SIC 86101 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Hospital activities?

2,072 of the 13,017 companies registered under SIC 86101 (Hospital activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,649 individual shareholders and 567 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,072
companies with a shareholder list
of 13,017 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
9.9%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
83%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders69%68%
6 or more shareholders4.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals83%66%
At least one company shareholder17%33%
Majority-owned by a company*9.9%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 595 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.8%8.2%
Small-company accounts31%40%
Micro-entity accounts54%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.1%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 547 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 86101, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 28 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1NEW MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company0621122622
2PHOENIX HOSPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company046341735
3HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company030205224
4CARE FERTILITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company054232413
5DOLPHIN ONE LIMITEDUK company073967513
6EQUITIX FUND VII HOLDCO B LIMITEDUK companyFC0406143
7EQUITIX HEALTHCARE 2 LIMITEDUK company076294603
8GENERAL HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS (3) LIMITEDUK company040628973
9INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065551313
10ABDUL AHADUK company171295792
11AFFIDEA DIAGNOSTICS B.V.Non-UK entity—2
12APG HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
13BURTON & FARLEY'S LTDUK company116734182
14CHG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company050427712
15CIRCLE HEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105430982
16DAY - NIGHT PHARMACY LTDUK company057545272
17GENESIS CANCER CARE UK LIMITEDUK company057969942
18GLOBAL HEALTHCARE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company039523402
19ISAAK BIDCO 1 LIMITEDUK companyFC0417492
20JESSE JAMESUK company059301932
21KINGSBRIDGE HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6294902
22REDHALL HEALTHCARE INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company139078432
23SPIRE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company015225322
24TAC HEALTHCARE LTDUK company141880712
25THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
26THE SAI GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company170178582
27TOWER18 LTDUK company111693792
28UNITED MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company115104982
294YEYES HOLDINGS LTDUK company155255781
30A & P PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company041300731
31A AND F GROUP EGYPTCompany—1
32A B WILLIAMS LIMITEDUK company069707381
33A KUMAR HOLDING LIMITEDUK company137197821
34A&J MEDICAL PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company086291441
35ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
36ABDUL SAMADUK company138990321
37ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE (NO.3) LIMITEDUK company066323041
38ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO3) LTDCompany—1
39ABI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company102835801
40ABICARE HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTDUK companySC4114651
41ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INCCompany—1
42ACCESS24 HEALTH & MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company084877021
43ACORN VELINDRE (HOLDING) LIMITEDUK company145231801
44ADAM ROBERTSUK company172683171
45AEQUUS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company127576261
46AFFIDEA INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
47AHC - WW JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
48AHMAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127906621
49AHMAD SAEEDUK company164579711
50ALED RHYS EVANS LTDUK company088943331
51ALI HASSANUK company173070441
52ALI MEDICAL CENTRE (PVT.) LIMITEDCompany—1
