SIC 47730 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Dispensing chemist in specialised stores?

2,661 of the 8,115 companies registered under SIC 47730 (Dispensing chemist in specialised stores) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 5,361 individual shareholders and 1,696 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,661
companies with a shareholder list
of 8,115 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
41%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
44%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder14%23%
2 to 5 shareholders78%68%
6 or more shareholders7.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals44%66%
At least one company shareholder55%33%
Majority-owned by a company*41%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*85%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 678 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts59%40%
Micro-entity accounts19%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.4%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 47730, out of 1,640 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 238 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company0075815361
2AVICENNA RETAIL LTDUK company0448764129
3SHARIEF GROUP 2 LTDUK company1485446029
4SHARIEF GROUP LIMITEDUK company1250035423
5IMAAN LIMITEDUK company0641528416
6SHARIEF HOLDING 2 LIMITEDUK company1221109913
7AQA GROUP LTDUK company1476350011
8ASCENT HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company110987859
9ASCENT WELLFIELD GROUP LTDUK company147635648
10CLICK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company111115658
11PYRAMID PHARMA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK company038446648
12WELLCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company105510037
13BESTWAY NATIONAL CHEMISTS LTDUK company092254576
14DAY LEWIS PLCUK company012028666
15RADIANT MEDICARE LIMITEDUK company065552036
16JEEKAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company150929345
17M4U HOLDINGS LTDUK company158588825
18MEDICINES 4 U LTDUK company054558355
19MUHAMMAD SUFYANUK company165821605
20PI-GEN PHARMA LTD.UK company043876705
21TAJALI LIMITEDUK company127818275
22BHAI INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company147246014
23BNC HEALTHCARE LTDUK companySC6160494
24DISPENSING HEALTHCARE LTDUK company075425064
25GOGNAPHARM LIMITEDUK company083204744
26GORGEMEAD LIMITEDUK company014250624
27KINGSMANN HOLDINGS LTDUK company123702724
28L. ROWLAND AND COMPANY (RETAIL) LIMITEDUK company022889284
29M. BARBOUR LIMITEDUK company058646934
30MEDSCHECK LIMITEDUK company108944754
31NUKARE HOLDING LTDUK company129303934
32PHARMASYS ONLINE LTDUK company097383564
33RHODIUM GROUP LTDUK company145443384
34RICHARD ADAMS PHARMA LTDUK company085176204
35SGP & GLP ENTERPRISE LTDUK company138174034
36VITAL HEALTH HOLDING LIMITEDUK company129371764
37WALTER DAVIDSON AND SONS LTDUK companySC0296524
38YOGI DARSHAN LIMITEDUK company127202054
39ABP (WELLCARE) LIMITEDUK company135421353
40ALL CURES PLCUK company037329953
41ALRAHI AND SINGH LIMITEDUK company072760113
42AVNI LIMITEDUK company066630093
43BESTWAY PANACEA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company092255143
44COLE RYCROFT LTDUK company073329123
45D.R. CECIL JONES & SON LIMITEDUK company008161913
46DT SUB 2 LIMITEDUK company125635493
47ENIMED LIMITEDUK company062817473
48FARNCRAY LIMITEDUK company013663503
49FASIAL SHEIKHUK company060428503
50GREENLIGHT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company037839843
51HATCH RIDE GROUP LTDUK company143227743
52HEALTHCARE SERVICES CONSULTANCY LTDUK company136619613
53HOLDINGS HCL LIMITEDUK company154055323
54IHSAN PHARMA LIMITEDUK company103121013
55JYOTI PATELUK company083489823
56KHALID KHANUK company142520883
57KIRAN PATELUK company106568953
58LINTON VILLAGE PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company131294653
59LITTLEOVER HEALTHCARE UK LTDUK company104385703
60LM & D LIMITEDUK company118628943
61MAYA PHARMACARE LTDUK company107450393
62MEDICHEM HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company117064313
63MEDICINE CLINIC LIMITEDUK company058856363
64MEIGH PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companyNI0685783
65MI HEALTHCARE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company124985063
66MK PARSAN LTDUK company091184153
67MY PHARMA HOLDINGS LTDUK company167191413
68NIMB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150916413
69ONKAR SINGHUK company144090263
70ORION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company088028983
71P.A. MCKEEVER LIMITEDUK companyNI0464673
72R & A NAGRA LIMITEDUK company126675043
73ROSEMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133477563
74ROSHBAN LIMITEDUK company075859763
75RP HEALTHCARE LTDUK company079726963
76RYI SERVICES LTDUK company125493703
77SHARIEF OAKFIELD SHARES 2 LTDUK company148623583
78SHARIQ HUSSAINUK company053284973
79SHIVNEAL MEDICARE LIMITEDUK company117504903
80SHREE JSN LIMITEDUK company131875533
81TALAH LIMITEDCompany—3
82TUFFOUR PHARM GROUP LIMITEDUK company100782963
83VACH GLOBAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company095520693
84A & B PHARMACY LTDUK companySC6368672
85A&K PHARMA LIMITEDUK company123978032
86A.F.BROWNE LIMITEDUK company007167792
87ADM HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company090849522
88ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company002442822
89AISHA KHANUK companySC5723112
90AJC PHARMACY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086945072
91ALLCHIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134022762
92AMBER PHARM LTDUK company123701212
93AMIRY & GILBRIDE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC7582332
94AMIT SHAHUK company152112122
95ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502912
96ANDREW LANEUK company064582322
97ANEN LIMITEDUK company146402642
98AOAM PHARMA LIMITEDCompany—2
99ASB PHARMA LTDUK company152777302
100ASCENT WELLFIELD GROUP 2 LTDUK company145876772
101ASHINGTON CENTRAL LIMITEDUK company064301762
102ATUL SHAHUK company045420442
103AV (BEES) LIMITEDUK company072777262
104AVENTIA PHARMA LTDUK company147648732
105AVICENNA LTDUK company109826652
106AVM HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company090730482
107AZYM HEALTHCARE LTDUK company077123922
108BARAKAH HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company084027632
109BREAKSPEAR (ASHFORD) LIMITEDUK company005191542
110BRISTOL PHARMA LIMITEDUK company122038392
111BROPHARMA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company121727822
