SIC 77320 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment?

1,620 of the 5,730 companies registered under SIC 77320 (Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,492 individual shareholders and 783 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,620
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,730 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
30%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
61%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders76%68%
6 or more shareholders4.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals61%66%
At least one company shareholder37%33%
Majority-owned by a company*30%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 520 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts12%8.2%
Small-company accounts50%40%
Micro-entity accounts28%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.1%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 729 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 77320, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 40 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AER RENTS LIMITEDUK company093293144
2ADAPT FORMWORK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114338392
3AGHADARAGH HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6817312
4ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
5ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
6ARRIVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company035879092
7BUCKHURST GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company116736852
8CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
9CSC ASSOCIATES LTDUK company147585122
10DANIEL EDWARDSUK company067255222
11DYNAMIC FLUID HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147602652
12ENABLE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124980932
13FARNBOROUGH TOOL HIRE LIMITEDUK company055735362
14JAMES WATSONUK company074381052
15JASKARAN SINGHUK company148471832
16JOHN HALLUK company047075192
17JRN HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company155525312
18LIFTING GEAR UK ASSET MANAGEMENTUK company064166242
19MARK ANTHONY HUGHESUK company126981792
20MATTHEW COXUK company109696702
21MELLEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7762182
22NXGEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company129186802
23OPUS GROUP (NW) LTDUK company145451582
24OVENDEN PLANT HIRE LTDUK company011693642
25QUOTEME GROUP LTDUK company155218192
26RICHARD EVANSUK company042844202
27RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202172
28ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589902
29RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155302
30RUSSELL DAVIESUK company011350532
31STEVEN CURTISUK company107342792
32SUPPLY 2 LOCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company139177112
33SWAT ACCESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120700492
34THE HORN PLANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company156518232
35THREE SHAPES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company122741112
36TOM PUGH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167822032
37VICARAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company101154542
38WHITELOCK (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company148325432
39ZL GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC2642752
40ZLG (UK) LTDUK companySC2614642
4112 PARSECS LIMITEDUK company144310321
423 AEC LIMITEDUK company155872611
433B TRADING WORLDWIDE LTDUK company122097361
4472 GROUP LTDUK company148656321
45A & W TOOL HIREUK company018398631
46A C JACKSON LTDUK company080721881
47A J ILES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091546091
48A T & P HOLDINGS (2022) LTDUK company144405841
49A T & P HOLDINGS LTDUK company135582501
50A T & P INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135581831
51AARON HOMESUK company048392191
52AC JACKSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company145729361
53ACCURACY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC8575061
54ADAM FOXUK company140437701
55ADAM JACKSONUK company094371211
56ADAM POTTSUK company127089731
57ADDINGTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company111852251
58ADDPLANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company027332511
59ADMAN GROUP LTDUK companyNI6447891
60ADV PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company145797781
61AEC 1 LIMITEDUK company155872671
62AEC 2 LIMITEDUK company155871901
63AEC 5 LIMITEDUK company155871501
64AERIAL PLATFORMS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145843661
65AEXOR LIMITEDCompany—1
66AFPH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134901781
67AIRPAC RENTALS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company153146261
68AL MANABA AL KHADRA COMPANY FOR GENERAL CONTRACTINGCompany—1
69AL ZAWRA BUILDING MATERIALS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
70ALAN CAMPBELLUK companyNI7284261
71ALAN OATEN TRADING LTDUK company147247361
72ALAN WARDUK company012343431
73ALBION ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company132272461
74ALEXANDER PERKINSUK company090566271
