SIC 70221 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Financial management?

5,435 of the 23,050 companies registered under SIC 70221 (Financial management) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 11,753 individual shareholders and 2,317 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

5,435
companies with a shareholder list
of 23,050 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
71%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders5.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals71%66%
At least one company shareholder28%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*69%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 1,686 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts47%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 70221, out of 2,088 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 92 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213822
2AMPHIBIAN LTD.UK company125158496
3HS24 LTDUK company151551366
4IGE GROUP LTDUK companySC7617866
5YES23 LTDUK companySC7629656
6CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668885
7FRONTIVE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company103952864
8N4 PARTNERS LLPUK companySO3068484
9NUCLEUS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096467284
10B V G LIMITEDUK company148751843
11IAN JONESUK company081220063
12LOYAL NORTH PLCUK company091248553
13MOORE STEPHENS INSIGHT LIMITEDUK company079091493
14PFM GROUP LIMITEDUK company050917073
15RICHARD BROWNUK company060466313
16SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670203
17SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203373
187IM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040929112
19ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385272
20ADVISER SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company120125342
21AGGREKO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0739942
22ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
23APWM ADMIN LTDUK company102860532
24AUSTIN ACQUISITIONS 1 LIMITEDUK company127749402
25BACANORA LITHIUM LIMITEDUK company111896282
26BANCO SANTANDER S.AUK companyFC0044592
27BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
28BENJAMIN KEITH LIMITEDUK company156098772
29CARNEGIE GROUP LIMITEDUK company048205782
30CENTRUS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company079436052
31CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210892
32CIPLON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company142558142
33CNIW (UK) LTDUK company145610272
34COLIN DUNCANUK company121593452
35CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983012
36CURRIE YOUNG (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company104809182
37EMMA WRIGHTUK company148887812
38ES ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6814702
39ESCOTWAYUK company052201762
40EVIDENCE BASED ADVISERS LIMITEDUK company116904522
41FAIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065995712
42FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614662
43GARY EVANSUK company074675182
44GEORGE THOMASUK company158822192
45GREEN & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company097692392
46GROSS-HILL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company017620002
47INCORPORATED CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112087062
48INFORMA UNITED FINANCE LIMITEDUK company009487302
49IZML INVESTMENTS LTDUK company122495812
50JAMES GREENUK company084372632
51JAMES MCLAUGHLINUK company081861752
52JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972792
53JONATHAN MILLERUK company162413032
54KJA HUQUE CHAUDHRY LIMITEDUK company086375292
55KMD GROUP LIMITEDUK company110409552
56LARKFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company080975982
57LIONS GATE INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITEDUK company104868102
58MALMAISON HOTEL DU VIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039173932
59MARK SMITHUK company165903042
60MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
61MKSFA GROUP LIMITEDUK company158317662
62MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
63NIGEL EVANSUK company095052002
64OAKBROOK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company131943352
65OCM WEALTH MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company126184912
66ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999802
67ONE ARABIC VENTURE LTDUK companySC7624222
68PALADIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company144891782
69PP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company067949212
70PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—2
71REBECCA MOOREUK company135190532
72RICHARD ROBERTSUK company106897442
73ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059112
74ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
75ROBERT YOUNGUK company075062372
76SAB INCORPORATED (1955) COMPANY LTDUK company146205572
77SEVEN LAKES HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
78SHAMA GROUP ENGINEERING SRLNon-UK entity—2
79SHIPMAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116819142
80SIMON DAVIESUK company069733892
81SIMON JONESUK company090144982
82SOLVENDO GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI7060072
83STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112552
84SUSAN PAGEUK company170897852
85TAG ACCOUNTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144233902
86THE PENSION DRAWDOWN HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company099740302
87THOMAS BARNETTUK company112638382
88UNITY ADVISORY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company163510902
89VERCITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032091692
90WILLS TAX & TRUSTS LTDUK company105789832
91WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
92WORLEY UK PTY LTDUK company074415492
93(HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company028299591
9409193880 MIVELS & CO. LTD.Company—1
95107 MANAGEMENT LTDUK company146259391
961729 HOLDINGS LTDUK company118652881
9717CAPITAL MIP LPUK companyLP0226641
981ST AVENUE CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
992554717 ONTARIO LTDCompany—1
100456FIX LIMITEDUK company121158011
10155 GROUP LTDUK company158233801
1025555 INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
103@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD S/C 1351Company—1
104A F MORTGAGES LTDCompany—1
105A FLETCHERUK company044599411
106A J RAYUK company119435121
107A M C LTDCompany—1
108A.C.T. LONDON LIMITEDUK company045054571
109A2 CAPITAL OUCompany—1
110AA REGENT LIMITEDUK company119636851
111AAD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company093004631
112AAGY LIMITEDUK company067332121
113AARON THOMASUK company165331601
114ABACAREDIG HOLDINGS LTDUK company086129491
115ABACUS WEALTH SERVICES LIMITEDUK company136691211
116ABACUS WS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company114170281
117ABBEYSIDE NURSING HOME LIMITEDUK companySC0987741
