SIC 85590 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other education n.e.c.?

9,894 of the 69,705 companies registered under SIC 85590 (Other education n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 22,450 individual shareholders and 3,283 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

9,894
companies with a shareholder list
of 69,705 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
15%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
76%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders3.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals76%66%
At least one company shareholder24%33%
Majority-owned by a company*15%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*66%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 3,330 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts32%40%
Micro-entity accounts48%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.4%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 85590, out of 3,228 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 265 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213814
2INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company0981750211
3ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999808
4MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128646
5PLANET EDUCATION NETWORKS LTDUK company142824676
6ASPEN NEWCO 1 LIMITEDUK company135846365
7DAVID SMITHUK company158653665
8LIMITEDCompany—5
9LUX CONSULTANCE & SERVICES UK LTDUK company148639935
10APPRENTIFY GROUP LIMITEDUK company114484374
11BUSINESS ALCHEMY LIMITEDUK company081655414
12CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145874
13FIRST INTUITION LIMITEDUK company059673024
14LONDON SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LIMITEDUK company005229954
15MATTHEW JONESUK company100019284
16SECKLOE 208 LIMITEDUK company036847704
17SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568254
18SFC NOMINEES LTDUK company108365284
19SHINE BIDCOUK company140647024
20UFI VOCTECH TRUSTUK company036583784
21WERTON GROUP LTDUK company143739384
22ACORN CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company050194303
23ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465453
24ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065163
25ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706133
26AQA COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company142992393
27ATS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company147209413
28BRITANNIA CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITEDUK company035616633
29BSY GROUP LIMITEDUK company038199193
30CHAMBI ENTERPRISE LTDUK company171018793
31CHAMBI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078462903
32CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549283
33DAVID GREENUK company090639013
34DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739633
35DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090093
36ELEMENTA EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company149569013
37ES HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—3
38FINE CARE GROUP LTDUK company163194883
39FIZZ STAR GROUP LTDUK company134091023
40FOUNDERS FACTORY LIMITEDUK company095646313
41GARETH DAVIESUK company144025923
42IAN SMITHUK company043344973
43ICS SY HOLDINGSUK company136543473
44IMRAN ALIUK company145891803
45INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOLS FINANCE LIMITEDUK company111337243
46JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530933
47LEARNING CURVE (NE) GROUP LIMITEDUK company086164533
48MARK JONESUK company031477653
49MEDOX TUTORS LIMITEDUK company096229833
50MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746383
51NICOLA MORGANUK company046530683
52NOVA PATHWAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company172232913
53OPTIONS AUTISM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066669183
54OPTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069090443
55PAUL SMITHUK company011707193
56PEEL SHAREHOLDERS LIMITEDCompany—3
57PEN SLA LIMITEDUK company164138843
58PLANET EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company163774473
59PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT PROVIDER LIMITEDUK company163789183
60REYMEL LIMITEDUK company107443583
61RICHARD SMITHUK company045431943
62SAILING LOGIC LIMITEDUK company109039293
63SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520303
64SXI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106716723
65SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603753
66TESTBUSTERS UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company151750743
67THE CITY & GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTEUK companyRC0001173
68THE UNIBRIDGE GROUP LTDUK company153365033
69247ONLINEESTATEAGENT LTDUK company119470092
70AAP EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company146517742
71ACADEMY OF MUSIC & SOUND (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132351262
72ACCESS EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company054174292
73ADAM GRAYUK company052583722
74ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385272
75ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230622
76AH HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company167869382
77ALEXANDER JOHNSONUK company076502172
78ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112182
79ALFORD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company107679472
80ALP EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company125753982
81ANDRELL GROUP LIMITEDUK company065204052
82ANDREW MILESUK company092622912
83ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
84ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
85AOJ ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company149032352
86ARPELS GROUP LTDUK company100550202
87ASHLEY HOWARDUK company124726922
88ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452542
89ASIF ALIUK company164748742
90ASPRIS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITEDUK company062448802
91ASSOCIATION OF TAXATION TECHNICIANSUK company024183312
92AURANG ZEBUK company135193822
93AV II GP LLP, IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ADACompany—2
94BLACKFINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118767192
95BLACKFINCH SPRING VCT PLCUK company121664172
96BLACKFINCH VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company114010592
97BLUE MOUNTAIN HOMES LTD.UK company044309752
98BRANKSOME HOLDINGS LTDUK company157116162
99BRIGHT SCHOLAR (BCS) LIMITEDUK company114938862
