SIC 82302 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of conference organisers?

1,124 of the 6,572 companies registered under SIC 82302 (Activities of conference organisers) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,319 individual shareholders and 428 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,124
companies with a shareholder list
of 6,572 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
20%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
72%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders67%68%
6 or more shareholders5.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals72%66%
At least one company shareholder28%33%
Majority-owned by a company*20%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*67%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 417 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts38%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 425 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 82302, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 14 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ADVERTISING WEEK EUROPE LTDUK company123549282
2ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065162
3ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
4ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH THEATRE TECHNICIANSUK company012317252
5BPL BUSINESS MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company040125862
6CORPORATE KARMA LTDUK company112222212
7D&B SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067680142
8DAVID JONESUK company122677312
9DAVID MURPHYUK company153147892
10DRH HOLDINGS DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company164919522
11EDGE VENUES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120329462
12MERIT GROUP PLCUK company042678882
13POLITICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072917832
14SJ EVENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171322042
1519TEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126116691
1625 BROAD STREET LIMITEDUK company107405691
1739 DIGITAL LTDUK company127360971
18A-Z SYNERGY LTDUK company153198601
19A15 LIMITEDUK company059735241
20ADAM JACKSONUK company094371211
21ADELAIDE INTERNET LTY LTDCompany—1
22ADRIAN ROBERTSUK company076159091
23ADVANCE BIDCO LTDUK company095555141
24ADVANCED PROTEINS UNLTDUK companyNI0241331
25AEOREMA COMMUNICATIONS PLCUK company043145401
26AGNAK LTDUK company143587221
27AIR AMBULANCE CHARITY KENT SURREY SUSSEXUK company028032421
28AIUK LIFE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
29AKG TRADING (UK) LIMITEDUK company071051031
30ALEINNANY LIMITEDCompany—1
31ALEX GRAYUK company170982761
32ALICE DAVIESUK company164177511
33ALIVE CHURCH LINCOLNUK company074947171
34ALLIANCE WORKS LTDUK company154764391
35ALPHA INSIGHT LLCNon-UK entity—1
36ALTERNIQ LTDUK company078848401
37AMPLIFIED BUSINESS CONTENT LTDUK company079530631
38ANDREW BISHOPUK company062242291
39ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
40ANDREW DEMPSEYUK company063754361
41ANDREW SYMONSUK company061804281
42ANDREW WOLMARKUK company124776161
43ANICCA GROUP LIMITEDUK company108346871
44APARAN TECHNOLOGIES INC.Company—1
45APEX INTERNATIONALUK company094898051
46APPLERIGG LIMITEDUK company042659431
47ARC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company133261581
48ARETE GLOBAL HOLDINGS PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
49ARIF AHMEDUK company097523381
50ARMONIA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043864831
51ARNOLFINI GALLERY CIOUK companyCE0227971
52ARTALL CULTURE GROUP CORP.Company—1
53ARTNOVAUK company130534401
54ASSOCIATION FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENTUK companyRC0008901
55AVOCADO PROPERTIES LTDUK company110134731
56AVT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151698391
57BE THE EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company076415561
58BEAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160182741
59BEAUHOLDCO LIMITEDUK company131885201
60BELLAVITA EXPO LTDUK company104047311
61BEN FLETCHERUK company048627941
62BENHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company145616321
63BENJAMIN WALKERUK company152443451
64BEOWULF FDN LTDUK company162682461
65BINUMI INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
66BLACKWOOD VENTURES FUNDCompany—1
67BLHC HOLDINGS LTDUK company164191331
68BLUE DOG PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company127012861
69BORN TO REBEL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company132877041
70BRIGHTELM GROUP LIMITEDUK company144739181
