SIC 64999 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified?

11,291 of the 36,146 companies registered under SIC 64999 (Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 27,704 individual shareholders and 8,332 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

11,291
companies with a shareholder list
of 36,146 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
36%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
53%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder29%23%
2 to 5 shareholders63%68%
6 or more shareholders8.2%9.6%
Owned only by individuals53%66%
At least one company shareholder46%33%
Majority-owned by a company*36%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*72%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders4.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.5%0.7%

* Among the 3,224 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts16%8.2%
Small-company accounts40%40%
Micro-entity accounts31%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 64999, out of 7,827 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 871 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1INTERTRUST CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company0392025591
2BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS HOLDINGSUK company0189931622
3APEX UNITAS LIMITEDUK company0825571321
4THE LAW DEBENTURE INTERMEDIARY CORPORATION P.L.C.UK company0152514821
5UK FF NOMINEESUK company1259165020
6PFM GROUP LIMITEDUK company0509170719
7RCAPITAL NOMINEES LTDUK company0514662017
8CSC CORPORATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company1083108416
9SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0875682516
10BARCLAYS BANK PLCUK company0102616715
11LIMITEDCompany—15
12CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0982047812
13BARON POINT FINANCIAL LTD. (AS BARE TRUSTEE)Company—11
14FAIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0659957111
15NK2N HOTELS (GLASGOW) LIMITED (AS BARE TRUSTEE)Company—10
16ARGENTIS GROUP LTDUK company049879669
17FRENKEL TOPPING LIMITEDUK company023124279
18LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company003370049
19RIVINGTON TRUSTEES LTD AND WOOD STREET TRUSTEES LTDCompany—9
20ROYAL BANK LEASING LIMITEDUK companySC0580139
21SMBC LEASING (UK) LIMITEDUK company020205479
22CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421388
23BRIDGEPOINT CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126607177
24MITHRAS RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150492017
25THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP (UK) INVESTMENTSUK company095648737
26BARCLAYS EQUITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025690026
27BENCHMARK CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company094046216
28BREWIN DOLPHIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company026858066
29BRIDGEPOINT EUROPE VII NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company137935196
30COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE AM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC0735086
31EVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company087417686
32HGF COMPANIES LTDUK company158170876
33HILCO AG UK LIMITEDUK company154038866
34INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company108421896
35INTERLEND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105935786
36JLMMN HOLDING LTDUK company142165636
37LENDING BRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165176026
38MATTIOLI WOODS PLCUK company031405216
39MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128646
40PROMONTORIA UK HOLDCO B.V.Non-UK entity—6
41RCAPITAL LIMITEDUK company063757006
42SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000006
43SODERBERG & PARTNERS HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—6
44TRUE FINANCIAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company102717166
45ABRDN ALTERNATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3369185
46ABRDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0820155
47ADVISER SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120125345
48BARCLAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company017288925
49BLACK HORSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company024988065
50BRINDLEY CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company118792845
51BROOKS MACDONALD GROUP PLCUK company044020585
52CHARLIE PUFFIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company140384115
53CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210895
54EVIDENCE BASED ADVISERS LIMITEDUK company116904525
55FARNBOROUGH X92 LIMITEDUK company090717745
56FUTURE PLANET CAPITAL (VENTURES) LTDUK company025008985
57HCM TRADING HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—5
58HILCO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company039449155
59HW NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company136321045
60ICG PLCUK company022347755
61INSIGHT FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company050548865
62J.P. MORGAN CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038719695
63KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302975
64LATEP CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company072501275
65LLOYDS BANK PLCUK company000020655
66MINT PROPERTY FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company119751915
67MONEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company159348305
68NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company009290275
69PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—5
70RICHARD HARRISUK company124545105
71SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670205
72SAB INCORPORATED (1955) COMPANY LTDUK company146205575
73SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365285
74SILCHESTER PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company030005145
75TBH HOLDINGS LTDUK company139494355
76TRANSFORMING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118479315
77TRUVA TRUST CORPORATION PLCUK company133278995
78XPS SIPP SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC0690965
79ANDREW WALLSUK company168245714
80ASCOT LLOYD BIDCO JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—4
81ASPIRE COMMERCE LIMITEDUK company134292964
82ATTIVO GROUP LIMITEDUK company055472094
83BLACKFINCH GROUP LIMITEDUK company055116654
84BREWIN DOLPHIN LIMITEDUK company021358764
85CARRWOOD FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company126940184
86COLFAX CORPORATE LIMITEDUK company129374504
87CPN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company099359634
88CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145874
89EARTH (EHL) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128268954
90EXPATRIATE ADVISORY SERVICES LTDUK company013528444
91FINLI ADVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137875804
92FOSTER DENOVO GROUP LIMITEDUK company060339414
93FTS VENUS LTDUK company071471424
94GARETH THOMASUK company103399664
95GREEN UK GROUP LTDUK company120611154
96GREENWAYS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company120642484
97HAY WAIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company064289484
98HOYL GROUP LTDUK company055087694
99K3 BUSINESS SALES ADVISORY GROUP LIMITEDUK company133059874
100LLOYDS BANK FINANCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company013974374
101LWM AR HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company159960884