53ALLIANCE MEDICAL ACQUISITIONCO LIMITEDUK company064127891
54AMAN FINANCE LTDUK company132811421
55AMG ONCOLOGY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company114990101
56AMPHIBIAN LTD.UK company125158491
57ANAGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109626651
58ANDERSON STRATHERN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC0743971
59ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
60ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
61ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
62ANDROFERTILITY LIMITEDUK company099669671
63ANDROMEDA MIDCO LIMITEDUK company154244481
64ANDY RICHARDSUK company138886471
65ANGEL INVESTOR NETWORK LTDCompany—1
66ANISH CONSULTANCY LTDUK company083560921
67ANNIE JOYUK company149735191
68ANP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company154091201
69ANTAEUS LIMITEDUK company119482151
70APOLLO HEALTH RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
71ARIATH HOLDINGS LTDUK company146577191
72ARVIND SHARMAUK company166330321
73ASCOT REHABILITATION LTDUK company081741281
74ASHLEY HILTONUK company094855231
75ASIF KHANUK company066575981
76ASPEN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company034710841
77ASTORIA LIMITEDUK company135277231
78ATARAXY LIMITEDUK company151017891
79ATHLONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company067606131
80ATLAS ASSETS GROUP LIMITEDUK company163791741
81AV II GP LLPUK companyOC4415491
82AXA PPP HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company031483461
83AYAAN CARE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company112097781
84AYAAN HEALTH CARE LIMITEDUK company147025971
85AYLESFORD MEDICAL CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company104824091
86B & B MEDICAL LTDUK company123282451
87B-CON LIMITEDUK company081343421
88BACK TO HEALTH SPINECARE LIMITEDUK company084292001
89BARNET HOSPITAL PROJECT LTDUK company036776271
90BASEM MUAMMARUK company109817541
91BC DENBIGH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
92BEAUBEAUVISTA LTDUK company167513421
93BEN MORGANUK company161007711
94BERKSHIRE MEDICAL AND IMAGING CENTRE LTDUK company093139641
95BHAGYA LAKSHMIUK company166037251
96BIGSPACE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
97BIRCHWOOD EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161763411
98BIRMINGHAM BREAST GROUP LIMITEDUK company139262021
99BLESSING'S CARE LTDUK company088145791
100BLOOD SERVICES LTD.UK companySC2656341
101BLUEDAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138702321
102BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company078075061
103BMI IMAGING CLINIC LIMITEDUK company057062741
104BO LEUK company118397821
105BRADFORD SURGICAL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company091542251
106BRIAN BELLUK company049227801
107BRIAN THOMPSONUK companyNI0133631
108BRIGHTON ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LIMITEDUK company060740731
109BROOKLANDS MICRO LTDUK company153974631
110BROWNING PFI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045576381
111BUMPHALL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company122571321
112BUPA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LIMITEDUK company006313361
113BURNLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL PHASE V SPC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company047689081
114C. KASTNER MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company082774781
115CAMERON YOUNGUK company077351311
116CAMLUKS LTDUK company110848321
117CARIOCA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company112575261
118CARWYN JONESUK company133217771
119CASTELLANA DE INTERMEDIACION, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
120CASTLEVIEW CLINIC LTDUK company096113471
121CCS HC LTDUK company148271501
122CF MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company135247551
123CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
124CHARTWELL HEALTH LIMITEDUK company105558511
125CHRIS COULSONUK company169862481
126CHRIS DAVIESUK company093197281
127CHRIS HOWARDUK company143401851
128CIARAN WALSHUK company078851911
129CITY GASTROENTEROLOGY LTDUK company092579541
130CLARE CHALMERSUK company106047721
131CLEVELAND CLINIC UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company098141181