118ABC COTSWOLDS LIMITEDUK company099165601
119ABERDEIN CONSIDINE LLPUK companySO3068281
120ABH GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
121ABRINVEST LIMITEDUK company083002781
122AC/DC INVESTMENTS LTDUK company130276071
123ACCION FRONTIER INCLUSION FUND, LPCompany—1
124ACCOMPLISH (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDCompany—1
125ACCOMPLISH FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083650351
126ACCOUNTANCY TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company066413091
127ACE 21 HOLDINGS LTDUK company112768741
128ACHP PLCUK company042006761
129ACQUARIUS TRUST GROUPCompany—1
130ACQUIS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company156125521
131ACRAF PTY ATF A C FILIPPINI FAMILY TRUST AS TRUSTEE OF ACRAF PTY ATF A C FILIPPINI FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
132ACTIUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099652971
133ACTIVE BUILDERS LIMITEDUK company066316561
134ACUITY LAW LIMITEDUK company075457301
135AD GROUP GLOBAL LTDUK company155033231
136ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
137ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
138ADAPTIVE RELIABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company081298341
139ADDIAN LTDUK companySC5773761
140ADGIE WEALTH SERVICES LTDUK company146578681
141ADNAN MASOODUK company091470071
142ADSATIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company097475131
143ADVANTAGE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company052664431
144ADVICE FOR LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6972041
145AEG SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company099739321
146AFCAP LIMITEDCompany—1
147AFFINIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123606971
148AFHM PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
149AFJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company149506001
150AFSL HOLDINGS LTDUK company146145841
151AGENTIS CAPITAL UK HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
152AGFE LLPUK companyOC3566521
153AGGREKO RAY SA MIDCO LIMITEDUK company160932971
154AGORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140399581
155AGS BRICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161502251
156AIR ONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company083324271
157AIRE GROUP LTDUK company100170801
158AJAY KUMARUK company082800011
159AJFS HOLDINGS LTDUK company124223511
160AKAN GROUP LTDUK company161651211
161AKCEL HOLDINGSCompany—1
162ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
163ALBALONGA SLNon-UK entity—1
164ALBION CAPITAL GROUP LLPUK companyOC3412541
165ALCHEMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
166ALDOMI LIMITEDUK company106532051
167ALEX JOHNSONUK company058993951
168ALEX LEWISUK company099569811
169ALEX LLOYD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK company134149101
170ALEXANDER LAUREN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company105571291
171ALEXANDER SCOTTUK company092573641
172ALEXANDER SUTHERLANDUK companySC0294231
173ALEXANDER WARDUK company071762421
174ALEXANDRA STANLEYUK company117255231
175ALGEBRIS INVESTMENTS (LUXEMBOURG) SARLNon-UK entity—1
176ALGEBRIS INVESTMENTS GROUP LTD.UK company144470071
177ALINA HOLDINGS PLCUK company053047431
178ALISON CURRIEUK company097285171
179ALISON DAVIDSONUK company085876361
180ALISON GREENUK company120731571
181ALL SPORTS FINANCE LTDUK company127390981
182ALLERMUIR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company132268081
183ALLWYN INTERNATIONAL AGNon-UK entity—1
184ALMOND PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company126305031
185ALPHA BETA PARTNERSUK company109639051
186ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITEDUK company047107151
187ALPHA HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030384921
188ALTKUZNETS SUSTAINABILITY ADVISORS PVT LTDUK company162672211
189ALWAYS BLUE, LDANon-UK entity—1
190AMAI ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company162307831
191AMARETTI LIMITEDUK company141346991
192AMBER RIVER GROUP LIMITEDUK company119420581
193AMBER WHITEUK company043924591
194AMBERSIDE ACCOUNTING LTDUK company088211251
195AMBERSIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138929851
196AMBERSIDE VALUATIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company142043141
197AMC SURVEYORS LTDUK company110060981
198AMIT GUPTAUK company161326141
199AMMAR AHMADUK company160924901
200AMPLECOM LIMITEDUK company036837281
201AMSIT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company152441851
202ANCEFIN LTDUK company002446611
203ANDIAMO CAPITAL PARTNERS CZECH S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
204ANDOR HOLDING GROUP LTDUK companySC6054291
205ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
206ANDREW BUCKUK company067411851
207ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
208ANDREW CLOSEUK company015073221
209ANDREW DAVIDSONUK companySC3604521
210ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
211ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
212ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
213ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
214ANDREW JOHN SMITHUK company140206721
215ANDREW JOHNSTONEUK company016089461
216ANDREW LINDSAYUK company077324181
217ANDREW MATTHEWSUK company070207091
218ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
219ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
220ANDREW WALLSUK company168245711
221ANDREW WARRENUK company069569271
222ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
223ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
224ANDREWS & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company163551441
225ANDY WILSONUK company155152121
226ANEMOI INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
227ANGEL CONSULTING LTDUK company169417921
228ANGELA WHITELEYUK company173447361
229ANGLIAN HOME IMPROVEMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company099052041
230ANITA ADAMSUK companyNI7295321
231ANNA EDWARDSUK company172395241
232ANNA TAYLORUK companySC8458351
233ANNESLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6705891
234ANTHONY CHAMBERSUK company118668111
235ANTHONY RUSSELLUK company069438631
236ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
237ANTONINE IM HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6499981
238ANTROPOFAGIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
239APARTAIR TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company010196971
240APD GROUP LIMITEDUK company074238471
241APOGEE CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company028535951
242APOLLO PANACEA GROUP LTDUK companySC5945651
243APPROVED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116816201
244AQUA VENTURES HOLD CO LTDCompany—1
245AQUA VENTURES HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
246AR14 UK LTDUK company145177171
247ARCADIA TRUST GROUP LIMITEDUK company123231081
248ARCAPITA GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