100BRIGHT SCHOLAR (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114932482
101CARAVELIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company157560842
102CAVENDISH EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITEDUK company059137722
103CERTANIA ACQUICO-UK LIMITEDCompany—2
104CGIUKI HOLDINGS LTDUK company101160262
105CHELSEA EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company102098312
106CHP INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITEDUK company133089312
107CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291232
108CHRISTOPHER POOLEUK company159901182
109CHRISTOPHER SAUNDERSUK companyOC3716222
110CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
111CJP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157027342
112CLAIRE MARSHALLUK company115232272
113CLC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company134467422
114COLIN JONESUK company095719792
115CORNERSTONE PARTNERSHIP SSASCompany—2
116CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310782
117CROWDCUBE NOMINEESUK company098204782
118CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company143377712
119DAIA LUXEMBOURG HOLDING S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—2
120DANIEL LEWISUK company065927252
121DANIEL ROEUK company108682422
122DANIEL THORNTONUK company153694872
123DAVID ANDREWUK company061364432
124DAVID HOAREUK company010244492
125DAVID JONESUK company122677312
126DAVID THOMASUK company068628662
127DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976162
128EDISON EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITEDUK company110963052
129EDUCATIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER LIMITEDUK company163789222
130ELIZABETH JAMESUK company158767912
131ELS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150077042
132EMERGE VENTURE LAB LTDUK company082221132
133EMERGE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company100822092
134EMMA LYNCHUK company072960402
135EMPLOYMENT AND EDUCATION LTDUK company136039492
136ENOCK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150509422
137ESTE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139748542
138FC GROUP LIMITEDUK company137605392
139FUTURE EDUCATION HOLDING LTDUK company130811152
140GEORGE CAMPBELLUK company045174622
141GLOBAL EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107234302
142GOLDEN SQUARE I, LPCompany—2
143HAMPSHIRE TRADE GROUP LTDUK company122831182
144HANNAH SMITHUK company147290582
145HERMESA ANGEL SYNDICATE LTDUK company140270092
146HIA NETWORK LTDUK company115912212
147IAN SHEPHARDUK company163816552
148ICCA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company080806322
149INFOCUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159468782
150INNOVATE LEARNING GROUP LTDUK company160492692
151JACK MEREDITHUK company152879582
152JAMES ADAMSUK company082721792
153JAMES FOXUK company084392952
154JAMES WATSONUK company074381052
155JAMIE ROBINSONUK company104918902
156JIAN LIUUK company168763762
157JOANNE JONESUK company070834252
158JOHN BLACKUK company121670792
159JOHN HARRINGTONUK company074701092
160JONATHAN EDWARDSUK company069115102
161JULIE HARRISUK company089924822
162KAMRAN AHMADUK company170500772
163KASHIF HUSSAINUK company170329652
164KATHERINE RICHARDSONUK company110560002
165KATHERINE ROBINSONUK company170395862
166KATY WILSONUK company157594432
167KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
168KENT FORKLIFT TRAINING LTDUK company077305882
169KEYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131537422
170KIDS PLANET DAY NURSERIES LTDUK company065967872
171KINDRED EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company097536552
172KINGSBRIDGE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114837152
173KNOWLEDGE GRAB LIMITEDUK company161113552
174KRISHNA PATELUK company099202272
175LEARNDIRECT LIMITEDUK company067795282
176LGDN BIDCO LIMITEDUK company119612782
177LIGHTBULB TRUSTUK company120135412
178LINX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company020571332
179MARK BROWNUK company168180382
180MARK DAVIESUK company047271082
181MARK FISHERUK companySC2796882
182METHODIST INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TRUSTUK company076494222
183MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722822
184MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298602
185MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666972
186MICHAEL WARDUK company019112152
187MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143164172
188MPA EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company117274282
189MUHAMMAD FURQANUK company164557952
190MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247792
191MULTIFUTURE CONCEPTS LTDUK company113798552
192NAPIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086954462
193NATALIE WILLIAMSUK company062955372
194NEIL DOYLE CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company097157182
195NEIL TAYLORUK company032536302
196NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067372
197NMG MARINE SERVICES LTDUK companySC4883902
198NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909842
199OLIVER LEWISUK company130800232
200OXFORD INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION 3 LIMITEDUK company088719912
201P BLOOM LIMITEDUK company085162892
202PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254382
203PAUL CLARKEUK company165948082
204PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
205PEN INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company163857892
206PETER DAVISUK company046094112
207PETER THOMPSONUK company155782832
208PGL TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072875852
209PHOENIX HORIZON GROUP LTDUK company166614222
210PINK BLUE LIMITEDUK company146114942
211PIXIES HOLDINGSUK company154593602
212PROJCON GROUP LIMITEDUK company068031822
213PROJCON HOLDING LIMITEDUK company165882922
214PVNT LIMITEDUK company080380682
215QAHE LIMITEDUK company113252012
216R SQRD LTDUK company092976902
217REMIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133325382
218RETAIL MOTOR INDUSTRY FEDERATION LTDUK company001330952
219RICHARD HAWKINSUK company048405602
220RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
221RICHARD PALMERUK company142588502
222RICHARD THOMASUK company147307932
223RISE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158284602
224RK2AN LTDUK company092015642
225ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
226RUTH MASONUK company093595732
227RYAN HILLUK company104947792
