SIC 47640 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles?

2,250 of the 10,658 companies registered under SIC 47640 (Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 6,340 individual shareholders and 1,014 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,250
companies with a shareholder list
of 10,658 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
16%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
74%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders6.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals74%66%
At least one company shareholder26%33%
Majority-owned by a company*16%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*59%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 780 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts38%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.8%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 985 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 47640, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 40 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ROCKET PADEL HOLDING LTDUK company140443405
2THE CANOE SHOPS (GROUP) LTDUK company060029144
3CANOE SHOPS UK (2014) LIMITEDUK company091233843
4H & B HOLDINGS LTDUK company141578893
5ON YOUR BIKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company115111673
6PURSER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141576583
7ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
8ANDREW HARRISUK company085208732
9ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165322
10ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592132
11BARKE BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company085159362
12CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITEDUK company079661162
13CAPITAL UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company145314002
14CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
15CORBENYAH LTDUK company045506052
16CORBENYAH YACHTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company157396922
17CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204782
18DAVID CURRIEUK company126062312
19DAVID GREENUK company090639012
20DKC PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company130277902
21DMIC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company121098222
22EGG ESTATES LTDUK company155278482
23GILLARSDALE LIMITEDUK company072538932
24GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830792
25IAN SMITHUK company043344972
26JD SPORTS FASHION PLCUK company018884252
27LEE CHAPMANUK company110388902
28MUHAMMAD UMARUK company065678342
29MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
30NEIL MARTINUK company092734962
31ODIN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133999802
32ON YOUR BIKE (RECYCLE) LTDUK company077435212
33PEN THREE LTDUK company131917982
34RICHARD HUDSONUK company049868962
35SAMUEL LEWISUK company003346692
36SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000002
37SIMON CHARLES CORPCompany—2
38SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
39SOTA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
40STUART KNIGHTUK company040797252
411181518 BC LTDCompany—1
42196 HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
431ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
4423/11/2022 MARTIN EDWARD LTDCompany—1
453V3 NORGE ASNon-UK entity—1
468T8 GROUP LIMITEDUK company138507381
47A BRANTUK company013742931
48A BULLUK company172866671
49A COOPERUK company124160871
50A DALEUK company164217471
51A HANSONUK company005080731
52A HARLEYUK company096841341
53A HOPKINSUK company111671591
54A HUGHESUK company122326411
55A HUMPHRIESUK company047959751
56A JENNINGSUK company108310391
57A JOHNSTONUK companyNI6487101
58A JONESUK company045680761
59A LAKEUK company072753501
60A LONGUK company105203631
61A LOWEUK company140341451
62A PEARSONUK company075675181
63A PERRYUK company003638271
64A SIMPSONUK company106828251
65A SMITHUK company117243171
66A SQUIREUK company145951821
67A TAYLORUK company047243061
68A WILLIAMSUK company094447031
69A.TECH INTERNATIONALUK company138669861
70ABACUS SPORTSWEAR ABNon-UK entity—1
71ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
72ACE SEVEN LTDCompany—1
73ACTIV SPORTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company099207661
74ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company141402401
75ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED - FUND 1Company—1
76ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED - FUND 3Company—1
77ACTIVINSTINCT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085822151
78ADAM MARTINUK company159201041
79ADELPHI LTDUK company125579491
80ADRIAN GREENWOODUK company131259571
81ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
82ADVANTAGE PUBLISHING UK LTDUK company057345731
83AJ SPORTS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
84AL GHAUS SPORTS EQUIPMENT TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
85ALAN HUDSONUK company006139791
86ALAN ROGERSUK company057367891
87ALAN WALKERUK company173868591
88ALBURY ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139936991
89ALEXANDER MCCALL SMITHUK companySC4126851
90ALEXANDER PAULUK company083222111
91ALI AHMEDUK company164471171
92ALISON BLACKUK companySC1872641
93ALISTAIR GREENUK company143319701
94ALKA MISHRAUK company085756131
95ALL TERRAIN GROUP LTDUK company159248631
96ALTIMIST LTDUK company149513871
97AMANDA WALKERUK company108626061
98AMH BRANDS LTDUK company138437891
99AMORK LTDUK company164976861
100ANAND VERMAUK company129221781
101ANDREW BAXTERUK company077139041
102ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601041
103ANDREW BLACKUK companySC2247351
104ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470461