249ARCHAX VENTURES LTD 71-75 SHELTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2H 9JQCompany—1
250ARDFIELD CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
251ARENA INVESTORS GROUP HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
252ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITEDUK company139394251
253ARENA WEALTH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company137502071
254ARGENTIERE LIMITEDUK company146334751
255ARGENTIS GROUP LTDUK company049879661
256ARIA ROSEUK company130555121
257ARIATH HOLDINGS LTDUK company146577191
258ARNAGE PARTNERS LTDUK company127894001
259ARTIAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company135054881
260ARTIMAREN LIMITEDUK company123497651
261ARW WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company080134911
262ASMA KHANUK company132673191
263ASPEROWATT VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
264ASPREYS BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTDUK company125884821
265ASSEMBLE49 GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
266ASTOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDCompany—1
267ASTORTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company078435701
268ASTUTE PRIVATE WEALTH LTDUK company073321101
269AT&T, INC.UK company020185841
270ATA OMNI LIMITEDCompany—1
271ATOMIC INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company111832961
272AUREUS TREUHAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
273AURORA CAPITAL AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company078427051
274AUSTIN LAFFERTYUK companySC2776841
275AUSTRALIAN LICENSING CORPORATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
276AUSTRALIAN WINE SUPPLY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ANDREW GARRETT FAMILY IRREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST TRADING AS OENOVIVA CAPITAL RESOURCES ANDREW MORTON GARRETTCompany—1
277AUXADI HOLDCO S.L.Non-UK entity—1
278AV II GP LLPUK companyOC4415491
279AVANT CORPORATIONUK company116355841
280AVANTULO LIMITEDUK company119694101
281AVANTULO S.A.Non-UK entity—1
282AVON COSMETICS LIMITEDUK company005922351
283AVON EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022402281
284AVON INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company167232671
285AVON RISE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
286AXIOM WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company037704801
287AY VENTURES CONSULTING LTDUK company146163371
288AYBE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
289AZC FAMILY LLCNon-UK entity—1
290AZURE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company062236981
291AZURI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company081359881
292B & M ASSETS LIMITEDUK company110862161
293B BAGEL LTDUK company095114821
294B M HOWARTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company146647951
295B3T INVESTMENT PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE B3T INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
296BAB ANIEYOP INC.Company—1
297BAILEY JACOB BRADLEY AS TRUSTEE OF XCECO TRUSTEES LIMITED TONY LYON AS TRUSTEE OF XCECO TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
298BAILIE GROUP LTDUK companyNI0058221
299BAKER ROSE WEALTH LTDUK company169911621
300BALDER CAPITAL NOMINEES LTDUK company124315051
301BALTIC INVEST LIMITEDUK company127179041
302BAMBURGH GROUP LIMITEDUK company147373921
303BANCA SELLA HOLDING S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
304BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
305BAND MACY LTDUK company110606371
306BANIJAY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company067222831
307BANIJAY UK LTDUK company041268261
308BARAGES LIMITEDUK company146334821
309BARSTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112689501
310BARWICK OF BRADFORD LIMITEDUK company019289501
311BASHIR AHMEDUK company108246891
312BATTY-PHILLIPS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129619881
313BAXENDALE INVESTMENTS INCORPORATEDCompany—1
314BDO SERVICES LIMITEDUK company070200231
315BEACHYHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
316BEDROCK HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
317BELIEVE IN YOUR BUSINESS LTDUK company082156611
318BELMOND FINANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company087841741
319BELSIZE VILLAGE LTDUK company113499821
320BEN NICHOLASUK company147027791
321BEN THOMASUK company139916611
322BENCHMARK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company075724311
323BENJAMIN DIXONUK company147735411
324BENJAMIN ROSSUK company104661951
325BENNISON BROWN GROUP LTDUK company107810871
326BENSA CHEMICAL FERTILIZER TRADING L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
327BERGOMUN INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LTDCompany—1
328BERKELEY TRINITY LIMITEDUK company020418441
329BERNARDINO RODRIGUEZ CARDEÑASNon-UK entity—1
330BESPOKE GROUP PROPERTY LTDUK company141918771
331BESPOKEIST PARTNERS LTDUK company159942661
332BFG CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company163534001
333BFY GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company166247371
334BG CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
335BGI PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company148506151
336BIDCO 4 LIMITEDUK company132449501
337BILLY EVANSUK company166709441
338BINARY CRAFTS LIMITEDUK company113138701
339BINDER HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company102014481
340BIOEVER LTDUK company146603521
341BIOGRAPH WEALTH ADVISORS LIMITEDCompany—1
342BIP CONSULTING UK LIMITEDUK company021364291
343BITE INVESTMENTS (CAYMAN) LIMITEDCompany—1
344BIZZCTRLUK company134369091
345BJCA LTDUK company054578671
346BLACK SEED LPUK companyLP0226571
347BLACKROCK GLOBAL ALLOCATION FUND, INC.Company—1
348BLEND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
349BLOC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company111194481
350BLOSSOM CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER II LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER TO BLOSSOM CAPITAL II LPCompany—1
351BLUE CLOUD MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
352BLUE REALM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company157224371
353BLUE TOMATO LIMITEDUK company150325981
354BLUE WHALE VENTURES BWVCompany—1
355BLUECREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPUK companyLP0070551
356BLUEFIELDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company152176451
357BLUEHAVEN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company107835441
358BLUESCORE LIMITEDUK company162422281
359BLYTHE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company105417631
360BM NOMINEESUK company158115941
361BM&A PARTNERS SASNon-UK entity—1
362BOARDROOM ADVISORY DIRECTORS LTDUK company112028501
363BOKES HOLDING GROUP PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
364BOND PARTNERS LLPUK company173003351
365BORCHARD LINES LIMITEDUK company005172241
