SIC 72110 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Research and experimental development on biotechnology?

2,223 of the 6,543 companies registered under SIC 72110 (Research and experimental development on biotechnology) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 19,973 individual shareholders and 6,311 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,223
companies with a shareholder list
of 6,543 registered under this code
4
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
27%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
34%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders42%68%
6 or more shareholders39%9.6%
Owned only by individuals34%66%
At least one company shareholder65%33%
Majority-owned by a company*27%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*73%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*51%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders20%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders9.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders14%0.7%

* Among the 659 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts46%40%
Micro-entity accounts30%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 72110, out of 5,928 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 805 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1KCP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083029759
2THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—47
3OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company0909333143
4SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company0000000043
5WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company0600230742
6SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083652836
7UK FF NOMINEES LTDUK company1259165031
8CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company0106988625
9CANCER RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company0162604921
10MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0951286421
11SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company1235664921
12IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LTDUK company0391830717
13MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1316631117
14O2H NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1225171216
15SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company1077687316
16LIFEARCUK company0269832115
17OLD COLLEGE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC09242615
18UCL BUSINESS LTDUK company0277696315
19UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDUK companyRC00066714
20QUBIS LIMITEDUK companyNI01785913
21THE FRANCIS CRICK INSTITUTE LIMITEDUK company0688546213
22BRITISH PATIENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company1127107612
23CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LTDUK company0982047812
24DEEP SCIENCE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company1031417112
25ELI LILLY AND COMPANYUK company0028438512
26SYNCONA PORTFOLIO LIMITEDCompany—12
27THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTERUK companyRC00079712
28TOUCHSTONE INNOVATIONS BUSINESSES LLPUK companyOC33370912
29UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOLUK companyRC00064812
30KING'S COLLEGE LONDONUK companyRC00029711
31OLD COLLEGE CAPITAL LPUK companySL00940511
32UNIVERSITY OF WARWICKUK companyRC00067811
33GU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC17635410
34MERCK VENTURES B.V.Non-UK entity—10
35SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company1306037510
36DAVID GRAINGERUK company124276829
37DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101229
38IP2IPO PORTFOLIO (GP) LIMITEDUK company103606849
39MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890389
40MARTLET CAPITAL LTDUK company133630089
41MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919929
42UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDCompany—9
43BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—8
44MEDICXI CO-INVEST III LPCompany—8
45MEDICXI III LPCompany—8
46MORNINGSIDE VENTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—8
47NORCLIFFE NOMINEES LTDUK company118791908
48OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977658
49START CODON FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0203998
50THE GM & CHESHIRE LIFE SCIENCES FUND LPUK companyLP0168348
51TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224758
52CPI ENTERPRISES LTDUK company070392507
53EMPIRICAL VENTURES BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company152236507
54ENTREPRENEUR FIRST OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company090644887
55EPIDAREX CAPITAL III UK, LPUK companySL0336787
56INNOVATION ULSTER LIMITEDUK companyNI0331357
57JAMES THOMASUK company040298087
58LPUK company065954947
59MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768687
60NORTHERN GRITSTONE LTDUK company129825927
61PRASHANT SHAHUK company121735487
62SOSV IV LLCNon-UK entity—7
63THE UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDEUK companyRC0006707
64UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CARDIFF CONSULTANTS LTDUK company014779097
65UNIVERSITY OF BATHUK companyRC0006447
66ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 21 LPCompany—6
67ALDERLEY PARK VENTURES LTDUK company092594446
68ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065166
69ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592136
70ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648316
71DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406706
72DDF PARALLEL LLPUK companyOC4163216
73DISCOVERY PARK VENTURESUK company127852656
74F-PRIME CAPITAL PARTNERS LIFE SCIENCES FUND VII LPCompany—6
75IMPACT VENTURES SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC6103996
76MAVEN COGNITION (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company158140446
77MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company132017696
78NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company030681116
79PFIZER VENTURES (US) LLCNon-UK entity—6
80RAB CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company076321316
81RICHARD COOPERUK company068796366
82SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568256
83SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LTDUK company014237576
84SOSV V LPCompany—6
85SYNBIOVEN LIMITEDUK company139295766
86TECHNIKOS LLPUK companyOC3197256
87THE UK INNOVATION & SCIENCE SEED FUND LPUK companyLP0078236
88THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAMUK companyRC0006646
89UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEEUK companySC0150966
90ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165325
91ASTELLAS VENTURE MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—5
92BARWELL PLCUK companySC1429275
93BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073555
94C3 BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company096209945