71BROSCOPE SARLNon-UK entity—1
72BURNBRAE MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
73C2 EVENTS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company159814211
74CAMDOR GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company077048301
75CAMERON SCOTTUK company052382471
76CAMINO COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company142733651
77CAPITAL FORGE LTDUK company150478981
78CARPANINI CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company135916671
79CBS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118839061
80CEACCA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138416011
81CECILIA COOPERUK companySC6958891
82CHARLOTTE WILLIAMSUK company136165991
83CHORUS CREATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company128615581
84CHRISTOPHER BALLUK company083392771
85CHRISTOPHER JOHN ELLIOTTUK company138644251
86CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
87CIC VENTURE CAFE GLOBAL INSTITUTE, INC.Company—1
88CLC HOUSE PROS LIMITEDUK company100523801
89CLERENS SA/NVNon-UK entity—1
90CMM EOT LIMITEDUK company153965511
91CNIW (UK) LTDUK company145610271
92COGNITIONX LIMITEDUK company096466151
93COLDVEN LIMITEDUK company109412471
94COMMONWEALTH DIRECTORATE LTDUK company132522191
95CONFERENCE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
96CONFERENCE SEARCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124832181
97CONVERGENCE EVENT MARKETING INCCompany—1
98CORPORATE EVENT SERVICES HOLDING LTDUK company157655561
99CREAMCAKE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company035966911
100CRITICAL INFORMATION GROUP LTDUK company123070511
101CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
102D&B SOLUTIONS GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
103DANIEL JENKINSUK company061532551
104DAVID EZEKIELUK company110737591
105DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
106DAVID SAMUELUK companySC0859061
107DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
108DEALCATALYST INCCompany—1
109DER NIBOR HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
110DIAMOND DOGS MGMT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
111DICKENS PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company034598021
112DIGITAL DELI SERVICES LTDUK company068817341
113DIGITAL SKILLS INNOVATION LTDUK company153480291
114DIGITALTWENTYFOUR LTDUK companyNI6339811
115DJA SPV LTDUK companySC8131761
116DMG EVENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company041180041
117DOGROCKET VENTURES LIMITEDUK company132874491
118DORSON TRANSFORM LIMITEDUK company077013031
119DOUGLAS WHITEUK company080016171
120DRAGON CHASERS LTDUK company120701431
121DRP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045191801
122DUNDAS CHEMICAL COMPANY (MOSSPARK) LTDUK companySC0335441
123EAGLESTONE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company158669221
124EDANA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
125ELIZABETH SCOTTUK company069875891
126EMERALD X LLCNon-UK entity—1
127EMMA SMITHUK company068617391
128EPG STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company090193581
129EUPO GROUP INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company081064881
130EVENTIUM LIMITEDUK company100161151
131EXECUTIVE NETWORKS LIMITEDCompany—1
132EXPIREA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091151161
133FABRIC VENTURES GROUP SARLNon-UK entity—1
134FARHAN AHMEDUK company113796511
135FAULENZER HOLDING LTDUK company164767641
136FCB BUSINESS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company144724371
137FCG LIMITEDUK company150866031
138FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
139FENG LIUK company154395091
140FINSIGHT GROUP INCCompany—1
141FIRST PROTOCOL GROUP LIMITEDUK company032509131
142FIUMICINO LLCNon-UK entity—1
143FLB CONSULT LIMITEDUK company130559021
144FLICK THE SWITCH LTDUK company051770051
145FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDCompany—1
146FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE PLCCompany—1
147FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LTDUK company031358821
148FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213401
149FOYLE FOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI0342181
150FRANCESCA JAMESUK company065876371
151FRENCHFOUNDERS, INC.Company—1
152FUTURE AGENCY CONSULTING LTDUK company118246001
153G.E.T GREEN EVENT TECHNOLOGY GMBHNon-UK entity—1
154GARETH JOHN WILLIAMSUK company128387421
155GEORGE P. JOHNSON COMPANYCompany—1
156GEPAC LIMITEDUK company149295211
157GIRARDIER LTDCompany—1
158GLASGOWS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121103931
