SIC 77330 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)?

256 of the 797 companies registered under SIC 77330 (Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 539 individual shareholders and 147 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

256
companies with a shareholder list
of 797 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
39%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
50%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders9.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals50%66%
At least one company shareholder49%33%
Majority-owned by a company*39%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*76%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.2%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 71 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 14.2 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts13%8.2%
Small-company accounts49%40%
Micro-entity accounts28%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 144 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 77330, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 12 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1INDUSTRIOUS UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company133601674
2ANGLOTECH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118816873
3SPECTRUM WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company037300743
41ST OFFICE EQUIPMENT LTDUK company036909192
5ANGLOTECH GROUPUK company027441972
6BAILEY'S OF WITHAM LIMITEDUK company157454412
7COMMERZBANK FINANCE LIMITEDUK company005513342
8COMMERZBANK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company006813922
9MARK BAKERUK company154865402
10MYPOS UTP GROUP LIMITEDUK company084885802
11PRINCIPAL CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company026162422
12TWOFOLD DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company090901542
13360 OFFICE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company121242601
14ABBEY BUSINESS INTERIORS LIMITEDUK company089143401
15ACTIVE8 MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company084935481
16AISOLVE LIMITEDUK company060834821
17ALI AHMADUK company082850681
18ALTERNATIVE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITEDUK company085474991
19AP50 LTDUK company143336311
20ASTRA PRIVATE VENTURES LTDUK company158698031
21AVC LIVE LIMITEDUK company019216741
22BAILEY CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company157455251
23BENHOLM GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7342861
24BRIAN CARTERUK company117638031
25CANARYCLIFF LIMITEDUK company027776701
26CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
27CHANNELTEQ GROUP LIMITEDUK company084698321
28CHRIS NEALUK company049970631
29COCOMOJO GROUP LTDUK companyNI6370451
30COLIN BAKERUK company151834801
31COMMERCIAL BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company167784841
32CONQUAERO LIMITEDUK company042332911
33CONSULTANCY 22 LTDUK company138556191
34CORPORATE ASSET HOLDINGS LTDUK company089672841
35CSI LEASING UK LIMITEDUK company036935341
36CYB3R LTDUK company111407861
37DEEL IT LLCNon-UK entity—1
38DEEL, INCCompany—1
39DEOS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131625731
40DOCUCENTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company077868211
41DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDUK company075750331
42DOUBLE SIX LEISURE LIMITEDUK company139135451
43DUPLIQ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159171841
44EBM HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company093996981
45ELAMRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150795131
46ELITE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090723221
47ELT TECH LTDUK company159513831
48EMILY SMITHUK company116667581
49ENDERLE INVESTMENTSCompany—1
50EPLUS GROUP, INCCompany—1
51EPLUS INC.Company—1
52EURO DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company068969381
53EXEL TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company124886841
54FLEET SASNon-UK entity—1
55FLOTEK GROUP LTDUK company138822991
56FORTOAK ROLLS LIMITEDUK company056605461
57FRANK LLOYDUK company071329731
58FRII-WORLD LIMITEDUK company070045201
59FUSION DIGITAL PRINT LTDUK company073109061
60G HARFORD & CO LIMITEDUK company154932791
61GEORGE PARKERUK company103138281
62GLOBAL VAC FORMING LIMITEDUK company079228411
63GVF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160190371
64HARVEST MANAGEMENT LTDUK company101422261
65HUDSONHILL CONSULTINGUK company052049521
66IDEAL EQUIP LTDUK company091696611
67INNOVENT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
68INREACH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060576331
69INTERNATIONAL MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company030854431
70JACK JONESUK company143990091
71JAMES NORMANUK company145059051
72JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
73JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710801
74KANE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132234321
75KHONDOKAR GROUP LIMITEDUK company148029951
76LEE BROWNUK company044342021
77LINKLEASE LIMITEDUK company034020481
78LUCY SHANNONUK company170569981
79MACQUARIE INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITEDUK company055826301
80MANAGED TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LTDUK company083994671
81MARK GOLDSMITHUK company172743161
82MARK JONESUK company031477651
83MARK O'CONNORUK company160056711
84MARK WALLERUK company099121311
85MARK WILLISUK companyNI6794531
86MATRIX EOT LIMITEDUK company129036531
87MAXPAX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163559711
88MDW GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
89MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
90MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company157199631
91MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746381
92NICK MARTINUK company065169601
93NICK SPIRES HOLDINGS LTDUK company149274901
94NORNORM A/SNon-UK entity—1
95NOVA PREMIUM FINANCE LTDUK company034894211
96NOVACOM NETWORKS LIMITEDUK company115182501
97OBSIDIAN VEIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company166808531
98OE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company144224101
99OFFICE OPTIONS (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company028176811
100ONE HOLDING INVESTMENTS LTDUK company060703581
101OTTO GANTER NORMTEILEFABRIK BETEILIGUNGS-GMBHNon-UK entity—1
102PATEL FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company166361981
103PAUL BLOXHAMUK company052776941
104PAUL THORBURNUK company073903841
105PENNINGTON'S PROPERTY COMPANY LTDUK company141131461
106PMY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company129983081
107PSBN LTDUK company043451961
108RB TECH SOLUTIONS LTDUK company140223691
109REVEL SYSTEMS, INC.Company—1
110RFS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
111RICHARD LAMBUK company006014901
112RICHARD PALMER AND EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITEDCompany—1
113RIVERS FINANCE GROUP PLCUK company045670001
114RIVERS LEASING PLCUK company073761001
115ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
116ROSARO MARERO LTDUK company163726931
117ROSEDALE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company092791791
118S HARFORD & CO LIMITEDUK company154936641
119S4 HOLDCO, LLC ON BEHALF OF S4 INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LPCompany—1
120SARAH SMITHUK company154088951
121SAXON BIDCO LIMITEDUK company129228211
122SETTLEMENTUK company094423171
123SHIFT4 PAYMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
124SIR RICHARD SUTTON LIMITEDUK company003463591
125SNAIL MAIL LIMITEDUK company166557381
126SODERBERG & PARTNERS HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
127STANFORD MARSH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company154404611
128STUART TURNERUK company000883681
129STUDIO LAGANA LLCNon-UK entity—1
130T H BAKER GLOBAL INCORPORATED LTDUK company117196941
131T H BAKER GROUP LTDUK company062179481
132TECSURE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company099744651
133THE CONON GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC0904771
134THE MAILING ROOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035302461
135THE PHOENIX SOLUTIONS GRP LIMITEDUK company127470711
136TROUP BYWATERS + ANDERS LLPUK companyOC4490081
137VALT HOLDINGS LTDUK company147163901
138VECTOR FINANCE LTDUK company076739241
139VECTOR LEASING HOLDINGS LTDUK company122970861
140WATERHOUSE AND FIVE BEARS LIMITEDUK company113280691
141WHISTON ENTERPRISES LTDUK company112433431
142XEROX (UK) LTDUK company003307541
143XEROX CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company030705081
144XEROX FINANCIAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company136909531

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 March 2021 and 29 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.