105ANDREW CAMERONUK company039775941
106ANDREW DOWLEYUK company152238541
107ANDREW HARTUK company089949831
108ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676031
109ANDREW MALCOLMUK company107223151
110ANDREW PARKINSONUK company117192051
111ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
112ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
113ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
114ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
115ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
116ANNA ANDERSONUK company129655111
117ANTHONY CARTERUK company048552801
118ANU'S CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
119APEX FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LTD AS CUSTODIAN FOR EMERGING MANAGER PLATFORM (2) LTD - CALYX VENTURES FUNDCompany—1
120APPIN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6934691
121ARCH GROUP UK HOLDING LTDCompany—1
122ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035759081
123ARMSTRONG RICHARDSON & CO. LIMITEDUK company002063341
124ARTEMIS CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company137083651
125ARTHUR MONEYUK company148899881
126ASSOS OF SWITZERLAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
127ASTRA ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113907061
128ATLAS PROJECT BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132903411
129ATLAS TRUST COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTED TO THE CODEXCompany—1
130ATTIVO LTDUK company136231761
131AUGUSTOCEANCORAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company070123341
132AUTOMOTIVE PERFORMANCE SERVICES (BRACKLEY) LIMITEDUK company072262361
133AVID MARINAS LIMITEDUK company162239891
134AWAIS AHMEDUK company140787351
135AZOTH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company139174001
136B M INJECTION LIMITEDUK company031389051
137B RAWUK companySC5919841
138B TAYLORUK company166107151
139B WALLISUK company103715671
140BARNET GOLF LIMITEDCompany—1
141BARRETT VENTURES LTDUK company105389911
142BARRIJAG PTY LTD. (ON BEHALF OF THE HADLEY FAMILY TRUST)Non-UK entity—1
143BARWELL PLCUK companySC1429271
144BD-C CHASE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company133843151
145BELJO MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
146BELMONT LEISURE INVESTMENT LTDUK company103359841
147BEN MASONUK company161948251
148BESTGYMEQUIPMENT LTDUK company076053301
149BESTQI INNOVATION (HONG KONG) TECHNOLOGY CO LTDCompany—1
150BGV INVESTMENT MANAGEMENTUK company104994341
151BHUTTA & SONS SPORTSUK company159533331
152BIKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company085990581
153BILAL RASHEEDUK company159166211
154BINSEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051964731
155BLACK HOLLOW GROUP LIMITEDUK company167140521
156BLAKE MORGAN LLPUK companyOC3920781
157BLK BOX FITNESS GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6415481
158BMS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC8102381
159BNK PARTNERS II INC.Company—1
160BOARDMAN & SONS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITEDUK company112745141
161BOG STANDARD HOLDING LTDUK company155161521
162BOLDER COMMERCE LTDUK company165270641
163BRIAN LEASE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
164BRIGHTSTAR CONTENT LTDUK company103520961
165BROBYDNA LTDUK company072982191
166BROODY LONDON LIMITEDUK company144993081
167BRUCE MORRISONUK companySC4693741
168BULL DOZA LEGAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154194861
169BULWELL FOREST GOLF CLUB LIMITEDUK company050840941
170BUTTON ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company132942221
171C AMOSUK companySC0744101
172C BALLUK company154714001
173C BROWNUK company117487381
174C CARPENTERUK company173764671
175C COXONUK company171258591
176C EVANSUK company124348261
177C HALLUK company118651341
178C HUMPHRIESUK company007930581
179C MOOREUK company102785631
180C SMITHUK company115133431
181C TOMLINSONUK company006184131
182CAIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company101579901
183CALLUM HANCOCK ORA WHOLESALE LTD SANDWICH INDUSTRIALCompany—1
184CALLUM LENNONUK companySC8877001
185CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LTDUK company010698861
186CANNINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company090648581
187CARL HANCOCK ORA WHOLESALE LTD SANDWICH INDUSTRIALCompany—1
188CDRG LIMITEDUK company168053821
189CEJAM 73 LIMITEDUK company127281921
190CHAMPAGNE WAREHOUSE LIMITEDUK company040960321
191CHARLES CLAIRE LLPUK companyOC3587361
192CHARLES REIDUK companySC2983171
193CHARLOTTE FOLEYUK company101756521
194CHARLOTTE HOPEUK company118972841
195CHARLOTTE TAYLORUK company124538811
196CHELSEA FC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025362311
197CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
198CHRIS PETERSUK company048866101
199CHRISTIAN BAKERUK company084073201
200CHRISTINE GRIFFINUK company047607091
201CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
202CHRISTOPHER BAILEYUK company080017241
203CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
204CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
205CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
206CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217151
207CHRISTOPHER MANNUK company011926711
208CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPSUK company012422011
209CIRCULARITY BC LIMITEDUK company140060721
210CLAVERLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company052131101
211CLEAN START CONSTRUCTION LTDUK company099210081
212CML GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company167335541
213CODEX DAM LIMITEDCompany—1
214COLLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company107134061
215COMPENDIUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company052088361
216COMPOSITE CRAFT LLCNon-UK entity—1
217CORCORAN YATES LTDUK company064022751
218CRAIG CASHUK company039134051
219CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
220CROWDCUBE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090958351
221CROWDCUBE NOMINEECompany—1
222CROWDCUBE NOMINEE LTDCompany—1
223CULROSS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
224CUTHBERT & CO UK LTDUK companySC7321811
225CYCLE CENTRAL LTDUK company157288331
226CYCLISTS FIGHTING CANCER LTDUK company071943381
227CYQIQ LTDUK company125711551
228D DAVISUK company123675461
229D H MOLEUK company048576631
230D HARGREAVESUK company117770781
231D HAYNESUK company014470611
232D HOUGHTONUK company054117741
233D JACKSONUK company143343291
234D JAMESUK company112887611
235D N HUNTUK company124141501
236D PHILLIPSUK company049932461
237DALE MARINE LIMITEDUK company023521811
238DAN ORNADELUK company077601141
239DANIEL AVERYUK company090425221
240DANIEL BRADLEYUK company094700761
241DANIEL CAIN 25A POLTON BANK LASSWADE UNITED KINGDOM EH18 1JRCompany—1
242DANIEL JENKINSUK company061532551
243DANIEL LAWRENCEUK company085761781
244DANIEL MILLSUK company079664611
245DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
246DARREN HARRISUK company122094761
247DARREN LONGHURSTUK company083416201
248DATATEAM BUSINESS MEDIAUK company017711131
249DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009071
250DAVID BATESUK company013684561
251DAVID BRIDGEUK company047253531
252DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
253DAVID CRAIGUK companySC8506591
254DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
255DAVID GREENINGUK company021578701
256DAVID HAYESUK company112790681
257DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
258DAVID HOUSEUK companyCE0010001
259DAVID MAGILLUK company094373871
260DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
261DAVID OWENUK company059696111
262DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
263DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
264DAVID STONEUK company145430101
265DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
266DECATHLON SENon-UK entity—1
267DEREK WILLIAMSUK company078709531
268DESIGN & POST LTDUK company073923771
269DF JE FP LPCompany—1
270DFJ ESPRIT ANGELS' EIS CO-INVESTMENT 11Company—1
271DFJ ESPRIT ANGELS' EIS CO-INVESTMENT 111Company—1
272DFJ ESPRIT ANGELS' EIS CO-INVESTMENT IICompany—1
273DFJ ESPRIT ANGELS’ CO-INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
274DFJ ESPRIT CAPITAL 111 LPCompany—1
275DFJ ESPRIT CAPITAL III LPCompany—1
276DFJ EUROPE X, LPCompany—1
277DFS GROUP LTDUK company082627591
278DIANE HILLUK company114523601
279DILJEET SINGHUK company161318691
280DIVEUK LTDUK company154817761
281DMITRO KHROMAUK company166917921
282DNA LEISURE HOLDINGSUK company121457551
283DORMY GOLF & FASHION ABNon-UK entity—1
284DOUGLAS SHAWUK company043936821
285DOUGLAS TURNERUK company053151441
286DRIVERSEQUIPMENT.COM (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company104843041
287DRUID SPORT LIMITEDUK companyFC0362981
288DUNEDIN SPORTING GOODS LTDCompany—1
289DUNSIRE LIMITEDUK company096429781
290DWELLCOURT LIMITEDUK company018418891
291DYSUJO LTDUK company164784671
292E BALLUK company082661471
293E BIKE RIDER LTDUK company154186561
294E COXUK company164938931
295E DAVIESUK company123866461
296E EVANSUK company137516661
297E GREENUK company109568331
298E JONESUK company070291521
299E LANGLEYUK company165800631
300E MASONUK company041294121
301E SHARPUK company123942241
302E WRIGHTUK company131144101
303EDGE GLOBAL SERVICES LTDUK company100461011
304EDISON HOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company095189891
305EKONOMIAKATEMIA EKONOMIVALMENNUS OYNon-UK entity—1
306ELAINE LEE CONSULTING LTDUK company112294961
307ELDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company095353541
308ELITE CORPORATE ALLIANCE LTDUK company149852491
309ELLIOT GILESUK company104216991
310ELLIOTT BROWNUK company082895641
311ELLIOTT THOMPSONUK company065100871
312ELLIS NOMINEES WA PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
313EMMA WRIGHTUK company148887811
314EMPIRE GROUP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company141939201
315EMTRANSIT BVNon-UK entity—1
316ENLER LTDUK companyNI6868661
317EPHARMIT LIMITEDUK company070415821
318ERAZY LTDUK company129451481
319ESCAPE INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
320ESPRIT CAPITAL IV LPUK companyLP0174861
321EVAN DAVIESUK company047745581
322EXCALIBUR SPORTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
323EXPERIENCE SPORT PTYNon-UK entity—1
324F DAVISUK company155473561
325F FOXUK company067597281
326F JONESUK company144958901
327F LAMBUK company146057531
328F POWELLUK company095926181
329F WARDUK company162265011
330FAISAL ALIUK company089109931
331FCUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company133204261
332FEARLESS ADVENTURES (INVESTMENTS) LLPUK companyOC4388811
333FELIX NEXT GP II LPUK companySL0353331
334FIDUCHI TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE CASTORE EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
335FIERCE FINANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company156768371
336FINESPORT LTDUK company056269081
337FIONA WATSONUK company056690601
338FIRST RESILIENCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company069669281
339FLINTSHIRE FABRICATIONS LTDUK company046752421
340FLY 7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108371481
341FORTUNA PARTNERS OY (LTD.)Company—1
342FSE C.I.C.UK company044635991
343FULL SWING GOLF INCCompany—1
344FUNCTIONAL BACKPACKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company143982581