159GLOBAL INSIGHT HOLDINGS LTDUK company113092471
160GOOSE LIVE EVENTS LIMITEDUK company051131671
161GORDON GLENISTERUK company115371961
162GRANATUS PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company111318891
163HACKETT CP NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
164HALFREN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
165HALLMARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company129438061
166HALLMARK RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company129470031
167HAMILTON BOYD LTDUK company068636351
168HANNAH WILLIAMSUK company100896611
169HARAPPA TECH TOWER UK LIMITEDUK company144118501
170HARRION HOLDINGS LTDUK company010454881
171HARTLEY EVENTS LTDUK company128906521
172HAZEL FORDUK company038805771
173HECTORS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company093250531
174HELMUTS LIMITEDUK company144358961
175HI-IMPACT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144415431
176HIGH VOLTAGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162097831
177HILLVIEW CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK company031780751
178HOMEGROWN VENTURES FUND I LPCompany—1
179HTK LIMITEDUK company031916771
180IABM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company037954591
181IAN HARRISUK company111340751
182ICE BLUE VISION LTDUK company137431181
183ICON IMAGE ABNon-UK entity—1
184IDEAS FORUMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157512901
185IEEE BROADCASTING TECHNOLOGY CONVENTION LLCNon-UK entity—1
186IET CONVENTIONS LIMITEDUK company035665851
187IMPELLIER LIMITEDUK company130102331
188INCENTIVE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
189INCOMM SUMMITS LLCNon-UK entity—1
190INDUS STRATEGIC PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company091291901
191INEFFABILITY LTDUK company080125861
192INFOPRO DIGITAL HOLDING (UK) LTDUK company106798891
193INFORMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company030990671
194INFORMA MARKETS (UK) LIMITEDUK company003707211
195INFOTEAM GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company166229731
196ING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106646561
197INSPIRE BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company064485151
198INSTITUTE OF MARINE ENGINEERING, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYUK companyRC0002561
199INTERNATIONAL TRADING GROUP LTDUK company125548871
200INTRINSIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company148499381
201ISD PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company171931581
202IVANKA TODOROVAUK company161880921
203J WILLIAMZ LIMITEDUK company077620441
204JACKSON/CAPTIVENT LTDCompany—1
205JACO HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
206JAMES ASHLEYUK company160352351
207JAMES DALEUK company149974171
208JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
209JAMES MCLAUGHLINUK company081861751
210JAMIE WALKERUK companySC4575221
211JANE THOMASUK company018763591
212JD EVENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
213JEANETTE HALLUK company154673631
214JESSICA CRANEUK company095817471
215JG PEARS ( HOLDINGS) LTDUK company028926021
216JIANGSU SOHO TALENT GROUP CO.,LTDCompany—1
217JIM HAMILTONUK company162759621
218JOHN HARTUK company080330551
219JOHN LEWISUK company002334621
220JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
221JOHN SAUNDERSONUK companySC2362231
222JOHN WASHINGTONUK company113781951
223JOMABLUE HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
224JONATHAN MILLSUK company153960421
225JOSHUA BURKEUK company113700481
226JULIAN SMITHUK company019443081
227JULIE PHILLIPSUK company084491981
228JULKAT LIMITEDUK company143611551
229KIRSTY WARDUK company172369691
230KISACO RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company093165211
231KJV HOLDINGS LTDUK company162912071
232KYS (LEICESTER) LTDUK company112245691
233LARCHWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company059591961
234LAUDONIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company145958411
235LEMON THYME INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company142039521
236LENA CORPORATIONCompany—1
237LEO GROUP LIMITEDUK company042668771
238LIAM ROBERTSUK company170889431
239LINDSAY MCGLONEUK company158577421
240LINERGY LTDUK companyNI6417831
241LISA DARWIN BRAND HOLDINGSUK company112089201
242LIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company038472181
243LLOYD MORGANUK company147190271
244LOUISE WALKERUK company148112981
245LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGECompany—1
246LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796921
