SIC 72190 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering?

3,824 of the 14,276 companies registered under SIC 72190 (Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 25,563 individual shareholders and 6,644 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,824
companies with a shareholder list
of 14,276 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
27%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
47%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders53%68%
6 or more shareholders26%9.6%
Owned only by individuals47%66%
At least one company shareholder53%33%
Majority-owned by a company*27%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*81%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders13%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders5.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders9.4%0.7%

* Among the 1,207 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts34%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.6%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.9%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 72190, out of 6,206 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 702 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company1083029769
2SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083652839
3THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—39
4WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company0600230739
5MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1316631135
6UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1259165034
7APOLLO THERAPEUTICS LIMITEDUK company1339681531
8CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISEUK company0106988630
9OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company0909333129
10CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDUK company0000000028
11CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0982047828
12SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company1235664923
13MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0951286422
14SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0875682520
15IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company0391830718
16TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0782247517
17THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—13
18THE UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOLUK companyRC00064813
19MARTLET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company1336300812
20MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1320176912
21ROYAL COLLEGE OF ARTUK companyRC00045612
22UNIVERSITY OF LEEDSUK companyRC00065812
23OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company0639776511
24SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company1077687311
25TTP GROUP LIMITEDUK company0217075511
26UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTERUK companyRC00079711
27IP2IPO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0560217710
28NORTHERN GRITSTONE LIMITEDUK company1298259210
29BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—9
30EMPIRICAL VENTURES BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company152236509
31IP2IPO PORTFOLIO (GP) LIMITEDUK company103606849
32JAMES FOXUK company084392959
33MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LTDUK company122919929
34SIMON NORRISUK company123157769
35GAS BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company137112908
36IP2IPO LIMITEDUK company040729798
37NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030681118
38NORTHERN 2 VCT PLCUK company036950718
39NORTHERN 3 VCT PLCUK company042805308
40NORTHERN VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company030901638
41ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999808
42OLD COLLEGE CAPITAL LPUK companySL0094058
43THE UK INNOVATION & SCIENCE SEED FUND LPUK companyLP0078238
44THE UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDUK companyRC0006678
45THE UNIVERSITY OF WARWICKUK companyRC0006788
46TOUCHSTONE INNOVATIONS BUSINESSES LLPUK companyOC3337098
47UCL BUSINESS PLCUK company027769638
48UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMUK companyRC0006458
49UNIVERSITY OF EXETERUK companyRC0006538
50BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073557
51CARBON 13 CAPITAL LTDUK company119847317
52CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company035254747
53DAVID SMITHUK company158653667
54DEEP SCIENCE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company103141717
55EVENLODE IMPACT LIMITEDUK company136730267
56LIMITEDCompany—7
57MAINSPRING NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company084095607
58MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company105529727
59OLD COLLEGE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0924267
60TECHNIKOS LLPUK companyOC3197257
61UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOLUK companyRC0006607
6224HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976036
63ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648316
64BRITISH PATIENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company112710766
65DTL DATA SCIENCE GP LIMITEDUK company126781726
66GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256456
67KCP NOMINEES (CLARENDON) LIMITEDUK company129799316
68OCTOPUS FUTURE GENERATIONS VCT PLCUK company137501436
69OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720936
70PETER MURPHYUK companySC8407986
71PRASHANT SHAHUK company121735486
72QUBIS LIMITEDUK companyNI0178596
73STEVE HARRISUK company006808126
74UNIVERSITY OF SURREYUK companyRC0006716
75ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907325
76ANDREW HALLUK company067850975
77BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP0149285
78BIRDFLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company056505215
79CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company018667745
80CRANFIELD UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0001515
81DAVID LEWISUK company034621115
82DAVID THOMASUK company068628665
83EAST INNOVATE LTDUK company137698855
84FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LTDUK company031358825
85FRANCIS CRICK INSTITUTEUK company068854625
86IMAGE FRAME INVESTMENT (HK) LIMITEDCompany—5
87INNOVATION NOMINEES LTDUK company059936275
88INNOVATION RCA F I NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company111179975
89IP2IPO PORTFOLIO L.P.UK companyLP0178725
90IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company092720175
91JULIA DAVIESUK company131956945
92MAVEN COGNITION (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company158140445
93MOULTON GOODIES LIMITEDUK companyOE0013255
94NET ZERO TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITEDUK companySC5313845
95SMITH AND WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237575
96SOSV IV LLCNon-UK entity—5
97SPEEDINVEST III EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—5
98SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603755
99THE UNIVERSITY OF YORKUK companyRC0006795
100THE WELLCOME TRUSTUK company027110005
101VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company124800565
102WEALTH CLUB NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company119698795
103ZERO CARBON CAPITAL 2022 LPUK companyLP0221645
104ALAN WALKERUK company173868594
105ALBION CROWN VCT PLCUK company034952874
106ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540404
107ALBION TECHNOLOGY AND GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143104
108ANDREW BROWNUK company046152694
109ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165324
110ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065164
111ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592134
112ANTLER UK I LPUK companyLP0203224
113CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715474
114CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808174
115DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579644
116ENTREPRENEUR FIRST OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company090644884
117ESPRIT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company058473534
118FORESIGHT TECHNOLOGY VCT PLCUK company072892804
119GLOBAL PRIME PARTNERS NOMINEES LTDUK company100831504
120HSDL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022496304
121HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603104
122IQTI LLCNon-UK entity—4
123JAMES THOMASUK company040298084
124KCP NOMINEES (DBC - BBI ACCOUNT) LIMITEDUK company132401294
125KEITH GIBBSUK companyOC4202774
126KERO LIMITEDUK company108346084
127LEGAL AND GENERAL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084282324
128LPUK company065954944
129MARK FISHERUK companySC2796884
130MOLTEN VENTURES VCT PLCUK company034249844
131NESTA PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company066181144
132OLIVER WRIGHTUK company040845794
133OXFORD UNIVERSITY INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company021995424
134PAR NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC3717294
135PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254384
136PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135294
137PROSEMINO LIMITEDUK company129986624
138PROVIDENCE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—4
139SHARE NOMINEES LTDUK company024766914
140ST ANDREWS INNOVATION LIMITEDUK companySC3919054
141SUSTAINABLE IMPACT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company020523214
142THAMES VENTURES VCT 2 PLCUK company067891874
143THE UNIVERSITY OF BATHUK companyRC0006444
144THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONUK companyRC0006684
145THE UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDEUK companyRC0006704
146UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAMUK companyRC0006644
147UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEXUK companyRC0006724
148VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002979794
149WB NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company005935944
15024HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company136813953
151ADA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0225333
152ADA VENTURES SOC II LPUK companyLP0228733
153ALBION VENTURE CAPITAL TRUST PLCUK company031426093
154ALEXANDER EASTONUK company100216433
155ALLAN MCKENZIEUK companySC6467183
156AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND A LPUK companyLP0157373
157AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND B LPUK companyLP0158323
158AMADEUS RSEF LPUK companyLP0158103
159AMADEUS V TECHNOLOGY FUND LPUK companyLP0191173
160ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975863
161ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091043
162ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002573
163ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027793
164ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706133
165ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LTDUK company090736953
166ANGLO PLATINUM MARKETING LIMITEDUK company067261613
167ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075113
168ANTHONY NOLANUK company023792803
169ARCHIPELAGO VENTURES LIMITEDUK company151828133
170BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company010565783
171BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company041153413
172BARONSMEAD VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company035042143
173BRAAVOS CAPITAL II LPUK companyLP0208143
174BRANDHAUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110416183
175CALCULUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company043270653
176CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421533
177CAMBRIDGE FUTURE TECH LTDUK company130790973
178CAPITAL FUND III C LPCompany—3
179CAPITAL FUND III LPCompany—3
180CCEP VENTURES UK LIMITEDUK company117272233
181CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944763
182CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181823
183CICGP LLPUK companyOC4309593
184CIRCULAR PLASTICS - ACCELERATING GROWTH LLPUK companyOC4493063
185COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372673
186CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143377713
187DAVID CRAIGUK companySC8506593
188DAVID PRICEUK company044945833
189DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101223
190DEBUSSY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—3
191DEEPTECH LABS BBI (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company155105403
192DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALESUK company040554143
193ELBOW BEACH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136726233
194ELLISON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, OXFORD LIMITEDUK company137735073
195ENERGY REVOLUTION VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—3
196ENIGMASOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—3
197ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF YHTV EQUITY)UK company105143983
198EQUINOR VENTURES ASNon-UK entity—3
199F G BATTLE & SONS LTDUK company004359913
200FINANCE LPCompany—3
201FORESIGHT VENTURES VCT PLCUK company031508683
202FRONTIER IP GROUP PLCUK company062621773
203G U HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC1763543
204GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company144479733
205GEOFFREY GUYUK company022804923
206GMC LIFE SCIENCES GP LLPUK companyOC4422593
207GOLD BRICK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119917703
208GREG SMITHUK company102117313
209GRESHAM HOUSE (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company110071083
210GROWTHDECK NOMINEES LTDUK company119985353
211GWN LTDCompany—3
212HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITYUK companySC0002783
213IAN MCEWANUK company074732193
214IAN SMITHUK company043344973
215III)UK company152534703
216IMPERIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company020606393
217IQ CAPITAL FUND III C LPUK companyLP0192513