112BRYTA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140240212
113CANARY TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company019338542
114CARING FOR HEALTH LIMITEDUK company088031162
115CHEMCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company130834162
116CHEMIX GROUP LIMITEDUK company139026382
117CHEMSHOP LIMITEDUK company128001542
118CLINPHARM PLUS LIMITEDUK company074132372
119CLOCKWORK HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITEDUK company129739142
120COSTESSEY (NORWICH) HOLDING LIMITEDUK company073599962
121D N PHARMA LTDUK company147524262
122DIPEN PATELUK company081791352
123DSHAH LIMITEDUK company088052582
124DUDLEY TAYLOR PHARMACIES LIMITEDUK company043025632
125EHZZAZ LIMITEDUK company148132142
126EIGHTLANDS LIMITEDUK company052208602
127F.C. WHELAN CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company026646542
128F.R. GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150310262
129FAAASM LTDUK company169272652
130FALONE LIMITEDUK company083248952
131FAMPHARM LIMITEDUK company116537792
132FAZ ENTERPRISE LTDUK company115665192
133FOUNTMERE LTDUK company169222622
134FR HEALTH LIMITEDUK company092401592
135G F O'BRIEN (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0683242
136G. WHITFIELD LTDUK company005791902
137GELOO BROTHERS LTDUK company019470512
138GLUCO RX LIMITEDUK company075136822
139HARMAIL HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company139497102
140HARTS CHEMIST LIMITEDUK company048825192
141HAYAT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088224222
142HMB PHARMA LTDUK company152653812
143HONSIZE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company153637742
144HSB VENTURES LIMITEDUK company167217502
145HY GLA PHARMA LTDUK companySC7498472
146INVERGYLE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5579542
147IQ HOLDING NW LTDUK company142854512
148ISSAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company121712992
149J S LOCUM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company074077552
150J.CUBBIN & SONS LTDUK company004423252
151JAHSA LTDUK company169354952
152JAMES CLARKUK company169931122
153JASPERS HEALTH LIMITEDUK company081164502
154JSC LYDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114047712
155K WATERHOUSE LTDUK company009712822
156K'S CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company045340982
157KEMNAY PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companySC2452302
158KNIGHTS CHEMIST LIMITEDUK company019537092
159KRISHNA PATELUK company099202272
160LITTLE BALTHAZAR PHARMA LTDUK company133966612
161LOCK PHARMA LTDUK company122622352
162LP NORTH LIMITEDUK company144695502
163M7 GROUP LIMITEDUK company148704232
164MALWA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169982782
165MBBN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141670512
166MCSC HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company163252882
167MDX VENTURES LIMITEDUK company167218572
168MEDISHARE HS LTDUK company124407542
169MEDPHARM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company103332342
170MEIKLEJOHN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163513902
171MELODY HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company143519892
172MILAN PATELUK company053899602
173MMJ GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company137922322
174MOHAMED SALEHUK company115234132
175MOHAMMEDI HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company162967922
176MSA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company133636602
177MSLNA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC7891052
178MSN PHARM LTDUK company080895152
179MYSANITAS LTDUK company143509142
180NEW EXMOUTH LIMITEDUK company123693542
181NEWBRIDGE (HEALTHCARE) LIMITEDUK company048178832
182NIKESH PATELUK company082277592
183NINE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC7197762
184OLDBURY HEALTHCARE LTDUK company148167112
185ORIGIN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company126467262
186ORIGIN MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company120050422
187PARESH SHAHUK company072068592
188PEARL CHEMIST LTDUK company079765152
189PEMBTON LTDUK company156064552
190PHARM PLANET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158070962
191PHARMPLUS2 LTDUK company124718022
192PORTLAND PHARMA LIMITEDUK company123297452
193PRESTFORD LIMITEDUK company070696422
194PRIME LOCUMS LTDUK company050789772
195PRIYA PATELUK company122135842
196RADHE PHARMA LIMITEDUK company168911562
197RAYLANE LIMITEDUK company034297052
198RIAAR PHARMA LIMITEDUK company148175062
199RSBT LIMITEDUK company115829312
200RYK SERVICES 247 LTDUK company161242522
201S Z ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company074768592
202SA2 LIMITEDUK company074022282
203SACHIN PATELUK company106802242
204SALEEM LIMITEDUK company031616032
205SARF LIMITEDUK company141845192
206SEATON PHARMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company159097952
207SEJAL PATELUK company170564062
208SEPTAGON LIMITEDUK company114851232
209SF WALLACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8639232
210SHARIEF HOLDING LIMITEDUK company103229032
211SHARIEF OAKFIELD SHARES LTDUK company121208882
212SHIVAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101997912
213SHREEJI MEDICARE LIMITEDUK company116742152
214SM PHARMCO LIMITEDUK company148302992
215STEVEN F WEBSTER LIMITEDUK companySC1888762
216STRONG PHARMA LTDUK company155098402
217SUFFOLK PHARMA LTDUK company114730752
218SUJO GROUP LTDUK company125706562
219TATARI CONNECT LTDUK company145347512
220TCP PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company145162222
221TELETA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC6854462
222THE M & D GREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5230442
223TOQEER ASHRAFUK company113448312
224USM MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company145520842
225USMAN ALIUK company164431382
226VARIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company069244852
227WEBMED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161405522
228WELLBEING (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITEDUK company069940342
229WELLCARE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162509212
230WEST EWELL LTDUK company086207752
231WINNING PHARM LIMITEDUK companySC6040312
232YASAR HUSSAINUK company165786962
233YCCL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK company150964812
234YOGI MEDICARE LTDUK company136401192
235YOUAREGIANT LTDUK company130505592
236YR MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company085703422
