SIC 94110 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of business and employers membership organizations?

366 of the 3,607 companies registered under SIC 94110 (Activities of business and employers membership organizations) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,433 individual shareholders and 427 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

366
companies with a shareholder list
of 3,607 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
65%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders14%9.6%
Owned only by individuals65%66%
At least one company shareholder34%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*84%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*69%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.1%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.1%0.7%

* Among the 119 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts3.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts34%40%
Micro-entity accounts37%38%
Dormant-company accounts19%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 422 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 94110, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 6 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1BIG INNOVATION CENTRE LTDUK company165688542
2JULIAN LEWISUK companyOC4235752
3LEDINGHAM CHALMERS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC0690502
4NATIONAL FEDERATION OF ROOFING CONTRACTORSUK company025913642
5ROSWEALTH ADMINISTRATION LTDUK company154422662
6SCOTTISH ENGINEERINGUK companySC7053782
77E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054871
8A BOONUK companySC6978591
9A MASONUK company087142471
10ABILITY BATHE HOLDINGS LTDUK company121048861
11ACAGREEN LTDUK company164076991
12ACCELERANT HOLDINGS UK LTD.UK company121254451
13ADAMS OF CREDITONUK company053185331
14ADASTRA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7789911
15ADVANTAGE TRAVEL CENTRES LIMITEDUK company046989631
16ADVISING DATA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
17AGILIO SOFTWARE BIDCO LTDUK company122422881
18AILEC HOLDINGS LTDUK company016807271
19ALAN MACKAYUK companySC2153011
20ALEX MARTINUK company168646481
21ALFRED GROVES & SONS LIMITEDUK company002462391
22ALIJAC LIMITEDUK company068254361
23ALLENDALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companyIP01844R1
24ALLRIG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC7146041
25ALYCIDON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company089984181
26AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company033926851
27AMANAH HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company152580621
28AMC TREES LTDUK company167063211
29AMINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122479861
30ANDREW DYSONUK company159214941
31ANDREW FLEMINGUK company067621201
32ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
33ANDREW SLOAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127123481
34ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
35APPLIGHT LIMITEDUK company130415781
36ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIES TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company152385581
37ARTHUR JOHN & COUK company013926931
38ASDA GROUP LIMITEDUK company013965131
39ASIA WILLIAMS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
40ASSOCIATION OF EVENT ORGANISERS LTDUK company016469661
41ASSOCIATION OF EVENT VENUES LTDUK company051527131
42ASSURE CONSULTING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company090426951
43ATHENRY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
44AUXILIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3991881
45BANANA MOON WORKSHOP LIMITEDUK company064680581
46BANKTECH ASNon-UK entity—1
47BARTLETT'SUK company027613751
48BECTIN LIMITEDUK company096302911
49BEN THOMPSONUK company074887881
50BENJAMIN THOMASUK company146178911
51BENTLEY & BENTLEY LIMITED T-A SKIPTON FORDCompany—1
52BERNARD SPARKESUK company148406271
53BESTWAY PANACEA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092254791
54BEUROPE LTDCompany—1
55BIRCHWOOD MOTOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company065120501
56BLUE STAR GROUP VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
57BLYTH & WRIGHT LIMITEDUK company043292251
58BOOTS UK LIMITEDUK company009285551
59BRIDGE HARDWAREUK company161373851
60BRUTONS HARDWAREUK company035874151
61BSO-FINTAX LTDUK company102669691