247LUX NEON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company168182041
248LUXE STRATEGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company130325961
249LYONSDOWN LIMITEDUK company058329271
250M1720 FUND 1 G.P. L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
251MA & ASSOCIATES LTDUK company101609481
252MANDALA ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED FLAT B 59Company—1
253MANGO PROPERTIES LTDUK company040326791
254MANTOVA LLCNon-UK entity—1
255MARK LEESONUK company132368961
256MARK SMITHUK company165903041
257MARK TURNERUK company082436301
258MARSAX LTDUK company100746071
259MASH MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company044283881
260MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
261MCCAIG INVESTMENT CO. LTDCompany—1
262MDGB HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company159905361
263MEGA ADVANCED LTDUK company134032831
264MICHAEL BAINESUK company161468891
265MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company157199631
266MICHELLE LOUISEUK company054561881
267MIDASFLO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company078859591
268MIGHTYFINE ENTERTAINMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
269MINDVALLEY, INC.Company—1
270MITSUI & CO.LTDCompany—1
271MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
272MOBILION VENTURES L.P.Company—1
273MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
274MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532141
275MOON CAPITAL SYSTEMS LTDUK company167898471
276MOORE & CACHE LIMITEDUK company029410221
277MOSHE CAPITAL PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
278MOULTON GOODIES LTDUK companyOE0013251
279MS ASHRAF LIMITEDUK company106075431
280MUHAMMAD FURQANUK company164557951
281MUSTARD EVENTS LTDUK company079948001
282NATALIE GREENUK company173450821
283NATIONAL WORLD PLCUK company120212981
284NEOVATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
285NEW MEDIA LAW LLPUK companyOC3009821
286NEXARA HOLDING LTDUK company164767061
287NIL NILUK company163774301
288NONEXE LIMITEDUK company140421321
289NQ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120915301
290O AND B NOMINEES PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
291O2C LAB COMMUNITY LTDUK company148030621
292OMNIA SPORTS GROUP LTDUK company157682921
293OPENROOM HOLDINGS LTDUK company117113161
294ORGANIZING TEAM FOR COMMERCIAL SERVICESCompany—1
295OVERWHELM LTDUK company089371871
296OWEN JAMES GROUP LTDUK company133722251
297PACE VENTURES ENIGMA I GMBH CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
298PAGHDI LLCNon-UK entity—1
299PALLICONS LTDUK company114479791
300PARLEY FUTURE MATERIALS LLCNon-UK entity—1
301PARMA EXHIBITIONS S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
302PAUL BLANCHARDUK company080571291
303PAUL DAVID WILLIAMSUK company156563591
304PAUL NUGENTUK company099836761
305PBG LTDUK company146224361
306PEAK HOLDING SALCompany—1
307PELAGIA (UK) LTDUK company027468451
308PENTON LEARNING SYSTEMS LLCNon-UK entity—1
309PEOPLEBROWSER EVENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
310PERSPECTIVE PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118943261
311PFCP SFOA I LIMITEDCompany—1
312PHILIP WHITEUK companyNI0216121
313PINE GROVE HOMES LIMITEDUK company121726251
314PMY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company129983081
315PORT 443 LTDUK company070552911
316PRACTICE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LLPUK companyOC3273301
317PRESENT TO SUCCEED LTDCompany—1
318PRODEEP TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company146076711
319PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company120931201
320PROJECT ELM LTDUK company151876091
321PSFM TRUSTEES LIMITED T P HARRISONCompany—1
322PULSE CONFERENCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company125328681
323PURPLE VENTURES 2Company—1
324Q2Q GROUP LIMITEDUK company125360111
325QW9 HOLDING LTDUK company128749611
326RC CASPIAN LLPUK companyOC4166161
327RD MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company138113471
328REACH TRUSTUK company039715671
329REBECCA MACKENZIEUK company063738161
330RED CARPET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company104880851
331RED LENKO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
332RED ON HOLDINGS LTDUK company153634461
333RED ROCKET EVENTS LIMITEDUK company110437421
334REDACTIVE MEDIA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company141303891
335REDACTIVE MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
336REDTOOTH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company072289891