345FW3 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143457521
346G E SMITHUK company010984271
347G FARRELLUK company134635691
348G HILLUK company007136991
349G HOLMESUK company060254741
350G JOHNSTONUK company139235091
351G MORRISUK company024574331
352G NEWMANUK company140915941
353G PAYNEUK company165819881
354G PRICEUK company123925441
355G ROBERTSUK company045276951
356G SCOTTUK company087279701
357GAC HOLDCO LTDUK companySC6671831
358GANNAWAY WALKERUK company075902671
359GARDSBROS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133648681
360GARY SMITHUK company031235421
361GAS BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company137112901
362GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED ON BEHALF OF GAS CLIMATECompany—1
363GAS MEMBERS (TT) NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company164254971
364GAVIN RICHARDSONUK company167221361
365GEOFFREY ROBINSONUK company010426381
366GEORGE JONESUK company119866391
367GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857941
368GEORGE WALLISUK company162711831
369GEORGE WILLIAMSUK company057946581
370GEORGINA BROWNUK company116846661
371GGL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
372GGP GOLF LIMITEDUK company122391971
373GILBERT WHITEUK company003860961
374GILLIAN LINDSAYUK company124849881
375GILLINGHAM MARINA HOLDINGS LTDUK company135520771
376GK SOLUTIONS NETWORK LIMITEDUK company146001061
377GONCALO COSTAUK company172953561
378GORDON WILSONUK company083159551
379GRAEME COOKUK company094041221
380GRAHAM WALKERUK company012129371
381GRAHAM WITHERSUK companyOC3857481
382GRANGE MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company020054881
383GRANT WALKERUK company121648321
384GREENPISTE SPORTS LTDUK company062715241
385GRIFFITHSUK company065109571
386GRUNCO LTDUK company133699131
387GUIDE FLYFISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073374391
388GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
389GUSTAVIO SANDY HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
390GUY MANNERINGUK company146543691
391GWC FAMILY FUND INVESTMENTS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
392H CROFTUK company171617991
393H DAVIESUK company113892281
394H EDGEUK company116265921
395H HOPKINSUK company161058711
396H MASONUK company013172151
397H PARKERUK company165549481
398H SMITHUK companyLP0050701
399H TURNERUK company127742571
400H WHITEUK company086394661
401H YATESUK company095277311
402H2 CLUBS LTDUK company071372681
403HAINAN PANORAMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
404HALFORDS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132763651
405HAN ADVISORY ABNon-UK entity—1
406HANACO GROWTH VENTURES III LPCompany—1
407HANDINVESTMENT GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
408HARRISUK companySC1266031
409HARRY CARRUK company004649231
410HARVEY BALSDONUK company162947341
411HELEN GORMANUK company085019771
412HERO INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
413HG TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company159932271
414HICKORY HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7162521
415HK28 LIMITEDUK company092445781
416HOLT LEISURE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7952941
417HONEY (SPORTS) HOLDINGS LTDUK company167153371
418HONG YUUK company160770461
419HOWARDSDALE LIMITEDUK company064318621
420HP HOLDINGS (NW) LTDUK company132637291
421HPK CAPITAL LTDUK company133607541
422HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603101
423HYDROW, INCCompany—1
424HYER LIMITS LTDUK company132791351
425HYPER WAKE HOLDINGS LTDUK company091282141
426HYROX WORLD GMBHNon-UK entity—1
427I LORDUK company128623731
428I WILLIAMSUK company102551071
429IAN BELL LIMITEDUK company078584071
430IAN EDWARDSUK company061021051
431IAN JAMIESONUK company050587461
432IAN JONESUK company081220061
433ID SPORTS & LEISURE LIMITEDUK company071394461
434IGOTDOMS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company133389121
435IMAGINE CANNON, INCCompany—1
436INDEPENDENT TALENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company043385251
437INFINITY ENTITY LTDUK company138177311
438INVESTMENT WEDGE LTDUK company148634921
439IRIDIUM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company050850771
440ITB CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company143975451
441J A WOODUK company171040491
442J BIRDUK company131190431
443J BROADHURSTUK company077111471
444J BROWNUK company118052421
445J DAVISUK company053796991
446J DONEUK company065053501
447J EVANSUK company074364691
448J GREENUK company084877091
449J HARRISUK company080033111
450J HARRISONUK company159883061
451J HOPKINSUK company077242211
452J LAWUK companySC4531451
453J MALONEUK company079863871
454J MARRUK company000738741
455J MARTINUK company072589091
456J MOOREUK company055951551
457J PHILLIPSUK company047731061
458J PLANTUK company104695631
459J RICHARDSUK company153939261
460J SHELLEYUK company069114271
461J SWAINUK company161235321
462J TAYLORUK company041997831
463J THOMPSONUK company081140711
464J TURNERUK company103115991
465J WATTSUK company065250861
466J WHITEUK company125377201
467J WILLIAMSUK company162036021
468JAC SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128123071
469JACK HOOPERUK company154230691
470JAMES BALFOURUK company024840921
471JAMES BARKERUK company106214571
472JAMES BRYANUK company067008391
473JAMES GREENUK company084372631
474JAMES GUNNUK company090134381
475JAMES LEIGHUK company004180031
476JAMES RHODESUK company071524081
477JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
478JAMES TRAVISUK company151868821
479JAMES WESTUK company027111811
480JAMES WHYTEUK company108743741
481JAMIE DAVIESUK company166547631
482JAMIE HAWKINSUK company127469531
483JANE GREENUK company064284481