102MNK HOLDINGS LTDUK company117873094
103MOUNT VIMY LTDUK company145253824
104NEWSTEAD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114460554
105NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company040167454
106PIVOTAL GROWTH LIMITEDUK company132433284
107PRESIDIO LIMITEDUK company144328104
108PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—4
109PSR EQUITIES LIMITEDUK company094060744
110QUINT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084838094
111REEVES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123373954
112SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203374
113SHOJIN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company096471104
114STEPHEN ROBERTSUK company159329194
115THE PROGENY GROUP LIMITEDUK company092766124
116TITAN WEALTH SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyFC0398914
117TRUE WEALTH PLANNING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company100128834
118UBERIOR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC0739984
119WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company060023074
120A S COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company032928373
121AAA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company120615343
122ABSOLUTE FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company123487523
123ACE UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company146618053
124ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161093
125ALAN MORGANUK company114082513
126ALDERBRAE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company117483693
127ALISON JONESUK company084470743
128AMICORP CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—3
129ANDREW GREENUK company075693063
130ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592133
131ARDA TRADE AGNon-UK entity—3
132ASSETZ CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company080071913
133AZETS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063651893
134B M SAMUELS FINANCE GROUP LTDUK company010553373
135BALDENHALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057205163
136BANK OF SCOTLAND PLCUK companySC3270003
137BASE CAPITAL (SA) FUND I PARTNERSHIP WITH BASE GP CO (PTY)Non-UK entity—3
138BENCHMARK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company075724313
139BLACKFINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company027059483
140BLACKFINCH NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company086130943
141BLAZEHILL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4360013
142BLAZEHILL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company125678713
143BRIDGEPOINT GROUP PLCUK company114439923
144BRITISH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT PLCUK company038777773
145BUCKLEY TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company154028893
146BVNK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139220143
147C9N HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—3
148CANARY BIDCO (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—3
149CANARY UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company157789223
150CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668883
151CHARLIE PUFFIN WEALTH LIMITEDUK company155636573
152CHAUCER NEWCO LIMITEDUK company130779923
153CHRIS WARNES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105484693
154CHRISAR LIMITEDCompany—3
155COLLETTS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company107520213
156CONCENTRIC TEAM TECHNOLOGY I LPUK companyLP0173283
157COVERDALE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company118234073
158CPN & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company149746473
159CRATEINVEST LIMITEDCompany—3
160CRYSTAL SPECIALIST GROUP LIMITEDUK company117223913
161CSC CLS (UK) LIMITEDUK company063075503
162DAVID JONESUK company122677313
163DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889973
164DUNEDIN LLPUK companySO3022623
165DUNEDIN SALTIRE LIMITEDUK companySC4126023
166EMERCHANTPAY GROUP LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—3
167EVOLUTE PROSPECTS LIMITEDUK company119284253
168EXPERIAN FINANCE PLCUK company001465753
169FIL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company067374763
170FINAMPLY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159980423
171FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITEDUK company123158553
172GR INVESTMENTSUK company088148183
173GRAVITATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company122496443
174GS SAPPHIRE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company080859543
175HA7 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company108586163
176HAYES WARWICK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company123344383
177HILLTOP COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company118461543
178HPS DEV CO 1 LIMITEDUK company124650113
179HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITEDUK company002286603
180IBEX GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company143459493
181ICS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119858053
182INFRARED INFRASTRUCTURE VI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company143065493
183INTEGRAFIN HOLDINGS PLCUK company088608793
184IQUOTE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company150420683
185IXXOV LIMITEDUK company105754383
186J.P. MORGAN LIMITEDUK company002486093
187JCHEN RD LLCNon-UK entity—3
188JELUKA CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—3
189JOHN MARTINUK company039134903
190KERNOW LAUDONIA LTDUK company119778683
191LOACH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company119551613
192LONGACRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company119768473
193LTD COMPANY NUMBER 2019/068843/07Company—3
194M T FINANCE LIMITEDUK company066228323
195MANHATTAN VC HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—3
196MANTA RAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company133062773
197MBS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company121131663
198MMC INTERNATIONAL TREASURY CENTRE LIMITEDUK company058974573
199MONAVATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company127497703
200MONEYCORP GROUP LIMITEDCompany—3
201MONEYPLUS INTERMEDIARYUK company075806623
202MORRISON MOTORS (TURRIFF) LIMITEDUK companySC1257133
203NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETYUK company001060783
204NATIONWIDE VEHICLE FUNDING (NORTH WALES) LTDUK company030786713
205NATWEST MARKETS PLCUK companySC0903123
206NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484323
207NICHOLAS WARDUK company075610113
208NORTHERN FOODS LIMITEDUK company004718643
209OBERON SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company107263493
210ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133999803
211ONE STOP BUSINESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company062356133
212ONEDOME FINANCE LTDUK company145072633
213OPTIMUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121238683
214OSZ CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company116851193
215P3 GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company145376343
216PAUL BENTLEYUK company093149473
217PAUL JONESUK company169140553
218PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969903
219PHOENIX LIFE LIMITEDUK company010162693
220PIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107517043
221PIXMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—3
222POLUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company047881553
223PROMONTORIA ISF 2 UK HOLDCO B.V.Non-UK entity—3
224PROMONTORIA ISF EUROPE 1 B.V.Non-UK entity—3
225PROMONTORIA LOGISTICS UK 4 HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—3
226PROSPERIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135890363
227PSG SIPP LTDUK company070303953
228QUILAM JV HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company136103813
229QUILTER FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company053722173
230RABA PARTNERSHIPS 2, L.P. BY RABA PARTNERSHIP 2 GP, LLCNon-UK entity—3
231RAINE CAPITAL LTDUK company147179323
232RATHBONES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company014489193
233RED RIBBON ASSET MANAGEMENT PLCUK company062283033
234REIM GROUP LIMITEDUK company148519393
235REWARD FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company073859193
236ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059113
237ROBSON LISTER LIMITEDUK company082075743
238ROSS SMITHUK company151019393
239ROTHSCHILD & CO CONTINUATION HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—3
240RP PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company111572533
241S&W PARTNERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company045339483
242SANTANDER UK PLCUK company022947473
243SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566493
244SMBC LEASING AND FINANCE, INC.Company—3
245SOCIAL INVESTMENT BUSINESS FOUNDATIONUK company057774843
246SPN HOLDCO LTDUK company133029283
247STEPHEN REESUK company071753923
248STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747893
249STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITEDUK company144498313
250SUNLEY FAMILY HOLDING LTDUK company125213833
251THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLCUK company009909373
252THE FLUENT MONEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company097747363
253THE UK ADVISER GROUP LIMITEDUK company120635023
254THOMAS BROWNUK companySL0008833
255THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228413
256TRACEY JONESUK company066437813
257VG OPCO (UK) LIMITEDUK company163068833
258VOLOPA GROUP LIMITEDUK company100340083
259VOLOPA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108747723
260VWM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company133120643
261WESTERBY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company023818563
262WINTERBOURNE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118233843
263YOULEND LIMITEDUK company125763773
264ZEUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company096427163
2653S INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company101816452
2667IM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040929112
267ABDUL MALIKUK company169271742
268ABEX CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company146074922
269ACCESS CORPORATE FINANCE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company100552482
270ACTIOPRIMA LTDUK company084790672
271ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329622
272ADAPTIVE STARTUP LIMITEDUK company093396582
273ADVANTA LTDUK company169471752
274ADVISER SERVICES GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company159893942
275AFH GROUP LIMITEDUK company025578592
276AFS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company094380392
277ALAMIR SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS SLNon-UK entity—2
278ALEX TAYLORUK company092011062
279ALEXANDER GEORGEUK company136287102
280ALIPAY (HONG KONG) HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—2
281ALPHA FX LIMITEDUK company051081422
282ALPHA GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company072624162
283ALTERNATIVE BRIDGING CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company071948582
284ALTUM MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company131745692
285AMBLESIDE ESTATES LTDUK company083777752
286ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470462
287ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
288ANDREW FERGUSONUK company046916282
289ANDREW GRAYUK company074552842
290ANDREW ROWEUK company134827542
291ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065162
292ANGLO SCANDINAVIAN ESTATES HOLDINGS III LIMITEDUK companyFC0407572
293ANORAK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112778242
294ANTHEMIS BALOISE STRATEGIC VENTURESUK companyOC4154142
295ANTHONY MAYUK company152902902
296ANTICUS PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company071555212
297APEX CONSOLIDATION ENTITY LIMITEDUK company102755662
298APEX GROUP FUND AND CORPORATE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
299APPRECIATE LIMITEDUK company017119392
300APPROVED FINANCE LTDUK company121284602
301ARC & CO GROUP LTDUK company121544232
302ARCADIA FUNDING LLPUK companyOC3369642
303ARCSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122554502
304ARDEN ESTATES MIDLANDS LTDUK company088002112
305ARES CREDIT STRATEGIES FEEDER III UK LPUK companyLP0171942
306ARRANDCO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company009712682
307ARYZA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110029262
308ASPIRE LENDING LIMITEDUK company155349172
309ATOMOS FINANCIAL PLANNING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038820132
310AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLCUK company111182622
311AVENTUR GROUP LTDUK company130994892
312AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITEDUK company032539472
313AWI SERVICES LTDUK company128830602
314B PRICEUK company015485232
315BAILLIE FINANCIAL LTDUK companySC6007082
316BAMBER INVESTMENTS LTDUK company104746772
317BANCO SANTANDER, S.A.UK companyFC0044592
318BARCLAYS UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company049957522
319BARCLAYS UNQUOTED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company021560662
320BARINGS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company108019312
321BARON POINT FINANCIAL LTD.UK company096922862
322BCB GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113124702
323BCM ASSET SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company055059642
324BDC III NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company099430152
325BEDROCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company029352892
326BELIEVE MONEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company107126932
327BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
328BENNETTA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company130870942
329BIDCO ML LIMITEDUK company123068472
330BINGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company139872452
331BISHOPS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company034188072
332BLACK BULL CAPITAL LTDUK company157413472
333BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LTDUK company089289922
334BLACKSTAR 2016 LIMITEDUK company101202262
335BLAZEHILL OPPORTUNITIES LIMITEDUK company146641242
336BMS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company031218992
337BNP PARIBAS S.A.Non-UK entity—2
338BNP PARIBAS SANon-UK entity—2
339BOWMORE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company016335002
340BOWMORE WEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company024737692
341BRANCASTER TRADING HOLDINGS LTDUK company129978532
342BRENNAN SUPER (WA) PTY LTD ATF BRENNAN SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—2