366BOSSALINI CAPITAL LTDUK company123782021
367BOZN LIMITEDCompany—1
368BPR CONSULTANCY LTDUK company092818061
369BRACKMILLS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
370BRADWELL HALL NURSING HOME LTDUK company022109161
371BRIAN FOXUK company078246501
372BRIAN LEEUK companyNI7318431
373BRIAN THOMASUK company060137491
374BRIDFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
375BRIDGE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company124445231
376BRIDGING VENTURES GROUPUK company076371711
377BRITANNIA REFINED METALS LIMITEDUK company002524551
378BROADHARBOUR CAPITAL LIMIEDCompany—1
379BROCKDENE LIMITEDUK company076201731
380BRONSENS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company090249281
381BROOKING DIRECTOR SERVICES LTDUK company032041211
382BROOKS FUTURE FOCUS LTDUK company105765471
383BROOKS MACDONALD GROUP PLCUK company044020581
384BROOKS NEWMARK & CO LTDUK company095702941
385BROWN & CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company148010881
386BROWNDOD LIMITEDUK companyNI6052881
387BRUCE MACKENZIEUK companySC1572651
388BRUNEL CAPITAL PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company009163531
389BRYAN ROBSONUK company015655871
390BSI CORPORATE HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
391BSI PLATFORM HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
392BSK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTDUK company076933811
393BULWARK INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
394BURLHILL LLPUK companyOC4444271
395BUSTER JIMMY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company139290861
396BUSTER JIMMY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118621901
397BUTLER FINANCIAL LTDUK company144753281
398BVI ENTITY (REF. 363663) - HIGHLANDER WORLDWIDE LIMITED CO:Company—1
399C & D GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082718211
400C DYERUK company149006081
401C J E INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089169741
402C10 ULTIMATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156711561
403CABIDES CAPITAL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
404CABOT FINANCIAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company037574241
405CAJ CAPITAL TRUSTCompany—1
406CALDWELL PENN GROUP LIMITEDUK company163937571
407CALIBRATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company105870331
408CALLIOPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144654251
409CAMPFIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company106001911
410CAP PARTNERS LTDUK company121570321
411CAPITAL 19/12/2022 50 SALISBURY ROAD HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW4 6JQCompany—1
412CAPITAL HOLDER 50 SAILISBURRY ROAD HOUSLOW/GREATER LONDON UNITED KINGDOMCompany—1
413CAPITAL HOLDER 50 SALISBURY ROAD HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW4 6JQCompany—1
414CAPITAL RA LIMITEDUK company115068641
415CAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113085981
416CAPRICORN CORPORATE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
417CARBON FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3864141
418CARDONNEL LIMITEDUK company129473341
419CARDUUS HOUSING PLCUK companySC5082671
420CARE LINE HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company035712861
421CAREY CARE LIMITEDUK company138896291
422CARFED SANon-UK entity—1
423CARLSQUARE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
424CAROLINE WILSONUK company095364501
425CARTER & COLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company062278861
426CARTERET GROUP LIMITEDUK company120987391
427CASTELLUM CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company121949911
428CASTLEWATER CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
429CATALYST CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3000211
430CATCH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company089582091
431CATHERINE MARY JAMESUK company173444751
432CATHERINE WRIGHTUK company039075241
433CAVALESE LIMITEDUK company146348691
434CDB (MEADOWSIDE) LIMITEDUK company072591291
435CDS NEWMARKET LTDUK company144932121
436CELOX PANDION LIMITEDCompany—1
437CENTRAL ENGLAND HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company116301221
438CENTRAL ENGLAND HEALTHCARE GREAT WYRLEY LIMITEDUK company045179071
439CENTRUM GROUP CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company081150581
440CEO24X7 LIMITEDUK company082979031
441CESAM FOUR YOU LIMITEDCompany—1
442CEYLON LAND & EQUITY PLCCompany—1
443CFA INVEST GROUP SRLNon-UK entity—1
444CGE GROUP LTDUK company112721981
445CHANNEL DIGITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123663121
446CHAPEL HAIR & SPA GROUP LIMITEDUK company071870591
447CHARLES AND CHARLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154044471
448CHARLIE HARDINGUK company137982101
449CHARLIE PARSONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company156711371
450CHARLOTTE HOPKINSONUK company093654021
451CHARLOTTE ROSEUK company124037321
452CHELLEMA INVESTMENT CO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
453CHENOWETH HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
454CHESTER ROSE LIMITEDUK company125461111
455CHILIZ HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
456CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
457CHRIS CHAPMANUK company091869471
458CHRIS HAZELLUK company100494801
459CHRIS JAMES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114397391
460CHRIS JOHNSONUK company082074441
461CHRIS STEVENSUK company007439941
462CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
463CHRISTOPHER BAILEYUK company080017241
464CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362311
465CHRISTOPHER BOWLERUK company156006121
466CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
467CHRISTOPHER BUTLERUK company086938171
468CHRISTOPHER CONNORUK company118018031
469CHRISTOPHER HOLTUK company038731311
470CHRISTOPHER SHAWUK company171620191
471CI AM UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125088191
472CIARAN MCGIVERNUK company111627521
473CIGP GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
474CIP TERRA TECHNOLOGIES APSNon-UK entity—1
475CITY AND FORT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company133393911
476CITYVIEW INVESTMENTS II LIMITEDCompany—1
477CIVIS PFI / PPP INFRASTRUCTURE FUND LPUK companyLP0142071
478CJP FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company100744061
479CKE GROUP LTDUK company167494451
480CL HUNT & BJ SPELLAR AS TRUSTEES OF THE EFI PROPERTY LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
481CLAIRE HUNTUK company078513801
482CLARE HUGHESUK company148109751
483CLEMENT & ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
484CLIFFVALLEY LIMITEDUK company066795401
485CLIVE TYRERUK company132007361
486CLOSER BRAND INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159671501
487CLOSER GROUP LIMITEDUK company148178951
488CO., LTDUK company080133481
489COACH HOUSE SETTLEMENT (NO 5) LPCompany—1
490CODDAN MANAGERS SERVICE LTDUK company045506871
