SIC 82301 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of exhibition and fair organisers?

1,261 of the 7,746 companies registered under SIC 82301 (Activities of exhibition and fair organisers) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,558 individual shareholders and 507 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,261
companies with a shareholder list
of 7,746 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
19%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
67%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders5.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals67%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*19%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*56%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 406 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.5 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.4%8.2%
Small-company accounts38%40%
Micro-entity accounts38%38%
Dormant-company accounts10%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other7.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 501 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 82301, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 40 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
2OBP GROUP LIMITEDUK company145281355
3ANGUS MONTGOMERY LIMITEDUK company005764404
4MONTGOMERY GROUP LIMITEDUK company005293624
5RMG LIMITEDUK company130397754
6CLARION EVENTS LIMITEDUK company004548263
7CLOSERSTILL RUBY LIMITEDUK company153968553
8DMG EVENTS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company041180043
9DRH HOLDINGS DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company164919523
10HYVE ENTERPRISES 2 LTDUK company140608233
11ITE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company033729283
12THIS IS BEYOND LIMITEDUK company053158693
13ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161092
14ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
15D&B SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067680142
16EASYFAIRS UK LTDUK company050679792
17EDGE VENUES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120329462
18EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company123549282
19EXHIBITION HUB SRLNon-UK entity—2
20HYVE ENTERPRISES LTDUK company140287072
21HYVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069751532
22INFORMA CONNECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156151072
23INFORMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company030990672
24INFORMA MARKETS (UK) LIMITEDUK company003707212
25LOZACK LIMITEDUK company080354212
26MANAGE X SOLUTIONS LTDUK company156621982
27MEDIA 10 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069303052
28MODEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126633102
29REBECCA JONESUK company151972322
30RODNEY JONESUK company007899662
31SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568252
32STABILO UK LIMITEDUK company108827722
33STABLE MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company144150022
34STARBAX LIMITEDUK company043444372
35SUPERSTRUCT UK FESTIVALS LIMITEDUK company089089752
36TARSUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company020005442
37THE CONVERSION GROUP LIMITEDUK company067950232
38THE WELLBEING EVENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company160895512
39UPPER STREET EVENTS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company092436952
40WASS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159096322
411UK company000003211
4223/11/2022 MARTIN EDWARD LTDCompany—1
4325 BROAD STREET LIMITEDUK company107405691
44365 EVENTS LTDUK company134046851
45A-Z SYNERGY LTDUK company153198601
46A15 LIMITEDUK company059735241
47A2H LIVE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company152242531
48ABDUL AZIZUK company041734011
49ACCELERATING ASIA FUND II PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
50ADAM GORE AND ALEX CHESTERON-MATT (ON BEHALF OF THE ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTD FOUNDERS SHARES TRUST)Company—1
51ADAM KINGUK company079873381
52ADELAIDE INTERNET LTY LTDCompany—1
53ADVANCE BIDCO LTDUK company095555141
54ALEXANDER OLIVERUK company147667611
55ALISON JONESUK company084470741
56ALKR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107289891
57ALPACA VENTURES LIMITEDUK company126603771
58ALTERNIQ LTDUK company078848401
59ANDERSON ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company037257111
