SIC 64209 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.?

49,747 of the 122,559 companies registered under SIC 64209 (Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 133,073 individual shareholders and 40,973 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

49,747
companies with a shareholder list
of 122,559 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
36%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
50%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders59%68%
6 or more shareholders13%9.6%
Owned only by individuals50%66%
At least one company shareholder47%33%
Majority-owned by a company*36%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders6.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders5.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.9%0.7%

* Among the 15,469 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts21%8.2%
Small-company accounts43%40%
Micro-entity accounts18%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other8.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 64209, out of 36,069 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 4,580 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ODIN (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company1470656794
2JOIN ODIN LIMITEDUK company1284940592
3INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company0259822851
4CSC CORPORATE SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company0392025545
5SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company0280650244
6LPUK company0659549443
7BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1000735539
8ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE00920239
9LIMITEDCompany—34
10OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE02869634
11CSC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK company0007826227
12UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1259165026
13MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0951286423
14ARGO REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company0927299922
15WLR SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company1597549222
16NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company0401674521
17CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213819
18MUCKLE DIRECTOR LIMITEDUK company0527602018
19OCORIAN LIMITEDUK companyOE01394518
20GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0205303717
21MARK TAYLORUK company1415058217
22MODELLA CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1582451517
23SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0875682517
24CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0982047816
25DAVID SMITHUK company1586536616
26DAVID WILLIAMSUK company1718899716
27FRAGRANCE UK INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company1052772116
28HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company0182422616
29JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companyOE00249216
30PHENNA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1192466916
31TILLOTSON COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITEDUK company0098945916
32VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0029797916
33BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP01492815
34HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0323995115
35MATTHEW JONESUK company1000192815
36COMPANYUK companyCE00429714
37CORIO GENERATION LIMITEDUK company1371549214
38DAVID JONESUK company1226773114
39MACQUARIE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0614657314
40FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company0342134013
41HILCO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company0394491513
42INNOVA RENEWABLES NG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1346521513
43MOURANT CORPORATE TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE00703713
44RICHARD JONESUK company0978961913
45WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0600230713
46AMBER INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0681259712
47ANDREW BROWNUK company0461526912
48BARON POINT FINANCIAL LTD. (AS BARE TRUSTEE)Company—12
49DAVID WRIGHTUK company1606499812
50NATIONAL WORLD PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company1149998212
51NK2N HOTELS (GLASGOW) LIMITED (AS BARE TRUSTEE)Company—12
52PARTNERSHIPCompany—12
53PAUL SMITHUK company0117071912
54RICHARD SMITHUK company0454319412
55SCHRODERS GREENCOAT LLPUK companyOC34608812
56WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—12
57BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—11
58BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0097030811
59CERTEK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1582816011
60CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company1342108911
61DAVID LEWISUK company0346211111
62JAMES TAYLORUK company1058988211
63JMG GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company1245018011
64PALLAS RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company1125438911
65PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LTDUK company0378011211
66QUBIC TRUSTEES LTDUK company0689076811
67ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company0111514311
68AMCOMRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—10
69ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC45921310
70ANDREW WALKERUK companySC30277910
71ARES CREDIT STRATEGIES FEEDER III UK LPUK companyLP01719410
72BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company0892899210
73FEATHER FOOT MIDCO LIMITEDUK company1563074510
74FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company0350657910
75HG INCORPORATIONS LIMITEDUK company0457204210
76HOMER PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company1164690010
77HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITEDUK company0022866010
78HSDL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0224963010
79LITERACY CAPITAL PLCUK company1097614510
80MARK BROWNUK company1681803810
81MATTHEW TAYLORUK company1538529610
82PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0207936810
83ROBERT SMITHUK company1247256810
84SKY RENEWABLES S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—10
85THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company0092873610
86THE TRUSTEES OF THE MCALEER FAMILY SUB-FUND OF THE SWISS CENTRE LIMITED CORPORATE CAPITAL TRUSTCompany—10
87ZX STRATEGIC HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company1249747810
88ADANI ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096350249
89AMBER INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company068126009
90ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091279
91ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065169
92BGF UKEF 3 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company148317499
93CBPE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company019657929
94CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808179
95CYRUSONE CAVALRY UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company142685469
96DAVID MOOREUK company166960759
97FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company031358829
98HILCO LONDON LIMITEDUK company039667299
99HUK 114 LIMITEDUK company142191279
100IAN JONESUK company081220069
101LDC PARALLEL (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company030665019
102LYNCHWOOD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company065510789
103MARK JONESUK company031477659
104MARK THOMPSONUK company047716279
105MARTIN SMITHUK company064880439
106MAXIO DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—9
107MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050199
108MOULDING CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company000517629
109P3P PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3650839
110PAUL WILSONUK company046066339
111RICHARD MOOREUK company094965049
112SIMON DAVIESUK company069733899
113THE HUT.COM LIMITEDUK company050160109
114VALOREAL HOLDING LTDUK company130759059
115ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706138
116BIGGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130185418
117BLUE COAST CAPITAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company007962298
118CGWL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090578528
119CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715478
120DAVID COXUK company006925678
121DAVID HARVEYUK company030344368
122DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739638
123EMILY SMITHUK company116667588
124FIS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company036304948
125GARETH DAVIESUK company144025928
126GOLDEN GEESE LTDUK company138276628
127GREEN INVESTMENT GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC5761438
128HIGHLAND AND UNIVERSAL SECURITIES LTDUK company034490718
129JAMES BROWNUK company082760348
130JIM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046345408
131JOHN KINGUK company035040508
132JOHN TAYLORUK company166555648
133KEVIN SMITHUK company102456438
134MANAGEMENTUK company094331708
135MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666978
136PAUL DAVIESUK company014140958
137PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969908
138PERMIRA VIII INVESTMENT PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company137446578
139PETER SMITHUK company159365478
140RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006463368
141REDMAYNE(NOMINEES)LIMITEDUK company006946238
142ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926138
143S.A.R.L.UK company157670658
144SAVANNAH ENERGY POWER LIMITEDUK company158036578
145SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000008
146THE TRUSTEES OF THE LAVERTY FAMILY SUB-FUND OF THE SWISS CENTRE LIMITED CORPORATE CAPITAL TRUSTCompany—8
147THERME GROUP RHTG AGNon-UK entity—8
148TREASURYUK company149513378
149ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161097
150ALPHA PLUS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company110273797
151ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657617
152ARES CAPITAL EUROPE IV (E) LEVEREDCompany—7
153ARES CAPITAL EUROPE IV (E) UNLEVEREDCompany—7
154ARES CAPITAL EUROPE IV (G) LEVEREDCompany—7
155ARES CAPITAL EUROPE IV (G) UNLEVEREDCompany—7
156ASSOCIATED INVESTMENTS LTD.UK company060930547
157AURORA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company065679937
158BEAUFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131149747
159CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668887
160CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967607
161CILS1 UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139288317
162DAVID HARRISUK company020393837
163DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079847
164DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406707
165DV4 EDUCATIONAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company148880447
166EXPONENT PRIVATE EQUITY CO-INVESTMENT GP LLP IN ITSCompany—7
167GFHP PLANNING UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company151384487
168GRESHAM HOUSE (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company110071087
169HELEN JONESUK company067731927
170INNOVA RENEWABLES LIMITEDUK company120926917
171IVANHOE MINES LIMITEDCompany—7
172JAMES CLARKUK company169931127
173JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352817
174JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881877
175KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302977
176LDC (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company067136217
177LDC PARALLEL XI LPUK companyLP0222437
178LDC XI LPUK companyLP0222517
179LEIGH HALLUK company161088427
180LYCA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128296827
181MARK JOHNSONUK company054990577
182MARK TURNERUK company082436307
183METKA - EGN LTDUK company096275907
184MY CHOICE HEALTHCARE SOUTH WALES LTDUK company125128637
185PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135297
186PETER THOMPSONUK company155782837
187PLH IN THE HIGHLANDS UK LTDUK company138108817
188RCAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company051466207
189RICHARD HILLUK company075103827
190RICHARD THOMASUK company147307937
191ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589907
192ROCKPOOL INVESTMENT NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company080867177
193SCHRODERS GREENCOAT UK LPUK companySL0339327
194SIMON HILLUK company059742677
195SIMON SMITHUK company138770557
196STEPHEN WALKERUK company158102197
197TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company009794237
198THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228417
199THREE SIX ZERO, LPCompany—7
200TWO VALLEYS LIMITEDCompany—7
201WESTBRIDGE II GP LLPUK companyOC4165977
202AES UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company033870456
203AGIC PARTNERS HOLDING (UK) II LIMITEDUK company139785806
204ALARA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company085367756
205ANDREW COXUK company041906656
206ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748496
207ANDREW JAMES SMITHUK companyNI7277586
208ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091046
209ASHETON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company091945626
210BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.Company—6
211BARCLAYS DIRECTINVESTING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046143506
212BDC IV NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122505616
213BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535516
214BGIF IV UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147996586
215BIG GIRAFFE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company102005036
216CARBON GROUP LIMITEDUK company058349096
217CC STIM UK HOLDCO LTDUK company130670856
218CC STORM UK HOLDCO LTDUK company154209516
219COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLCUK company097173506
220CRAIG SMITHUK company090386946
221CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145876
222DARREN CARTERUK company124195456
223DAVID CARTERUK company018449896
224DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028506
225DAVID GREENUK company090639016
226DELGANY UK LIMITEDUK company090533966