95CALCULUS NOMINEES LTDUK company043270655
96CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421535
97CHRIS REIDUK company099232585
98CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company035254745
99DAVID BALLUK company106981025
100DAVID HARRISUK company020393835
101DAVID NEWTONUK company116633095
102DELIN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company106866615
103DSW ANGELS (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company111129015
104ELEMENTS SQUARED LIMITEDUK company120654415
105EPIDAREX CAPITAL II, L.P.UK companySL0119425
106GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256455
107IP2IPOUK company040729795
108JAMES FOXUK company084392955
109KCP NOMINEES (DBC-BBI ACCOUNT) LIMITEDUK company132401295
110LIMITEDCompany—5
111MEDICXI CO-INVEST IV LPCompany—5
112MEDICXI IV LPCompany—5
113MOULTON GOODIES LIMITEDUK companyOE0013255
114NOVARTIS BIOVENTURES LTDCompany—5
115OCTOPUS FUTURE GENERATIONS VCT PLCUK company137501435
116OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720935
117PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135295
118PRISM (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITEDUK company044043725
119SHANCASTLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC0347425
120THE WELLCOME TRUST LIMITEDUK company027110005
121UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMUK companyRC0006455
122UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOLUK companyRC0006605
123ADVENT-HARRINGTON IMPACT FUND LPUK companyLP0211044
124ALAN WALKERUK company173868594
125ALEXANDER EASTONUK company100216434
126ALS III CARRY AND CO-INVEST LPUK companySL0332264
127ANDREW MARTINUK company053721654
128ASHLEY COOPERUK company108547364
129AVLAR LIMITEDUK company035387674
130BGF UKEF 2 NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 2Company—4
131CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL I LIMITEDUK companyFC0396234
132CARBON 13 CAPITAL LTDUK company119847314
133CATHERINE THOMASUK company134602784
134CEDAR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company035091964
135CICGP LLPUK companyOC4309594
136DBW INVESTMENTS (14) LIMITEDUK company101848924
137ELBOW BEACH CAPITALUK company139302474
138GENOME RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company027429694
139IAN WILKINSONUK company063745854
140ILLUMINA CAMBRIDGE LTDUK company036251454
141IMAGE FRAME INVESTMENT (HK) LIMITEDCompany—4
142JOHN ELLIOTUK company028832764
143KADMOS CAPITAL I LPUK companyLP0223594
144KCP NOMINEES (CLARENDON) LIMITEDUK company129799314
145KCP NOMINEES (NEWABLE) LIMITEDUK company130097434
146LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company031399484
147MAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company132893564
148MAINSPRING NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company084095604
149MEMBER SCV 2 I LTDCompany—4
150MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LTDUK company105529724
151MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722824
152NG BIO LTDUK company127480804
153NOVO HOLDINGS A/SNon-UK entity—4
154OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES HOLDINGS II LIMITEDUK company162794734
155PARTNER SCIENCE CREATES VENTURES 2 GP LLP ACTING BY ITSCompany—4
156PLANT BIOSCIENCE LTDUK company028963904
157PROVIDENCE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—4
158QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDONUK companyRC0007104
159RICARDO HONEGGERUK company127185174
160RICHARD BROWNUK company060466314
161SCIENCE CREATES VENTURES 2A LP ACTING BY ITS GENERALCompany—4
162SCIENCE CREATES VENTURES 2B LP ACTING BY ITS GENERALCompany—4
163SIMON DAVIESUK company069733894
164SOFINNOVA CAPITAL XCompany—4
165STEVE HARRISUK company006808124
166SV7 IMPACT MEDICINE FUND LPUK companyLP0199964
167UNIVERSITY OF EXETERUK companyRC0006534
168UNIVERSITY OF LEEDSUK companyRC0006584
169VENTURES LIMITED)UK company164819864
170WREN CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company076551574
17124HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976033
172ADAM WALKERUK company123282433
173ADRIAN THOMPSONUK company045137263
174ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES FUND III LPUK companyLP0195923
175ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES LLPUK companyOC3470343
176ALAN JONESUK company074144643
177ALSA VENTURES I SCSPCompany—3
178AMADEUS RSEF LPUK companyLP0158103
179AMADEUS V TECHNOLOGY FUND LPUK companyLP0191173
180AMIT SHAHUK company152112123
181ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502913
182ANDREW PORTERUK company068588233
183APTAMER GROUP PLCUK company090614133
184ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—3
185BABRAHAM INSTITUTE ENTERPRISE LTDUK company063318583
186BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP0149283
187BIODEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCUK company092163683
188BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANYCompany—3
189BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT2 PLCUK company040840033
190CAMBRIDGE FUTURE TECH LTDUK company130790973
191CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY CAPITAL LTDUK company116538703
192CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210893
193CLIMATE-TECH FUND I, A SERIES OF VOYAGERS FUNDS, LPCompany—3
194COMPANIES, LPCompany—3
195CRISTA GALLI VENTURES LTDUK company119687093
196DAVID GRAYUK company149149983
197DAVID MILLERUK company039290513
198DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739633
199DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649983
200EDWARD RALPHUK company173543823
201EDX MEDICAL GROUP PLCUK company132773853
202ELIN HAF DAVIESUK company085658433
203ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC)UK company105533293
204EOS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LTDUK company147708243
205EVENLODE IMPACT LIMITEDUK company136730263
206FORBION CAPITAL FUND V COOPERATIEF U.A.Company—3
207FORESIGHT 4 VCT PLCUK company035065793
208FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company031358823
209FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213403
210FUND LPCompany—3
211FUSHIA INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—3
212GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—3
213GAZELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144685223
214GENERAL INCEPTION LLCNon-UK entity—3
215GEORGIA PALMERUK company131532583
216GNOSALL LIMITEDUK company154429563
217GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319073
218HANNAH WILLIAMSUK company100896613
219HEALTH TECH FUND I, A SERIES OF VOYAGERS FUNDS, LPCompany—3
220HOXTON VENTURES III L.P.UK companyLP0217843
221IAN DAVISONUK company081495403
222IAN THOMPSONUK company090182073
223ICENI SEEDCORN FUND LLPUK companyOC3028273
224INNOVO NET ZERO LIMITEDUK company140713253
225INVESTORS IN THE SCIENCE CREATES VENTURES FUND 2BCompany—3
226IP2IPO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company056021773
