SIC 47710 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores?

4,960 of the 31,839 companies registered under SIC 47710 (Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 11,202 individual shareholders and 1,589 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

4,960
companies with a shareholder list
of 31,839 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
14%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
77%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders69%68%
6 or more shareholders4.1%9.6%
Owned only by individuals77%66%
At least one company shareholder23%33%
Majority-owned by a company*14%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.6%0.7%

* Among the 1,694 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.9%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.1%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 47710, out of 1,502 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 109 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204788
2JANAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140550125
3SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568255
4SYED KASHIFUK company166830585
5WOODLANDSLOVE (INVEST CO) LIMITEDUK company144921475
6ADENA BRANDS LIMITEDUK company125452934
7ASIM SHAHZADUK company169008814
8JD SPORTS FASHION PLCUK company018884254
9LAURA ALLENUK company143749334
10MARK HOLLOWAYUK company086680224
11SPORTSDIRECT.COM RETAIL LIMITEDUK company171164424
12ACTIVE APPAREL GROUP LIMITEDUK company111734033
13AK RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051502583
14ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065163
15ASIF KHANUK company066575983
16CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
17CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217153
18DOUGLAS AND GRAHAME LIMITEDUK companyNI0030473
19EWM (TOPCO) LIMITEDUK company045423523
20F MCMATH HOLDINGS LTDUK company145349963
21F.R. MONKHOUSE LIMITEDUK company003414423
22MASOOM CLOTHING LIMITEDUK company117845793
23NICK GREENUK company139837273
24PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076313
25PORTLAND HILL GROUP LIMITEDUK company028769073
26THE BRAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company023427473
27UNBRANDED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124572533
28VINTAGE HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company156577953
29445HASARRIVED LIMITEDUK company082768642
30ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792422
31ABID KHANUK company166201152
32ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
33ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LTDUK company090736952
34ANOTHER COMMUNITY LTDUK company134021332
35AUTHENTIC BESPOKE LIMITEDUK company109343302
36BADGE GLOBAL LTDUK company166091142
37BANBURY STREET FIVE LIMITEDUK company137305322
38BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940122
39CAPEL FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157466272
40CHRISTINE DANDO BRIDALS LIMITED (ONTARIO)Company—2
41CM DELTA LIMITEDUK company075011252
42COHESION RETAIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company092815382
43COLE BUXTONUK company112364512
44CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145872
45DAVID ALEXANDERUK companyNI0273452
46DESIGN ARC UK LIMITEDUK company104409732
47DRESS 2 PARTY LTDUK company070554222
48ELLIS BRIGHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068371702
49EMMA WRIGHTUK company148887812
50ENA MILL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company109043392
51EWM (2011) LIMITEDUK companySC3967492
52FOOTASYLUM LTDUK company055355652
53FOUR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company042256182
54FRASERS GROUP TRADING LIMITEDUK company034063472
55FRENCH CONNECTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company014105682
56GEMMA WILSONUK company047089982
57GURNAM SINGHUK company167936582
58HOLLAND COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097866882
59HVM GLOBAL BRANDS LTDUK company140117602
60JACOB ADAMSUK company161859972
61JAMES MUNDAYUK company120955302
62JAMES PERSE ENTERPRISES LLCNon-UK entity—2
63JOHN SCOTTUK company047757382
64JONATHAN GOODWINUK company121611772
65JOSEPH JOSEPHUK company046097692
66KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
67KELCOR GROUP LTDUK company148780492
68LAUREN BROWNUK company142891852
69LEONARD JAY ONE LIMITEDUK company052651772
70LOOMBA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
71LS CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company145065632
72MARKS AND SPENCER P.L.CUK company002144362
73MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
74MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247792
75NICOLA JENNINGSUK company043264102
76OMAR AFRIDIUK company116777942
77ORANGE SQUARE GROUP LTDUK company150290542
78PATEL GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142509782
79PENTLAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company114391972
80PUREPAY RETAIL LIMITEDUK company117417162
81RAHUL SHARMAUK company074891952
82RAJESH KUMARUK company168214742
83RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740202
84RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052662
85RAW BRANDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125279492
86RDM ENTERPRISES LTDUK company148918552
87RED ON HOLDINGS LTDUK company153634462
88RICHEMONT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company028415482
89SABIR HOUSE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company116431032
90SAM THOMPSONUK company122376012
91SAMUEL LEWISUK company003346692
92SDG REGISTRARS LIMITEDCompany—2
93SERIOUS SPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company056192292
94SFC NOMINEES LTDUK company108365282
95SIMON HARRISONUK company038671472
96SIMON PICKERINGUK company073801352
97SP COLLECTION LIMITEDCompany—2
98STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112552
99STEVE CLARKUK company042246972
100TESSUTI LTDUK company056409162
101TIM WRIGHTUK company043315902
102TW CLUB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139988302
103UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
104UNITED NOMADS LIMITEDUK company114835842
105VENREX NOMINEES LTDUK company097844742
106WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023072