60ANDREW BISHOPUK company062242291
61ANDREW DAVIDSONUK companySC3604521
62ANDREW DEMPSEYUK company063754361
63ANDREW GORDONUK company075073501
64ANDREW GOUGHUK company079415831
65ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
66ANDREW PARRUK company052970001
67ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
68ANDREW SYMONSUK company061804281
69ANNA HUNTUK company091175791
70ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
71APEX INTERNATIONALUK company094898051
72APPLERIGG LIMITEDUK company042659431
73ARC MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135589531
74ARCHIPELAGO ONE LIMITEDUK company082961101
75ART SPACE LTDUK company084797501
76ARTISTS FIRST MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company059712331
77ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH THEATRE TECHNICIANSUK company012317251
78ASSOCIATION OF FENCING INDUSTRIESUK company104210131
79ASTRUM WINE CELLARSUK company033217711
80AUDLEY LIMITEDUK company068449721
81BEDFORD NOMINEES (U.K.) LTD.UK company008498141
82BELLAVITA EXPO LTDUK company104047311
83BEN DALEUK company027452441
84BENJAMIN WALKERUK company152443451
85BETHNAL GREEN VENTURESUK companyOC3764631
86BIGGIN HILL AIRPORT LIMITEDUK company028918221
87BLUE SKY EQUITY LIMITEDUK company106628781
88BOILING OIL LTDUK company089443521
89BOROUGH BENCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137542791
90BPL BUSINESS MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company040125861
91BRANDONHARRIS LIMITEDUK company125457381
92BRIAMBA BVNon-UK entity—1
93BRIAN MANKTELOW LIMITEDUK company015916351
94BRILLER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131624941
95BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS' ASSOCIATION(THE)UK company004913641
96BRITISH HOME ENHANCEMENT TRADE ASSOCIATIONUK company024440561
97BRITISH INDUSTRIAL TRUCK ASSOCIATION LTDUK company018748921
98BRODEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078793861
99BUTTER & SCOTCH LTDUK company119719931
100C4C SIP TRUSTEE LTDUK company101183931
101CAFE COMPANY INCCompany—1
102CALEB HOLDINGS LTDUK company123062191
103CALLODIE SARLNon-UK entity—1
104CAMBEN LTDUK company148296771
105CAMDEN STABLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082787421
106CAPITAL FOR COLLEAGUES PLCUK company087179891
107CBS UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company118839061
108CEK LIMITEDUK company117971221
109CENTREUK company156545031
110CEREALS FRUIT FOCUS LIMITEDCompany—1
111CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITEDUK company004891131
112CHORUS CREATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company128615581
113CHRISTOPHER BALLUK company083392771
114CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
115CIC VENTURE CAFE GLOBAL INSTITUTE, INC.Company—1
116CLOSERSTILL ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company094658551
117CLOSERSTILL OPTICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131278861
118CNIW (UK) LTDUK company145610271
119COMET BIDCO LIMITEDUK company108669721
120COMET TOPCO LIMITEDCompany—1
121COMMERCIAL OPTIMISATION LTDUK company110181611
122COMMUNITY GROWTH VENTURESCompany—1
123COMPOSITES UK LIMITEDUK company040431431
124CONSULT MEDIA LTDUK company145472731
125COOL NAME LIMITEDUK company164283671
126CORE EXHIBITIONS LIMITEDUK company120937401
127CORYLOS LIMITEDCompany—1
128COUNT OF TEN LTDUK company055210961
129COURTS DESIGN GROUP LIMITEDUK company133863301
130COURTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company173387581
131CREATIVE8 HOLDINGS LTDUK company128777101
132CREO ARTS GROUP LTDUK company057044701
133CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
134CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
135CURIOUS LEISURE LTDUK company142817621
136DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
137DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
138DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336671
139DATA LEAF BIDCO LIMITEDUK company160417261
140DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
141DAVID BAGLEYUK company163025981
142DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
143DAVID FISHERUK company116934281
144DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872611
145DD PROPERTY HOLDING LIMITEDUK company157088631
146DDG HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
147DEARARTE.COM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