227IQ CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company092720173
228JAMES CHAPMANUK company149416873
229JASON HARRISUK company060648823
230JOHN CLARKSONUK company161043993
231JOHN WALLACEUK company122560613
232KCP NOMINEES LTD (ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE SFC SEIS FUND)Company—3
233KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3952293
234LANSDOWNE DEVELOPED MARKETS MASTER FUND LIMITEDCompany—3
235LCR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company136232223
236LONGWALL VENTURES 3 ECF (NOMINEE) LTDUK company109595043
237MACMILLAN CANCER SUPPORTUK company024009693
238MANAGED BY KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPCompany—3
239MARK CATTONUK company087198073
240MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 3 PLCUK company042833503
241MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 4 PLCUK companySC2725683
242MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 5 PLCUK company040848753
243MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLCUK company039082203
244MEINOM LIMITEDUK companySC6868273
245MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622813
246MVIL, LLCNon-UK entity—3
247NADAV ROSENBERG I LPUK companyLP0211163
248NEIL DONALDSONUK companySC8861103
249NORTHERN 2 VCT PLCUK company036950713
250NORTHERN 3 VCT PLCUK company042805303
251NORTHERN VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company030901633
252NWF (BIOMEDICAL) LPUK companyLP0141653
253ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133999803
254OF BRITISH BUSINESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED)Company—3
255OLD COLLEGE CAPITALCompany—3
256ORBIMED PRIVATE INVESTMENTS IX, LPCompany—3
257ORCHARD VENTURE CAPITALUK companySC4408223
258OUTSIZED VENTURES UK GP LIMITEDUK company115527003
259OXANDIA LIMITEDUK company057670403
260OXFORD UNIVERSITY INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company021995423
261PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969903
262PETER HALLUK company070136223
263PFIZER INC.Company—3
264PLUG & PLAY GERMANY GMBHNon-UK entity—3
265PROSTATE CANCER RESEARCHUK companyCE0010193
266R&H TRUST CO (JERSEY) LTD AS TRUSTEE OF PERIVOLI INNOVATIONSCompany—3
267REYKER NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020562213
268RICHARD BURNSUK company166460083
269ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658103
270ROCHE FINANCE LTDCompany—3
271ROSS ALLANUK company064403543
272SABONA INVESTMENTS LIMITED S.A.Non-UK entity—3
273SCOTTISH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6816173
274SCV BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company143959293
275SCV BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED ACTING AS LEGAL OWNER ONCompany—3
276SFC NOMINEES LIMITED (ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE STARTUPCompany—3
277SIE VENTURES SPV LIMITEDUK company138467793
278SNIPR HOLDINGS APSNon-UK entity—3
279SOFINNOVA CAPITAL IXCompany—3
280SOSV III LPCompany—3
281SOSV INDIEBIO NY LPCompany—3
282SOUTHERN FOX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—3
283SPIN UP SCIENCE VENTURES LTDUK company145834333
284ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE IN THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDCompany—3
285START CODON FUND 1 L.P. (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, START CODON GENERAL PARTNER LTD)Company—3
286START CODON FUND 1 L.P. (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, START CODON GENERAL PARTNER LTD).Company—3
287STEPHEN ADAMSUK company084058603
288SV BIOTECH CROSSOVER OPPORTUNITIES FUND LPUK companyLP0218803
289SWANSEA INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company034949133
290SYGNATURE DISCOVERYUK company052105633
291SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—3
292SYNDICATEROOM TWENTY8 NOMINEES (TT) LIMITEDUK company102306013
293TECHNOLOGY FUND 2 LP)Company—3
294THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—3
295THE NORTH EAST (ERDF) INNOVATION FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP -UK companyLP0179443
296THE SAINSBURY LABORATORYUK company033468533
297THOMAS SMARTUK company143954193
298TINY FUND II, A SERIES OF TINY SUPERCOMPUTER INVESTMENTCompany—3
299TPV BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company160253403
300TREND INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company145596883
301TT NOMINEES LIMITED FOR AND ON BEHALF OF OXFORDCompany—3
302UNIVERSITY COURT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEENCompany—3
303UNIVERSITY COURT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGHUK companySC0053363
304UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEENUK companySC0136833
305UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—3
306UNIVERSITY OF DURHAMUK companyRC0006503
307UTF GENERAL PARTNER 2 LLP (FOR AND ON BEHALF OF UCLCompany—3
308VERVE INVESTMENT SYNDICATES GMBHNon-UK entity—3
309VOX HEALTH FUND, LPCompany—3
310WILDE VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—3
311ZINC 2 LLPUK companyOC4375883
3121632 LLPUK companyOC4241512
3132012 LLPUK company053115822
3142INVEST AGNon-UK entity—2
3154BIO VENTURES III LPUK companyLP0228922
3168TH LINE III, LLCNon-UK entity—2
317AAM VC PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
318ACEQUIA CAPITAL IV LLCNon-UK entity—2
319ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 22 LPCompany—2
320ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN LPCompany—2
321ADA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0225332
322ADA VENTURES SOC II LPUK companyLP0228732
323ADVANCED GENOMICS LIMITEDUK company130823672
324ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES FUND II LPUK companyLP0161082
325AFB FUND II FPCI REPRESENTED BY ITS MANAGEMENT COMPANYCompany—2
326AGRI BIOSCIENCES INVESTMENT IIICompany—2
327AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) II LIMITEDCompany—2
328AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) LIMITEDCompany—2
329ALAN YOUNGUK company065853362
330ALBION CROWN VCT PLCUK company034952872
331ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907322
332ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143102
333ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086642
334ALPESH PATELUK company164768142
335ALYS MIDCO, INCCompany—2
336AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LIMITED (AS NOMINEECompany—2
337AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND A LPUK companyLP0157372
338AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND B LPUK companyLP0158322
339AMATAR PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
340AMINO COLLECTIVE I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
341AMO PHARMA LIMITEDUK company094319092
342AMZL, LPCompany—2
343ANANDA IMPACT FUND IV GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—2
344ANANKE VENTURES FUND 1 LIMITEDCompany—2
345ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317492