132CLINSERV LIMITEDUK company143778741
133COBBOLDUK company072729341
134CONCEPTION X ANGEL SYNDICATEUK company164480231
135CONCR JUN 2023, A SERIES OF CGF2021 LLCNon-UK entity—1
136CONNOR MOOREUK companyNI6596641
137CONSORT HEALTHCARE (BIRMINGHAM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055382761
138COPPICE CARE LIMITEDUK company149601661
139CRAW4D LIMITEDCompany—1
140CRIMSON PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087253821
141CROSSCO 1385UK company093253801
142CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
143CT CREATIVE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137493111
144CUSTARD CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company128317711
145CYGNET 2002 LTDUK company044922701
146CYGNET HEALTH UK LIMITEDUK company064646371
147DAGITEC LTDUK company121584251
148DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
149DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
150DAVID LLOYD LEISURE JV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066647281
151DAVID PATRICKUK company112327511
152DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
153DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
154DEBIOPHARM INNOVATION FUND S.A.Non-UK entity—1
155DEEPAK KUMARUK company112147711
156DESMOND IMAGING CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135604511
157DILPREET KAURUK company150912491
158DK PIF LTDUK company171925131
159DOUBLE RAINBOW LONDON LTDUK company150997091
160DR JOHN O'DONOHUE LIMITEDUK company048414081
161DR R J BENSON LIMITEDUK company079577231
162DR SHARADAH ESSAPEN LIMITEDUK company069044361
163DR. G. SANTIS LIMITEDUK company047135431
164DR. W. WILSON LTDUK company096529621
165DUSHAN THAVARAJAHUK company122443181
166E CARAPETI LIMITEDUK company069699911
167EDWARD DEANUK company141335481
168EEZY GROUP LTDUK company153365991
169ELDORADO OIL COMPANYCompany—1
170ELECTIVA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company160533521
171ELIZABETH GREENUK company161822021
172ELIZABETH HALLUK company126006361
173ELLIPSE PROJECTS SASNon-UK entity—1
174ELLIPSE PROJECTS SAS FRANCE (UK) LIMITEDUK company109622831
175ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS 3 LIMITEDUK company104195751
176ENDODIABETES LTDUK company079654881
177ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC)UK company105533291
178EP PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company130986221
179EPILEPSY SOCIETYUK company004927611
180EQUILIBRIUM HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160456281
181EQUILIBRIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company031594211
182EQUITA CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159238121
183ERGEA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company074632291
184EXCELLENCE HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company116114141
185EYE LOCUM CARE LIMITEDUK company068032531
186FAISAL AHMEDUK company103826511
187FAITHCOR ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company075766741
188FIFE ONCOLOGY CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company109631311
189FLORENTINA DUMITRUUK company137642531
190FMC24 LTD PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
191FORTY SEVEN MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company139530341
192FOWLMERE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company110329591
193FYI SEEDCORN LPUK companyLP0221261
194FZR MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company089646371
195GAP MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company160056281
196GATSBY GREAT PROPERTIES LTDUK companySC7261771
197GAVIN DAVIESUK company142271431
198GENET GEBREUK company147248931
199GEORGIA MEDICAL BUSINESS SERVICES INC.Company—1
200GEORGIOS VASILIKOSTASUK company079811401
201GLYN EVANSUK company147592041
202GRANVILLE-CHAPMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129288911
203GROVE HOSPITALS RADIOLOGY LTDUK company156218941
204GUILDFORD BREAST ONCOLOGY LIMITEDUK company076100731
205GWENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101196151
206HABIB ULLAHUK company127539321
207HALLAS COTE SURGICAL LTDUK company091742931
208HARLEY ST EYESTHETICS LTD.Company—1
209HARLEY STREET WOMEN'S CLINIC LIMITEDUK company059198601
210HATHOR CHELSEA LIMITEDUK company071917131
211HAYDER HAFIDUK company135251271