343BRIDGING MADE EASY LTDUK company124635402
344BRITANNIA FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company104176412
345BROAD CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company087029192
346BW FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132583822
347CABIEDES AND PARNERS SCR DE REGIMEN SIMPLIFICADO SANon-UK entity—2
348CABIM LIMITEDUK company096594052
349CAMPBELL LUTYENS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038208492
350CANACCORD GENUITY WEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company053466422
351CANACCORD GENUITY WEALTH LIMITEDUK company037396942
352CANNON BRIDGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company123070882
353CAPITAL CONCEPTS LTDCompany—2
354CAPITAL CROISSANCE N°5Company—2
355CARDAN FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company126317192
356CAROLINE GIBSONUK company169000272
357CATHERINE HAYNESUK company138204172
358CAVALIER CORPORATE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
359CAVENDISH PLCUK company115401262
360CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company012326802
361CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ECS LIMITEDUK company065323562
362CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NETHERLANDS HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—2
363CENTAUREA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company094948702
364CEVIANT FINANCE LIMITEDUK company133264192
365CHAMBERLYNS GROUP LIMITEDUK company101426972
366CHANCERY FINANCIAL PLANNING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124217762
367CHANROSSA GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4999502
368CHASE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company060685822
369CHEETHAM JACKSON LTDUK company070716222
370CHESTERTON HOUSE LIMITEDUK company144317362
371CHRIS LITTLEUK company107224832
372CHRISTOPHER BALLUK company083392772
373CHRISTOPHER ROBERT`S LTDUK company132855292
374CHURCH MISSIONARY TRUST ASSOCIATION LTDUK company001275392
375CLAIRE BALLUK company141446312
376CLAIRE EVANSUK company080239672
377CLAIRE JONESUK company048077902
378CLAIRE RANDALL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company111788472
379CLARION GROUP LIMITEDUK company083447032
380CLARION WEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company157592322
381CLARKE HENDRIK GLOBAL LTDUK company162956982
382CLEARWELL CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company107738452
383CLEARWELL DEVELOPMENT FINANCE TWO HOLDINGS LTDUK company131920412
384CLIFTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company072062912
385CLOVERHAWK LTDUK company031628882
386CM BIDCO LIMITEDUK company143689162
387COLCAP FINANCIAL UK LIMITEDUK company141278772
388COLIN BELLUK company162324802
389COLSTON TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company068679552
390COMPANYUK companyCE0042972
391COMPARITEC GROUP LIMITEDUK company129777772
392COMPUTERSHARE INVESTMENTS (UK) (NO. 3) LIMITEDUK company048950982
393CONCENTRIC TEAM TECHNOLOGY CO-INVESTMENT I LLPCompany—2
394CONCORDE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company131164942
395COOPER ASSOCIATES GROUP LTDUK company096822292
396CORBEL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company052805822
397CORPFIN CAPITAL VENTURES TECH SCR DE REGIMEN COMUN S.ANon-UK entity—2
398COUNTRYWIDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018375222
399COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company049471522
400COURLAND INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company093810152
401COURTBANNER LIMITEDCompany—2
402COW CORNER INVESTMENTS (NO 2) LIMITEDUK company120630592
403CRAIG INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company076295572
404CRAIG RICHARDSONUK company164148242
405CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION LTDUK company002179532
406CRYSTAL MORTGAGES LIMITEDUK company044076432
407CURRENCIES DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063946482
408CUSHON GROUP LIMITEDUK company109678052
409D&M PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company080232192
410DAGMAR DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company049405652
411DAMSON HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company155547342
412DANICA CONSULTANTS LTDUK company133447132
413DANIEL HORNERUK company167080202
414DANIEL LAWRENCEUK company085761782
415DARREN CARTERUK company124195452
416DAVID BARKERUK company085062772
417DAVID BONDUK company075965192
418DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850842
419DAVID JAMES WEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company149131342
420DAVID MORGANUK company072678262
421DAVID SCOTTUK company065533082
422DAVID STEPHENSONUK company126596192
423DAVID SULLIVANUK company166927682
424DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
425DAVID THOMASUK company068628662
426DAVID THORNEUK company105338222
427DAVID WALKERUK company097007542
428DAWSON BIRKENHEAD HOUSES LTDUK company001988582
429DEAN ROBINSONUK company172453032
430DEBT ACQUISITION LTDUK company067556602
431DEEKAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company055643712
432DELBANCO MEYER & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company003179342
433DERBAIX VENTURES 1 SLNon-UK entity—2
434DEVYA LIMITEDUK company165762532
435DFK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083856652
436DIRECT WEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company138501012
437DMA LINK LIMITEDUK company093608172
438DNA FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company106194932
439DRVN AUTOMOTIVE LTDUK companySC6528492
440DSG FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company023139032
441DTSOCIALIZE HOLDING PLCUK company128585952
442DUKE AND LORD EUROPE LIMITEDUK company039853682
443DUKE DFM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0387132
444DYMANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144769122
445EAST NINE LTDUK company094227372
446EASTDIL SECURED L.L.C.Non-UK entity—2
447EBIRNIE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company010761192
448EBURY PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company070860582
449ECJ GROUP LIMITEDUK company162414562
450EFT SERVICES HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—2
451ELMWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—2
452ELMWOOD MANAGER HOLDINGS L.P.Company—2
453ELQ INVESTORS III LTDUK company064096612
454EM166 SHARE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company103820662
455ENDERS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company022949022
456ENDURO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159217162
457EPSOM WEBWORKS LTDUK company037799752
458EQUALS GROUP LIMITEDUK company089224612
459ESPOIR AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
460ET PHONE HOME LTDUK company125107242
461EUROCLEAR UK & INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company028787382
462EVOLUTION FUNDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company117374522
463EXPERIAN HOLDINGS INC.Company—2
464FAISAL AHMEDUK company103826512
465FCS CAPITAL PARTNERS S.L.Non-UK entity—2
466FIAT REPUBLIC LTDUK company134664612
467FIL STRATEGIC VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—2
468FIN VC REGATTA I, LPCompany—2
469FINNCAP LIMITEDUK company061988982
470FINTEVA LTDUK company145888992
471FIREFLY NEWCO 1411 (PROPRIETARY) LIMITEDCompany—2
