SIC 64191 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Banks?

155 of the 750 companies registered under SIC 64191 (Banks) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,132 individual shareholders and 579 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

155
companies with a shareholder list
of 750 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
38%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
37%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder46%23%
2 to 5 shareholders39%68%
6 or more shareholders15%9.6%
Owned only by individuals37%66%
At least one company shareholder63%33%
Majority-owned by a company*38%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*96%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*85%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders9.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders6.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders7.7%0.7%

* Among the 48 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 11.5 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts45%8.2%
Small-company accounts16%40%
Micro-entity accounts21%38%
Dormant-company accounts17%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 518 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 64191, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 14 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—4
2SAB FAMILY LEGACY ENDOWMENT LTDUK company145670204
3SAB INCORPORATED (1955) COMPANY LTDUK company146205574
4PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—3
5STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITEDUK company144498313
6CAF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company012224152
7CIVILISED GROUP LTDUK company077205632
8HERA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7368872
9HSBC UK BANK PLCUK company099284122
10LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112028502
11LONDON CORPORATE SERVICES LTDUK company116033132
12LONDON GLOBAL NOMINEES LTDUK company112087062
13SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTDUK company146203372
14UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
152014 ROUTE 66 PE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
162015 ROUTE 66 PE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
172016 ROUTE 66 PE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
182017 ROUTE 66 PE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
192065450 ONTARIO INC.Company—1
203 LUCKY SIS INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
2133 PRIVATE OPPORTUNITIES FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
2256 STREET LIMITEDUK company079299531
235DC HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
24615 TRUSTEE LIMITED (7964476)Company—1
25A1H, LLCNon-UK entity—1
26AAN HOLDINGSCompany—1
27AARON HUNTUK company146617911
28ABU DHABI ISLAMIC BANK PJSCCompany—1
29ACCESS - THE FOUNDATION FOR SOCIAL INVESTMENTUK company091539091
30ACM AB EQUITY HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
31ADAM GRIFFITHSUK company132711031
32AFFORDABLE FINANCING, LLCNon-UK entity—1
33ALAMO FUND MANAGER, LLCNon-UK entity—1
34ALAN LEWISUK company079398241
35ALBA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
36ALBACAP LIMITEDUK companySC5935091
37ALBION RESOURCES LTDCompany—1
38ALESSANDRO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
39ALI GHOBADIUK company150082991
40ALLEGRO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company078699561
41ALLIANCE PENSIONS TRUST LIMITED REF 150487 (RE. JAMES COOK)Company—1
42ALTERED CAPITAL FOUNDERS FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
43ALTERNATIVE BANK SCHWEIZ AGNon-UK entity—1
44AMPHIBIAN LTD.UK company125158491
45AMY SPENCERUK company138676791
46ANANA LIMITEDUK company043094491
47ANDREW MARSHUK company066462361
48ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
49ANTHONY LEWISUK company092464051
50ANTHONY MORRISUK company071080081
51ANTHONY THOMPSONUK company147079941
52ARRAN BSOCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
53ARROCHAR INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
54AS LHV GROUPCompany—1
55ASTROCREEK KROO LLCNon-UK entity—1
56ATLANTA NORTHEAST B SOCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
57ATOM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company059893761
58AURIUM GD LLPUK companyOC4139911
59AXE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company145487511
60B8V12 LIMITEDCompany—1
61BAANX US CORPCompany—1
62BAE SYSTEMS 2000 PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAE SYSTEMS 2000 PENSION PLANCompany—1
63BAE SYSTEMS PENSION FUNDS TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAE SYSTEMS PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
64BANK OF BARODACompany—1
65BARCLAYS PRINCIPAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company081166041
66BARROW CADBURY TRUSTUK company058369501
67BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 122562Company—1
68BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 130228Company—1
69BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 130645Company—1
70BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 131234Company—1
71BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 131528Company—1
72BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 131753Company—1
73BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 133048Company—1
74BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 133904Company—1
75BBHISL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 134002Company—1
76BCTIB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
77BCTIB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114279971
78BE HOLDINGS (GB) PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
79BEAUMONT PEAK LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 002689921)Company—1
80BELMONT GREEN MIDCO LIMITEDUK company098375941
81BEN GREENUK company126674361
82BEN JOHNSONUK company026609091
83BESTWAY GROUP FS LIMITEDCompany—1
84BETTER FINANCE LTDUK company125824431
85BETTER HOME AND FINANCE HOLDING CORPORATIONCompany—1
86BETTER SOCIETY CAPITAL LTDUK company075995651
87BINGLEN SECURITIES LTDCompany—1
88BIRCHWOOD HOUSE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159005211
89BISHOPS UK LIMITEDUK company050021761
90BIZLEAD LIMITEDCompany—1
91BRECK 8 INVESTMENT GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
92BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITED A/C CHARITYCompany—1
93BRICS ASEAN CENTRAL DEPOSITORY LTDCompany—1
94BRIONEY CORPORATIONCompany—1
95CALEDONIAN HOLDINGS PLCUK company039041951
96CAPE GLEN ADVISORY LIMITEDCompany—1
97CAPRILLA LIMITEDUK company073631861
98CARBON LEADERSHIP LLPUK companyOC3408951
99CARBON SEARCH LIMITEDUK company038853321
100CARNEGIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040217601
101CB GROWTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
102CCFSG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067120541
103CFH CAPITAL SANon-UK entity—1
104CG2 CAPITAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
105CHADWICKS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company120521671
106CHAINCITY REAL ESTATE SLNon-UK entity—1
107CHAMPION STROKES LIMITEDUK company083321271
108CHANTECLER CAPITAL SANon-UK entity—1
109CHARTER CENTRAL FINANCE LIMITEDUK company005144181
110CHORDIS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company128754721
111CHRISTOPHER RUSSELLUK companyOC3290881
112CHRISTOPHER YOUNGUK company046210971
113CHRYSALIS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company161219681
114CIBREO PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
115CLARKE & COMPANY 2 LIMITEDUK company122060401
116CLEARBANK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142544351
117CNIW (UK) LIMITEDUK company145610271
118COLLABORATIVE CURRENCY LIMITEDUK company121173751
119COMO HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
120COMPUTER ADD-ONS, INCCompany—1
121CONCORD HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
122CORRINA LIMITEDCompany—1
123CRESSIDA NEW ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company047564921
124CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
125CSC CORPORATE SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company039202551
126CSC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE (JERSEY) LIMITED (TRUSTEE FOR THE STARLING BANK LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST NO. 2)Company—1
127CSC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE ALLICA BANK LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST NO. 2Company—1
128CUB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6811101
129CUMBRIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONUK company037133281
130D&A PARTNERSHIPUK company084724421
131DALMIA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
132DAPSANG PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
133DARREN HALLUK company062494701
134DEVON'S ADVOCATE LIMITEDCompany—1
135DI INVESTMENT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
136DIGITAL SPACE VENTURES S.C.S.PCompany—1
137DIGITALNWKROO LLCNon-UK entity—1
138DIGITALNWKROOBPLUS LLC INCORPORATED IN THE STATE OF GEORGIACompany—1
139DIGITALNWKROOC, LLCNon-UK entity—1
140DISTRIBUTION FINANCE CAPITAL HOLDINGS PLCUK company119115741
141DOMAX INVESTMENTS LTDUK company052723991
142DONNAN LIMITEDUK company077762361
143DOSANI BROTHERS INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
144DYNAMIC DRILLING CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK companySC5069821
145E.VENTURES EUROPE V GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
146EC HAMBRO RABBEN & CO LTDCompany—1
147EDISON INVESTMENT GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
148EET HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
149EKTA GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
150ELEANOR RYAN-BURKEUK company061131141
151EMAAD AND ZEEYA FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