148DG VENTURES INC.Company—1
149DICKENS PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company034598021
150DIGITAL ARTS LIMITEDUK company055399291
151DINOSAURCACAO FZC LLCNon-UK entity—1
152DISLEY GOLF CLUB LIMITEDUK company001704241
153DMG EVENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
154DOUG CURRIEUK company059037811
155DRONEX EVENTS LTDUK company156341481
156EAGLESTONE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company158669221
157ELECTRONIC SPECIFIER LIMITEDUK company067551411
158ELIZABETH GREENUK company161822021
159EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
160EMMA LOUISE SMITHUK companyNI7260751
161EMS DESTINATION MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company078443701
162EMS GROUP SOLUTIONS LTDUK company133026901
163ERMAK HOLDINGS (CYPRUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
164ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTDUK company160716711
165EVENTIUM LIMITEDUK company100161151
166EVERFLORA LTDUK company167196941
167EVOLVE MEDIA MANAGEMENT LTDUK company139224411
168EXHIBIT INTERACTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147471841
169EXHIBITION HUB US HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—1
170EXPEDE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company083659951
171EXPLORI HOLDINGS US, INC.Company—1
172EXPO PORTABLE GROUP LTDUK company158247411
173EXPOSITIONISTS GROUP LTDUK company167698931
174FARNBOROUGH INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company017652501
175FAULENZER HOLDING LTDUK company164767641
176FCG LIMITEDUK company150866031
177FERVEO LIMITEDUK company066288431
178FEVER LABS, INCCompany—1
179FILMMASTER PARTECIPAZIONI SRLNon-UK entity—1
180FINTRY 3 LIMITEDUK company051706711
181FIRST DOLPHIN II LIMITEDCompany—1
182FKP SCORPIO KONZERTPRODUKTIONEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
183FLINT WINES LTDUK company057353651
184FOCUS HOSPITALITY LIMITEDUK company082831761
185FORMATIONLIVE LTDUK company099365921
186FORTEM WHITE LABEL LTDUK company121626371
187FOUNDERS FACTORY LIMITEDUK company095646311
188FRAME & TAILOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166061971
189FREEMAN DIGITAL VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
190FRONT LINE GENOMICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139580901
191GAMING PUBLISHING LTDUK company073420691
192GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
193GARETH HALLUK company105793241
194GARY JOHNSONUK company162687261
195GEMMA WALKERUK company159691211
196GEORGE NORTHUK company074543711
197GES UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160531521
198GJP BUSINESS VENTURES LTDUK company150451311
199GLOBAL EVENT PARTNERSUK company079220181
200GNV HOLDING SPANon-UK entity—1
201GRAHAM BELLUK company037590331
202GRS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
203GSMA LTD LLCNon-UK entity—1
204GURNARD PINES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (COMPANY NO 9221853)Company—1
205GW ACTIVE LTDUK company083582931
206H2VIN LTDUK company069770751
207HACKETT CP NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
208HANNAH EDWARDSUK company099433741
209HANNAH FORDUK company077088001
210HANNAH WILLIAMSUK company100896611
211HARDING SCOTT LTDUK company124007871
212HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
213HARRION HOLDINGS LTDUK company010454881
214HAVENXPERIENCE LTDUK companySC8315671
215HECTORS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company093250531
216HELEN MORGANUK company073627191
217HELEN WARDUK company054315631
218HOWARD RIPLEY LTDUK company039451911
219HOWE LONDON LIMITEDUK company084219121
220HUMAN EVENTS LIMITEDUK company150012021
221HUW EVANSUK company170951091
222HYVE OVERSEAS LIMITEDUK company029264341
223IABM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company037954591
224IAN WHITEUK companySC0810641
225IBIS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company047366111
226ICA (JV) LTDUK company114996141
227IEEE BROADCASTING TECHNOLOGY CONVENTION LLCNon-UK entity—1
228IET CONVENTIONS LIMITEDUK company035665851
229IIR (U.K. HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company027484771
230INFORMA EVENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company004358201
231INFORMA EXHIBITIONS LIMITEDUK company052024901
232INFORMA FINANCE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
233INFORMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069433311
234INFORMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038491981
235INFORMA MANUFACTURING EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100250281
236INFORMA TELECOMS & MEDIA LIMITEDUK company009917041
237INNER STRENGTHS LIMITEDUK company068197401
238INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYUK companyRC0002631
239INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company009465801
240INTERNATIONAL TRADING GROUP LTDUK company125548871
241INTERPLAS EVENTS LTD.UK company091539241
242IPSWICH BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
243ISABELLE ROSEUK company149160311
244ITSL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company009758011
245J S OAKLEY ESTATE LTDUK company119983821
246J WILLIAMZ LIMITEDUK company077620441
247JABA MUSIC LTDUK company064035881
248JACK HAWKINSUK company108646231
249JACK WILKINSONUK company110103251
250JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868261
251JAKE DAVIESUK company168858861
252JAM HANDS LTDUK company127492821
253JAMES ALLENUK company052379541
254JAMES DALEUK company149974171
255JAMES DALYUK company104247801
256JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
257JAMES POTTERUK company087169291
258JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
259JAMIE WALKERUK companySC4575221
260JANET MURRAYUK company135629761
261JASON CLARKUK company052143281
262JEANNE BOOTHUK company051460431
263JESSICA TAYLORUK company134170941
264JOHN DALEUK company024794981
265JOHN DOBSONUK company011931031
266JOHN LEWISUK company002334621
267JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
268JOHN WALLACEUK company122560611
269JOKA HOLDINGS LTDUK company146958631
270JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
271JOSHUA BURKEUK company113700481
272JT WILKINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149327571
273JULIAN SMITHUK company019443081
274JULIE JONESUK company077849991
275KARAG HOLDINGS LTDUK company083358991
276KATE MARTINUK company164924711
277KEVIN HARRISUK company058526971
278KITMAPPER LIMITEDUK company096885471
279KNOX TRADE EVENTS LTDUK company149234241
280KOP HILL CHARITYUK companyCE0338381
281LAUDONIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company145958411
282LAUTAN MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company123719251
283LEE ALLENUK company049039721
284LEMON THYME INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company142039521
285LIAM JOHNSONUK company118882441
286LIAM ROBERTSUK company170889431
287LIAQAT ALIUK company162927891
288LINDA HILLUK company062111291
289LISA DARWIN BRAND HOLDINGSUK company112089201
290LIVEXPO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155734801
291LIVING MEDIA EVENTS LIMITEDUK company107626811
292LLA CONSULT SRLNon-UK entity—1
293LLOYD MORGANUK company147190271
294LOUIS BUTLERUK company121009591
295LOUISE WALKERUK company148112981
296LUXE STRATEGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company130325961
297LUXIO HOLDINGS LTDUK company111889141
298M. BOVEE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
299MA & ASSOCIATES LTDUK company101609481
300MAELSTROM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149523161
301MAHR PROJECT LIMITEDCompany—1
302MARI UK EARL LIMITEDUK company164992981
303MARK BENNETTUK companyLP0105151
304MARK HAYNESUK company104829881
305MARK REEDUK company164022521
306MARTIN GREENUK company131938291
307MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
308MASH MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company044283881
309MATT SCOTTUK company106920381
310MATTHEW COXUK company109696701
311MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
312MATTHEW KINGUK company142849881
313MAXIM COMMUNICATIONS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company153900231
314MCAD GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company144855021
315MCCDH LTDUK company143478621
316MEDIA & SPORT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company034303981
317MEDIA 10 BIDCO LIMITEDUK company131281591
318MEDIA 10 CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company131274941
319MEDIA 10 DESIGN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131283891
320MEDIA 10 HOME INTEREST HOLDINGSUK company131280651
321MEDIA GENERATION GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
322MEGALONG HOLDINGS LTD.UK company153862301
323MEHYAR SALEM LO PRESTIUK company114924361
324MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746381