228SAAD ALIUK company140348112
229SANDBOX INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123770932
230SARAH JONESUK company093764772
231SARAH TURNERUK company169775192
232SCOTT HAMERUK company082435372
233SEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081574762
234SKILLS4STEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129741992
235SPIRIT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company070229442
236STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112552
237STEVE HARRISUK company006808122
238STUART BROWNUK company046494212
239SUPPORTING EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company088867152
240SYED BUKHARIUK company173287422
241SYED HUSSAINUK company125875752
242SYKES GROUP LIMITEDUK company154201352
243SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—2
244THE ENTERPRISE FUND LIMITEDUK company044607632
245THE IVER MAKE-UP ACADEMY LTDUK company095397432
246THE UNIVERSITY OF LEEDSUK companyRC0006582
247THE WHITCOMBE GROUP LIMITEDUK company151878512
248THOMAS WHITEUK companyNI6960502
249TRACEY WILSONUK company093395092
250TTC GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company062140742
251TWIN TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company031182602
252UK ACADEMIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company111043872
253UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
254VELARIS GROUP LTDUK company167917442
255VENTURES II LPCompany—2
256VMDM PROPERTIES LTDUK company146536662
257WAQAS ALIUK company158679442
258WEALTHVOX INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company133110432
259WERTON NURSERY GROUP LTDUK company169136612
260WOMEN WHO COUNT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133678162
261YEAR HEREUK company081324122
262YOUQAM VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090823792
263ZANICHELLI VENTURE S.P.A.Non-UK entity—2
264ZION FAMILY HOLDING LTDUK company171588812
265ZISHI GROUP LIMITEDUK company115746082
266"MACHINERY SERVICE UKRAINE" LLCNon-UK entity—1
267- TREEBEARD TRUSTUK companyCE0300131
26824HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976031
2692635515 ALBERTA LTDCompany—1
2702BE.LU INVESTMENTS SCSNon-UK entity—1
2713 SISTERS VENTURESCompany—1
2723LW GROUP LTDUK companyNI7143551
2735343 HOLDINGS LTDUK company083004251
2746602 ETON COLLEGECompany—1
2757 STEP LIMITEDUK company068555361
2767E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054871
2778-LIST HOLDING PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
2788PLASTICSPLUSUK company081466861
279A JOLLY CONSULTING LTDUK company102043401
280A SOUND HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
281A&R PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company116464161
282A-TFS-18-FUND, A SERIES OF AX-INES-FUNDS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
283A.J.C. TRAILERS LIMITEDUK company011846411
284AAM HOLDINGSUK company094556061
285AAP EDUCATION US HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
286AARON YUSUFUK company125570241
287AAVCF4 PF1 LP FOR ITSELF AND AS NOMINEE FOR AAVCF4 PF2 LPCompany—1
288AB TRADING AND INVESTING LTDUK company085948771
289ABA TRAINING LTDUK company130711881
290ABBIEHULSEEDU LTDUK company156734471
291ABDUL MANANUK company166169861
292ABDUL RAUFUK company145463411
293ABIGAIL IROZURUUK company133885921
294ABLE HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company119918161
295ABM TRAINING (UK) LTDUK company066212091
296ABRA BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company133655711
297ABU ALIUK company166493151
298ACADEMIA BRITANNICA Y CASA INTERNACIONAL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
299ACADEMIA LACUNZA S.L.Non-UK entity—1
300ACADEMY LEARNING LIMITEDUK company067649481
301ACADEMY4 PROJECTS GROUP LTDUK company143254561
302ACCADEMIA BRITANNICA S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
303ACCELERATOR SA LTDUK company148185771
304ACCESS HOLDINGS (SOUTH WEST) LTDUK company165763031
305ACELLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company148743111
306ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION TRUSTUK company076788641
307ACKERMAN PIERCE GROUP LTDUK company161488891
308ACM EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company105871211
309ACORN FUTURES LTDUK company098044251
310ACQWHIZ LTDUK company153449521
311ACTION FOR RACE EQUALITYUK company032038121
312ACTION MIDLANDS LTDUK company033739001
313ACTIVATE SPORT AND LEISURE LTDUK company161262201
314ACTIVE PARTNERS 2023/24 EIS (ACTING BY ITS NOMINEE, KCPCompany—1
315ACTIVE PARTNERS LPCompany—1
316ACUITI GROUP LIMITEDUK company119280121
317ADA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0202911
318ADA VENTURES I LP (ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV ICompany—1
319ADA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0225331
320ADA VENTURES SOC I LP (ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERALCompany—1
321ADADA HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company098245911
322ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
323ADAM FORDUK company017283841
324ADAM HALLUK company013883401
325ADAM MARTINUK company159201041
326ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
327ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
328ADAM WALKERUK company123282431
329ADAM WINSTOCKUK company075345531
330ADD AGILITY LTDUK company118049271
331ADDITION CAPITAL COACH SPV 1 LPUK companyLP0215121
332ADECCO INVEST S.A.Non-UK entity—1
333ADISA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
334ADRIAN ALLENUK company089376281
335ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
336ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company150465171
337ADVISED SKILLS LIMITEDUK company086988011
338AEROS GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company040375011
339AESN HOLDINGS LTDUK company164501651
340AF INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128864041
341AFTER CHILDREN AND CHILDREN IN NEED LIMITEDCompany—1
342AGILIO SOFTWARE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company122422881
343AGODEUS SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
344AHM WEALTH LTDUK companySC7101731
345AHMED NAJIUK company071745421
346AHSAN RAZAUK company174033641
347AI DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company111033171
348AIM SPORT MANAGEMENT INC, BRUNO BASTIT, KIRI MADHANI, DAVID SADLER, THOMAS ANDREW, SAJJAD AL WAELI, MIKE RIDLEY, PAUL CAMMACK, FORGOOD LTDCompany—1
349AIMAL KHANUK company120799391
350AIMSTAR SUPPORT LTDUK company161275331