237ZAHID AHMEDUK company048447932
238ZGI CAPITAL LTDUK company140652142
23914634878 SHIPLEY HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
24017TH CENTURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163916491
24122 TS 55 LIMITEDUK company144562011
24230A WOODLANDS PARK LTDUK company153360811
24331 WOODLANDS PARK LTDUK company153355221
2444 COURT LIMITEDUK company062895071
2454D ENTERPRISES LTDUK company116771601
2465QMOUJZA LIMITEDUK companyFC0390011
2477K HEALTHCARE LTDUK company122304661
248A & H PHARMACIES LIMITEDUK company051188421
249A BERRY LIMITEDUK company022897651
250A DADHIWALA LIMITEDUK company072905001
251A G BANNERMAN LIMITEDUK companySC2312821
252A J REDDY LIMITEDUK company119770021
253A K MANCHESTER LIMITEDUK company063559411
254A SHEIKHUK company139207481
255A&A HEALTH LTDUK company153792221
256A&D PHARMACHEM LIMITEDUK company076355131
257A&M HEALTHCARE (NW) LTDUK company092213181
258A&N PHARMA LTDUK company145063971
259A&T HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company128356531
260A-Z INDUSTRIES LTDUK company141242351
261A. AND B. MILLAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companyNI6508011
262A. F BROWNE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159586881
263A.E ENTERPRISES LTDUK company073644061
264A.E. PHARMA LIMITEDUK company070551111
265A.H. HALE LIMITEDUK company012082701
266A.J. DISTRIBUTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company121377121
267A.M.S. HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company084037281
268A3 HEALTH LTDUK company139876291
269AA & RA LTDUK company169807781
270AA AAUK company091476551
271AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK company001234581
272AAMEDS PHARMA LIMITEDUK company162301951
273AARAV SHAH PHARMA LIMITEDUK company139605911
274AAROGYA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company150988201
275AASHA (RETAIL) LTDUK company046445721
276AB ONE FOUR LIMITEDUK company072509701
277ABBASI INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133669151
278ABC'S PHARMA LTDUK company134310161
279ABDUL GHAFOORUK company168592301
280ABDUL MAJIDUK company161187291
281ABDUL RAZAQUK company117230381
282ABERBROOKE LTDUK company156064591
283ABIS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company135818611
284ABOVE-ONE LTDUK company116757051
285ABP PHARMA LIMITEDUK company145065991
286ABRX PHARMA LTDUK company111771371
287ABSM HOLDINGS LTDUK company148469351
288ABVP PHARMA 2 LTDUK company168486091
289AC STILL LTDUK companySC1158921
290AC3 PHARM LTDUK company163359841
291ACDC PHARMA LTDUK companyNI7226451
292ACORN DALLOW ROAD LIMITEDUK company116352051
293ACRE 1181 LIMITEDUK company093401201
294ADAM AHMEDUK company141264431
295ADAM CLARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135892011
296ADAM MYERS LIMITEDUK company038407341
297ADAMS THORNTON LTDUK company146462321
298ADEPT MULTI TRADE LIMITEDUK companySC7199911
299ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
300ADIUVARA LIMITEDUK company111422991
301ADM HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157996271
302ADMENTA UK LIMITEDUK company030117571
303ADNAN AHMEDUK company164126111
304ADNAN'S HEALTH LTDCompany—1
305AG HOLDINGS SOLUTION LTDUK company169301791
306AGGLETON ENTERPRISES LTDUK companySC7109051
307AGINCOURT FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company152799551
308AGINCOURT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company152799531
309AGPTC HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC7836791
310AHMED SHAHIDUK company161542491
311AIMRX LTDUK company100856031
312AIOS TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company123739061
313AIRA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company163131181
314AK MEDICAL YORKSHIRE LTDUK company110244121
315AKHTAR HEALTH LIMITEDUK company170254491
316AKRON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158412951
317AL AMEEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151403571
318AL NOOR PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company076873821
319ALCHEMY TULLAN LTDUK companyNI6833141
320ALCONBURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158587471
321ALEX DUCKETT LTDUK company124843511
322ALEXANDER ROSSUK company100176901
323ALI ALIUK company119229771
324ALI AWAIS & CO LTDUK company103853721
325ALI MEDICAL CENTRE (PVT.) LIMITEDCompany—1
326ALI PHARMAHEALTH LIMITEDUK company122701771
327ALKA HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company164589901
328ALPHA PHARMACEUTICS LIMITEDUK company145263811
329ALSA PH LIMITEDUK company113520351
330ALXPHARM LTDUK companySC6072071
331AMA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company057591321
332AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
333AMC MEDICARE UK LIMITEDUK company129995341
334AMINGTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company122479861
335AMINI FAMILY LIMITEDUK company141960601
336AMMONITE PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company146022261
337AMOR PHARMA LTDUK company147218001
338AMPA TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED, AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE SHANTA SAVITA DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT 2024Company—1
339AMS24 MEDICAL LTDUK company160201441
340AMUSG LTDUK company115586601
341ANANTA PHARMA LIMITEDUK company159096101
342ANAYA PATELUK company159270051
343ANBEV ALLIANCE LIMITEDUK company147306251
344ANCA-MARIA GAMANUK company138824851
345ANCORN LTDUK company146791901
346ANDREW DOBSONUK companySC1279741
347ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
348ANGLEBOND LIMITEDUK company036102921
349ANMSP LIMITEDUK company104665191
350ANNA CAMPBELLUK companySC8286461
351ANNA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company095717031
352ANOOP SOODUK company132027731
353ANPHARM LIMITEDUK company091535141
354ANSAR IQBALUK company062341601
355ANSON PHARMA HOLDING LTDUK company166496271
356ANU PATELUK company126459891
357AP HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company147281711
358AP VISHVA LTDUK company149516171
359APEX PHARMA LTD (13237933)Company—1
360APOTHICARE PHARMA LTDUK companySC6516401
361APPLE HEALTHCARE (EDINBURGH) LTDUK companySC3398041
362APPLE JUICE AND CHOCOLATE LTDUK company146431251
363AQA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160413321
364AQUA PRESCRIPTIONS LIMITEDUK company141037861
365ARCHANA BIOLOGICS UK LIMITEDUK company074137921
366ARI PHARM LTDUK company132141261
367ARIF ESMAIL & CO LIMITEDUK company037768051
368ARJAN SINGHUK company162194741
369ARJKHEM LIMITEDUK company143853381