75ALF KITCHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159865671
76ALIAM LIMITEDUK company052832451
77ALIDE PLANT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company045158351
78ALLIANCE TOOL HIRE (SOUTH WEST) LTDUK company136626821
79ALLIANCE TOOL HIRE LIMITEDUK company074421071
80ALMAX DROITWICH LIMITEDUK company095854301
81ALTITEC LIMITEDUK company042773641
82AMCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152254541
83AMVALE LTDUK company019223521
84ANA TRUCK AND PLANT LIMITEDUK company080387451
85AND TRADING LTDUK company123071031
86ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
87ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
88ANDREW COXUK company041906651
89ANDREW GRANTUK company126967351
90ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
91ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
92ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
93ANDREW WILKINSONUK company147718411
94ANGLO SCOTTISH CONCRETE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2923941
95ANGUS HERONUK company022522951
96ANNA GRAHAMUK company169465711
97ANNE SMITHUK company165385601
98ANTHONY LEEUK company125571431
99APAV 211 LIMITEDUK company118967641
100APEX COMMERCIAL GROUP LTDUK company161994861
101APL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145885911
102APOLLO ACCESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company099855141
103AQUARIUS RAILROAD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company036925341
104ARGOSY DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LTDUK company140871981
105ARKWAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company157787431
106ARMER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073683931
107ARRT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141782351
108ASHTEAD US HOLDINGS, INC.Company—1
109ATD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138604121
110ATMOSPHERE TECHNOLOGIES SRLNon-UK entity—1
111ATRF (NEB) LIMITEDCompany—1
112B HALL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8382151
113B. GALLAGHER TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company148760341
114BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLCUK company058977861
115BARAM JTC LIMITEDUK company111052291
116BARC HOLDINGS LTDUK company162865281
117BARLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094388241
118BARRETT GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company099524001
119BAUER MASCHINEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
120BCT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167789111
121BEACHHEAD EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
122BEAGLIER LIMITEDUK company140159571
123BEATTIE HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC4417821
124BEAUVALLON PROPERTIES S.A.Non-UK entity—1
125BEESLEY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160420971
126BEN THORNBER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company137517791
127BENJAMIN BROOKESUK company117960571
128BENJAMIN FISHERUK company170460121
129BENJAMIN HALLUK company160184581
130BERWOOD SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDUK company062175511
131BEVA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company052314201
132BGF GP LIMITEDUK company106572171
133BIDCO LIMITEDUK company136965371
134BLAGRAVE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company144796591
135BLENESIS LTDUK company164642561
136BLOCK 9 HOLDINGS LTDUK company136718961
137BLOOMFIELD AGREED LIMITEDCompany—1
138BOND-TRERULE LIMITEDUK company157835931
139BRADFORD-GROUP LTDUK company118675071
140BRAND ENERGY HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
141BRANDY HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106774521
142BRIAN CLARKEUK company088193491
143BRIAN DENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069062931
144BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290221
145BRIAN STEVENSONUK companySC7731461
146BRIDGEBANK GROUP LIMITEDUK company143568401
147BRIDGEBANK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104723201
148BRIDGEND HIRE LIMITEDUK companySC2012361
149BRIGGS EQUIPMENT UK LIMITEDUK company058955881
150BROWNLINE HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
151BROXBOURNE PLANT LIMITEDUK company026589121
152BRYEN & LANGLEY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company108540481
153BSL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED BV NETHERLANDSCompany—1
154C. WADEUK company155170421
155C.R. REYNOLDSUK company017721071
156CAMILLERI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company158002101
157CAMLOUGH HOLDING LTDUK companyNI6797831
158CANTILEVER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109877251
159CARDS AND ROSES LTDUK company138859961
160CAREY GROUP LIMITEDUK company026441921
161CARL WILSONUK company046133381
162CARNELL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101921801
163CARRICKMOR INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC6886221
164CASSIDY GROUP (AG) INVESTMENTS LTDUK company118367801
165CCE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company165312161
166CENTRALIS BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company096208701