351AIRDRIE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company099620881
352AJ GROUPUK company133197291
353AK ADVISORY SERVICES LTDUK company137908191
354AK MCR LTDUK company114181441
355AKATSUKI INC.Company—1
356AKCELA LTDUK company122683741
357AKCELA VENTURES LTDUK company134138631
358AKCENT INTERNATIONAL HOUSE PRAGUE S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
359AKME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company059733581
360AKSHAR COMMUNITY CARE LTD.UK company041757071
361AKZENT CONSULTING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
362AL WILLIAMSUK company057531861
363AL-HUSNAA LTDUK company159210781
364AL-ITQAAN ONLINE SCHOOLUK companyCE0055051
365ALAN JONESUK company074144641
366ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
367ALAN THORNTONUK company139094641
368ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
369ALAN WOODCOCKUK company004224371
370ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
371ALANDO WATKISUK company164802281
372ALBION CROWN VCT PLCUK company034952871
373ALBION CROWN VCT PLC (C SHARES)Company—1
374ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540401
375ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907321
376ALBION KAY VCT PLCUK company031390191
377ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143101
378ALBION VENTURE CAPITAL TRUST PLCUK company031426091
379ALCHIMIA S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
380ALEIDO UK LIMITEDUK company061323471
381ALEINNANY LIMITEDCompany—1
382ALETHIUS LTDUK company119902301
383ALEX BUTCHERUK company136637181
384ALEX DOUGLASUK company096802371
385ALEX GRAYUK company170982761
386ALEX VASSUK company135431331
387ALEXANDER BELLUK companySC3371961
388ALEXANDER BROWNUK company111171821
389ALEXANDER CAMERONUK company065688111
390ALEXANDER KEMPUK company143689921
391ALEXANDER REIDUK company082592721
392ALEXANDER WARDUK company071762421
393ALEXANDRA ROBINSONUK company117111771
394ALFDEE CAPITAL UGCompany—1
395ALFORD TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049816561
396ALFRED NOBEL OPEN BUSINESS SCHOOL SWITZERLAND AG LTDCompany—1
397ALGOTIQ HOLDINGS LTDUK company168130591
398ALI AHMEDUK company164471171
399ALI AKBARUK company133718591
400ALI ALIUK company119229771
401ALI AYYILDIZ INTER CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company114895301
402ALI KHANUK company124706911
403ALIA VENTURES LIMITEDUK company124141011
404ALICE DAVIESUK company164177511
405ALICE JOHNSTONEUK company155509631
406ALISON ROBERTSUK company047927481
407ALL DOGS MATTERUK company118944641
408ALL TURTLES CORPORATIONCompany—1
409ALLAN HADDOWUK company039146171
410ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING SERVICES LTDUK company083175031
411ALPHA SANA LTDUK company122065581
412ALPHA SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company073918401
413ALPHA VET INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company049490821
414ALSP20 L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
415ALTANO UK LIMITEDUK company157429131
416ALTHAUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company122866111
417ALVARA GROUP LTDUK company164835361
418ALVARIUM MB (UK) LIMITEDUK company114465121
419ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company130686301
420AM ALPHA HOLDINGCompany—1
421AM UNIQUE GROUP LTDUK company168720581
422AMAAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149384321
423AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTDUK company049773541
424AMANDA BUTLERUK company067637001
425AMANDA HARRINGTONUK company111589541
426AMANDA KINGUK company061988431
427AMANDA MIDDLETONUK company148248651
428AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
429AMBESSA, INC.Company—1
430AMBETT EDUCATION LTDUK company146751651
431AMEGREEN CHILDRENS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company085409121
432AMEGREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company163813731
433AMESBURY EDUCATION LTDCompany—1
434AMGP CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company159187911
435AMK VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
436AMMOCOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149469981
437AMOS RABANUK company152362331
438AMPHI HOLDING SASNon-UK entity—1
439AMPLIFY EDUCATION INCCompany—1
440AMPLIFY HEARING LTDUK company104470841
441AMUZO LIMITEDUK company042158131
442AMY JAMESUK company127479441
443AND AAVCF4 PF3 LPCompany—1
444ANDEYE LTDUK companySC6657041
445ANDREA RICHARDSUK company068446761
446ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
447ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
448ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
449ANDREW COLEUK company047328091
450ANDREW CURRIEUK companySC8001301
451ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
452ANDREW FOXUK company048961411
453ANDREW GORDONUK company075073501
454ANDREW GRANTUK company126967351
455ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
456ANDREW HALLUK company067850971
457ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
458ANDREW HAWKINSUK company056710301
459ANDREW HUNTUK company147240471
460ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
461ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
462ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
463ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387801
464ANDREW LLOYDUK company102309251
465ANDREW O'SULLIVANUK company043802211
466ANDREW OAKLEYUK company052274181
467ANDREW OLIVERUK company168628801
468ANDREW PARKINSONUK company117192051
469ANDREW PARRUK company052970001
470ANDREW POOLEYUK company045773391
471ANDREW PRITCHARDUK company105680421
472ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
473ANDREW SPENCERUK company109453461
474ANDREW SUTTONUK company069887391
475ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
476ANDREW WARDLEYUK company089129281
477ANDREW WATTSUK company086075541
478ANDREW WHEELDONUK company116427021
479ANEW GROUP LTDUK company137791521
480ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090736951
481ANGEL MOTOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company096758571
482ANGEL THOMASUK company161493791
483ANGELA WILLIAMSUK company135732261
484ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITYCompany—1
485ANGLO INDEPENDENCE SCHOOL GROUP LIMITEDUK company064397221
486ANMAT FOR RESEARCH & STUDIES LIMITED LIABILITYCompany—1
487ANN LEWISUK company045394661
488ANNA BOWENUK company058697941
489ANNA FRENCHUK companySC0593161
490ANONNA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
491ANS LEADERS LIMITEDUK company116475531
