SIC 47110 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating?

7,809 of the 38,943 companies registered under SIC 47110 (Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 16,308 individual shareholders and 1,315 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

7,809
companies with a shareholder list
of 38,943 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
10%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
85%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder18%23%
2 to 5 shareholders80%68%
6 or more shareholders2.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals85%66%
At least one company shareholder15%33%
Majority-owned by a company*10%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*54%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 1,748 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.8%8.2%
Small-company accounts31%40%
Micro-entity accounts46%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other10%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 47110, out of 1,251 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 178 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1D&R UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company138009398
2SG PROPERTIES (LEICS) LTDUK company097420118
3SUDI HOLDINGS LTDUK company150355627
4CAN KOROGLUUK company134342126
5GURPREET SINGHUK company167110056
6JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972796
7RAV HOLDINGS LTDUK company142373376
8AMARJEET SINGHUK company170223875
9AVTAR SINGHUK company171555315
10GABA ASSETS LTDUK company119864855
11GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870255
12J RANDHAWA HOLDINGS LTDUK company149518905
13JASBIR KAURUK companySC6978645
14JEET JAAN LIMITEDUK company144643945
15SAMY GROUP LTDUK company165735375
16SI PROPERTIES LEICS LTDUK company106099525
17ARAR LTDUK company087649064
18AWAIS MALIKUK company166527224
19BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966164
20COOLE RETAIL LTDUK companyNI6829934
21DALJIT SINGHUK company128280354
22HARPREET KAURUK company070428074
23JAGJEET SINGHUK company131548704
24JAVED IQBALUK company173190204
25KELLYS SUPERMARKETS LTDUK companyNI6274834
26MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462734
27MANISHA PATELUK company139584944
28SATNAM SINGHUK company097081774
29TFC HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITEDUK company077859574
30VSK VENTURES LTDUK company111164664
31AMRITPAL SINGHUK company161404303
32ANKIT PATELUK company105252243
33ANSH GROUP LTDUK company140402203
34BALJINDER SINGHUK company156380233
35BALJIT SINGHUK company159519893
36BALWINDER KAURUK company137895493
37BARRACK SUPERSTORE LTDUK company072021753
38BAWEJA GROUP LTDUK company139710383
39BILAL AND HILAL COMMERCIAL LTDUK company161854223
40BLACK EYE COLLECTIVE LTDUK company119528353
41CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
42CITYFITLONDON LTD (CO.REG.09478076)Company—3
43CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310783
44CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145873
45DAVINDER SINGHUK company170799693
46DILMANS HOLDINGS LTDUK company114463293
47HARPREET SINGHUK company170455693
48HAYE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123890903
49INDERJIT SINGHUK company087235943
50JARMAN JIT SINGHUK company169480763
51JASPAL SINGHUK company113030033
52JASVINDER SINGHUK company161063263
53JASVIR SINGHUK company092432773
54LISSCO HOLDING LTDUK company168836053
55MANINDER SINGHUK company173917913
56MARCO HOLDING LTDUK company131518453
57MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532143
58MUHAMMAD ABIDUK company168617753
59NEW VISION HOLDING LTDUK company163056773
60NICK GREENUK company139837273
61NTS HOLDING LTDUK company128437153
62RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740203
63RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052663
64RONDEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company143539513
65S K CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160783003
66SHOP AND GO INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company108088883
67SINGH'S UNITED GROUP LIMITEDUK company135994913
68TIARA HOLDINGS LTDUK company140734743
69TWO FOLD VENTURES LTDUK company161835723
70ZAU INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company121761813
71ZAYN HOLDINGS LTDUK company144736903
72ZMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139699923
732049 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143767972
744D GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company139914612
75AASHVI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141563752
76ABDUL MAJIDUK company161187292
77ABDUL MALIKUK company169271742
78ABDUL WAHABUK company169597542
79AJ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124804342
80ALAN TAYLORUK company163661252
81ALEX OWENUK company137725612
82ALI YILDIRIMUK company147773872
83ALPESH PATELUK company164768142
84AMIPARA HOLDINGS LTDUK company141629732
85ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—2
86AR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company154279622
87ATAUR RAHMANUK company166972382
88B8 INV LTDUK company130636812
89BALJEET KAURUK company128330942
90BILAL GHAFOORUK company162824072
91CAPITAL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company136232702
92CDH MATUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110590722
93CHANA ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company139893052
94CITYFITLONDON LTD (CO. REG. 09478076)Company—2
95CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204782
96CT BAKER GROUP LIMITEDUK company144568912
97DALLAMURA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111036612
98DANISH ALIUK company166688482
99DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
100DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
101DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889972
102DEEP PATELUK company127653412
103DEEPIKA RAJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154986112
104DHK HOLDINGS INT LTDUK company139744092
105DIPEN PATELUK company081791352
106EIGHT10 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154922202