107WIREFOX HOLDING COMPANYUK companyNI6322662
108YOUNG IDEAS GROUP LIMITEDUK company064608952
109ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575392
110&SONS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company149636631
111&SONS TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company099884641
11200NATION LTDUK company118592401
1131661, INC.Company—1
1142SQUARED AGENCY LIMITEDUK company070566591
1156 POINT ENERGY LIMITEDUK company098077491
1166673171 CANADA INC.Company—1
1177E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054871
118A C HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127013851
119A.R.S.O LIMITEDUK company164782141
120A/POLITICAL LND LTDUK company164941221
121AAT PROPERTY LTDUK company173754961
122ABASIC S.L.Non-UK entity—1
123ABDUL RAZZAQUK company166587521
124ABDUL SAMADUK company138990321
125ABDUR RAHMANUK company164900921
126ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
127ABERCROMBIE & FITCH HOLDING SAGLCompany—1
128ABF INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITEDUK company150310061
129ABF INVESTMENTS PLCUK company003066721
130ABJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122949681
131ACTIVE FITZROY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128692281
132ACTIVE GP IV LLPUK companyOC4124861
133ACTIVE GP LTDUK company054171691
134ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company141402401
135ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED - FUND 1Company—1
136ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED - FUND 3Company—1
137ADAIR POKE LLCNon-UK entity—1
138ADAM FITZPATRICKUK company099535181
139ADAM MCNICHOLUK company119224781
140ADAM ROBERTSUK company172683171
141ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
142ADAMSONS GROUP LTDUK company130007241
143ADANOLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158009661
144ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
145AEFFE SPANon-UK entity—1
146AGATHIS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
147AGT RETAIL LIMITEDUK company120030681
148AHMAD INVESTMENTS 2022 LIMITEDUK company139175641
149AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
150AIF FASHION HOLDINGS LTDUK company147043471
151AIME LEON DORE LLCNon-UK entity—1
152AKC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company144192361
153AKOLEO SANon-UK entity—1
154ALAN REAYUK company105611171
155ALAN WARWICKUK company032360431
156ALBARGAMER INVESTMENTS SLNon-UK entity—1
157ALBION INVESTMENT UNITYUK company145461861
158ALBURY ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139936991
159ALETHEIA CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company110033251
160ALEX JAMESUK company067655861
161ALEX KHANUK company150058981
162ALEX TAYLORUK company092011061
163ALEXANDER EDWARDSUK company120800681
164ALEXANDER FELLUK company170547601
165ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
166ALEXANDER MCCALL SMITHUK companySC4126851
167ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981261
168ALG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
169ALI CEMUK company099553361
170ALI HASSANUK company173070441
171ALICE DAVIESUK company164177511
172ALISON SAUNDERSUK company089430951
173ALL SAINTS RETAIL LIMITEDUK company040961571
174ALLSAINTS JV HOLDINGS (US) LLCNon-UK entity—1
175ALO HOLDINGSUK company124873451
176ALTA MAREA LIMITEDUK company160983681
177ALTEKS TEKSTIL TURIZM INSAAT SAN. VE TIC. A.SNon-UK entity—1
178AM & TL WADE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117452931
179AMAN KHANUK company140603071
180AMAZING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129672001
181AMELIA GRIGGSUK company117936731
182AMERY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company052970951
183AMINA BEGUMUK company157084011
184AMJAD IQBALUK company167966401
185AMORK LTDUK company164976861
186ANCIENT AND LOYAL LTDUK company125612601
187ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601041
188ANDREW BISHOPUK company062242291
189ANDREW DUNCANUK companySC2397311
190ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
191ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
192ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
193ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
194ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
195ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
196ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
197ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
198ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
199ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
200ANDY DAVISUK company068522791
201ANGEL HOMES (DURHAM) LIMITEDUK company085425581
202ANGELA HILLUK company169306791
203ANGELA WARDUK companySC7104211
204ANGELS DEN FUNDING LTDUK company083843171
205ANGLO-EASTERN TRUST LIMITEDUK company001133871
206ANGLOBAL LIMITEDUK company169705781
207ANIN STAR HOLDING LIMITEDUK company112184311
208ANN SUMMERS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137202881
209ANN WILSONUK company131847101
210ANNA JONESUK company143979721
211ANNA TREVELYANUK company084187821
212ANNE FONTAINE SASNon-UK entity—1
213ANNE FURBANK GROUP LTDUK company016686521
214ANTHONY HARVEYUK company048531301
215ANTHONY MORRISUK company071080081
216ANTHONY SOLOMONUK company115040271
217ANTHONY WALLACEUK company163381371
218ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
219ARDBLAIR SPORTS IMPORTERS LIMITEDUK companySC0621201
220ARKSTONE EVER TRUE GROUP LTDUK company171857341
221ARLEN LIMITEDUK company133600561
222ARMSTRONG RICHARDSON & CO. LIMITEDUK company002063341
223AROOJ FATIMAUK company147758161
224ART 99 INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
225ARTDOTQUARTER LTDUK company138438371
226ARYSIA LTDCompany—1
227ASAD ALIUK company171508641
228ASEES GROUP LTDUK company165088861
229ASF CO-INVEST SPANon-UK entity—1
230ASHLEE HARDINGUK company167506401
231ASHLEIGH RICHARDS GROUP LTDUK company158732161
232ASHOK & BABALI LTDUK company123255281
233ASLA US PARTNER, LLCNon-UK entity—1
234ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLCUK company002932621
235ATIKA GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company163178581
236ATKINSON & LOCKYER LIMITEDUK company147317871
237AURELIUS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company107733941
