SIC 64201 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Activities of agricultural holding companies?

478 of the 1,229 companies registered under SIC 64201 (Activities of agricultural holding companies) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,977 individual shareholders and 494 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

478
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,229 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
58%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders66%68%
6 or more shareholders13%9.6%
Owned only by individuals58%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*84%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*57%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders4.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders12%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 162 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts18%8.2%
Small-company accounts41%40%
Micro-entity accounts24%38%
Dormant-company accounts11%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.9%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 363 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 64201, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 9 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1J.B SHROPSHIRE & SONS LIMITEDUK company035167264
2UPL CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company028794074
3BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK company089289923
4REGENERATE OUTCOMES LTDUK company127159493
5DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739632
6EQUALIZER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163372462
7HIGH CROSS FARM LIMITEDUK company067767992
8LIFECROWN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company042992842
9ST AUBYN ESTATES TRUSTEES 1 LIMITED AND ST AUBYN ESTATES TRUSTEES 2 LIMITEDCompany—2
101000270084 ONTARIO LIMITEDCompany—1
1114485467 CANADA INC.Company—1
12A E STUART LIMITEDUK company125214371
13A HARGREAVES LIMITEDUK company005900771
14A&A UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company065516661
15A&E PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company085429781
16ABENED VENTURES LTDUK company121297781
17ABERDEEN ANGUS PRODUCERS LIMITEDCompany—1
18ADDINGTON FUNDUK company046541861
19AGB GLOBAL PARTNERS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
20AGRIUM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company149706611
21AIOLOS GENERAL INVESTMENTS S.A. LTDUK company134975961
22ALAN BAXTERUK company066005981
23ALFORDUK company074264861
24ALLAN JAMES SCOTTUK companyOC4074981
25ALPHA MBM INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
26ALUN WILLIAMSUK companySC4319261
27AM FRESH GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company086053701
28AMANDA BUTLERUK company067637001
29AMBERSIDE CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
30AMBERSIDE LTDUK company138552511
31AMC CAPITAL IV ORANGE S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
32ANB INVESTMENTS PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
33ANDERSON STRATHERN NOMINEES LTDUK companySC1381721
34ANDREW FOULDSUK company019504751
35ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
36APHRODITE REGEN LIMITEDUK company143329861
37ARUM S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
38AT RICHARDSON & SON LIMITEDUK company010734801
39AVIAGEN EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LTD.UK company068192461
40AVIAGEN GROUP HOLDING INCCompany—1
41AVIAGEN INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LIMITEDUK company047688271
42AVIAGEN INTERNATIONAL FINANCE ONE LIMITEDUK company046954261
43AVIAGEN INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TWO LIMITEDUK company046954371
44B.F. S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
45B.T. BUSINESS AND TRADING SUPPORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
46BAGNOLO WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK companyOE0221771
47BANKERS WITHOUT BOUNDARIESUK company114186611
48BANKS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company129155901
49BANKS FARM (CHESTERBLADE) LTDUK company007977721
50BANKS SUBSEA LIMITEDCompany—1
51BARTON FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148626001
52BEAN & CO MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
53BENBOWUK company033139601
54BF INTERNATIONAL BEST FIELD BEST FOOD LIMITEDUK company153494591
55BFK SUB LTDUK companyFC0416821
56BIG BALE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company129772721
57BIOGOLD INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
58BOB PARRY & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company002230681
59BRAHMS GROUP LTDCompany—1
60BRAUTEL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
61BREA AVALON LLPUK companyOC3387011
62BRENDA LEEUK companyNI7299171
63BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company009703081
64BRIAN THOMPSONUK companyNI0133631
65BRIGHTWELLS LIMITEDUK company020527141
66BRITISH TEXEL SHEEP SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companySC0554231
67BROWNUK company056457171
68BUCCLEUCH ESTATES LIMITEDUK companySC0126151
69BUCK ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136422181
70BUCK ESTATES LIMITEDUK company056338031
71BURMANUK company144464121
72CADELEIGH ESTATES LIMITEDUK company047165271
73CADELEIGH FARMCO LIMITEDUK company159782391
74CANFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114675941
75CAPERNWRAY PARKLAND FARM LIMITEDUK company036742341
76CASTELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057506411
77CC AGRITECH LIMITEDUK companySC8173241
78CHARI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102017011
79CHAROLLAIS SHEEP SOCIETYCompany—1
80CHRIS DENTONUK company069923331
81CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
82CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
83COLIN BADGERUK company130281901
84COLIN BAGLEYUK company061312131
85COLIN HUNTERUK companySC0182691
86CONVENT CAPITAL AAF COOPERATIVECompany—1
87CORPORATION FARMS LIMITEDUK company013684161
88COUNTGRADE LIMITEDUK company011628541
89CRAVEN CATTLE MARTS LIMITEDUK company001755281
90CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITEDUK company108346641
91CROWN PRIVATE INVESTMENTS S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
92CROWN PRIVATE INVESTMENTS S.Ã R.L.Non-UK entity—1
93D & E WALTON FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company162057471
94DALBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company134339701
95DANIEL ROSS(CHANNEL ISLANDS)LTDCompany—1
96DAVID HALEUK company136939831
97DAVID JOHN HOLTUK company170914431
98DAVID JONESUK company122677311
99DAVID PRESTONUK company068141551
100DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
101DAVID UDALEUK company069620591
102DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
103DEVENISH NUTRITION INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI6488821
104DOMPÃ HOLDINGS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
105DORIS JONESUK company063665811
106DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED CHRISTOPHER JAMES GERMANYCompany—1
107DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED PETER CHARLES NORRISCompany—1
108DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED SUZANNE MARIE GERMANYCompany—1
109DUPUIS INVESTMENTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
110E.DRONKERS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
111EARL OF PLYMOUTH ESTATES LIMITEDUK company004997381
112EAST ANGLIA FARM HOLDINGSUK company153190191
113EAST ASIA TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company135249501
114ENI NATURAL ENERGIES S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
115ENSCO 1534 LIMITEDUK company162285571
116ENSCO 1535 LIMITEDUK company162285611
117ENSCO 1536 LIMITEDUK company162285651
118ENSCO 1537 LIMITEDUK company162285681
119ESTIA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
120EXMOOR FARMERS LIVESTOCK AUCTIONS LTDUK company021533851
121F H PULLIN & SONS LIMITEDUK company021533481
122F U W LTDUK company172403711
123FAI FARMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158534291
124FARMFRONT S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
125FENLAND HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
126FORESIGHT REGIONAL INVESTMENT FUND IIICompany—1
127FORESIGHT REGIONAL INVESTMENT FUND IVCompany—1
128FORESIGHT WEST YORKSHIRE BUSINESS ACCELERATOR LPUK companyLP0225381
129FOXBURY FARM (OXON) LIMITEDUK company029123691
130FRANKLIN BROS LIMITEDUK company077261351
131FRESHWAY MANAGEMEN SERVICES LTDCompany—1
132FURLEY PAGE EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE T E HULME 2026 TRUSTCompany—1
133FURLEY PAGE EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF TRUSTEES OF A C HULME WILL TRUSTCompany—1
134FURLEY PAGE EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF TRUSTEES OF B HULME WILL TRUSTCompany—1
135G H WALTON & SON LIMITEDUK company006277331
136G R ROBINSON (FARMS) LTDUK company008415721
137GCH FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090680101
138GEORGE DAVIDSONUK company158224461
139GILDERS TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company020095261
140GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company094199331
141GRAINCORP OPERATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
142GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company124732561
143GREAT PITTON FARMS LTDUK company143008561
144GROW VENTURES B.VNon-UK entity—1
145GVS CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
146H C EDWARDS & SONS LIMITEDUK company006551731
147H&H GROUP PLCUK company000360061
148H.L. HUTCHINSON LIMITEDUK company004466331
149HASSAN KHALILUK company110715521
150HATTON BERRY INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC4392441
151HATTON FARM LIMITEDCompany—1
152HAWES FARMERS AUCTION MART CO LIMITEDCompany—1
153HCF (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company162819561
154HCF MRW LIMITEDUK company161132381
155HENRY H BLETSOE & SONS LLPCompany—1
156HENRY TAYLORUK company172034051
157HOBBS PARKER 1850 LLPUK companyOC3134211
158HOLDING LTDCompany—1
159HUW THOMASUK company080641451
160IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
161INTRA GREEN HOLDING LIMITEDUK company110470261
162IONA JONESUK company161015611
163IS KA MANAGEMENT CONSULTING DWC-LLCNon-UK entity—1
164J A DENT & SONS LTDUK company076402551
165J I H JONES & SON (ERWGILFACH) LIMITEDUK company008027641
166J M ROBINSON & SON LIMITEDUK company005469531
167J P GEE AND SON LIMITEDCompany—1
168J. HEATH PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
169J.T. LEAVESLEY LIMITEDUK company004815861
170JAMES MACPHERSONUK companySC5852131
171JAMES NEWHOUSEUK company171449671
172JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
173JANET JONESUK company091328131
174JEPCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136835231
175JOHN CLOSE & SON LIMITEDUK company004466391
176JOHN EDWARD JONESUK company097694321
177JOHN HIGGINS & SON LIMITEDUK company028081951
178JOHN PARKERUK company025693821
179JOHN SMARTUK company030797411
180JOHN SUMMERSUK company037676231
181JOHN SWAIN LIMITEDUK company001508341
182JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
183JULIA BRIGHTUK company156839511
184KAAIJ UK HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
185KEMPEN SDG FARMLAND FUND HOLDING COOPERATIEF U.A.Company—1
186KEYHAVEN SECONDARIES FUND III, L.P.UK companySL0345761
187KILLIK & CO TRUSTEES LTD RE J WELMANCompany—1
188KIRKHAM FARMS (WARWICK) LIMITEDUK company026584821
189KNEZ VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
190KROLL TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109925761
191LANDY ASSETS INCCompany—1
192LEGAL & GENERAL PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050460461
193LIDDELL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company011117631
194LIDUN GROUP LIMITEDUK company066871111
195LINNAEUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125047151
196LIONFISH LTDUK company165501991
197LITTLEBRIDGE ESTATES LTDUK company042776661
198LLEYN SHEEP SOCIETY LIMITEDCompany—1
199LR USA LLCNon-UK entity—1
200LUCA INVESTMENTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
201MARK DAVISUK company046168691
202MARK SUMMERSUK company076854451
203MARKETSPRINGPAD HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
204MARSHALL FARMS GROUP LTDCompany—1
205MATTHEW ADAMSUK company078242771
206MATTHEW RIDLEYUK company169893101
207MATTHEW TAYLORUK company153852961
208MAURICE MASONUK company004434121
209MEADOW QUALITY LTDUK company012381381
210MEDRAN CAPITAL SANon-UK entity—1
211MEDYNSKY FAMILY OFFICE UK LIMITEDUK company145679421
212MELIUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113533781
213MESSRS OF HG HEATH & SONS LLPCompany—1
214METCALFE FARMSUK company138401631
215METEORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149510001
216MHPF HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company159441851
217MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
218MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
219MIDGARD CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
220MILBORNE WICK FARMS LIMITEDUK company038076471
221MINSHULL FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162524751
222MIVTACH-SHAMIR HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
223MM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123059831
224MOGFORDUK company020944001
225MONITORED GUARDING LIMITEDUK company079819391
226MUSAHAMAT FARMS LIMITEDCompany—1
227NABOTHS VINEYARD LIMITEDUK company042066701
228NAVIGATOR LAND HOLDING LIMITEDUK company124734141
229NDLOVU ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company155754001
230NDRC AT ARCLABS FUND 1 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
231NEIL WATSONUK company044884821
232NEWAG PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4351391
233NICHOLAS BENNETTUK company155626201
234NICHOLAS DOMINIC OSIPCZAKUK company162903351
235NICHOLLSUK company095568521
236NOOR CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
237NORMAN HAGUE & SONS LIMITEDUK company007584691
238NORTHWEST LAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company148812971
239NWOKEDI & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company103856711
240O W WORTLEY & SONS (ESTATES) LTDUK company147191681
241OPTIVA SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company030684641
242ORIGIN UK OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company024654991
243OSMOSIS CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT. LTDCompany—1
244OVER ALLE BERGEN N.V.Non-UK entity—1
245P N & D V ATKIN & DAUGHTERS CO LIMITEDCompany—1
246PAN EUROPEAN POTATO ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company028044641
247PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
248PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
249PERSHING NOMINEES LTD (DESIGNATION HACLT)Company—1
250PETER D JAMESUK company056180221
251PETER GEORGE RICHARD ASHENDEN AS TRUSTEE OF HOWARD TIMOTHY HULME SETTLEMENT 1994 FURLEY PAGE EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF HOWARD TIMOTHY HULME SETTLEMENT 1994Company—1
252PETER GEORGE RICHARD ASHENDEN AS TRUSTEE OF HUMPHREY LANGSHAW HULME SETTLEMENT 1994 FURLEY PAGE EXECUTOR & TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF HUMPHREY LANGSHAW HULME SETTLEMENT 1994Company—1
253PETER J PERKINS & CO LIMITEDUK company006172951
254PIRAN AGRI LIMITEDUK company130894741
255PREMIER LIVESTOCK AUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company002534751
256PRESTIGE LUX HOLDING 2 SARLNon-UK entity—1
257PRIME HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
258PROCTERS FARM LIMITEDUK company011934041
259QUINTO GIRO INVESTIMENTI SRLNon-UK entity—1
260R & S SHIRES (FARMERS) LIMITEDUK company007037031
261R M EGLIN & SON LTDUK company008008571
262R.E.A. HOLDINGS PLCUK company006710991
263RAINBOW UK B.V.Non-UK entity—1
264RAT&TAT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
265REGENT INLET N.V.Non-UK entity—1
266RENSBURG CLIENT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020208241