491COLLDEVAR LTDUK company090777591
492COLLINSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company025775571
493COLMEIA CREDITO LLCNon-UK entity—1
494COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENTS UK INTERNATIONALUK company133248071
495COMFORT CALL LIMITEDUK company057632791
496COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
497COMPANY MAHAKAH AL-HAYYA FOR INVESTMENT (ONE PARTNER)Company—1
498COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045224161
499CONCORD RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL MINERALS LIMITEDUK company134743631
500CONDY MATHIAS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company079230521
501CONNECT VENTURES THREE LPUK companyLP0199571
502CONSULTANCY CORPORATIONCompany—1
503CONTACTREAL LIMITEDUK company023049471
504CONTINUUM CONTROL LIMITEDUK company158996221
505CONVERSIONS AND ACCESSORIES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
506COPELAND UK HOLDING II LIMITEDUK company145456561
507COPENHAGEN INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICE COMPANY APSNon-UK entity—1
508CORE LABORATORIES (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company029245321
509CORE LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
510CORINIUM GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE LIMITEDUK company085209941
511CORNHILL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company132779121
512CORNICHE CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
513CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITEDUK company032944031
514CORPORATE SERVICES (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0100181
515CORRE HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
516CORTEN CAPITAL GP LIMITEDCompany—1
517COSTAS A JOANNOU AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE CAJ CAPITAL TRUSTCompany—1
518COTSWOLD HOME INSPECTORS LIMITEDUK company093574041
519CPL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company107302911
520CRAVEN STREET CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105061841
521CRAVEN STREET WEALTH LTDUK company130779971
522CREAGROUP SARLNon-UK entity—1
523CREATRUST ADVISORY SARLNon-UK entity—1
524CREIDS GROUP LTDUK company160913701
525CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITED P304351Company—1
526CRISEREN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057199351
527CROFTDAWN LIMITEDUK company044200301
528CROSSDYKES COMMUNITY BENEFITS LIMITEDUK companySC7107861
529CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
530CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company140881071
531CROWN OIL LIMITEDUK company013155561
532CROWN WEALTH LIMITEDUK company071110141
533CSE FINANCIAL SERVICES (NORTH) LTDUK company078244371
534CUBED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139348931
535CUBITT VENTURES LTDUK company113691811
536CURATED STRATEGIES (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyFC0415151
537CUSHON GROUP LIMITEDUK company109678051
538CUUSOO LIMITEDUK company106057521
539CVW HOLDING UGCompany—1
540CWP WEALTH LIMITEDUK company135224251
541CYAN-SENTINEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153716891
542CYCLE 3 LIMITEDUK company120956401
543D & S BENNETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135355031
544D WAINWRIGHT HOLDINGS LTDUK company141606751
545D WILSONUK company156174521
546D&A PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company084724421
547D.A. THOMSONUK companySC6244021
548D.A.N.S. GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150072861
549D3XTRA CAPITAL, INCCompany—1
550DALE CHAHAL LTDUK company100970591
551DANIEL CAMERONUK companySC7612271
552DANIEL MATTHEWSUK company158024951
553DANIEL MORRISUK company047318751
554DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
555DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
556DANMARG PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
557DANNY SMARTUK company148664811
558DAR CONSULTING SERVICES LTDUK company103313121
559DARKOCEAN GROUP LTDUK company080660661
560DARREN STONEUK company082962511
561DARREN WALSHUK company048274011
562DAUCONGAR UK LTDUK company120086391
563DAVE LEWISUK company079711041
564DAVID ALEXANDERUK companyNI0273451
565DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
566DAVID ASHWORTHUK company046271801
567DAVID BAILEYUK company109647051
568DAVID BOYDUK company101080451
569DAVID CAPSTICK LIMITEDUK company120615701
570DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
571DAVID CRADDOCK LIMITEDUK company041167831
572DAVID FRASERUK companySC2238691
573DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
574DAVID HAYESUK company112790681
575DAVID HOUSEUK companyCE0010001
576DAVID INGLISUK company090577731
577DAVID JENKINSON & ASSOC PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
578DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
579DAVID JONESUK company122677311
580DAVID KIRKUK company088937761
581DAVID LESLIEUK company140401541
582DAVID MARSDENUK company038382261
583DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
584DAVID NEWMAN AND DCD TRUSTEES AS TRUSTEES OF THE OPUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
585DAVID PATTERSONUK company167259361
586DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
587DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
588DAVID SALISBURYUK company099173221
589DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406701
590DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
591DAVID WALLACEUK company132580611
592DAVID WHITWELLUK company100632591
593DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
594DAVID WILLIAMS I F A HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119879661
595DAVID WILLIAMS IFA LIMITEDUK company046380761
596DAVIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company064798221
597DAYFORT DIMENSIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
598DAYMER GROUPUK company162011791
599DBDH ADVISORY LLCNon-UK entity—1
600DD PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company057624711
601DD1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5242441
602DEANEGATE TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company092576111
603DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
604DEER CAPITAL ESG INVESTMENTS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company154772061
605DEER CAPITAL EUROPE LLCNon-UK entity—1
606DEER CAPITAL GC HOMES LIMITEDUK company163525371
607DEJA VENTURESCompany—1
608DENRIC SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company008019401
609DEREK GANNONUK company111337471
610DES SERVICES GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company096715061
611DESINA PROPERTIES LTDUK company133341601
612DESIRABLE MANAGEMANT LTDCompany—1
613DEUTERIUM GLOBAL FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company137219191
614DEVON BIDCO LIMITEDUK company136528671
615DEVONSHIRE GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company053989141
616DG PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company044707671
