SIC 47770 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores?

1,708 of the 9,421 companies registered under SIC 47770 (Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,716 individual shareholders and 471 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,708
companies with a shareholder list
of 9,421 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
14%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
78%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder25%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders3.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals78%66%
At least one company shareholder21%33%
Majority-owned by a company*14%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*69%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 545 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts40%40%
Micro-entity accounts40%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 442 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 47770, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 25 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CHLOES JEWELLERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158687524
2HL BROWN & SON LTDUK company001111643
3J & D DUO JEWELLERY LIMITEDUK company087966343
4T H BAKER GLOBAL INCORPORATED LTDUK company117196943
5T H BAKER GROUP LTDUK company062179483
6ANDRA JEWELS LIMITEDUK company006382742
7ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
8BEAVERBROOKS THE JEWELLERS LTDUK company003217732
9CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
10GOLDMAN JEWELLERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company157186392
11HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437072
12MARK PAGEUK company063060192
13MARK SMITHUK company165903042
14MASON'S HOLDINGS LTDUK company109423532
15MCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055738992
16MEHMET SENUK company163980172
17POWELLS JEWELLERY LTDUK company117050492
18PRESTIGE COMPANY HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company145320472
19PRESTONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company073287852
20QUEENSMITH (GROUP) LTDUK company075847382
21SACHIN KUMARUK company165421122
22SPKD VERMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128052542
23THE TRUSTEES OF FOURNEL JEWELLERS LIMITED PENSION SCHEMECompany—2
24TRAFALGAR LEISURE LTDUK company037058262
25WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND COMPANY LIMITEDUK company001460872
2647AG LTDUK company100605921
274M JEWELLERS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company117373051
286888887 CANADA INCCompany—1
29818 HOLDINGS LTDUK company168090761
30A H A GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDUK company138191891
31A M SMITHUK companySC8214611
32A. PEARCEUK company100097811
33A.P ROYCE PROPERTIES LTD (13658137)Company—1
34ABRAMOV'S GROUP LIMITEDUK company079607811
35AF INTERNATIONALUK company160382321
36ALAN WOODUK company046417751
37ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
38ALEX JOHNSONUK company058993951
39ALEX STEVENSUK company068723991
40ALEXANDER EDWARDSUK company120800681
41ALEXANDER RHODESUK company137532531
42ALEXANDRA ROBINSONUK company117111771
43ALI HASSANUK company173070441
44ALISAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172449961
45ALLMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company096949831
46ALLUM & SIDAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company012905101
47ALON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
48AMENIZ DIAMONDS LTDUK company088016241
49ANDRA TRADING LIMITEDUK company170237551
50ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
51ANDREW CARTERUK company050101971
52ANDREW DENTUK company140235701
53ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
54ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
55ANGELA ELLISUK company161718231
56ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
57ANTHONY GEEUK company123783231
58ANTHONY PEARCEUK company160530851
59APJ JUWELLER INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
60AR JEWLLERY LTDUK company158143501
61ASHLEY PHILLIPSUK company060695651
62ASHOK PATTNIUK company089890971
63ASIA LIFESTYLE MANAGEMENT OF LYNN LIMITEDCompany—1
64ASIMI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128660231
65ASSETS PACT LTDUK companySC6716261
66AUDEMARS PIGUET (UK) LIMITEDUK company065311351
67AWP JEWELLERS EOT LIMITEDUK company168023271
68AYT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