218J M FINN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006149383
219JAMES CLARKUK company169931123
220JOHN NASHUK company119914973
221JOHN WATERSUK company146624443
222JONATHAN ELLIOTTUK company097993263
223KADMOS CAPITAL I LPUK companyLP0223593
224KATIE EVANSUK company078975883
225KCP NOMINEES (NEWABLE) LIMITEDUK company130097433
226KING'S COLLEGE LONDONUK companyRC0002973
227KINGS ARMS YARD VCT PLCUK company031390193
228MARK JONESUK company031477653
229MARK LATHAMUK company080483513
230MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890383
231MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722823
232MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768683
233MISHCON DE REYA LLPUK companyOC3999693
234NELSTROP FARMS LTDUK company037846823
235NEW ANGLIA CAPITAL LTDUK company085126193
236NIGEL THOMASUK company093614663
237NOVO HOLDINGS A/SNon-UK entity—3
238NPIF YHTV EQUITY LPUK companyLP0177983
239ONTRAC ENERGY LIMITEDUK companySC4386183
240ORRON ENERGY DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—3
241OXFORD UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—3
242PAUL CARTWRIGHTUK company136065443
243PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422683
244PAUL FRENCHUK company041443123
245PAUL JONESUK company169140553
246PAUL SMITHUK company011707193
247PETER JONESUK company002853183
248PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEESUK company037801123
249PRESIDIO VENTURES EUROPE LTDUK company136291133
250PUHUA CAPITAL PARTNERS L.PCompany—3
251QUANTUM EXPONENTIAL GROUP PLCUK company133248603
252RAB CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076321313
253RAKESH PATELUK company137225193
254RICHARD PHILLIPSUK company040196033
255RICHARD SMITHUK company045431943
256ROBERT NELSTROP FARMS LTDUK company037454733
257ROCKSPRING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company059007543
258RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155303
259SCHNEIDER INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES LLPUK companyOC3829373
260SCOTTISH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6816173
261SHELL VENTURES B.V.Non-UK entity—3
262SIMON DAVIESUK company069733893
263SIMPLYHEALTH VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company141434803
264SPEEDINVEST IV EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—3
265SPIN UP SCIENCE LTDUK company112911033
266STEVEN HARRISUK company076212313
267SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF FUNDCompany—3
268SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF FUND TWENTY8-Company—3
269SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF PLATFORMCompany—3
270THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS & SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—3
271THE UNIVERSITY COURT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEENCompany—3
272THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDCompany—3
273TURNER & CO (GLASGOW) LIMITEDUK companySC0279003
274TURQUOISE CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3155743
275UNICORN AIM VCT PLCUK company042664373
276UNIPART RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032310003
277UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEEUK companySC0150963
278UWS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company034949133
279VENTURESUK company164819863
280VERVE INVESTMENT SYNDICATES GMBHNon-UK entity—3
281WALRONDS PARK LTDUK company006684723
282WF WORLD FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—3
283XTX INVESTMENTSUK companyFC0351743
28424HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company138470552
2857PERCENT VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0199852
286A. PAUL QCM, LLCNon-UK entity—2
287ABINGDON HEALTH PLCUK company064753792
288ACCELERATOR ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company121442982
289ACH AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
290ADAM ROSSUK company104767502
291ADRIAN ROBERTSUK company076159092
292AHMED KHANUK company169088792
293ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989772
294ALAN JONESUK company074144642
295ALAN SKINNERUK company081814562
296ALAN TAYLORUK company163661252
297ALCON PHARMACEUTICALS LTDCompany—2
298ALEX GREENUK company146689392
299ALEXANDRIA VENTURE INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—2
300ALISTAIR WILLIAMSUK company081699782
301ALLIANCE TRUST SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC1205632
302ALPESH PATELUK company164768142
303ALSA VENTURES I SCSPCompany—2
304AMADEUS CAPITALUK company041176922
305ANDREW BAKERUK company046075162
306ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800282
307ANDREW COXUK company041906652
308ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
309ANDREW HILLUK company063857992
310ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657612
311ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091272
312ANDREW SHAWUK company063179412
313ANGEL INVESTMENT NETWORKUK company051958542
314ANGLO AMERICAN MARKETING LIMITEDUK company004057242
315ANNA TAYLORUK companySC8458352
316ANTHONY CARTERUK company048552802
317ANTHONY LLOYDUK company037812112
318AP VENTURES FUND II GP LLPUK companyOC4224362
319APPELSIEN HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—2
320AQUAVISTA LIMITEDUK company064230802
321ARCHANGELS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company149392282
322ARLINGFORD LIMITEDUK company136745692
323ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LTDUK company035759082
324ASTON UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0009042
325ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—2
326AVTAR SINGHUK company171555312
327BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022552242
328BENJAMIN FISHERUK company170460122
329BETHNAL GREEN VENTURESUK companyOC3764632
330BGF CO INVEST LPUK companyLP0237732
331BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0212532
332BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 1 NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF UKCompany—2
333BGF UKEF 2 NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 2Company—2
334BLACKFINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118767192
335BLACKFINCH SPRING VCT PLCUK company121664172
336BLACKFINCH VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company114010592
337BOYCE WEATHERBY LTDUK company092338062
338BP TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company015536812
339BREAKTHROUGH ENERGY VENTURES II, L.P.Company—2
340BRITISH TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122046662
341BTG INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company040127262
342BTG LIMITEDUK company026705002
343BULNES CAPITAL LTDUK company145608182
344BWCI PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE DEUTSCHE BANK GROUP INTERNATIONAL PENSION PLAN REFERENCE ACCOUNT 1068/289Company—2
345CALCOR LIMITEDCompany—2
346CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL I LIMITEDUK companyFC0396232