107FAIRFIELD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company072101702
108GAMRON LIMITEDUK company039563232
109GB ELITE LTDUK company075878502
110GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256452
111GHULAM SARWARUK company147287582
112GINSENG HOLDING LTDUK company164659782
113GLOBAL MULTISERVICES LIMITEDUK company080060492
114GOSAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company137656012
115GREEN VIEW REAL ESTATE LTDUK company146053272
116GSW STAR LIMITEDUK company140063012
117GULATI HOLDINGS LTDUK company127157612
118GURNEK SINGHUK companySC2685292
119HARINDER SINGHUK company138720852
120HARVINDER SINGHUK company127360882
121HIWA HOLDING LTDUK company131519212
122IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
123JALA RETAIL LTDUK company120404732
124JEMPSONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110315862
125JYOTI PATELUK company083489822
126KASRAWI HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company147546392
127KHALID KHANUK company142520882
128KHURANA SONS LTDUK company157858372
129KIRAN PATELUK company106568952
130KIRANJIT KAURUK company159961272
131KNOX GROCERY GROUP LTDUK companyNI7271932
132KZLL HOLDING LTDUK company147184602
133LARA HOLDINGS LTDUK company171914272
134MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203402
135MARC JONESUK company107527302
136MINA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company145656582
137MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
138MOHAMMED AKHTARUK company157072802
139MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805022
140MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
141NAEEM AHMADUK company094325012
142NAKAM INVESTMENTS LTDUK company156837042
143NASEER AHMEDUK company153724702
144NEE2 INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company139896572
145ONE STEP GROUP LTDUK company150477442
146OUTSTANDING HOLDINGS LTDUK company138387942
147PENJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company151166832
148PENMARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company153903562
149PIPS CHAHAL LIMITEDUK company139888912
150PRABHJOT SINGHUK company170655462
151PRET A MANGER (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company018542132
152PRIYA REAL ESTATE LTDUK company151987342
153PROFUGUS LIMITEDUK company133537692
154RAHIMS TRADING LTDUK company116203872
155RAJVINDER KAURUK companyOC4599412
156RAKESH KUMARUK company171075282
157RANJODH SINGHUK company136224992
158REHAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135517682
159ROBERT ELLIOTTUK companySC8944912
160SEEDRS NOMINEES LTDUK company087568252
161SOKA FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company158105892
162SRI NIDHI ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK companySC5745552
163STACKBALANCE HOLDING LTDUK companySC7302182
164STRIVEWAY GROUP LTDUK company152591602
165SUKHDEV SINGHUK company087360302
166SUNNY SINGHUK companySC7619722
167SUSAN SMITHUK company053473642
168TASDUR LIMITEDUK company096039072
169TREVOR KNOXUK companyNI6470102
170TRIPLE A HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037918942
171UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
172W WING YIP & BROTHERS TRADING GROUP LTDUK company039853722
173WAQAR AHMEDUK company168137452
174WAQAS HANIFUK company109056052
175WD FF LIMITEDUK company126348602
176Z&N WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK company093769772
177ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575392
178ZAHID ALIUK companySC8765932
1791187168 BC LTD.Company—1
18023 SPV LTDUK company128558081
1812614297 ONTARIO INC.Company—1
182502 LTDUK company136617931
1837 DAY RETAIL LIMITEDUK company100935591
1847711 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132576871
185789 TRADING LIMITEDUK company080400761
18680 20 VENTURES LIMITEDUK company088710991
187A BROOKSUK company100879031
188A DEWARUK company073852391
189A.MATLY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167526351
190AARYUSHA LTDUK company156429201
191ABADUR RAHMANUK company086432161
192ABBAS ALIUK company150328031
193ABBAS HUSSAINUK company169563611
194ABC DELI HOLDINGS LTDUK company153864961
195ABDUL BASITUK company173260261
196ABDUL MANANUK company166169861
197ABDUL RAHMANUK company169847311
198ABDUL RAUFUK company145463411
199ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
200ABDUL WAHEEDUK company101687131
201ABDULLAH MOHAMMEDUK company150875961
202ABDUR REHMANUK company161946951
203ABID ALIUK company166637851
204ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
205ABU ABDULLAHUK companySC8214651
206ADAM ALIUK company130859441
207ADAM PAINTERUK company166568091
208ADAM SLATERUK company058599241
209ADENA ESTATE INC.Company—1
210ADES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133721371
211ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
212AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
213AHPH LTDUK company091860461
214AIE COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company114792981
215AJAY KUMARUK company082800011
216AJC DEVELOPMENTSUK company039959301
217AKALL LTDUK company154163371
218AKBARS FINANCIAL HOLDING LTDUK company137271221
219AKY CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company121860431
220AL & AM HOLDINGS LTDUK company143309511
221AL-RAFIQ PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC4526611
222ALBERT GOODMAN TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company106193501
223ALCHEMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
224ALDI SUD KGNon-UK entity—1
225ALEX MOLYNEUXUK company111677381
226ALI ABDULRAHMANUK company162203231
227ALI AHMADUK company082850681
228ALI HASANUK company159097031
229ALI KARIMUK company165096061
230ALI SHERUK company147764821
231ALI YAZUK companySC8581971
232ALI YILDIZUK company165841291
233ALI ZEESHANUK company159703591
234ALIA WASEEMUK company172395881
235ALICE CASTLEUK company089490251
236ALIDAC UK LIMITEDUK company166303581
237ALL GREENS LONDON LIMITEDUK company089713731
238ALLIANCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company164164471
239ALLPORTS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company059096371
240AMAN H LTDUK company137266381