167CES POWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company004883831
168CHAMPION HIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163504551
169CHANNELTEQ GROUP LIMITEDUK company084698321
170CHARLES BRITTONUK company066544361
171CHARLIE WILLIAMSUK companySC7479061
172CHARLOTTE TAYLORUK company124538811
173CHC (EOT) LIMITEDUK company165793011
174CHRIS DUFFYUK companySC2554601
175CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
176CHRISTOPHER LLOYDUK company080928401
177CIDON GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company083595021
178CIDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104975691
179CIKU GROUP LIMITEDUK company107566451
180CITY TOOL HIRE LIMITEDUK company077757301
181CLAREMONT CAPITAL CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
182CLAREWOOD GROUP LTDUK company133585361
183CLARK MULHERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161234691
184CLARKES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120832651
185CLEARWATER LIMITEDUK company030136871
186COBALT APEX LIMITEDUK company087845681
187COLIN JONESUK company095719791
188COLIN MURRAY DEVELOPMENT LTDUK companySC1182601
189COLIN POWERUK company135966071
190COMMON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102804471
191COMMPLEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company136750911
192COMMPLEX NETWORK SERVICES LTDUK company110618371
193CONCRETE SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC7994131
194CONNECT HIRE GROUP LTDUK company144908151
195CONOR KELLYUK companyNI6261781
196CONTRACTORS/PLANT HIRE (READING) LIMITEDUK company034334191
197CP HIRE (GB) LTDUK company079007841
198CRANE HIRE LIMITEDUK company103235261
199CRANES 2000 HOLDINGS LTDUK company126834991
200CRISPIN THINLUNCH ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company109854651
201CRK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company048665731
202CROSS HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149138801
203CROSS PLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132796531
204CUIG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079812721
205DAC (MIDLANDS) HOLDINGS LTDUK company125613861
206DANIEL ENGLERUK company165612651
207DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
208DANIEL SIMMONSUK company142503321
209DARREN CARTERUK company124195451
210DAVEY IOW LTDUK company131962801
211DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
212DAVID GREENUK company090639011
213DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
214DAVID HUTCHINSONUK company137955871
215DAVID MCCARTHYUK company076185511
216DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
217DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
218DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
219DAVID STEPHENSONUK company126596191
220DAVID WILLIAMSONUK company045044671
221DCLA HOLDINGS LTDUK company163746871
222DEAN WILSONUK companyOC3517551
223DECK JOINT LTDUK company078226861
224DECKING DELIVERY BRISTOL LTDUK company121834861
225DEEP GROUP LONDON LTDUK company127806251
226DELDEN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139711451
227DELDEN MACHINERY LTDUK company012075661
228DENISE SMITHUK company085294721
229DENTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company133237411
230DEREK LEWISUK company011022111
231DEWBRIDGE LIMITEDUK company106478951
232DIXON TTL LIMITEDUK company079710071
233DJ & JW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144755191
234DOUGLAS STEWARTUK company071778061
235DOWNASH PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
236DOYNE GROUP LIMITEDUK company107419361
237DROMGOOLES GROUP LIMITEDUK company153196691
238DULAIS GROUPCompany—1
239DUNCAN MACPHERSONUK companySC6213631
240DW PLANT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company113812551
241ECO-POWER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company131352201
242ECS UK GROUP LTDUK company079096271
243EE HOLDCO LTDUK company161160311
244EMH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141007031
245EMMA EVANSUK company156839021
246ENDERS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company022949021
247ENIPLAUK company143639581
248ESSENTIAL ACCESS PLATFORMS GROUP LTDUK company162988131
249ETS (EPE) LIMITEDUK company027751151
250EURO-CITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company052434791
251EVENLODE IMPACT LIMITEDUK company136730261
252EVEREADY HIRE LIMITEDUK company045480261
253EXACTA SERVICES LTDUK companySC7128401
254EXCEL HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company165820441
255F2 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company097534891
256FAISAL AMINUK companySC8382471
257FALCON GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company128612411
258FALCON PLANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company163663841
259FASTPARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137809461
260FGS PLANT LTDUK company051476331
261FIBRE NETWORK SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144112531
262FISK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137177351
263FK LOWRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6220511