212HAYLEY KNAGGUK company152738291
213HCA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032191721
214HCA UK SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
215HDN NETWORKS LTDUK company121692511
216HEAD AND NECK SERVICES LTDUK company146963971
217HEALTHINCUK company077277001
218HEALTHLINK LIMITEDUK companyOE0235341
219HELEN BAILEYUK company044755861
220HELIO PROPERTY LTDUK company088532271
221HERO OF HEALTH LTDUK company134300851
222HILLS MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company120237801
223HOLDINGS MJ INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company144537331
224HPC MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company131608091
225HS24 LTDUK company151551361
226HUMPHRIES MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company112264001
227IAIN KENNEDYUK companySC2820671
228IAN SMITHUK company043344971
229IDOC INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company154716481
230IFRAH ALIUK company137224681
231IGE GROUP LTDUK companySC7617861
232IHG LIMITEDUK company014828911
233IMISIR MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company146532581
234IMMY NDAGIREUK company098015181
235IMOGEN LOCKEUK company101474681
236INDEPENDENT VASCULAR SERVICES LIMITED EMPLOYEE SHARECompany—1
237INDEX TRADERS PTY LTD ATF THE PM AND IE MCDONALD FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
238INFECTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL PARTNERSUK companyOC4521341
239INHEALTH LIMITEDUK company051902341
240INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITEDUK company096869711
241IPG RADIOLOGY LTDUK company070312871
242ISHMAIL BOAKYE-ACHEAMPONGUK company087386591
243IVAN SSEMPAUK company096148281
244J DAVIES SURGICAL SERVICES LTDUK company088227161
245JAMES DONALDSONUK companySC2443881
246JAMES HENNESSYUK company142995281
247JAMES HOUSTONUK companySC0436771
248JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
249JANE HARRISONUK company171769781
250JANE PARRYUK company077352721
251JANE SMITHUK company123460571
252JAY GOKHALE (SURGERY) LTDUK company091759031
253JAYSON PANGANIBANUK company135052461
254JENNY LOUK company064220181
255JES CARE SERVICES LTDUK company098435911
256JESSICA BAILEYUK company161627201
257JESSICA BROWNUK company051710121
258JN & Z ARMITAGE LIMITEDUK company085608731
259JOGGA & DUVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148574481
260JOHN BUCHANUK companySC3422091
261JOHN KNIGHTUK company023725301
262JOHN LLOYDUK company153318251
263JOHN MAY (SURGERY) LTDUK company091873521
264JOHN SCHOFIELDUK company080991391
265JON AUSOBSKY SURGICAL SERVICES LTDCompany—1
266JONATHAN ISAACSUK company166381491
267JONATHAN WESTUK company082941571
268JOSEPH ABRAHAMUK company106916841
269JS SILVER LINING LIMITEDUK company102706211
270KANNA GNANALINGHAMUK company118333861
271KAREN SMITHUK company151817241
272KATE JONESUK company140951421
273KATHRYN SMITHUK company144832011
274KENT HOUSE MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company135005981
275KINGSBRIDGE HEALTCHARE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
276KMM SURGICAL LIMITEDUK company117364441
277KPB UROLOGY LIMITEDUK company118470241
278KRINVEST CARE GROUP LTD.UK company073190161
279KRIYAMED LTDUK company097179311
280L.IN.C. MEDICAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160362041
281LAMPADA DIGITAL SOLUTIONSUK company108895001
282LAURA JOHNSTONUK companySC8572081
283LAUREN TAYLORUK company133258531
284LAWERS GREAT NORTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124176301
285LEE PRICE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
286LEGIO AUGUSTA LIMITEDUK company130631981
287LEONARD JONESUK company048619561
288LIFE UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company104788661
289LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company171099721
290LIMITEDCompany—1
291LIMITED (AS GENERAL PARTNER OF MEIF PROOF OF CONCEPT & EARLY STAGE LP)Company—1
292LINKSTONE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
293LIVEWELL SOUTHWEST CICUK company075841071
294LOFIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company167975331
295LOGISTICS AND GENERAL MEDICAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company127579471
296LONDON ENDOSURGERY LIMITEDUK company121317671