346ANDREW BIANKINUK companySC5000062
347ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800282
348ANDREW COLEMANUK company074648812
349ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
350ANDREW HILLUK company063857992
351ANDREW HUNTERUK company044415452
352ANDREW SHAWUK company063179412
353ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
354ANDREW WOODUK company046475042
355ANDY RICHARDSUK company138886472
356ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090736952
357ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075112
358ANTHONY PARKERUK company081933712
359ANY OTHER BUSINESS LLPUK company029668302
360APACOR LIMITEDUK company033072222
361ARBOR INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
362ARCHANGELS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company149392282
363ARMAJARO FUTURE LIMITEDUK company148614542
364ARTHRITIS UKUK company004905002
365ASTRAZENECA ABNon-UK entity—2
366ATLANTIC FOOD LABS FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
367AUTOCHROME VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—2
368AVORO VENTURES FUND L.P.Company—2
369AZENTA UK LTDUK company041094392
370BACKED 2 LPCompany—2
371BACKED BY SCIENCE VENTURES LTDUK company160004522
372BAD EVIL RUBBER DUCKY INVESTMENTS UGCompany—2
373BAMBURGH CAPITALUK company071550762
374BAR NONE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—2
375BC EQUITY & MANAGEMENT LTDUK company118287402
376BEHALF OF BRITISH BUSINESS INVESTMENTS LTD, CONTROLLED BYCompany—2
377BEHALF OF SIS VENTURES LIMITED)Company—2
378BGF UKEF 3 LPCompany—2
379BGV BIRDCAGE LPUK companyLP0234032
380BGV II LPUK companyLP0233942
381BIO IMMUNITAS LIMITEDUK company133206242
382BIOCHEK INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—2
383BIOCITY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
384BLACKOX VENTURES LIMITEDUK company134102812
385BMG (BRITISH MEDICAL GROUP) LIMITEDUK company127883822
386BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM VENTURE FUND GMBHNon-UK entity—2
387BOJANA POPOVICUK company129322012
388BOYCE AIM LTDUK company055881702
389BOYCE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company042767632
390BRAAVOS CAPITAL GP LIMITEDCompany—2
391BRACCO HORIZONS LIMITEDUK company121010252
392BRADSHAW DANIEL LIMITEDCompany—2
393BRIDFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
394BRIDGE PALO SANTO VENTURE LLCNon-UK entity—2
395BY CAPITAL 2 GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
396CADE HILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company103475102
397CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—2
398CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—2
399CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTDUK company057492302
400CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK company069781592
401CARBON13 VENTURE BUILDER LTDUK company139872492
402CATALYST CAPITAL FUNDCompany—2
403CATAPULT LIFE SCIENCES GP LLPUK companyOC4014732
404CELVA GMBHNon-UK entity—2
405CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
406CHARIOT INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company082811882
407CHARLES YOUNGUK company067275712
408CHARM SKY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
409CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
410CIF III LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—2
411CITY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE LIMITEDUK companySC4183692
412CMS MEDICAL VENTURE INVESTMENT (HK) LIMITEDCompany—2
413COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372672
414CONCEPTION X ANGEL SYNDICATE LIMITEDUK company164480232
415CONNEXIN THERAPEUTICS GROUP LTDUK company137657992
416CONSORT MEDICAL PLCUK company004067112
417CPT CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC4184322
418CRAIG ALEXANDER RATTRAYUK companySC5830272
419CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337712
420CRESCENT BONE HEALTH LTDUK company153093462
421CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145872
422CUBE ICE LIMITEDCompany—2
423CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company143377712
424CURIA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050455232
425CYCLE PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company079330582
426DARK BLUE THERAPEUTICS LTDUK company126458312
427DAVID BAILEYUK company109647052
428DAVID BRADYUK company097674872
429DAVID CARTERUK company018449892
430DAVID COOPERUK company078327452
431DAVID CORCORANUK company085185552
432DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317532
433DAVID JAMES KERRUK companyNI6388352
434DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579642
435DAVID MACKAYUK company068396522
436DAVID MANNUK company090461012
437DAVID MCMILLANUK companySC8564892
438DAVID MORGANUK company072678262
439DAVID OWENUK company059696112
440DAVID ROSSUK company015483212
441DAVID SYKESUK company047177572
442DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976162
443DEAN TAYLORUK company115639722
444DEBALA LIMITEDUK company157046172
445DECHENG CAPITAL GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES FUND V, L.P.Company—2
446DECHENG CAPITAL GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES FUND V-B, L.P.Company—2
447DEMENTIA DISCOVERY GP LP ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF DEMENTIA DISCOVERY LPCompany—2
448DEMENTIA DISCOVERY L.P.UK companyLP0168292
449DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company040554142
450DIGITAL ASSET STRATEGIES LLCNon-UK entity—2
451DIGITALIS MARS HEALTH FUND II, LLCNon-UK entity—2
452DOLPHIN PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company109531022
453DOWNING FOUR VCT PLCUK company067891872
454DUBVENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—2
455EAST COAST GROWERS LTDUK company046656802
456EDDIE POWELLUK company131696682
457EIGHT ROADS VENTURES JAPAN II LPCompany—2
458EKA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0205642
459EKA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0206792
460ELEUSIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108093652
461ELSOMS (SPALDING) LTDUK company003842162
462EMMA SMITHUK company068617392
463EOS BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LTD (AS NOMINEES FOR AND ON BEHALFCompany—2
464EQUILIBRIUM LABS GROUP LIMITEDUK company090585962
465EQUITY GAP LIMITEDUK companySC3780602
466ESPRIT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company058473532
467EVOTEC INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—2
468FIONA SMITHUK company106717972
469FISKE (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company011400432
470FOODLABS FUND III GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
471FOR AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND A LP)Company—2
472FOR AMADEUS IV EARLY STAGE FUND B LP)Company—2
473FOR AMADEUS IV RSEF LP)Company—2
474FORBION VENTURES FUND VI COÖPERATIEF U.A.Company—2
475FORMIC VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—2