241AMANDA KINGUK company061988431
242AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
243AMANPREET SINGHUK company164732971
244AMAR HUSSAINUK company112166091
245AMEER HOLDINGS LTDUK company158570161
246AMIR HASSANUK company165507931
247AMIT SHAHUK company152112121
248ANDREA TAYLORUK company068501801
249ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
250ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
251ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
252ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
253ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
254ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
255ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
256ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
257ANDSAN LIMITEDUK company073004791
258ANGELA MARTINUK company111845151
259ANKUSH KUMARUK company138625411
260ANN KAYUK company139126581
261ANTERRA F&A VENTURES II COOPERATIEF UACompany—1
262ANTONY DAVISUK company153104411
263AP ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
264APPLEBY WESTWARD GROUP LIMITEDUK company017911581
265APS DOCTORS LIMITEDUK companySC5298911
266ARAR FOOD LTDUK company153964701
267AREOPAGUS LIMITEDUK company014819231
268ARIA INVESTMENTSCompany—1
269ARSHAD MUHAMMADUK company138726511
270ARVINDER SINGHUK company097653801
271ARYAN PROPERTY UK LTDUK company140450691
272ASAD KHANUK company0913711721
273ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
274ASHTRAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company116440081
275ASHWIN FOOD SERVICES LTDUK company119042031
276ASIAN FOOD LIMITEDUK company115941321
277ASIF SALEEMUK company080297781
278ASR FUEL GROUPS LTD.UK company119025231
279ASTIN OVERSEAS CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company137442451
280ASTINMARTANDCO LTDUK company156741151
281ASTITVA PROPERTIES LTDUK company136382061
282ATIQ UR REHMANUK company162412671
283ATLANTIS HOLDINGS (N.I.) LIMITEDUK companyNI6577351
284AUK ENERGY MANAGEMENTUK companySC3019231
285AVATAR TECH LIMITEDUK company123087871
286AVIKA KRISHAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company101007911
287AX GROUP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138028111
288AYAN PATEL LIMITEDUK company148309121
289AYDA DENIZ LTDUK company117348681
290AYDON HOLDINGS LTDUK company142138581
291AYM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158565291
292AZD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company124627771
293AZON HOWIE LTDUK company099590081
294B KAURUK company124435041
295B&Y VENTURE PARTNERS GP (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
296BADAT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
297BALDWIN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088988801
298BALTIC ELLESMERE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company157508841
299BALWINDER SINGHUK company106195481
300BANNON AND BANNON PROPERTY (COMMERCIAL) TWO LIMITEDUK companyNI7164751
301BAR UP THE ROAD LIMITEDUK company159306581
302BBK GROUP LTDUK company124770941
303BEIJING ZHONGNIANG INTERNATIONAL WINE CO., LTDCompany—1
304BELFAST SHIP STORESUK companyNI6123281
305BEN LOMOND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168203581
306BEN MASONUK company161948251
307BERIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company171641221
308BESTLITE LIMITEDUK company043822781
309BESTWAY UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company091062881
310BESTWAY WHOLESALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130625931
311BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company012071201
312BEVO, BIOTEHNOLOSKE RESITVE, D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
313BEWICHED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132237681
314BGH LIMITEDUK company165360731
315BHARAT ESTATES LIMITEDUK company144899871
316BHARATI PATELUK company049949111
317BHAVANA LIMITEDUK company073419831
318BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company009461071
319BIJU THOMASUK company062597621
320BINDY LTDUK company112785181
321BJORKLUNDA INVEST HASSLEHOLM ABNon-UK entity—1
322BLACK BUNNY CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
323BLACK ONYX RETAIL LTDUK company160576151
324BLACKBIRD INNOVATION GROUP LTDUK company136501261
325BLADI INTERNATIONAL N.V.Non-UK entity—1
326BLOOM CONSUMER GROWTH PARTNERS SPV 1 MISFITS, LPCompany—1
327BLOOM CONSUMER GROWTH PARTNERS SPV 2 MISFITS, LPCompany—1
328BLOOMGOODS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
329BLUE SPARKLE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company154689441
330BO VENTURES LTDUK company138808291
331BOLLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company148856561
332BOLTS INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC6901671
333BOMBAY STORES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company136015681
334BOOZE OUTLET LIMITEDUK company060128301
335BOWDEN DERRA PARK LTDUK company039518681
336BRADLEYS' PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company079703501
337BRIAN JONESUK company043178131
338BROADWAY BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company091314941
339BRS GROUP LTDUK company151454451
340BTL PROPERTY LTDUK company107701151
341BUCCANEER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7575011
342BUSINESS EFFICIENCY SOLUTIONS LTDUK company140651181
343BWG GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company044715321
344BY PROPERTIES ECCLES LTDUK company127250021
345C BROOKSUK company047546711
346C.K. FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050405501
347C.T. BAKER LIMITEDUK company000678861
348CADISMARK SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company026308081
349CALNON PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company108068911
350CALZPRIME CAPITAL LTDUK company110006161
351CANTERBURY OAST TRUSTUK company018971981
352CARLA BROWNUK company106985471
353CARMELO SARDO AS NOMINEE FOR THE SETTLEMENT CREATED ON 27 05 93 BETWEEN CARMELO SARDO AND COLIN ALBERT HELMUTHCompany—1
354CARROWKEEL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6492491
355CASONI FABBRICAZIONE LIQUORI S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
