany—1
616DUNCAN ANDERSONUK companySC0290151
617DVP GROUP LTDUK company147556811
618E C JARRED MSS LIMITEDUK company010611061
619E DELLUK company128737311
620E J TAYLORUK company062076451
621E JONESUK company070291521
622E KNOWLESUK company085681081
623E LAMBUK company062613911
624E REEVESUK company004340361
625E T BUTCHERUK company065628551
626E. BROWNUK company100067941
627E. DAVIESUK company123866461
628EAGLESTONE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company158669221
629EAMON KELLYUK company073953061
630EAST MIDLANDS FWAG LTDCompany—1
631EASTBOURNE MOTORING CENTRE LIMITEDUK company023244821
632EASTGATE LODGEUK company163944531
633EASY CARE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
634ECO WORLDWIDE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS BV (EWS)Company—1
635EDC (BLACKPOOL) LIMITEDUK company027488741
636EDGARUK company041383231
637EDMCUK company033039801
638EK ELECTRONICSUK company100814321
639ELECTRIC POWER DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.Company—1
640ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company032089701
641ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company053353111
642ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE SHEFFIELD LTDUK company083479391
643ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE SPECIALISTS LIMITEDUK company058148001
644ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE SUPPLIES (FLINT) LIMITEDUK company047481631
645ELGOOD & SONS LTDUK company000860111
646ELITE OFFICE SUPPLIES LTDUK companySC4387391
647ELITE SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company044139101
648ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
649ELLIOT BOYCEUK companySC7609161
650EMERSON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company103121051
651EMILY HODGSONUK company155041911
652EMILY SMITHUK company116667581
653EMMA LEWISUK company172156011
654EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
655ENEL TRADE SPANon-UK entity—1
656ENTERPRISE PRIVATE HIRE LIMITEDUK company047770231
657ENVIRONMENTAL LAND MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LTDUK company117808481
658EP RESOURCES AGNon-UK entity—1
659EPFIF EOT LIMITEDUK company158979801
660EQQO INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company095227221
661EQUIS ASSURANCE LIMITED (MALTA)Company—1
662ERA ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company126161871
663ERMAK HOLDINGS (CYPRUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
664ES WILKS LTD T/A HOMEPOINT MICACompany—1
665EURO UFER SRLNon-UK entity—1
666EUROCAMS LIMITEDUK company041087031
667EUROPEAN OFFICE PRODUCTS PLCUK company043838021
668EUROVIA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company073886671
669EXACT ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITEDUK company058323561
670EXCEPTIONAL VENTURES FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0225761
671EXETER RUGBY CLUB LIMITEDUK company033204221
672EXPRESS ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company073886591
673F & A HILL LTDUK company005361291
674F B JESPER & SON LIMITEDUK company005988891
675F BUSHUK company163395411
676F JOHNSONUK company128584101
677F LONGUK company027693711
678F WARDUK company162265011
679F. BAILEY & SON (FAMILY BUTCHER) LIMITEDCompany—1
680FABRICA DE MENTES INQUIETAS, LDANon-UK entity—1
681FAIRBAIRNUK company016518341
682FAIRHAVEN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company113080511
683FAIRHOMES LTDCompany—1
684FARMING AND WILDLIFE ADVISORY GROUP SOUTH WEST LIMITEDUK company078650311
685FAVORITE SPARROW UNIPESSOAL LDANon-UK entity—1
686FCS - FIRE COMPLIANCE SERVICESCompany—1
687FELLOWS & FULLWOOD LIMITEDUK company007063931
688FENG GUUK company170595321
689FENG LIUK company154395091
690FENIX BRIDGE AVIATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company157301721
691FEP HEXHAM LIMITEDUK company076544751
692FERBAL AUDITING & CONSULTING LTD. (HUNGARY)Company—1
693FERNUK company029377671
694FFOSYFICER FARMS LIMITEDUK company054099861
695FIDELITYUK company098116501
696FINANCE YORKSHIREUK company070754781
697FINANTIS HOLDING (FRANCE)Company—1
698FINCHLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyOE0038801
699FINTRAN AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
700FIVEAMUN LTDUK company150695111
701FLAT 14 M C HOUSING LTDCompany—1
702FLAT 27 M C HOUSING LTDCompany—1
703FLAT 29 DSG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