264FORK RENT LIMITEDUK company095917151
265FOWLER-JONES GROUP LIMITEDUK company167084661
266FOX BROTHERS GROUP LTDUK company103492391
267FRANK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company034650751
268FSD ACTIVE LIMITEDUK company124091341
269FT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company066048861
270FUWA HEAVY INDUSTRY CO., LTD.Company—1
271G R POTTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110394871
272GALLDRIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101273241
273GAP HOLDINGSUK companySC1430991
274GARY COOPERUK company122405771
275GARY DAVIESUK company159059041
276GBT (NW) LIMITEDUK company114195111
277GEMINI HIRE & SALES HOLDINGS LTDUK company149436661
278GKW LTDUK company077308821
279GLADWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company129763611
280GLENCROFT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company146314971
281GLENN SAUNDERS LTDUK company121693971
282GLOBE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company016698831
283GLYMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128738791
284GMP (UK) LIMITEDUK company067676471
285GORDON SCOTTUK company167440281
286GRANT HALLUK companySC7257261
287GREDINGTON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company164654801
288GROSMONT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company164030191
289GROWNICE LIMITEDUK company158911571
290GT ACCESS LIMITEDUK company045078481
291GT LIFTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company131477271
292H.S. HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company117850971
293HAC PLANT HIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company166599251
294HADES GROUP LIMITEDUK company128987251
295HALE DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company068095981
296HALL LODGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company151935981
297HANNA CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company032385671
298HANNAMAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company087030091
299HARD HAT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company147639581
300HARLAXTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company094381751
301HARRINGTON HOMES (SW) LIMITEDUK company111669281
302HAWES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067987221
303HEATHCOTE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company133680371
304HEDDON HOLDINGS LTDUK company031222001
305HENRY DAVIESUK company130342041
306HENRY SIMMONSUK company054776091
307HENRY WOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158651031
308HERO ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company062095111
309HIBERNIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company014210621
310HIGH LEVEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103350051
311HIGHLAND AND UNIVERSAL SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company034490711
312HIRE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138057541
313HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY (EUROPE) N.V.Non-UK entity—1
314HOIST HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110103691
315HOLTE ENDER HOLDINGS LTDUK company159857381
316HORIZON PLATFORMS LIMITEDUK company063846001
317HSS SERVICE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company049778751
318HUNT RENEWABLE FUTURE LIMITEDCompany—1
319IAIN ANDERSONUK company147948751
320IAN HARDINGUK company031250121
321IAN JONESUK company081220061
322IDEAL CONSTRUCTION (CHESHIRE) LTDUK company112482451
323INSTANT TOOL AND PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company123294641
324INSYNTH MARKETING LTDUK company109123281
325J B 1 GROUP LTDUK company096386791
326J R LIFTING LIMITEDUK company118435511
327J ROSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company152682611
328J-SAFE HOLDINGS LTDUK company136500481
329JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
330JAMES FORDUK company095537591
331JAMES FOXUK company084392951
332JAMES GANNONUK company082377281
333JAMES HOLLOWAYUK company095274011
334JAMES HUNTERUK company144570321
335JAMES O'DONNELLUK company104948541
336JAMSE GROUP LTDUK companyNI6930901
337JAO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148973281
338JATA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159379191
339JB INVESTMENTS (CHESHIRE) LIMITEDUK company119883871
340JCC CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7121061
341JEFFREY NICHOLASUK company032363511
342JET HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company162852061
343JFL2 HOLDINGS LTDUK company160265351
344JJ COUGHLAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company091045461
345JO-ANNE HARRISUK company106345911
346JOHN DUFFYUK company147754001
347JOHN FINNAMOREUK company050836671
348JOHN JONESUK company172625951
349JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
350JOHN MASONUK company044758021
351JOHN MUSSELLUK company045112721
352JOHN NIXONUK company009216391
353JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
354JOHN THOMSON HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7019141
355JOHN TRUEMANUK company071242581
356JOHN WILKINSONUK company166984751