492ANTHONY LAWRENCEUK company155087291
493ANTHONY RICHARDSUK company060840701
494ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
495ANTIOCHIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH OF OUR LADY AND SAINT NINIANUK companySC8593931
496ANTLER UK II LPUK companyLP0236431
497ANTLER VENTURES UK GP I LTD AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANTLERCompany—1
498AO FUUK company158839071
499AP HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company147480051
500APAVE INTERNATIONAL SASNon-UK entity—1
501APEX AUDIO VISUAL LTDUK company148937381
502APEX FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LTDCompany—1
503APEX GROUP AND ESTATES LIMITEDUK company156060911
504APEX PROPERTIES GLOBAL LTDUK company157888751
505APLUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company103526321
506APOLLO HEALTH RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
507APOLLO HOLDCO 2026 LIMITEDUK company170563771
508APOSTOLOS KOURTIS LTDUK company128652341
509APPI HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company076825391
510APX AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
511AQA EDUCATIONUK company036447231
512AR HOLDING PE LIMITEDCompany—1
513ARASTIRMA PROJE VE ORGANIZASYON AS.Non-UK entity—1
514ARCHITECTURE CENTER SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
515ARGOSOPHIA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
516ARISTAR FINANCIAL CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company074593821
517ARISTOTLE CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE LTDUK company126470081
518ARJUN PATELUK company162810131
519ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LTDUK company035759081
520ARRIGO CONSULTANCY LTDUK company075805331
521ARRIVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company035879091
522ARSALAN KHANUK company164614361
523ART-K LTDUK company102785521
524ARUN KUMARUK company052065841
525ARVIND STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164053131
526ARYZA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110029261
527AS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company150904981
528AS SOUTHERN LIMITEDUK company105331411
529ASCHERI & PARTNERS LTDUK company071580901
530ASCHERI GROUP LTDUK company144932461
531ASCOT REHABILITATION LTDUK company081741281
532ASGHAR ALIUK company158992621
533ASH YOUNGUK company165567921
534ASHBURTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company069688611
535ASHLEY HILTONUK company094855231
536ASHLO LIMITEDUK company135147061
537ASIA ALIUK company170343881
538ASIF KHANUK company066575981
539ASIM AMINUK company162953121
540ASPIRE LLCNon-UK entity—1
541ASSET NETWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115879741
542ASTOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149002111
543AT MEDICS HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4281981
544AT UHL LIMITEDCompany—1
545ATHENA BEAUTY ACADEMY LTDUK company119973331
546ATHENSYS LTD - TREASURY SHARESCompany—1
547ATOMIX EDUCATIONAL TRUSTUK company107436321
548AU BIDCO LIMITEDUK company102847641
549AUCKLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company155776611
550AUDITREAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131311631
551AUREUS VENTURES LTDUK company128784241
552AURORA CARE AND EDUCATION OPCO LIMITEDUK company097687841
553AUTOFLAME ENGINEERING LTDUK company010552731
554AUXXO FEMALE CATALYST FUND I GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
555AVALLAIN AGNon-UK entity—1
556AVANTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0132501
557AVENUE SPECIALIST TRADESUK companySC5175171
558AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO, KGNon-UK entity—1
559AXIOM REPAIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132059501
560AYESHA ALIUK company142944701
561AYESHA ASLAMUK company169519151
562AYESHA OFORIUK company167142771
563B&E NIEZNANSKY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160017771
564B&YUK company108392631
565B-LAFE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163655301
566B-REMOTE LTDUK company099581401
567B.F INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTDUK company129131601
568B8OPP 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
569BABCOCK TRAINING LIMITEDUK company028178381
570BABY SENSORY LIMITEDUK company054543651
571BACK TO WORK HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
572BAGGAUK company120227151
573BAHAR ERGULUK company124892191
574BAI CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company159523291
575BAKERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company072371951
576BALLOON VENTURES FOUNDATION LTDUK company075969001
577BALTIC VENTURES ACCELERATOR NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company150081201
578BALTIC VENTURES ACCLERATOR NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
579BANDOL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company089840431
580BANKERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYCompany—1
581BANNING CORPORATION LTDUK company156178751
582BANNING HOLDINGS LTDUK company133691471
583BARCORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158596311
584BARHAM STOCKS LTDUK company163360461
585BARIAH PROPERTY LTDUK company108471341
586BARIS GUNEYUK company119547901
587BARKSTON PARTNERS LTDUK company088725531
588BARNABY BAKERUK company146302101
589BARNETT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company097605791
590BARNO PRINT LTDUK company099815121
591BAYSWATER EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company110897841
592BC EQUITY & MANAGEMENT LTDUK company118287401
593BCAMCM LIMITEDUK company159906761
594BEA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company115589331
595BEACON EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP TRUSTEE LTDUK company141200921
596BEACON HILL FARM LTDUK company125650271
597BEDFORD COLLEGECompany—1
598BEDFORD SQAURE INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONG KONG) LIMITEDCompany—1
599BEDFORD SQUARE GROUP LTDUK company070520801
600BEECHKEYS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company068569901
601BEIJING JINGSHI ANHUA EDUCATION CONSULTING CO., LTD.Company—1
602BEIJING KUNPENGSHANSHUI EDUCATIONAL AND CONSULT CO. LTDCompany—1
603BELLAMY DRY & ASSOCIATES LTDUK company008824161
604BELLMONT COLLEGE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company166635411
605BEN BARTONUK company171534791
606BEN BENNETTUK company140545771
607BEN DONOVANUK company116153391
608BEN GREGORYUK company100629891
609BEN JOHNSONUK company026609091
610BEN PEARCEUK company083830081