69AZEEM BROTHERSUK company141369931
70AZZA FAHMYUK company076756301
71BARXTON LIMITEDUK companySC7753241
72BASEREAM LTDCompany—1
73BBJ LIMITEDUK company113824691
74BC ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159441191
75BEACON CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company094934431
76BEN BROWNUK company077086541
77BEN WALKERUK company170524501
78BENDLINE LTDUK company144716471
79BENJAMIN MATTHEWSUK company086713331
80BESPOKE DIAMONDS LLPUK companyOC4200101
81BEVERLEY GAIL WITHINGTON (NOMINEE FOR K H WITHINGTON)Company—1
82BEVERLEY HILLS JEWELLERS LTDUK company021407741
83BEYOND DIGITAL SIX LIMITEDCompany—1
84BGF INVESTMENT LPCompany—1
85BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966161
86BILAL AHMADUK company089605971
87BILLY SMITHUK company124156881
88BIRCH & CALLOWAY LTDUK company160323581
89BLTT BIDCO LIMITEDUK company163410211
90BLUE EDGE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company087305961
91BONITADOT LIMITEDUK company150472221
92BRAMBLEWOOD PROPERTIES LTDUK company119084271
93BREITLING LUXEMBOURG S. A R.L.Non-UK entity—1
94BRETT TURNERUK company165197621
95BRIGHTWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050854931
96BUCHERER HOLDING LIMITEDUK company106508131
97BUCHERER LIMITEDUK company057033091
98C.H. GAYLE COMPANY LTDCompany—1
99CADOGAN CAVENDISH LLPUK companyOC4305101
100CANNON BRIDGE PORTFOLIO LIMITEDUK company095444821
101CARL FRANCISUK companySC7972691
102CAROLINE DURRANTUK company119446781
103CAROLINE PITTUK company095342261
104CARR DIAMONDS LIMITEDUK company068252821
105CELAVI SASNon-UK entity—1
106CENOVE (BARBADOS) LTDCompany—1
107CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
108CFTM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100887201
109CHANGE FASHION TR L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
110CHINA FIRST CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company000012691
111CHRIS DENTUK company066653481
112CHRISTIAN DIOR COUTURE SASNon-UK entity—1
113CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
114CHRISTOPHER PARKUK company073119001
115CHRONO GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company155931061
116CHURCHILL BECKETT PARTNERS LTDUK company120279661
117CLARENCE BLAKE & SONS LIMITEDUK company153450801
118CLAY LANE LIMITEDUK company072366101
119CLEVELAND SCOTT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company149442091
120COLENDI HOLDINGS LTDUK company135767461
121COVAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
122CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
123CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310781
124CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
125CRYSTAL VANTAGE LTDUK company113861381
126CULLEN INVESTMENT GROUP PTY LTD ATF CULLEN JEWELLERYNon-UK entity—1
127DAN SADI HOLDINGS LTDUK company146126521
128DANIEL BRADLEYUK company094700761
129DANIEL ROEUK company108682421
130DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
131DAVID CRANEUK company118692331
132DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
133DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
134DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
135DEAN LEEUK company108937491
136DEBBIE SMITHUK company110972561
137DEREK PATERSONUK companySC2293501
138DEVDOV LIMITEDUK company143978051
139DIAMOND SANTOS HOLDINGS LTDUK company167394711
140DIAMONDS SELECT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
141DINERS READYMADE GARMENTS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
142DJD HOLDINGS LTDUK company101982791
143DK CAPELLI HOLDINGS LTDUK company124031531
144DOMINIC CARRUK company071266951
145DOUGLAS MCMILLANUK companySC5004271
146DROPSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147357781
147DRUMSTYLE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company067952291
148DUGGLEBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111430541
149E. GREENUK company109568331
150ELLIOT LEIGH PROPERTY MGMT. LTDCompany—1
151ELLIXR JEWELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
152EMBEDDED EDGE LIMITEDUK company151476971
153EMMA BALLUK company053426211
154EMMA DAYUK company090326711
155EMPSON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100805561
156ENFIELD SHELTERING UK LTDUK company149205481
157EQUINOX JEWELLERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156703891
158ERANJA LIMITEDUK company132461741
159ETERNITY JEWELLERY LTDUK company037319061
160ETERNITY JEWELLERY TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company163233271