370ARK (HALIFAX) LIMITEDUK company082748841
371ARK PHARMA LIMITEDUK company148847281
372ARKS DISPENSARY LTDUK company145632541
373ARNOLDS PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company083763731
374ARUGA HEALTH LTD.UK companySC7110811
375ASA LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097688851
376ASAD ALIUK company171508641
377ASAD HUSSAINUK company2295073182151
378ASB MANAGMENT LTDCompany—1
379ASCENT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company103119661
380ASCLEPIUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142095261
381ASH TREES HOLDINGS (CARNFORTH) LIMITEDUK company106727751
382ASHFAQ AZAMUK company058302991
383ASHFORD HEALTH LIMITEDUK company157317241
384ASHFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company157426021
385ASHLEIGH HEALTH LTDUK company161824571
386ASHRAF HOLDINGS LTDUK company147155951
387ASIF MAHMOODUK company173267531
388ASMD HOLDING LIMITEDUK company156733811
389ASPIRE WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company118419691
390ASTON CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company021028841
391ATHERSTONE CHEM LIMITEDUK company148590621
392ATLAS 1 HOLDINGS LTDUK company170275321
393ATLUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company156732961
394ATRUMED LTDUK company106363691
395AUDENSHAW HEALTHCARE LTDUK company160417851
396AVALAKE LIMITEDUK company076191161
397AVAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126554561
398AVEIRO ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company138547151
399AVEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167922901
400AVENDER PHARMA LIMITEDUK company156551261
401AVER GENERICS LIMITEDUK companySC4411711
402AVICENNA HOLDINGS LTDUK company029618801
403AVR HOLDINGS LTDUK company138748201
404AYAM PHARMA LIMITEDUK company106146361
405AYAZ CHEEMAUK company059817171
406AYLA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company143363391
407AZ PHARMA CARE LIMITEDUK company135345731
408AZA PHARMA LIMITEDUK company145062931
409B & D HEALTHCARE LTDUK company120467731
410B & P PHARMA LIMITEDUK company145440241
411B M PATELUK company145093851
412B&T PRESCRIPTIONSUK company126919691
413B&W UNITED HEALTHCARE LTDUK company099958941
414BAILLIE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
415BAIRD'S (NEWCASTLE) LIMITEDUK companySC7081701
416BAIRD'S PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companySC4384181
417BALLYQUIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyNI6429771
418BANNERMAN & BANNERMAN LIMITEDUK companySC3263131
419BAQUEM LTDUK companyNI7205331
420BARAKAH ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163916551
421BARCLAY MADISON LTDUK company132987681
422BARNIER LIMITEDUK company161321771
423BAROW AZIZUK company143341241
424BATTERSEA PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company074106031
425BAV MEDICAL LTDUK company161230241
426BEA EMPOWERED LIMITEDUK company166970941
427BEACON SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company127895001
428BEAUDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169804191
429BEGX CAPITALUK company106997791
430BELCOO PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companyNI6059231
431BESTWAY PANACEA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092254791
432BHAVIK PATELUK company170763181
433BHOGALS LIMITEDUK company069268631
434BHUPENDRA PATELUK company035350791
435BISHOP HEALTH LTDUK company146649511
436BISHOPHOUSE LIMITEDUK company052402121
437BISMILLAH786 LIMITEDUK company104131311
438BKG2 HOLDINGS LTDUK company165402731
439BLACKBURN HEALTH LTDUK companySC7012131
440BLENDCROSS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139729591
441BLENDCROSS LIMITEDUK company015274521
442BMDA LTDUK company149870111
443BMP GROUP (LEICESTER) LIMITEDUK company146883351
444BMP HEALTHCARE LTDUK company083056431
445BMP HOLDINGS (LEICESTER) LTDUK company130452981
446BMT HEALTHCARE NORTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116502251
447BOOKACHEMIST RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company040248131
448BOPHARM LTDUK companyNI6424831
449BORNO CHEMISTS LTDUK company010753281
450BOYLE PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
451BRIDGE AVENUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company134114601
452BROADWELL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company051494341
453BROCKWOOD MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company108064921
454BROOK VALLEY HEALTH LIMITEDUK company083881921
455BROOKMED LIMITEDUK company057276561
456BRUNSWICK 20-20 LIMITEDUK company133885561
457BUCHANHAVEN PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companySC2939411
458BURTON & FARLEY'S LTDUK company116734181
459BW FOUNDATIONUK company063243401
460C & P APOTHECARIES LIMITEDUK company052382871
461C K CHAN LIMITEDUK company082247691
462C T DANG LIMITEDUK company087641171
463C&R HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company164641551
464CARCROFT MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company078408061
465CARE PLUS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company120923131
466CAREVANTIS LIMITED (UK company124825051
467CARTER FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118898671
468CARTERS GREEN CLINIC & BUSINESS CENTRE LTDUK company111881971
469CASTLE PHARMA HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7078611
470CASTLE SHAW HOLDINGS LTDUK company116191791
471CDSTN MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company086735171
472CELESTIVA LIMITEDUK company168764681
473CEMAT (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company163526661
474CHALKGATE LTDUK company013982751
475CHALTA LTDUK company134432721
476CHALTAMO CLOVER LTDUK company154010461
477CHASE PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company033594021
478CHELSEA NYANTAKYIUK company125301851
479CHELSFIELD PHARM LTDUK company151383131
480CHEMCARE LIMITEDUK company052433781
481CHESTNUT (UK) LTDUK company077018311
482CHILLBEAR LLCNon-UK entity—1
483CHIRISPA LIMITEDUK company123002961
484CHRISTOPHER NEILUK company018153631
485CIHAN PUNAR ABNon-UK entity—1
486CITY RETREATS LIMITEDUK company116806421
487CJWM LIMITEDUK companySC6918781
488CKMA LTDUK company123350911
489CLANALPINE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
490CLARENDONS PHARMACY LTDUK company130193371
491CLARITY MEDICO-LEGAL LTDUK company082948761
492CLARITY STORES LTDUK company128700361
493CLEASBY HEALTH LTDUK company121423061
494CLEEVEWOOD PHARMA LTDUK company158212901
495CLINI PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company135007571
496CLINICONSULT LIMITEDUK company107688261