238AURELIUS IV UK ACQUICO TWOUK company141763471
239AVHE HOLDINGS LTDUK company151726501
240AWANA LTDUK company101549571
241AYANDA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company110148841
242AZURION ADVERTISING LIMITEDUK company161665591
243AZZURI HOLDINGS LTDUK company163456691
244B939 SUB HOLDING S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
245BABYBJORN ABNon-UK entity—1
246BAD WORKWEAR INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
247BALANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114864611
248BALENCIAGA (S.A.S)Non-UK entity—1
249BAMFORD COLLECTION LIMITEDUK company030648111
250BANDINEL (JERSEY) LTDCompany—1
251BAPE HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—1
252BARRY HENDERSONUK company095044781
253BASIS LLCNon-UK entity—1
254BATTAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
255BAVIERA INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
256BB HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company070100371
257BC ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159441191
258BEACON CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company094934431
259BECK EVANS (2000) LTD.UK company056361681
260BECK EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134004751
261BEGERIN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK companyNI6511001
262BEIJING BEIYIN ASSET MANAGEMENT CO., LTDCompany—1
263BELLA FREUDUK company081744291
264BELSTAFF GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
265BELSTAFF UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company160320951
266BEN JOHNSONUK company026609091
267BEN THOMASUK company139916611
268BEN WALKERUK company170524501
269BEN WILKESUK company147115741
270BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
271BEST BITS CORPORATIONCompany—1
272BETH WHITINGUK company120647871
273BGFUK company111795771
274BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP0149281
275BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
276BGF UK ENTERPRISE FUND 1 LPUK companyLP0212531
277BGV BIRDCAGE LPUK companyLP0234031
278BGV II GP LLPUK companySO3078591
279BGV II LPUK companyLP0233941
280BHARATI PATELUK company049949111
281BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966161
282BIGGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130185411
283BIO-RACER NVUK company04378788831
284BIRDFLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company056505211
285BLACK WILLOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyFC0389671
286BLACKMORE FOUR LTDUK company107140601
287BLUE TEMPLE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company168774121
288BLUE17 GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146010691
289BLUR LIMITEDUK company132317361
290BMS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC8102381
291BOMBAY STORES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company136015681
292BONITADOT LIMITEDUK company150472221
293BONNIES PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company160331541
294BOODY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
295BOXING NEWS LIMITEDUK company141932071
296BRAND HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company134912461
297BRAND MACHINE LICENCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company163692141
298BREAKS AGENCYUK company099966791
299BRENDA MUIR LADIESWEAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC7799011
300BRENDAN KELLYUK companyLP0060051
301BRION SISTERS SASNon-UK entity—1
302BRO GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
303BROADGATE 1960 COMPANY LIMITEDUK company110664691
304BROADLAND PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company004838441
305BRORA TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company151756671
306BRUCE MORRISONUK companySC4693741
307BRUNELLO CUCINELLI EUROPE SRLNon-UK entity—1
308BRUNELLO CUCINELLI S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
309BRYCELAND'S AND COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
310BTND LIMITEDUK company149953111
311BUDACOVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158548561
312BUDGY SMUGGLER INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
313BUNZL HOLDING WWE LIMITEDUK company136953721
314BUREAU BETAK HOLDING SASUCompany—1
315BURY'S OF LONDON LTDUK company088930551
316BUSINESS SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 07 LTD.Company—1
317BUSINESSES IN DISTRESS SUPPORT LTDUK company152314911
318BWW PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company132299991
319BY THE KING'S COLLEGE LONDON (TRANSFER) ACT 1908)Company—1
320C RICHARDSUK company006505401
321CABUS VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
322CACTUS INDUSTRIES LTDUK company153932261
323CAIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company101579901
324CALDER HOLDINGS APSNon-UK entity—1
325CALEDONIAN HERITABLE LTDUK companySC0765521
326CALMSPACE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company077182321
327CAMERON RETAIL FURNISHINGS NI LTDUK companyNI0106151
328CAMPING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company060370881
329CAMPING INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141298501
330CANADA GOOSE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095954781
331CANNON BRIDGE PORTFOLIO LIMITEDUK company095444821
332CANNON PEACHY DEN LLCNon-UK entity—1
333CAPE MOUNT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166116301
334CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668881
335CAPSULE GROUP LTDUK company167706271
336CAROL DAVIESUK company053910651
337CAROL THOMPSONUK company024144671
338CAROLINE BLACKUK company069845021
339CAROLINE PEARSONUK company098820561
340CAROLYN RICHARDSONUK company087668861
341CARPEGNA LIMITEDUK company108986461
342CASELY-HAYFORD LIMITEDUK company125734101
343CAT BALLOU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145934341
344CAVOUR LONDON ASNon-UK entity—1
345CBHR LIMITEDUK companySC4237711
346CENTRIC BRANDS HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—1
347CFM INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company055275641
348CGWL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090578521
349CHADDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154706921
350CHARLIE FOWLERUK company122410601