325MIDASFLO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company078859591
326MIMAOKU (SHANGHAI) CULTURE & MEDIA LTDCompany—1
327MMYWORLD LTDUK company136222531
328MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
329MOBO GROUP LTDUK company165594771
330MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
331MONDIALE TECHNOLOGY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company098330861
332MONIKER FOUNDATIONUK companyCE0235961
333MONOGRAM CAPITAL LTDUK company070228791
334MOULE PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company137254091
335MRO NETWORK LIMITED (DISSOLVED 10/10/2023)Company—1
336MUNG EVENTS COMPANYCompany—1
337N/AUK company166102891
338NADEEM AHMEDUK company166804001
339NDOTO INVESTMENTSCompany—1
340NEXARA HOLDING LTDUK company164767061
341NICHOLAS WELLS ANTIQUES LIMITEDUK company090480701
342NORLIN EVENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6465351
343NORLIN LIVE LIMITEDUK companyNI6821451
344NORMAN RICHMOND & CO LIMITEDUK company081847511
345NOTGREEDY.CO.UK LTDUK company073166661
346NOVA FLOW INVESTMENT FZCOCompany—1
347NPS ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company083037071
348O AND B NOMINEES PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
349OMNIA SPORTS GROUP LTDUK company157682921
350ORAMATA GRANDI EVENTI SRLNon-UK entity—1
351ORGANIZING TEAM FOR COMMERCIAL SERVICESCompany—1
352OSP NO3 LIMITEDUK company108676021
353OTAFUKU SAUCE CO. LTDCompany—1
354OVERWHELM LTDUK company089371871
355P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITEDUK company009737841
356PACKAGING EUROPE LTD.UK company105313021
357PARALLEL CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company068258321
358PARALLEL MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company116687291
359PARLEY FUTURE MATERIALS LLCNon-UK entity—1
360PARMA EXHIBITIONS S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
361PART TWO LTDUK company145372381
362PATRICK'S VEGAN ALTERNATIVES LTDUK company139281401
363PAUL DAVID WILLIAMSUK company156563591
364PAUL DAWSONUK company088535551
365PAUL JONESUK company169140551
366PAUL KEMPUK company128850771
367PAUL MICHAELUK company076542901
368PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605971
369PAUL WEBBUK company131121931
370PENSION POT HOLDINGS LTDUK company168173391
371PERRIN & PARTNERS LTDUK company125478411
372PETER HOLDINGCompany—1
373PETER KNOTTUK company062075261
374PETER MURRAYUK companySC2830131
375PETER SMITHUK company159365471
376PHILIP HARRISUK company145047231
377PKB GMBHNon-UK entity—1
378PLUM EVENTS LIMITEDUK company103997841
379PORT 443 LTDUK company070552911
380PRIME BIDCO LIMITEDUK company116497781
381PRIME ESS LIMITEDUK company120542411
382PRODEEP TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company146076711
383PRODUCTION PARK LTDUK company056857731
384PROJCON HOLDING LIMITEDUK company165882921
385PSPA FINANCE LIMITEDUK company100267601
386PSPA HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company093590051
387PSPA MIDCO LIMITEDUK company093700421
388PSPA TOPCO LIMITEDUK company093698351
389PTO COMMERCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
390PURPLE STYLE LABS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
391QUARTZ FAITH EVENTS LTDUK company161305351
392QW9 HOLDING LTDUK company128749611
393QY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118779021
394R B JONESUK company100987601
395RACCOON EVENTS LTDUK company101701401
396RAN ARC LTDUK company125176191
397RAPID MEDTECH COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company104637391
398RAPID NEWS PUBLICATIONS LTD.UK company027211941
399RAYMOND REYNOLDS LTDUK company025053231
400RECOMMENDASIAN LIMITEDUK company102518791
401RED LENKO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
402RED ON HOLDINGS LTDUK company153634461
403REDTOOTH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company072289891
404REVENUE CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
405RICHARD BARNESUK company070776421
406RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
407RICHARD SANDERSUK company044551411
408RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
409RICHES MEDIA LTDUK company143452381
410RKH GROUP LIMITEDUK company036122071
411ROBERT ALLENUK company082101921
412ROBERT DEE ASSOCIATES LTDCompany—1
413ROBIN WOODUK company092907381
414ROBSON & ROBSON LTDUK company153494211
415RTS (IBC) LTDUK company036314771
416RUJOE LIMITEDUK company066362901