357JONATHAN CARTERUK company064756111
358JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
359JOWETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109864661
360JPE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company115627191
361JRL GROUP LTDUK company065447871
362JS BELL LTDUK company135210181
363JULIE MORRISUK company123913091
364K HOLDINGS (NI) LTDUK companyNI6141681
365K MASON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051897531
366K SWEEP LTDUK company152294221
367K.J. SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131615061
368KCP NOMINEES (BBI) LIMITEDUK company130097431
369KELLS HOLDINGS LTDUK company043942551
370KELSTON SPARKES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company014563141
371KELTBRAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company098456751
372KELTBRAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125438071
373KENSITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119524391
374KENTEC GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company091155831
375KEVIN MAYUK company141712661
376KEYSTONE HOLDINGS (SOUTH) LTDUK company113755401
377KIDDERMINSTER HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149559281
378KING BROTHERS (EASTBOURNE) LIMITEDUK company067795611
379KINGDOM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166292581
380KNIGHT GEORGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158829391
381KONFORM HOLDINGS LTDUK company162865801
382KOZOKO.COM LTDCompany—1
383KRG BVNon-UK entity—1
384LAGAN SPECIALIST INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7379981
385LEE HASKINSUK company128480221
386LEE MARLEY BRICKWORK LIMITEDUK company034615671
387LEE MARLEY GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company135750771
388LEETEC HIRE AND SALES LIMITEDUK company153730131
389LEIGH PLANT HIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163098911
390LEWIS PEARSONUK company065298861
391LIAM DONNELLYUK company164899501
392LINVOSH HOLDINGS LTDUK company129559061
393LIONHEART UNIVERSAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company158279921
394LISA KAYUK company070387951
395LJT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153530041
396LM (NE) LIMITEDUK company140363621
397LOC HIRE LTDUK companySC4814751
398LOOSEGATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company108099411
399LOOSEGATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113171731
400LORNA GOODALLUK company168770181
401LYRICO LIMITEDUK company075662141
402M GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITEDUK company102601641
403M&R EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165329221
404M&S CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company096150091
405M. O'BRIENUK company079115061
406MABEY ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company015602951
407MABEY HIRE LIMITEDUK company069500751
408MACLEAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159325141
409MACMAE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063288741
410MAD RACING LIMITEDUK company158403531
411MALLONUK company118709091
412MAMMOTH CABLING GROUP LTDUK company171097551
413MANJIT SINGHUK company166952951
414MARFIN DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company132216601
415MARFLEET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164114571
416MARICO HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
417MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
418MARK DAVIESUK company047271081
419MARK DUNNEUK company117319481
420MARK GRAYUK companySC2904611
421MARK JONESUK company031477651
422MARK MATTHEWSUK company061647771
423MARK NICHOLLSUK company047173561
424MARK RICHARD JONESUK company167889961
425MARK SMITHUK company165903041
426MARK STEWARTUK company070432411
427MARKSMAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company161070891
428MARRIOTT GROUP LIMITEDUK company041905141
429MARSHALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company012726481
430MARTELLO PLANT HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043023071
431MARTIN CLARKUK company080501201
432MARTIN JOYCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company133701441
433MARTIN REYNOLDSUK company094310741
434MARTIN TUCKERUK company036960641
435MARTYN GREENUK company090120671
436MASCOT GROUP (SOUTHERN) LTDUK company151526821
437MASON PROPERTY LTDUK company045886731
438MATTHEW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company013862871
439MATTHEW MOOREUK company170097021
440MATTHEW PUGHUK company083963041
441MAYLE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153630941
442MCGUINNESS BROTHERS GROUP LTDUK company156108711
443MCGURRAN CIVILS LIMITEDUK companyNI6523901
444MCMULLANUK company154164201
445MCW GROUP LIMITEDUK company147749801
446MEC SECURITY LIMITEDUK company083225761
447MELLEX GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4232841
448METHVEN INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC6886161
449MICHAEL BROUGHTONUK company011108331
450MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581761
451MICHAEL CROSSUK company171754061
452MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
453MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298601
454MICHAEL LEONARDUK company018285021
455MICHAEL LOWEUK company044206331
456MICHAEL RUTHERFORDUK company011034321
457MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
458MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
459MICHELLE TAYLORUK company132487461
460MIDROCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company082503031
461MIF GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company130336131
462MILBURN GROUP LIMITEDUK company163264501
463MILLS SANon-UK entity—1
464MJH CONSTRUCTION (SHREWSBURY) LTDUK company122546981
465ML HORT HOLDINGS LTDUK company162831881
466MOHD. BASHEER USED FACTORIES MACHINES & EQUIP. CO. L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
467MOLLOY PLANT HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113537351
468MOLSON GROUP LTDUK company063783501
469MORRIS LESLIE LTDUK companySC0923971
470MOUNT PLEASANT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company086707081
471MRM GROUP LIMITEDUK company130637611
472MS CONTRACTS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company115613681
473MUZZY GROUP LTDUK company123256141
474MY CIVIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company171749591
475MYGHTERNETH LTDUK company158098721
476N-ABLE REFINE LTDUK company148406491
477N.M.T CRANE & PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company148028981
478N.M.T. PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company014013231
479NAJEEB ULLAHUK company162090331
480NALLUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122641671
481NATHAN JONESUK company092324321
482NATIONAL PLATFORMS LTDUK company119335671
483NETTWORX 1 LTDUK companyNI6381171
484NETTWORX 2 LTDUK companyNI6227881
485NETTWORX 3 LTD.UK companyNI6230311
486NETTWORX 4 LTDUK companyNI6871791
487NEWLANDS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company148293001
488NH BIDCO LIMITEDUK company133517341
489NICOLA ANDERSONUK company088806121
490NIVENTUM HOLDING LTDCompany—1
491NOEL FITZPATRICKUK company013885621
492NORTH 51 VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4178821
493NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company138615811
494NORTHERN BESPOKE DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTDUK company121246681
495NOTUL LIMITED (10263467)Company—1
496NOX CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157787311
497NPH GROUP LTDUK company024644901
498NPL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC8422541
499NRB GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162968091
500O'ROURKE HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company144592811
501O.W. WARD LTDUK company106557621
502OBRIENS GROUP LTDUK company106673331
503OC WELDING & FABRICATION LTDUK company122997321
504OCU SERVICES LIMITEDUK company034215431
505OLD HANSON BRICKWORKS LTDUK company141837941
506OLDYARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company111706481
507OLEVEN LTDUK company154963331
508ONE STOP HIRE LIMITEDUK company048579391
509ONESITE GROUP LTDUK company145305861
510ORCHARD ROOFING & BUILDING LTDUK company072328531
511OTIS HOLDINGS NORTHERN LIMITEDUK company131288931
512P C PLANT LIMITEDUK company067613541
513P F CHANTRELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150871811
514P J M HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company026976891
515P.A. HAYDONUK company160319111
516PAR 4 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140107581
517PASRE GROUPUK company163614791
518PATRICIAN CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
519PATRICK HUGHESUK companyNI6387921
520PATRICK RYANUK company114768981
521PAUL ARMSTRONGUK company095465641
522PAUL EDWARDS GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company112741391
523PAUL KENNYUK companySC2325841
524PAUL MORGANUK company122609771
525PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
526PAUL STEPHENSUK company047066731
527PDX GROUP LIMITEDUK company152624671
528PEAK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153374641
529PEGASUS GRAB HIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company113706841
530PELENERGY GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
531PENDRAGON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171423871
532PENFOLD VERRALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093238541
533PENFOLD VERRALL LIMITEDUK company010581431
534PERI SENon-UK entity—1
535PETER FORDUK companyOE0234531
536PETER KAYUK company062184531
537PETER STEWARTUK company060397731
538PINNACLE PLATFORM SALES LIMITEDCompany—1
539PLANT HIRE DIVISION GROUP LIMITEDUK company115845811
540PLANTFORCE RENTALS LTDUK company026776251
541POPHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company033761841
542PP&H GROUP LIMITEDUK company110908381
543PRACTICAL RETAIL SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company111749301
544PRECISE CONSTRUCTION INSTRUMENTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company044840791
545PURE CLEAN WASTE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company078086731
546Q CRANE HIRE LIMITEDUK company061282041
547QALB AL MADINA TRANSPORT L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