484JANET MARSHALLUK company044586141
485JARYL HOLDINGS LTDUK company147632331
486JASON CLARKUK company052143281
487JASON SMITHUK company164642501
488JAWWWS DIGITAL GROUP LTDUK company126609171
489JD OUTDOORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160359811
490JEEVAN THAPAUK company111774141
491JEKEN PARTNERS 2 LLCNon-UK entity—1
492JESSEN JAMES INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company157028321
493JESSICA FOXUK company135994661
494JIAN LIUUK company168763761
495JMB INVESTMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
496JMDL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106804131
497JOANNA YATESUK company073757221
498JOESAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company136670731
499JOHN BALDWINUK company044856581
500JOHN BILLINGTONUK company142060271
501JOHN CAMERONUK companyNI6557691
502JOHN CROSSUK company139540041
503JOHN GRANTUK companyNI0614861
504JOHN HARRISONUK company046812751
505JOHN HIGGINSUK companyNI7204471
506JOHN LAWSONUK company121011221
507JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
508JOHN PERRYUK company045331171
509JOHN RILEYUK company097201531
510JOHN ROBERTSUK company052926691
511JOHN WALLACEUK company122560611
512JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
513JOOLCA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
514JOSHUA JAMESUK company131255331
515JULIAN DAVIESUK company053857491
516JUST SPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company050329961
517K FISHERUK company085492951
518K STONEUK company078292761
519K3 INVEST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
520KALAS HOLDING S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
521KANKER HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
522KARLMARX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113131211
523KARPZ LIMITEDUK company130397151
524KASK S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
525KCP NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ONE PLANET CAPITAL)Company—1
526KCP NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF SFC GROWTH FUND)Company—1
527KELCO HOLDING LIMITEDUK company136714841
528KEVIN MCCABEUK company067294271
529KIBO INVESTMENTS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
530KINDRED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103093661
531KITKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160392781
532KIVULINI LIMITEDUK company131276431
533KNEATH ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company035302081
534KNOT BOTHERED LIMITEDUK company115124881
535KRAV MAGA GROUP LTDUK company132457331
536KSW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128763311
537L COPEUK company160034921
538L JOHNSONUK company073182551
539L MARSHALLUK company129558491
540L SMITHUK company173906861
541LADY'S WOOD SHOOTING SCHOOL LIMITEDUK company085145531
542LALIBELA LTDCompany—1
543LALLY LEISURE GROUP LTDUK companySC7459251
544LAPSLEY GLOBAL ASSETS LTDCompany—1
545LARGS CHANDLERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8057781
546LAWRENCE CLARKEUK company036796681
547LCIF LLP (ON BEHALF OF LONDON CO-INVESTMENT FUND)Company—1
548LDR SPANon-UK entity—1
549LE BON ESPOIR LTDUK company138303291
550LEE SMITHUK company142493611
551LEEDS HILL LTDUK company140248261
552LEOZAR LIMITEDUK company165058831
553LESNEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company160675911
554LEWIS 11 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148950381
555LEWIS BISHOPUK company065095541
556LIAM SMITHUK company164526291
557LINDA HILLUK company062111291
558LLOYDS ANGLING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company075058381
559LOOP TACKLE DESIGN ABNon-UK entity—1
560LOUISE BAILEYUK company135727271
561LOUISE MIDDLETONUK company169925871
562LOVELL SPORTS LIMITEDUK company041843581
563LOYAL VC LPCompany—1
564LUCY CLAYUK company095454321
565LUCY FREEMANUK company080792011
566LUCY SMITHUK company100264701
567LUFIS CO., LTDCompany—1
568LUKE BUTLERUK company136090471
569LUKE FINCHUK company149350161
570LUMACA CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company163657681
571M DAVISUK company132837141
572M GILBERTUK company094285881
573M GOODMANUK company164615751
574M HAWKINSUK company155675731
575M MASONUK company142373811
576M MOOREUK company170941191
577M PRICEUK company006041141
578M SHIPLEYUK company044811431
579M SMITHUK company111645951
580M THOMASUK company168506681
581M THORNTONUK company139627871
582MA MICRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133580281
583MACDOUGAL CHAPMAN LIMITEDCompany—1
584MACROCOM SGGT LTDUK companySC7436161
585MAD CAPITAL LTDUK company125632031
586MAG NI HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6845181
587MAJ LTDUK company134218301
588MAJID KHANUK company101501271
589MARCHON GROUP LIMITEDUK company164246601
590MARIN MOUNTAIN BIKES, INCCompany—1
591MARK ANDREW SMITHUK company036466261
592MARK BOSWELLUK company138113101
593MARK FISHERUK companySC2796881
594MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
595MARK PALMERUK company140831531
596MARK WOOLHOUSEUK company128651401
597MARLOW SPORTS LTDUK company072419851
598MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890381
599MARTIN JACKSONUK company034258361
600MARTIN JORDANUK company046122791
601MARTIN WALLERUK company005166821
602MARZ MEDIA, INCCompany—1
603MATTHEW BANKSUK company083691141
604MATTHEW COOKUK company047114781
605MATTHEW DIXONUK company045672101
606MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
607MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015511
608MATTHEW REIDUK company116641551
609MAVIC GROUPUK company110218171
610MAVIC SASNon-UK entity—1
611MAX GREENUK company151765001
612MCCLEN (HOLDING) LTDUK company152973791
613MCMURRAY SPORTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6320461