356CASTLE FOODS STORE LTDUK companySC5846961
357CC GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company111083441
358CENTRAL ENGLAND CO-OPERATIVE LIMITEDÂUK companyIP10143R1
359CF ASSOCIATES AT COACHWORKS (LEEDS) LIMITEDUK company087707531
360CG GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company147470461
361CHAI ENTERTAINMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
362CHAI FACTORY FOUR LIMITEDUK company107702871
363CHALTON STREET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113291281
364CHAMPNEYS HENLOW LIMITEDUK company012971421
365CHANDRANS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company157958361
366CHAPEL BECK LIMITEDUK company114185531
367CHARLBURY DELI & CAFE LTDUK company026573701
368CHARLES BRANDONUK company127345681
369CHARLOTTE BROOKSUK company151865541
370CHAUDRY ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company129228101
371CHAWLA & GULATI PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080147471
372CHEERFUL LINKS LTDUK company096804811
373CHEN JIANGUK companyNI7316301
374CHI YIP HOLDINGS LTDUK company062352111
375CHICCO TONDO S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
376CHINEXT LIMITEDUK company149997731
377CHOI-SUN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7682441
378CHRIS NEVILLEUK company089704511
379CHRISTIAN NISSENUK companySC6688941
380CHRISTOPHER BAXTERUK company047210691
381CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
382CHRISTOPHER DEEUK companyOC4013911
383CHRISTOPHER ROWEUK company078882751
384CIALL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145268091
385CINA DE SANon-UK entity—1
386CINCHONA TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company130338901
387CITY & COUNTRY FARMERS MARKETS LTDUK company047334151
388CITY ST GEORGE'S STUDENTS' UNIONUK company108344501
389CITYFITLONDON LTD (CO. REG.09478076)Company—1
390CLAIRE ROBERTSUK company115005481
391CLOUD 57 LIMITEDUK company102450321
392CLUN VALLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company118999011
393CNCA INVESTMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
394COBBS FARM CO. LTDUK company059953731
395COCOST HOLDING LTDUK company134857871
396COMPANY BUYOUTS UK LTDUK company144754491
397CONOCHIES HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6767771
398CONVENIENCE RETAIL LTDUK companySC6792841
399CP GROUP LIMITEDUK company172612521
400CRAIG MACFARLANE, RUSSELL BODDINGTON AND GQ TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE OZONE UK TRUSTCompany—1
401CRAWFORD HENDERSONUK companySC0495201
402CREW STUDIO LTDUK company085444701
403CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
404CROWN CUBE LTDCompany—1
405CUNYNGHAME HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5075901
406CURA COL GENERAL TRADING (L.L.C)Non-UK entity—1
407CYPROFOOD LIMITEDUK company060414521
408CYRANO INVESTMENTS USA INC.Company—1
409D & N JONES LIMITEDUK company148969651
410D & S (RYDE) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087640141
411D E STEVENSUK company109368071
412D JAMESUK company112887611
413D&H INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTDUK company161819011
414DALLAS CHADWICK AND LW NOMINEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF CHADWICK (IEL) FAMILY TRUSTCompany—1
415DANCAM LIMITEDUK companyNI6594531
416DANIEL BLYTHUK company065690581
417DANIEL CAMERONUK companySC7612271
418DANIEL HARRISONUK company044823971
419DANIEL HOWEUK company110057281
420DANNY ELLISUK company084873151
421DAVID ATKINSUK company106875501
422DAVID BALLUK company106981021
423DAVID BARBERUK company161731411
424DAVID BRIDGEUK company047253531
425DAVID COATESUK company163434611
426DAVID EASTUK company130032651
427DAVID GRAINGERUK company124276821
428DAVID GREENUK company090639011
429DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317531
430DAVID MANNUK company090461011
431DAVID MCCLEANUK companyNI6106401
432DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
433DAVID SAMUELUK companySC0859061
434DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
435DAVID SINGHUK company140169281
436DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
437DBM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166285851
438DECHAK PROPERTY LTDUK company161261381
439DEREK WILLIAMSUK company078709531
440DERRICK WILLIAM JAMES DEVONPORTUK company173388011
441DERRYGAVAD HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6709491
442DHILLON BROTHERS (HOLDING) LTDUK company123276771
443DHM PROPERTIES LTDUK company087124781
444DIGI EAST GROUP LIMITEDUK company156782271
445DIKSHA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147070191
446DILJEET SINGHUK company161318691
447DILPREET SINGHUK company170702021
448DLF VENTURE BELGUIM SRLNon-UK entity—1
449DN CAPITAL GVC V SEED LPUK companyLP0222931
450DONALD WARDUK company012922881
451DORSET COUNTY COUNCILCompany—1
452DROVE ORCHARDS LTDUK company012550931
453DS UNITED LIMITEDUK company138400651
454DSLJM LTDUK companyNI7190521
455E EDENUK company123240701
456E H BOOTH & CO LTD PENSION & ASSURANCE SCHEMECompany—1
457E. HARRISUK company077592851
458EAST SHACK LTD.UK company116051141
459EASTRY VILLAGE SUPERMARKET LTDUK company099551601
460EATALY SPANon-UK entity—1
461ED'S GLOBAL ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company146678051
462EDLESBOROUGH STORES TRADING LIMITEDUK company157808501
463EDWARD JACKSONUK company091285201
464EDWARD STANLEYUK company116351321
465ELBROOK (CASH & CARRY) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137812641
466ELEGANCE FOODS LIMITEDUK company126334161
467ELEVATE CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company165634301
468ELITE BRITANNIA HOLDING LTDUK company122159451
469ELIX GROUP LTDUK company169962941
470ELIXIR DYNAMICS GROUP LTDCompany—1
471ELIZABETH ROBINSONUK company049600151
472EMG SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC5832491
473EMILY ESTATE (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
474EMMA EVANSUK company156839021
475EMMA MAXWELLUK company079873151
476EMMA PHILLIPSUK company087641141
477ENTRUST GROUP LIMITEDUK company145948221
478ENVERTIZ GROUP LTDUK companySC7172931
479ERIN HILLUK companyNI6014581
480ESH ARORA HOLDING LTDUK company154207631