152EMAGINEER, LLCNon-UK entity—1
153ENRA SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITEDUK company087730121
154EQUALS GROUP PLCUK company089224611
155EQUILIBRIA APSNon-UK entity—1
156ESAB TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company055824901
157ETIVE INVESTMENTSUK companySC7257101
158EVERSHINE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
159FAIZAL A. ESMAL PHYSIOTHERAPIST CORPORATION (CRN 892480476RC0001)Company—1
160FEWSTERS LIMITEDUK company003895181
161FIDELITY BANK PLCCompany—1
162FINTECH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
163FIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company115497931
164FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK LTDCompany—1
165FLOURISH VENTURES FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
166FORBES VENTURESUK company039405421
167FORTUNE INVEST LLCNon-UK entity—1
168FRASER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
169FUNDSTRUCTURING.COM S.A.Non-UK entity—1
170G&B CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDUK company026665511
171GARY BOONUK company110830301
172GB BANK LTD EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
173GB MORGAN LTDUK company111490901
174GEO INVESTMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
175GEORGE ALLINSON TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company009606491
176GIB NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
177GLIDING PELICAN LIMITEDCompany—1
178GLQ INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS LPUK companyLP0209471
179GRAINGER FINANCIAL PLANNING LTDUK company077840971
180GUARANTY TRUST BANK LIMITEDCompany—1
181GULF INTERNATIONAL BANK BSCUK companyFC0096651
182HABIB ALLIED HOLDING LIMITEDUK company041110951
183HALLMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTDUK company112287061
184HARTLEY FAMILY INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
185HASSAN KHANUK company153726141
186HEDLEY MCEWAN LIMITEDUK company074731971
187HEMNANI LLCNon-UK entity—1
188HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215411
189HIGHLAND AND UNIVERSAL SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company034490711
190HILL & SMITH PLCUK company006714741
191HKMK INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
192HODGE LIMITEDUK company003902161
193HOPE STAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
194HORCH INVESTMENTS 6 LLCNon-UK entity—1
195HOTWIRE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
196HQ JUBILEE INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
197HS24 LTDUK company151551361
198HUGHES PLANT HIRE LTDUK company047694441
199IESTYN EVANSUK company046353461
200IGE GROUP LTDUK companySC7617861
201ILEAP RISE LPCompany—1
202INFINIUM PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4378781
203INFINIUM VENTURES LIMITEDUK company123699241
204INPERPETUITYUK company099496881
205INTERNATIONAL COMMERCE GROUP LTDCompany—1
206INVESCO GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
207IRA INVESTMENTS INCCompany—1
208ISHKAN INC.Company—1
209J HUTCHINSONUK company150656891
210J MCBLAIN FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company109356241
211JAMES BELLUK company049706341
212JAMES GREENWOODUK company113117311
213JAMES HALLUK company125660041
214JAMES LEEUK company157007361
215JAMES NICHOLSONUK company145763461
216JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
217JENNIFER TURNERUK company047150841
218JEREMY WRIGHTUK company077810841
219JEROME MOISANUK company112383341
220JETS HOLDING MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
221JN FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company000925161
222JOAN WELLSUK company165097021
223JOHN A WELLSUK company007018751
224JOHN BURNSUK company102058121
225JOHN HARVEYUK company090729331
226JOHN METCALFUK company163763491
227JOINFORCES I LLCNon-UK entity—1
228JRL MARKETING LIMITEDUK company049102121
229JTA KINETICUK company153327511
230JTC STARLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
231JUBILEE CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
232JULIE BROOKSUK company174239971
233K. JESSA MEDICINE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
234KAM ENTERPRISE LLCNon-UK entity—1
235KARLANI FUND I LLCNon-UK entity—1
236KARSAN IK SPV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
237KARSAN MM LLCNon-UK entity—1
238KAT LIMITEDCompany—1
239KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
240KEITH WHITEUK company053129681
241KEVIN ARMSTRONGUK company063009611
242KHATTAR HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
243KING & WOOD MALLESONS LLPUK companyOC3131761
244KNIGHTLY INVESTMENTSCompany—1
245KREOS CAPITAL III LIMITEDCompany—1
246KROO INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
247KROO LEGIT 2 QUIT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
248KROO SERIES B 2023 LLCNon-UK entity—1
249KSA&A, LLCNon-UK entity—1
250KSH INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
251KZ INVESTMENTS, INCCompany—1