617DHG GLOBAL ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company110980241
618DIAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3493711
619DIFUMO LTDUK company113456091
620DIGITAL LOCAL CURRENCY LIMITEDUK company148396001
621DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION CAPITAL PARTNERS LUXEMBOURG S.ÀCompany—1
622DIXON HUGHES GOODMAN LLPCompany—1
623DIZZY HEIGHTS LIMITEDUK company098488551
624DLONGE LIMITEDUK company114715731
625DLS POSSESSIONES LTDUK company110422111
626DOMAX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118254001
627DOMENIC TACCA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
628DOROT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company116218671
629DOS & CO. (HOLDINGS) LTD.UK company134188921
630DOUGLAS MACKENZIEUK companySC2593751
631DP COMMERCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
632DRG LIMITEDUK company096721461
633DSC PACKAGING LTDUK company044950241
634DUBLIN STREET LTDUK companySC5767641
635DUKES HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company146097031
636DUNLOP MILLER INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
637DUNN VOLATILITY STRATEGIES LTDUK company130024641
638DWIFA HOLDINGS 234 LIMITEDUK company159744771
639DWR ADVISORY LTDUK company114624731
640DXC UK INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company070732791
641E OPPENHEIMER & SON SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
642E WILLIAMSUK company075151181
643E23 LIMITEDUK company136840381
644EARLYBIRD GROWTH MANAGEMENT GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
645EAST RIDING VOLUNTARY ACTION SERVICES (ERVAS) LTDUK company058943881
646EC FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company133061771
647ECLECTOS LIMITEDUK company064926751
648ECLIPSE HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company051592471
649ECO NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
650ECOMANSIONS LIMITEDUK company103740221
651EDEN AUTOMOTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company062562151
652EDGAR CLEMAL LTDCompany—1
653EDGE GLOBAL CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
654EDINBURGH ASSET FINANCE LIMITEDUK companySC4518371
655EDITION CAPITAL LTDUK company098359411
656EDLIN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
657EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES BIDCO LTDUK company150283321
658EDWARD THOMASUK company002608881
659EFM HOLDINGS LTDUK company165681591
660EHKONNECT INC.Company—1
661EIBT TRUST LTDUK company118882311
662EIN MERCHED LTDUK company115693611
663EK5 HOLDING LTDUK company162212581
664ELDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company095353541
665ELIDI SECURITIES LTDCompany—1
666ELITE WEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company129193201
667ELIZABETH EATONUK company067489951
668ELIZABETH TURNERUK company145757301
669ELLAND ROAD LIMITEDUK company130733951
670ELLENBOROUGH CARE LIMITEDUK company052311341
671ELLIOTT WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098769751
672ELLIOTT WOOD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098768321
673ELLIS CONWAYUK company100665721
674ELTHAM COURT LTDUK company106287731
675EMANUEL ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145965961
676EMERALD FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company071227491
677EMERSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company107204891
678EMERSON NASH LTDUK company067085671
679EMFI GROUP LIMITEDUK company113918081
680EMLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113871391
681EMMA ARMSTRONGUK company171023761
682EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
683EMMA COLLINSUK company081901251
684EMMA MORRISUK company158975131
685EMMA SAMUK companySC4588811
686EMMA WILKINSONUK company140487811
687EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
688EMMCLIFFE HOMES LIMITEDUK company115792881
689EMR WORLDWIDE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
690EMR WORLDWIDE INC.Company—1
691ENABLING PROCUREMENT SARLNon-UK entity—1
692ENVIVO CAVENDISH BIDCO LIMITEDUK company138158731
693ENVIVO ROBIN BIDCO LIMITEDUK company127342961
694EOIN BLACKLOCK HOLDINGS UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
695EQN OUTSOURCED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company116851161
696EQUINOX GROUP HOLDING INC.Company—1
697EQUITY & GENERAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company154226841
698ERN FINANCIAL LTDUK company155563831
699EROS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
700ESOM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company105493181
701ESQUIRES ESSEX ROAD LIMITEDUK company139815321
702ETERNIUM GROUP LTDCompany—1
703ETGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company152914141
704EVERGREEN BETEILINGUNGS-BERATUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
705EVOLUTION MONEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company084230251
706EVOLUTIQ SEARCH CAPITAL I GMBH & CO.KGNon-UK entity—1
707EXE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company143741171
708EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENTUK company096895401
709EXMOUTH CARE LTDUK company032339861
710EXPONENT PRIVATE EQUITY CO-INVESTMENT GP LLPUK companyOC4309481
711F. MURPHYUK company113685851
712F.W.S. CARTER & SONS LTDUK company020337921
713FACTOTUM UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125027951
714FAIRMILE ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company095444721
715FAJE LIMITEDUK company074095611
716FAND T PROPERTIES LTDUK company107549921
717FARRELL CSONKAUK company095011181
718FAST RETAILING CO. LTD.Company—1
719FAYE MACKAYUK company137686811
720FCLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050038411
721FD INVEST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
722FD SERVICES LTDUK company020176831
723FDA HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
724FEDAIA PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4302531
725FELKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036861061
726FELLOWES LTDUK company008653061
727FENCE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company098402221
728FENCE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company098402951
729FENCE MIDCO LIMITEDUK company098403821
730FENCE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company098402981
731FENTON WHELAN LIMITEDUK company080052331
732FENWICK CORPORATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
733FFP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112397311
734FIA CONSULT FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
735FIDANTE PARTNERS HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
736FIDELIUS FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company071471421
737FIDERA GROUP LIMITEDUK company120408591
738FIELD HAMLIN LTDUK company105923471
739FIL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company067374761
740FINANCIAL FRAMEWORK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135637841