481ESPLENDIDOS ABRACOS LDANon-UK entity—1
482ESPOSITOS LIMITEDUK company058382031
483ESTRATEGIA PVT LIMITEDUK company141117631
484EURO FOODS GROUP LIMITEDUK company030282501
485EXPLORE FORWARD LIMITEDUK company153712011
486FALCON GARAGE LIMITEDUK company065551431
487FALCONS NEST LTDUK company107101981
488FAMILY PANTRY LTDUK company150782031
489FETLAR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC5647101
490FEZ CO PATNERSHIPS LTDUK company145727511
491FIH GROUP PLCUK company034163461
492FIRST RISK CAPITAL A.S.Non-UK entity—1
493FIVE FRUITS LIMITEDUK company123378771
494FOOD ASIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company121655341
495FORELLE ESTATES GROUP LIMITEDUK company111606861
496FOREST FUNGI (DEVON) LTDUK company109104271
497FREEDOM RETAIL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151597491
498FRESH WONDERS LTDUK company166511061
499FRIENDS HARDARE & TOOLS TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
500FSAM LIMITEDCompany—1
501FUTURE FUND NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
502GARETH MORRISUK company084406721
503GARETH PRICEUK company080089421
504GEOD LIMITEDUK company126530641
505GEORGE JAMESUK company038864891
506GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
507GINGER WHALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121663101
508GIRI RETAIL (WATTON) LTDUK company157634731
509GKKM ASSETS LIMITEDUK company165655891
510GKSS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company139706161
511GLADWELL ENTERPRISES LTDUK company090771621
512GLANDY CROSS LTDCompany—1
513GLEN FOREST LTDUK companySC3823901
514GLOBAL ASSOCIATE & BUSINESS CONSULTANT UK LTDUK company086413721
515GOBRANDS EU INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
516GOBRANDS UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company127939141
517GONG CHENGUK company171783121
518GOODWATER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
519GORDON THOMPSONUK company043684661
520GR8 RETAILER LTDUK company153978341
521GRAHAM BELLUK company037590331
522GRAPE HOLDINGS LTDUK company145600301
523GREAT RETAIL LTDUK companySC6881831
524GREEN ELEPHANT VENTURES LTDUK company129696481
525GREEN STREET SUPERMARKET LTDCompany—1
526GREENWICH PACIFIC PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
527GRENDON HOUSE HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4465931
528GROWTH PARTNER LLPUK companyOC4025451
529GROWTHINVEST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company123389711
530GROWUP GROUP LIMITEDUK company114687101
531GSR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116234471
532GUO BROTHER CO PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
533GURMINDER SINGHUK company156522261
534GURNARD PINES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (COMPANY NO 9221853)Company—1
535GURUNG’S RETAIL HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
536H ELLISUK company089229651
537H O A PROPERTY LTDUK company133675691
538HAFIZ BILALUK company168590591
539HAFIZUR RAHMANUK company163319961
540HAIDER HUSSAINUK company173726251
541HAKIM KHANUK company169896371
542HAMID KHANUK company169585831
543HAMZA AFZALUK company166175861
544HAMZA AHMEDUK company136313331
545HAMZA ELLAHIUK company170848341
546HAN CHICKEN LTDUK company140028601
547HAN NEWS EXPRESS LTDUK companySC7961871
548HAN RESIDENTIALS LTDUK company136201381
549HANNAH ROBINSONUK company138046581
550HANNAH ROGERSUK company166951821
551HARIS HUSSAINUK companySC7279631
552HARMAN RETAIL LTDUK company118924151
553HAROON AHMEDUK company070690951
554HARSHARAN SINGHUK company163055461
555HARVEST (N8) LTDUK company137655151
556HASHIM KHANUK company165361681
557HASSAN ALIUK company110198281
558HDR INVESTMENT LTDUK company150325641
559HEARTLANDS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK companySC6680251
560HEINEKEN INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
561HEMROZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDUK company159472921
562HENDERSON RETAIL LIMITEDUK companyR00000351
563HENLEY RETAIL GROUP LIMITEDUK company127199461
564HENNING WEHNUK company083117521
565HERIOT HOLDINGS LTDUK company140115351
566HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215411
567HESHAM EL-SHAFEIUK companySC7065291
568HEYH INVESTING LTDUK company159293791
569HIGHRISE BIDCO LTDUK company135397201
570HILDAS TRADING LTDUK company080282481
571HMPR PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTDUK company137093961
572HN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153516781
573HOLBEACHE ESTATES LIMITEDUK company076827801
574HOLLYWOOD NAILS AAM LTDUK company128170291
575HOWARD NORTONUK company049350061
576HOWELL GRIFFITHSUK company138365951
577HPASIA LIMITEDUK company125522721
578HPL EALING PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
579HPSS HOLDINGS LTDUK company163201781
580HSEB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136662391
581HUMAYUN KABIRUK company156056861
582HUSSAIN ARSHADUK company168107001
583I REMEDIES FOOD SUPPLEMENTS TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
584IBC CAPITALCompany—1
585ICEKING GROUP LTDUK company153917271
586ICONIC LOCATIONS HK HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
587ILYAS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company163230551
588IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
589IMRAN PATELUK company078601881
590INFOPORT LTDUK company143084351
591ING LTDUK company059610881
592INLAND HOLDINGS (LEEK) LTDUK company132539651
593INREACH VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0197981
594INTER GLOBAL TRADING LTDCompany—1
595INVENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company096005331
596IONUT CALINOIUUK company134128101
597IQBAL ALIUK companyOC3166951
598J & D HOLDINGS ESSEX LTDUK company137068621
599J & S BEDI LTDUK company133197781
600J DUNN HOLDINGS LTDUK company166229201
601J JONESUK company097424891
602J RICHUK company139859051
603J SAINSBURY PLCUK company001856471
604J&R FOURCOURT LTDUK company145406051
605J. & J. (DEMOLITION) LIMITEDCompany—1
606JACK PARKERUK company130410311
607JAGPAL SINGHUK company164435161
608JAGRAJ SINGHUK company166189761
609JAGTAR SINGHUK company115993461
