SIC 85510 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Sports and recreation education?

2,293 of the 17,323 companies registered under SIC 85510 (Sports and recreation education) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,677 individual shareholders and 633 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,293
companies with a shareholder list
of 17,323 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
13%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
79%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder25%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders3.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals79%66%
At least one company shareholder21%33%
Majority-owned by a company*13%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*65%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.3%0.7%

* Among the 884 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.2%8.2%
Small-company accounts31%40%
Micro-entity accounts52%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 614 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 85510, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 48 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1OJL HOLDINGS LTDUK company125774054
2DAVID SMITHUK company158653663
3OXFORD VIRTUAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company101888803
4SAP 2 LIMITEDUK company141944623
5SYNERGOS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company153280003
6THE FOOTBALL LEARNING GROUP LIMITEDUK company115963403
7ACTIVE8 MINDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company158751982
8AH HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company167869382
9ANDREW POWELLUK company157913952
10ANDREW SCAIFEUK company073488882
11ASHLEY HOWARDUK company124726922
12B WALKER HOLDINGS CO LIMITEDUK company150186772
13B WALKER MANAGEMENT CO LIMITEDUK company150793152
14BILLIE'S FINS HOLDINGS LTDUK company146976002
15BRABNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company041471482
16CHRIS REGANUK company057425462
17CJ MEDIA LABS LIMITEDUK company094260592
18DAVID COLEUK company165676622
19DAVID MURPHYUK company153147892
20DAVID PLANTUK company096783212
21DURDEN-MYERS & CO LTDUK company167368112
22EDUC8 BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company072201042
23ELIZABETH JAMESUK company158767912
24EVO GLOBAL SPORTS LTDUK company138189102
25FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614662
26FUNDA GROUP LTDUK company138495862
27JACK OLIVERUK company089173862
28JAMIE WALKERUK companySC4575222
29JGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company151764012
30JOSEPH STOCKSUK company021028162
31LUCY WOODUK company086884322
32MAJO HOLDINGS LTDUK company127340052
33MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843582
34MOORE MANAGEMENT (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDUK company139369332
35MORSIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122909352
36NICK DAVISUK company029332852
37NORTH LONDON MARTIAL ARTS LIMITEDUK company159868502
38OMNIA SPORTS GROUP LTDUK company157682922
39PAUL BAYLISSUK company139261992
40PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company114844752
41S4K FRANCHISING LTDUK company046476332
42SEBASTIAN CRANEUK company163680882
43SIMON TAYLORUK company095960592
44STUART GORDONUK company096669102
45THE LEVELS SCHOOL (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company138822962
46WAYNE SMITHUK company158191702
47WEBSTAR PERFORMANCE LIMITEDUK company103731792
48WILLIAM BELLUK company086626592
491ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
5021SKILLS, INC.Company—1
5144 STONES GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company138322831
525M HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6902061
53AAVCF4 PF1 LP FOR ITSELF AND AS NOMINEE FOR AAVCF4 PF2 LPCompany—1
54ACADEMY INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company158052271
55ACTIVATE CLIENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company125588201
56ACTIVATE SPORT AND LEISURE LTDUK company161262201
57ACTIVE PARTNERS III LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER ACTIVECompany—1
58ACTIVE8 MINDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company095659151
59ACTIVEED GROUP LTDUK company163490561
60AD INFINITUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company107165521
61ADAM CLARKEUK company093669001
62ADAM FAULKNERUK company090189311