417RWM HOLDINGS LTDUK company044024911
418RYAN ALEXANDERUK company141760831
419SAM BROOKSUK company000630861
420SANDRA MURPHYUK company155422451
421SARAH LOUISE FOWLERUK company148005971
422SAVVY COLLECTION LTDUK company144674201
423SAYERS PUBLISHING GROUP LTDUK company022198581
424SCOTT NAISMITHUK companySC2774491
425SCTE LIMITEDUK company035942151
426SECTOR GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company062634181
427SF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165920791
428SF INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company105609631
429SHANE CONNOLLY FLOWERS LTDUK company048253411
430SHANGHAI ZEEMAN CULTURE COMMUNICATION CO., LTD.Company—1
431SHARON SMITHUK companySC7447171
432SIAN LEWISUK company089622951
433SIMEST S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
434SIMON BOYDUK company035655601
435SKALA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144261411
436SLEEPER MEDIA LTDUK company066371451
437SMPTE/IBC LLCNon-UK entity—1
438SN BOOKKEEPING LIMITEDUK company086491471
439SNILLOC LIMITEDUK company150652031
440SOMAX CONSULTING LTDUK company151066791
441SONJA LOCKYERUK company102673261
442SOPHIE ROSSUK company140664681
443STEPHEN CAMERONUK company112583571
444STEPHEN GODDARD ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company049557101
445STLS HOLD CO LIMITEDUK company153604971
446STRATA CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108869921
447STRATEGIC VISION (INCORPORATED) EMEA LTDUK company029048281
448STUDIO WOVEN LIMITEDUK company129916191
449SUNGOOSE EVENTS LTDUK company117382761
450SUNNY TAGGAR CORPORATE LTDUK company134402851
451SUPERSTRUCT ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company107291351
452TARSUS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067746431
453TCCHE LTDUK company082231711
454TECHSYLVANIA LTDUK company104920821
455TELEPROMPTER APPS LTDUK company100034981
456TERRY HARTUK company121605901
457THE ACADEMY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company034450221
458THE ASEMBL GROUP LIMITEDUK company122439161
459THE ASIA ACCELERATOR PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
460THE COMPLETELY GROUP LTDUK company043214971
461THE EXPO GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
462THE FIRECRACKER GROUP LTDUK company116250161
463THE FLUENCY BUSINESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company110964991
464THE FLUID POWER CENTRE GROUP LTDUK company044030351
465THE FUND LONDON, A SERIES OF THE FUND SERIES, LPCompany—1
466THE HOMEBUILDING CENTRE (EOT) LIMITEDUK company095272131
467THE NEALE AGENCY LIMITEDUK company078650431
468THE RAGAN INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company122514451
469THE REGO GROUP LTDUK company125507971
470THE TASTING TEAMUK company076611261
471THE WINE TREASURY LTDUK company043447371
472THOMAS GUYUK company003910851
473THOMAS HARRISUK company053656661
474THOMAS ROBERTSUK company038887881
475TIGER HELICOPTERS LTDUK company031243621
476TJ EQUITY PARTNERS LTDUK company166447951
477TOM SMITHUK company026430531
478TRAC DEFENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134073781
479TU-AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098238261
480TUPA ENERGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (COMPANY NO: 14036532)Company—1
481TURNMILL LIMITEDUK company154541891
482UBMG HOLDINGSUK company001522981
483UDP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
484UFOCUS LTDUK company087939071
485UK MATERIAL HANDLING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company128172781
486ULTIMA DISPLAYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108806271
487UNITED COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL & HUNTERS SOCIETYUK company005028091
488VIAD CORPCompany—1
489WEAREONEPOINTFIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153229451
490WEBPAC LTDUK company033791841
491WHITE LIGHT GROUP LTDUK company028011311
492WHITE LIGHT LTD.UK company060291551
493WINNING STREET LIMITEDUK company131841871
494WORKCRAFT LIMITEDUK company122557771
495WORLDWIDE EVENTS GROUP LTDUK company032104361
496WUXI GUANGDI INDUSTRY LTD.Company—1
497XO DOUGH LTDUK company127765741
498YANG LIUUK company110277181
499YELLOW SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
500Z&Z HOLDINGS LTDUK company148690271
501ZOE TATEUK company134533941

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 February 2021 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.