741FINANCIAL LIFESTYLING LTDUK company075922981
742FINANCIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company122823271
743FINDLAY CAMPBELLUK companySC8651981
744FINLI ADVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137875801
745FINTUA LIMITEDCompany—1
746FIRECREST ESTATES LTDUK company063978321
747FIS CAPITAL MARKETS US LLCNon-UK entity—1
748FITZ HOLDINGS LTDUK company129929631
749FLAMERET, INCCompany—1
750FLASH VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
751FLOURISH VENTURES FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
752FMCH LTDUK company113491601
753FNZ IP VENTURES LTDUK company137848791
754FOCAL BUSINESS GROUP LTDUK company098838961
755FOCUS CAPITAL ACQUISITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
756FOCUS CAPITAL ACQUISITIONS USA LIMITEDCompany—1
757FORFAR EDUCATION VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4278151
758FORIS GFS LIMITEDCompany—1
759FORIS HOLDINGS HK LIMITEDCompany—1
760FORTIS INSOLVENCY LTDUK company098705911
761FORTRESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company038054211
762FORTUM TREUHAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
763FORTUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156923001
764FORTUS NORTH LIMITEDUK company120395721
765FORTWILLIAM MERCHANT SECURITIES LTDUK companyNI6165201
766FORVIS MAZARSUK companyOC3082991
767FORVIS MAZARS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company031722331
768FORVIS MAZARS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company053809711
769FOSTER SWISS SANon-UK entity—1
770FOUNDATION PARTNERS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company154272751
771FOUR SEAS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
772FPD HOLDINGS 2023 LIMITEDUK companySC7720911
773FRANCIS JAMES & PARTNERS (ESSEX) LIMITEDUK company074154751
774FREMJA S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—1
775FREMJA S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
776FREMJA S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
777FREMMAN LIMITEDUK company125535441
778FREMMAN PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company128837101
779FRIELA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156717681
780FRIENDLY ROBOT LIMITEDUK company130536651
781FRS55 LTDUK company164117151
782FRUTAROM (UK) LTDUK company037801051
783FRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121434771
784FTF HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8789161
785FURUN INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
786FUTURE ELECTRONICS INCCompany—1
787FZE LLCNon-UK entity—1
788G 3 VENTURES (HOLDING) LIMITEDCompany—1
789G D FAWKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150595851
790GA CORPORATIONCompany—1
791GA CV HOLDINGS (BERMUDA) LIMITED (ACTING IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF GA ATLAS NP HOLDING, L.P.)Company—1
792GABLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166455571
793GABLE GROUP LTDUK company156396711
794GALANTHUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138687381
795GALANTHUS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company138670571
796GALILEO I, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
797GANT INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
798GAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company113064451
799GARETH WILBY / KITY. LTDCompany—1
800GARRY SMITHUK company064682711
801GARY BOONUK company110830301
802GARY ROSSUK company043815291
803GARY SMITHUK company031235421
804GARY WALLACEUK companySC5777391
805GATELEY INCORPORATIONS LIMITEDUK company035196931
806GATEWAY ADMIN SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
807GAZELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144685221
808GEARED BETA LTDUK company103136611
809GENERAL ATLANTIC NP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
810GENERAL RESERVE OF DIGITAL ASSETS LIMITED (HK)Company—1
811GENERATE EUROPE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
812GENERATIONAL PLANNING GROUP LTDUK company123433791
813GENIVS INVESTMENT GROUPCompany—1
814GENIVS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
815GENTRENO SLNon-UK entity—1
816GEORGE BAILEYUK company150674701
817GEORGE BENNETTUK company110332171
818GEORGE COLSON LTDUK company135202691
819GEORGE FAMILY PROPERTIES LTDUK company121468951
820GEORGE GEORGIOUUK company060674431
821GEORGE STREETUK company165747381
822GERALD EDELMAN LLPUK companyOC4356041
823GEROLAMO HOLDINGS S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
824GILBERT ELIOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063887041
825GILLILAND INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC2335721
826GLC GROUP LTDUK companySC6881141
827GLENYS WILLIAMSUK company169833211
828GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
829GLOBAL SOURCENETUK company035696861
830GLORIOUS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
831GLX GROUP LIMITEDUK company137774631
832GNB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7249671
833GOLD CHEMICAL LIMITEDCompany—1
834GOLDFINGER LIMITEDCompany—1
835GORE STREET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company097074131
836GPN SERVICE D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
837GRAHAM MATTHEWSUK company093570821
838GRAHAM NASHUK company148202561
839GRAND TOWERS LIMITEDUK company079534331
840GRANITE SOLUTIONS GROUPE INCCompany—1
841GRAYSON LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154729391
842GREGORY HQ LIMITEDCompany—1
843GRESHAM RESEARCH INVESTMENT AND TRADING LTDCompany—1
844GRICK CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
845GRIFFITHS MARSHALL BUSINESS ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company130316211
846GRITSEEK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company147926281
847GROUPVEST LIMITEDUK company092790641
848GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020530371
849GROWTH CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
850GSGT LIMITEDUK company144035021
851GUARDIAN HOMECARE UK LIMITEDUK company040146021
852GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLCUK company000945311
853GURKIRAN KAURUK company138640861
854GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
855GUY JONESUK company083510161
856GV RENEWABLE LTDUK company164607671
857GWYNDAF EVANS MOTORS LTDUK company079779641
858GYRE INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
859GÜLERMAK AGIR SANAYI İNSAAT VE TAAHHÜT A.S.Non-UK entity—1
860H&H GEMINI LTD.Company—1
861H&P GROUP LTDUK company112723181
862H2 EQUITY PARTNERS FUND MANAGEMENT BVNon-UK entity—1
863HAIDER & HAIDER CAPITAL LTDUK company115378851
864HALEY & LUCAS LIMITEDUK company093643261
865HAMILTON PATRICK LTDUK company087956001
866HAMNA MANAGEMENT LTDUK company158350821
867HAMPDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030795581
868HAMPICKE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company138868051
869HARGREAVE HALE NOMINEES LIMITED A/C YRKCompany—1
870HARRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES LCompany—1
871HARRISON FRANK UK LTDUK company126011511
872HARRY LEEUK company155550831
873HARRYCOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109116651
874HARTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company141764791
875HAWK FAMILY OFFICE LIMITEDUK company146446961
876HAWK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172990701
877HAWTHORN LEISURE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company080451711
878HAYWARD WRIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company119032041
879HBS SANon-UK entity—1
880HCF FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company093153451
881HCF FINANCIAL LIMITED AND HEATH CRAWFORD & FOSTERCompany—1
882HEATH CRAWFORD & FOSTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company030013061
883HECQUET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163415061
884HEIKKILÄ HOLDINGS LTDUK company126049641
885HELEN DUNNUK company057534101
886HELEN MORGANUK company073627191
887HELIX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159932641
888HEMSEDALE LIMITEDUK company146336651
889HENRY CATCHPOLEUK company150187461
890HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L;.PUK companyLP0215411
891HERITAGE SOPARFI SARLNon-UK entity—1
892HEXAGON MANUFACTURING INTELLIGENCE MANAGEMENT ABNon-UK entity—1
893HEXAGON METROLOGY INC.Company—1
894HEXAGON METROLOGY SERVICES LTDUK company007755301
895HEXAGON SMART SOLUTIONS ABNon-UK entity—1
896HFL ADVISERS LIMITEDUK company111468071
897HGA ACCOUNTANTS & FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company061593551
898HIGGS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138032011
899HIGH BARN HOLDINGS LTDUK company149283261
900HIGHLINE CAPITAL LTDUK company112370741
901HIGHLINE VENTURES LTDUK company139163011
902HJWM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162354011
903HLM SECRETARIES LTDUK company038160181
904HM ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company168033371
905HMC. S.A.Non-UK entity—1
906HOLDIFY LIMITEDUK company155344261
907HOLDINGS UK CO LTDUK company074399581
908HOLISTIC COMMUNITY CARE LIMITEDUK company035006971
909HOME LIFE CARERS LIMITEDUK company057956501
910HOPKIN13 LTDUK company089602011
911HORIZON HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LLPUK companyOC3473741
912HOT ROCKS INVESTMENTS PLCUK company061631931
913HOWARD TAYLOR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company059429051
914HOWARD WALTERSUK company110903851
915HPH 2022 LIMITEDUK company143860271
916HSAA GROUP LIMITEDUK company118216211
917HSAAG LTDUK company093805921
918HTGP GROUP LTDUK company132052751
919HUMAN AND FINANCIAL CAPITAL PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
920HUMBERSTONE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company049708081
921HUXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110924031
922HYBRID ADVICE LTDCompany—1
923HYC CONSULTING EMPRESARIAL SLNon-UK entity—1
924I-FUMO SARLNon-UK entity—1
925IAIN CAMERONUK company054922981
926IAM CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company033596151
927IAN ABREYUK company071707181
928IAN ATKINSONUK company088535721
929IAN GREENUK company046279071
930IAN MCARDLEUK company009912801
931ICAPITAL NETWORK INTERNATIONAL LTD.Company—1
932ICEFOG LIMITEDUK company102132281
933IDAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company093653781
934IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS (EOT) LIMITEDUK company160413091
935IDEAS INVEST LTDUK company160245681
936IFA PRIVATE CLIENTS LTDUK company072327861
937IFEANYI CHUKWUUK company145826441
938IGI INEX HOLDING (UK) LTDUK company138097811
939IGNITE HEALTH 360 LIMITEDUK company168703691
940IMCI WORLD ADVISORY ALLIANCE LTDCompany—1
941IMPERIAL MOBILITY INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
942IMRAN HUSSAINUK company086372501
943IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
944INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY CARE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company048622061
945INDOME CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company139993181
946INDOME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133916881
947INDUSTRIAL FIBRES LIMITEDUK company008252501
948INEOS QUATTRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099226321
949INEOS UPSTREAM FINCO 1 LIMITEDUK company148323511
950INFERENCE PARTNERS KFTNon-UK entity—1
951INFINITY MATRIX GROUP LTDUK company148101101
952INFINITY PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7686141
953INFORMA JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
954INFRONT ASNon-UK entity—1
955INGLEBY (1975) LIMITEDCompany—1
956INGLIS MCLENOR GROUP 2024 LIMITEDUK company157914741
957INLET HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
958INNOVATION NOMINEES LTDUK company059936271
959INNOVUS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company147692991
960INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company054320021
961INTEGRAL FINANCE LTDUK company080606611
962INTERCAPS N.V.Non-UK entity—1
963INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATIONCompany—1
964INTERTRUST EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company000782621
965INVENTORY SOLUTIONS HOLDCO UK LIMITEDUK company158250801
966INVERSIONES RADIANTE, S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
967INVESTAX LIMITEDUK companySC2229301
968INVUS GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
969IRVING HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC7977131
970ISW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066605291
971ISWIFA HOLDINGS LTDUK company138121591
972J COSTELLOUK company143131411
973J EILERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company104393171
974J ELSONUK company005716411
975J JACKSONUK company005721551
976J MCDONALDUK company086037661
977J PRICEUK company047185121
978J WILKINSONUK company058201631
979J.DAUMAN FINANCE LTDUK company054449491
980J.P.L GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160427141
981JACK KNIGHTUK company152421951
982JACK WILKINSONUK company110103251
983JACKSON TRADING CO PLCCompany—1
984JAGCO (CCH) LIMITEDUK company105067431
985JAKE WRIGHTUK company010713791
986JAKES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124429341
987JAM TOMORROW HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6788791
988JAMES ALEXANDER INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTDUK company131008621
989JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
990JAMES BAILEYUK company084716191
991JAMES BELLUK company049706341
992JAMES GRANTUK company054593411
993JAMES HARGREAVESUK company130307161
994JAMES HORSLEYUK company120379131
995JAMES LAWRENCEUK company158103681
996JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
997JAMES MILLSUK company091844461
998JAMES PEARCEUK company172236381
999JAMES POTTERUK company087169291
1000JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 31 May 2020 and 11 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.