614MDD EUROPE LIMITEDUK company079708481
615MDTUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137114051
616MERSEYSIDE LOAN AND EQUITY FUND LLPUK companyOC3375031
617METTLE CRICKET LTDUK company138942801
618METTLE STUDIO LTDUK company091017701
619MFHCO LTDUK companyNI7117241
620MICHAEL BANKCompany—1
621MICHAEL BECKETTUK company046312231
622MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI0581761
623MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
624MICHAEL HOLLANDUK company083877021
625MICHAEL JAMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company104407441
626MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298601
627MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
628MICHAEL RILEYUK company101736251
629MICHAEL SMARTUK company061455491
630MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
631MICHAEL WARDUK company019112151
632MICHELLE HOPEUK company087904791
633MIDAS INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139100131
634MIDLANDS NAUTIQUE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134079171
635MIKE SCOTTUK company053640301
636MINISTRY GOLF LIMITEDUK company140284711
637MIRA MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company116771201
638MJ INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company143829761
639MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
640MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
641MODE HOLDINGS LTDUK company096460261
642MOHAMMED MEAHUK company135123141
643MONTE GROUP (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
644MOONAXE LIMITEDUK company126427431
645MORESK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150449481
646MSK CAPITAL LTDUK company147366091
647MT GROUPUK company159189161
648MUGDOCK COUNTRY CYCLES LTDUK companySC4988211
649MUHAMMAD JAVEDUK company141936441
650MUHAMMAD QASIMUK company168558081
651MUHAMMAD SARWARUK company167001981
652MUNRO MULTI VENTURES (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
653MURAD ALIUK company082496981
654N BURTONUK company078594291
655NADEEM SYEDUK company154581131
656NASH GOLF HOLDINGS LTDUK company155428041
657NEIL ASHLEYUK company107531191
658NEIL BROWNUK company055930561
659NEIL HARRISONUK company079742881
660NEIL TURNERUK company048676181
661NEIL WILSONUK company057802211
662NET-PROMOTION SAUK companyOE0044621
663NICHOLAS MATTHEWSUK company090193291
664NICHOLAS TURNERUK company121266541
665NICHOLSUK company002383031
666NICHOLSON JONES LIMITEDUK company022950651
667NICK GREENUK company139837271
668NICK HAILE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144673021
669NICK SQUIREUK company089690191
670NICOLA MILESUK company108300361
671NICOLA MORGANUK company046530681
672NIGEL DAVIESUK company045102361
673NIGEL FOSTERUK company042797991
674NINE HOLES OASIS LIMITEDCompany—1
675NJAH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119150021
676NORRINGTON RETAIL LIMITEDUK company149576761
677NRL I LP SERIES 4Company—1
678NUNGWI LTDUK company124644211
679O3E LIMITEDUK company075539581
680OGGIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
681OLIVER BROWNUK company065057561
682OLIVER FRANCISUK company172044631
683OLIVER MONTAGUEUK company160467471
684OLIVER THOMASUK company142688391
685OMAR KHANUK company081182961
686ONTRAC ENERGY LIMITEDUK companySC4386181
687ONWARDS & UPWARDSUK companyCE0261781
688OPTRANA LTDUK company167809171
689ORZO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146887221
690OUTDOOR RETAILERS LIMITEDUK company131170751
691OUTDOOR SWIMMER SHOP LIMITEDUK company132426121
692OWEN JONESUK company109626371
693P ASTONUK company121783291
694P BURTONUK company102022381
695P JONESUK company147677151
696P KELLYUK companyNI6218161
697P QUINNUK companyNI7081051
698P TAYLORUK company047339251
699P WILLIAMSUK company035245841
700PADEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161959271
701PADEL UP GROUP LIMITEDUK company169687621
702PAL HIRE LTDUK company059750441
703PALACE HOLDINGS LTDUK company171755551
704PANDRECO LTDUK company070322941
705PAUL BAKERUK company039603381
706PAUL BAYLISSUK company139261991
707PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
708PAUL CARTWRIGHTUK company136065441
709PAUL FLETCHERUK company072600951
710PAUL G SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160815881
711PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
712PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
713PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
714PAUL WILLIAMSONUK company040761071
715PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499741
716PC MARINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company043222811
717PEAK ACTIVITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110009041
718PEAK HEALTH DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company047087851
719PEDAL REVOLUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137942971
720PERMAFROST DESIGN ASNon-UK entity—1
721PETER BAILEYUK company079664281
722PETER BENTLEYUK company138692091
723PETER HUGHESUK company156058911
724PETER JONESUK company002853181
725PETER LAWRENCEUK company158863881
726PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
727PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
728PICKETTUK company022369961
729PINNACLE HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITEDUK company162310901
730PLYMOUTH MARINE LIMITEDUK company046616011
731POLORINE SPORTS INCCompany—1
732PON BICYCLE HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
733PR PROPERTIES (AUST) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
734PRECOR FINLAND OYNon-UK entity—1
735PRORSUM ADVISORS LTDUK company127370921
736PUMA DARTS PRODUCTS LTDCompany—1
737PURELY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137576061