351CHARLOTTE MILLSUK company087583401
352CHARLOTTE SHOREUK company168273881
353CHOIXCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133992691
354CHRIS FRENCHUK company111069041
355CHRIS GRAHAMUK company066290971
356CHRIS PETERSUK company048866101
357CHRIS YOUNGUK company086477991
358CHRISTIAN DIOR COUTURE SASNon-UK entity—1
359CHRISTINA WHITEUK company165218431
360CHRISTINE ROSEUK company119200571
361CHRISTOPHER RAEBURNUK company071389491
362CHRISTOPHER RAEBURN CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company093778451
363CHRISTOPHER REAUK company161882041
364CHRISTOPHER SHANNONUK company074059501
365CHRYSTAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3495741
366CIFONELLI 1880 SLNon-UK entity—1
367CIFONELLI CORPORATIONCompany—1
368CITY TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BRIDGET MAUREEN HUTCHCROFT FURBS TRUSTCompany—1
369CITY TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE FAY HUTCHCROFT FURBS TRUSTCompany—1
370CITY TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE MARK HUTCHCROFT FURBS TRUSTCompany—1
371CJAH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
372CLAY LANE LIMITEDUK company072366101
373CLOBR GROUP LIMITEDUK company140023811
374CLOTHING PARTNER LTDUK company149181151
375CLOUD9 TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company143074211
376COACH (US) PARTNERSHIP, LLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS GP OF COACHCompany—1
377COCOPOMME LIMITEDUK company127310061
378COHEN FLAG CLOTHING UK LLPUK companyOC4159231
379COLE CAPITAL CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company068086461
380COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
381COLIN SMITHUK company087829001
382COMME DES GARCONS INTERNATIONAL SASNon-UK entity—1
383COMO BIDCO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
384COMPANY TREASURYCompany—1
385COPPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133386081
386CORDINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040551811
387COTTON ON INTERNATIONAL PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
388COUNTRY HERBS AND PLANTS LIMITEDUK company046922361
389COUNTRY HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132564071
390CRAIG JAMESUK companySC2995861
391CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
392CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY SEED FUNDCompany—1
393CREMIEUX EUROPE SASNon-UK entity—1
394CREPOBSESSION LTDUK company122025681
395CRICHEL CAPITAL LTDUK company140817651
396CROMBIE LIMITEDUK company052401811
397CROSS TRADING CO LTDUK company169591691
398CROWCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
399CROWD CUBE LTD NOMINEESCompany—1
400CROWDCUBE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090958351
401CUBED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139348931
402CUSTOM PLANET LIMITEDUK company067220461
403DAHLIA RAZZOOKUK company123480661
404DAN GREENUK company084720861
405DAN HILLIERUK company093192781
406DAN MURPHYUK company136948911
407DANIEL DAREUK company030780671
408DANIEL GRANTUK companySC5756831
409DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
410DANIEL KENTUK company086885191
411DANIEL MORRISUK company047318751
412DANIEL RUSSELLUK company169583151
413DANIEL WADEUK company143255001
414DARREN ATKINSUK company068214821
415DAVID BUTLERUK company117436871
416DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
417DAVID COLEUK company165676621
418DAVID COLEMANUK company101035131
419DAVID COXUK company006925671
420DAVID FISHERUK company116934281
421DAVID FREEDMANUK company029184321
422DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
423DAVID HALLIDAYUK company080072351
424DAVID HAYESUK company112790681
425DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
426DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
427DAVID MASTERSUK company072571141
428DAVID OWENUK company059696111
429DAVID PUGHUK company017445091
430DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
431DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
432DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
433DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
434DAVID WADDELLUK companySC7975791
435DAWSON PTC LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE)Company—1
436DAY LIGHT TEXTILES (LLC)Non-UK entity—1
437DEAN LEEUK company108937491
438DEANE PARK PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company100585231
439DEBORAH MCCANNUK company075222401
440DECATHLON SENon-UK entity—1
441DECIMUS PALACE LTDUK company111186021
442DENHAYN LIMITEDUK company097051201
443DERNAMARIA SRLNon-UK entity—1
444DESIGN ARC BRANDS LIMITEDUK company146819431
445DICKSON GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC1107901
446DIRECT BOOT & SHOE SUPPLIES LTDUK company029976881
447DKH RETAIL LIMITEDUK company070635081
448DKM MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company123924991
449DM HOLDINGS (NORTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company133942841
450DMIC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company121098221
451DNJEPR BVNon-UK entity—1
452DOG BIRD LIMITEDUK company139847781
453DOMINIC GREENUK company068555921
454DOMINIC MILLSUK company081945471
455DONGBANG ALSALE CO LTD. SOUTH KOREA.Company—1
456DOT MATRIX LLPUK companyOC4128801
457DOTTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143606991
458DOUBLE ADM LLCNon-UK entity—1
459DOUGLAS WATSONUK company092107781
460DOVER STREET MARKET HOLDING S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
461DRD EQUITY LIMITEDUK company131505171
462DREAMERS I LLC, AS GENERAL PARTNER OF DREAMERS FUND I LPCompany—1
463DROPDEAD CLOTHING LIMITEDUK company060368161
464DRUID SPORT LIMITEDUK companyFC0362981
465DRUMAWAY LIMITEDUK company060281641
466DSQUARED2 HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
467DSQUARED2 HOLDING S.ANon-UK entity—1
468DUMA SERVICES LIMITEDUK company098904891
469DWELLCOURT LIMITEDUK company018418891
470DYLAN HARTLEYUK company144902701
471E-COMMERCE MENTORING LTDUK company122204781
472E.I PUBLISHING CO., LTD.Company—1
473E.MARINELLA SRLNon-UK entity—1
474EARENDIL LIMITEDUK company144737981
475EAST DUNLEY FARM PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
476EDE & RAVENSCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148474461