63ADAM WALKERUK company123282431
64ADVANCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
65ALAN MORGANUK company114082511
66ALAN SCOTTUK company147025961
67ALEX THOMPSONUK company082629031
68ALEXANDER BROWNUK company111171821
69ALEXANDER JOHNSONUK company076502171
70ALL FOR SPORT LIMITEDUK company057448001
71ALLIANCE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company093403681
72ALMOND CREEK LTD RBSCompany—1
73ALTA PLAZA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
74ALUN WILLIAMSUK companySC4319261
75ALWAYS CONSULT LTDUK company068822501
76AMSVEST LIMITEDUK company077038971
77AND AAVCF4 PF3 LPCompany—1
78ANDERSON-CROFT LTD RBSCompany—1
79ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317491
80ANDREAS BIERMANNUK company126971151
81ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180031
82ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
83ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
84ANDREW GREENEUK company088059711
85ANDREW HUNTUK company147240471
86ANDREW LANGLEYUK company078631751
87ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
88ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
89ANDREW TOWNENDUK company095130761
90ANDREWSFIELD AVIATION LTDUK company028297951
91ANGEL INVESTUK company168126071
92ANGLIA ANGELS LIMITEDUK company090297741
93ANNA JONESUK company143979721
94ANTHONY THOMPSONUK company147079941
95ANTLER VENTURES UK GP I LTD AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANTLERCompany—1
96ANTONY ALLENUK company093181521
97ANTROBUS FARM LIMITEDUK company005486281
98APRICOT AVENUE LTD RBSCompany—1
99APRICOT VILLA LTD RBSCompany—1
100APX AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
101ARISTEUS PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company082994831
102ARPELS GROUP LTDUK company100550201
103ASHLEY MATTHEWSUK company054631581
104ASHLEY SPENCERUK company073247191
105ASPIRE ACTIVE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company101563571
106ASSOCIATE WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company124646111
107AYRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company142932551
108BASHARAT ALIUK company149289951
109BEAU COLONEL LTD RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEMECompany—1
110BEAVERFIT LIMITEDUK company073750201
111BECKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company120681221
112BEES FOOTBALL LTDUK company125184791
113BENJAMIN HUGHESUK company167334261
114BENJAMIN JOHNUK company118243971
115BENJAMIN WOOTTONUK company164692051
116BEYOND THE GAME NETWORK LLCNon-UK entity—1
117BEZEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137680951
118BFC FASHION I LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
119BFG 2025 LTDUK company164129571
120BIRKDALE PARTNERSHIPUK company074696221
121BLACK BULL VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
122BLACK HOLLOW GROUP LIMITEDUK company167140521
123BLUE STONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company094385471
124BLUESPARK COMMERCIAL STRATEGY LTDUK company115364601
125BOINC GAMING LIMITEDUK company136334291
126BOWMAN YACHT CHARTERS LTDUK company099158831
127BOX CLEVER FITNESS LIMITEDUK company162328811
128BPS MANAGEMENT (KENT) LTDUK company124979121
129BRADLEY SIMMONDSUK company101388131
130BRANDON INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company073497461
131BRIAN THOMPSONUK companyNI0133631
132BRIGHTSTAR COMMUNITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154060181
133BROADWATER HEALTH LIMITEDUK company136093811
134BROADWATER SWIMMING SCHOOL LTDUK company145983091
135BROOMIE LTD RBSCompany—1
136C DUFFY SPORT LTDUK company111213541
137CALLUM MILBURNUK company154757851
138CALVERT AUTUMN LTD RBSCompany—1
139CALVERT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company156301311
140CAPITAL PROPERTIES UK (TWO) LIMITEDUK company070032221
141CAPORETTO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
142CARDIFF CITY LADIES FOOTBALL CLUB TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company151691141
143CAROLINE COOKUK company106652641
144CATAPULT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
145CATHERINE KENNEDYUK companySC1191121
146CDA SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company092239441
147CFLI HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
148CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
149CHAMPI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109255741