497CLITHEROE PHARMA LTDUK company075799831
498CLOCKWORK FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company108111381
499CLOUDRX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145379391
500CLYDE PHARMACY LTDUK companySC2730951
501COASTBOND HOLDINGS LTDUK company104277591
502COLIN BAKERUK company151834801
503COLINTON PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companySC0291951
504COOPERS CHEMIST REDCAR LIMITEDUK company019447151
505COOPERS HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company155842821
506CORBETT PHARMA LTDUK company158374881
507CORDEVE LIMITEDUK company021868141
508CORNWELLS CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company003518841
509COX NOTTINGHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company154077771
510CRAFOORD CAPITAL PARTNERS ABNon-UK entity—1
511CRAMPSEY PHARMA LIMITEDUK company168124741
512CREATEMORE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company135547861
513CROSSBELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156431201
514CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
515CROWN HOLDINGS (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company104321891
516CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company041766701
517CRYSTALPHARM HEALTH LIMITEDUK company080594361
518CSB HEALTH LTDUK company142094231
519CUCKOOS PRPORTY LTDCompany—1
520CUR8 STRATEGY LIMITEDUK company154167241
521CURA BIDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company145064461
522CURAPHARM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158352901
523D & G HEALTHCARE PVT LTDUK company131370711
524D G TARBET (PHARMACY) LTDUK companySC2558231
525D SHANNON STEWART LIMITEDUK companyNI0129541
526D-LOGIC LTDUK company162781931
527D.A.TUBB LIMITEDUK company006914361
528D.L.L. ROBERTSON (GW SOUTH LTD)Company—1
529DABBS LTDUK company072466271
530DADASC LIMITEDUK company149001931
531DAFEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company098348301
532DALEACRE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company099714021
533DALGLEN (NO. 1008) LIMITEDUK companySC2928781
534DANIEL CHALMERSUK company135689771
535DARCYIVY LTDUK company145749091
536DARMANSAZ & ASO LIMITEDUK company115560071
537DATCO HEALTHCARE LTDUK company133456421
538DAUD PHARMS LTDUK company137168051
539DAVENTRY PHARMA LIMITEDUK company060899861
540DAVID ASHTONUK company037295401
541DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
542DAVID L L ROBERTSON (GLASGOW EAST) LTDCompany—1
543DAVID MOFFETT AS TRUSTEE OF FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 1 & FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 2 LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BRITANNIA PROPERTY UNIT TRUSTCompany—1
544DAVID PORTERUK company085054021
545DAYCHEM GROUP LIMITEDUK company160348341
546DEAN & SMEDLEY LTDUK company004148051
547DEANS PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK companySC4326841
548DEARS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC7162111
549DEARS STOCKBRIDGE LIMITEDUK companySC7838421
550DECLAN CAMPBELLUK companyNI6746551
551DEEPAK GUPTAUK company087050511
552DEHLAN PVT LTDUK company132081501
553DELMERGATE ASHFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166479341
554DELMERGATE COASTAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166077971
555DELMERGATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112616361
556DEMURTAS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company147667791
557DENE RIVER LIMITEDUK company113900751
558DEREHAM MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company148585061
559DEV MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company071653311
560DIAB HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8879541
561DIAMOND BLUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160662001
562DIAMOND PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP LTDUK companyNI7394651
563DIANE SCOTTUK company100003101
564DINNINGTON GP PHARMA LIMITEDUK company082933601
565DISPHARMA RETAIL LTDUK company025161881
566DIYA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company143268861
567DMA SOUTH EAST LIMITEDUK company100558491
568DOBSON HEALTH LIMITEDUK company164846581
569DODHIA SMART LIMITEDUK company129497451
570DOLSTER LTDUK company120690111
571DOMO PHARMA LIMITEDUK company153598941
572DONALD G HAYDEN (CHEMISTS) LIMITEDUK company003977441
573DONTONN NEW HOLD CO. LIMITEDUK company096875461
574DOUGLAS FORSYTHUK company078275741
575DOWDALLS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6673151
576DPK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138634331
577DR HAQ LIMITEDUK company129734991
578DR SUNIL LIMAYE, TRUSTEE OF THE RITCHIE STREET GROUP PRACTICECompany—1
579DR YASEEN LTDUK company129672511
580DRUMBAIN ENERGY LTDUK companySC3830411
581DS PHARM LTDUK companySC6894501
582DSC CARE LTDUK company098179521
583DSP ENTERPRISES LTDUK company160548991
584DSW PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC2224411
585DT CHEM LTDUK company162624711
586DT NEWCO 1 LIMITEDUK company125863711
587DT SUB 4 LIMITEDUK company127073591
588DUGGAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140854501
589DURJA PHARMA LIMITEDUK company093688691
590E DAWSONUK company154394211
591EA PHARMA5 LTDUK company165546081
592EAST COAST HEALTHCARE SCOTLAND LTDUK companySC7763271
593ECLIPSE PHARMA 2 LTDUK company163119171
594EDGECOT HEALTHCARE LTDUK company156630661
595EEL HEALTHCARE LTDUK companySC6869481
596EESAM HEALTHCARE LTDUK company165224611
597EKO PHARMA LIMITEDUK company159331401
598EL PHARMA LTDUK company136343611
599EL-MANARA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company137393201
600ELDER PHARMA LIMITEDUK company121273781
601ELIXIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company122241231
602ELIZABETH WRIGHTUK company135428921
603ELMFIELD TRADING LIMITEDUK company084195031
604EMERALDRX LIMITEDUK company160445791
605EMMA EVANSUK company156839021
606EMMA O'NEILLUK company113292601
607EMMUN LIMITEDUK company115271451
608EMWHY PHARMA LTDUK company145636481
609ENIMED (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company138437261
610EQUAL SHARE LTDUK companySC6746701
611ER HOLDINGS GX LIMITEDUK company147487791
612ERNARXO LIMITEDUK companySC0942761
613ES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company172394371
614EUGENE MCGRADEUK companyNI6048291
615EVERFORCE LIMITEDUK company025129561
616EVERGREEN BIRMINGHAM LIMITEDUK company077007241
617EVEXIA PHARMA LTDUK company149753521
618EVOLUTE PROSPECTS LIMITEDUK company119284251
619EVOLVE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company153427191