477EDELHERT SANon-UK entity—1
478EDEN IMPACT FUND PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
479EFFITAS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company083857441
480ELEMENT CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
481ELIDOR OYNon-UK entity—1
482ELIZABETH ALEXANDERUK company085259531
483ELIZABETH MOOREUK company126763571
484ELLEN SMITHUK company043693391
485ELLIOTT BOOTHUK company072766531
486ELLMAC (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company075496901
487ELSIRRE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
488EMILY BLACKWELLUK company138478821
489EMILY COOPERUK company104497601
490EMILY JONESUK company115186001
491EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
492EMMA COLLINSUK company081901251
493EMMA EVANSUK company156839021
494EMMA TOWNUK company111083681
495EMMA TURNERUK company162816661
496ENESS LTDUK company084656961
497ENTOURAGE SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company090485921
498EPS CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company053758081
499ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N.V.Non-UK entity—1
500ERREA` SPORT S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
501ESCADA LUXEMBOURG S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—1
502ESCADA STORE SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
503ESCAPE INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
504ETHAN TAYLORUK company141505851
505ETRO S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
506EUROPRIDE UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company069843261
507EVA CAMMARATAUK company097021261
508EXPEDITION SPORT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
509FARFETCH UK LIMITEDUK company064007601
510FARHAN HUSSAINUK company162659261
511FARZANA KHANUK company133088771
512FASHION TECH ACCELERATOR LTDCompany—1
513FASHIONED FOR WORSHIP LTDUK company126188801
514FAST RETAILING CO., LTD.Company—1
515FAST RETAILING EUROPE LTDUK company161831961
516FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
517FEARLESS ADVENTURES LIMITEDUK company131466441
518FEDRO GAUDENZIUK company082809751
519FERN GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company123244951
520FHFT LIMITEDUK companyNI6647231
521FHOSS TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company067059701
522FIGLEAVES GLOBAL TRADING LIMITEDUK company030607021
523FIL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company031443411
524FINANCE LPCompany—1
525FINESSE US INC.Company—1
526FIONA SMITHUK company106717971
527FIRENLUST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113106541
528FIRST FITNESS LTDUK company102831751
529FITEX INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO. LIMITEDCompany—1
530FJ LABS III, LPCompany—1
531FJ LABS LLCNon-UK entity—1
532FOM CAPITALCompany—1
533FORALL CONFEZIONI SPANon-UK entity—1
534FOUNDER AND LIGHTNING SPV LTDCompany—1
535FRANGIPANI STYLE LTDUK company073685831
536FRESHWATER FILMS LIMITEDUK company076222041
537FRIDAY STREET INC LIMITEDUK company099748971
538FRIDAY& HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151803751
539FRIDAY& WIT LIMITEDUK company156972901
540FRONT PAGE FILMS LIMITEDUK company019292551
541FRONT RUNNER EVENTS LTDUK company087080911
542FULL PICTURE INVESTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
543FUNDS, LPCompany—1
544FURMILY LTDUK company130806251
545FUTURE 25 LIMITEDUK company161839431
546FUTURE TECH LAB B.V.Non-UK entity—1
547FW1 NEWQUAY LIMITEDUK company130359051
548FYI GROWTH L.P.UK companyLP0221021
549GALA HOLDING S.ANon-UK entity—1
550GALLOWAY UK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112777801
551GAMA DIGITAL ACTIVIST SPV II LLCNon-UK entity—1
552GAMA DIGITAL ACTIVIST SPV VI LLCNon-UK entity—1
553GAP (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company037207781
554GARFIRTH CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company143998701
555GARY BAKERUK companySC5132021
556GARY BEADLE PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company088059111
557GAVIN O'BRIENUK company107064361
558GBFX GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
559GENERAL BANTER PRODUCTIONS LTDUK companyNI6596431
560GEORGE FORMANUK company062582381
561GEORGE WALLISUK company162711831
562GERALD COLLARBONE LIMITEDCompany—1
563GERARD HALL LIMITEDUK company119641451
564GESTION TBS INC FOR EQUIFRUIT INC.Company—1
565GILAI PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company110016551
566GIPUL LTDUK company152138551
567GL DAMECK LIMITEDUK companySC3143891
568GLOBAL UNIFORM SOLUTIONS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
569GOLDNER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
570GOLF RULES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6445301
571GONCALO COSTAUK company172953561
572GOODHOOD HOLDING LIMITEDUK company127823541
573GOODMAN CO., LTDCompany—1
574GOODY GUMDROPS LIMITEDUK company127860011
575GOOSE & GANDER HOLDINGS LTDUK company111990991
576GORDON BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL LLCUK companyFC0222791
577GRAEME COOKUK company094041221
578GRAHAM BESTUK company073871951
579GRAHAM JAMES LEEUK company071265101
580GRAHAM MITCHELLUK company057293691
581GREEN DUST LIMITEDUK company063931801
582GREEN SPARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
583GREENWELL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
584GREYSTONE HOUSE LIMITEDUK company139346641
585GRLCT LLCNon-UK entity—1
586GROSVENOR COMMUNITY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
587GROWTH PARTNER II LLPUK companyOC4471611
588GRYFFE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8753841
589GUARDIANS GROUP LIMITEDUK company132113741
590GUESS? EUROPE, B.V.Non-UK entity—1
591GUIDE FLYFISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073374391
592GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
593GUY MAUDEUK companyOC3744761
594H.K. GREWALUK company167672911
595H2 (CAYMAN) INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
596H2 (CAYMAN) INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
597HABIB ASLAMUK company166850141
598HACKETT LIMITEDUK company018722801
599HAGLOFS ABNon-UK entity—1
600HAIDER ALIUK company088133451
601HALCHAR LTDUK company111891511
602HAMZA NAEEMUK company153828051
603HAMZA RIAZUK company172492971