476FRITAS ASNon-UK entity—2
477G.K. GOH VENTURES PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
478GAINGELS SPARK III LLCNon-UK entity—2
479GALLOWAY LTDCompany—2
480GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608412
481GARETH DAVIESUK company144025922
482GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company144479732
483GENOA VENTURES FUND I, LPCompany—2
484GEOFF THOMPSONUK company038068922
485GEORGE SPENCERUK company131899862
486GEORGE WESTONUK company029296342
487GLAXO GROUP PLCUK company003059792
488GLOBAL PRIME PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100831502
489GOLESO GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—2
490GRABORNE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148051242
491GREYFRIARS INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC5159292
492GRIMPEUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
493GROW GROUP LIMITEDUK company110569722
494GROWTH INVEST NOMINEES LTDUK company123389712
495GUY CLARKUK company154304892
496HANTON INVEST APSNon-UK entity—2
497HARD YARDS GLOBAL LTDUK company108099692
498HAWKTAIL I LPCompany—2
499HCFV-IV HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
500HELEN HARRISONUK company086520782
501HELIX RESEARCH AND ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK companyNI6650832
502HIAF GMBHNon-UK entity—2
503HOPKINS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company064613432
504HOSTPLUS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR HOSTPLUS POOLED SUPERANNUATION TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
505HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603102
506IAN COOKUK company011498442
507IAN ELLISUK company052290322
508IAN STEELEUK company150248862
509ILLUMINA INNOVATION FUND II, LPCompany—2
510IMMETRIC ABNon-UK entity—2
511IMPACT FIRST NOMINEESUK companySC5720852
512IMPACT FIRST NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEES FOR AND ONCompany—2
513IMPERIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company020606392
514INGENOX THERAPEUTICS LIMITEDUK company141272272
515INNVOTEC (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company040014922
516INVESTMENT COMPANIES, LPCompany—2
517IP2IPO PORTFOLIO LPUK companyLP0178722
518IQ CAPITAL FUND IV A LPUK companyLP0214162
519IQ CAPITAL FUND IV C LPUK companyLP0217412
520IQVIA LTD.UK company030224162
521IQVIA RDS HOLDINGSUK company027031642
522ITAVIS APSNon-UK entity—2
523JABUTICABA INVESTMENT LTD.Company—2
524JAKE WILLIAMSUK company172144332
525JAMES CLARKUK company169931122
526JAMES MILLERUK companySL0000592
527JAMES PEACHUK company159444332
528JANIC CRO LIMITEDUK company158987142
529JANUS HENDERSON BIOTECH INNOVATION MASTER FUND LIMITEDCompany—2
530JOHN BANKSUK company018317252
531JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046012
532JOHN GRIFFITHSUK company052943532
533JOHN HALLUK company047075192
534JOHN HARRISONUK company046812752
535JOHN INNES ENTERPRISESUK company025499042
536JOHN KNIGHTUK company023725302
537JOHN MARSHALLUK company147174852
538JOHN ROBERTSUK company052926692
539JOHNSON & JOHNSON INNOVATION - JJDC, INC.Company—2
540JONATHAN GRAHAMUK company040555242
541JRC INVEST APSNon-UK entity—2
542JULIA DAVIESUK company131956942
543JUNO PHARMACEUTICALS GP, INC. AS GENERAL PARTNER OF JUNOCompany—2
544JW PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATIONCompany—2
545KCP LIMITEDUK company066606632
546KCP NOMINEES (2) LTDUK company124956022
547KCP NOMINEES LIMITED ACTING AS LEGAL OWNER FOR CERTAINCompany—2
548KEITH JONESUK company053377342
549KELVIN CAPITAL LTDUK companySC3542432
550KERRY FISHERUK company087642402
551KHP VENTURES I LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—2
552KIBO INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
553KILLIK & CO TRUSTEES LTDUK company039292532
554KINDRED CAPITAL BASE I SCSPCompany—2
555KINDRED CAPITAL II SCSPCompany—2
556KOREA INVESTMENT PARTNERS CO. LTDCompany—2
557KRANZI ENTERPRISES PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
558KRIS JONESUK company153901912
559LBN 4545 APSNon-UK entity—2
560LEE DAVIESUK companyOC3070502
561LEWIS JONESUK company118603012
562LIAM TAYLORUK company169564092
563LIFESPAN VISION VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—2
564LIFTT S.P.A.Non-UK entity—2
565LINDEMANN HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—2
566LIONSUN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—2
567LMST HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—2
568LONGEVITYTECH.FUND A.S.Non-UK entity—2
569LOUISE CARTERUK company134366672
570LSP 6 HOLDING C.V.Company—2
571LTDCompany—2
572LYNENSKJOLD HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—2
573MANTA RAY VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—2
574MARC JONESUK company107527302
575MARINI HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—2
576MARK BEAUMONTUK company067257862
577MARK DAVISUK company046168692
578MARK PATTERSONUK company064402432
579MARK PHILLIPSUK company067136922
580MARK SMITHUK company165903042
581MARK TAYLORUK company141505822
582MARK TURNERUK company082436302
583MARK WATSONUK company140893892
584MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company020514602
585MATTHEW DAVIESUK company120481302
586MATTHEW STONEUK company094315892
587MEDICXI CO-INVEST I LPCompany—2
588MEDICXI VENTURES I LPCompany—2
589MEIRAGTX LIMITEDUK company095019982
590MERCK GLOBAL HEALTH INNOVATION FUND LLCNon-UK entity—2
591MERIDIAN INVESTORS LLPUK companyOC3505932
592MICHAEL CARTERUK company010278672
593MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581762
594MICHAEL JAMESUK company169833892
595MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298602
596MICHAEL JONESUK company077717662
597MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143164172
598MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR PARKWALKCompany—2
599MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED A/C UOIF VCompany—2
600MNL NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR AMADEUS EARLY STAGECompany—2
601MNL NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEES FOR AND ON BEHALF OF SISCompany—2
602MNL NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF EOS INNOVATION FUND)Company—2
603MONOGRAPH CAPITAL PARTNERS I, L.P.Company—2
604MOONSTONE SRLNon-UK entity—2
605MOPELUCHI CAPITAL UGCompany—2
606MRCF PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
607MRCF PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR MRCF TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
608MRCF5 SERVICE (CSL) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
609MRCF5 SERVICE (CSL) PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR MRCF5 (CSL) TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
610MRCF5 SERVICE (H) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
611MRCF5 SERVICE (H) PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR MRCF5 (H) TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