472FIRST SENTIER INVESTORS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039043102
473FIRSTRAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—2
474FISKE NOMINEES LTDUK company011400432
475FLMNG HOLDING LTDCompany—2
476FOLK GROUP LIMITEDUK company097325712
477FOMCAP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company096314342
478FOREXSTREET SLNon-UK entity—2
479FORVIS MAZARS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company053809712
480FOUR DAUGHTERS LTDUK company070527882
481FREEDMAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company066984162
482FRNT FINANCIAL INCCompany—2
483FUNDING CIRCLE LTDUK company069685882
484FUSION MPC LIMITEDUK company109444482
485FUTURA FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company132676142
486GARY WALKERUK company132819192
487GCEX HOLDING LIMITEDUK company133530792
488GERRARD CAPITAL LTDUK company121956462
489GLEU EPL S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—2
490GLEU GDF S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—2
491GLOBAL VEHICLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company134834132
492GOLDRICH PROPERTIES LTDUK company039319742
493GPC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company059136422
494GRABINER CAPITAL LTDUK company089137892
495GRANON INVESTISSEMENTS SANon-UK entity—2
496GREENFINCH BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—2
497GRESHAM HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095145602
498GREYSTONE FINANCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company059063842
499GROVE ADVISORS LTDUK company045971092
500HALEWOOD GROUP LTDUK company146043842
501HANNAH EDWARDSUK company099433742
502HANNAH WILLIAMSUK company100896612
503HARGREAVES LANSDOWN LIMITEDUK company021221422
504HARLEY SECURITIES LTDUK company031949962
505HARPREET KAURUK company070428072
506HEATHER WOODUK company069023732
507HEDEF FINANCE LTDUK company126457292
508HELEN HARRISONUK company086520782
509HIGGS TRUST CORPORATION LTDUK company108544732
510HOULIHAN LOKEY (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company043069912
511HS INVESTMENTS V LIMITEDCompany—2
512HUNSTON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company092850682
513IAN SMITHUK company043344972
514IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794642
515IFP MORTGAGES LIMITEDUK company029797722
516ILYA FUND LTDCompany—2
517INFRARED CAPITAL PARTNERS (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company074446142
518INFRARED EUROPEAN INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME 4 HOLDINGSUK company126228412
519INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company056225982
520INNOWEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company160755232
521INSRAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company092865022
522INTEGRATED FINANCIAL ARRANGEMENTS LTDUK company037275922
523INTERACTIVE INVESTOR LIMITEDUK company047525352
524INTERALIA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090902982
525INTERESTME HOLDINGS LTDUK company087065492
526INTRUM UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company035154472
527INVESTACC LTDUK company027192262
528INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLCUK company021793132
529J MCKENZIEUK companySC7608492
530JACK SMITHUK company147013702
531JAHCO LIMITEDUK company094511462
532JAMES ADAMSUK company082721792
533JAMES BROWNUK company082760342
534JAMES MAXWELLUK company082488242
535JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676352
536JAMES SUBDEN LIMITEDUK company094339062
537JAMES TAYLORUK company105898822
538JANUS HENDERSON UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company020725342
539JASON JONESUK company047900952
540JEAN CAMPBELLUK companySC5890382
541JEFF HARTSTONE LTDUK company039411742
542JESSICA BROWNUK company051710122
543JMB HOLDINGS LTDUK company099959322
544JOHN BALLUK company116087802
545JOHN CRICHTONUK company004187412
546JOHN KINGUK company035040502
547JOHN LAWSONUK company121011222
548JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336652
549JOINERS FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company121768232
550JONATHAN CLARKEUK company115909452
551JONATHAN COXUK company088956142
552JOSHUA LEWISUK company168937942
553JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company041945482
554JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONCompany—2
555JUPITER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company007920302
556K3 CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company127670832
557KATCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company118144342
558KCP NOMINEES (VOLUTION) LTDUK company137774762
559KEELEX 324 LIMITEDUK company063434252
560KEVIN AYRESUK company122163932
561KING & SHAXSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105363862
562KINGSROCK ADVISORS, LLCNon-UK entity—2
563KRYPTON CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3853042
564L JOHNSONUK company073182552
565LAND AND EQUITY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company086873912
566LANGLEY MARSH LIMITEDUK company063792132
567LANZAME CAPITAL SLNon-UK entity—2
568LATEP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072560892
569LAURA MOOREUK company141924892
570LAURA SMITHUK company162729232
571LEE WHITEUK company066119712
572LEGG MASON GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyFC0289732
573LGT UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100119132
574LIBERATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
575LIFETIME WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company046311362
576LINDA F KNIGHT LTDUK company077371282
577LINE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company164378052
578LISA WILLIAMSUK company140433322
579LIVEMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123370512
580LIVINGBRIDGE EP LLPUK companyOC3118892
581LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company099193772
582LMAX EXCHANGE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
583LONDON & COLONIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company029663132
584LONDON AND COUNTIES FLATS LIMITEDUK company027508552
585LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112028502
586LONDON GLOBAL NOMINEES LTDUK company112087062
587LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE REG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073785512
588LONGACRE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company088786412
589LOUVRE TRUSTEES LTDUK companyOE0148402
590LOYAL NORTH PLCUK company091248552
591LPL FINANCE LIMITEDUK company094429432
592LRS INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3459782
593LSS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—2
594LUBBOCK FINE LLPUK companyOC4310042
595LYCA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128296822
596M MUSTAFAUK company135146792
597M&G FA LIMITEDUK company010483592
598M&G WEALTH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company080223162
599MACROBERTS LLPUK companySO3016992
600MAPAMUNDI PARTNERS SLNon-UK entity—2
601MAREX GROUP PLCUK company056130602
602MARK BROWNUK company168180382
603MARK COOPERUK company045108362
604MARK HAWKINSUK company069456432
605MARK JONESUK company031477652
606MARK KNIGHTUK company114917282
607MARK WILSONUK company124443442
608MARRA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126079242
609MARSH MCLENNAN INDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company001153322
610MARTIN FIELDUK company016890112