738QAMAR ZAMANUK company173000121
739QUARTER DISTRIBUTION GMBHNon-UK entity—1
740QUINN 2023 (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company149345921
741R AYERUK company058516901
742R BAKERUK company160403201
743R LOWEUK company170989581
744R MILLSUK company164740291
745R O I AND GREEN LIMITEDUK company124562751
746R S GILLUK company127301371
747R THOMASUK companyNI6951981
748R WILLIAMSUK company104527531
749RACHAEL REIDUK company123116981
750RACLET LTDUK company009468961
751RAMESH NAIRUK company088533231
752RAPTOR HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
753REBECCA MOOREUK company135190531
754REBECCA ROGERSONUK company127279241
755REI REIUK company172895101
756RESTORE VENTURESUK company148909681
757RETAIL CONCEPTS NVNon-UK entity—1
758RFS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company105793021
759RH LEISURE LTDUK company096955231
760RICHARD COOPERUK company068796361
761RICHARD CREEUK companySC4948341
762RICHARD DAVIDSONUK company156258541
763RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254221
764RICHARD MOOREUK company094965041
765RICHARD PHILLIPSUK company040196031
766RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
767RICHARD TURNERUK company030459791
768RICOCHET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company137787231
769RIDESTORE ABNon-UK entity—1
770RIDESTORE HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
771RIFLEMAN FIREARMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125607641
772RLC ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company104124701
773ROBERT CAMERONUK companySC6281161
774ROBERT ELLIOTUK company061285961
775ROBERT FARQUHARUK companySC6255581
776ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658101
777ROBERT HILLUK company054945291
778ROBERT HOBBSUK company135965961
779ROBERT KINGUK company047789731
780ROBERT ORRUK company118996591
781ROLLERSNAKES TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company160411341
782RON BROOKSUK company044675941
783RPIV CASTORE CO-INVEST LLCNon-UK entity—1
784RPIV FOREIGN CORPS SPV MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
785RSSCAN LAB LTDUK company037851211
786RYAN DAVIESUK company084553451
787RYAN HALLUK company028347031
788RYAN MILLSUK company088214221
789RYD BRAND INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
790S BAKERUK company105333071
791S BIRDUK companySC6760871
792S CLARKUK company047410151
793S FARMERUK company048468401
794S GEEUK companySC6534261
795S HARTSHORNEUK company091115261
796S JONESUK company066441421
797S LANEUK company084130021
798S MORRISUK company007814441
799S PARKESUK company049108031
800S PEARCEUK company106980851
801S ROSSUK company077873191
802S SMARTUK company167167931
803S THOMASUK company088385381
804S THOMPSONUK company067491721
805S WORDUK company094611991
806S247 GROUP LIMITEDUK company077134271
807SAFETY CARE LIMITEDUK company073774911
808SALTWATER SHORES LIMITEDUK company160109531
809SAM HARRISONUK company123034871
810SAM HILLUK companyNI7111581
811SAM KNIGHTUK company064059821
812SAM PEARCEUK company171742791
813SAMANTHA HALLUK companyNI7298581
814SANDBANKS WATERSPORTS LTDUK company159484211
815SANTARA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company157433541
816SANTARA LTDUK company078577531
817SARAH BELLUK company135347481
818SARAH GIBBSUK company169871371
819SARAH TURNERUK company169775191
820SAS MANAGED APPLICATIONS LIMITEDUK company084022931
821SCOTT ALLANUK company144213001
822SCOTT GARRETTUK company087537211
823SCOTT GRAHAMUK company119099871
824SCOTT HAMLINUK company021097641
825SEA CHANGE LTDUK company165757571
826SEAMUS KELLYUK companyNI6294741
827SECLAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company034250811
828SEEDRSUK company068480161
829SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
830SEEGROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153169381
831SELECTAMARK SECURITY SYSTEMS PLCUK company010242801
832SENSAS SASNon-UK entity—1
833SEP IV LLPCompany—1
834SERVICE SPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company123618631
835SFC BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company123566491
836SFC NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF SFC ANGEL FUND)Company—1
837SHANCASTLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC0347421
838SHELLEY LEE JONESUK company170418651
839SHELTON MILLER LIMITEDUK company107956141
840SHEPHERDS (WINDEREMERE) LIMITEDCompany—1
841SHYANOLI LIMITEDUK company124555451
842SIDCO SERVICES LIMITEDUK company099932301
843SIMON CLARKUK company115264631
844SIMON CORPCompany—1
845SIMON SCOTTUK company042088851
846SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522911
847SINGMAWIN SPORT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
848SMOKEY BENJAMIN LIMITEDUK company058434451
849SNAINTON GOLF CENTRE LIMITEDUK company038983711
850SNOW PEAK, INC.Company—1
851SOLUTAS LIMITEDUK company120569771
852SOMAX CONSULTING LTDUK company151066791
853SOUTHDOWNS MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company156448051
854SPECIALIZED (UK) RETAIL LTDUK company137922551
855SPJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company128613131
856SPORTARM LIMITEDUK company041342741
857SPORTSUITE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC SERIES PLCCompany—1
858SPRINGTIME CONSULTANTS LTDUK company046577441
859SR SUNTOUR DÜSSELDORF GMBHNon-UK entity—1
860SRUTH LIMITEDUK company131119421
861STEPHEN BENNETTUK company087648371
862STEPHEN COLEMANUK companyOC3530721
863STEPHEN PERRYUK company100572201
864STEPHEN REIDUK companySC3482841
865STEPHEN RICHARDSONUK company065344021
866STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915391
867STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747891
868STEVE CLARKUK company042246971