612MRCF5 SERVICE (SW) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
613MRCF5 SERVICE (SW) PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR MRCF5 (SW) TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
614MRCF5 SERVICE (TS) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
615MRCF5 SERVICE (TS) PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR MRCF5 (TS) TRUSTNon-UK entity—2
616MYERSON HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—2
617NADAV ROSENBERG I LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER NADAVCompany—2
618NEBULA GLOBAL LTDUK company164649952
619NEIL BELLUK company084133212
620NETSCIENTIFIC UK LIMITEDUK company056775252
621NEUROCHASE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135126612
622NEW PROTEIN FUND I, LPCompany—2
623NEW SCIENCE VENTURES FUND III (OFFSHORE), LPCompany—2
624NEW SCIENCE VENTURES FUND III, LPCompany—2
625NHN INVESTMENT PARTNERS CORPORATIONCompany—2
626NICK JENKINSUK company121348812
627NONACUS LIMITEDUK company095902782
628NORTHSTAR NOMINEES LTDUK company151548652
629NORWICH BIOSCIENCES LTDUK company030765752
630NOVARTIS PHARMA AGNon-UK entity—2
631NSV 2016 OPPORTUNITIES FUND (OFFSHORE), LPCompany—2
632NSV 2016 OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LPCompany—2
633NSV 2018 OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LPCompany—2
634NSV 2019 OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LPCompany—2
635NUCLEUS CAPITAL I GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—2
636O2H LIMITEDUK company087716132
637O2H VENTURESUK company113978382
638OAK HILL BIO LTDUK company137460732
639OKG CAPITAL LLPCompany—2
640OKG CAPITAL LPCompany—2
641OLE SCHNEIDER HOLDINGCompany—2
642OLIVER SCHOFIELDUK company061044392
643ONEMINDUK company095238032
644OPEN ORPHAN PLCUK company075149392
645ORBIMED PRIVATE INVESTMENTS VIII, LPCompany—2
646ORTHOPAEDIC RESEARCH UKUK company055854522
647OSHEN HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—2
648OUTSIZED VENTURES I SCSPCompany—2
649OVER LAND AND SEA (LEICESTER) LIMITEDUK company097559162
650OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITYCompany—2
651OXFORD SCIENCES ENTERPRISES PLCCompany—2
652OXFORD UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTCompany—2
653OXFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL AS ADMINISTERING FUND FOR OCCPFCompany—2
654PALL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088183412
655PANACEA VENTURES NOMINEES I LTDUK company158701552
656PANGEA BOTANICA LTDUK company132467262
657PAR NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC3717292
658PAR NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C JOHN HALL)Company—2
659PAR NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C PAUL ATKINSON)Company—2
660PARETO HOLDINGS 2 LLCNon-UK entity—2
661PAUL BAILEYUK company048089302
662PAUL CARTERUK company048693852
663PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
664PAUL JOSEPHUK company049606292
665PAUL LAWRENCEUK company173059512
666PAUL LEWISUK company089893742
667PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
668PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED A/C JZCLTCompany—2
669PETER BARLOWUK company133645812
670PETER NORMANUK company118958202
671PETER SIMPSONUK company150416882
672PFIZER INCCompany—2
673PHARMACEUTICALS LPCompany—2
674PHILIP ANDREWSUK company118277752
675PHILIP BAINESUK company084009132
676PHILIP RYANUK company027034012
677PHYLOGICA LIMITEDCompany—2
678PLUG & PLAY EMEA VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—2
679POSSIBLE VENTURES I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
680PRESIDIO VENTURES EUROPE LIMITEDUK company136291132
681PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company137757132
682PUHUA CAPITAL PARTNERS L.P.Company—2
683PUHUA CAPITAL PARTNERS LPCompany—2
684Q SQUARED SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096367932
685QUAD UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company120987972
686R & H TRUST CO (JERSEY) LTDUK company000056612
687R42 FUND 2, LPCompany—2
688RA CAPITAL HEALTHCARE FUND, L.P.Company—2
689RA CAPITAL HEALTHCARE FUND, LPCompany—2
690REAL FAMILY LTDUK company129129242
691REBECCA MOOREUK company135190532
692REBECCA PALMERUK company162767712
693REDALPINE CAPITAL VII S.C.S., SICAV-RAIFCompany—2
694REDWOOD FOUNDATION APSNon-UK entity—2
695RICHARD FRASERUK company092526732
696RICHARD HALLUK company057120072
697RICHARD HILLUK company075103822
698RICHARD MAYUK company084618932
699RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
700RICHARD WEBBUK company067932002
701ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
702ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926132
703ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047872
704ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589902
705ROCKMOUNT SEED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
706ROKT LTD.UK company072250482
707ROSENBERG GP LIMITEDCompany—2
708ROSIE VOGELUK company115206972
709ROSLIN FOUNDATIONUK companySC1571002
710ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company023931752
711ROYAL VETERINARY COLLEGEUK companyRC0005322
712RT CAPITAL FUND I LPCompany—2
713RTC INNOVATIONUK company070464412
714RUE CENTRALE PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—2
715RXCELERATE LIMITEDUK company082846582
716RYBOQUIN COMPANY LTDUK companySC4462462
717SACHIN PATELUK company106802242
718SALICA SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND I SPV LIMITEDCompany—2
719SAM WILSONUK companySC8424092
720SANOFI FOREIGN PARTICIPATIONS B.V.Non-UK entity—2
721SARAH HARRISUK company065151962
722SATRIO AYU LTDUK company122007252
723SCIENCE CREATES VENTURES 2A LPUK companyLP0227722
724SCOTTISH NATIONAL INVESTMENT BANKUK companySC6774312
725SENECA GROWTH CAPITAL VCT PLCUK company042214892
726SEQONE SASNon-UK entity—2
727SHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company024766912
728SHIN SHIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
729SIMON FROSTUK company066786992
730SIMON NORRISUK company123157762
731SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
732SKYVIEWS LIFE SCIENCE LIMITEDCompany—2
733SOURCE BIOSCIENCE LIMITEDUK company000791362
734SPARINGVISION SASNon-UK entity—2
735SPIKA INVEST LIMITEDCompany—2
736SPIN UP SCIENCE LTDUK company112911032
737SPUR THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152955482
738SR ONE CAPITAL FUND I AGGREGATOR, LPCompany—2
739SS INVEST (UK) LIMITEDUK company154232152
740STECHNET INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—2
741STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915392
742STEVE EVANSUK company073371952
743STEVEN HARRISUK company076212312
744STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY INCUBATOR LIMITEDUK companySC1086652
745STUART BROWNUK company046494212
746SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS PLCUK company051974942
747SV LIFE SCIENCES FUND V LPCompany—2
748SYED AHMEDUK company083208352