347CANCER RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company016260492
348CARLOS PINTOUK company100993242
349CATHERINE TAYLORUK company123724402
350CATHERINE THOMASUK company134602782
351CHARLES JARVISUK company059857162
352CHIMETECH HOLDING LTDCompany—2
353CHRIS HOWARDUK company143401852
354CHRIS JOHNSONUK company082074442
355CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
356CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217152
357CHRISTOPHER SAMUELUK company115133452
358CITY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE LIMITEDUK companySC4183692
359CLEAN GROWTH FUND LPUK companyLP0208322
360CLIVE ROBERTSUK company022930082
361CONCEPT VC I LPUK companyLP0225182
362CONTINENTAL ASSETS AND SECURITIES LTDUK companyOE0316702
363COVELYA GROUP LIMITEDUK company124931482
364CP ASSOCIATES (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company085596822
365CPI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company070392502
366CRESCENT BONE HEALTH LTDUK company153093462
367CRISTA GALLI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company119687092
368CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145872
369DATATECNICS LTDUK company078818972
370DAVE BAXTERUK company161856502
371DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
372DAVID BALLUK company106981022
373DAVID BOWENUK company063866822
374DAVID GRAYUK company149149982
375DAVID HARRISUK company020393832
376DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317532
377DAVID LLEWELLYNUK company158238782
378DAVID NEWTONUK company116633092
379DAVID PATTERSONUK company167259362
380DAVID ROGERSUK company008048632
381DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406702
382DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
383DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976162
384DAVID WALKERUK company097007542
385DB UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036502362
386DBA GROUP LIMITEDUK company047118012
387DEEP FUTURE FUND I, LPCompany—2
388DELIN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company106866612
389DERBYSHIRE CENTRE FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITEDUK company131941992
390DOMINIC JOHNSONUK company073266432
391DONALD REIDUK company022611002
392DUNCAN CLARKUK company036677822
393DUNCAN HILLUK company018051342
394DYA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company129133932
395EARLY ADVANTAGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—2
396EBICO LTDUK company035070952
397EFG BANK AGNon-UK entity—2
398EJA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—2
399ELBOW BEACH CAPITAL LTDUK company139302472
400ELGIN PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company080949072
401ELI LILLY AND COMPANYUK company002843852
402ELSOMS (SPALDING) LTDUK company003842162
403EMMA WHITEUK company113161352
404ENTERPRISE FUND 1 LP)Company—2
405ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC)UK company105533292
406EOS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LTDUK company147708242
407EPIDAREX CAPITAL II, LPUK companySL0119422
408EQONIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company107942212
409EQUIPPED 4 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093371482
410ETEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105925042
411EWOR GMBHNon-UK entity—2
412FANWOOD LIMITEDUK company043572402
413FARMPOINT LTDUK company034737382
414FASHION FOR GOOD B.V.Non-UK entity—2
415FIONA SMITHUK company106717972
416FIRST WATER LIMITEDUK company044211972
417FPCI SINGULAR VENTURES IICompany—2
418FRONTIER IP LIMITEDUK companySC3359922
419G-FORCE FUND J.S.A.Non-UK entity—2
420GAIA SCIENCES INNOVATION L.P.UK companyLP0235532
421GAIA SCIENCES INNOVATION LIMITEDCompany—2
422GALACTIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company126056072
423GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—2
424GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608412
425GARETH JOHN WILLIAMSUK company128387422
426GARETH PALMERUK company060739312
427GARY SMITHUK company031235422
428GARY WILSONUK company104459722
429GARZETTE SANon-UK entity—2
430GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED (CCF 4)Company—2
431GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED (CCF 5)Company—2
432GEORGE HARRISON LIMITEDUK company001833162
433GLEICHER FAMILY CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—2
434GODNEY HOLDINGSCompany—2
435GOGOY ABNon-UK entity—2
436GRAPEVINE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—2
437GRESHAM HOUSE INCOME & GROWTH 2 VCT PLCUK company051539312
438GRESHAM HOUSE INCOME & GROWTH VCT PLCUK company040694832
439GROWTHINVEST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company123389712
440GUY MARTINUK company105388912
441HAN LEEUK company111341262
442HASKONING UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029418962
443HERMESA ANGEL SYNDICATE LIMITEDUK company140270092
444HUMANS COMPUTERS AND INTERACTIONS LTDUK company029942222
445HUW EVANSUK company170951092
446IAN BALCHINUK company098318752
447IAN COOPERUK companySC8562512
448IAN MCLENNANUK company154812452
449IAN RICHARDSONUK company123973472
450IAN THOMPSONUK company090182072
451IFS-EQUITY LPUK companyLP0233002
452IN2MINDS.ORG BEHAVIOURAL ENDOCRINOLOGY RESEARCH, FUNDING AND COMPLIANCE PVT LTDUK company113160192
453INNOVATION ULSTER LIMITEDUK companyNI0331352
454INNVOTEC (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company040014922
455INTEGRATED GRAPHENE HOLDING LTDUK companySC6131312
456INTUITIVE INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company126643202
457IQ CAPITAL FUND II LPUK companyLP0158632
458IQ CAPITAL FUND III LPUK companyLP0192342
459IQ CAPITAL FUND IV A LPUK companyLP0214162
460IQ CAPITAL FUND IV C LPUK companyLP0217412
461IQ CAPITAL FUND IV SCSP, SICAV-RAIFCompany—2
462IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS GP III C LLP, FOR AND ON BEHALF OF IQCompany—2
463IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS GP III LLP, FOR AND ON BEHALF OF IQCompany—2
464IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS GROWTH GP LLP AS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—2
465IQ CAPITAL SIDE CAR FUND LPUK companyLP0174622
466ISTESSO THERAPEUTICS LIMITEDUK company054140232
467J OTTUK company053384652
468JAMES BESTUK company056414572
469JAMES BRADLEYUK company124436032
470JAMES FLETCHERUK company023344102
471JAMES GRANTUK company054593412
472JAMES HARGREAVESUK company130307162
473JAMES KELLYUK company144412592
474JAMES LAWRENCEUK company158103682
475JAMES WILSONUK company043501612
476JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881872
477JARMEEN LIMITEDCompany—2
478JOHN BOOTHUK company132205052
479JOHN CLARKSONUK company161043992
480JOHN KNIGHTUK company023725302
481JOHN MARTINUK company039134902
482JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460032
483JOIEDEVIE LIMITEDUK company122092022
484JOLT.SEED419 LLCNon-UK entity—2
485JONATHAN BELLUK company069335252