620EWERS ASSETS & PROPERTY LTDUK company072863681
621EXCECA ALLOCATION ABNon-UK entity—1
622EXPERT HEALTH LIMITEDUK company040582871
623F & A PHARMA LTDUK company127915161
624F A OST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102679061
625F P WATSON (2011) LIMITEDUK company076528991
626F PRICE LIMITEDUK company136370281
627FAIR GROVE LIMITEDUK company135126001
628FAIRBROOK GROUP LIMITEDUK company064481781
629FAIRBROTHERS LIMITEDUK company143726671
630FAIRLIGHT PHARMA LIMITEDUK company130304011
631FAISAL MAHMOOD PHARMA LTDUK company145875931
632FALCONER HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK companySC6933021
633FANA ENTERPRISES LTDUK company079873941
634FARAH CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company032710811
635FARID JALALUK company087882541
636FATIMA FAKECHUK company127922781
637FAZAL ABBASUK company134376551
638FERNDENE TRADING LTDUK company145723681
639FFERYLLWYR LLYN CYFUK company048209301
640FINNEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company054463291
641FINSTEAD LTDUK company013646431
642FIRST HEALTH (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company057951211
643FIRSTCARE NEWGATE 2 LIMITEDUK company155143391
644FISHLAKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company144797721
645FK PHARMA LIMITEDUK company089773421
646FLETCHER GAMBLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137429961
647FOGDENHOLDINGS LTDUK company136430821
648FOREST PHARMACEUTICAL LTDUK company158578471
649FORSYTH CRAIG LIMITEDUK companySC7735591
650FOUNTAIN RX LIMITEDUK company128751171
651FRANK MCCARTAN AS TRUSTEE OF FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 1 & FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 2 LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BRITANNIA PROPERTY UNIT TRUSTCompany—1
652FSZK LTDUK company148714981
653FULFORD PHARMA LIMITEDUK company094164571
654FZ HEALTHCARE LTDUK company168974001
655G & S JALAF LTDUK company135346641
656G & S SNOWSLOPE LTDCompany—1
657G&S INVESTMENTS (GLASGOW) LIIMTEDCompany—1
658G&S INVESTMENTS (GLASGOW) LIMITEDUK companySC6952591
659G&S LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167815471
660GALAXY HEALTH PLUS LTDUK company099513501
661GALENIC LABORATORIES LIMITEDUK company111551611
662GANVIR LOCUMS LIMITEDUK company047274171
663GATESHEAD PHARMA LIMITEDUK company146580041
664GENESIS HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
665GEOFFREY ROBINSONUK company010426381
666GEORGE THOMASUK company158822191
667GEORGE WICKHAM LIMITEDUK company050265551
668GERALD DEANUK company106543841
669GIBSONS HEALTHCARE LTDUK companyNI6424851
670GILL HOLDING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company149517661
671GINSEI MIZUKI CORE LTDUK company167775861
672GLOBEMED REALMS LTDUK company128422431
673GM AROKIYA (UK) LIMITEDUK company147088521
674GOLDTABLETS LIMITEDUK company146454921
675GORDON DALYUK companySC4047791
676GORDONS CHEMISTS HOLDINGS (NORTHERN IRELAND) LTDUK companyNI6845761
677GORDONS CHEMISTS HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC7273931
678GRAHAME HEALTHCARE LTDUK companyNI6823351
679GREENLEAFE GROUP LTDUK company138256101
680GREENLIGHT DEJURE LIMITEDUK company150624461
681GREENLIGHT HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LTD FOR GL EOTCompany—1
682GREENLIGHT HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LTD FOR GL SIPCompany—1
683GREENLIGHT WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company051811521
684GREENROYD LTDUK company076168631
685GRIBCO HOLDINGS NI LIMITEDUK companyNI6845321
686GUARDIA PHARMA LTDUK company155093511
687GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
688H & AK FLETCHER LTDUK company012926791
689H & H PHARMATEL LIMITEDUK company102962471
690H & K WILLIS LIMITEDUK companySC3092611
691H BROWNUK company160431831
692H SHACKLETON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company109227871
693H&S PHARMACY LTDUK company147425421
694H. MCNULTY LIMITEDUK companySC0338911
695H.A. EMERSON & SON LIMITEDUK companyNI0115481
696HABIB ULLAH KHANUK company172559351
697HADDENHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158589051
698HALCYON ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company076728281
699HALL NEWTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133676921
700HALO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163244131
701HANASOFIA LIMITEDUK company143702581
702HANIF HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company122979621
703HANNAH HUSSAINUK company146534471
704HARBOURCREST LIMITEDUK company169419741
705HARJIT KAURUK company173313341
706HARLOW & KNOWLES LIMITEDUK company100685041
707HAROON AHMEDUK company070690951
708HARTS HUCKNALL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company154056731
709HARTSHILL PHARMA LTDUK company151551931
710HASHMATS LIMITEDUK company072048431
711HASNO LTDUK company149862691
712HASSAN KHANUK company153726141
713HATCH RIDE (CHALGROVE) LTDUK company132577951
714HATCH RIDE (OXFORD) LTDUK company132578731
715HATCH RIDE (WATLINGTON) LTDUK company132579791
716HAWKWELL PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company064823201
717HAWTHORNS UK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company132554061
718HB LOCUM LTDUK company073306641
719HC INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company151046881
720HD TRUCARE LTDUK company157449581
721HEADCORN PHARMA LIMITEDUK company161718001
722HEADLEY GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company170393031
723HEALING TREE NATURALS LTDUK company126844561
724HEALTH & BEAUTY GX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147395941
725HEALTHCARE MEDICAL LTDUK company124991061
726HEALTHPHARM LTDUK company096022761
727HEALTHRX GROUP LIMITEDUK company150438561
728HEALTHWISE WOKING LTDUK company092453561
729HEER PHARMA LTDUK company147593021
730HELGESSON INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
731HELPROSE LIMITEDUK company016306291
732HELSTON ARRANGEMENTS LIMITEDUK company078360451
733HEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company167163721
734HENLEY ROAD PHARM LTDUK company155457051
735HEREFORD HUB RETAIL LIMITEDUK company120478591
736HERMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company130436491
737HESA HOLDINGS LTDUK company159248421
738HH BOOSTER LIMITEDUK company135272881
739HH PHARMA LTDUK company166953321
740HI-JI LIMITEDUK company080793891
741HIFAZAH ENTERPRISE LTDUK company128431421
742HILLS PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company144030601
743HILTON PHARMACY GROUP LTDUK company144396751
744HIRA MALIKUK companySC7978611