604HANCOCK AND GORE LIMITEDCompany—1
605HANNAH MOOREUK companySC8899141
606HANNAH SMITHUK company147290581
607HAO LIUK company159019731
608HAPPY NEWS READY MADE GARMENTS TRADING-L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
609HARLEQUIN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company085026401
610HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
611HARTLEY INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITEDUK company017428481
612HASEEB AHMEDUK company162212671
613HASINA ALIUK company171786121
614HASSAN RAZAUK company173629631
615HAVISHAM ASSETS LIMITEDUK company083796111
616HAYTON BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LTCompany—1
617HB STUDIO LIMITEDUK company157462511
618HBX GROUP LTDCompany—1
619HEATHER PARKUK company149370241
620HEDGEROW MAMMALS LIMITEDUK company160372171
621HELA BRANDS LIMITEDUK company014615481
622HELEN HARRISONUK company086520781
623HELION CG LDANon-UK entity—1
624HELIUM CAPITALUK company125624761
625HENGDI WANGUK company152636311
626HENRI-LLOYD GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
627HENRY BIRCHUK company062456701
628HERITAGE APPAREL LTDUK company091646951
629HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215411
630HEY MARKETING AND NETWORKING LTDUK company132345011
631HIDEUK company111680331
632HIGHSHIFT LIMITEDUK company094209321
633HILFIGER STORES BVNon-UK entity—1
634HILROW LIMITEDUK company130606951
635HIPSTR HOLDINGS, L.PCompany—1
636HITEX INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
637HIU INVESTMENTS ULCCompany—1
638HOCB (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company127573511
639HOLDING OF EMOTIONS! FEST GMBH FN 501617 YCompany—1
640HOLDINGS PARTNERSHIP (BVI) LPCompany—1
641HOLLAND COOPER CLOTHING LIMITEDUK company076143221
642HONG KONG CHENRUI TRADING LIMITEDCompany—1
643HOT FUTURES LIMITEDUK company107513731
644HOUSE OF RAJAS LIMITEDUK company020299611
645HOUSEBOX HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
646HP CAPITALUK company156508481
647HP LOTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
648HP LOTUS MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
649HS FASHION HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—1
650HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LTD A/C 800757Company—1
651HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LTD A/C 944287Company—1
652HUSSAIN FOUNDATION LTDUK company134735601
653HYO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136432791
654I. T NOWHERE HOLDINGS (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
655I2I GROUP LTDUK company135849111
656IAN GOSLINGUK company046354101
657IAN GRAYUK company075929381
658IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
659IAN SMITHUK company043344971
660IAN WARDUK company051808841
661IAN WHITEUK companySC0810641
662IF AND ONLY IF LTDUK company107805481
663IGAMING IDEAS LIMITEDUK company084072501
664IGNITE LTDUK company094653211
665IGRES GROUP LIMITEDUK company170819241
666ILLUMINAE LIMITEDUK company104371611
667ILYAS PATELUK company035466961
668IM PRODUCTION S.A.Non-UK entity—1
669IMAGINE CANNON, INCCompany—1
670IMAGO TRADING HOLDINGS LTDUK company139594701
671IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
672INDEX VENTURES GROWTH II (JERSEY) L.P.Company—1
673INIVEA LTDUK company072336201
674INNOVATIVE KNITEX LTDCompany—1
675J & J CROMBIE LIMITEDUK company134941621
676J DOT HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company125153681
677J&J HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company149197881
678J&S GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118106571
679J.R. STEPHENSONUK company145459601
680JACK ANDERSONUK companySC7917261
681JACQUELINE BURNSUK company113620441
682JAMES BOURNEUK company069492341
683JAMES BRADLEYUK company124436031
684JAMES DUNCAN WORKWEAR LTDUK company154748521
685JAMES FREEMANUK company047345301
686JAMES GREENUK company084372631
687JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174221
688JAMES LAWRENCEUK company158103681
689JAMES LYNCHUK company092122241
690JAMES MACHIN LTDUK company087068131
691JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
692JAMES MILLERUK companySL0000591
693JAMES MOONEY AND DCD TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE MOON FASHION CONSULTANCY PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
694JAMES PRESTONUK company140921431
695JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
696JAMES WILKINSONUK company048558251
697JAMES WILSONUK company043501611
698JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881871
699JAMIE HAWKINSUK company127469531
700JAMJAR VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0216341
701JARDINE SANon-UK entity—1
702JARNAIL SINGHUK company169835791
703JASON M DAVIS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company136645481
704JB CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
705JC FASHION GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
706JD OUTDOORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160359811
707JEPHI ABNon-UK entity—1
708JEREMY COOPERUK company087318971
709JESSICA CRANEUK company095817471
710JESSICA FOXUK company135994661
711JESSICA MARSHALLUK company127175931
712JGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company151764011
713JH HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
714JH1 GROUP LTDUK company147189141
715JIL SANDER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
716JIL SANDER S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
717JIMBO CRUZ SLNon-UK entity—1
718JL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company169497061
719JLR STAR LIMITEDUK company093092971
720JMAX KNOWSLEY LIMITEDUK company130648491
721JMB INVESTMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
722JO BALLUK company138240351
723JO-ANNE RUSSELLUK company069532111
724JOANA HAKKIUK company154521451
725JOANNE BIRDUK company168481491
726JOH HOLDINGS LTDUK company129252021
727JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932621
728JOHN ATKINSONUK company101430121
729JOHN BARNARDUK company073570321
730JOHN COLLIERUK company048281111
731JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
732JOHN FLETCHERUK company127795961
733JOHN GUTHRIEUK companySC0302071
734JOHN HALLUK company047075191
735JOHN HENRIC ABNon-UK entity—1