548QUARTZ ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTDUK company032293021
549R H OVENDEN INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company141837031
550R MACARTHUR GROUP LTDUK companySC5636131
551R&L MARFLEET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129513561
552R.J.J.E. HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
553RACHEL DIXONUK company125376201
554RACHEL GARNETTUK company096251811
555RATHDANIEL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6694821
556RAW INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company140020641
557RCS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136570491
558READYPOWER GROUP LIMITEDUK company104947681
559REBECCA HUGHESUK company090893261
560REDSKY4 LIMITEDUK company134640831
561REGALLIEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160085061
562REGCORP LTDUK company127262051
563REHIRE UK LIMITEDUK company128553991
564REMN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130736301
565RICHARD BATTENUK company057944421
566RICHARD CHAMBERSUK company170843561
567RICHARD CROMPTONUK company102057401
568RICHARD HUNTERUK company097556341
569RICHARD MILLERUK company059029881
570RICHARD SAUNDERSUK company163398211
571RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
572RK BELL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company154918131
573RLSF LTDUK company154952801
574ROADWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101801211
575ROBERT ANTHONYUK company004471631
576ROBERT CUNNINGHAMUK company109513571
577ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
578ROBERT HUGHESUK company094203331
579ROBERT MATTHEWSUK company021668531
580ROBERT WATSONUK companyNI0563981
581ROBIN PLATTUK company073747811
582ROCK PLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131487881
583ROLLINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162815631
584ROSEMOUNT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5033591
585ROWAN ASHWORTH CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company084894031
586S H HOLDINGS (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company139794451
587S L GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company167427161
588SAFE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130006101
589SAMMUT HOLDINGS LTDUK company132673161
590SANY INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
591SAWARD GROUP LTDUK company148199471
592SCCS SURVEY EQUIPMENTUK company055400801
593SCHOOL HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131044661
594SCOTT HARDYUK company126784511
595SCP WRN FINCO LUX S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
596SEAN MARTINUK company172452601
597SEH GROUP LTDUK company065388691
598SHAUN ROBINSONUK company094049711
599SHC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142583021
600SHORELINE HOLDINGS (SOUTH) LTDUK company164534181
601SHUL CO 006 LTDUK company103643021
602SI 2016 LIMITEDUK companySC4009051
603SIMON JAMESUK company123608281
604SIMON JONESUK company090144981
605SIMON PHILLIPSUK companySC1449781
606SIMON THOMPSONUK company077202861
607SJE URBAN LTDUK company157761311
608SKYLINE RESORTS LIMITEDUK company111544141
609SLV GROUP LTDUK company136834731
610SMARTLIN LTDUK company132534231
611SMITH'S (GLOUCESTER) LIMITEDUK company040046541
612SOIL MIXED FOUNDATIONS LIMITEDUK company135609631
613SOUTER FT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4598171
614SPARKX GROUP LIMITEDUK company136483331
615SPEDDING FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company163484881
616SPENCER HOLDINGS (LEEDS) LTDUK company120037041
617SQUARE BEESTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123365851
618ST HELENS PLANT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company116897291
619STEEL EDGE STEEL SCAFFOLDING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
620STEPHEN GEORGEUK company116433951
621STEPHEN LORDUK company134778661
622STEPHEN MORANUK company172391201
623STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747891
624STEPHEN YOUNGUK company173742831
625STEVE HARRISUK company006808121
626STEVEN GRIFFITHSUK company070395071
627STOKE ASH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129655511
628STOREFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company061894771
629STORY CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111055101
630STORY CONTRACTING LIMITEDUK company037098611
631STRATEGY GATE GENERAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
632STRATHORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5351381
633SUDHIR POWER (UK) LIMITEDUK company104875561
634SURVEY SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140598701
635SUTHOLD2 LIMITEDUK company158950051
636SUTPLANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company043010611
637SVELLA INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company136590541
638SWIRE RENEWABLE ENERGY A/SNon-UK entity—1
639SYDENHAMS LTDUK company001689661
640SYSKA INNOVATIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
641T W PLANTS SALES GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
642TAG HOLDINGS LTDUK company086745011