227DUKES EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company093458996
228DUKES SCHOOLS LTDUK company110864276
229EPIRIS NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—6
230EQUITIX HOLDINGS LTDUK company059725006
231ESTERA TRUST (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—6
232FEATHER FOOT HOLDINGS LTDUK company098476256
233FREYCINET LTDUK company154020116
234GARY COOPERUK company122405776
235GIML INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITEDUK company148818656
236GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319076
237GRAPEVINE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—6
238GROSVENOR LIMITEDUK company028746266
239GTL ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED (COMPANY NO: 13026731)Company—6
240HANNAH SMITHUK company147290586
241HYCAP HYDROGEN PRODUCTION MASTER UK LIMITEDUK companyFC0406746
242IAN SMITHUK company043344976
243IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794646
244INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065551316
245IPGL LTDUK company020110096
246J M FINN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006149386
247JAMES ENGLANDUK company064281446
248JAMES GRANTUK company054593416
249JAMES HALLUK company125660046
250JOHN JONESUK company172625956
251JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004206
252JOHN MARTINUK company039134906
253JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530936
254KEY CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company063572616
255LBA NC CORE INDUSTRIAL UK REIT LTDUK companyFC0414326
256LDC X LPUK companyLP0215836
257LEGAL & GENERAL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084282326
258LIMITED)Company—6
259MARK PEARCEUK company078916596
260MARK SMITHUK company165903046
261MASDAR GLOBAL OFFSHORE WIND HOLDING RSC LIMITEDCompany—6
262MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 3 PLCUK company042833506
263MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 4 PLCUK companySC2725686
264MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 5 PLCUK company040848756
265MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLCUK company039082206
266METEORA INDUSTRIALS LIMITEDUK company153361786
267NEW ROAD SOLAR LIMITEDUK company099405476
268PATRICIA JONESUK company093614666
269PAUL CLARKEUK company165948086
270PAUL COLLINSUK company029406676
271PAUL MORRISUK company151852396
272PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605976
273PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868276
274PAUL WHITEUK company019255936
275PEMBERSTONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company122736406
276PENTLAND CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company007935776
277PETER JONESUK company002853186
278PHILIP JONESUK company162131916
279PIPER INVESTMENT IV LIMITEDUK company054917376
280RAYBOULD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company153489846
281RENEWABLE POWER CAPITAL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company130871706
282RICHARD TURNERUK company030459796
283RICHARD WALKERUK company043744576
284ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059116
285RUBICON PARTNERS V NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company131832216
286RULEGALE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020688196
287RYAN SMITHUK companyNI0617916
288SARAH JONESUK company093764776
289SDIP HOLDINGS ABNon-UK entity—6
290SI 2016 LIMITEDUK companySC4009056
291SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237576
292STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112556
293STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441996
294STUART BROWNUK company046494216
295STUART HARRISUK company092699246
296TOTA II LIMITEDUK company104026916
297VENREX NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company097844746
29821 SIX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126900125
299ABRY INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP II, L.P.Company—5
300ACTIVITY COMPANYCompany—5
301ADAM LEWISUK companySC8486465
302AEPEP III REIT LIMITEDUK company141696475
303AI SKY UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company120315875
304ALBION CROWN VCT PLCUK company034952875
305ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143105
306ALCUIN GP IV LLPUK companyOC3977055
307ALEX SMITHUK company047841095
308AMBER RIVER GROUP LIMITEDUK company119420585
309ANDREW BELLUK company120136525
310ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502915
311ANDREW HILLUK company063857995
312ANDREW MARTINUK company053721655
313ANDREW WOODUK company046475045
314ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627155
315APPOSITE HEALTHCARE III GP LLPUK companyOC4322875
316ARDONAGH ADVISORY BROKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115500305
317ARES CENTRE STREET PARTNERSHIP, L.P.Company—5
318ARES EUROPEAN CREDIT INVESTMENTS I (C), L.P.Company—5
319ARROW DS LPUK companySL0296975
320ASC5 LIMITEDUK company152279455
321AURELIUS INVESTMENT LUX ONE S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—5
322BAGNALL ENERGY LIMITEDUK company083496795
323BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022552245
324BEN JONESUK company071588255
325BORALEX LIMITEDUK company047324655
326BRACKLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139057695
327BRE II TOPCO UK LIMITEDUK company154145065
328CARNEGIE GROUP LIMITEDUK company048205785
329CASTLE CEMENT LIMITEDUK company021827625
330CBRE ELP DANICA S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—5
331CCP MANCO 1 LIMITEDUK company151503745
332CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LTDUK company018667745
333CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL PLCUK company010534995
334CHUBB EUROPEAN GROUP SENon-UK entity—5
335COLE WATERHOUSE LIMITEDUK company102385915
336COMMUNITY OWNED RENEWABLE ENERGY LLPUK companyOC4180785
337CRYSTAL REEF LIMITEDUK company124196055
338CYRUSONE CAVALRY UK TRS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company143016375
339DANIEL LEWISUK company065927255
340DANIEL MORRISUK company047318755
341DANIEL PARKERUK company111618845
342DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566105
343DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850845
344DAVID HUGHESUK company128948545
345DAVID JENKINSUK company004014145
346DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579645
347DAVID MORGANUK company072678265
348DAVID NASHUK company094259155
349DAVID TAYLORUK company047254115
350DAVID WALKERUK company097007545
351DEAN TURNERUK company095109105
352DHANOA NEWCO LIMITEDUK company159613795
353EATOS GROUP REAL-ESTATE LTDUK company149332635
354ENAMEL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114315095
355FINCHLEY MORGAN LIMITEDUK company132296905
356GENIVS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—5
357GEPE UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130440055
358GOLDMAN SACHS SECURITIES (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company021639165
359GRAPHITE CAPITAL CO-INVESTMENT IX LPUK companySL0328735
360GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS IX A LPUK companyLP0193435