611BEN ROSSUK company040054461
612BENEFACTOR CAPITAL LTDUK company129960441
613BENISH RAFIQUK company107712641
614BERKELEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company085030701
615BERT GARROD LIMITEDUK company005932921
616BERUKU IDENTITY LIMITEDUK company120545671
617BEST CHOICEUK companyCE0050731
618BETHNAL GREEN VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3764631
619BEVERLEY WILSONUK companySC8035811
620BEYOND FORM LIMITEDUK company110745761
621BFG ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company100912031
622BFHT EQUITY LLPUK companyOC4571441
623BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II BRIDCAGECompany—1
624BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II LPCompany—1
625BHCS PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company107903161
626BHIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143201151
627BICKERTON'S AERODROMES LTDUK company003461891
628BINA PATELUK company141277961
629BIOGRAD BIOBANK LIMITEDUK company137536931
630BIREBIR INGILIZCE EGITIM VE DANISMANLIK HIZMETLER ASNon-UK entity—1
631BISK VENTURES INC.Company—1
632BLACK MOUNTAINS COLLEGE PROJECT LTDUK company111937021
633BLACK PANTHER CAPITAL LTDUK company119856451
634BLACKWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5569281
635BLAZING STARS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159103901
636BLOCK DOJO LTDUK company134484581
637BLUE SKY LEARNING GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
638BLUE SKY TECH SOLUTIONS LTDUK company158822471
639BLUEBIRD BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155630111
640BLUEOAK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company168204631
641BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company078075061
642BO SUNUK company137123041
643BOLD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134912861
644BOO-HC LLCNon-UK entity—1
645BORNEO GROUP LIMITEDUK company162012171
646BRAIN AGENCY B.V.Non-UK entity—1
647BRAINFLOSS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
648BRAINWEB INVESTMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
649BRAND FAMOUS LTDUK company083530431
650BRECON INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
651BRENDAN TAYLORUK company048139661
652BRENTWAY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090704851
653BRIAN SPENCEUK company113698651
654BRIAN STEPHENSONUK company089974941
655BRICEAMERY CAPITAL LTDUK company055230931
656BRIDGE MILLS GALWAY LANGUAGE CENTRE LIMITEDCompany—1
657BRIGHT SG LIMITEDUK company046644351
658BRIGHT STARS NURSERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company102479501
659BRIGHTEYE VENTURE CAPITAL SCA RAIFCompany—1
660BRIGHTTEACH GROUP LIMITEDUK company159776151
661BRISTOL GROUNDSCHOOL EUROPE LTDCompany—1
662BRITCENT INCCompany—1
663BRITISH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES GROUP (BESA GROUP)Company—1
664BRITISH NEUROPATHOLOGICAL SOCIETYCompany—1
665BRITISH SCHOOL AND SPECIALIZED TRAINING SRL.Non-UK entity—1
666BRITISH SCHOOL PISA S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
667BROADSTONE STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169487041
668BROOMFIELDUK companySC7180051
669BSC EDUCATION LTDUK company126553621
670BSDCD LTDCompany—1
671BSJCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company143424261
672BSN SOCIAL CARE LIMITEDUK company090924451
673BUG AND BEAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company166089281
674BUILDING SCHOOLS FOR THE FUTURE INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3207951
675BULLET LIFT GROUP LIMITEDUK company110975751
676BURDA PRINCIPAL INVESTMENTS GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
677BUSHRA MAHMOODUK company164884071
678BUSINESS GROWTH PEOPLE LIMITEDUK company111772131
679BUSINESS LANGUAGE CONNECTION LTDCompany—1
680BUSY BEES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069033911
681BUT FOR LIMITEDCompany—1
682BVSSH GROUP LIMITEDUK company165692461
683BYT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company092139941
684C J PHELPS ASSOCIATES LTDUK company064216431
685C8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145968861
686C9N HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
687CAB NICHOLSON UK LTDCompany—1
688CADCOE LIMITEDUK company077492941
689CAIN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company144230061
690CAJETAN EXECUTIVE SEARCH LTDUK company101541331
691CALCO LTDCompany—1
692CALLIE CREATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company158958761
693CALM STORM 1 EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
694CALM STORM 1 EUVECA GMBH& CO KGNon-UK entity—1
695CALM TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTDUK companySC8351451
696CAMBRIAN MINES TRUSTUK company080041611
697CAMBRIAN TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154420631
698CAMBRIDGE GLOBAL CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company139991451
699CAMBRIDGE REINVESTMENT LTDUK company134084361
700CAMELOT FINANCIAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
701CAMERON ROSSUK companySC1420611
702CAMERON STEELEUK company142670361
703CAMP BEAUMONT GROUP LIMITEDUK company161750601
704CANARY WHARF HEALTH LIMITEDUK company043842261
705CANARY WHARF PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITEDUK company049287141
706CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668881
707CAPTIVA LEARNING LTDUK company068113711
708CARDIFF AND VALE COLLEGEUK company000000001
709CAREBOODLE CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company143831041
710CARETECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044572871
711CAROLINE BLACKUK company069845021
712CAROLYN SPRINGUK company111099331
713CATALYST INSIGHT PARTNERS LTDUK companySC7192361
714CATERHAM SCHOOLUK company054104201
715CATHERINE CARTERUK company050070681
716CATHERINE GRAYUK company123753561
717CATHERINE JONESUK company022305101
718CATHERINE ROBERTSUK company029378271
719CATO STONEXUK company031782851
720CAVALRY VENTURES FUND III GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
721CB SERVICES MAURITIUS LIMITEDCompany—1
722CCMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125925641
723CD CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company128630491
724CEC ACADEMY LTD. SOUTH KOREACompany—1
725CEDL NGUA - CENTRO DE ENSINO E DIVULGA O DE L NGUAS LDANon-UK entity—1
726CELESTIAL ASSETS LTDUK company152019451
727CELISC CENTRO LINGUISTICO DE COIMBRA LDANon-UK entity—1
728CELSIUS SOFTWARE LIMITEDUK company046563341
729CENTRE LTDUK company156545031
730CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company094332991
731CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS NATHALIE, SLNon-UK entity—1
732CENTRO DE LENGUAS CLIC MALAGA SLNon-UK entity—1
733CENTRO DE LENGUAS E INTERCAMBIO CULTURAL S.LNon-UK entity—1
734CERI EDWARDSUK company107974881
735CERTORA (2025) LIMITEDUK company168650921
736CHANGZHOU JINWUTONG EDUCATION CONSULTING CO., LTD.Company—1
737CHAOSPROJECTS (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC5819071
738CHAPTER THREE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company165810761
739CHARLES BENNETTUK company049755561
740CHARLES BROOKSUK company119267561
741CHARLES CONNELL & COMPANYUK companySC0280241
742CHARLES HOLMESUK company065109331
743CHARLES SAFAPOURUK company094839661
744CHARLES WILSONUK company043963331
745CHARLIE WALKERUK company146343591
746CHARLOTTE DAVIESUK company134317171
747CHARTHORPE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087944781
748CHEN JUUK company169878481
749CHERRY RED RECORDS LIMITEDUK company013927291
750CHERRY WOODUK company137350371
751CHESHIRE LANGUAGE ACADEMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169885701
752CHESTERFIELD COLLEGECompany—1
753CHEYNES TRAINING GROUP LIMITEDUK company131210381
754CHICHESTER COLLEGECompany—1
755CHILDBASE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company024185351
756CHINA FIRST CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company000012691
757CHP INVESTMENTS 3 LIMITEDUK company145096741
758CHRIS COOKUK company073051191
759CHRIS DEANUK companySC5433031
760CHRIS HAYNESUK company173546401
761CHRIS HILLUK companyNI6028101
762CHRIS MITCHELLUK company084011811
763CHRIS MYERS PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LTDUK company101273271
764CHRIS SMITHUK company048120391
765CHRISTIAN BROWNUK company114480981
766CHRISTINA MACNAMARAUK company111647171
767CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
768CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
769CHRISTOPHER CONNORUK company118018031
770CHRISTOPHER HAMILTONUK companySC5425861
771CHRISTOPHER HARRISUK company068958011
772CHRISTOPHER LLOYDUK company080928401
773CHRISTOPHER PAUL JONESUK company079268191
774CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPSUK company012422011
775CHRISTOPHER RUSSELLUK companyOC3290881
776CHRISTOPHER YOUNGUK company046210971
777CIGA CO. LTDCompany—1
778CIKU GROUP LIMITEDUK company107566451
779CITATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041046821
780CITRUS TRAINING LIMITEDUK company051082311
781CITY DISCOVERY CENTREUK company021081801
782CJGTRADING LTDUK company126778661
783CJS CAPITAL LTDUK company102052301
784CLAIRE CAMPBELLUK company149167331
785CLAIRE CHAMBERSUK company132133181
786CLAIRE CLARKEUK company135621631
787CLAIRE JONESUK company048077901
788CLAIRE WARDENUK companySC4227391
789CLARE RICHARDSONUK company083398131
790CLARET HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
791CLARKES TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company141465041
792CLASH CREATION LTDUK company158107381
793CLEAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDUK company150168351
794CLEEVELY & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company049044951
795CLEN COLLEGE S.LNon-UK entity—1
796CLIC CADIZ SLNon-UK entity—1
797CLIFTON COLLEGEUK companyRC0001241
798CLING INVESTMENT HOLDINGCompany—1
799CLIVE BOWYERUK company167879661
800CLMM HOLDINGS LTDUK company160769861
801CLOUDLEARN IP LTDCompany—1
802CLOUDMAN LTDUK company093224691
803CMA VIDEO LIMITEDUK company100740881
804CMG CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company124777291
805CN NORTHAMPTON LIMITEDUK company152173151
806COBRA & HORSES HOLDING LIMITEDUK company155945241
807COCONUT PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company108412401
808CODE 9 GROUP LTDUK company105409521
809CODE YOUR FUTUREUK companyCE0114471
810COEXLION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167488911
811COGNITION FOUNDRY LTD.UK company073760351
812COHORT TUITION WB LTDUK company096528401
813COLIN BELLUK company162324801
814COLIN CAMPBELL 2011 LIMITEDUK company077356331
815COLIN HARRISUK company086906141
816COLIN SMITHUK company087829001
817COLLABIFY LTDUK company132109591
818COLLABORATIVE SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company171269561
819COLLECTIVE CONTINUUM INC.Company—1
820COLLINS DALE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company108405811
821COLRON LIMITEDUK company156253921
822COLUMBUS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company081808211
823COLUNMA LTDUK company160873241
824COMERA HUMAN PERFORMANCE GROUP LTDUK company097846681
825COMES ALIVE INTERNATIONAL INC.Company—1
826COMMON PURPOSE LIMITEDUK company086137751
827COMPARE MARKETING SERVICESUK company120310141
828COMPTIA, INC.Company—1
829CONDITIONING SPECIALISTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
830CONFIDENT CARE 24/7 LTDUK company117681441
831CONFIDENT LEARNING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company131036971
832CONNECT COMMUNICATION LIMITEDCompany—1
833CONNECTED HEALTH LIMITEDUK companyNI6160811
834CONNEXIN LIMITEDUK company058234081
835CONNOR MOOREUK companyNI6596641
836CONNOR THOMPSONUK company121439411
837CONSOLIDATED DOMINION INVESTMENTS LTDUK company123880351
838CONSTELLATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company116268781
839CONSTRUCTION LMS TRAINING LTDUK companyNI6088121
840CONSTRUCTION TRAINING ASSESSMENTS LTDUK company098840141
841CONSTRUCTOR KNOWLEDGE AGNon-UK entity—1
842CONTENT CULT UK LTDUK company146057051
843COPIER SYSTEMS LTDUK company027814061
844CORNFORD CAPITAL FUNDACJA RODZINNA W ORGANIZACJICompany—1
845COTTON FITNESS LTDUK company094789621
846COURIER LOGISTICS LTDUK company029588611
847COVENTRY UNIVERSITYCompany—1
848COW CORNER INVESTMENTS (NO.3) LIMITEDUK company123168841
849COW CORNER INVESTMENTS (NO8) LTDUK company159138451
850CPMT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146350361
851CPP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company150638821
852CRAIG BELLUK company089968571
853CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
854CRAIG RUSSELLUK companySC4604081
855CRAIG WEBSTERUK company164970181
856CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
857CRANFIELD AVIATION TRAINING SCHOOL LIMITEDUK company043557831
858CREATING SECTOR LEADERS LIMITEDUK company140521411
859CREATIVE BUSINESS SUITEUK company151877731
860CREATIVE ENGLANDUK company074329471
861CREATOR COMPANIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
862CREW VENTURES LTDUK company125300631