267RHIWLAS FARM PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
268RICHARD BAKERUK company089583691
269RICHARD OLIVERUK companyOC3403721
270RICHARD WHITEUK company047298791
271RICHARDSONS CAR SALESUK company110348101
272ROBERT POWELLUK company070988661
273ROBERT THOMASUK company111458191
274ROBERT WHEELERUK company094698001
275RONALD PHILLIPSUK company005115811
276ROOTSUK companyCS0049691
277ROSAMBA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
278ROYLANDS FARM LIMITEDCompany—1
279RUDGEWAY FARMS LIMITEDUK company005370201
280S & P CLARKE LIMITEDUK company117932811
281S & S MURRAY (FARMS) LIMITEDUK company007609341
282SALLY KINGUK company080608011
283SANDFIELD FARMS LIMITEDCompany—1
284SARA PARKERUK company098803391
285SAUNDBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148467571
286SAUNDERSUK company094467891
287SBC BOLD 2 ENERGY & CLIMATE 2326 B.V.Non-UK entity—1
288SCOTT & SCOTT (AYSTON) LIMITEDUK company016119511
289SCRIVETON MANOR FARM HOLDINGS LTDUK company004618241
290SEA7 SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company161448451
291SEAGREENS INTERNATIONAL PARTNERSHIP TRUSTEES LTDUK company023453591
292SEEGROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153169381
293SELWYN JONESUK company059920111
294SHAPLANDUK company052732521
295SHEIBANI V C LIMITEDUK company157949411
296SHEPHERD PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company032195651
297SIMEST S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
298SIMON SCOTTUK company042088851
299SKY TEAL LTDUK company153502391
300SLG VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
301SMITH WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITED UD722Company—1
302SMITH WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITED UD723Company—1
303SMITH WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITED UD724Company—1
304SOWELL COCOA LLCNon-UK entity—1
305SOWLEY INVESTMENTS N.V.Non-UK entity—1
306ST AUBYN CORNISH PROPERTIES (NO 9)Company—1
307STANTON FARMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company149022421
308STARWALKER DEVELOPMENTS LTDCompany—1
309STEPHEN REESUK company071753921
310STEPHEN YOUNGUK company173742831
311STERLING SUFFOLK FUNDING LLPUK companyOC4205071
312STILEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148615561
313STUART BALDWINUK company082729751
314STUART DAVISUK company035504491
315SUMITOMO CORPORATIONUK company000080531
316SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE HOLDING LTDUK company032856041
317SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE LTDUK company018851171
318SUMMIT GLOBAL MANAGMENT II B.V.Non-UK entity—1
319SUNDERLANDSUK company053323561
320SUNRIDGE GUERNSEY LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR SUNRIDGE AGRIBUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES I LPCompany—1
321T J GRIFFITHSUK company164864921
322T J MORRIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142767761
323T.J. MORRIS LIMITEDUK company015050361
324TAURUS MONITORED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109679251
325THANET EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company061670261
326THE GREEN HOUSE GROWERS LTDUK company127657511
327THE LAUGHING WATERS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
328THE ORR MACKINTOSH FOUNDATION LTDUK company031504781
329THH 2019 LIMITEDUK company123014151
330THIRD WAY CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company140634981
331THOMAS ANTHONYUK company161618941
332THORNEYCROFT FARMS LTDUK company003784521
333TITAN CAPITAL HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
334TIZEN KETO LIMITEDCompany—1
335TONY LOCKWOODUK company100123101
336TOP FARMS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095010011
337TOP FARMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company010567691
338TOTALENERGIES NATURE-BASED SOLUTIONS SASNon-UK entity—1
339TRINITY NATURAL CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company138818381
340TROFI F&B LTDUK company150377831
341TRYDESTONE OPERATIONS INC.Company—1
342TURNSTONE FARMING CO LIMITEDCompany—1
343UNITED DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVES (UNI-COOP) GROUPCompany—1
344UNYTE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163455641
345UPL EUROPE LTDUK company028446161
346VG CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companyOE0030331
347VIP NUMBER 2 LTDUK company038968531
348VIPINGO EMIRISHOI LIMITEDCompany—1
349W&R BARNETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6565351
350W. PLOWDEN FARMSUK company010930081
351W.E. GREEN & SON (STUDLEY) LIMITEDUK company004106551
352WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023071
353WELLINGTONUK companyOE0246211
354WESTMORLAND COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY LIMITEDUK company031463251
355WEYBOURNE LIMITEDUK company102609121
356WILLIAM I'ANSONUK company073419151
357WILLIAM JOHN DICKSONUK companyNI6517941
358WILLIAM SPEAK (FARMS) LIMITEDUK company005792091
359WILLIAM STEWARTUK company035416671
360WILLIAMSON TEA LTDUK company125060881
361WM NICHOLLS & CO (CRICKHOWELL) LIMITEDCompany—1
362WOODLAWN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company114528361
363YELLOW BRICK FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137281341

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 23 February 2021 and 3 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.