736JOHN HIGGINSUK companyNI7204471
737JOHN KINGUK company035040501
738JOHN KINNAIRDUK company129128191
739JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
740JOHN O'MAHONYUK company092065481
741JOHN PARKERUK company025693821
742JOHN PRIMMERUK company137623151
743JOHN RILEYUK company097201531
744JOHN SINCLAIRUK company010706191
745JOLIE MOI HOLDINGS LTDUK company148961461
746JON CHRISTOPHERUK company047332561
747JON LINEUK company108902311
748JON ROSSUK company163557601
749JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
750JONATHAN HOLTUK company161211091
751JONATHAN WHITEUK company050992091
752JONNY DRAMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company069040321
753JORDAN PATEL & CO LTDUK company140740141
754JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
755JP MARLAND & SONSUK company023471781
756JR&LT LTDUK company149688031
757JTC CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company078132171
758JUDY WUUK company079018831
759JUGRAJ SINGHUK company152082031
760JULIA SMITHUK company112903681
761JUNAID KHANUK company107704341
762JUST UK INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company066554271
763JUSTFAB (UK) LIMITEDUK company080973761
764K DAVISUK companySC6957051
765K FREDRIKSEN LIMITEDUK company080440061
766K KAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
767KACHIKOSHI LIMITEDUK company078818961
768KAIYO GROUP LTDUK company133398741
769KALITE LIMITEDUK company107376801
770KANDY WORKS PROPERTIES LTDUK company129135001
771KAREN AVENELLUK company103040811
772KAREN BAKERUK company088373021
773KAREN JONESUK company113201771
774KAREN WARDUK company054580331
775KASHKET & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company006908531
776KATE PIERCEUK company170832241
777KATHMANDU GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
778KATHRYN ELLISUK company145092381
779KCR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company144205771
780KEITH JONESUK company053377341
781KELLY BROWNUK company066329261
782KELLY LOVELLUK company152169331
783KERING PARTICIPATIONS SARLNon-UK entity—1
784KERRY KATONAUK company126215061
785KEVIN MCCABEUK company067294271
786KEVIN ROBERTSONUK companySC2480541
787KEVIN TOWNSENDUK company047147061
788KHADAMUK companySC8741321
789KHONI INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3974771
790KIBO INVESTMENTS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
791KILGOUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119634251
792KITCHEN TABLE PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company041018171
793KITMASTERS LIMITEDUK company165698431
794KJR BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company135080651
795KL INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
796KLK TEXTILES (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
797KLOTHES RESTORERS LTDUK company153372151
798KLOTHO BRANDS LIMITEDUK company076169631
799KNITSTER LIMITEDUK company085535271
800KOHINUR RR BRAND LTDCompany—1
801KOROMO RIVER LIMITEDCompany—1
802KUOK JIAN FOONGUK company154461311
803L & A BRIDAL LIMITEDUK company159205301
804L KAYUK company137822741
805LADY OF LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058118521
806LAINES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165916501
807LAKHWINDER SINGHUK company161864121
808LAURA DALEUK company147233071
809LAURA HARNETTUK company113401491
810LAUREN POPEUK company080300811
811LAWRENCE BAKERUK company052338811
812LE BON ESPOIR LTDUK company138303291
813LE NOUVEAU CHEF INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
814LEEM GENERAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
815LEIGHTON TAYLORUK company069644311
816LEOKADIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
817LESLEY WORSHIP AND GLORY LTDCompany—1
818LEVISON WOODUK company087733631
819LEWIS BROWNUK company041935341
820LEX GP LLPUK companyOC4149031
821LIAM HARRISONUK company141755591
822LIAM SMYTHUK company095895991
823LIBRA TEXTILES HOLDINGS LTDUK company131676291
824LIFT LIFESTYLE LIMITEDUK company123418391
825LIMEHOUSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149980981
826LIMITED & LIMITEDUK company138149281
827LINA EL BAZUK company145822951
828LINFIELD INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company116577711
829LING OUYANG UNIT 776 100 UNIVERSITY STREET BELFASTCompany—1
830LIPOELASTIC A.S.Non-UK entity—1
831LIPSY LIMITEDUK company057281101
832LISA BAKERUK company076105941
833LISA KAYUK company070387951
834LIVE FAST DIE YOUNG CLOTHING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
835LIZA KEANEUK company142315111
836LLOYDS ANGLING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company075058381
837LMH S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
838LN-CC ITALIA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
839LOBSTER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132508111
840LOEFFLER RANDALL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
841LOLALEX S.A.Non-UK entity—1
842LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112028501
843LOOK GOOD DO GOOD LTDUK company115744981
844LORENZO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159674621
845LS THE STORES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
846LUCA VANUCCI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165775201
847LUCABELLA SOURCING LTDUK company089913961
848LUCAS LEEUK company069363531
849LUCY AYLENUK company159006021
850LUCY BUTLERUK company156994381
851LUKE DERRICKUK company138157761
852LUKE FINCHUK company149350161
853LUKE SEYMOURUK company100153271
854LULU & FOX LIMITEDUK company155675901
855LULULEMON LU HOLDINGS S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
856LUXURY DESIGN ITALY S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
857LVMH SENon-UK entity—1
858LYMI, INC.Company—1
859M & O COLE LTDUK company159553871
860M G SPORTSWEAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169465901
861M I LOGISTIX LTDUK company106932331
862M KHANUK company089578061
863M MOSSUK company121518131
864M WALSHUK company065491011
865MAC-CON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6415061
866MACRO GLOCALUK company144626101
867MAERDY MAWR FARM LIMITEDUK company055187351
868MAGIC GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company132146021