611MARTIN JOHNSONUK company051526342
612MATTHEW DAVIESUK company120481302
613MATTHEW HIBBERTUK company150124092
614MATTHEW HOLMESUK company108412042
615MAXWELL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6364862
616MERCEDES-BENZ AGNon-UK entity—2
617MERSTON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company016180582
618METAPLANET HOLDINGS OUCompany—2
619METIS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company076524662
620MFF GROUPE LTDUK company163155442
621MFN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135483502
622MICHAEL HOLLANDUK company083877022
623MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298602
624MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622812
625MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
626MICHAELSON PROPERTIES LTDUK company007259952
627MIKE TINDALLUK company149496152
628MILES AND BARR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123463292
629MILLS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150604202
630MISREPRESENTATION FRAUD NEGLIGENCE CLAIMS LIMITEDUK company108650602
631MKC WEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company127432312
632MOGERS DREWETT INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC4403182
633MOLA FACTORY SLNon-UK entity—2
634MONEX EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company080914002
635MONEYPLUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company073100592
636MONEYPLUS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company130487152
637MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLCUK company020682222
638MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU LIMITEDUK company033682052
639MORTGAGE INTELLIGENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067756062
640MORTGAGE SUPPORT SERVICES LTDUK company060552712
641MORTON FRASER MACROBERTS LLPUK companySO3004722
642MOSAIC VENTURES II, L.P.Company—2
643MOSAIC VENTURES INVESTORS FUND II, L.P.Company—2
644MOSTALINA INVESTMENTS S.A.Non-UK entity—2
645MRCR HOLDINGS LTDUK company157600622
646MUFG PENSION & MARKET SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company087338012
647MULBERRY WEALTH MANAGEMENT NO2 LIMITEDUK company086409392
648MUNDAY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company135843502
649MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC2061682
650MXB HOLDINGS, L.P.Company—2
651MYPOS WORLD LTDUK company106308172
652N HUGHESUK company128607222
653NADEEN WATSONUK companySC8404572
654NATIONWIDE NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—2
655NBS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company115847332
656NEIL HUTTONUK companySL0016632
657NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239762
658NEILL SHAWUK company099156732
659NERO HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company142929242
660NEW AMERSHAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company130099802
661NEW WORLD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDCompany—2
662NEXO INCCompany—2
663NIXON HOLDINGS LTDUK company131112712
664NOIRE UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company148425432
665NORFOLK CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company094388152
666NUMIS CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company023752962
667NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LLPUK companyOC3922612
668OAK TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE KYELON TRUSTCompany—2
669OCORIAN (UK) LIMITEDUK company055344122
670OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0286962
671OCULUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (CHELMSFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168959902
672OLD MILL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company136399932
673OLIVER BROWNUK company065057562
674ONYX MONEY LIMITEDUK company118074072
675OPOTUNITY LTDUK company098923662
676OSZ PROPERTIES LTDUK company081287472
677OUTWARD VC FUND LLPUK companyOC4150592
678P & M CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITEDUK company111033792
679PALMERSTON FINANCE LTDUK company100279842
680PAUL ALLENUK companyLP0058902
681PAUL CLARKEUK company165948082
682PAUL DAVIESUK company014140952
683PAUL HARDINGUK company022959352
684PAUL ROACHUK company045562562
685PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
686PAUL THOMSONUK company169843152
687PAUL WHITEUK company019255932
688PAYPOINT PLCUK company035815412
689PBTS HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—2
690PD SHARP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131989232
691PENDAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
692PERSHING NOMINEESUK company020793682
693PERSIMMON HILL LIMITEDUK company121402842
694PETER BROWNUK companySC0665312
695PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135292
696PGIM FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company010246182
697PGIM, INC.Company—2
698PIF PADDINGTON S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—2
699PORTMAN FINANCE GROUP LTDUK company125075582
700PRECISE RETAIL GP 1 LIMITEDUK company079621472
701PROMETHEUS ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
702PROMONTORIA ISF 3 UK HOLDCO B.V. (FORMERLY KNOWN AS PROMONTORIA UK HOLDCO B.V.)Non-UK entity—2
703PROMONTORIA UK WP BIDCO LTDUK company129018742
704PROSPERITY WEALTH LIMITEDUK company073280642
705PROSSER KNOWLES ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company045200412
706PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLCUK company041253262
707PROVEN VCT PLCUK company039113232
708PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company020429532
709PRYDIS LIMITEDUK company070806142
710PULFORD TRADING LIMITEDUK company083496032
711PYRAMID INVESTMENTS (UK) GROUP LTDUK companyFC0393962
712QSOL 2 CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4390922
713QUATTRO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company085825442
714QUAY FINANCIAL GROUP LTDUK company128354872
715QUAY FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company163649672
716RADCLIFFE AND NEWLANDS HOLDING ONE LIMITEDUK company157259872
717RADCLIFFE AND NEWLANDS LIMITEDUK company056816872
718RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006463362
719RATHBONE TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK company016884542
720RATHBONES GROUP PLCUK company010004032
721RAYMOND JAMES WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company000487962
722RAYMOND JAMES WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company019033042
723RBS AA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company027172092
724REBECCA JONESUK company151972322
725REGULUS CAPITAL CONSULTING LTDUK company037256232
726RESOLVE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company136472212
727RGV ROAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096518782
728RICAN SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company028692472
729RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202172
730RICHARD JENKINSUK company077473932
731RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
732RICHARD THOMASUK company147307932
733RMR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company084461032
734ROBERT HARRISONUK companyNI7309252
735ROBERT HUGHESUK company094203332
736ROBERT SMITHUK company124725682
737ROBERT STONEUK company168535392
738ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589902
739ROBINSON FIELDING HOLDINGS LTDUK company085243542