749SYSTEMIQ CAPITAL FUND II SCSP SICAV-RAIFCompany—2
750SYSTEMIQ INCUBATION LIMITEDUK company102382102
751T. & J. MEYER FAMILY FOUNDATION LTDUK company039901172
752TAIHO VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—2
753TASU HOLDINGS APSNon-UK entity—2
754TAURX THERAPEUTICS LTD.Company—2
755TEKFEN VENTURES, LPCompany—2
756THE CHANCELLOR,MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
757THE COMPANY OF ARMOURERS & BRASIERS IN THE CITY OF LONDONUK companyRC0008972
758THE PERIVOLI FOUNDATIONUK company125529842
759THE QUATERNARY GROUPCompany—2
760THE UNIVERSITY OF READINGUK companyRC0006652
761THERAGEN ETEX CO. LTDCompany—2
762TILLER PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—2
763TINY SUPERCOMPUTER HOLDING COMPANY 2021, L.P.UK companySL0351332
764TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES LIMITEDUK company035085922
765TOM ALLENUK company078928702
766TOM HAIZEL LTDUK company107075982
767TORTEVAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
768TP TRADING II LLCNon-UK entity—2
769TPV NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company159858422
770TREOS BIO LIMITEDUK company104387502
771TURNER & COUK company142367112
772TURNER & CO (GLASGOW) LIMITEDUK companySC0279002
773UCL TECHNOLOGY FUND 2 LPUK companyLP0203392
774UEA ENTERPRISES LTDUK company026263892
775UH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063907412
776UNIVERSITY OF BASELCompany—2
777UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONUK companyRC0006682
778UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEXUK companyRC0006722
779UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTONCompany—2
780UNIVERSITY OF YORKUK companyRC0006792
781UTF GENERAL PARTNER LLPUK companyOC4032112
782VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company124800562
783VENTYX BIOSCIENCES, INC.Company—2
784VICKERS VENTURE CO-INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—2
785VICKERS VENTURE FUND VI (PLAN) PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
786VICKERS VENTURE FUND VI PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
787VIRAMAL LIMITEDUK company084850062
788W FORCE LIMITEDUK company137287492
789WAVE PHARMA LIMITEDUK company083506732
790WCS NOMINEES LIMITED (QUBIS INNOVATION FUND)Company—2
791WDH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company140630762
792WEATHERDEN LIMITEDUK company092410112
793WERFEN S.A.Non-UK entity—2
794WESTFERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company034792782
795WILBE BUILD LLPUK companyOC4398092
796WILBE CAPITAL FUND LLCNon-UK entity—2
797WREN CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3573822
798WS INVESTMENT COMPANY, LLC (22A)Company—2
799XSEEDD SARLNon-UK entity—2
800XTX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyFC0351742
801XTX INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDUK company110744052
802YAN LIUK company168886622
803YELLOWSTONE PIONEER ENTERPRISES, LLCNon-UK entity—2
804YUANHAN MATERIALS INC.Company—2
805ZETACUBE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—2
806(2013)UK company030578141
807(GP) LPCompany—1
808(REPRESENTING KAITAI HOUDE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP)Company—1
809(USD) LP)Company—1
810102508 JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
811102509 JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
81210XVENTURE II LLCNon-UK entity—1
81311.2 CAPITAL I, L.P.Company—1
814145 ENT LIMITEDUK company099036391
8151851 TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
8162048 VENTURES FUND II LPCompany—1
8172048 VENTURES FUND II, LLPCompany—1
8182100 VENTURES S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
819216 TECH VENTURES TEKNOLOJI YATIRIMLARI ANONIM SIRKETICompany—1
8202199933ONTARIO INCCompany—1
82121ST CENTURY FIX LIMITEDUK company039960391
8222242098 ONTARIO INC.Company—1
82324 HAYMARKETUK company079365881
82424 HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company136813951
82524HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company138470551
826261598 MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
827270 LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE CAPITAL EMPLOYEE FUND I LPCompany—1
828270 LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE CAPITAL MASTER FUND I SCA-RAIFCompany—1
829280 PPM B.V.Non-UK entity—1
830280PPM BVNon-UK entity—1
8312842441 CANADA INCCompany—1
8323-GUTINVER, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
8333B FUTURE HOLDING S.A.Non-UK entity—1
8343KINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
835401 PEAKS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
8364030 HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
8374114710 CANADA INC.Company—1
8384114728 CANADA INC.Company—1
839451 CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
8404A HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
8414BASEBIO PLCUK company135198891
8424BIO VENTURES II GP LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF 4BIOCompany—1
8434BIO VENTURES II L.P. ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER 4BIOCompany—1
8444BIO VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0198971
8454BIO VENTURES III GP LLP (AS GENERAL PARTNER OF 4BIOCompany—1
8464MP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company124067761
84754 HOLDINGSCompany—1
8485D HEALTH PROTECTION GROUP LTDUK company041404201
8495DC HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
8505RIVER SCIENTIFIC LLCNon-UK entity—1
8517DREAMS APSNon-UK entity—1
8528TH LINE II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
85393 CRYSTAL DOWNS DRIVE LLCNon-UK entity—1
854@SIPP ( PENSION TRUSTEES LTD) BURROUGHSCompany—1
855@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES LTD) - GEORGE HALL MNL NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
856A & C INVESTMENTS MIDLANDS LIMITEDUK company103192451
857A&B (HK) COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
858A&B (HK) COMPANY LTDCompany—1
859A. PAUL QCM, LLCNon-UK entity—1
860A/CUK company065261211
861A/C 1701408 ROCK (NOMINEES) LTDCompany—1
862A/SUK company044482351
863AAM VC PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
864AB ILITY ABNon-UK entity—1
865ABACUS APPS LIMITEDUK company117571951
866ABBOTT TOXICOLOGY LTDUK company053962341
867ABBVIE BIOTECHNOLOGY LTDCompany—1
868ABCAM PLCUK company035093221
869ABDUL BASITUK company173260261
870ABDUL LATIF JAMEEL TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
871ABHAYA LIMITEDUK company082765171
872ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES 8 GP L.P.UK companySL0340571
873ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES 8 GP LP (ACTING BY ABINGWORTHCompany—1
874ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES 8 LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGERCompany—1
875ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES VI LPUK companyLP0150171
876ABLIVA ABNon-UK entity—1
877ABT HOLDING LTDUK company158115141