252LALANI GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
253LAMB'S PASSAGE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company121176331
254LE LIFE LTD.UK company115844271
255LEADGATES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company090786981
256LESTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLPCompany—1
257LIMECOURT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132622411
258LIMITED NOMINEE ARRANGEMENTCompany—1
259LINK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company082250841
260LINK TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
261LINRIK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
262LLOYDS BANK TRUST CO. (ISLE OF MAN) LIMITEDCompany—1
263LOGICWIND LIMITEDUK company148641891
264LOMALI HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
265LONDON EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company143979811
266LORENA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC4917411
267LRI INVESTMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
268LUKE ROBERTSUK company155831951
269M CAPITAL ASSETS LTDUK company107325811
270M4 FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
271MADHANY HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
272MAIDENS VENTURES LIMITED (CRN 08575401)Company—1
273MALCOLM WRIGHTUK company024712991
274MAPLE LEAF LIMITEDUK company095812921
275MARK HALLUK company027681661
276MARTIN ROBSONUK company050387071
277MATTHEW DONALDSONUK company170483311
278MAXIM EDGE INCORPORATEDCompany—1
279MAYFAIR HOLDINGS DMCCCompany—1
280MDW RAIL FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company074182541
281METHODIST MINISTERS PENSION TRUSTUK company027269351
282METROPOLITAN BANK & TRUST COMPANYCompany—1
283MICHAEL CARRICKUK company065005631
284MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
285MICROALLIANCE LLCNon-UK entity—1
286MINERVA KROO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
287MITHANI FAMILY LPCompany—1
288ML BOW INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
289MONAVATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company127497701
290MONTCADA HABSBURG LIMITEDUK company143974091
291MONZO BANK HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company147853671
292MOORGATE PL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104802171
293MOUNT VERNON REAL ESTATE PARTNERS UK LTDUK company123770141
294MR PEACOCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company147821411
295MSK B SOCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
296N26 SENon-UK entity—1
297NASHMO LIMITEDUK company026950831
298NATIONAL COUNTIES BUILDING SOCIETYUK company000002181
299NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLCUK company009290271
300NATWEST SOCIAL & COMMUNITY CAPITALUK company039014601
301NERINE TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0116841
302NETWORK CAPITAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
303NEVIS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
304NEWPORT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1789401
305NEXA GLOBAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
306NEXGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company106501101
307NEXT CELL MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
308NEXUS VENTURES XV KROO SERIES B INCORPORATED IN THE STATE OF NORTH CAROLINACompany—1
309NICK BENNETTUK companySC8124101
310NICK HARTUK company166160391
311NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDMM01Company—1
312NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDNN01Company—1
313NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDTT01Company—1
314NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDV01Company—1
315NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDWW01Company—1
316NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FDYY05Company—1
317NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FIDR01Company—1
318NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FIDS01Company—1
319NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED A/C FYA05Company—1
320NOZI LLCNon-UK entity—1
321NV 25 KROO SERIES C, LLCNon-UK entity—1
322NV 28 KROO SERIES C2, LLCNon-UK entity—1
323NWKROO LLCNon-UK entity—1
324OAK NARWANA LLPUK companyOC4125421
325OBERLIN POINT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
326OCORIAN (UK) LIMITEDUK company055344121
327OCORIAN LIMITEDUK companyOE0139451
328OCORIAN LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE STARLING FS EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
329OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE ALLICA LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
330OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
331ONESAVINGS BANK PLCUK company073128961
332OPLYSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105110921
333ORANGE UK HOLDINGSUK company110586681
334ORION ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
335ORISON, INCCompany—1
336PACIFIC ALLIANCE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company148048771