150CHARLES NEMETH LTD RBSCompany—1
151CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944761
152CHARLES WARRENUK company150052901
153CHARLIE MARSHALLUK company111916831
154CHARLOTTE HARRISONUK company166966691
155CHEK GLOBAL INCCompany—1
156CHELCOMBE LIMITEDUK company112729291
157CHERRY RED RECORDS LIMITEDUK company013927291
158CHRIS EVANS HOLDINGS LTDUK company162655701
159CHRIS SLOANUK companyNI6449971
160CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
161CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
162CHRISTOPHER LLOYDUK company080928401
163CHRISTOPHER SHARPUK company109938211
164CJD CAPITAL LTDUK company153737051
165CLAIRE HUDSONUK company074288211
166CLAIRE RICHUK company081398681
167CLEAR LINKS LIMITEDUK company089772371
168CODDAN MANAGERS SERVICE LIMITEDUK company045506871
169COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
170CONSULTING CO., LTD.UK company161447931
171CPE SHARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130196281
172CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
173CREATING SECTOR LEADERS LTDUK company140521411
174CROWDCUBE NOMINEECompany—1
175CTR CAPITAL INCCompany—1
176D F COACHING LIMITEDUK company090543501
177DALE HURSTUK company126989691
178DAN PAGEUK company120947621
179DANIEL HARDINGUK company068455581
180DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
181DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
182DANIEL SEVERNUK company128919721
183DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
184DAPPER LABSUK company114738861
185DATT GUNTHORPE LTD RBSCompany—1
186DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
187DAVID FLOYDUK company074275321
188DAVID HAYNESUK company056068521
189DAVID JONESUK company122677311
190DAVID KINGSBURYUK company141213841
191DAVID MCARDLEUK company129857731
192DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
193DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
194DAVID MOUNTAINUK company110580061
195DAVID MURPHY HOLDINGS LTDUK company160850261
196DAVID NORBURYUK company057674631
197DAVID OWENUK company059696111
198DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090091
199DEEP BLUE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company132163141
200DEEP YOGA SCHOOL LTDUK company134020881
201DEUTROM EQUESTRIAN LTDUK company151189991
202DEWEY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090590461
203DISPERSION HOLDINGSCompany—1
204DJW EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company012977391
205DMVENTURES FUND 2 LPCompany—1
206DOME LEISURE GROUP LTDUK company162650601
207DURHAM CATHEDRAL SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONUK company027769141
208DYNASTYBUILDER CORPORATIONUK company147530921
209EDUCATE SCHOOLS LIMITEDUK company148594151
210ELEFUND II LPCompany—1
211ELEVATE SPORT & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company150698751
212EMILY SUTTONUK company109952491
213EMMA LOUISE SMITHUK companyNI7260751
214ENDEAVOUR PROPERTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company086866951
215EUROSUMMIT LTDUK company097976561
216EVER SMILE LTDUK company128194441
217EVO WAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company113748471
218EXPLODE THE META GROUPCompany—1
219FDW GROUP HOLDINGSCompany—1
220FENCELAKE LIMITEDCompany—1
221FLAMINGO COURT LTD RBSCompany—1
222FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDCompany—1
223FORMULA PERFORMANCE LTDUK company112257311
224FOX LODGE LTD RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEMECompany—1
225FOXGLOVE CAPITAL RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
226FRONTIER BOXING LTDUK company147931641
227FUNDO DE CAPITAL DE RISCO DRAYCOTTCompany—1
228FUTURE FIT GROUP LTDUK company134423671
229FUTURE LIONS EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company121665861
230FUTURE LIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
231GAMART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company000320031
232GARETH HOWELLSUK company073670521
233GARETH THOMASUK company103399661
234GARY ROBINSONUK company054712461
235GARY WALLACEUK companySC5777391
236GAVIN DAVIESUK company142271431
237GENERAL PARTNER III LLP)Company—1
238GEOFFREY PECKUK company059078461
239GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
240GEORGIA JONESUK company096906851
241GEORGINA WEBBUK company169973651
242GLOBAL SCOUTING NETWORK LIMITEDUK company163180611
243GLOUCESTER CITY SWIMMING CLUB LIMITEDUK company095063531