62BUILD UKUK company086603341
63BURCART (CLACTON) LIMITEDUK company017978861
64BUSSEY & SABBERTON BROS LIMITEDUK company001847281
65BVSSH GROUP LIMITEDUK company165692461
66BYRLEY LTDUK company085277261
67C BOOTH & SONUK company155864261
68C E M DAY LIMITEDUK company002155381
69C HAYNESUK company058871001
70CAMROSS LTDCompany—1
71CAROLINE BEAVONUK company087548391
72CASH HARDWARE STORESUK company099717311
73CASTLE & SON (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDCompany—1
74CEDAR DEAN INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
75CELESTE CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC4581141
76CHAMBER OF SHIPPING OF THE UNITED KINGDOMUK companyRC0000951
77CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
78CHRIS DUDLEYUK company070620821
79CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753841
80CHRISTOPHER DANIELUK company080100211
81CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONUK company032763271
82CLEARWAY DISPOSALS LIMITEDUK companyNI0148521
83COLLECTIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138488641
84COLLECTIVE SOCIETY LTDUK company117891821
85CRAIG MOOREUK company076910731
86CROCKERS GILLINGHAM LIMITEDUK company045646151
87CYME GROUP LTDCompany—1
88D & G SHORTUK company121189351
89D EMLYN LLOYD LIMITEDUK company052021081
90D POLLARDUK company067231161
91D.M. KEITH LIMITEDUK company007492561
92DADS SHOP LIMITEDUK company008874221
93DAMORY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131773091
94DANIEL DONOVANUK company070120791
95DANIEL HILLUK company115573741
96DANNY HOPEUK company077172611
97DANUM HOME HARDWAREUK company103922651
98DAVID BAILEYUK company109647051
99DAVID GORDONUK company039671511
100DAVID MANN & SONS LIMITEDCompany—1
101DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
102DELOITTE & TOUCHE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024003681
103DESMOND MOTORS LIMITEDUK companyNI0043311
104DEVONSHIRE AND ST ANDREWS LIMITEDUK company083590961
105DINGBRO LTDUK companySC0798861
106DINNAGES GARAGES LIMITEDUK company002964921
107DITTMAN CONSULTING S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
108DORRINGTON (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company005566011
109DSP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company097076731
110E & E GROUPUK company160579231
111E & S SHOPS LIMITEDUK company008325141
112E AND B R NOYCE LIMITEDUK company007179331
113E E LANE AND SONS LTDCompany—1
114EDWARDS COACHES LTDUK company040453081
115ELASTIC ENTERPRISES LLCNon-UK entity—1
116ELMERS LIMITEDUK company031593811
117EMERGING TECH HUB LTDUK company135513901
118EMG ANGLIA LIMITEDUK company011554461
119EMG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037884991
120EMMA HEALEYUK company085121771
121ESSA LTDCompany—1
122EXALL JONESUK company017619701
123EXPERDENTAL LTDUK company086214541
124EYE CONSULT LIMITEDUK company027971701
125F T B LAWSON LIMITEDUK company001572271
126F.P.SMITH(HOLDINGS)LIMITEDUK company003598601
127FEDERATION OF BAKERS LIMITEDUK company115103531
128FELDMANDAXON PARTNERS INCCompany—1
129FIND THE HIDDEN LTDUK company155444031
130FRANK G GATES LIMITEDUK company002458431
131FRANK SLEE AND SONS LIMITEDUK company007564811
132FRASER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company063594381
133FURROWS LIMITEDUK company001497721
134GANNONUK company165384011
135GARDNER & SCARDIFIELD LIMITEDUK company013625801
136GENGARD LIMITEDUK company038834871
137GILL & CO (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDUK company040575891
138GL & DM DAVIES LIMITEDUK company015497551
139GOODCHILD LIMITEDUK company049295051
140GRANLYN SPECIALIST COATINGS LTDUK company012788291
141GREEN PEARL VENTURES LTDUK company164077161
142GROWTH PARTNER LLPUK companyOC4025451
143GWAS GROUP FZCOCompany—1
144GWILLIAMS OF EDINGTON LTDUK company007983261
145H & J CUTLACK LIMITEDUK company001824771
146H CARTER & SONS (RETAIL) LIMITEDUK company036577421
147H.D.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company019813541
148HANDICENTRE (BINGHAM) LIMITEDUK company012104691
149HANDYMAN HOUSE LIMITEDUK company012943651
150HARDWARE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company158476331
151HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437071
152HARTWELL AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company001584471
153HAYNES BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company000485111