745HJS PHARMA LIMITEDUK company114904931
746HMHM PHARMA LTD.UK company140671481
747HOLDCO 1950 LIMITEDUK company166097841
748HOLLOWOOD CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company006165371
749HOLLYDOWN HOLDINGS LTDUK company134114631
750HOLMWOOD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company108578501
751HOQUE AND HAQUE LIMITEDUK company145717661
752HORNSEA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company157919291
753HOWITTS DESBOROUGH LIMITEDCompany—1
754HOXTON VENTURES III, L.PUK companyLP0217841
755HOXTONS VENTURES III L.PCompany—1
756HTS HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
757HUBRX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141094111
758HUSNAIN ALIUK company167979051
759HUUB PHARMA ACCRINGTON LIMITEDUK company128438061
760HUUB PHARMA MOSSLEYUK company108087551
761HYGIEA PHARMA LTDUK company117844021
762HYPERCHEM LIMITEDUK company018180531
763HYPOTENUSE HEALTH LIMITEDUK company171056391
764I NASHUK company135811751
765IAN FRASER (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITEDUK company108877571
766IAN MORTONUK company042855631
767IBAK PHARMA LTDUK company114686071
768IBN AL-BAITAR MEDICAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
769IBN-SINA PHARMA LIMITED (09702271)Company—1
770IBSA INSTITUT BIOCHIMIQUE SANon-UK entity—1
771IBTA LTDUK company124506881
772IJL HEALTHCARE LTDUK company136433501
773IMAAN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company081059591
774IMPERIAL PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company127271261
775IMRAN PATELUK company078601881
776IN2 HOLDING LTDUK companySC8591421
777INDCHEM LTDUK company155942521
778INFINITY 2016 (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company100705011
779INFINITY HOPE LIMITEDUK company154129251
780INFOHEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065753471
781INFOHEALTH LIMITEDUK company040049301
782INH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159383991
783INTEGRATED CARE 24 LIMITEDUK company031931821
784INTERNET PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company040186811
785INTERPORT LIMITEDUK company015530121
786IOLITE GROUP LTDUK company128131331
787IQBAL CHOUDHURYUK company133954521
788IQBAL PHARMA LTDUK company093142731
789ISAIR CAPITAL LTDUK company156731931
790IXAM INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
791J & P INNES LTDUK companySC4055841
792J & S LOCUMS (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company080182441
793J C L (U.K.) LTDUK company032128381
794J J & J ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company041242881
795J K LUNT LIMITEDUK company012513611
796J RICHARDSONUK company102513071
797J&A HEALTH LTDUK company144559601
798J.R. PATELUK company049026931
799J.V.CHOTAI &SONS LIMITEDUK company016221921
800JAAM PROPERTY AND LOCUM LTDUK companySC6564751
801JAGJEET SINGHUK company131548701
802JAGOTA MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company126503911
803JAMES LAWRENCEUK company158103681
804JAMES MCKEEVERUK companySC3481511
805JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
806JAMFORM LIMITEDUK company063730961
807JANE CLARKUK company087754341
808JARDINES (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company018276991
809JASPAL SINGHUK company113030031
810JATIN PATELUK company167671051
811JAY AMINUK company156108151
812JAY MAHARAJ PHARMA LTDUK company115539311
813JAYMINI PATELUK company126227891
814JAYSONS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company129516021
815JEPHSON PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company037398301
816JESSICA TAYLORUK company134170941
817JF HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8597591
818JHAP HEALTHCARE LTDUK company148769231
819JHEETA LIMITEDUK company062852121
820JIM CAMPBELLUK company137835801
821JJ & VJ REED LTDUK company093497371
822JJCH LTDUK company162652161
823JJPD GROUP LTDUK company125048881
824JJPD MED LTDUK company135933931
825JM LIME LTDUK company167489171
826JMG (PHARMACISTS) LTDUK companySC0812471
827JMR PATEL LTDUK company160934621
828JOFAM ABNon-UK entity—1
829JOHN CURRIEUK companySC3064041
830JOHN DAVID BELL LIMITEDUK company036036601
831JOHN MACKENZIEUK companySC2758591
832JOHN O'DOHERTY AS TRUSTEE OF FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 1 & FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 2 LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BRITANNIA PROPERTY UNIT TRUSTCompany—1
833JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460031
834JOHN WILLIAM GREER AS TRUSTEE OF FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 1 & FITZWILLIAM TRUSTEES NO 2 LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BRITANNIA PROPERTY UNIT TRUSTCompany—1
835JONATHAN COOPERUK company133214801
836JONES PHARM 2 LTDUK company130441131
837JONES PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157572731
838JOSEPH GARRUK company045942081
839JOVERN LTDUK company150042521
840JP (WORCESTER) LTDUK company160928451
841JP FOLEY PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company148161381
842JRXPHARM LIMITEDUK companySC6472881
843JT HEALTH LIMITEDUK company075481881
844JUMERA LTDUK company133311201
845JWTN LIMITEDUK company145623181
846JYOTIKA LIMITEDUK company141472701
847K & I VENTURES LTDUK company166316941
848K & M LOCUMS LTDUK company113193361
849K GORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158061231
850K.A.D LIMITEDUK company049698211
851K.V.HARTSHORNE (CHEMISTS) LTDUK company007639981
852K2 HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company104942561
853KAIKO GROUP LTDUK company172132731
854KALHAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145191301
855KAREN SMITHUK company151817241
856KARIM'S HEALTHCARE LOCUMS LTDUK company137814731
857KARTHIK CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company074952611
858KATE DALRYMPLEUK companySC8516411
859KCP NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company124956021
860KCP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108302971
861KDP (ABERDEEN) LIMITEDUK companySC2227951
862KEITH NEWMANUK company099421641
863KELIXIO LTDUK company098464351
864KENZI CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135226491
865KERICHO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146252501
866KERMALI LTDUK company082297271
867KERMALLI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company108130751
868KERMALLIS LTDUK company130139541
869KEYSTONE BIDCO B.V.Non-UK entity—1
870KHIZ SERVICES LTDUK company068909721
871KIANI HEALTHCARE LTDUK company119500291
872KIMS PHARMA LTDUK company095294341