297LONDON MEDICINE LIMITEDUK company112182541
298LONDON SURGICAL ASSOCIATES (LSA) LIMITEDUK company074883601
299LOTUS FAMILY INVESTMENT LTDUK company166032091
300LOUISE KENNEDYUK companySC6149911
301LOWER HOPE INVESTMENTSUK company108436761
302LSDC HOLDINGSUK company157118571
303LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company051909321
304LUNG CONSULTANT LIMITEDUK company068769541
305LYCA LEASING (CORMORANT) LIMITEDUK company136075511
306LYCA LEASING HOLDING LIMITEDUK company091470671
307LYPHE GROUP LIMITEDUK company121421861
308M GEORGE LIMITEDUK company069608831
309M H MEDICAL GROUPUK company160727071
310M PAIUK company174215151
311M.A.M.P. GROUP LIMITEDUK company064834601
312MACCA FAMILY CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company146949011
313MANTA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company142593151
314MARCUS GREENUK companyOC3542271
315MARK STONEHAMUK company069144661
316MARK WESTWOODUK company044283141
317MARTHA JONESUK company094017931
318MATHEW JOHNUK company090438481
319MATRIX CLINICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133792941
320MATTHEW FOSTERUK company037606501
321MATTHEW GRIFFITHSUK company168021981
322MED-TEL UK LIMITEDUK company034464731
323MEDCENTRES PLCUK company060351721
324MEDCLIX HOLDS LTDUK company162248831
325MEDIC FK HEALTH CARE SERVICES LTDUK company139477191
326MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST LIMITEDCompany—1
327MEDICAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company014169771
328MEDIPASS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
329MEDIPASS SRLNon-UK entity—1
330MEDSTROM HOLDINGS LTDUK company120369801
331MEDVARSITY ONLINE LTDCompany—1
332MELANIE CHAKUK company145425431
333MELJO MATHEWUK company099984571
334MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company105529721
335METABOLIC HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company125886281
336METHOLDCO LTDUK company126787561
337MHI CONSULTANCY LTDUK company131997021
338MICHAEL CHAPMANUK companyOC3226001
339MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
340MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
341MIDLANDS ONCOLOGY LTDUK company120822301
342MJL SURGICAL LTDUK company088384161
343MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company132017691
344MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LTD (UCEF IX)Company—1
345MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LTD (UCEF VIII)Company—1
346MOLECULAR DIMENSIONS LTDUK company017940261
347MOMENTOUS NOMINEES LTDUK company169959651
348MOODY HARRISON MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company101116291
349MORAD SALLAMUK company138515301
350MOSLEY-CARR LIMITEDUK company123046111
351MPT UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148197381
352MUHAMMAD AWAISUK company165225111
353MUHAMMAD IBRAHIMUK company158137261
354MUHAMMAD ISHAQUK company166353111
355MUHAMMAD NAWAZUK company167146791
356MUHAMMAD SHAFIUK company135442411
357MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
358MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739451
359MUNDELL ROBINSON PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company114376071
360MWR RADATZ LTDUK company071024091
361MY AESTHETICS LIMITEDUK company157833691
362NA HEALTH LIMITEDUK company076010831
363NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDUK company009684981
364NEWTON ABBOT HEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060410331
365NICK JONESUK company047228371
366NIGEL NRWHEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
367NIKHIL PATELUK company072103351
368NIMISH SHAH LIMITEDUK company072078521
369NITIN ANANDUK company086026661
370NORTHERN 2 VCT PLCUK company036950711
371NORTHERN 3 VCT PLCUK company042805301
372NORTHERN VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company030901631
373NOVEEN ZIAUK company096000801
374NS INVESTCO LIMITEDUK company160901061
375NUFFIELD HEALTHUK company005769701
376OAKFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company046384011
377OKO INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company069290031
378OLIVER PRICEUK company047858601
379OLIVER WISEMAN LIMITEDUK company071917731
380OMAF LIMITEDUK company104766251
381OMAR AHMEDUK company167016021
382ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATES UK LTDUK company072067451
