SIC 86102 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Medical nursing home activities?

935 of the 6,539 companies registered under SIC 86102 (Medical nursing home activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,810 individual shareholders and 348 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

935
companies with a shareholder list
of 6,539 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
76%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders68%68%
6 or more shareholders4.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals76%66%
At least one company shareholder24%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*67%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.4%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 293 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts10%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 293 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 86102, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 26 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1MEALLMORE LTDUK companySC1001579
2ANTONINE CARE LIMITEDUK companySC3655996
3SPRINGCARE INVESTMENT 1 LIMITEDUK company150631455
4AC 2025 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164137134
5ABBASI INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133669153
6ARMIGHORN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company115834953
7ASTLEY CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company094399763
8HAVEN CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100153713
9HILTON REHABILITATION LIMITEDUK companySC3498503
10IVOLVE FIELDBAY BIDCO LTDUK company118354153
11SPRINGCARE NO. 2 LTDUK company146774483
12SPRINGCARE NO.6 LIMITEDUK company159271593
13AMAYA CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company122226852
14BRVTH LTDUK companySC7751022
15CAPULET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123698902
16CHARLES SAFAPOURUK company094839662
17HALLMARK CARE HOMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company049338942
18KG INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company137612762
19MAYHAVEN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company064413082
20NAVJOT SINGHUK company149401972
21NORTH BAY GROUP LTDUK company132921712
22SPRINGCARE LTDUK company042969592
23SPRINGCARE NO.3 LIMITEDUK company150631222
24UNITED MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company115104982
25WESTGATE HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company059697022
26ZAKANI LTDUK companyNI6286202
27A.TARIQ LTDUK company097543911
28AARJ PROPERTIES LTDUK company135906931
29AARON TRINIDADE LIMITEDUK company104930701
30ABBOTTS LILLY LTDUK company118672201
31ACCESS HOUSING LIMITEDUK company063409391
32ACCESS24 HEALTH & MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company084877021
33ACME CO 20210324 LTDUK company132922091
34ACTIVE CARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company047398661
35AHSM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121556341
36AMBITIOUS HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company097396531
37AMBROSIA CARE LIMITEDUK company168771261
38ANTHONY SAINTUK company164399591
39AONGHUSA LIMITEDUK companySC7175161
40ARANYA CARE LIMITEDUK company164571101
41ARCHERS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company101679431
42ARKSTONE EVER TRUE GROUP LTDUK company171857341
43ARPITA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company115597671
44ASHBOURNE GROUP LTDUK company029943161
45ASPEN HILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164135141
46ASPEN TOWER (SILVERSTONE) LIMITEDUK companyOE0330571
47ATHLONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company067606131
48AUGUST RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
49AVI ASSETS LIMITEDUK company138747431
50BAILLIESTON COMMUNITY CAREUK companySC1692841
51BALAJI ASSET LIMITEDUK company119475121
52BARCLAYS CONVERTED INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITEDUK company055354731
53BEECHES WORTHING HOLDING LIMITEDUK company144044171
54BELVIDERE COURT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164147751
55BENTLEY HEALTH LTDUK company160469101
56BIRCHESTER CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113430101
57BLOSSOM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106456231
58BLUECROFT ESTATES LIMITEDUK company057793091
59BOUTIQUE HOLDCO 2 LTDUK company145134791
60BOUTIQUE PROPCO (NEWMARKET) LTDUK company106096171
61BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.1 TRUSTCompany—1
62BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.10 TRUSTCompany—1
63BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.2 TRUSTCompany—1
64BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.3 TRUSTCompany—1
65BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.4 TRUSTCompany—1
66BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.5 TRUSTCompany—1
67BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.6 TRUSTCompany—1
68BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.7 TRUSTCompany—1
69BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.8 TRUSTCompany—1
70BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BEATON FAMILY NO.9 TRUSTCompany—1
71BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.1 TRUSTCompany—1
72BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.10 TRUSTCompany—1
73BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.11 TRUSTCompany—1
74BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.12 TRUSTCompany—1
75BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.3 TRUSTCompany—1
76BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.4 TRUSTCompany—1
77BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.5 TRUSTCompany—1
78BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.6 TRUSTCompany—1
79BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.7 TRUSTCompany—1
80BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.8 TRUSTCompany—1
81BRODIES & CO. (TRUSTEES) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KILMURRAY FAMILY NO.9 TRUSTCompany—1
82CALLISTO HEALTHCARE LTDUK company077673241
83CARE TREE INVEST 2 LTDUK company134233001
84CARE UK COMMUNITY PARNTERSHIPS LIMITEDCompany—1
85CARETRUST UK LIMITEDUK company104649661
86CAREY CARE LIMITEDUK company138896291
87CARIAD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149963671
88CENTURY HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company021286991
89CERA CARE OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123977911
90CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
91CHAGGAR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company059124811
92CHAK DE LIMITEDUK company116551661
93CHRISTOPHER GEORGEUK company075150941
94CITRINE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITEDUK company160137891
95CLAIMONT (UK) LIMITEDUK company125917491
96CLASSIC CITRUS LIMITEDUK company117418871
97CLSW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company170065301
98CONNISTON CARE LIMITEDUK company058729491
99CONSTANTIA CH LIMITEDUK company136195401
100CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE DEVCO LIMITEDUK company130768201
101CURA LUX HOLDINGS LTDUK company165571611
102D & L CARE HOMES LTDUK company092331531
103DAA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company120596561
104DAVID ALBONUK company167234331
105DEBEAUBIEN CARE LIMITEDUK company159555211
106DEERU LIMITEDUK company117247211
107DIAL HOUSE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143898571
108DISCOVERY CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company152104521
109DISCOVERY CARE LIMITEDUK company052556071
110DR A SEHGAL LIMITEDUK company084016591
111DR. W. WILSON LTDUK company096529621
112DREAMS CARE HOMES (RB) LIMITEDUK company137798911
113DRS LOCUMS LIMITEDUK company073726781
114DUNLUCE HEALTHCARE LTDUK companyNI6497751
115EDGEBECK LTDUK company150106231
116EDWIN GEORGEUK company151784091
117EL PALO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084177501
118EMILY JONESUK company115186001
119ENA CARE LTDUK company149003491
120ENGLISH (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company073484111
121ENHANCE HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5220401
122EQUITA CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159238121
123FBHC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company159044431
124FCG ASSETS LIMITEDUK company144039231
125FIRE INVESTMENT 1003 (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
126FIRST BLUE HEALTHCARE & EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company118731101
127FIRST HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company142308861
128FIRSTOPTION HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company138462841
129FLOAREA POPUK company138090761
130FLOURISHLIFE CARE LTDUK company131800821
131FMH MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company087835201
132FOURSYNERGY SUPPORT PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company124840851
133FRAVELLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156722561
134FRONTLINE HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company117159221
135FUTUREGEN HEALTH CARE LTDUK company104922441
136G GILLUK company097558981
137G. ALTONUK company169379361
138GENTILWOOD LIMITEDUK company119977521
139GOVENDER LIMITEDUK company111296531
140GREENLINE RESIDENTIAL HOMES LTDUK company163044371
141GUGAN HEALTHCARE LTDUK company157507551
142H RAHMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company160317451
143HARBOUR HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company141992131
144HARBOUR HEALTHCARE LTDUK company078640271
145HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
146HASSAN ALIUK company110198281
147HAWCOMBE CARE LIMITEDUK company162085401
148HAYLEY BAKERUK company111055531
149HEALTH CARE RESOURCING GROUPUK company063579821
150HELEN JONESUK company067731921
151HELEN SOLOMONUK company064150551
152HENRY NEWTON CARE LTDUK company031526871
153HIGHGATE CARE SERVICES LTDUK company061359851
154HOME CARE SERVICES NI LTDUK companyNI0691051
155HOMETRUST CARE EOT LIMITEDUK company167403811
156IAN HOGGUK companyNI7285361
157IKEGWUONU MUOTOH PROFESSIONAL CORPCompany—1
158IMRAN HUSSAINUK company086372501
159INITIAL HEALTH CARE LIMITEDUK companySC3882071
160ISHMAIL BOAKYE-ACHEAMPONGUK company087386591
161J'AI BONNE ESPERANCE LIMITEDUK company117165121
162JAIN CARE LTDUK company058882391
163JAL PRACTITIONER LIMITEDUK company117584281
164JAMES CALDWELLUK companySC4286301
165JAMES CLARKUK company169931121
166JASKARAN SINGHUK company148471831
167JHAVERI FUTUREGEN LIMITEDUK company121788591
168JONES & JONES ESTATES LIMITEDUK company139325991
169KALATHINGAL LTDUK company117478641
170KEMPSHIRE LTDUK company127870411
171KIANIS LIMITEDUK company082072981
172KINLY CARE (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company166874451
173KIWI PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company110965581
174KMX NURSING AGENCY LTDUK company099055951
175KOMPLEX GROUP LTDUK company115161391
176KONKU CARE LIMITEDUK company146449401
177KRISHNA PATELUK company099202271
178LARCHCOMBE CARE LIMITEDUK company163194401
179LEE STEVENSUK company167147301
180LH CARE LTDUK company096613611
181LINKFORM LIMITEDUK company104154731
182LOFTUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138979101
183LONDON HOSPITALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
184LONE WOLF OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company127930981
185LUPARI & SONS LIMITEDUK companyNI6761401
186M&S CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122666651