486JONATHAN WALKERUK company097788962
487JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188202
488JOSEPH WILLIAMSUK company095624652
489JULIA BROWNUK company120997782
490KAPPIKA VENTURES HOLDCO I LTDUK company163779472
491KCP NOMINEES (2) LTDUK company124956022
492KEITH MILLERUK company169039952
493KEMET INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company003440172
494KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649022
495KI CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company001059502
496KIBO INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
497KIMERA LIMITEDCompany—2
498LANCASTER UNIVERSITYCompany—2
499LAURASIA ENERGY LIMITEDUK company102259062
500LCIFUK companyOC3968392
501LEFA INVESTMENTSUK company131136382
502LENCHWICK DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company139637222
503LEON STIELOW FOR STIELOW INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—2
504LEWIS JONESUK company118603012
505LIWA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
506LLPCompany—2
507LOKE MARINE MINERALS ASNon-UK entity—2
508LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company031399482
509LOWERCARBON 419.1, LPCompany—2
510LUCID GROUP LIMITEDUK company045330782
511LUNA NOMINEESUK company019582142
512LUNA NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 2144200Company—2
513LYNCHWOOD NOMINEES LTDUK company065510782
514MAMMA MIA LTDUK company089785902
515MARK HOLLOWAYUK company086680222
516MARK JOHNSONUK company054990572
517MARK PHILLIPSUK company067136922
518MARK THOMPSONUK company047716272
519MARK WILSONUK company124443442
520MARTELLO ENTERPRISES LTDUK company116611932
521MASSMUTUAL VENTURES SOUTHEAST ASIA III LLCNon-UK entity—2
522MAXICARE HEALTH PLANS INCCompany—2
523MEIF ESEM EQUITY LPUK companyLP0191982
524MENDOCINO LLCNon-UK entity—2
525MERCIA (GENERAL PARTNER) LTDUK company097050722
526MICHAEL HOLLANDUK company083877022
527MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622812
528MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
529MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666972
530MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609162
531MICHAEL WALLSUK company162594542
532MICROSOFT CORPORATIONCompany—2
533MJCBC LIMITEDUK company138436962
534MMC GREATER LONDON FUND LPUK companyLP0200462
535MNL (MOLTEN)NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company119315372
536MNL (OXFORD CAPITAL) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131914692
537MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C UOIF VI)Company—2
538MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED (UCEF V)Company—2
539MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED A/C PARKWALKCompany—2
540MNL NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR AMADEUS EARLY STAGECompany—2
541MOONSTONE SRLNon-UK entity—2
542MORNINGSIDE VENTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
543MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866282
544MXB HOLDINGS, L.P.Company—2
545NEGLECTED CLIMATE OPPORTUNITIES LLCNon-UK entity—2
546NEIL DONALDSONUK companySC8861102
547NETMIND.AIUK company135886082
548NEUROMOTION B.V.Non-UK entity—2
549NEWABLE EQUITY LIMITEDUK company109824132
550NEXT47 SERVICES GMBHNon-UK entity—2
551NORCLIFFE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company118791902
552NORTHSTAR NOMINEES LTDUK company151548652
553NPIF II - EQUITY NW LPUK companyLP0235452
554NPIF II EQUITY NW GP LLPUK companyOC4506092
555NPIF NW EQUITY (GP) LIMITEDUK company106184862
556NWF (VENTURE CAPITAL) LPUK companyLP0141622
557O2H NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122517122
558O2H NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF O2H VENTURES LTD)UK company122517152
559OCTOPUS FIRST CHEQUE I LPUK companyLP0221682
560OCTOPUS INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—2
561OGCI CLIMATE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4165922
562OLIVER BOWERUK company141414792
563ORIGIN CAPITAL NOMINEES LTDUK company111301162
564OXFORD ADVANCED SURFACES GROUP PLCUK company058454692
565OXFORD INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company021771912
566OXFORD SCIENCES ENTERPRISES PLCCompany—2
567OXFORD UNIVERSITYCompany—2
568PATRICK GREENUK company040215412
569PAUL BAKERUK company039603382
570PAUL BOYLEUK companySC5050572
571PAUL BRADLEYUK company125002152
572PAUL BREWSTERUK company066882402
573PAUL DYSONUK company044362072
574PAUL JENKINSUK companySC5167712
575PAUL LEWISUK company089893742
576PAUL PHILLIPSUK company093495302
577PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499742
578PENU INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
579PEPTCELL LIMITEDUK company049835432
580PERA INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company019411132
581PETER BROWNUK companySC0665312
582PETER HALLUK company070136222
583PHILIP ANDREWSUK company118277752
584PHILIP JONESUK company162131912
585PHYNOVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company052022832
586PIECE FUTURE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
587PIQUBO SPANon-UK entity—2
588PLUG & PLAY EMEA VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—2
589PONDEROSA VENTURES FUND I, LPCompany—2
590PORTFOLIO (GP) LIMITEDCompany—2
591PRAELUCEO GROUP LIMITEDUK company040445242
592PRAKASH PATELUK company087146802
593PROGEST GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
594PROVIDENCE INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompany—2
595PUHUA CAPITAL LTDCompany—2
596PUHUA CAPITAL PARTNERS L.P.Company—2
597QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDONUK companyRC0007102
598R&H TRUST CO (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK company000056612
599R42 FUND 2, LPCompany—2
600RAPID INNOVATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company044137342
601RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006463362
602REDALPINE CAPITAL VII S.C.S., SICAV-RAIFCompany—2
603REDPOINT HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—2
604RICARDO HONEGGERUK company127185172
605RICHARD BRADLEYUK company151716612
606RICHARD BROWNUK company060466312
607RICHARD CARROLLUK company086710282
608ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658102
609ROBERT JACKSONUK company168692292
610ROBERT REIDUK companyNI7133352
611ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047872
612ROBIN YOUNGUK company081549772
613ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company011151432
614ROCKMOUNT CAPCO LIMITEDCompany—2
615ROGER ALLARDUK company028717792
616ROGER HUMM LIMITEDUK company062780132
617ROQUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company120950192
618ROSS ALLANUK company064403542
619ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company023931752
620RT CAPITAL MANAGEMENTCompany—2
621SACHIN PATELUK company106802242
622SAGAR SHIIP REPAIRERS AND MARINE SERVICES LLPCompany—2
623SALIDA B.V.Non-UK entity—2
624SAMUEL SMITHUK company072356122