740ROMACO LIMITEDUK company072325902
741ROQSTAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company128650822
742ROSEMOUNT ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8018192
743RUFFENA CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company084742482
744RUSSELL GREENUK company082541192
745RYAN WARDUK company100552122
746S HIDEUK company124674252
747SABLE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company036354052
748SAILWEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company157957392
749SALTUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company095160872
750SANDLER PROPERTIES LTDUK company086919672
751SARAH GRIFFITHSUK company150566572
752SARAH JANE LEWISUK company159651022
753SARAH TURNERUK company169775192
754SATUS CAPITAL LTDUK companySC6683202
755SBS GROUP LIMITEDUK company032418712
756SCE HOLDINGS LTD.UK company063664932
757SCHNEIDER FOREIGN EXCHANGE LIMITEDUK company060142612
758SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company006373472
759SCOTT MACDONALDUK companySC6904952
760SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582122
761SEAMUS KELLYUK companyNI6294742
762SECURUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company078467942
763SEEDCAMP III L.P.UK companyLP0159692
764SENECA FINANCE LIMITEDUK company086835382
765SENECA PROPERTY FINANCE LTDUK company091533582
766SEPA CYBER TECH SHAREHOLDING LTD.UK company135016082
767SFC CAPITAL LTDUK company081912422
768SHAW & CO GROUP LTDUK company123885302
769SHELL GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company148651212
770SHORE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company020895822
771SIGNAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company114640812
772SIGNATURE AVIATION LIMITEDUK company000536882
773SILVEREYE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114409732
774SIMMONS GAINSFORD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company082658272
775SIMON DAVIESUK company069733892
776SIMON HARRISONUK company038671472
777SIMON JONESUK company090144982
778SIMON SCOTTUK company042088852
779SIMSCORP INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company134168832
780SINGER CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDUK company079970062
781SIP CONSULT LTDUK company082720412
782SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED (DA TRUSTEE)Company—2
783SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED (PA TRUSTEE)Company—2
784SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED (SJ TRUSTEE)Company—2
785SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED (SM TRUSTEE)Company—2
786SKAALA INVESTMENTS OUCompany—2
787SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237572
788SONG CAPITAL BREWCO LTDUK company136416352
789SORAMERIUK company099558172
790SP NUKV HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—2
791SPECTRON SERVICES LIMITEDUK company036975052
792SPENCOL FUNDING LIMITEDUK company084550102
793SPRING DEV 04 LIMITEDUK company119772512
794SPRINGFIELD FACILITIES LIMITEDUK company049520112
795ST. JAMES'S PLACE ACQUISITION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company077308352
796ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLCUK company031834152
797STABANI LTDUK company101753772
798STAGHOLD FUNDING LLPUK companyOC3496162
799STAMFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company098618382
800STAMFORD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (BVI)Company—2
801STANDARD CHARTERED BANKUK companyZC0000182
802STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITEDUK companySC2868332
803STEPHEN BURNSUK company129349522
804STRATUM CAPITAL MARKETS (UK) LIMITEDUK company164412102
805STS COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company087397092
806SUCCESSION GROUP LTDUK company078828732
807SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATIONUK companyFC0346972
808SUNLEY FAMILY LIMITEDUK company021687502
809SUNNINGDALE FINANCIAL LTDUK company102917892
810SVB FINANCIAL GROUPCompany—2
811SWL BIDCO LTDCompany—2
812SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603752
813SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company107768732
814TAL HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company134367242
815TANJIR SUGARUK company120014152
816TASK INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyFC0390862
817TASL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129698722
818TAVISTOCK INVESTMENTS PLCUK company050664892
819TAYLORED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099759352
820TC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112516642
821THE ALEXANDER BEARD GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company021441842
822THE BEAUFORT GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company079029652
823THE QUANTA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company064667072
824THHM LTDUK company143110502
825THORNTONS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6673412
826TIER ONE CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company145685992
827TITAN ADVISORY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147638552
828TITAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152612492
829TOPAZ INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company118547762
830TOWRY FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)Company—2
831TP ICAP EMEA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company070429022
832TRADING 212 GROUP LIMITEDUK company100142832
833TRADITION UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122222942
834TREVALLY CA LLPUK companyOC4007632
835TROY TRADING LTDUK company068126302
836TRR PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company094846542
837TRUVA CORP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141412512
838TRUVA CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION LIMITEDUK company126423992
839TRUVA SERVICES LIMITEDUK company086143282
840TUFFACO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—2
841UNI-TECH ASSOCIATES INCCompany—2
842VENTURE FOUNDERS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company090507652
843VESTD NOMINEES LTDUK company095787722
844VICTORIA MUTUAL BUILDING SOCIETYCompany—2
845VIGH29 HOLDING LTDUK company144775822
846VIJAY THAKRARUK company124314502
847VISA INTERNATIONAL SERVICE ASSOCIATIONCompany—2
848VISIONACRE LIMITEDUK company015834872
849VM FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
850W.D.KING LIMITEDUK company002976062
851WALKER CRIPS GROUP PLCUK company014320592
852WANGUK company059086452
853WANIS LIMITEDUK company007955352
854WCP BLAZE HILL VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—2
855WCP QUILAM VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—2
856WEALTH EXPERTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company138107422
857WEALTH SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118014442
858WESTERBY TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company025629242
859WHITE HOUSE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company056362212
860WHITE LABEL CROWDFUNDING LIMITEDUK company089224712
861WILLIAM SINCLAIRUK company164856972
862WINTERMUTE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—2
863WIREDIRECT GROUP LIMITEDUK company130658032
864WISTERIA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company138450852
865WREN STERLING FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company091579182
866YAFFLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company086100442
867ZENIX VENTURES LTDUK company162143512
868ZIGGUS HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—2
869ZIRCON GROUP LIMITEDUK company111684092
870ZODIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124076392
871ZORIN AVENUE HOLDCO 6 LIMITEDUK company148886422
872(AFFIN REG 803965227 R.C.S MONTPELLIER FRANCE ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
873(AFFIN) REG 803965227 R.C.S MONTPELLIER FRANCE ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
874(CAYMAN)UK company048683431
8751.618 TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company122116711
87610 OBS LLPUK companyOC3818181
87710X CAPITAL / GAINGELS DIVERSITY FUND, LPCompany—1
87811:FS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159622421
8791729 HOLDINGS LTDUK company118652881
8801ST GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company061839901
8812 DANDELIONS LLPUK companyOC4165221
8822 PLAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company059982701
8832020 INNOVATION TRAINING LIMITEDUK company089411991
8842020 SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company141434551
88523P INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
8862579 LIMITEDUK company163231721
8872841104 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
8883 RIVERS INVESTMENT LRDCompany—1
8893 RIVERS INVESTMENTSUK company056352941
89033 NORTH LTDUK company146169921
891345 RAIL LEASING MID CO LIMITEDUK company118497321
892360 MI LIMITEDCompany—1
893360 TREASURY SERVICES AGNon-UK entity—1
894394H CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
8953CG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104434681
8963I HOLDINGS PLCUK company025914311
8973I PLCUK company003971561
8983POLIS LIMITEDUK company071672211
8993W EQUITY LIMITEDUK company116792391
9003XE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
9014 EVERYTHING LIMITEDUK company164897071
9024 EYES CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company094241701
9034 VENTURES LIMITEDUK company041068491
904412DL LTDUK company099372401
9054CLARITY LIMITEDUK company168951811
9064M JEWELLERS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company117373051
9074T GLOBAL (CYPRUS) LTDCompany—1
90857 WHITEHALL HOLDINGS S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
909601 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133026431
9106CATS GROUP LIMITEDUK company103449031
91180 CHARLIE PUFFIN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
91280 TWENTY CONSULTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087094411
9138194831 CANADA INCORPORATEDCompany—1
91486 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164953831
9159POINT VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
9169TB LIMITEDUK company159471361
917@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED RE; MR A HARDIE 4578Company—1
918@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED RE; MR B RIST 4580Company—1
919@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED RE; MR D BAILLIE 4846Company—1
920@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED RE; MRS L BAILLIE 4847Company—1
921A AND N CONSULTANCY LTDUK company051924871
922A BAKERUK company139420651
923A BINGHAMUK company163231941
924A CAMPBELLUK company114369901
925A COLLINSUK company073435081
926A E THOMSON (NORFOLK) LIMITEDUK company132083801
927A F ESTATES LIMITEDUK company098587301
928A FORDUK company088214671
929A GREEN & SPENCER MGMT LTD NO 2 RETIREMTCompany—1
930A GREEN AND L EVANS GROUP LTDUK company163401071
931A HOSIEUK company043750751
932A HULMEUK company171868171
933A J COOPER HOLDINGS LTDUK company117039311
934A J LIFE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company155980531
935A JENKINSUK company125120831
936A LAWSONUK company110653641
937A O'NEILLUK company114080841
938A SERIES OF FZM OPPORTUNITIES LP HOLDINGSCompany—1
939A SHINDEUK company130110051
940A SMITHUK company117243171
941A T CONTRACTING & PLANT HIRE LTDUK company080033651
942A WILLIAMSUK company094447031
943A WILLIAMSONUK company151393901
944A WONGUK company111513831
945A&A INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company044613591
946A&C ASSETS LIMITEDUK company104475161
947A&C INVESTMENTS MIDLANDS LIMITEDUK company103192451
948A&S ABRAHAMS LTDCompany—1
949A-SPARK ONE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
950A. PAUL SRC SPV I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
951A.PAUL QCM, LLCNon-UK entity—1
952A15 CITICORP NORTH AMERICA, INC.Company—1
953A16Z SEED-III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
954A7CE CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
955AAA TRUSTEE LIMITED (SHARES HELD IN TREASURY)Company—1
956AAB WEALTH LIMITEDUK companySC3865041
957AAD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company093004631
958AAD HOLDING LTD.Company—1
959AB TRADING AND INVESTING LTDUK company085948771
960ABACUS FX LIMITEDUK company112611031
961ABACUS MONEY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company067552061
962ABACUS WS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
963ABANS BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
964ABANS FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
965ABANS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
966ABDUL BUTTUK companySC8113411
967ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
968ABEDIN GROUP LTDUK company167352241
969ABELL GROUPUK company012955451
970ABELNEAUX CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company076119621
971ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS II LPUK companyLP0161591
972ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP INCCompany—1
973ABERDEEN PLATFORM LIMITEDUK companySC1802031
974ABF INVESTMENTS PLCUK company003066721
975ABIJACK FINANCE LTDCompany—1
976ABN AMRO CLEARING BANK N.V.UK companyFC0251681
977ABP HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company168236391
978ABRDN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1233211
979ABRDN INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company028342121
980ABRINVEST LIMITED RANNOCK HOUSE GEDDINGTON ROAD CORBYCompany—1
981ABSOLUTE CAPITAL GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
982ABT CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company100768701
983ABU ALIUK company166493151
984ABUNDANCE INVESTMENT LTDUK company070491661
985AC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120794751
986AC NEWCO LIMITEDUK company147643181
987ACCEL GROWTH FUND INVESTORS 2013 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
988ACCEL LEADERS FUND II INVESTORS (2019) L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
989ACCEL LONDON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
990ACCEPT CARDS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company153425231
991ACCESS BANK PLCCompany—1
992ACCESS UK LTDCompany—1
993ACCION GATEWAY FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
994ACCOMPLISH (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDCompany—1
995ACE & COMPANY S.A.Non-UK entity—1
996ACE ANGEL PARTNERS LPCompany—1
997ACE III ACQUISITION, L.P.UK companyLP0166931
998ACE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
999ACE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
1000ACE WAY LIMITEDUK company084851001

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 September 2017 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.