873KKAN PHARMA LIMITEDUK company119114101
874KMW PHARMA LTDUK company140813131
875KNP HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company139633011
876KNÄGRÄSET ENTERPRISES ABNon-UK entity—1
877KOSS NOMINEES MULTISOLVE UK LTDUK company144419851
878KOTHIA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company099983271
879KPHARMA LIMITEDUK company075717711
880KPL HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
881KPM HOLDCO LTDUK company144763831
882KRITYA HEALTHCARE LTDUK company112393261
883KSMP HEALTH LTDUK company157024241
884KST PHARM LTDUK companySC3755791
885KUBS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company116332571
886KULBINDER KAURUK company075770991
887KUMAN PROPERTIES LTDUK company132822041
888KUSHAL CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company085432421
889KW MEDS LTDUK company151404291
890KWAN & LIM CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company148299381
891L & M LAMONT LTDUK companySC6538101
892L BROWNUK company068351641
893L ROWLAND & CO (RETAIL) LIMITEDCompany—1
894L.ANIRUDH LTDUK company134572301
895L.ROWLAND & COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
896LAD INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135154571
897LAKEPROPPHARM LTDUK company113214801
898LAKHI LOCUMS LIMITEDUK company069751111
899LANCASHIRE PHARMACY LTDUK company158921341
900LANCING MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company156043541
901LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company038028331
902LAURELS HEALTHCARE LTDUK company159503861
903LAWRENCE ANDERSONUK company092746581
904LAYANSON2 PHARMA LTDUK company163047581
905LB PHARM LTDUK company165250431
906LEGEND PHARMA LTDUK company163340281
907LEIGH PARK PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company052695801
908LEMONGOLD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company151657981
909LEXON UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112174611
910LEYLAND PHARMA LIMITEDUK company162970251
911LG CONSULTANCY UK LIMITEDUK companySC3422021
912LIAM BRADLEYUK companyNI0366171
913LILYKCONSULTANTS LTDUK company162955791
914LIME GROVES (SITTINGBOURNE) LIMITEDUK company116133101
915LLG MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC7547201
916LOCKING PHARMACY LTDUK company083200641
917LOCUM FOR U LTDUK company054437111
918LOCUM SEEK LTDUK company081677781
919LOCUMPHARM LIMITEDUK company119838931
920LOCUMPRIME LTDUK company074497751
921LOFTUS HEALTHCARE LTDUK company132866401
922LOGICAL POLYGON - UNIPESSOAL LDANon-UK entity—1
923LOVE FARM MEDICINES LIMITEDUK company146838181
924LOZANNEX CONSULTANCY LTDUK company086891191
925LP SD SEVENTY EIGHT LIMITEDUK company150746151
926LRH MEDICARE LTDUK company128166671
927LT CHEMISTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company114153161
928LULIHA LTDUK company150346311
929LYNSEY SMITHUK company143204011
930M & H BALL LTDUK company117683751
931M & N TRADERS LTDUK company031281971
932M B PATH LIMITEDUK company146666151
933M BENNETTUK company049634041
934M D SALISBURY LTDUK company112528351
935M FARREN LIMITEDUK company017397401
936M J EDWARDSUK company098946071
937M PATELUK company148235091
938M SYKESUK company047914841
939M&A PHARMACIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company117317611
940M&N MEDICALS LTDUK company072105301
941M&S 786 LIMITEDUK company168880581
942M&V HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164027701
943M.D. & A.G. BURDON LTDUK company051562841
944M.E.J. HINGLEY & CO. LIMITEDUK company013183701
945M.S. GILL & SONS(HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company136443041
946M2S CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135535021
947MA UK PHARMA LTDUK company124280981
948MAA TRADING LTDUK company118982551
949MAAP LOCUM LIMITEDUK company115501871
950MACBON PHARM LTDUK companySC7741431
951MACOL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company132874521
952MAGDALEN PHARMA LTDUK company155723171
953MAGIR LTDUK companyNI0297001
954MAHMOOD & SONS LIMITEDUK company116848231
955MAJESTIC HEALTH MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC8103491
956MALCOLM WRIGHTUK company024712991
957MALKOT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136998941
958MALPAPHARM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125786621
959MAMEDICA GROUP LIMITEDUK company135678271
960MANDEEP SANDHUUK company161884621
961MANECO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148271071
962MANGO MORRISTON LIMITEDUK company080977901
963MANGO TREE MEDICAL LTDUK company145303391
964MANGOPHARM LTDUK company080214221
965MANSONS CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company017942821
966MANU PATELUK company078113201
967MAPAK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145764041
968MARK KEANEUK company086125931
969MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
970MASTERS PHARMACY LTDUK company045889351
971MATAREH SERVICES LTDUK company157820731
972MATTHEW COOKUK company047114781
973MAV HEALTHCARE LTDUK company124998691
974MAY CITY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
975MAYBUSH MEDICARE LIMITEDUK company146546651
976MAYFIELD 1 LTDUK company136607961
977MAZHAR ALIUK company118098851
978MC LEICESTER LIMITEDUK company148745691
979MCDADE'S PHARMACY LTDUK companySC4883741
980MEANWOOD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company132969311
981MED X DRUG LIMITEDUK company099514471
982MED ZONE LIMITEDUK company136719991
983MED- INSPIRE PHARMA LTDUK company141885801
984MED-PHARM HOLDINGS LTDUK company104550211
985MEDI-CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135393911
986MEDI-ZEN HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company085706241
987MEDICARE CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company025879061
988MEDICINES EXTRA GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company166629001
989MEDICLINIC PHARMACIES LIMITEDUK company169921591
990MEDICLINIC PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company109055101
991MEDIFAST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
992MEDIKEN LIMITEDUK company156972521
993MEDILOGYCAL LIMITEDUK company090979621
994MEDINAPHARM HOLDINGS LTDUK company093401311
995MEDIPHARM (BRADFORD) LIMITEDUK company064810011
996MEDIPHARM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142509651
997MEDIPHARM TRADING LIMITEDUK company142528691
998MEDIPRO PHARMA LIMITEDUK company106858611
999MEDISHEILD LIMITEDUK company125962061
1000MEDISTOP LTDUK company039257431

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 31 December 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.