625SCHRODER UK PUBLIC PRIVATE TRUST PLCUK company094056532
626SCOTTISH NATIONAL INVESTMENT BANK PLCUK companySC6774312
627SCV BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company143959292
628SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES A/C 1850538Company—2
629SEPTER LIMITEDCompany—2
630SILICON ROUNDABOUT VENTURES LPUK companyLP0223052
631SILVER CROWN TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompany—2
632SIMON JOHNSONUK company089248052
633SIMON OLIVERUK company156142382
634SIMON PHILLIPSUK companySC1449782
635SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522912
636SKUNKWORKS INVESTMENT CORPORATIONCompany—2
637SN ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
638SOI GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4136722
639SOLARIS INDUSTRIES LTDUK company072812692
640SOMERCOURT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company068951262
641SONY GROUP CORPORATIONCompany—2
642SOSV III LPCompany—2
643SOSV V LPCompany—2
644SOUTHAMPTON ASSET MANAGEMENTUK company043674892
645SPACE SOLAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145421282
646SPARK VENTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company024543452
647STANDARD GAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company100302392
648START CODON FUND 1 L.P. (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, START CODON GENERAL PARTNER LTD)Company—2
649START CODON FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0203992
650STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441992
651STUART MCBAINUK company050687992
652STUART ROGERSUK company047476612
653SUCCESSMORE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—2
654SUSTAINABLE VENTURE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3679562
655SWANSEA UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0006392
656SYNDICATE ROOM (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company098677492
657SYNDICATEROOM TWENTY8 NOMINEES (TT) LTDUK company102306012
658TAKEDA VENTURES INCCompany—2
659TALRIA LIMITED DMCCCompany—2
660TAMORER PTY LTD ATF WYLIE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
661TENSION TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company020182672
662TGS ASANon-UK entity—2
663THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS, AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
664THE CHANCELLOR,MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
665THE COMPANY OF ARMOURERS AND BRASIERS IN THE CITY OF LONDONUK companyRC0008972
666THE GM & CHESHIRE LIFE SCIENCES FUND L.P.UK companyLP0168342
667THE ORR MACKINTOSH FOUNDATION LTDUK company031504782
668THE PETO GROUP LIMITEDUK company104361182
669THE QUATERNARY GROUPCompany—2
670THE UNIVERSITY OF DURHAMUK companyRC0006502
671THE UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company023495002
672THOMAS HUGHESUK company114331352
673THOMAS O'CONNORUK company137700062
674THOMAS WARDUK company076919072
675TNJ LTDUK company094946232
676TORTEVAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
677TORTEVAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—2
678TRANSFORMIA SASNon-UK entity—2
679TSP VENTURES (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company151342102
680TWO SUMMERS LIMITEDUK company109373282
681UCL TECHNOLOGY FUND LPUK companyLP0171262
682UEA ENTERPRISES LTDUK company026263892
683UK FUTURE FUND NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—2
684UK FUTURE TECH INVESTMENT LTDCompany—2
685UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORDUK companyRC0006472
686UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—2
687UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTERUK companyRC0006592
688UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDCompany—2
689UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company037078272
690UNIVERSITY OF SURREY SEED FUND LIMITEDUK company039281922
691VANDERZIJL LTDUK company154100142
692VELANI CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company129126302
693VENREX NOMINEES LTDUK company097844742
694VENTURES TOGETHER LLPUK companyOC4296722
695VOLTA ENERGY STORAGE FUND II, LPCompany—2
696WA CAPITAL LTDUK company073064022
697WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272872
698WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494662
699WILLIAM SCOTTUK companyCS0035602
700WINTON VENTURES LIMITEDUK company094131712
701WREN CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company076551572
702ZINC 2 LLPUK companyOC4375882
703&J HOLDINGS.INCCompany—1
704(JOINTLY)UK company157350511
705(LIMITED PARTNERSHP)Company—1
706(REPRESENTING KAITAI HOUDE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP)Company—1
70709193880 MIVELS CO LTD.Company—1
7081064384 BC LTDCompany—1
70910X FOUNDERS FUND GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
71010XVENTURE II LLCNon-UK entity—1
7111430828 ONTARIO LIMITEDCompany—1
7121GRAINE PLCCompany—1
7132001 CO-INVESTMENT LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
7142012 LLPUK company053115821
71524HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINIEES) LIMITEDCompany—1
71625 LEXINGTON LLPUK companyOC4149031
7172B AHEAD VENTURES MANAGEMENT FONDS 01 GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
7182D PHOTONICS S.P.A.UK companyFC0422881
7192ENABLE PARTNERS LPUK companyOE0193571
7202ENABLE PARTNERS VII LPCompany—1
7212I DESIGN LTDUK company043367851
72230 TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company144193181
7233D INSTRUMENTS LTDUK company027096341
72442 TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company123472531
72542 TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091065911
7264427345 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITEDCompany—1
7274RDIGITAL LIMITEDUK company125220901
7285015 LIMITEDUK company161771251
729516 HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
7305477335 B.C. LTDCompany—1
73156789 ABERDEEN LIMITEDUK companySC4355041
7326928382 CANADA INCCompany—1
7337PERCENT VENTURES II LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, 7PERCENT VENTURES GP LTDCompany—1
7347PERCENT VENTURES II LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGEMENT COMPANY 7PERCENT VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
735808 VENTURESCompany—1
7368TH LINE II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
7378TH LINE III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
7389561226 CANADA INCCompany—1
739A BURGESSUK company068016051
740A GRAYUK company140919271
741A HEALTHIER EARTH LIMITEDUK company140363211
742A J INVESTMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITEDUK company051428641
743A M E ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company029882001
744A MANNUK company065273131
745A SMITHUK company117243171
746A TEOUK company047712181
747A&C GOLDSTEIN FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
748A-SAFE GROUP LTDUK company017753531
749A. BROWN AND COMPANY LTDUK company110223701
750A.F. REGINIANO LIMITEDUK company006836401