154HEARD & SENDELL LIMITEDUK company025329151
155HEATHFIELD IRONMONGERS LIMITEDUK company001565821
156HELEN NICHOLSONUK company097468501
157HELSTON HOME HARDWARE LIMITEDUK company097328231
158HESMC LTDUK companyNI6934921
159HICKS & CO LTDUK company081986951
160HOLDINGHAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company077952911
161HOME BUILDERS FEDERATIONUK company027647571
162HOMEPRIDEUK company043632631
163HONEYWELLUK company003204951
164HORATIO TAVERNS LIMITEDUK companyNI6170661
165HOW TO WIN A/SNon-UK entity—1
166HOWARD COOPERUK company115404101
167IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631661
168IAN ADAMSUK company043818091
169IAN BANKSUK company107709651
170IAN WHERRYUK company064857211
171ID3AS-COMPANY LIMITEDUK company075105351
172IDEN VENTURES LTDUK company148783241
173IMPACT CAPITAL GLOBAL LTDUK company141146661
174INDIGO CARBON LTDCompany—1
175INNOVATION DESTINATION LTDUK company113069071
176INVESTACC PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED, MARK ANTHONY KENT, RUSSELL JAMES DONNELLY AS TRUSTEES OF THE MINERVA SIPP MARK ANTHONY KENT (8804)Company—1
177INVESTACC PENSION TRUSTEES LTD, FRANCIS O'NEIL & GRAHAM DIXON AS TRUSTEES OF THE MINERVA SIPP SEAN FRANCIS O'NEILL (1263) & GRAHAM DIXONCompany—1
178IQ DATA GROUP LIMITEDUK company099008341
179ISDC GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109903461
180ITCH PROPCO LIMITEDUK company089115271
181ITS (SOUTHAMPTON) LTDUK company039472661
182J A ALLENUK company074715931
183J BENNETTUK company083120691
184J F HUTCHINGS LTDUK company083235901
185J GLIDDON & SONS LIMITEDUK company005372281
186J HARRIES REFRIGERATION LIMITEDUK company057394421
187J LAWES LIMITEDUK company068560121
188J M PATELUK company047144811
189J MORGANUK company151267691
190J TODD & SONUK company150103311
191J.T. HUGHES (OSWESTRY) LIMITEDUK company011986201
192JACK SLEIGHTUK company074834941
193JAMES KNOX & SONS LIMITEDUK companyNI0046271
194JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
195JAMES NOCENTINIUK company142921221
196JARRARDS LIMITEDUK company011840101
197JAYSCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093488951
198JENNY HINDS LIMITEDUK company052788381
199JIM'S DIYUK companyNI6793401
200JOHN BUTLERUK company103623031
201JOHN FOWLER HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company008346521
202JOHN LYNE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITEDUK company052583251
203JONATHAN BEEBEUK company056826161
204JORDAN YOUNG DE SANon-UK entity—1
205JOSEPH QUINNUK company154759681
206JOYNERS (PAINT & PINE) LTDCompany—1
207JUSTINE SMITHUK company054586481
208JUSTWORKS EMPLOYMENT U.S. LLCNon-UK entity—1
209K HARDWARE LIMITEDCompany—1
210K YOUNGUK company147639491
211KEITH WILSONUK company084345801
212KEN RATCLIFFE & SON LIMITEDUK company003595811
213KIRLY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company039172621
214KRISHNA ESTATES LTDUK company033123361
215KYRAN DALEUK company093353941
216L ROWLAND & CO RETAIL LIMITEDCompany—1
217L.ROWLAND & CO RETAIL LIMITEDCompany—1
218LANCASHIRE AND CUMBRIA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company109675681
219LARTER & FORD (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDUK company026394601
220LEADING EDGE GROUP LTDCompany—1
221LIFT OFF TRADING LIMITEDUK company065132231
222LINCOLN CO-OPERATIVE CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK companyIP13706R1
223LL DIY HOME & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITEDUK company061628351
224LPCUK company022962331
225LTT VENDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company030217561
226LUXE MEDICAL LIMITEDCompany—1
227LYNN ANN WALDRON (AS TRUSTEE OF THE WESTERBY PRIVATE PENSION L A WALDRON) WESTERBY TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE WESTERBY PRIVATE PENSION L A WALDRON)Company—1
228M B ELLIOTTUK companyNI6440701
229M CORRIGANUK company040050841
230M.T.C.R. MARKETING LIMITEDUK company017354801
231MACDONALDS DISCOUNT STORES LIMITEDUK company046897801
232MAD HATTER'S HARDWARE LIMITEDUK company141653111
233MAEDER & PARTNER AGNon-UK entity—1
234MALLETT & SON LIMITEDUK company001165801
235MANAGE CHANGE & BUILD CAPABILITY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
236MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
237MARK COOPERUK company045108361
238MARK DUFFYUK company134508021
239MARK HUGHESUK company043730731
240MARK O'CONNORUK company160056711