878ABV 9 HOLDINGS, L.L.C. (ABV 9 C I)Company—1
879ABZENA LIMITEDUK company089571071
880ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC.Company—1
881ACC 158765 VIDACOS NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
882ACCEL INDIA VI (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
883ACCELERIS LIMITEDUK company039124651
884ACCESS USA PTY LIMITED ATF THE SMITH DISCRETIONARY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
885ACCESSION THERAPEUTICS LIMITEDUK company130836851
886ACD ESTATES LTDUK company105048171
887ACECAPUK company117604941
888ACESIS HOLDINGS CORPORATIONCompany—1
889ACLAND, SIMON CITY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE LTDCompany—1
890ACORN INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
891ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER INNOVATION GP LIMITEDCompany—1
892ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER MAVEN NEDF GP LIMITEDCompany—1
893ACTING THROUGH INNOVATION GP LIMITEDCompany—1
894ACUMEN DESIGN ASSOCIATES LTDUK company049503211
895AD INFINITUM VENTURESCompany—1
896ADA VENTURES I LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV I GP LLPCompany—1
897ADA VENTURES SOC I LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV I GPCompany—1
898ADAM CARPENTERUK company172665171
899ADAM GREENUK company106004851
900ADAM GRIFFITHSUK company132711031
901ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
902ADAM INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
903ADAM JACKSONUK company094371211
904ADAM MICHAELUK company171362801
905ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385271
906ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
907ADD VENTURES CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
908ADDED VALUE SERVICES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDUK company072912651
909ADJUVANT GLOBAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY FUND DE, LPCompany—1
910ADJUVANT GLOBAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY FUND, LPCompany—1
911ADMINISTERED BY THE UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDECompany—1
912ADNOVATE CLINICAL DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIES LTDUK company092728231
913ADR FAMILY PTY LTD ATF ANDREW ROCHE INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
914ADRIAN COLLINSUK company035504241
915ADRIAN FISHERUK company068068341
916ADVANCED CLINICAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
917ADVANCED CLINICAL RESEARCH SERVICES, IRELAND LTDCompany—1
918ADVANCED INSTRUMENTS LTD.UK company072849111
919ADVANCED MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company108494901
920ADVENIMUS ABNon-UK entity—1
921ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES FUND I LPUK companyLP0135541
922ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES FUND III LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGERCompany—1
923ADVENT LIFE SCIENCES II CO-INVEST LPUK companyLP0200871
924ADVENT-HARRINGTON IMPACT FUND LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGERCompany—1
925ADVIA THERAPEUTICS, INC.Company—1
926ADVISOR POOL - RAPIDX BIO LTDCompany—1
927AEA MANAGEMENT INCCompany—1
928AEON 5 LIMITEDUK company147176281
929AERSKA INCCompany—1
930AET AD/VENTURES LTD, REGISTRATION NUMBER 40003853153Company—1
931AF CONTINUATION LTD C/O SFM CORPORATE SERVICESCompany—1
932AFRICAIN CAFE INVESTISSEMENTS SANon-UK entity—1
933AGUK company126616571
934AG-TECH HOLDINGS LTDUK company154042821
935AGATHA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
936AGENOME LLCNon-UK entity—1
937AGFORM LIMITEDUK company040464441
938AGFUNDER ASIA PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
939AGHOCO 1566 (BIDCO) LIMITEDUK company108874911
940AGHOCO 1578 (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company109005781
941AGHOCO 1579 (TOPCO) LTDUK company109000831
942AGILE PHARMA B.V.Non-UK entity—1
943AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCCompany—1
944AGMP LTDCompany—1
945AGRI BIOSCIENCES INVESTMENT IICompany—1
946AGRI-CULTURE-AFRICA LIMITEDUK companySC4720371
947AGRICULTURE BUSINESS WORLD S.A.Non-UK entity—1
948AGRONOMICS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
949AGRONOMICS LIMITEDCompany—1
950AH HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company121113871
951AHMAD KAMALUK company142397021
952AHREN II LPUK companyLP0224681
953AHREN II LP, ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNER, AHRENCompany—1
954AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL (GP) LLP, IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF CAIV LPCompany—1
955AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL (GP) LLP, IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF SAIV LPCompany—1
956AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) LIMITED (IN ITSCompany—1
957AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) LIMITED, IN ITSCompany—1
958AHREN LP, ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNER, AHRENCompany—1
959AI MAL CAPITAL PSCCompany—1
960AI SEED NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company072447521
961AIDA ONCOLOGY APSNon-UK entity—1
962AIDEN JAMESUK company135108871
963AILSE ONCOLOGY LIMITEDUK company095688291
964AINSLIE, SHARON KCP NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
965AIOLOS BIO, INC.Company—1
966AIR STREET CAPITAL I LPUK companyLP0198581
967AIX VENTURES LIMITEDUK company161432231
968AJ HOLDCO 2 LTDUK company106668561
969AJDJAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166127011
970AJINOMOTO CO., INC.Company—1
971AJN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
972AK INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
973AK MEDICAL OVERSEAS LIMITEDCompany—1
974AKAMIS BIO, INC.Company—1
975AKD HOLDING COMPANYCompany—1
976AKM SPF SARLNon-UK entity—1
977AKZWACO BVNon-UK entity—1
978AL DRAKON LLCNon-UK entity—1
979ALAN BOOTES PTY LIMITED AFT ALAN BOOTES FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
980ALAN CLARKUK company109765411
981ALAN COLLINSUK company096665361
982ALAN GRAHAMUK company105887071
983ALAN GREENUK company048083041
984ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
985ALAN LEWISUK company079398241
986ALAN MICHAELUK companyNI7150161
987ALASTAIR YOUNGUK company085929221
988ALBRIGHTON, LEWIS MNL NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
989ALCHEMY VENTURES GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
990ALCHIMIA S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
991ALCLINIX LLCNon-UK entity—1
992ALCON PHARMACEUTICALS LTDCompany—1
993ALEX ADAMSUK company116991681
994ALEX CHRISTIANUK company058791741
995ALEX DAYUK company130905871
996ALEX GREENUK company146689391
997ALEX SHAWUK company141220841
998ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
999ALEX WALKERUK company133032131
1000ALEXANDER ANDERSONUK companySC0385811

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 February 2021 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.