751A.G. BARR P.L.C.UK companySC0056531
752A.J. BROWNUK company045078251
753A.O. CONSULTING LTDUK company159026151
754A15 TWO HOLDING S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
755A16Z SPEEDRUN, L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
756A2G NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
757AAN DIGITAL SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY KSCCompany—1
758AASAP LTDUK company089417971
759ABB SWITZERLAND LIMITED (T/A ABB TECHNOLOGY VENTURES)Company—1
760ABBAS HUSSAINUK company169563611
761ABEEC 2.0 LLCNon-UK entity—1
762ABER SHOCK AND DETONATION RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company059812361
763ABERCORN VENTURES LTDUK company155511131
764ABERDEEN UNIVERSITYCompany—1
765ABG WTT-CMR LIMITEDCompany—1
766ABIU INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
767ABK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company171192511
768ABU'S TRUNK LIMITEDCompany—1
769ABUNDANCE NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company137266241
770ABUNDIA INDUSTRIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
771ABZENA (UK) LIMITEDUK company042956421
772AC INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company161457701
773ACACIA COAL LTDCompany—1
774ACAM LPCompany—1
775ACCEL INDIA VI (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
776ACCELERATED DIGITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company096939531
777ACCELERATED MATERIALS PTE LTD.Non-UK entity—1
778ACCESS CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDUK company090827591
779ACCORD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company045963491
780ACD ESTATES LTDUK company105048171
781ACE ALFA CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company137652021
782ACEQUIA CAPITAL IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
783ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 21 LPCompany—1
784ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGIES INC.Company—1
785ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES, INC.Company—1
786ACOMPANI SASNon-UK entity—1
787ACORN CEDAR LIMITEDCompany—1
788ACS TECHNICAL LIMITEDUK company064231301
789ACT 2001 VENTURE CAPITAL GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
790ACT 2001 VENTURE CAPITAL NO.1 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
791ACT 2001 VENTURE CAPITAL NO.2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
792ACT 2001 VENTURE CAPITAL NO.2A LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
793ACT VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
794ACTING THROUGH INNOVATION GP LIMITEDCompany—1
795ACTIVE PARTNERS 2023/24 EIS ACTING BY ITS NOMINEE, KCPCompany—1
796ACURIO VENTURES FUND III FCRCompany—1
797ADA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0202911
798ADA VENTURES II LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER ,AV II GPCompany—1
799ADA VENTURES SOC I LPUK companyLP0206391
800ADA VENTURES SOC II LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, AV IICompany—1
801ADA WOODUK company009430741
802ADAM ANTHONYUK company100559161
803ADAM BARNETTUK company139184881
804ADAM CARPENTERUK company172665171
805ADAM MURRAYUK company113350811
806ADAM PARKINSONUK company137748471
807ADAM ROBERTSUK company172683171
808ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
809ADAM TEMPLEUK companySC5620001
810ADAM WOODUK company136327501
811ADAPT IP VENTURES LLPCompany—1
812ADAPT NATION CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
813ADARO GROUP LIMITEDUK company060490841
814ADD VENTURES CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL CO LTDCompany—1
815ADDED SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company092875831
816ADDIDI HOLDINGS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company111313821
817ADDITIVE EARTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148181261
818ADELPHA GROWTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company118113101
819ADENA ESTATE INCCompany—1
820ADJUVO NETWORK LIMITEDUK company092880651
821ADM ENERGY PLCUK company053118661
822ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
823ADRIAN MOOREUK company059100641
824ADRIAN THOMASUK company049230441
825ADRIAN THOMPSONUK company045137261
826ADVUK company045646611
827ADV ECF 1 L.P. ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER ADV (GP) LLPCompany—1
828ADVANCE IP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company051256171
829ADVANCED ALLOYS GROUP LIMITEDUK company118674001
830ADVANCED BLAST PROTECTION SYSTEMS LLCNon-UK entity—1
831ADVANCED INNERGY SOLUTIONS LTDUK company024059031
832ADVANCED INSTRUMENTS LTD.UK company072849111
833ADVANCED MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company108494901
834ADVANTAGE EARLY GROWTH LTDUK company048477321
835ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES FUND II LPUK companyLP0161081
836ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES LLPUK companyOC3470341
837ADVIS LIMITEDUK company084552011
838AECONET GMBHNon-UK entity—1
839AEGF 2 LIMITEDUK company058930791
840AEGIS ENERGY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company159483111
841AEQUITAS MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
842AEROSPAZIO TECNOLOGIE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
843AETHER POOL HOLDINGS UGCompany—1
844AFAAFA LIMITEDCompany—1
845AGAINST BREAST CANCER (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company159098331
846AGILIS HOLDINGSUK company143166841
847AGINAGH LIMITEDCompany—1
848AGO SARLNon-UK entity—1
849AGPLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096002431
850AGRI SGJ LIMITEDUK company034873121
851AGRONOMICS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
852AH SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
853AHDM LTDUK company111833861
854AHLSTRöM INVEST B.V.Non-UK entity—1
855AHMED SHAHUK company171571491
856AHMED YASINUK company169291701
857AHNUK company101594251
858AHREN II LPUK companyLP0224681
859AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) LIMITED AS GP OF AHREN LPCompany—1
860AICH2, INC.Company—1
861AIFORGE LIMITEDUK company147129891
862AILSE ONCOLOGY LIMITEDUK company095688291
863AINSLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company139549361
864AIOI NISSAY DOWA INSURANCE CO., LTDCompany—1
865AIR HYDRO TECHUK company075346311
866AIR STREET CAPITAL I (GP) LLP AS GENERAL PARTNER OF AIR STREET CAPITAL I LPCompany—1
867AIR STREET CAPITAL I GP LTD.Company—1
868AIRBOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150283641
869AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITEDUK company024492591
870AIRVOGN, INC.Company—1
871AIRWAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company030093591
872AITI SOLUTIONS PTE.LTDNon-UK entity—1
873AIUK HOLDINGS LTDUK company135078831
874AIUR CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
875AIXIAL GROUP UK LTDUK company042478531
876AJL VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