704FLAT 8 ALT PROPERTY LTDCompany—1
705FLYT REVISJON ASNon-UK entity—1
706FONDU PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
707FOOD SUPPLIES EARLSWOOD LTDUK company009054981
708FOOD, EVENTS AND THINGS (FEAT) LIMITEDUK company069261531
709FORDUK company033238491
710FORM DISTRIBUTIONUK company071121821
711FORTITUDEUK company056999891
712FORTRESS GB LIMITEDUK company037990951
713FOSTER & ALLEN LIMITEDUK company036144561
714FOSTER & CO. LTDUK company045996771
715FREDERICK GRAHAMUK company115848381
716FREEMAN BROTHERS & CO LTDUK company149714911
717FREYA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company102040241
718FUGRAN COMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL SANon-UK entity—1
719FUGRAN SINGAPORE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
720FUMITEAM LTDCompany—1
721FWAG EAST LIMITEDCompany—1
722FWAG SOUTH EAST LLPUK companyOC4155331
723G & J A CHANDLER LIMITEDUK company066983091
724G BARBERUK companySC6152621
725G CONNOLLYUK company092709021
726G DAVIESUK company064410291
727G GILLUK company097558981
728G HUGHESUK companyNI0284561
729G KERRUK companySC8796431
730G M THOMASUK company095299611
731G MORGANUK company149259961
732G NEWTONUK company150987971
733G PRICEUK company123925441
734G R EDWARDSUK company080116021
735G ROBERTSUK company045276951
736G S ADAMSUK company034750071
737G SMITH T A WIGHT BUSINESS SERVICESCompany—1
738G THOMPSONUK company001334811
739G UNDERWOODUK company047344571
740G-BKOU/2 LIMITEDUK company066009171
741G.M. DAVIESUK company046916451
742G2 ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company069412471
743GAM TRUSTEES LIMITED, RICHARD FRANCIS, MICHAEL LAKE AND TREVOR LAKE AS TRUSTEES OF THE KEY 800 PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
744GAMBLE & HOLLISUK company068541601
745GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUSTUK company055796321
746GAP WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company139799211
747GARTLANDUK company042084811
748GARY SMITHUK company031235421
749GARY THREE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
750GAS CONTROL EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company020031341
751GATEHOUSE BANK PLCUK company062600531
752GEEK RETREAT GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7102761
753GEM MOTORING ASSIST LTDUK company045562721
754GEMMA EDWARDSUK company166995681
755GENERA FUMIGATION SERVICESCompany—1
756GENERA LTDUK company146061601
757GENERAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companySC1535601
758GEOFFREY SMITHUK company104918221
759GEORGE BLAKEUK company102112151
760GERVASE LIMITEDUK company100397771
761GESTANTE - GABINETE DE CONSULTORIA E GESTAO, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
762GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
763GIBBINS DAIRY LTDUK company083805301
764GIGAJOULE LIMITEDUK company039362801
765GILES PALMERUK company078479911
766GLASDON ESTATES LTDUK company113616041
767GLOBAL HUBCO BVNon-UK entity—1
768GLOBAL TRAVEL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
769GLOBALSTAR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company093313141
770GLOUCESTER RUGBY LIMITEDUK company000346031
771GLYN WILLIAMSUK company163270301
772GO TECH SOLUTIONSUK company024023831
773GOCO INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company138302501
774GOLD LION VENTURES LTDUK company106370081
775GOLDEN SQUARE I, LPCompany—1
776GOLDSMITH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company040215111
777GOLITA SUPPLIES LTDUK company084944231
778GOODWINUK company003059071
779GORDON YATESUK company025640031
780GOSHEN SOLICITORSUK company143326741
781GOUGH ELECTRICAL LIMITEDUK company065641811
782GRACE M & A LIMITEDUK company099144811
783GRAHAM CLARKEUK company012548511
784GRAHAM MACHINUK company049457211
785GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830791
786GRAHAM PERKINSUK companyOC3744781
787GRAHAM WILLIAMSUK company164794191
788GRANTHAM QUALITY MEAT CO. LIMITED TRADING AS LEESONSCompany—1
789GRE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company139508611
790GREENPEACE, INC.Company—1
791GREENVILLE IDC LIMITEDUK companyNI0135811
792GREG WILLIAMSUK company074173241
793GREY ECLIPSE LIMITEDUK company104060711
794GUJARATI ARYA ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
795GUJARATI ARYA ASSOCIATION LEICESTERCompany—1
796GURNAM SINGHUK company167936581