241MARLOWS DIY & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITEDCompany—1
242MASONIC NOMINEES (SOUTHPORT) LIMITEDUK company004631381
243MATT OAKESUK company105595321
244MAUNDER AND SONS (THE FARMERS' STORES) LIMITEDUK company005417021
245MEGGINSON ESTATES LIMITEDUK company119777091
246MG GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159939221
247MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780881
248MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
249MICHAEL JOSEPHUK company003047661
250MICHAEL WARDUK company019112151
251MILLERS HOMESTORES LIMITEDUK company041158241
252MISTSOLAR LIMITEDUK company019648841
253MONTAGU GROUP LIMITEDUK company104305181
254MORE FRESH THOUGHT LIMITEDCompany—1
255MORRIS BROS TENBY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company008327791
256MR K LYON FURNISHINGS LTDCompany—1
257MUSGRAVES OF WINDERMEREUK company012660151
258N A INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company040884121
259NATIONAL ACCESS & SCAFFOLDING CONFEDERATIONUK company048661911
260NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHOPFITTERSCompany—1
261NATIONAL FEDERATION OF BUILDERSUK company042131251
262NICHOLAS WHEELERUK company167773971
263NIGEL BROWNUK company042195431
264NUTS 'N' BOLTS ATTLEBOROUGH LTDCompany—1
265OADBY DIY LIMITEDUK company037488621
266OLD TOWN HARDWAREUK company057702651
267OLIVER BELLUK company135714411
268OMC MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039654271
269ONDA LIFE INCCompany—1
270ONE THOUSAND TRADES GROUP LIMITEDUK company162239581
271OP SOLUTIONS SRLNon-UK entity—1
272OUTDOOR & INDOOR LIVING LTDUK company072373671
273OVERT LOCKE LIMITEDUK company034957561
274OWENS DIY LIMITEDUK company058248051
275OXALYS CONSULTANTS SANon-UK entity—1
276P & A PLANT SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company006914631
277P & J GRIFFIN LIMITEDUK company111042081
278P & M BRILL LIMITEDUK company012547341
279P ABBOTTUK company135253201
280P2PL HOLDINGS LTDUK company164057061
281PAINTING AND DECORATING ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
282PARKWAY (DEVLINC LTD) T/ACompany—1
283PATRICK GREENUK company040215411
284PAUL DALTONUK company118245511
285PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
286PAUL PALMERUK company073799361
287PAUL TURNERUK company171647211
288PAULL AND CO LIMITEDCompany—1
289PAYNES GARAGES LIMITEDUK company004423291
290PENARTH COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company006689821
291PENTAGON JERSEY WHOLESALE LIMITEDCompany—1
292PEOPLE'S DAILY ONLINE CO. LTDCompany—1
293PEOPLES LIMITEDUK companySC0803591
294PETER BROWNUK companySC0665311
295PETER CLINCHUK company069050491
296PETER COOKUK company012840001
297PETER LEWISUK company009796531
298PHARMACY2U LIMITEDUK company038025931
299PIZZA GO GO LTDUK company031046281
300POMEGRANATE EVENTS LTDUK company152382441
301POOLHALL RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company133193381
302PRINCELLA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
303PROFESSIONAL LIGHTING AND SOUND ASSOCIATIONUK company024331371
304PROGRESSIVE MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company063391671
305PROSPER LIMITEDUK company053370501
306PROTEIN HOLDINGS LTD.UK company111160771
307PSITUK LIMITEDUK company071450021
308PUMPKIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company101673261
309PURPOSEFUL AIUK company157827081
310PV FINANCE LIMITEDUK company129416171
311PYE MOTORS LIMITEDUK company002047271
312QUARTER 4 LTDUK company147292161
313R E THORNS & CO LIMITEDUK company061106061
314R G WARWICK & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company005131091
315R H BUNNER & SON LIMITEDUK company006211101
316R O'DELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company030430181
317RAINWORTH MOTORS LIMITEDUK company039168511
318REEVE & SON (MALDON) LIMITEDUK company008387401
319RELIANCE GARAGE (RYDALE) LIMITEDCompany—1
320REVOLUTIONARIES GROUP SARLNon-UK entity—1
321RFBM SCAFFOLDING LTDUK company110918461
322RICHARD EVANSUK company042844201
323RICHARD FOSTERUK company152222681
324RICHARD GIBSONUK company174285931
325RKG TRADING LIMITEDUK company116500341
326ROOT IDEAS LIMITEDUK company071740301
327ROSEATON LIMITEDUK company049835071
328ROSS ELLIOTTUK company164874511
329ROSWEALTH MANPOWER LTDUK company153836341
330ROSWEALTH ORGANIZATION LTDUK company152176991
331ROWSY INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company040831061