383ONCOLOGY VENTURES FUND I LPCompany—1
384OPTEGRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company102420801
385OPTEGRA UK LIMITEDUK company058460411
386ORTHOPAEDIC INFECTION UK LTDUK company113394001
387OUTSTANDING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153546221
388OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933311
389OXFORD UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST AS TRUSTEE OF OXFORD UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—1
390P.R.A.C. LTDUK company079160371
391PAJUNK HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
392PAUL BRISCOEUK company130957011
393PAUL MANBY SURGERY LTDUK company133955161
394PBH GROUP LIMITEDUK company125229681
395PEGASUS MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130781481
396PEIF III LUXCO B SARLNon-UK entity—1
397PERFUSION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company122742931
398PETER BRISCOEUK company089350241
399PETER JONESUK company002853181
400PETER SMITHUK company159365471
401PETER WEBSTERUK company014776761
402PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
403PHILLIP ALDERMAN LTDUK company070913731
404PIEDMONT PROFESSIONAL LIMITEDUK company106327671
405PIONEERING VENTURES LTDUK company132673961
406PJN BSA LTDUK company091776271
407PJW SURGICAL LTDUK company150593871
408PKSS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164531651
409POWER FINANCE LTDCompany—1
410PRIORY GROUP UK 2 LIMITEDUK company090599301
411PURE SPORTS MEDICINE LIMITEDUK company045190961
412QAH GROUP LIMITEDUK company140025661
413QASWA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161842371
414QINS ONCOLOGY LIMITEDUK company106867341
415R42 AI AND LONGEVITY FUND 3.1, LPCompany—1
416R42 FUND 1, LP.Company—1
417R42 FUND 2, LP.Company—1
418RACHEL HEALYUK company162781991
419RACHEL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company081026631
420RADIOSURGERY GLOBAL LTDUK company127127651
421RAJESH PANDEYUK company085691941
422RAMSEY SABITUK company113773461
423RAVISH MANKRAGODUK company080871101
424RAW SURGICAL LIMITEDUK company153083061
425REALTA INVESTMENTS IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
426REBECCA PALMERUK company162767711
427REFFITT LIMITEDCompany—1
428REGIONAL HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company120764571
429REMEDIUMRT AGNon-UK entity—1
430RFR PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC8038401
431RICHARD MSHANAUK company158621011
432RICHMOND IMAGING LIMITEDUK company111242051
433RIGHT HOLDS LTDUK company161747261
434RIPPLES CAPITAL THREE LIMITEDCompany—1
435RIVERDALE GRANGE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company092337391
436RIVICIA LIMITEDUK company115118721
437RJP CONSULTING (MEDICAL) LTDUK company167793301
438RJT LOCUMS LTDUK company091204801
439ROBERT GREENUK company117533921
440ROBERT SCOTTUK company046136121
441ROBERT TEMPLEUK company067106591
442ROHAANIYA HOLDINGS LTDUK company171906931
443RORY SMITHUK company098577181
444RSG RADIOLOGY LTDUK company077402021
445RUBY RADIOLOGY LIMITEDUK company154045071
446RUCHIKA AGGARWALUK company112992601
447RUSHCLIFFE CARE LIMITEDUK company027535961
448RUSHCLIFFE INDEPENDENT HOSPITALS LIMITEDUK company071051601
449RUSSELL ONCOLOGY LTDUK company085134101
450S LATIFUK company148827741
451S MINHAS LIMITEDUK company071526451
452SAMUEL GEORGEUK company050138511
453SANJEEV SHARMAUK company098951501
454SAPPHIRE SURGICAL LIMITEDUK company098635071
455SARAH A SMITH LIMITEDUK company091511631
456SARAH JOHNSTONUK companySC5098071
457SARAH TURNERUK company169775191
458SAUNDERS AND JEFFERIES CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company111061291
459SB SURGERY LTD.UK company130868231
460SCHOEN CLINIC UK LTDUK company107616421
461SD MICROBE MANAGER LTDUK company113064401
462SENTOSA NEW LIMITEDUK company048500711
463SERENITY HEALTHCARE LTDUK company135455531
464SHUK company068760791
465SHAZIA ALIUK company089433261
466SHC HOLDINGS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)Company—1
467SHELLEY PARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035992851
468SIBTAIN MEDICAL LTDUK company123358171
469SIMON BOLTONUK company147116751
470SIMON JAMESUK company123608281
471SIMON YOUNGUK company127832381
472SMRUTA SHANBHAG LIMITEDUK companySC4522491