187MARMALADE HOLDINGS LTDUK company125517581
188MEAD MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2659101
189MEDICAL SCREENING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company020291671
190MEKV NEWCO LIMITEDUK company122855431
191MELJO MATHEWUK company099984571
192MELLBERRY RE LTDUK company130221691
193MGG HEALTH LIMITEDUK company078806251
194MID OAKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116940031
195MILLENNIUM CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160509271
196MITCHELL & MURDOCH CARE LTDUK companySC6495001
197MNZ2 LTDUK company097569341
198MODHWADIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111554311
199MOHAMMAD IQBALUK company166637781
200MOHAMMED WASEEMUK company060402631
201MOLESCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114275621
202MOODLEY SA LIMITEDUK company118836971
203MOSES JOHNSONUK company092756041
204MSC (LEIC) GROUP LIMITEDUK company161534951
205MULBERRY CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company144993201
206NAMS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company096453051
207NATIONAL CARE GROUP LTDUK company100802571
208NAYANTARA LTDUK company085690781
209NEAPOLIS HOLDING LTDUK company073971531
210NEELS ASSETS LTDUK company158059121
211NF CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130466671
212NORTHGATE HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072602181
213OLLYCARE LTDUK company161039641
214ORCHARD-50 LIMITEDUK company165084111
215ORTON MANOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164135121
216PATRICK ROCHEUK company079380181
217PAULINE MADONDOUK company146084741
218PERRY MEDICAL CARE SRLNon-UK entity—1
219PETER BARLOWUK company133645811
220PHILIP UKPONGUK company135189611
221PICERAS GROUP LTDUK company129711541
222PORTLAND CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company138913811
223PRAXIS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090898181
224PREMIUM CARE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company137279761
225PRESSBEAU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137520601
226PRIMECARE CARE HOMES LTDUK company144968581
227PRIYA PATELUK company122135841
228PRODEFT LIMITEDUK company092726731
229R B C TREACY (HARBORNE) LIMITEDUK company048736161
230RAJJA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090555501
231RAVDHAN LTDUK company117391801
232RAVI CONSULTANCY LTDUK company090181731
233RAW PROPERTIES (STAFFS) LTDUK company163044461
234RENYN LTDUK company098967911
235REZ ASSOCIATES LTDUK company072763171
236RMD BENTLEY LIMITEDUK company138247081
237ROCHE HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company140336111
238ROSS KANEUK company164232811
239RUBY BLOSSOM LIMITEDUK company115893681
240S&SP LTDUK company149872151
241SAD MAN LIMITEDUK company122062681
242SAEED UR REHMANUK company162156201
243SAHA LOCUMS LIMITEDUK company086325811
244SARAH LEWISUK company048050141
245SEESURRUN HOLDINGS LTDUK company099285061
246SHALKA LIMITEDUK company095120111
247SHAZIA ALIUK company089433261
248SILVER MAPLE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company111302671
249SIR ROBERT MCALPINE CAPITAL VENTURES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company131394531
250SIR ROBERT MCALPINE CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company098549571
251SMARTWAY PW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083635001
252SNOW SHOWERS LTDUK company118422851
253SPA NURSING HOMES LTDUK companyNI0260581
254SPRINGCARE (FT) LIMITEDUK company150595171
255SPRINGCARE (KNUTSFORD) LIMITEDUK company077035911
256SPRINGCARE NO.4 LIMITEDUK company082028211
257SPRINGCARE NO.5 LIMITEDUK company148019261
258SPRINGFIELDS HOLDINGSCompany—1
259SRS HEALTH LIMITEDUK company118469061
260ST COLUMBA'S HOSPICE CAREUK companySC0487001
261ST MARYS (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company131812671
262STAG CARE GROUP LTDUK company074111721
263STOTTING LTDUK company132515861
264SUNFLOWER HEALTHCARE (GREENFORD) LLPUK companyOC3205711
265TALEA ZZ LTDUK company168663871
266TAYLOR AND TAYLOR CARE LIMITEDUK company124876611
267THE CROSSROAD GROUP LTD.UK company100209701
268THE GEOGHEGAN GROUP (SURREY) LIMITEDUK company077377391
269THE VILLAS CARE HOMES LTDUK company086058011
270THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228411
271TMT HEALTH CARE LTDUK company061691851
272TOBEZ LIMITEDUK company091606441
273TOTAL ASSIST ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company139683701
274TRAVAIL INVEST PLCUK company071094991
275TRIDENT HOLDINGS TRADING LIMITEDUK company116665941
276TRISTONE NS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145078031
277UAB GROUP LIMITEDUK company111184781
278UNITY PLUS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company122329121
279UPWARD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company089559561
280VALORUM CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company099835811
281VAMED MANAGEMENT UND SERVICE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
282VARMA NIVAS LTDUK company117265131
283VED MED CONSULTANTS LTDUK company092687671
284VENTURI HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company115171691
285VISHAL KAPIL LTDUK company075313791
286WASEEM ABBASUK company173109251
287WELCOME CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company107949851
288WILLIAMS FAMILY TRADING LIMITEDCompany—1
289YA2 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company117426301
290YARL PROPERTIES LTDUK company120999761
291YOUR VENTURE GROUP LTDUK company128106831
292ZIMMER LIMITEDUK company119336511
293ZR MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company051725341

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 27 January 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.