361GREENSCALE DATA CENTRES LTDUK company153342165
362GRESHAM HOUSE INCOME & GROWTH 2 VCT PLCUK company051539315
363GRESHAM HOUSE INCOME & GROWTH VCT PLCUK company040694835
364GRP III REGIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company124111785
365HAEF II HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company151769805
366HAILSHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—5
367HANSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050097435
368HANSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company023613035
369HAYS PLCUK company021509505
370HELIOS UK HOLDCO LTDUK company117371275
371HO2 MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company054761345
372HOLD MY BRICKS LTDUK company130002635
373HONI POKE GROUP LTDUK company111235575
374HOUSERATE LIMITEDUK company030955575
375IAN CAMPBELLUK company113583935
376IAN COLLINSONUK company058937575
377ICON 3 HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company126946005
378ICON INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT VI LIMITED, IN ITS CAPACITYCompany—5
379IMPACT HEALTHCARE REIT PLCUK company104649665
380INEBRIATION GROUP LTDUK company164386845
381INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLCNon-UK entity—5
382INTRINSIC EQUITY LIMITEDUK company045712345
383IR DNO LIMITEDUK company143961255
384JAMES ANDREWSUK company051766555
385JAMES GREENUK company084372635
386JAMES LAWSONUK company152532375
387JAMES LEEUK company157007365
388JAMES WHYTEUK company108743745
389JAMES WILSONUK company043501615
390JULIE JONESUK company077849995
391KIDS PLANET DAY NURSERIES LTDUK company065967875
392LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company027774485
393LBA NC CORE INDUSTRIAL UK COMPANY I LTDUK company159730765
394LDC PARALLEL X LPUK companyLP0215845
395LDC PARALLEL XIII LPUK companyLP0235015
396LDC XIII LPUK companySL0366895
397LEARNDIRECT DIGITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company127953285
398LEVINE LEICHTMAN CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE II SCSPCompany—5
399MACQUARIE ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116707755
400MAINSTAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company150481155
401MARBLECO LIMITEDUK company150971245
402MARK FERGUSONUK company083342295
403MARK REYNOLDSUK company064376765
404MATTHEW HARRISUK company126417325
405MAYOLA FOODS LIMITEDUK company095533055
406MERIDIAN GROWTH CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC4251695
407MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONALUK company023120795
408MICHAEL MCDONALDUK company059140115
409NALA RENEWABLES LIMITEDUK company134937935
410NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company000351615
411NICHOLAS WALKERUK company143027385
412NOVASTONE CAPITAL ADVISORS GMBHNon-UK entity—5
413OAKFIELD MANOR ESTATES LIMITEDUK company073429995
414ORIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124723415
415ORSTED POWER (UK) LIMITEDUK company049847875
416PALATINE IMPACT FOUNDER PARTNER LPUK companySL0294085
417PALMER NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company132572865
418PARTNERS IV (SPV), LPCompany—5
419PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254385
420PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422685
421PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306715
422PERMIRA VI INVESTMENT PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company116202465
423PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626265
424PIB GROUP LIMITEDUK company099004665
425PLATINUM EQUITY CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL VICompany—5
426PURPLE KENYAN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company141800115
427RCAPITAL LIMITEDUK company063757005
428RD CAPITAL TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES 1 LIMITEDCompany—5
429RESONANCE BRITISH WIND ENERGY INCOME II LIMITEDCompany—5
430RICHARD BROWNUK company060466315
431RICHARD LEWISUK company046365395
432RICHARD WEBBUK company067932005
433ROPER UK, LTDUK company081797915
434RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155305
435S LONDON LIMITEDUK company078088435
436SAMUEL LEWISUK company003346695
437SAVANNAH ENERGY PLCUK company091152625
438SCOTTISH GROWTH SCHEME - FORESIGHT GROUP EQUITY FINANCECompany—5
439SECOND CIRCLE LIMITEDUK company096286615
440SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company029555305
441SEVENTH CINVEN FUND (NO.1) LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—5
442SIEXEC INVESTMENTS PARTNERSHIPCompany—5
443SIMON TAYLORUK company095960595
444SOCIUM GROUP NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company129946635
445SOFTBANK GROUP CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company095698895
446SOUTER KENT LIMITEDUK companySC4598045
447SOUTHLANDS VENTURES LTDUK company129156425
448STEPHEN TURNERUK company075131835
449STONEWEG HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company043688585
450TENZING PE III GP LLPUK companySO3076785
451TERZO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128732025
452THG OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122420845
453TIGGRIS INVESTMENT COMPANYUK company117207745
454TITAN INVERSIONES EN INFRAESTRUCTURAS, SCR, S.A.Non-UK entity—5
455TPA INVESTMENTS (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—5
456VESTD NOMINEES LTDUK company095787725
457W B NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company005935945
458WFB COSEC LIMITEDUK company128647145
459XENIA MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company076208495
460(HOLDING) SCSPCompany—4
461ABILITY (HOTELS) LIMITEDCompany—4
462ADAM WILSONUK company083736364
463ADLER & ALLAN LIMITEDUK company003184604
464AGATHOS II GP LLPUK companyOC4331754
465AGGREKO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0739944
466ALAN CLARKUK company109765414
467ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989774
468ALAN MORGANUK company114082514
469ALAN WILSONUK company022610994
470ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907324
471ALBION KAY VCT PLCUK company031390194
472ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC5296984
473AMCOMRI GP BVI LIMITEDCompany—4
474AMEY VENTURES ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070680484
475ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999194
476ANDREW GREENUK company075693064
477ANDREW HALLUK company067850974
478ANDREW MILNEUK company133466374
479ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002574
480ANDY SMITHUK company047623774
481ANGLESEA CAPITAL 7 LLPUK companyOC4007134
482ANIMATRIX FOUNDERS LLPUK companyOC3470204
483ANNA EDWARDSUK company172395244
484ANSOR FUND II GP LLP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANSOR FUND II LP)Company—4
485AP-ASG GP1 LIMITEDCompany—4
486APEX GROUP TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company001123684
487APIARY CAPITAL PARTNERS I INVESTMENT GP LLPUK companyOC4443604
488ARES EUROPEAN CREDIT INVESTMENTS II (G), L.P.UK companyLP0198174
489ARES EUROPEAN CREDIT INVESTMENTS VII (CP), L.P.Company—4