337PAPAYA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147024621
338PARADIGMS REINVENTED LIMITEDUK company090545651
339PARASOL V27 LIMITEDCompany—1
340PARK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company027044451
341PATRICK WALSHUK company130742761
342PAUL ARMSTRONGUK company095465641
343PDC3 LTD COMPANY NO. 10641319Company—1
344PEARL LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045607781
345PELLO CAPITAL LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)Company—1
346PERRYFIELDS CONSULTANTS LTDUK company030001881
347PERSISTENT SYSTEMS INC.Company—1
348PETER MARTINUK company156617981
349PETER MURRAYUK companySC2830131
350PHILIP MORRISUK company036191451
351PHOENIX LIFE LIMITEDUK company010162691
352POLLEN STREET PLCUK company098990241
353PRAGUE PROPERTY HOLDING (BVI) LIMITEDCompany—1
354PRASHANT PATEL AND BARNETT WADDINGHAM TRUSTEES LIMITED, AS TRUSTEES OF THE CLOCKWORK PHARMACY GROUP SSASCompany—1
355PREMIER ALAMO INVESTMENT GROUP, LPCompany—1
356PRESTONS TRANSPORT LTDUK company007297741
357PRIVATE EQUITY INCCompany—1
358PROBITAS PARTNERS LPCompany—1
359PROPERTY ASSETS LONDON LIMITEDUK company076053571
360PROVIDENT FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130618521
361PROVIDER ANALYTICS LTDCompany—1
362PSC ACCELERATOR NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—1
363PSC NOMINEE 4 LIMITEDCompany—1
364PSC PLANE (GUERNSEY) LP INCORPORATEDCompany—1
365PSG SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED (IAN HADDOCK)Company—1
366PURE PANEL MANAGEMENTUK company074146151
367PW DEVELOPMENTSUK company149956761
368PYRAMID INVESTMENTS (UK) GROUP LTDUK companyFC0393961
369Q MONEY LIMITEDUK company089005251
370QATAR HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—1
371QUEST TRUST COMPANY FBO SHIRIN H JAMAL ROTH (4411521)Company—1
372QUEST TRUST COMPANY FBO SOFIA JAMAL IRA 4418321Company—1
373RAFTIRA, LLCNon-UK entity—1
374RAILWAYS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company029345391
375RAISIN DS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
376RAISIN SENon-UK entity—1
377RAJKOT ASSETS LIMITEDCompany—1
378RARE EARTH MEDBURN LTDUK company099578471
379REDWOOD FINANCIAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company097602091
380REMARKABLE HOSPITALITY UK LTDUK company130238621
381RENTD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131424221
382RESTORATION PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company057431531
383REVOLUT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company127432691
384RICHARD GREGORYUK companySC7792941
385RICHARD LEWISUK company046365391
386RICHARD REEDUK company057025661
387RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
388RIMAL CAPITAL ARCHIPELAGOCompany—1
389ROBERT DIXONUK company004581451
390ROBERT STONEUK company168535391
391ROBERT TERRYUK company064727611
392ROPIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
393ROYAL BANK OF CANADACompany—1
394RTR INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
395RUSSAM GMS LTDUK company018653371
396SAB BENEVOLENT ENDOWMENT LTDCompany—1
397SAB FAMILY OFFICE LPCompany—1
398SAB HEIRS LADMINISTRATIONS LTDCompany—1
399SAHAS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company107154541
400SAINT LIMITEDUK company098059441
401SALOP INVESTMENTS LIMITED (CRN 15752)Company—1
402SANJAY SHARMAUK company112918031
403SANSA INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
404SARAFINA LIMITEDUK companyFC0387711
405SARAH SMITHUK company154088951
406SARIVAL CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
407SASKY INVESTMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
408SCHRODER WEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096985221
409SCOPIA HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
410SCOTT ROBINSONUK company088547961
411SCUBE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SPC FOR THE ACCOUNT OF SCUBE UPI I SPCompany—1
412SECOND CIRCLE LIMITED AS NOMINEE FOR THE ALLICA BANKCompany—1
413SECURITY INTERNACIONAL SPANon-UK entity—1
414SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
415SEGUROS VIDA SECURITY PREVISION S.A.Non-UK entity—1
416SERENGETI CARACAL MASTER FUND LPCompany—1
417SERENGETI OPPORTUNITIES MM LPCompany—1
418SERENGETI SMD LPCompany—1
419SHAWBROOK GROUP PLCUK company072402481
420SHROPSHIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company109805851
421SILICON VALLEY BANKUK companyFC0295791
422SJAJ HOLDINGS PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
423SNIQ GROUP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
424SONALI BANK PLCUK companyFC0082711
425SPRINGBOARD CAPITAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company154915071
426STARLING INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162402041
427STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 241ACompany—1
428STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 2441Company—1
429STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 244QCompany—1
430STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 24D8Company—1
431STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 25EXCompany—1
432STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9CNCompany—1
433STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9E3Company—1
434STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9JVCompany—1
435STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9MQCompany—1
436STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9N6Company—1
437STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9NSCompany—1
438STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9QACompany—1
439STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9TECompany—1
440STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9XACompany—1
441STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED A/C F9ZBCompany—1
442STELLA SMITHUK company075041011
443STEP ONE MONEY UK LIMITEDUK company157942131
444STEPHEN COCKBURNUK company019748221
445STERLING CURRENCY ACCEPTANCES LIMITEDUK company154813751
446STEVEN RUSSELLUK company056688221
447STRAITS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0205481
448STRAND NOMINEES LTDUK company002374541
449SUFFOLK LIFE TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company063412961
450SUMS IT UP LTDCompany—1
451T SMITH ENGINEERINGUK company018740791
452TA VENTURE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
453TAG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompany—1
454TALIB MAJIDUK company096786611
455TANCHESTER DEVELOPMENTSUK company033618551
456TANDEM MONEY LIMITEDUK company086286141
457TBIVG - KROO 2 LLCNon-UK entity—1
458TBIVG B-SOCIAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
459TCV XI AB HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
460TEXAS PLAZA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
461TFCC INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company115204001
462THE ARCHBISHOPS' COUNCILCompany—1
463THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company009287361
464THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUNDUK company000193661
465THE BARING FOUNDATIONUK company009506961
466THE CLOTHWORKERS' FOUNDATIONUK company013219521
467THE DRAPERS COMPANYUK companyRC0001581
468THE FREDERICK MULDER FOUNDATIONUK company002960191
469THE LANKELLYCHASE FOUNDATIONUK company053097391
470THE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONSUK company001983441
471THE PLACES FOUNDATIONUK company012847541
472THE SAMWORTH FOUNDATION LTDUK companyCE0358771
473THE TUDOR TRUSTUK company051960411
474THIN AIR FACTORY LTDUK company083544031
475THOMAS ROBINSONUK company148809241
476THOMAS WATSONUK company107776781
477TIER ONE CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company145685991
478TOC PROPERTY BACKED LENDING TRUST PLCUK company103958041
479TONY ARMSTRONGUK company156606691
480TORO D'ORO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
481TRIDENT CAPITAL FUND VI LPCompany—1
482TRIDENT CAPITAL FUND VI PRINCIPALS FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
483TUATARA FOLLOW ON INVESTMENT LPCompany—1
484TUATARA INVESTMENTS II LPCompany—1
485UBS AGNon-UK entity—1
486UNION BANK OF INDIACompany—1
487UNITED ALLIANCE GROUP NY LLCNon-UK entity—1
488UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA PLCCompany—1
489UNITED BANK LTDCompany—1
490UTB PARTNERS PLCUK company049316791
491VENTURES DOS NINOS LLCNon-UK entity—1
492VERITION MULTI-STRATEGY MASTER FUND LTD.Company—1
493VERTEX4 LLCNon-UK entity—1
494VIDA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098282041
495VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002979791
496VODAFONE FOUNDATIONUK company131991691
497W3C CORPCompany—1
498WAICA REINSURANCE CORPORATION PLCCompany—1
499WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND (SC) LPCompany—1
500WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II (EUR) LPCompany—1
501WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II (USD) LPCompany—1
502WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II LPCompany—1
503WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND INCCompany—1
504WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES HOLDING III LPCompany—1
505WASHINGTON INVESTMENTS, INC.Company—1
506WATES FOUNDATION LTDUK company016057661
507WESTWARD HO ADVENTURE HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company008907751
508WILLIAM BELLUK company086626591
509WINDSOR KNOT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
510WINTERTON CAPITAL LTDUK company028516121
511WSGG HOLDING S.? R.L.Non-UK entity—1
512WSGGP EMP OFFSHORE INVESTMENTS, L.P.Company—1
513WSGGP EMP ONSHORE INVESTMENTS, L.P.Company—1
514YES23 LTDUK companySC7629651
515YKWOAB VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
516ZARKAVA REAL ESTATE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
517ZOPA GROUP PLCUK company106249551
518ZRT INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 8 April 2021 and 29 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.