877AKCR LTDUK company157957871
878AKD HOLDING COMPANYCompany—1
879AKDM INC. DBA INTERVALENTCompany—1
880AKERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company047696151
881AL BARAKA HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
882AL MADA VENTURESCompany—1
883AL MARJAN LIMITEDCompany—1
884ALAN KERRUK company033804391
885ALAN REILLYUK company017797541
886ALAN STEWART 1492 AND PERSONAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
887ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726071
888ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
889ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
890ALBION CROWN VCT PLC - C SHARESCompany—1
891ALBION CROWN VCT PLC - ORDINARY SHARESCompany—1
892ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLC (DS)Company—1
893ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLC (ORDS)Company—1
894ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL PLCCompany—1
895ALCAR PRECISION PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company023059111
896ALCATT PTY LTD AFTT TRUSCAT INVESTMENTS TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
897ALCHEMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
898ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITEDUK company048520871
899ALDERWOOD OVERSEAS LIMITEDCompany—1
900ALDWYCH BIOSCIENCE LTDCompany—1
901ALEA LACTA EST B.V.Non-UK entity—1
902ALEGRE INTERCO LIMITEDUK company124034831
903ALEVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119377231
904ALEX MACDONALDUK company061860231
905ALEX MARTINUK company168646481
906ALEX SPARROWUK company083741591
907ALEX STEVENSUK company068723991
908ALEX TURNERUK company139608391
909ALEX WALKERUK company133032131
910ALEXANDER ANDERSONUK companySC0385811
911ALEXANDER BAKERUK company154271661
912ALEXANDER BLACKUK company002767641
913ALEXANDER CLARKEUK company071073091
914ALEXANDER POLLOCKUK companySC0471451
915ALEXANDER RHODESUK company137532531
916ALEXANDER ROWANUK companyOC3098311
917ALEXANDER SHAWUK company074171771
918ALEXANDER SINCLAIRUK company010945391
919ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981261
920ALEXANDER WALLACEUK company133989531
921ALEXANDER WILLIAMSUK company104117141
922ALEXANDRA PARKUK company131173861
923ALEXANDRIA EQUITIES NO 7, LLCNon-UK entity—1
924ALGOTECH RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT SA PTYNon-UK entity—1
925ALI HASANUK company159097031
926ALICE DAVIESUK company164177511
927ALIPH VENTURESCompany—1
928ALISTAIR BROWNLEEUK company069011801
929ALISTAIR MACKINNONUK companySC4178681
930ALJEBRA PTY LTD ATF ALJEBRA INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
931ALKEN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096026251
932ALL IRON VENTURES I, FCRCompany—1
933ALL IRON VENTURES TECHNOLOGY SCR SANon-UK entity—1
934ALL3 GLOBAL AGNon-UK entity—1
935ALLAN NELSONUK companyNI7278651
936ALLEN & COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
937ALLIANCE FUND MANAGERS LTDUK company030999441
938ALLIANCE PARENT INCCompany—1
939ALLIANCE SV INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
940ALLIANCE TRUST SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITED DES GROCompany—1
941ALMANAC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company156854821
942ALMOND HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
943ALMORA BOTANICA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
944ALNIASH INVEST S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
945ALOE LIMITEDUK company049022191
946ALPEN GRAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
947ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS SEARCH & CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
948ALPHA INTELLIGENCE CAPITAL FUND II, SCSP, SICAV-RAIFCompany—1
949ALPHASENSE LIMITEDUK company032642821
950ALPHEN TRUST COMPANY AG TRUSTEE OF THE CHAIT FAMILY A TRUSTCompany—1
951ALPINE ROAD VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
952ALPS ALPINE CO., LTDCompany—1
953ALSACE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
954ALSP20 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
955ALSP20 LLCNon-UK entity—1
956ALTAI CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company161367631
957ALTEN EUROPE SARLNon-UK entity—1
958ALTHAMARA HOLDINGCompany—1
959ALTHEA DRF LIFESCIENCES LIMITEDCompany—1
960ALTO DIO INCCompany—1
961ALTO VERDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119411121
962ALTRIX INVEST AGNon-UK entity—1
963ALUMNI VENTURES - SUPERCRITICAL TRUSTCompany—1
964ALVIER MECHATRONICS ABNon-UK entity—1
965AM SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company085947771
966AM VENTURES ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING FONDS I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
967AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITEDUK company049773541
968AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITED ON BEHALF OF AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND A LPCompany—1
969AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITED ON BEHALF OF AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND B LPCompany—1
970AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITED ON BEHALF OF AMADEUS RSEF LPCompany—1
971AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTD (AS BARE NOMINEECompany—1
972AMANDA MELLORUK company087916011
973AMARAPURA MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC4095181
974AMATAR PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
975AMAZON.COM NV INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
976AMBASSADOR TRANS SUPERANN FUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
977AMBER DALEUK company098270371
978AMBER-RTM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082124811
979AMBIENT MEDIA WORLDWIDE LTDUK company045420031
980AMD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
981AMEISE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company155655801
982AMERICAN AIRLINES INC.Company—1
983AMETEK EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073975861
984AMETEK INSTRUMENTS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company083305311
985AMETHYST RESEARCH INCCompany—1
986AMIT SHAHUK company152112121
987AMJAD IQBALUK company167966401
988AMO HOLDCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
989AMP UK HOLDINGS (CAYMAN)Company—1
990AMPLEFORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
991AMPLIFIED CONTENT LTDUK company099720861
992AMR PERFORMANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company143329341
993AMR PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company124636571
994AMRITHA CONSULTING SERVICES LLPCompany—1
995AMROCK VENTURES LTDUK company137762611
996AMY HENLEYUK companySC5528181
997AMY KERSHAWUK company107045201
998AMY SOMERVILLEUK company073736021
999ANALOG DEVICES INCCompany—1
1000ANANDA IMPACT FUND III GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 8 December 2020 and 11 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.