610JAHANBANI TRADING CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
611JAI SHIV HOLDINGS LTDUK company163202151
612JAMES ADAMSUK company082721791
613JAMES BARBERUK company123045761
614JAMES DUNCANUK company077969191
615JAMES FRYUK company082242131
616JAMES JOSEPHUK company141551751
617JAMES RETAIL EAST LIMITEDUK company142003901
618JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
619JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
620JAMES TOBIASUK company025662481
621JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
622JAMIE FRANCISUK company102447521
623JAMJAR INVESTMENTS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company100165551
624JAMJAR VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0216341
625JARNAIL SINGHUK company169835791
626JASH LIMITEDUK company043538921
627JAYSHREE PATELUK company118998591
628JAZZ SQUARED LIMITEDUK company139897541
629JELCM LIMITEDUK companySC6498721
630JEMPSONS LIMITEDUK company015881841
631JENNIFER MAHONUK company167677231
632JENTON LIMITEDUK company037363831
633JEREMY HOWARDUK company073955771
634JEWEL CHOWDHURYUK company119433471
635JIAMART CBS LTDUK company133643371
636JIAMART DRINK LTDUK company135823121
637JIAMART TRADING LIMITEDUK company119548371
638JIGNESH PATELUK company082050131
639JING MAUK company170659461
640JK LEWIS LTDCompany—1
641JK TRADE UK LTDUK company121547521
642JLC RETAILER LTDUK companySC6929391
643JOHN BURNSUK company102058121
644JOHN MASONUK company044758021
645JOHN MCKENNAUK company048620521
646JOHN PARKERUK company025693821
647JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
648JOHN WOODWARDUK company007897241
649JONATHAN COHENUK company098812421
650JONATHAN WALKERUK company097788961
651JONATHAN WHITEUK company050992091
652JOS RICHARDSON & SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company135740851
653JOSE MATHEWUK company103797691
654JOSEPH JAMESUK company051107201
655JOSHUA STEVENSUK company100998051
656JSAD LIMITEDCompany—1
657JUST CAP, LP - A1Company—1
658JUSTIN HUGHESUK companySC7789451
659K K M HOLDINGS LTDUK company144557141
660KAI CHENUK company144804421
661KALI CONSULTANCY LTDUK company137373071
662KALRA PROPERTIES LTDUK company134402431
663KAMI ZHONG LIMITEDUK companySC5121931
664KAMRAN KHANUK company171076041
665KARACA HOLDING LIMTEDCompany—1
666KARAVAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company134143761
667KARLA GICHARD AND NKS TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE ST AUSTELL TRUSTCompany—1
668KASHGROUP LIMITEDUK company096541271
669KASHIF MAHBOOBUK company161377421
670KASHMIR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company152489091
671KASTAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company147399341
672KATE HOWEUK company081851861
673KATI PROPERTY LTD (CO. REG. 12955137)Company—1
674KAVANAGHS BELSIZE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107246011
675KCP NOMINEESUK company108302971
676KEELHAM 2020 LLPUK companyOC4302821
677KEGO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157496001
678KELLY KELLYUK company145260271
679KESHCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company075199481
680KEVIN WILLIAMSUK company084475831
681KEY PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP LTDUK companySC4071641
682KEYA ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company125144741
683KEYA GROUP LIMITEDUK company135263791
684KEYA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163240661
685KEYA NEWS LIMITEDUK company114424381
686KIMBO SPANon-UK entity—1
687KING KOD GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
688KOPERNIK HOLDINGS LTDUK company136199541
689KRS LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157124801
690L ELLISUK company110230851
691L N R FOODS LTDUK company084865031
692LA GROUP HOLDINGS EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
693LAEDEN CAPITAL LTDUK company141400351
694LAGMORE SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyNI0282941
695LANDWER COFFEE LIMITEDCompany—1
696LAURA JOHNSTONUK companySC8572081
697LE MARCHE DU QUARTIER LTDUK company063162831
698LEAD AD VENTURES LTDUK company083769191
699LEDGE HARBOR LLCNon-UK entity—1
700LEE SMITHUK company142493611
701LEGENDS RETAIL CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company134728491
702LEIGH CARRUK company022692041
703LEMIA HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company142141431
704LEONARD 18, LLCNon-UK entity—1
705LEONARD JONESUK company048619561
706LEONG ENTERPRISES LTDUK company150963141
707LI LIUK company071776681
708LI MIUK companySC8343771
709LIA RUTTERUK company102817341
710LIAM O'NEILLUK companyNI0474371
711LIAM PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTDUK company158171671
712LIAQAT ALIUK company162927891
713LIDL UK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
714LOCO FOOD CENTRE WEST GREEN LTDUK company133097701
715LONDON CONSULTANCY FIRM LIMITEDUK company122197331
716LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LTDUK company112028501
717LOVAN LTDUK company147382381
718LP022497 SENTIENT VENTURES I LPCompany—1
719LUCRIS CAPITAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
720M ALLENUK companySC8836511
721M KAURUK company169663751
722M SMITHUK company111645951
723M&M FAMILY 9 LTDUK company141627281
724M. HOLLOWAYUK company089297731
725M. PARKERUK company063888951
726MA INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company120656321
727MACARAH LIMITEDUK companySC7030971
728MAF BEDROOMS & KITCHENS LTDUK company136522801
729MAF PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133968551
730MAGREENHOUSE LIMITEDUK company171196121
731MAHADEV TRADING LTDUK company146410841
732MAIDO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160416111
733MAITLAND RETAIL LIMITEDUK companySC7598331
734MAJ PROPERTY PROJECT LTDUK company131611001
735MAJO (UK) LIMITEDUK company092641121
736MAKI.VC FUND II GP OYNon-UK entity—1
737MALCOLMS STORES LIMITEDUK company046912981
738MALDON TRADING IDEAS LIMITEDUK company096446081
739MANDEEP KAURUK company172868861
740MANGTA GROUP LIMITEDUK company156556741
741MANJEET SINGHUK company138836281
742MANJIT SINGHUK company166952951
743MANOL & SON LTDUK company115485741