490ARES UK CREDIT STRATEGIES, LP.UK companyLP0153764
491ARIF AHMEDUK company097523384
492ARLE CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company142586544
493ARROW UK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139420204
494ASHIRA HODAOT LTDUK company163789104
495ATHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (COMPANY NO: 11775972)Company—4
496ATHINA CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company074652424
497ATLANTIDA CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company142953324
498AUGUST EQUITY PARTNERS IV GP LIMITEDUK company100330904
499AURELIUS IV UK ACQUICO FOUR LIMITEDUK company142701264
500AZTEC (TRUSTEES NO. 1) LIMITEDUK companyOE0057484
501B2BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company109755454
502BABYLON BIDCO LIMITEDUK company152489504
503BALLYMORE LIMITEDUK company049365254
504BARKING BRAWN LIMITED (COMPANY NO: 13225626)Company—4
505BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company041153414
506BARONSMEAD VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company035042144
507BCI FINANCE NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company110018904
508BESTFIELD INVESTMENTSUK company101851444
509BGF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company106084814
510BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 1 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128921274
511BGF UKEF 2 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company139956434
512BINA PATELUK company141277964
513BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS SUPERVISORY GP ASIA II NQUK companyOC4206854
514BP MARSH & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company024551914
515BRIAN KINGUK company072011544
516BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290224
517BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT PLCUK company031347494
518BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT2 PLCUK company040840034
519BUILDING SCHOOLS FOR THE FUTURE INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3207954
520CADELER INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company079647494
521CARL JONESUK company085387454
522CENTAMIN LIMITEDUK companyFC0423354
523CERO GENERATION LIMITEDUK company122725334
524CFP ENERGY GROUP LTD.UK company142991694
525CHRIS EVANSUK company135881854
526CHRIS SMITHUK company048120394
527CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753844
528CIRQLR GROUP FINCO LIMITEDUK company146071124
529CLAN EQUITY LIMITEDUK company133520714
530CLEARWATER CORPORATE FINANCE (UK) LTDUK company117623334
531COGNITA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052810134
532COLIN BELLUK company162324804
533CONE MARSHALL TRUSTEES (ITALIA) SRLNon-UK entity—4
534CONNELLS LIMITEDUK company031873944
535CONSTANTINE WIND ENERGY LIMITEDUK company076630154
536CONSTELLATION RETAIL GROUP LIMITEDUK company137641674
537COPLEY POINT ASSETS LIMITEDUK company124959414
538CORPORATIONUK company137259544
539CUCKOO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company124371724
540DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336674
541DAVID BAILEYUK company109647054
542DAVID BALLUK company106981024
543DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317534
544DAVID OWENUK company059696114
545DAVID REIDUK companySC2929944
546DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287964
547DAVID ROSSUK company015483214
548DAVID SCOTTUK company065533084
549DAVID THOMASUK company068628664
550DAVID WILLIAMSONUK company045044674
551DCC LIMITEDUK company047092704
552DEBRETT'S PE LIMITEDUK company142563644
553DM COMPANY SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company025359944
554DRIVE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company120430314
555DTZ WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company090735724
556EAGLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company087388424
557EASYHOTEL LIMITEDUK company090357384
558EDWARDIAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company013160614
559EIGHTPLATFORM XIV LIMITEDUK company167758994
560ELAGHMORE GP LLPUK companyOC4133924
561ELEMENTAL SN LIMITEDUK company142056974
562ELGIN ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071816864
563ELIZABETH GREENUK company161822024
564ELLIOTT WATTSUK company143909004
565ELYSIAN CAPITAL EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT LPUK companyLP0165214
566ELYSIAN CAPITAL GP II LLP, ACTING ITS CAPACITY AS THE GENERALCompany—4
567EMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITEDUK company137783594
568EMMA SMITHUK company068617394
569EMPIRE PROPERTY ASSET HOLDINGSUK company119042744
570EQUIOM (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0099304
571ERA FUND I, LPCompany—4
572ETA EUROPE AGNon-UK entity—4
573EUROBLUE INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyFC0370154
574EXPONENT PRIVATE EQUITY CO-INVESTMENT GP LLPUK companyOC4309484
575FINANCE DURHAM GP LIMITEDUK company107047624
576FLOTATION ENERGY LIMITEDUK companySC5977024
577FORESIGHT ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS 1 S.À R.LNon-UK entity—4
578FORUM HOLDINGS 11 S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—4
579FPE III GP LLP ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR AND ON BEHALFCompany—4
580FRASERS GROUP PLCUK company060351064
581GARY WILSONUK company104459724
582GATELEY CUSTODIAN AND NOMINEE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company089563164
583GAVIN JONESUK company022223554
584GEM FH BIDCO LIMITEDUK company117429744
585GEOFOCUS TRUST SERVICES LTDUK company067248074
586GEPE UK JURA HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company138165784
587GLOBAL TRANSPORT INCOME FUND MASTER PARTNERSHIP SCSPCompany—4
588GLOBELEQ AFRICA LIMITEDUK company163921924
589GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONALUK company022639514
590GRAHAM TAYLORUK company094870194
591GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS IX B LPUK companyLP0193424
592GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS IX C LPUK companyLP0193414
593GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS IX D LPUK companyLP0193444
594GREENCOAT UK WIND HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company083597034
595GRENADIER CFH SARLNon-UK entity—4
596GURPREET SINGHUK company167110054
597HANSON RETAIL LIMITEDUK company023612874
598HG GENESIS 9 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129007284
599HOWDEN BROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company062497994
600HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITEDUK company002173104
601HSEPP III MASTER HOLDINGS, SLPCompany—4
602HSSCI LIMITEDUK company166801464
603ICJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company130173484
604ICON 4 HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company127693314
605IMRAN ALIUK company145891804
606INDUSTRIENS PENSIONSFORSIKRING A/SNon-UK entity—4
607INFLEXION ENTERPRISE FUND V GP GUERNSEY LIMITEDCompany—4
608INGENIOUS RENEWABLE ENERGY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company090630784
609INNOVA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company096977574
610INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATIONCompany—4
611INVESTMENT LPCompany—4
612INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LPCompany—4
613IVOLVE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116699884
614J & E NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC2370074
615J P MORGAN SECURITIES PLCUK company027110064
616JAMES BRADLEYUK company124436034
617JAMES CAPEL (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company006376724
618JAMES EVANSUK company091564134
619JAMES HOLMESUK company164610284
620JAMES MILLERUK companySL0000594
621JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387874
622JAMES MORRISUK company118989264
623JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706544
624JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622794
625JAMES WATSONUK company074381054
626JAMIE BROWNUK company073277154
627JASON SCOTTUK company169709844
628JASON SMITHUK company164642504
629JASPER PARROTTUK company009789104
630JOHN ALTONUK company151687414
631JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932624
632JOHN BANKSUK company018317254
633JOHN HUGHESUK company032884704
634JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504384
635JOHN PARKERUK company025693824
636JOHN SWIRE & SONS LIMITEDUK company001331434
637JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024924
638JONATHAN EDWARDSUK company069115104
639JP MARLAND AND SONS LIMITEDUK company023471784
640K3 CAPITAL GROUP PLCUK company061026184
641KAREN JONESUK company113201774
642KEITH ROSSUK company143914724
643KEITH YOUNGUK companyNI7284964
644KENNETH SMITHUK companySC0271314
645KERRIDGE COMMERCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company070905214
646KEVIN HALLUK company069849514
647KEVIN HARRISUK company058526974
648KEVIN O'NEILLUK company094009384
649KJR & ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company153172134
650KLIC PARTNERS LTDUK company145488134
651LAGUNA HOUSE LIMITEDUK company129791034
652LASER MM INVESTMENT SARLNon-UK entity—4
653LAWRENCE KINGUK company040847434
654LDC IX LPUK companyLP0208004
655LDC PARALLEL IX LPUK companyLP0207774
656LEE JONESUK company153327344
657LEE SMITHUK company142493614
658LIBERTY CO-INVEST II LLPUK companyOC4419064
659LIBERTY CO-INVEST LLPUK companyOC4173644
660LIMEFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company123531674
661LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—4
662LN-GAIETY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053222574
663LONGACRE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138007724
664LOUISE WALSHUK company065008874
665MACQUARIE CORPORATE HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDUK companyFC0278784
666MADJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company127831474
667MAIA+ LIMITEDUK company120741284
668MANA HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company141765314
669MARIA PAYNEUK company172511884
670MARK BAKERUK company154865404
671MARK COOPERUK company045108364
672MARK DAVIESUK company047271084
673MARK HALLUK company027681664
674MARK LANEUK companyOC4074814
675MARK POOLEUK company057533814
676MARK SHAWUK company049731974
677MATTHEW JENKINSUK company101534334
678MATTHEW KINGUK company142849884
679MAVEN NPIF II NE EQUITY GP LTDUK companySC7932794
680MERME VENTURES LTDCompany—4
681METREA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123697274
682MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406854
683MICHAEL COLLINSUK company162780884
684MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196684
685MICHAEL SHERRYUK company096391334
686MIY CAPITAL LTDUK company122451754
687MNL (ETHOS) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company146726244
688MOBEUS 1 LPUK companyLP0172404
689MOBEUS INCOME & GROWTH 2 VCT PLCUK company039462354
690MONTREUX FIXED YIELD HOLDING COMPANYCompany—4
691MOULTON GOODIES LIMITEDUK companyOE0013254
692NALA GREECE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139411404
693NEIL TURNERUK company048676184
694NEW ZEALAND TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company012026184
695NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484324
696NICOLAS JAMES LIMITEDUK company099081884
697NORTHERN 2 VCT PLCUK company036950714
698NORTHERN 3 VCT PLCUK company042805304
699NORTHERN VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company030901634
700NQ LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS A GENERAL PARTNER OF BREP ASIA IICompany—4
701NS ETA GP I ON BEHALF OF NS GLOBAL ETA I LPCompany—4
702NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITEDUK company035238684
703NVM III GP LLPUK companyOC4172514
704NXTRA AFRICA DATA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145040594
705OAKFIELD CAPITAL III LPUK companyLP0189544
706OAKROYD LIMITEDUK company129490294
707OCTOPUS ENERGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company097186244
708OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720934
709OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977654
710OF FPE FUND III LPCompany—4
711OGIER GLOBAL TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK company001241614
712OLYMPUS JERSEY TOPCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0405134
713ORANGE UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110586684
714OSMOSIS BUYER LIMITEDUK company134046934
715OVM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136121054
716OXIANA LIMITEDUK companySC2226634
717PALATINE FOUNDER PARTNER IV LPUK companySL0335444
718PARTNER OF ELYSIAN CAPITAL II LPCompany—4
719PARTNERSHIP)Company—4
720PASARGAD 2 LIMITEDUK company130824344
721PATRICK RYANUK company114768984
722PATRIOT ACQUISITION BIDCO LIMITEDUK company128500424
723PAUL ALEXANDERUK company066309394
724PAUL BAKERUK company039603384
725PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291804
726PAUL LEWISUK company089893744
727PAUL MARTINUK company143169914
728PAUL MORANUK company051758554
729PAUL ROSEUK company062018534
730PEARSALLS LIMITEDUK company038512274
731PEEL HUNT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company023202524
732PEMBERSTONE SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company087567434
733PERMIRA VII INVESTMENT PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company122636144
734PETER ROBINSONUK company168422844
735PIPER NOMINEE IV LIMITEDUK company054918624
736PLATINUM EQUITY CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL VI-BCompany—4
737PLATINUM EQUITY CAPITAL PARTNERS-P VI (CAYMAN), L.P.Company—4
738PLATINUM EQUITY CAPITAL QIQ PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL VICompany—4
739PRIYA PATELUK company122135844
740Q-ENERGY TYG V SCR, SANon-UK entity—4
741Q-ENERGY ZERO-E V,SCR SANon-UK entity—4
742QUALITAS ENERGY GREEN SCR, SANon-UK entity—4
743QUAY INVESTMENTS APSNon-UK entity—4
744QUBIC FIDUCIARIES LIMITEDUK company121239594
745QUEEN'S PARK EQUITYUK companyOC4306944
746RACHEL DAVIESUK company082318844
747RAILWAYS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company029345394
748RE INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONCompany—4