863CRIZAC LTDUK company107142361
864CROSSHANDS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING LTDUK company064447851
865CTC HOLDING LIMITEDUK company098015771
866CTC RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDUK company152824951
867CUBE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
868CULTURESHIFT EBT LIMITEDUK company135534961
869CURTIS BROWN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042806731
870CUTLASS SECURITY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company115616441
871D T INNOVATION GROUP LTDUK company113949161
872DALE BURKEUK companySC7741161
873DALINGWATER LIMITEDCompany—1
874DAMIAN SMITHUK company045566501
875DAMIEN PETERSUK company105072451
876DAN COOPER MUSIC LIMITEDUK company109149521
877DAN PAGEUK company120947621
878DANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169200671
879DANIDEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120942111
880DANIEL COACHAFERUK company110339471
881DANIEL GRANTUK companySC5756831
882DANIEL HILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108387651
883DANIEL MORRISUK company047318751
884DANIEL REILLYUK company129447611
885DANNY SULLIVAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company032308661
886DARRELL WATSONUK company087551411
887DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
888DARREN JONESUK company167135161
889DARREN ROBERTSUK company090915261
890DARREN STEVENSUK company161369951
891DAUMAN HOLDING LTDUK company126016411
892DAVE LAWSONUK company092221331
893DAVE LEWISUK company079711041
894DAVEBURY GREGORYUK company173648451
895DAVID ALEXANDERUK companyNI0273451
896DAVID ALLSOPPUK company084655061
897DAVID ARMFIELDUK company073012581
898DAVID BALLUK company106981021
899DAVID BARKERUK company085062771
900DAVID BAYLISSUK company017650421
901DAVID BROOKESUK company100150711
902DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
903DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
904DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
905DAVID FIELDUK company002878861
906DAVID GIBBSUK company058914391
907DAVID HARTUK company142869451
908DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
909DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
910DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
911DAVID JARVISUK company038211341
912DAVID LAWUK companySC0752541
913DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
914DAVID LLOYD ASSOCIATESUK company015707251
915DAVID LUCASUK company029762311
916DAVID MANNUK company090461011
917DAVID MCGREGORUK company076161101
918DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
919DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
920DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
921DAVID O'BRIENUK company074734941
922DAVID PRESTONUK company068141551
923DAVID PRICEUK company044945831
924DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
925DAVID ROSEUK company034027381
926DAVID SAMUELUK companySC0859061
927DAVID STEPHENSONUK company126596191
928DAVID SUNMANUK companySC6688061
929DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
930DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
931DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
932DAVIES CONSULTING AND MANAGED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company067862921
933DBC ACADEMIES LIMITEDUK company099515501
934DE LA MARE HAIR LIMITEDUK companySC7739981
935DEAN TAYLORUK company115639721
936DEBORAH JAMESUK companySC8558831
937DECLAN FLYNNUK companyLP0060161
938DECLYNNE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8571511
939DECODED LIMITEDUK company075565911
940DEEP BLUE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company132163141
941DEEP YOGA SCHOOL LTDUK company134020881
942DEEPFLOW AI INCUK companyFC0423691
943DELANEY COLLYERUK company131278381
944DELGADO INVESTMENT COMPANYCompany—1
945DENIS AUK company163523161
946DENISE SMITHUK company085294721
947DENYER HOLDINGS LTDUK company145247001
948DERMOTUK company148981881
949DERWEN COLLEGEUK company086158261
950DESIGN HOUSE CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company009779231
951DESNITSKY CENTRE LTDUK company130330091
952DGFP LTDUK company111618871
953DI LIUK company164001281
954DIAMA 10 SRLNon-UK entity—1
955DIAMOND PEOPLE (NE) LTDUK company101499771
956DIANE HILLUK company114523601
957DIGITAL GLOBAL EDUCATION S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
958DIGITAL LEAVES LTDUK company135936331
959DIGITAL OPPORTUNITY LIMITEDUK company119027491
960DIGITAL SKILLS AUTHORITY HD LTDUK company157823161
961DIGNITY HEALTH HOLDINGS CORPORATIONCompany—1
962DILA CAPITAL III L.PCompany—1
963DILIGENT BLOCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company139392141
964DILLA FADES BARBERSHOP LIMITEDUK company138274751
965DILLA GROUP LIMITEDUK company164633231
966DIOCESE OF WHITHORN LIMITEDUK company137705941
967DIRECT CARE CHILDRENS HOMES LIMITEDUK company124139171
968DK UNIVERSE LTDUK company122101861
969DMC 21UK company132138021
970DMZA LTDCompany—1
971DNS ASSOCIATES LTDUK company070474311
972DNY INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company020977611
973DOCK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company107746331
974DODDUL LTDUK company122422471
975DOHA TECH ANGELS (DTA) LLCNon-UK entity—1
976DOLPHIN TRAINING LIMITEDUK company092129451
977DOLPHIN TWO LIMITEDUK company078629401
978DOM PAYNE LTDUK company104397751
979DOMINIC POWERUK company114545461
980DONNA COLLINSUK company165739941
981DOODLE TOYS LTDUK company117715541
982DOREEN UKAS /DU HEALTH CARE & TRAINING LTDCompany—1
983DOUGLAS BROWNUK company103901391
984DPSE LIMITEDUK company106019611
985DRAMATIC RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company162372211
986DRAYTON CARE LTDUK company136381601
987DSM ACADEMY LIMITEDUK company126992161
988DSR HOSPITALITY LTDUK company073244171
989DUKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company139624641
990DUKELOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161176791
991DUKES APPLICATIONS LTDUK company094087031
992DUKES COLLEGES LTDUK company077922561
993DUKES SUMMER SCHOOLS LTDUK company093498761
994DUNCAN CLARKUK company036677821
995DUNCAN STEWARTUK company082193241
996DUR-E ADANUK company166024131
997DURDEN-MYERS & CO LTDUK company167368111
998DYMEGA INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. LTDCompany—1
999DYNAMIC PROGRESS LIMITEDUK company108576311
1000E-CAREERS LIMITEDUK company045617091

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 26 May 2020 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.