244GLOVE SPORTS LIMITEDUK company093311571
245GRA AGUS SOLAS LTDCompany—1
246GRACIE BARRA LEEDS LIMITEDUK company165394071
247GRACIE CENTER LTDUK company112466881
248GRANOLA CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LTDUK company119478621
249GWACTIVE LTDUK company083582931
250HAMZA IBRAHIMUK company166542211
251HAN ADVISORY ABNon-UK entity—1
252HANNAH BROWNUK company169366851
253HANNAH TAYLORUK company163658121
254HAPPY CREATIONS LIMITEDUK company157391941
255HAREL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104359351
256HARRIS MORGANUK company170569741
257HARRY COXUK company076950641
258HARRY JAMESUK company173262821
259HASSETT GROUP LTDUK company103845681
260HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company141379951
261HEBDEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company162959441
262HELEN GORMANUK company085019771
263HELEN MORGANUK company073627191
264HERDGRACE LTDUK company157284421
265HFE EDUCATION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
266HIGH CAMERON LTD RBSCompany—1
267HIGH WIRE ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company090667751
268HIGSON BOSE LTD RETIREMENT PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
269HILLIER-MOSES SPORTS SERVICES LTDUK company136699921
270HUGH MARRUK company107449031
271IAN RICHARDSUK company052310971
272ICCA (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company080806321
273INNISHBOFFIN SRLNon-UK entity—1
274INSANITY TALENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company062887331
275INTELLEGO EDUCATION PARTNERS UK LIMITEDUK company160104601
276IX.36 GROUP LIMITEDUK company126933611
277J RICHARDSUK company153939261
278JACK ANDREWSUK company165791011
279JACK DAVIESUK company151105321
280JACK MOUSLEYUK company134827621
281JAMES BELLUK company049706341
282JAMES BENNETTUK company001404231
283JAMES CROPPERUK company000302261
284JAMES DONALDSONUK companySC2443881
285JAMES GARDNERUK company046069311
286JAMES GUNNUK company090134381
287JAMES HEWITTUK company083055831
288JAMES MARSHALLUK company124162251
289JAMES MCCARTHYUK company164566771
290JAMES MILLIGANUK company146961941
291JAMES OSBORNEUK companyNI6581141
292JAMES PRICEUK company108338251
293JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
294JAMES SHORTUK companySC5371321
295JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
296JAMIE DELGADO LIMITEDUK company100410251
297JANE WOODUK company170871611
298JASON COURTUK company041619401
299JASON DAVIESUK company054937181
300JASON FOX CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company091990861
301JAWS DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company132379031
302JC BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company157226721
303JENNIFER WHITEUK company046628371
304JERMAINE HARRISUK company099995781
305JIGNESH MISTRYUK company163945461
306JILLY CREATIVE VENTURE LTDCompany—1
307JOE CALZAGHEUK company097095981
308JOHN HARRINGTONUK company074701091
309JOHN LEWISUK company002334621
310JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
311JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
312JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806121
313JOHN WYNNEUK company065355631
314JON PAYNEUK company147088051
315JONATHAN HAWKINSUK companySC2940281
316JONATHAN LIPPIATTUK company138839681
317JOSH EVANSUK company085565751
318JOSHUA LOGANUK company051472641
319JP&C LTDUK company146017571
320JW PROJECTS LTDUK company142875191
321KCK ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company165789391
322KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
323KCP NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF THE RLC VENTURES A3 FUND)Company—1
324KCU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142414531
325KELLY SHAWUK company124270891
326KELLY YOUNGUK company094945261
327KENT SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153531921
328KEVIN HILLUK company045335641
329KEVIN WATSONUK companyNI6427511
330KIM CONSTABLEUK companyNI6642481
331KINETICS LTDUK company036511291
332KIRSTY BOWMANUK company160894881
333KIXX CHESHIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company155630501
334KM BATEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company137195951
335KNIGHTHEAD ANNUITY & LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANYCompany—1
336KRAV MAGA GROUP LTDUK company132457331
337L7 ACADEMY LIMITEDUK company117151161
338LA JOIE HOMEBASE LTDUK company157251281