744MARBLEHOME LIMITEDUK company045596291
745MARCFARLANES ESPRESSO LIMITEDCompany—1
746MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
747MARK BIRDUK company111145481
748MARK BUTLERUK company067449441
749MARK EDGEUK company163643671
750MARK GREGORYUK company051123301
751MARK KAVANAGHUK company161302991
752MARK ROGERSUK company055936561
753MARK WILSONUK company124443441
754MARKET BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135374741
755MARTIN DALYUK company089786731
756MARWA HAYATUK company170891461
757MARY SMITHUK company105763521
758MASCA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company089849621
759MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015511
760MATTHEW TYRRELLUK company169119891
761MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 3 PLCUK company042833501
762MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 4 PLCUK companySC2725681
763MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 5 PLCUK company040848751
764MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLCUK company039082201
765MAXIMS SUPER MARKET L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
766MAXIMS SUPERMARKET L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
767MAZHAR (ODDS & ENDS) LIMITEDUK company163325701
768MBW HOLDINGS LTDUK company162132871
769MCCORMACK GROUP LTDUK company169345881
770MD ARIFUL ISLAMUK company151688021
771MEDI GROWTH LIMITEDUK company143427461
772MEEM OG LTDUK company167021591
773MEERAN & RASHEED PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company153099531
774MEGAN JONESUK company124215711
775MEGAN LAMBUK company093001521
776MEHRA'S HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company159251681
777MEI LIUK company107025391
778MEINOM LIMITEDUK companySC6868271
779MER & ARD LIMITEDUK company133027791
780MERCURIUS VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
781MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
782MICHAEL CHAPMANUK companyOC3226001
783MICHAEL MCCORMICKUK company053450601
784MICHAEL PENNINGTONUK company020442241
785MICHAEL ROBERTSUK company053159011
786MICHAEL ROGERSUK companyOC3446081
787MICHAEL THORNTONUK company126949611
788MICHELLE ROBINSONUK company160260801
789MIDNIGHT MAGNOLIA LIMITEDUK companySC7457531
790MILAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company143303201
791MILAN PATELUK company053899601
792MIRAN EZO PROPERTIES LTDUK company153514561
793MIRTO LIMITEDUK company108716001
794MMM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company089394961
795MNK ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
796MOHAMMAD ILYASUK company128137921
797MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
798MOHAMMED ADAMUK company166649791
799MOHAMMED MIAHUK company157136071
800MOM LTDUK company089173851
801MONAL PATELUK company148070711
802MOTOR FUEL (NO.4) LIMITEDUK company099765641
803MOUNTEVER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158439211
804MOURNE FOOD & DRINK LTDUK companyNI6831241
805MPIK LTD 337 ATHLON ROAD WEMBLEY ENGLAND HA0 1EFCompany—1
806MSUK company161509061
807MSB ENTERPRISES (NI) LTDUK companyNI6408771
808MSTS HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
809MUBARAK ALIUK company113914551
810MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHUK company168102911
811MUHAMMAD AWAISUK company165225111
812MUHAMMAD HAMZAUK company164736851
813MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025201
814MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
815MUHAMMAD NADEEMUK company166386721
816MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941541
817MUHAMMAD RAMZANUK company166699771
818MUHAMMAD RAZAUK company163546921
819MUHAMMAD REHANUK company173257171
820MUHAMMAD SAJIDUK company167412051
821MUHAMMAD SARWARUK company167001981
822MUHAMMAD SHAHZADUK company166580121
823MUHAMMAD SHEHZADUK company171687571
824MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
825MUHAMMAD UMARUK company065678341
826MUHAMMAD WASEEMUK company173156451
827MUHAMMAD ZAHID IQBALUK company166341661
828MULKERNS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6904761
829MURRAY RETAIL LTD.UK companySC4178101
830MUSGRAVE RETAIL PARTNERS NI LTDUK companyNI0297181
831MUSTAFA HUSSAINUK company167947531
832MVB2 LIMITEDUK company130744541
833NA LIUK company169479731
834NADEEM AHMEDUK company166804001
835NARAYANI SOLUTIONS LTDUK company107516731
836NARESH KUMARUK company151021861
837NATHAN TAYLORUK company140774191
838NAVEED AHMEDUK company172183701
839NAVEEN SHARMAUK company150045121
840NAVJOT SINGHUK company149401971
841NAWARATHNAUK company150876831
842NEEL INVESTMENT LTDUK company141846461
843NEEROCK LIMITEDUK company025727021
844NEIL EDWARDSUK company093212721
845NEIL PATELUK company061125441
846NEIL WOODUK company073873421
847NEITIV LTD.UK company120148511
848NEKI VENTURES INC.Company—1
849NEPA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company065368361
850NEW STAR INVESTMENT TRUST PLCUK company039690111
851NEWBOROUGHUK company067950061
852NEWS AND COFFEE SLNon-UK entity—1
853NEWSTEL MEDIA LIMITEDUK companySC3491871
854NEXTGEN HOSPITALITY & REALTY LIMITEDUK company159539091
855NGR HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8397611
856NICHOLAS BENNETTUK company155626201
857NICK BAILEYUK company145768111
858NIGAS PVT LTDUK company157559071
859NIGEL DAVIESUK company045102361
860NIGEL HUDSONUK company071915211
861NIGESTA LTDUK company039621471
862NIINII LTDUK company163832401
863NIJARI RR LTDUK company166336371
864NIJJER (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company120116871
865NIKESH PATELUK company082277591
866NIKHIL PATELUK company072103351
867NINJA FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
868NIRMAL SINGHUK company110439321
869NISHA PATELUK company109909911
870NIZA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company049149421
871NOMAN AKHTARUK company173527621
872NOMAN KHANUK company172011421
873NORTHERN DAIRIES LTDUK company147826121
874NTKS UK LTDUK company115583681
875NTR MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company118675541
876NTS UK FUEL LTDUK company128338931
877NTS UK RETAIL LTDUK company128336791
878NUTRITIONAL FOODS LIMITEDUK company059455171