749REGEN FUTURE PLANET I LIMITEDUK company124340894
750REIP IV MIDCO LIMITEDUK company121206294
751RENEWABLE ENERGY INCOME PARTNERSHIP III B HOLDINGSUK company121206424
752RENIKA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109302954
753RICHARD BELLUK company058097904
754RICHARD BRADLEYUK company151716614
755RICHARD HALLUK company057120074
756RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202174
757RICHARD HAWKINSUK company048405604
758RICHARD PALMERUK company142588504
759RICHARD SPENCERUK company062075304
760RICHARD VINCENTUK company070409814
761RICHARD WHITEUK company047298794
762RICHARD WOODUK company070322484
763RIGBY GROUP TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company093477944
764ROBERT ALLENUK company082101924
765ROBERT MILLERUK company095578634
766ROBERT MORLEYUK companySC4628184
767ROBINSON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company126165434
768ROKIT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company060767874
769ROKO ABNon-UK entity—4
770ROSS-SHIRE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK companySC1779394
771RPC ELMYA CARNATION PROJECTCO LIMITEDUK company152565674
772RWE RENEWABLES UK SWINDON LIMITEDUK company025506224
773RYAN JONESUK companyOC3426894
774S&P GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company041851464
775SANDIP ODEDRAUK company143909074
776SCALEUP CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company126134674
777SCHRODERS GREENCOAT ACS LTAF HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company161228164
778SCOTT MITCHELLUK companyLP0038694
779SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582124
780SEEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyFC0352814
781SETTLEMENTUK company094423174
782SHAFTESBURY CAPITAL PLCUK company071450514
783SHANE O'NEILLUK companyNI0459254
784SHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company024766914
785SHEPHERD & WEDDERBURN (TRUSTEES) LIMITED IN THEIR CAPACITY AS EXECUTORS OF THE LATE THOMAS FLOCKHARTCompany—4
786SIMON HARRISONUK company038671474
787SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522914
788SIMON YOUNGUK company127832384
789SIMPSON REEDS LIMITEDUK company025995254
790SKY RENEWABLES SARLNon-UK entity—4
791SODERBERG & PARTNERS HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—4
792STARLIGHT ENERGY FIRST GP LLPCompany—4
793STEPHEN JAMESUK company172713914
794STEVEN HARRISUK company076212314
795SUMITOMO CORPORATIONUK company000080534
796SUPERSTRUCT UK FESTIVALS LIMITEDUK company089089754
797T-INFRA GLOBAL LTDUK company117590614
798TARSUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company020005444
799TENZING PE I GP LLPUK companySO3058784
800THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—4
801THE NORSEMAN FAMILY OFFICE LIMITEDUK company118970124
802THOMAS BROWNUK companySL0008834
803THOMAS HUGHESUK company114331354
804THWACK PARTNERS A LLPUK companyOC4540424
805TILIVER CC LTDUK company130718124
806TISV 1 LIMITEDUK company137217974
807TREE DIST CO (UK) LIMITEDUK company139258114
808UNB RESOURCES UK LIMITEDUK company094827734
809UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company148891664
810VAUBAN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company124800564
811VESTRA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company064607344
812VESUVIUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company002519774
813VG CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companyOE0030334
814WAVERLEY PARK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—4
815WILLIAM CURRIE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company128717424
816WILLIAM JACKSONUK companyNI7181404
817WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494664
818WINTERGREEN INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company037212084
819WSH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087472044
820WSH UK & IRELAND LIMITEDUK company087474694
821YFM EQUITY PARTNERS BUYOUT II (GP) LLPUK companyOC4230584
822YFM EQUITY PARTNERS BUYOUT III (GP) LLPUK companyOC4447594
823Z NOMINEE 1 LTDUK company134455754
824Z NOMINEE 2 LTDUK company134455224
825ZENOBE EV FLEETCO LIMITEDUK company136652904
826ZOUK CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT LLPUK companyOC4263894
82721 SIX PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company131574193
828666 RICHMOND GROUP LIMITEDUK company156591733
829A BRADSHAWUK company171504263
830A&G FIDUCIARIES LIMITEDUK company151408363
831A.J.R. COOK LTDUK company129187323
832ABF OVERSEAS LIMITEDUK company033133453
833ABRY INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP AI, L.P.Company—3
834ABRY PARTNERS IX CO-INVESTMENT FUND, L.P.Company—3
835ACCEL-KKR MEMBERS FUND, LLCNon-UK entity—3
836ACORN A2K INVESTOR, LLCNon-UK entity—3
837ACORN SOARING INVESTOR, LLCNon-UK entity—3
838ACTIVE MANCO LIMITEDUK company128837843
839ADAM CLARKEUK company093669003
840ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984373
841ADP PRIMARY CARE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company070232383
842ADVANCED ENGINEERING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162271293
843ADY ENTERPRISES LTDUK companyNI6767303
844AGATHOS FUND ONE LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—3
845AGATHOS ONE (GP) LIMITEDUK company092219663
846AGLQ HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company113739033
847AI SKY UK NEWCO LIMITEDCompany—3
848AIP INFRASTRUCTURE LPUK companySL0298693
849AIRQUITY LIMITEDCompany—3
850ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726073
851ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540403
852ALBION VENTURE CAPITAL TRUST PLCUK company031426093
853ALCAZAR ENERGY PARTNERS II HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company146717273
854ALEX JOHNSONUK company058993953
855ALEXANDER HILLUK company056803163
856ALIDINA CAPITAL LTDUK company114322733
857ALISON BARNESUK company165566233
858ALLEANS RENEWABLES CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company119357263
859ALLIANCE BOOTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044527153
860ALTERA INFRASTRUCTURE FFTA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7507313
861AMBRE HOLDINGS S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—3
862AMCOR PLCUK companyFC0357183
863AMINA BEGUMUK company157084013
864AMITRA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company111450063
865ANCIENT HORSE LIMITEDUK company076144343
866ANDREW ALLENUK company060611733
867ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422853
868ANDREW CURRIEUK companySC8001303
869ANDREW DAVISUK company062452193
870ANDREW GRAYUK company074552843
871ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958663
872ANDREW LANEUK company064582323
873ANDREW PETERSUK company079992663
874ANDREW PRITCHARDUK company105680423
875ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465453
876ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667153
877ANDREW SHAWUK company063179413
878ANDREW WALLERUK company101723203
879ANDWIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142766783
880ANIS & AINA LIMITEDUK company123168133