161FACET LINK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131311511
162FAISAL ALIUK company089109931
163FALLSCHEER RETAIL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
164FC CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company100046321
165FJL HOLDINGS LTDUK company158985931
166FOM CAPITALCompany—1
167FOX MORRIS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145312301
168FRANCIS & GAYE LIMITEDUK company042506341
169FRED SMITH CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company093989051
170FUNKYROX LIMITEDUK company091560891
171G MANTELLA LTDUK company025821011
172GEMS JEWELS AND CO LIMITEDUK company156371661
173GENETIC DIAMOND LIMITEDCompany—1
174GEORGE POTTERUK company002034201
175GEORGE WALLISUK company162711831
176GEORGIA HACKETT WATCHES LTDCompany—1
177GERHARD D. WEMPE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
178GLAMIRA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
179GLAMIRA INTERNET VE KUYUMCULUK SAN. TIC. A.S.Non-UK entity—1
180GOKHAN YILMAZUK company169168501
181GOLD ARTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company162450941
182GOLD ARTS SUSSEX LIMITEDUK company071801491
183GOLDEN MANTELLA JEWELLERS LTDUK company016247451
184GOOSSENS PARIS SASNon-UK entity—1
185GREENS JEWELLERS LIMITEDUK company039680951
186HABBAK HOLDINGS LTDUK company137638691
187HAMMAD ZAFARUK company168252241
188HANNAH JOHNSONUK company142582021
189HANNAH JONESUK company009625921
190HARRIET KELSALL JEWELLERY DESIGN TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company165292121
191HARRY WINSTON INCCompany—1
192HATTON JEWELLERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157059591
193HELLCAT ACQUISITIONS LPCompany—1
194HIMALAYAN OASIS LTDUK company149336211
195HOPKINS & JONES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company081226171
196HUGH RICEUK company020651591
197I.D. BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION LLCNon-UK entity—1
198IAP HOLDINGS 3 LTDUK company140103381
199IAP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119283841
200IF AND ONLY IF LTDUK company107805481
201IMPACT CENTRALUK company121167791
202INDERJIT SINGHUK company087235941
203INVINCEUS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4592901
204IRFAN KHANUK company078752301
205IRIS GALERIE SASNon-UK entity—1
206ITALIAN LIVING LONDON LIMITEDUK company054223541
207J & D JEWELLERY LIMITEDCompany—1
208JACK TAYLORUK company164271301
209JACKSON THOMPSONUK company156211561
210JAIS JEWELLERY PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
211JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
212JAMES NORMANUK company145059051
213JAMES WATSONUK company074381051
214JAWOS (HOLDINGS) UK LTDUK company089805841
215JAWOS 10 LTDUK company124362541
216JB CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
217JCF HOLDINGS LTDUK company153192331
218JD SPORTS FASHION ACQUISITIONS 2021 LIMITEDUK company133761811
219JEREMY COOPERUK company087318971
220JEREMY HOYEUK company162296821
221JOHN BALDWINUK company044856581
222JOHN BIGNELLUK company031632441
223JOHN HARTUK company080330551
224JOHN NELSONUK company122407111
225JOHN VICKERSUK company002741031
226JOHN WATERSUK company146624441
227JOSHUA EYREUK company122597991
228JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
229K RILEYUK company051829901
230KAREN WARDUK company054580331
231KASHIF KHANUK company163324981
232KATHERINE GIBBS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161832401
233KEITH JONESUK company053377341
234KELVIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7114571
235KENNETH WILSONUK companySC4051771
236KEVIN OCONNORUK company158054901
237KIMA VENTURES IICompany—1
238KIMAI LTDCompany—1
239KJ & CO HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
240KUOK JIAN FOONGUK company154461311
241L SMITHUK company173906861
242LA CADETTE SASNon-UK entity—1
243LAB HOLDINGS INC LTDUK company171567041
244LARA B LTDUK company091348151
245LARISA POPOVAUK company161768861
246LEDFIN LIMITEDCompany—1
247LEE AUSTINUK company107071181
248LEE JACKSONUK company165648311
249LENDAL DESIGNUK company078873971
250LIMNOS LIMITEDUK company162691311
251LISA ARCHERUK company094858691
252LISTER HORSFALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124847741
253LISTER HORSFALL LIMITEDUK company001721961
254LITMUS FINANCE LIMITEDUK company138099401
255LMD HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6770431
256LOUIS MEYER WATCHES LTDUK company092145031