869MAHR PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company118630871
870MAISON LEANEUK company168521791
871MAISON SUZU CO., LTD.UK company148680101
872MAKODIYA GROUP LIMITEDUK company121474951
873MALACHITE PROPERTIES LTDUK company121392471
874MANAGEMENT IN BEST S.L.Non-UK entity—1
875MANGO MNG, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
876MANUELA CABRALESUK company156765591
877MARCHMONT VENTURES LPUK companyLP0199971
878MARCUS LEMONIS LLCNon-UK entity—1
879MARGARET HOWELLUK company021347651
880MARGARETE STEIFF GMBHUK companyFC0226231
881MARK ANDREW SMITHUK company036466261
882MARK BECKETTUK company090985061
883MARK JAMESUK company039522841
884MARK MILSOME FOUNDATIONUK company113297001
885MARK ROBERTUK company100588311
886MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
887MARK TURNERUK company082436301
888MARK WILSONUK company124443441
889MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890381
890MARTIN CLARKEUK company043893901
891MARZ MEDIA, INCCompany—1
892MATALAN LIMITEDUK company015799101
893MATERIAL VENTURES LTDUK company132364861
894MATTHEW COOKSONUK company084393831
895MATTHEW HOLLANDUK company140176071
896MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
897MATTHEW RILEYUK company089060321
898MAYA UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company160933341
899MAYFIELD SCHOOL LTDUK company030681441
900MAZHAR IQBALUK companySC8956071
901MBG ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139882961
902MCILROYS HOLDINGS LTDUK company160183341
903MCKVR GROUP LTDUK companyNI0498031
904ME AND EM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164598971
905MERCER UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150379161
906MERRY PEOPLE DESIGNS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
907MERVYN LAMBERT PLANT LTDUK company021440981
908METRIK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166722541
909METTLE CRICKET LTDUK company138942801
910MICHAEL BAXTERUK company148555201
911MICHAEL BRADLEYUK company098393151
912MICHAEL CONWAYUK company137524811
913MICHAEL HARPERUK company162863001
914MICHAEL HEALYUK company070325001
915MICHAEL LOWEUK company044206331
916MICHAEL OWENUK company044745551
917MICHELLE HOPEUK company087904791
918MICHELMORES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company028306951
919MIHAI DOBREUK company116806501
920MIKALI SAPANIUK company147523881
921MIKE DARCY HUGHES LIMITEDUK company150974441
922MIKUTA FASHION GMBHNon-UK entity—1
923MILLINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company048082661
924MILLISH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
925MIP HOLDINGS LTDUK company129810621
926MIRABAUD PRIVATE CAPITAL SCA SICAV-SIFCompany—1
927MJ HUDSON LIMITEDUK company070356981
928MOCO SASNon-UK entity—1
929MOHAMMAD ALIUK company166919661
930MOHAMMAD TARIQUK company164728781
931MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532141
932MONIQUE LHUILLIER INC.Company—1
933MONTE MARCHE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
934MOO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153096391
935MOONTEX TEXTILE CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
936MOORSTONE HOLDINGS DEVON LIMITEDUK company150625131
937MORAL TEAM HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
938MORNING HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company161612471
939MOSCHATEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135493421
940MOSES KUSHNER LONDON LIMITEDUK company143719341
941MOSS BROS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122607821
942MOTORCYCLE MEGA STORES HOLDING LTDUK company159964431
943MOUNT SILSBURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128117801
944MOUNTAIN BERG LIMITEDUK company078512521
945MOUSSE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
946MOVIN SARLNon-UK entity—1
947MSA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company124554871
948MT GROUPUK company159189161
949MUHAMMAD ABBASUK company161271401
950MUHAMMAD ABIDUK company168617751
951MUHAMMAD ABUBAKARUK company166699501
952MUHAMMAD AMINUK company170798901
953MUHAMMAD AMJADUK company166204791
954MUHAMMAD ASIMUK company133786661
955MUHAMMAD BILALUK company153325361
956MUHAMMAD IBRAHIMUK company158137261
957MUHAMMAD JAVEDUK company141936441
958MUHAMMAD SHAHZADUK company166580121
959MUHAMMAD TALHAUK company173819771
960MUHAMMAD ZAHIDUK company169388601
961MULLER SAILAH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
962MUNRO ROSSUK company113767241
963MWL GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
964N M F WORLDWIDE TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
965N. KAURUK company129084581
966NA PALI EUROPE SARLNon-UK entity—1
967NA PALI S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
968NAEEM AHMEDUK company163383971
969NANJING VIGIANT GARMENTS CO.,LTDCompany—1
970NANTONG XINTIANLUN CLOTHING CO., LTD.Company—1
971NATALIE BERRYUK company151737111
972NATHANIEL WILSONUK company130588511
973NEEM GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
974NEGOTIUM LAURUS LIMITEDCompany—1
975NEIL MORTONUK company066374131
976NEIL POOLEUK company156861741
977NEIL WILLIAMSUK company057381421
978NEIL WILSONUK company057802211
979NEO - CONCEPT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
980NEPENTHES CO., LTDCompany—1
981NESAVAALI LTDUK company116721861
982NESS TRADING LTDUK company152090521
983NEW LOOK LIMITEDUK company019963661
984NEW STREET BRANDS UK LIMITEDUK company118974151
985NFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018637261
986NICHOLAS O'DWYERUK companyNI0233461
987NICK BOLTONUK company129834001
988NICK BROWNUK company085311021
989NICK RC PROJECTS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
990NICK WALKERUK company076919211
991NICO 33 LIMITEDUK company079433491
992NICOLA FISHERUK company062589951
993NICOLA LEVERINGTONUK company172505521
994NICOLA MORRISUK company052239981
995NICOLA PHILLIPSUK company061808891
996NICOLA THOMPSONUK company087039321
997NIGHTWING CONSULTINGUK company091413611
998NII HAI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company167698591
999NITEX PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
1000NK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company114596481

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 July 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.