881ANSWERBUY LIMITEDUK company021505843
882ANTHONY LEWISUK company092464053
883APARTHOTEL INVESTMENTS S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—3
884APEX FINANCIAL SERVICES (TRUST COMPANY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0231283
885APEX GROUP NOMINEES 1 (UK) LIMITEDUK company083347553
886APIARY CAPITAL PARTNERS I GP LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERALCompany—3
887APPOSITE HEALTHCARE FUND II L.PUK companyLP0168723
888ARBOR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company048629743
889ARES CAPITAL EUROPE MASTER S.C.A., SICAV-RAIF - EURCompany—3
890ARES CAPITAL EUROPE MASTER S.C.A., SICAV-RAIF - EUR LEVEREDCompany—3
891ARES CAPITAL EUROPE MASTER S.C.A., SICAV-RAIF - GBPCompany—3
892ARES CAPITAL EUROPE MASTER S.C.A., SICAV-RAIF - GBP LEVEREDCompany—3
893ARES EPEP III (LUX) GP S.A.R.L, ACTING IN ITS CAPACITY AS ANon-UK entity—3
894ARES EUROPEAN CREDIT INVESTMENTS V (X), L.P.Company—3
895ARES EUROPEAN CREDIT INVESTMENTS VI (N), L.P.Company—3
896ARES SFERS CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND LLCNon-UK entity—3
897ASG AEROSPACE LIMITEDUK company118793143
898ASIF KHANUK company066575983
899ASOF II A (DE) HOLDINGS I, L.P.Company—3
900ASOF II HOLDINGS I, L.P.Company—3
901ASP UK INTERMEDIATE CFC1 LIMITEDUK company138137563
902ASSET CAPITAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160880533
903ASTORG VII INVESTMENTS SARLNon-UK entity—3
904ATLAS FM GROUP LTDUK company068832473
905ATLAS UK INTERMEDIATE LIMITEDUK company130294053
906ATTWELL FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company136078173
907AUGUST EQUITY PARTNERS IV A LPUK companyLP0173143
908AURELIUS INVESTMENT LUX ONE SARLNon-UK entity—3
909AUSTIN MOOREUK company109188243
910AZNAH LIMITEDUK company123167503
911BABCOCK COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154138563
912BALLYARDS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6952803
913BANSOLS DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company033563763
914BARCHESTER HOLDCO (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—3
915BARCLAYS UNQUOTED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company021560663
916BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company010565783
917BARLOWORLD INVESTMENTS (PTY) LIMITEDNon-UK entity—3
918BARRETT VENTURES LTDUK company105389913
919BCA CENTRAL LIMITEDUK company070614213
920BEHALF OF ALL SEAS CAPITAL I SCSP REPRESENTED BY ALL SEASCompany—3
921BEHALF OF ALL SEAS CAPITAL I USD SCSP ACTING THROUGH ALLCompany—3
922BELGRAVE SQUARE HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company114807853
923BELLARIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—3
924BGFUK company111795773
925BGF CO-INVEST LPUK companyLP0237733
926BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137002213
927BHAL GLOBAL CORPORATE LIMITEDUK company088120823
928BHARTI GLOBAL LIMITEDUK companyFC0363003
929BHREI-28 LIMITEDUK company152653023
930BLANTREE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company137888203
931BLENCATHRA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company070434803
932BLUEFIELD RENEWABLES 1 LIMITEDUK company139942973
933BNP PARIBAS S.A.Non-UK entity—3
934BOLT INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company156955593
935BOURSE TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0059613
936BP GAMMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148296473
937BRE/EUROPE 11 SARLNon-UK entity—3
938BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company044446123
939BRIGGS EQUIPMENT UK LIMITEDUK company058955883
940BRITEL FUND NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company017052883
941BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLCUK company018000003
942BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company135046013
943BRUNNER GMBHNon-UK entity—3
944BRUNTWOOD DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089404713
945BSREP II CENTER PARCS JERSEY 2 LIMITEDCompany—3
946BUCHAN 1 LIMITEDUK companySC6438503
947BYM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company098620053
948C.M. WHIFFEN LTDUK company129193323
949CABOT SQUARE CAPITAL NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company047663583
950CAMPAIGN MONITOR EUROPE UK LTDUK company100423553
951CAP/PERFORMANCE LTDUK company098087903
952CAPITAL I GENERAL PARTNER SCSP, ITSELF ACTING THROUGH ALLCompany—3
953CAPSTRIVE LIMITEDCompany—3
954CARE TREE HOLDING LTDUK company114932433
955CARING HOLDING TOPCO LTDUK company140054893
956CARL BARTONUK company004669443
957CAROLE WILSONUK companySC0419003
958CAROLINE TAYLORUK company158250463
959CARROZZO CAPITAL LTDUK company114327703
960CASH TIGER LIMITEDUK company106506523
961CASTELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057506413
962CAYTRUST FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company008437153
963CBRE EUROPE LOGISTICS PARTNERS HOLDCO S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—3
964CD CE UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company147366773
965CELNOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company150585383
966CHAMPIONX U.S. 5 LLCNon-UK entity—3
967CHANCERYGATE CO-INVEST 1 LIMITEDUK company141567773
968CHARLES EVANSUK company104922083
969CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944763
970CHARLES WILSONUK company043963333
971CHASE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002482393
972CHEETAH HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company108321663
973CHG1 LIMITEDUK company084456533
974CHILTERN CAPITAL NOMINEESUK company098782473
975CHRIS FOSTERUK company079050713
976CHRISTOPHER BALLUK company083392773
977CHRISTOPHER LANGLEYUK company121722233
978CHRISTOPHER MARTINUK company017262083
979CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company008023643
980CHRISTOPHER NORTONUK company098814553
981CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPSUK company012422013
982CHURCHGATE ESTATES LIMITEDUK company032746663
983CI AM UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125088193
984CI IV ARROW HOLDCO LTDUK company136153503
985CIM ZENITH MASTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—3
986CIT JERMYN LIMITEDUK company119997363
987CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITEDUK company017632973
988CITRUS VALLEY INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—3
989CKM3 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company150846453
990CKMA LTDUK company123350913
991CLAIRE BROWNUK company116852323
992CLEARWATER CORPORATE FINANCE LLPUK companyOC3112993
993COGENT LIMITEDUK company122316593
994COLA HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company112835593
995COLIN BAKERUK company151834803
996COLIN SMITHUK company087829003
997CONCOURSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147822973
998CONISTON CAPITAL GP LLPUK companyOC4341773
999CONISTON NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company136180403
1000CONQUER DAWN LIMITEDCompany—3

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 August 2016 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.