257LOUISE TAYLORUK company147948611
258LRLUX S.A.Non-UK entity—1
259LUXURY NEXT SASNon-UK entity—1
260MACCAMOO LTDUK company137337751
261MADINA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147350811
262MAGNOLIA TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company130546901
263MAGNUS JEWELLERY LTDUK company110254041
264MAHR PROJECTS LTDUK company118630871
265MAINSPRING WATCHES LIMITEDCompany—1
266MALABAR JEWELLERY LIMITED FZCOCompany—1
267MALCOLM BROWNUK company077586301
268MANISH SINGHUK company161536641
269MANLOR TRADING LIMITEDUK companyNI6818941
270MARCO PAONESSA MARTICUS LTD FLAT 1, 137 FRIERN BARNET ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N11 3DXCompany—1
271MARCUS FISHERUK company161104481
272MARIA TASH FINANCIAL GROUP INCCompany—1
273MARK CRAWFORDUK companySC5719901
274MARK JONESUK company031477651
275MARK JOSEPH HOLDINGS LTDUK company159785771
276MARK LLOYDUK company077181221
277MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
278MARTIN LAURIEUK companySC3403671
279MARTIN ROBBINSUK company100944261
280MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015511
281MEIF ESEM EQUITY LLPCompany—1
282MICHAEL LEEUK company148586961
283MICHAEL POOLEUK company074513271
284MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
285MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609161
286MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
287MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746381
288MIKHAEL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company091425671
289MILSTEAD WORLDWIDE LLCNon-UK entity—1
290MIRACLE VENTURES II LPCompany—1
291MIRIAM ESTHELA BENALCAZAR VILLALTA MARTICUS LTD FLAT 1, 137 FRIERN BARNET ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N11 3DXCompany—1
292MITCHELL SMITHUK company156156571
293MOHAMED HASSANUK company162511531
294MONTRES NORQAIN SANon-UK entity—1
295MOSCAR CAPITAL L.P.Company—1
296MOUSE & BEAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company123404651
297MPN MARKETPLACE NETWORKS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
298N C WILSONUK company030209151
299N PLUS ONE PILOT FUND LPCompany—1
300NAKSHATHRA JEWELLERY CO. LLCNon-UK entity—1
301NAREY CAPITAL LTDUK company090899891
302NASREEN AKHTARUK company119238391
303NATHAN & CO (BIRMINGHAM) LTDUK company005334321
304NEVE JEWELS LIMITEDUK company064531601
305NEVISTONE GROUP MANAGEMENT LTDUK company111993771
306NICK COOPERUK company145354571
307NIKAIA CAPITAL LTDUK company162814741
308NK JEWLLERY LTDUK company158143251
309NKL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company113905091
310NORTHWOLD LIMITEDUK companyOE0070901
311OAKBURY WATCH CO ( HOLDINGS) LTDUK company166642121
312OCEANX AI INCCompany—1
313OCTA (U.K.) EOT LTDUK company153312041
314OLIVER NEWTON LIMITEDUK company123765351
315ORIYA DIAMONDS LTDUK company108557621
316ORIYA JEWELLERY LIMITEDUK company116793661
317P.A. JEWELLERY TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company115502221
318PALMARIUS JEWELS LTDUK company116348221
319PANDORA A/SNon-UK entity—1
320PAUL BRADLEYUK company125002151
321PERFUME STREET INCCompany—1
322PETER HARRINGTONUK company036099821
323PETER HILLUK company070919501
324PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
325PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
326PETER WALSHUK company163548331
327PLATFORM XIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
328PLATINUM JEWELLERY LLCNon-UK entity—1
329PLEASANCE & HARPER (WHOLESALE) LTDUK company004568701
330PLEASANCE & HARPER LTDUK company001596231
331PODDAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8089631
332PROJECT MEWS LIMITEDUK companySC7753701
333PSGI TRUST COMPANY LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE BLACKROCK EXEMPT UNIT TRUSTCompany—1
334PURNIMA GURUNGUK company124695681
335QUEENSGATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company167736261
336R GILLUK company157033521
337RACHAEL ARCHERUK company073095301
338RACHEL WALKERUK company170749601
339RAHAN INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
340RAHUL SHARMAUK company074891951
341RAJ JEWELLERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company131927281
342RAJ JEWELLERS (UK) LTDUK company078611991
343RAJ KUMARUK company088324081
344RAMESH KUMARUK company167659741
345RAVI KUMARUK company074163871
346RESONANCE INTERNATIONAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
347RHOMBUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company144841541
348RICHARD ALEXANDERUK company031567401