797H ASHUK company130030481
798H DAVIESUK company113892281
799H G & E JONESUK company087539321
800H G WELLSUK company033718631
801H HALLUK company039900401
802H J TOOMEY LTDCompany—1
803H J WILLIAMSUK company090694761
804H JAMESUK company132876741
805H KELLYUK company162736911
806H PEARSONUK company136251131
807H PROBYNS LTDCompany—1
808H RAFATI & CO LTDUK company025934301
809H ROBERTSONUK company046579941
810H SALESUK company156875131
811H WILLIAMSUK company151206371
812H. FITZPATRICKUK company173504771
813HAGERTY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054544321
814HALSEY MASONIC HALL (WALTHAM CROSS) LTDUK company002116961
815HALSTEAD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company042990311
816HAPPY OASIS LTDUK company156273331
817HARLEQUIN COURT LTDCompany—1
818HARLEQUIN FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITEDUK company032130731
819HARPER MACLEOD LLPUK companySO3003311
820HARRIET LANEUK company074901211
821HARRY ALLENUK company106117751
822HART PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
823HARTLAND FOREST LODGE OWNERS MANAGEMENT CO LTDUK company067075421
824HARTLAND FOREST LODGE OWNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANYCompany—1
825HARTLAND FOREST LODGE OWNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDCompany—1
826HARTLAND FOREST LODGES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDCompany—1
827HARTLAND PIES LIMITEDCompany—1
828HARVEST HOSTS (UK) HOLDING CO. LIMITEDUK company146026851
829HAV CONSULT LIMITEDUK company100582021
830HAV GROUP LIMITEDUK company144926191
831HAVERHILL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company079788611
832HAVYATT REALTY LIMITEDUK company112145631
833HAYESUK company033370471
834HCT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTDUK company048359481
835HEBERUK company017445051
836HELEN FISHERUK company079013901
837HENNIKER GATE COUNCILCompany—1
838HENRICH HARDWARE LTDUK company049316091
839HENRY LEEUK company045933561
840HENRY TAYLORUK company172034051
841HENSLEY FARM LIMITEDUK company053443381
842HERITAGE MOTORING GROUP LTDUK company081690231
843HIGHGROVE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company050231021
844HIRST PRIORY COUNCIL NO.229 THE ORDER OF ROYAL AND SELECTCompany—1
845HM8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115291921
846HOLBORN ROCKS LTDUK company105917281
847HOLDEN HEIGHTS LTDUK company068266581
848HOM SUNUWARUK company151065721
849HOME HOUSE COLLECTION LIMITEDUK company052606901
850HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LTD & THE MEMBER TRUSTEES AS TRUSTEES OF THE PRIVATE PENSION M. YARDLEY AND MARK YARDLEYCompany—1
851HORNBY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
852HOTELMAP.COM LIMITEDUK company085717511
853HOWARD RUSINEK CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
854HOWE (INVESTMENTS) LTDUK company096185121
855HROTHGAR INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
856HSBC BANK AS TRUSTEESCompany—1
857HSBC MARKING NAME NOMINEE UK LTDUK company002173081
858HT VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
859HULL BLYTH AND COMPANY, LIMITEDUK company099238681
860HUNN HOLDINGS LTDUK company073959891
861HUNTLY DEVELOPMENT TRUSTUK companySC3589641
862HYJAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company108684921
863I & S PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company120248891
864I BARKERUK company044996451
865I CLARKEUK company155947641
866I DUNNUK company083498231
867I JONESUK company134584791
868I SMITHUK company059930041
869I. WILLIAMSUK company102551071
870IAIN BROWNUK company093774211
871IAN BELLUK company078584071
872IAN BLANDUK company082816071
873IAN DAVISONUK company081495401
874IAN FIRTHUK company038183561
875IAN HARPERUK company061796011
876IAN LEWISUK company046308011
877IAN ROSSUK company100256131
878IAN SIMPSONUK company102946381
879IAN SMITHUK company043344971
880IAN WHERRYUK company064857211
881IBUNDLE LTDUK company067225231
882ILLINGWORTHUK company103946351
883IMAGINE OFFICE SUPPLIES LTDUK company076387931
884IMBIBA GROWTH 1 LPUK companyLP0185251
885INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company023176721
886INDEPENDENT PSYCHIATRY LTDUK companySC3115321
887INDUS STRATEGIC PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company091291901
888INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LINCS LIMITEDCompany—1
889INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED MOTORISTS LTD(THE)UK company005625301
890INSTITUTE OF MATERIALS FINISHINGUK company004986191
891INSTITUTE OF OPERATIONAL RISKUK company050117461
892INSTITUTE OF RISK MANAGEMENTUK company020095071
893INTELEX LIMITEDUK company083058801
894INTELLIGENT MONEY TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company096901881
895INTERESTING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company088147271
896INTERGLOW LTDUK company016202581
897INTERLINE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK companyNI0410011
898INTERNATIONAL ASSETS & RESOURCES LTDUK company040568981
899INTOVATE LTDUK company129466021
900IRONIE 19 LIMITEDUK company091407821
901ISDC GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109903461
902ISHERWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company114617451
903IVORDALE LIMITEDUK companyOE0203191
904J & H HAULAGE LTDUK company059890401
905J & M ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company042299541
906J A HALLUK company159023881
907J A HEWITTUK companySC7524551
908J BALLUK company066881241
909J BELLUK company147040351
910J BENTLEYUK company134696711
911J BLACKUK company067604631
912J BOWDENUK company020403381
913J BOWENUK company048077411
914J BRENNANUK company053283701
915J BROWNUK company118052421
916J BYRNEUK company080841651
917J CARRUTHERSUK company016145811
918J COLESUK company156896561
919J COLLINSUK company107749261
920J CRAIGS LTDUK company012623131
921J CROSSUK company086758811
922J D DAVIESUK company048753911
923J DALYUK company121697271
924J DARBYUK company130095401
925J DAVIESUK company132917701
926J DOWNESUK company138821221
927J DOYLEUK company172890261
928J DRAPERUK company170416371
929J ELLISUK company119027561
930J ENGLANDUK company085270441
931J FERGUSONUK company010490921
932J GARDINERUK company091710121
933J GEORGEUK company088083961
934J GORDONUK companySC4320591
935J GOREUK company134197151
936J GRANTUK company160182531
937J GRAYUK company161577011
938J HARRIES REFRIGERATION LTD T/A J HARRIES ELECTRICALCompany—1
939J HARVEYUK company071605531
940J HAYTONUK company151424031
941J HURSTUK company047779421
942J J MORRISUK company051005501
943J JOHNUK company107276581
944J JORDANUK company105301551
945J L JOHNSONUK company158476401
946J LILLEYUK company150529621
947J LOVEUK company135992651
948J M BENNETTUK company036951991
949J MAHERUK company050922661
950J MARTINUK company072589091
951J MASONUK company031236971
952J MCCARTHYUK company002662971
953J MORLEYUK company043985771
954J MURRAYUK company121486811
955J O'LEARYUK company126747871
956J OGILVIEUK company150447911
957J P WALTONUK company086319541
958J P WILLIAMSUK company060192571
959J PHILLIPSUK company047731061
960J PHULLUK company153632621
961J RICHARDSUK company153939261
962J RICHARDSONUK company102513071
963J ROBERTSONUK company160251681
964J STEPHENUK company125086941
965J TOMLINSONUK company031684551
966J TURNERUK company103115991
967J W LAWUK company070309991
968J WATERSUK company159685981
969J WATSONUK company163517061
970J WATTSUK company065250861
971J WHITEUK company125377201
972J WHOMESUK company075598631
973J. BUCKLEYUK company003845251
974J. CARTERUK company027632851
975J. DUGGANUK company147167131
976J.M. EVANSUK company077251421
977J.S. FARROWUK company112892221
978JACK BROWNUK companySC1084421
979JACK MOOREUK companyOC3209241
980JACKSONUK company005001951
981JACOB ANDERSONUK company058690091
982JACQUELINE GREENUK company103810911
983JAMES BENNETTUK company001404231
984JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
985JAMES BURKEUK company100506791
986JAMES DOWLERUK company131536361
987JAMES EVANSUK company091564131
988JAMES HAMILTON & COMPANY T A CRAIGAVONOFFICE SUPPLIESCompany—1
989JAMES HARDINGUK company163575011
990JAMES HAYWARDUK company048394791
991JAMES HEY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
992JAMES LEIGHUK company004180031
993JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
994JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
995JAMES MILLERUK companySL0000591
996JAMES PRESTONUK company140921431
997JAMES PRICEUK company108338251
998JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
999JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
1000JAMJAR VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0216341

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 December 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.