339LA LIBERTE LLCNon-UK entity—1
340LADYINCH GROUP LTDUK companySC7258461
341LANDIS CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
342LARCHFIELD CANARSIE LTD RBSCompany—1
343LATTICEWAVE SPECIAL B LLCNon-UK entity—1
344LAUNCH LABS INCCompany—1
345LAURA THOMSONUK company163361211
346LAWRENCE DALLAGLIOUK company033627391
347LEARN AND MOVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company086916731
348LEARNDIRECT DIGITAL FITNESS LIMITEDUK company149228791
349LEE CHAPMANUK company110388901
350LEE STEPHENSONUK company116486661
351LIAM OWENSUK companyNI7254281
352LIAM ROBINSONUK company173440311
353LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
354LIONS SPORTS ACADEMYUK company099721871
355LLOYD JONESUK company107645481
356LONDON BLUE LLCNon-UK entity—1
357LOT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112713571
358LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company031399481
359LPS SPORTS GROUP LTD.UK company156426681
360LUCELLUM GMBHNon-UK entity—1
361LUKE CARTWRIGHTUK company169433631
362LUKE HOWARDUK company096294001
363MAIN BURNETT LTD RBSCompany—1
364MANSION HOUSE PUBLICATIONS LTDUK company086134491
365MARCUS RICHARDSONUK company056552981
366MARIE THOMASUK company086872781
367MARK ALEXANDERUK company049060301
368MARK CONROYUK company049675781
369MARK JONESUK company031477651
370MARK MCGREGORUK company122122581
371MARK WEBBUK company077920841
372MARLOW SPORTS LTDUK company072419851
373MARTIN JEAL LTD RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEMECompany—1
374MARTIN LEEUK company096475691
375MARTIN MCCARTHYUK companyNI6129801
376MARTIN RITCHIEUK companySC2924011
377MASCORD INDUSTRIES LTDUK company166149551
378MATTHEW GRIFFITHSUK company168021981
379MATTHEW TAYLORUK company153852961
380MAX JOHNSONUK company151674551
381MAX WILLIAMSUK company109166091
382MAZHAR ALIUK company118098851
383MCNALLY GOLF HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7929321
384MELVYN JONESUK company166563561
385MF BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD RBSCompany—1
386MICHAEL BROUGHTONUK company011108331
387MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581761
388MICHAEL DOHERTYUK company080266031
389MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
390MICHAEL IRVINGUK company096841891
391MICHAEL LAVERTYUK companyNI6116181
392MICHAEL LAWRENCEUK company046692411
393MICHELLE CLARKEUK company055979031
394MIDDLESEX COUNTY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company047380111
395MILDTOUCH LIMITEDUK company142816571
396MILES SMITHUK company009510951
397MILLS FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139356471
398MIND BODY ROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143052291
399MM ACQUISITIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125523481
400MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
401MNL NOMINEES LTD (AS NOMINEE FOR THE ANTLER UK FUND)Company—1
402MOHAMMED AHADUK company142974031
403MOHAMMED UDDINUK company135804911
404MOORWOOD ASSETS LIMITEDUK company085069111
405MOTIVE8 LTDUK company040137021
406MOUNTAIN RANGE GROUPUK company169550511
407MOYNAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151400731
408MR R.D. WILLIAMS LTD RBSCompany—1
409MTA PEARCE LIMITEDUK company111678171
410MUSIC ED LIMITEDUK company151116221
411N1 GOLF (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
412NATALIE ALEXANDERUK company169717621
413NEIL FAIRBAIRNUK company129986391
414NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company069113401
415NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484321
416NICHOLAS STEELUK company093570461
417NICK HARRISUK company126812751
418NICOLA HILLUK company121747301
419NIGEL PRESTONUK company081348791
420NILE WILSON GYMNASTICS LIMITEDUK company112455371
421NLX CAPITAL CORPCompany—1
422NOVA ORBIS INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
423OA SURF CLUB LIMITEDUK company098559231
424OBOR INVEST LIMITEDCompany—1
425ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999801
426OGGIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
427OLIVER MORGANUK company169139371
428ONECARE GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company096594291
429ONPRO LTDUK company084753231
430ORRINGTON VENTURES UG (HAFTUNGSBESCHRÄNKT)Company—1
431OSTED LIMITEDUK company148606661
432OTIS ROBERTSUK company165786521
433OVEREXPOSURE SPORTS LTDUK company078032951
434PARK VIEW ACADEMY OF SPORT LIMITEDUK company139349951
435PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
436PARTY POPULATION LIMITEDUK company045021861
437PAU ADVENTURE SERVICES LTDUK company138887111
438PAUL CAMPEYUK company102815021
439PAUL DONOGHUEUK company122577651
440PAUL MARSHALLUK company085506591
441PAUL TISDALEUK company155123441
442PAUL UNDERHILLUK company050968521
443PAUL WILSONUK company046066331
444PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076311
445PERSONAL TRAINER LTDUK company071056911
446PETER CLARKEUK company091728781
447PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135291
448PETER SMITH FULWELL LTD RBSCompany—1
449PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
450PETER WALTONUK company131504051
451PREMIER PERFORMANCE ATHLETE EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company144393201
452PREMIER SPORTS LIMITEDUK company037747251
453PREP SCHOOLS TRUSTUK company009616161
454PRIORY BAYARD LTD RBSCompany—1
455PRO-FIT GYMS LTDUK company121867301
456PURECOURT LIMITEDUK company039010461
457QAS GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company157733651
458RADCLIFFE SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITEDUK company152654001
459RBM D1STRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company118586731
460REACH CARE & CONSUTLING LTDCompany—1
461REAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company065561281
462REBECCA HOWARDUK companyNI7278301
463REBECCA ROGERSONUK company127279241
464REBET GMBHNon-UK entity—1
465RED ON HOLDINGS LTDUK company153634461
466RED WHALE SWIM SCHOOL SANon-UK entity—1
467REFLEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company032993231
468RICHARD BARNESUK company070776421
469RICHARD BATTENUK company057944421
470RICHARD BROWNUK company060466311
471RICHARD CANAVAN LTDUK company102238251
472RICHARD GILBERTUK companyLP0043831
473RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
474RICHARD LEEUK company051508421
475RICHARD O'SULLIVANUK company093557861
476RISE PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company123720541
477RL ACADEMY HOLDING LTDUK company158116171
478ROBERT FISHERUK company049552061
479ROBERT HARRISONUK companyNI7309251
480ROBERT JOHNSONUK company065540771
481ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047871
482ROBINWOOD (EOT) LIMITEDUK company159705261
483ROMAN CONSTRUCT LTDUK company157720451
484RUNWAY FUND I, A SERIES OF ON DECK FUNDS, LPCompany—1
485RYAN HOLMESUK company124451181
486RYAN SMITHUK companyNI0617911
487RYVES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160917391
488S4A HOLDINGS LTDUK company150803601
489SAM ANDERSONUK company054774431
490SAM BARBERUK company098481861
491SAMUEL LEWISUK company003346691
492SANJEEV SHARMAUK company098951501
493SARAH ASHLEYUK company126740481
494SARAH DAVIESUK company075630761
495SARAH JONESUK company093764771
496SARAH MARSHUK company053663881
497SARAH SMITHUK company154088951
498SARAH SPENCEUK company137456441
499SAVANNAH MARSHALLUK company086800201
500SAVROLA SANon-UK entity—1
501SB VENTURES A LTDCompany—1
502SCARSDALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133371391
503SCHOLARY LIMITEDUK company083440831
504SCOTT ALLANUK company144213001
505SCRUFFY BUZZARD ABNon-UK entity—1
506SEAN MCGRATHUK company129678921
507SEAWAY GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
508SEED SKILLS LTDUK company161916941
509SFC CAPITALUK company081912421
510SIMON GRAHAMUK company084900571
511SINGMAWIN SPORT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
512SK4 HOLDINGS LTDUK company163397451
513SMART SPORTS SARLNon-UK entity—1
514SOPHIE GOODALLUK company161451581
515SOULSPACE (FARNHAM) LIMITEDUK company151646291
516SSS EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company124507091
517STARKIE SPORTS PERFORMANCE LIMITEDUK company132630871
518STATION CHESTNUT LTD RBSCompany—1
519STERLING SMILE LTDUK company137888021
520STEVE WRIGHTUK company111297591
521STEVEN FOXUK company042188671
522STORYY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131855361
523STRONGMEN CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATIONUK companyCE0180861
524STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072271411
525STUBBERS ADVENTURE CENTREUK company031934081
526STUDY ACTIVE LEARNING LIMITEDUK company163952071
527SUBSTRATE QOF VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
528SYDNEY VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4412681
529SYKES GROUP LIMITEDUK company154201351
530SYMFALOGIC CORPORATIONUK company085315231