869STEVE MITCHELLUK company044221231
870STEVEN FOXUK company042188671
871STEVEN WILSONUK company052578351
872STEVENSON BROS HOLDING LIMITEDUK companyNI6681871
873STONEBRIDGE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128752441
874STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY INCUBATOR LIMITEDUK companySC1086651
875STUART BROWNUK company046494211
876STUART GORDONUK company096669101
877STUART PETERSUK company016176841
878STUART SMITHUK company076554221
879STUART WALKERUK company071129771
880STUNG LIMITEDUK company038843021
881STURD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138843291
882SUMMIT TACKLE LTD SHARE INCENTIVE PLANCompany—1
883SUNNY DISTRIBUTOR, INC.Company—1
884SUPERYACHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144424661
885SUPPLY BASE SOLUTIONSUK company070388631
886SWISSPATH YACHTING LTDCompany—1
887SYED ALI NAQIUK company151763221
888SYED BUKHARIUK company173287421
889SYED HAIDERUK company122195431
890T BIRDUK company052452201
891T BURGESSUK company130647101
892T COXUK company143630511
893T ENSORUK company036709091
894T HOLTUK company109478101
895T JACKSONUK company172243021
896T JAMESUK company098956701
897T JONESUK company023250831
898T THOMASUK companySC8612331
899T.L. ELLIOTT & CO LIMITEDUK company064514271
900TAIT POLLACK LTDUK company115492931
901TAUNTON LEISURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company066926701
902TECHNICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125687611
903TENTBOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101819331
904TENWAYS TECHNOVATION EUROPE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
905TENWAYS TECHNOVATION LIMITEDUK company147033361
906THE GOLF SPOT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6952491
907THE HERCULES RETAIL GROUP FZCOCompany—1
908THE HERD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company144269921
909THE PARK BRIDGE GROUP LTDUK company160442941
910THE PEDAL ON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company143331921
911THE PLANTER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company116559431
912THE PRINT INN LIMITEDUK company102857561
913THE SOUTHSEA SKATEPARK COMPANY LTDUK company066794161
914THE SPORTSMAN GUN CENTRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167143461
915THE ST ANDREWS GOLF CLUBUK companySC7235531
916THOMAS CHURCHUK company136023521
917THOMAS CLARKEUK companyNI7060661
918THOMAS CURRANUK company122785431
919THOMAS EVANSUK company050629631
920THOMAS HUGHESUK company114331351
921THOMAS WARDUK company076919071
922THOMAS WHITEUK companyNI6960501
923THOMAS YOUNGUK companySC8378491
924THRIVE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company066136171
925TIER MOBILITY SENon-UK entity—1
926TITANIUM CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
927TOM LLOYDUK company142212161
928TONY BEALUK companySC0675411
929TOP VENTURER INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
930TOVA BEAR LIMITEDUK companySC7164761
931TRES COMAS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
932TREWORRICK VENTURES LTDUK company087503061
933TRIVELA GROUP UK LLCNon-UK entity—1
934TRUE FITNESS TECHNOLOGY INCCompany—1
935TWEED VALLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC6660071
936TWISTED INC LIMITEDUK company149925531
937TWISTED MARINE LIMITEDUK company155087091
938TYRRELL GODDARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139817521
939UNLIMITED RAO LIMITEDUK company130075171
940UNMUDDY LTDUK company116505391
941UNTITLED ASNon-UK entity—1
942VAN LOVE LTDUK company121830691
943VARIATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058910541
944VIJIM LIMITEDCompany—1
945VIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company119524091
946W AND G INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company117395211
947W ASHUK company150016221
948W AYERUK company170866931
949W CLEMENTSUK company142373821
950W DAVIESUK companyOC3400521
951W GREENUK company097682721
952W HALLUK companyNI0121581
953W J HOMESUK company110899851
954W J OLDS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060484951
955W JAMESUK company152046931
956W LEAUK company162589571
957W LLOYDUK company104127531
958W ROSEUK company173719341
959W SMITHUK company100221861
960W STAPLESUK company094780321
961W TURNERUK company113955281
962WATERVIEW INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166093361
963WCN NOMINEESCompany—1
964WEALTH CLUB NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company119698791
965WEBUYCYCLES LTDUK company101526401
966WG CST LIMITEDCompany—1
967WH WORLDCLUB HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
968WHITE CAT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company090167851
969WILLIAM DONNELLYUK companyNI7266641
970WILLIAM PARRYUK company082705391
971WILLIAM POWELLUK company003023411
972WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494661
973WILLS MARINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company063000241
974WISEMAN COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company127216261
975WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
976WOODKIRK VALLEY SPORTS CLUBUK companyCE0285521
977WOODVILLE PROJECT LIMITEDUK company094263151
978WORLD SNOOKER SERVICES LTDUK company062513491
979WWW.JMBMOTORSPORT.COM LTDUK company108661411
980XINYU ZHANGUK company161527621
981XSCAPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106712091
982YACHTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company064147321
983YATTENDON INVESTMENTS TRUST PLCCompany—1
984ZEUS & HERC ESTATES LTDUK company143061461
985ZG PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company073999821

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 27 February 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.