332RUMBELOWS GENERAL LTD.UK company132497861
333RUSSELL WILLIAMSUK company118418581
334S & W WILLIAMSON & SON (HARDWARE) LIMITEDUK company013348261
335S HARRISUK company128673681
336S NORTON & CO LIMITEDUK company018594281
337S PARKYNUK company141034981
338S PRITCHARDUK company116876241
339S.G. PETCH LIMITEDUK company024790691
340SAFEWAY CARS LIMITEDUK company015264611
341SAJAWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company091332521
342SAMUEL SMITHUK company072356121
343SANDICLIFFE OF LEICESTER LIMITEDUK company031938051
344SAPPHIRE CARIBOU, LLCNon-UK entity—1
345SAYERS MOTOR FACTORS NORTHAMPTON LTDCompany—1
346SCHMETTERLING INTERNATIONAL GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
347SCOTTISH BUILDING FEDERATIONUK companySC3545811
348SELECTRICUK company030751891
349SHARMAUK company050137931
350SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
351SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
352SIMPLICITY TRADING LIMITED (T/A BRUNDELL PET & HARDWARE)Company—1
353SINGH PAN MOBILE LTDCompany—1
354SMITH & LOW LIMITEDUK company045339521
355SN BOOKKEEPING LIMITEDUK company086491471
356SNAPES HOUSEHOLD STORES LIMITEDUK company003199861
357SNIPEF LTDUK companySC6613351
358SOMAX CONSULTING LTDUK company151066791
359STAINES & BRIGHTS LIMITEDUK company049888311
360STARAGON HOLDINGS LTDUK company168888071
361STARCK & PARTNER ABNon-UK entity—1
362STELLAMAR RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company096701331
363STEVE GREENUK company081841751
364STRAND NOMINEES LTDUK company002374541
365SUPERDRUG STORES PLCUK company008070431
366SUPERTUNE AUTOMOTIVE LTDUK company009327531
367SYLVA INCCompany—1
368SYSTEM DAY (NOMINEES) LTDUK company045277261
369TAKE A PUNT GROUP LTDUK company137173121
370TC HARRISON GROUP LIMITEDUK company018633111
371TCI PATHWAY LTDUK company096830941
372TELLING LTDUK company109802491
373TESCO STORES LIMITEDCompany—1
374TESCO STORES LTDCompany—1
375THE AUXILIUM SOCIETY CICUK company145278211
376THE FAMILY BUSINESS COMMUNITY LIMITEDUK company168185011
377THE FLOORBRITE GROUP LIMITEDUK company012195261
378THE INCORPORATED NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH & IRISH MICompany—1
379THE MARKETING MEETUP LTDUK company117454411
380THE ORCHARD PARTNERSHIPUK company113621071
381THE RETAIL MOTOR INDUSTRY FEDERATION LIMITEDUK company001330951
382THE SOUTHWARK ROMAN CATHOLIC DIOCESAN CORPORATIONUK company003936651
383THOMAS OWENSUK company041315671
384THOMAS PARSLOWUK company055635611
385THOMAS WHITEUK companyNI6960501
386THOMSONS HARDWAREUK company094877041
387TIM MINORUK company090596501
388TMS MOTOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company138172661
389TOM PEARCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company152343131
390TONWOOD DIY LIMITEDUK company089219301
391TOWER PROJECTS (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company041596261
392TRADESHOW LOGIC INCORPORATEDCompany—1
393TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224751
394TTP PLCUK company033049501
395UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—1
396UPTREND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0265711
397VACANTUK company171566801
398VAN EDE & PARTNERS B. V.Non-UK entity—1
399VICKERS (LAKESIDE) LIMITEDUK company032871491
400VINCI CONSTRUCTION GEOINFRASTRUCTUREUK companyFC0392771
401VINCI CONSTRUCTION GRANDS PROJETSUK companyFC0171871
402VOSPERS OF PLYMOUTH LIMITEDUK company010191721
403W C BAKER & CO LIMITEDCompany—1
404W HURST & SON (IW) LIMITEDUK company006934441
405W WHITEUK company161883571
406W. BRINDLEY (GARAGES) LIMITEDUK company003334921
407W.R. DAVIES (MOTORS) LIMITEDUK company003473161
408WAKEFORD AND CO (SEAFORD) LIMITEDUK company068982701
409WALTER E. STURGESS & SONS LIMITEDUK company003403091
410WASHBOURNE LIMITEDCompany—1
411WATKINS & WILLIAMS LTDCompany—1
412WEBBS IRONMONGERY STORES (TENTERDEN) LIMITEDUK company004896371
413WEEK8 HOLDINGS (SINGAPORE) PTD LTDCompany—1
414WERQWISE (UK) LIMITEDUK company108661531
415WESTERWOOD PROPERTIES LTDUK company035799111
416WIB360 LIMITEDUK company139922291
417WILLIAM ROBINSONUK company062225781
418WILLIAM RUSSELLUK company026879391
419WM MORRISONS SUPERMARKETS PLCCompany—1
420WONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
421YEAR HERE LIMITEDUK company081324121
422ZENCHIP PRIME CORPCompany—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 17 February 2021 and 6 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.