473SOLUTIONS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company108377651
474SONIA LOCKWOOD SURGICAL SERVICES LTDUK company091626951
475SOUTH WALES ORTHOPAEDICS LTDUK company120430761
476SPINEX LTDUK company091448891
477SPIRE HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company043138871
478SPRINGCARE INVESTMENT 1 LIMITEDUK company150631451
479SRAM & MRAM LIMITEDUK company099896811
480SRAM & MRAM TECHNOLOGIES AND RESOURCES LIMITEDUK companySC5533311
481SSJ MANAGEMENT LTDUK company131763421
482ST JOSEPH'S INDEPENDENT HOSPITAL LIMITEDUK company122879051
483ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company003915601
484ST RAPHAEL'S CENTRE LIMITEDCompany—1
485STABILIS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company101555131
486STEPHEN BRITTONUK company086983841
487STEWART DAVIESUK company049604081
488STICK HEALTH LTDUK company105215291
489STUART BLOOM LTDUK company072598031
490SUMMIT HOLDINGS (DUDLEY) LIMITEDUK company041573801
491SUNRISE REHABILITATION CENTRE AND TRADING ASSOCIATES LTDUK company087997411
492SWATI SINHAUK company159045621
493SYED SHAHUK company152514181
494SYNCVR MEDICAL HOLDING B.V. 8 PADUALAAN UTRECHTCompany—1
495SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603751
496SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—1
497SYNERGY HEALTH GROUP LTDUK company151067511
498TAIWO AWONIYIUK company134970901
499TARAS SERVICES LTDUK company068765691
500TENSOR VENTURES FUND ICompany—1
501THE FRANCIS CRICK INSTITUTE LIMITEDUK company068854621
502THE GROVES PRIVATE GP GROUP LTDUK company111549331
503THE HOSPITAL COMPANY (OXFORD JOHN RADCLIFFE) HOLDINGSUK company048684681
504THE HOSPITAL COMPANY (QAH PORTSMOUTH) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054402431
505THE IMAGING CLINIC LIMITEDUK company046074701
506THE LOCUM AGENCY (UK) LIMITEDUK company051469601
507THE PRIVATE CLINIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company062934641
508THE PTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company123529061
509THE THAMES GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company071530761
510THE VICTORIA FOUNDATIONUK company019466121
511TOKIYE INTEGRATED MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company143977711
512TOM HOLLANDUK company073117461
513TOM POLLARD HIP AND KNEE SURGERY LIMITEDUK company095031571
514TOM PRICEUK company081479701
515TOTEM GLOBAL GROUP LTDUK company123986361
516TREAT & CURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company128404831
517UK ACQUISITIONS NO.6 LIMITEDUK company092180891
518UK CURRICULUM AND ACCREDITATION BODY (UKCAB)UK company060214391
519UK HEALTH KITS LTDUK company136178881
520UK SURGICAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company164403401
521UMEAR AHMADUK company087732641
522UNIQUE LINK SOLUTION LTDUK company118438371
523UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
524UNITED CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company127915041
525UNITED CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134117141
526UNITY HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company092842531
527UNIVERSAL MUSIC LEISURE LIMITEDUK company033844871
528UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—1
529UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS SUSSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—1
530UZMA KHALIDUK company162412831
531VASHISHT SURGICAL LIMITEDUK company037470521
532VATISH INVESTMENT LTDUK company160511491
533VINOD SHARMAUK company134959311
534WAJID ALIUK company147157561
535WAQAR MALIKUK company128219671
536WD DIAGNOSTICS LIMITEDUK company136316411
537WILLFITZ INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyNI7032761
538WILLIAM FINCHUK company127991781
539WIMBLEDON NEUROCARE LIMITEDUK company074878361
540Y1 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC5133341
541YASIR AZIM MIRZAUK company095292881
542YAVER BASHIRUK company071742531
543YES23 LTDUK companySC7629651
544YOUSSEF INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160768211
545ZAHID SALIM LTDUK company139174921
546ZEDDCO LTDUK company121903191
547ZEPHYR SURGERY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company167685931

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 25 November 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.