337REVIVES GROUP LTDUK company126746951
338RICHARD FOSTERUK company152222681
339RICHARD WEBSTERUK company066705701
340ROBERT ALLENUK company082101921
341ROBERT HUNTERUK company095811881
342ROBERT WATSONUK companyNI0563981
343ROCKPOOL INVESTMENT NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company080867171
344ROOM ABOVE A PUB LTDUK company058395151
345ROTAIA PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company136144091
346RTITB LTDUK company024763981
347RTS (IBC) LTDUK company036314771
348RUSSELL PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144775031
349RYAN ANDERSONUK company113727481
350SANDSTONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company090348981
351SANFINEO COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEECompany—1
352SARAH BROWNUK company083188821
353SARAH HUNTLEYUK company129535811
354SARAH JONESUK company093764771
355SARAH WHITEHEADUK company116668211
356SARIA LIMITEDUK company005475641
357SAYERS PUBLISHING GROUP LTDUK company022198581
358SCTE LIMITEDUK company035942151
359SEA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company105473591
360SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
361SEJAL PATELUK company170564061
362SENSE MEDIA HOLDINGS LTD.UK company140294361
363SHAUN JONESUK company169979311
364SILVERBERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
365SKILL SPECIALISTS LIMITEDUK company137711461
366SLEEPWELL HOTELS LIMITEDCompany—1
367SMITA PATELUK company169155371
368SMPTE/IBC LLCNon-UK entity—1
369SOFTWARE 3.0 INCCompany—1
370SON OF MAN HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
371SOVEREIGNTY VENUE & EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company132743581
372SSPG LIMITEDUK company052750141
373STEPHEN JOHN BENNETTUK company168246691
374STEVE SMITHUK company058490971
375STLS HOLD CO LIMITEDUK company153604971
376STRAND NOMINEES LTDUK company002374541
377STRATA CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108869921
378STRATEGIC VISION (INCORPORATED) EMEA LTDUK company029048281
379STRIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company041719771
380SUZANNE JAMESUK company046182001
381TABB SERVICES LIMITEDUK company094697781
382TARANTO LLCNon-UK entity—1
383TARSAIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company141598101
384TARSUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company020005441
385TCCHE LTDUK company082231711
386TECHPRO EVENTS LIMITEDUK company061409351
387TELEPROMPTER APPS LTDUK company100034981
388TERANODE GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
389THE ACADEMY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company034450221
390THE VIKING PLANET ASNon-UK entity—1
391THIS CAN HAPPEN LTDUK company122903941
392THOMAS HARRISUK company053656661
393TITAN INVESTORS LLCNon-UK entity—1
394TOKYO INDUSTRIES (ULTIMATE) LIMITEDUK company086723031
395TOL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company165168071
396TOM DOYLEUK company062256241
397TOM JONESUK company103419681
398TONY BALL ASSOCIATES PLCUK company038571831
399TRAC DEFENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134073781
400TRADEFORCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company038612331
401TRAINING MADE SIMPLE ACADEMY LIMITEDUK company079610351
402TUNCEL TURIZM ITHALAT IHRACAT VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
403TWELFTH MAN LIMITEDUK company090793061
404UNLEASH GROUP KFT.Non-UK entity—1
405UNLEASH HOLDINGS LTDUK company134151851
406UROOJ KHANUK company114549901
407VAASAETT LTD AB OYNon-UK entity—1
408VENTURE CHURCH (MILTON KEYNES)UK company059825641
409VICTORIA FORDUK company159380671
410VIRTUAL IVENT LTDUK company072003591
411VISIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company087095811
412VSA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company024059231
413VSA CAPITAL SHANGHAI LIMITEDCompany—1
414W BROOKSUK company029452821
415WAYGOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company134853381
416WEI WANGUK company144160531
417WHITE LIGHT GROUP LTDUK company028011311
418WHITE LIGHT LTD.UK company060291551
419WHITECAP CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company080572371
420WILLIAM GIBSONUK company033243401
421WOLF AND WHITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140583731
422XAFINITY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDUK company014500891
423YPE LIMITEDUK company044112621
424Z&Z HOLDINGS LTDUK company148690271
425ZIGZAG SR LTDUK company113554911

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 22 December 2020 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.