531T D VENTURES LIMITEDUK company073551311
532T G RAM LTDUK company045114341
533TARKA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132707371
534TASC2 PERFORMANCE LTDUK company161030631
535TDW HARLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company136177931
536TEAMBUILDR LLCNon-UK entity—1
537TESH INVEST S.A.UK companyOE0182951
538THAT'S TIDY LIMITEDUK company103340171
539THE BEES FOOTBALL GROUP LIMITEDUK company119147021
540THE BOOK-ENDS SHOP LTDUK company140423141
541THE FIT CLUB REDDITCHUK company123060501
542THE HUB FITNESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company130114661
543THE HUB FOOTBALL ACADEMY LIMITEDUK company142140381
544THE JEPHY GROUP LTDUK company146990121
545THE LITTLE SPORTS GROUPUK company074656501
546THE POSITIVE IMPACT FOUNDATION CICUK company119055091
547THE PRO ACADEMY LTDUK company147384681
548THE ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTERUK company062510811
549THE SPORT, ACTIVITY & EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company152735051
550THE TONING GROUND FRANCHISE LTDUK company161076381
551THEO COXUK company079980961
552THOMAS COLEUK company172483031
553THOMAS LLOYDUK company029766561
554THOMAS NEALUK company162903301
555THOMAS ROBERTSUK company038887881
556THOMAS WARDUK company076919071
557TIM WESTUK company059684881
558TJ BUTTERWORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133003401
559TJSCS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155605121
560TOLLO ACADEMY LTD.UK company135976661
561TOM ROSEUK company135394401
562TONY HOWE LTD RBSCompany—1
563TOTAL SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160108981
564TOTALFIT INCCompany—1
565TOWN & COUNTRY MARKYATE LTDUK company045144131
566TRANMERE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITEDUK company001185871
567TREVIBBAN MILL LTDUK company090322611
568TRIBALSCALE INCCompany—1
569TWISTED CHEER AND DANCEUK company124509571
570TWO BRIDGE VENTURE LLCNon-UK entity—1
571U GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165037561
572UCFB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088241631
573UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
574UK FOOTBALL GROUP LIMITEDUK company144744421
575UK I LPUK company135648341
576ULAL LTD RBSCompany—1
577ULITIMATE COACHING LIMITEDCompany—1
578UNCLE SAM LOVES ME LLCNon-UK entity—1
579UNIVERSITY CAMPUS OF FOOTBALL BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company074400421
580UP SPORTS LTDUK company160244021
581USHRFC LLCNon-UK entity—1
582VALLEY PROVINCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company144451981
583VAMANA LLCNon-UK entity—1
584VASSILIOU RUSKIN LTD RBSCompany—1
585VAUDEVILLE BRAVO LIMITEDUK company144658861
586VAUDEVILLE VENTURES LTDUK company074265601
587VENREX IX GENERAL PARTNER ON BEHALF OF VENREX IX LIMITEDCompany—1
588VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX BFC FASHION ICompany—1
589VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX CO-INVESTORSCompany—1
590VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX IX EIS FUNDCompany—1
591VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX X EIS FUNDCompany—1
592VENREX NOMINEES LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX XI EIS FUNDCompany—1
593VENREX X GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED ON BEHALF OF VENREX XCompany—1
594VENREX XI GP LLP ON BEHALF OF VENREX XI LIMITEDCompany—1
595VERUM INVENTA LTDUK company112870381
596VERUM INVENTA USA LLCNon-UK entity—1
597VICTORIA DAVIESUK company123516121
598WALLISDOWN ARKANSAS LTD RBSCompany—1
599WAQAR ALIUK company172020901
600WARREN HUGHESUK company069593781
601WATER BABIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company091056911
602WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023071
603WE ARE TALA (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company131855271
604WELCOME TO RICHMOND LLCNon-UK entity—1
605WHO DARES GROUP LTDUK company161031591
606WILKINSON-COXUK company071739151
607WILLIAM RUSSELLUK company026879391
608WILLISUK company001811161
609WNDRCO HOLDINGSCompany—1
610WYSE EDUCATION LTDUK company148064051
611X180 LIMITEDUK company085453931
612Z & M CONSULTING LTDUK company127678851
613ZEN CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company032847911
614ZEUS & HERC ESTATES LTDUK company143061461

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 8 December 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.