349RICHARD CLARKUK company088147041
350RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443161
351RICHEMONT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company028415481
352RICHMOND SILVER LIMITEDUK company014234471
353RITA ROSEUK company135322081
354RLP ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company149300001
355ROBERT FRENCHUK company054424551
356ROBERT OGDENUK company011941841
357ROBERT SMITHUK company124725681
358ROBERT WATTSUK company026844471
359ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
360ROCK&G LIMITEDUK company124531331
361ROGER FRANCISUK company058830981
362RYAN WARDUK company100552121
363S AND L UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135658021
364S J BARNESUK company110169451
365SAATCHINVEST LTDUK company074987291
366SADI HOLDINGS LTDUK company153730441
367SAJID IQBALUK company092841641
368SALLY HALLUK company041665031
369SAQIB AYUBUK company131469671
370SARAH FRASERUK company065135481
371SCOTT MITCHELLUK companyLP0038691
372SCOTTJAMES LIMITEDUK company143417541
373SEVENC COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES -FCOCompany—1
374SHORTBAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104203341
375SICIS S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
376SIMON BURGESSUK company118364071
377SIMON ELLIOTTUK company091687901
378SIMON WAYUK company084656561
379SIPECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132218831
380SMYKKER CORP LTDUK companySC6842611
381SOVCO LIMITEDUK company071514331
382SPORTSDIRECT.COM RETAIL LIMITEDUK company171164421
383STACY CHANUK company087428381
384STEPHEN CARTERUK company089674891
385STEPHEN WALKERUK company158102191
386STERGO INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
387STERLING & CO GROUP LTDUK company168159141
388STEVEN LAMBUK company096530241
389STOERSETH HOLDING LTDUK company115927351
390STUART BARNESUK company041709131
391SUE MARSH LIMITEDUK company136006251
392SUNGABHA BULLION PVT LTDUK company154272671
393SUPERANGEL.VC LP - A3Company—1
394SUPERANGEL.VC LP - B3Company—1
395SUPPORTLY GROUP LTDUK company154766371
396SWATCH GROUP SANon-UK entity—1
397SWISS LUXURY VENTURE HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
398TABLE HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
399TANSIR INDUSTRIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company130967291
400TARRA ROSENBAUMUK company105530491
401TARRA ROSENBAUM JEWELRY INCCompany—1
402TASAKI & CO., LTD.Company—1
403TF TOPCO LTDUK company134851401
404THE DIAMOND BOUTIQUE LIMITEDUK company055507501
405THE VALEBROOK VENTURES RBSCompany—1
406THE VINTAGE WATCH COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company129291681
407THEO FENNELL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company108258321
408THOMAS HAYDENUK company099595611
409THOMAS SAMUEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162619251
410THREE THINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK company001175371
411TIGER SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company031902781
412TIGERS EYE (MANCHESTER) LTDUK company078007011
413TISH LYON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135264991
414TO VENTURES LLPCompany—1
415TOM COOKUK companySC4944441
416TREVOR WOODSUK company117672141
417TVB LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company083381371
418TWOJEYS & MORE SLNon-UK entity—1
419TYRELL WILLIAMSUK company119735891
420UMER ALIUK company132766231
421VENUS BY MARIA TASH, INCCompany—1
422VERONA TRADINGUK company149602891
423VICTORIA ROSEUK company158810101
424VOCALM LIMITEDCompany—1
425VOGUE DIAMOND GROUP LTDUK company142704781
426W11 TIMEPIECES LTDUK company117144761
427WATCHO LTDUK company079990911
428WELCH & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company166893381
429WILKINSON VENTURES LIMITEDUK company113646831
430WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272871
431WILLIAM POWELLUK company003023411
432WILLOW PLACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117304891
433WORCESTER POWER LIMITEDUK company036622691
434WORTHYGLOBAL LTDUK company121058481
435Y&S LIMITED RBSCompany—1
436Y&S LTD RBSCompany—1
437YAZDANPARAST LTDUK company149127441
438YUAN YANGUK companySC3733751
439ZAZZYS SPV 23 LLCNon-UK entity—1
440ZEESHAN ALI T/A ZEESHAN ALI ENTERPRISESCompany—1
441ZOE SMITHUK company156847401
442ZOVEA LIMITEDUK company139525841

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 5 April 2017 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.