879O'HARES LURGANUK companyNI6887051
880OAK FOODSTUFF TRADING L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
881OAK N19 LTD 250 ST. JOHN'S WAY LONDON ENGLAND N19 3RJCompany—1
882OBARCS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companyNI0471411
883OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
884OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977651
885OG FRANCHISE INVESTMENT GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
886OLD BLACK DOG HOLDINGS LTDUK company116462021
887OLIVER DOUGLASUK company021368431
888OMI FACILITIES LTDUK companySC3308231
889OPTIMUM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112507161
890ORIENT RETAIL AIRDRIE LTDUK company159735391
891ORIGIN BRANDS INCCompany—1
892ORSUS THERAPEUTICS PLCUK company133749071
893OUNCEUK company065231541
894P HARDINGUK company105654611
895P WARDUK company003863711
896PAINSPECIALIST LTDUK company084322881
897PAL EMPIRE LTDUK company160871951
898PAL MANNUK company143120001
899PALAGANDER LIMITEDUK company089682181
900PAN 1 LIMITED-LOCATED IN HONG KONGCompany—1
901PANAHI & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company163401151
902PAPA JOHN'S PIZZA LIMITEDUK company038728011
903PARDEEP SINGHUK company172865361
904PARETO RETAIL LTDUK company043433831
905PARMJIT SINGHUK company112370191
906PARTRIDGES OF SLOANE STREET LIMITEDUK company010549101
907PASHAM PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company127273431
908PATEL BROTHERS (LEICESTER) LTDUK company088019381
909PATHALA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157188171
910PAUL BAXTERUK company044547731
911PAUL BROTHERS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company159016941
912PAUL DAVID NEWBOLD, FLEUR NEWBOLD AND NKS TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE TAKI AND GUS TRUSTCompany—1
913PAUL DAVID SMITHUK company067446621
914PAUL KINGUK company060185901
915PAUL LINDSELLUK company116420901
916PAUL MCKENNAUK companyNI6772781
917PAUL MCMANUSUK companySC4515861
918PAUL ROBINSUK company167917071
919PAUL STEPHENSUK company047066731
920PAULSAMMY 2007 LIMITEDUK company167359061
921PEARL FORECOURTS LTDUK company071443471
922PENNINGTONS (KENDAL)LTDUK company004346491
923PENNY PETROLEUM (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK company076488931
924PENTLAND CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company007935771
925PESS & W INT. HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
926PETER BAILEYUK company079664281
927PETER NEWTONUK company105059181
928PETER ROLFEUK company167517951
929PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
930PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
931PETRO HUB LIMITEDUK company124090671
932PFS DEVON LIMITEDUK company103137181
933PHD RETAIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company140069831
934PHILIP COXUK company048768791
935PHILIP SAUNDERSUK company087496261
936PIKEET GROUP SARLNon-UK entity—1
937PILOT IMPORTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company089396101
938PIMP GIN LTDUK company133416801
939PINAKIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130294571
940PIPERFINN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124918071
941PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LTD A /C KKCLTCompany—1
942PLATINUM INVESTMENT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7563121
943POLSCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155605681
944POPINA GROUP LTDUK company162316321
945POWAR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company121025661
946POWDER MONKEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company148053701
947PRAGJI LIMITEDUK company162449271
948PRET A MANGER LIMITEDUK company113913211
949PREZZEMOLO & VITALE S.P.A.UK companyFC0435281
950PRITPAL DHILLONUK company095860481
951PRIYA PATELUK company122135841
952PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
953PUREZZA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120087021
954PV PARTNERS LTDUK company092532661
955PWS SUPPLIES LTDUK company127657971
956PYRAMID INVESTMENTS (UK) GROUP LTDUK companyFC0393961
957Q CHOICE TRADING AND SERVICESUK company146862421
958QIAOCHU CATERING MANAGEMENT LTDUK company114764361
959QUADRANZ LTDUK company155590581
960QUANTUM INFOTECH LTDUK company118319781
961QUICK STOP MCR HOLDINGS LTDUK company172025681
962QUICKSTOP STORES LTDUK company111267451
963QUINTON DAVIESUK company112210271
964QUOILE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6973881
965QVSR SEAFARERS CENTRESUK company139031091
966R & P FARMING LIMITEDUK company049119331
967R A LEATHEM LTDUK companyNI0667991
968R GODFREYUK company146046731
969R JAMESUK company147878081
970RA&OLLY LTDUK company032940811
971RACHEL ROBINSONUK company099433051
972RAEESA ESSAUK company139990711
973RAHAOL TRADING LTDUK companyNI6707141
974RAHE SABZE KHAVARE MIYANE PARDIS COMPANY (LTD.)UK companyFC0391601
975RAHMI LTDUK company123537211
976RAIDOS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company056340031
977RAISIN HILL INVESTMENT LTD 337 ATHLON ROAD WEMBLEY ENGLAND HA0 1EFCompany—1
978RAJ KUMARUK company088324081
979RAMESH PATELUK company100289051
980RANA'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161748031
981RANBIR SINGHUK company168981201
982RAPID RESPONSE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company053685761
983RATHCOOLE PFS LTDUK companyNI6567701
984RAYKO HOLDINGS LTDUK company141081711
985RAZIAUK company171649991
986REBECCA JAMESUK company101144211
987REBECCA TAYLORUK company124485311
988RECO EXPORTS LTDUK company107173741
989REEVA HOLDING LTDUK company107922931
990REPLETE HOLDINGS LTDUK company069048921
991RG COFFEE LIMITEDCompany—1
992RHOMBOID GROUP LIMITEDUK company156085351
993RIAAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company163176231
994RICHARD BROWNUK company060466311
995RICHARD CREEUK companySC4948341
996RICHARD FORDUK company030539311
997RICHARD FRASERUK company092526731
998RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
999RICHARD HENDERSONUK companySC0873921
1000RICHARD SCRUTONUK company068879921

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 26 May 2020 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.