643TAG TOOL HIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company146846871
644TAI TARIAN LIMITEDUK companyIP0310411
645TAINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company124076581
646TAPLIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company158082941
647TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDUK company004537911
648TEAM B&C LIMITEDUK company132576911
649TECTO HOLDINGS LTDUK company153924181
650TEYLU HOLDINGS SW LIMITEDUK company153057091
651THE BIG SHED LIMITEDUK company044112781
652THE CHILDREN'S INVESTMENT FUND FOUNDATION (UK)UK company043700061
653THE CONSTRUCTION HUB LIMITEDUK company124870541
654THE DILLON GROUP LIMITEDUK company164300301
655THE HENDRY GROUP LTDUK company154848361
656THE MARTELLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company127260521
657THE PREPARATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company034468921
658THE TOOL HIRE CENTRE LIMITEDUK company115634661
659THINK ENERGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company144787621
660THOMAS CARRUK company000954561
661THOMAS JONESUK company126300981
662THOMAS MATTHEWSUK company044257411
663THOMAS WARNERUK company084640191
664THOMPSON INDUSTRIAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108680671
665THX HOLDINGS LTDUK company120724871
666TILBETH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159912761
667TIPPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED)Company—1
668TJ PROGRESSIVE LTDUK company104584091
669TMS HOLDINGS (TELFORD)UK company121447321
670TOM PRICHARD ( HOLDINGS ) LIMITEDUK company094646101
671TOOL - TIME LTDUK company040684471
672TOPHAM BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135073101
673TOTAL PILING GROUP LTDUK company139195441
674TREVOR HILLUK companyNI0304911
675TRIA MANAGEMENT LTDUK company146790231
676TRU7 GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (CO NO: 13998339, FORMERLYCompany—1
677TRU7 GROUP LIMITED (FORMERLY TRU7 MIDCO LIMITED) CRN: 14618421Company—1
678TRUEBURY LIMITEDUK company043846951
679TS NIALD LIMITEDUK company148280491
680TTWIIN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
681TWO RIVERS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company117166131
682U.K.ATTACHMENTS LIMITEDUK company111203051
683UK HIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7039721
684UNIVERSITY OF EXETERUK companyRC0006531
685UPERIO BELGIE BVNon-UK entity—1
686UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121817781
687VALE FARM & ESTATES (NORFOLK) LTDUK company010958541
688VALE GROUP HOLDINGS & MANAGEMENT CO. LTDCompany—1
689VALEBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136147001
690VAN OORD OFFSHORE WIND BVNon-UK entity—1
691VECTORPLEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company121671471
692VER CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company083369071
693VERSATILE EQUIPMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company141509881
694VESTUM UK LIMITEDUK company138305951
695VINCI CONSTRUCTION GEOINFRASTRUCTUREUK companyFC0392771
696VINCI CONSTRUCTION GRANDS PROJETS SASNon-UK entity—1
697VINCI CONSTRUCTION HOLDING LIMITEDUK company033656011
698VOLKERSTEVIN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company078775431
699VP PLCUK company004818331
700W & H ALEXANDER LTDUK companyNI6186341
701W H KIRKWOOD LIMITEDUK companySC0140491
702WAGNER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094851501
703WALBROOK ASSET FINANCE LIMITEDUK company117925891
704WALKER GROUP (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 8 NAVIGATION COURTCompany—1
705WE ARE HORIZON TRUSTEE LTDUK company132031971
706WEATHERSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129982601
707WELLOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127928631
708WESTERN ROCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company157619771
709WHB PROPERTY LTDUK company137636581
710WHITEHOLME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135624251
711WHITWELL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company070407441
712WILDSTART FINANCE LIMITEDUK company072408131
713WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494661
714WILLIAM ROBINSONUK company062225781
715WILLOW CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company049397261
716WINVIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company058819121
717WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
718WOODSTRAW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128862541
719WORKPLATFORM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095701951
720WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS GROUP LTDUK company118503741
721WREN BUYERCO LIMITEDUK company095943571
722WREN DS LPUK companySL0209221
723WREN EBT LIMITEDUK company102361171
724WREN TOPCO LIMITEDUK company095913281
725WW MARTINUK company005049271
726Y.E.S. HIRE EOT TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companySC7442931
727YFM EQUITY PARTNERS BUYOUT LL (GP) LPCompany—1
728ZISA LTDUK company154967431
729ZOFRE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153131161

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 7 September 2020 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.