SIC 28990 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.?

1,230 of the 3,488 companies registered under SIC 28990 (Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 4,456 individual shareholders and 1,148 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,230
companies with a shareholder list
of 3,488 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
38%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
44%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder23%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders12%9.6%
Owned only by individuals44%66%
At least one company shareholder55%33%
Majority-owned by a company*38%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*88%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders8.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.8%0.7%

* Among the 341 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 20.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts19%8.2%
Small-company accounts53%40%
Micro-entity accounts21%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 28990, out of 1,085 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 53 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023076
2UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916505
3AKER SOLUTIONS HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—4
4BMM WESTON LIMITEDUK company006216504
5JUDGES SCIENTIFIC PLCUK company045973154
6SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000004
7CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
8KOENIG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144670373
9ONESUBSEA INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDUK company084316713
10SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365283
11AAF MCQUAY UK LTDUK company022964712
12AB DYNAMICS UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company130816542
13AGFA NVUK companyFC0312452
14AKER SOLUTIONS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company116949852
15AKER SOLUTIONS US LLCNon-UK entity—2
16CE RESOURCES LIMITEDUK companySC6231522
17CHESTERFIELD SPECIAL CYLINDERS HOLDINGS PLCUK company061351042
18CODEOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company152749812
19COLIN SMITHUK company087829002
20COPERION K-TRON (SCHWEIZ) GMBHNon-UK entity—2
21EBS GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company130859732
22FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company035065792
23FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213402
24GENERAL OCEANS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3083862
25H R BLOWERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149003142
26HAMILTON BONADUZ AGNon-UK entity—2
27HAMILTON COMPANYCompany—2
28HECTOR HOUND HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company067456532
29HONESTSENSE LIMITEDUK company053000552
30HSJ METAL FINISHINGS GROUP LTDUK company145092782
31INDUCTOTHERM GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—2
32JAMES BROWNUK company082760342
33KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
34KIVERMAC LIMITEDUK companyNI6989182
35KIYO GROUP LTDUK company167901032
36MARK JONESUK company031477652
37MAYFLOWER PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102103712
38MGH HOLDINGS GROUP LTD - 14190680Company—2
39MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
40OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933312
41PETER WATTUK company050310572
42PHT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company096533592
43RICHARD EVANSUK company042844202
44RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155302
45SDI GROUP PLCUK company063853962
46SEAN BYRNEUK company082062732
47THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—2
48TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224752
49UNITECH INDUSTRIES LTDUK company026512282
50VEN TEX 2024 LTDUK companySC8134282
51VICKERS SOLENT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company131017872
52WYE RIVER HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—2
53YTEK SRLNon-UK entity—2
54100 INSPIRE BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
551ST ESTATE SERVICEUK company128486001
563SUN GROUP LIMITEDUK company067789051
5742KM LTDUK companyNI6532941
584J STUDIOS LIMITEDUK companySC4468771
59A HUGHESUK company122326411
60A J WALKERUK company089126981
61A L DALTON LTDUK company001487671
62A V BIRCH (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company092797861
63A WALKERUK company140122331
64A.O. CONSULTING LTDUK company159026151
65AARON HOMESUK company048392191
66AB GROUP LIMITEDUK company031001231
67ABDUL WAHEEDUK company101687131
68ABENCO LTDUK companySC2533701
69ABSOLUTE AG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155702331
70ACA PARTNERS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
71ACCUDYNE SYSTEMS INCCompany—1
72ACE AQUATEC LIMITEDUK companySC3356941
73ACONLEY INVESTMENTS AND ENTERPRISES LTDUK company083388991
74ACROVISION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company130696901
75ACTIVE FOOD SYSTEMS LTDUK company038992701
76AD INOVEST LIMITEDUK company151788531
77ADAM POWELLUK company171586811
78ADELPHI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company038866801
79ADLER AND ALLAN LIMITEDUK company003184601
80ADRIAN ALLENUK company089376281
81ADS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145973451
82ADVANCED INNOVATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company099123261
83AEROSPACE TOOLING TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company137930271
84AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCCompany—1
85AIR LOGIC POWER SYSTEMS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
86AIRNESCO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166758451
87AIUK HOLDINGS LTDUK company135078831
88AJB TECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150796921
89AJNA HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
90AKER SOLUTIONS EAME LIMITEDUK company116968521
91ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867831
92ALAN KERRUK company033804391
93ALBEMARLE VENTURE PARTNER LIMITEDUK company007690391
94ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540401
95ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907321
96ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143101
97ALEX PRICEUK company124766781
98ALEXANDER ELLISUK company076693971
99ALFRETON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078774281
100ALGAS MEDICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITEDUK companySC2845491
101ALL FILL INC.Company—1
102ALLAN BARTON INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company102496981
103ALLAN MCKENZIEUK companySC6467181
104ALLSOPP HELIKITES LIMITEDUK company034662041
105ALLSOPP TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company082606471
106ALS AUTOMATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company144378991
107ALTRAD BABCOCK LIMITEDUK company008393541
108ALTRAD UK LIMITEDUK company107990831
109ALVA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompany—1
110AMAZON ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company066156031
111AML BONDERS LTDUK company132098251
112AMTEK GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company036945481
113ANDREW CLAYSONUK companySC3637091
114ANDREW ELLISUK company065181111
115ANDREW LAWSONUK companySC8258751
116ANDREW POWELLUK company157913951
117ANDREW SCAIFEUK company073488881
118ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
119ANN JOYCE MCCAULEY, MICHAEL ALISTAIR ALDEN AND CURZON HOUSE TRUSTEES LIMITED (JOINTLY) AS TRUSTEES OF THE DANIEL MCCAULEY WILL TRUSTCompany—1
120ANNE GRAHAMUK company135637961
121ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
122ANTHONY HAYNESUK company144881601
123ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
124APPLIED AUTOMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company107964561
125ARDTIR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
126ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company058374281
127ARROW COUNTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101580691
128ART EQUIPMENT LTDUK company063971391
129ASHE CONTROLS LTDUK company011549661
130ASMECH SYSTEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
131ASMPT SMT HOLDING SINGAPORE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
132ASTEC INDUSTRIES INCCompany—1
133ASTOR BANNERMAN MANAGEMENT TOPCO LTDUK company131622471
134ATLANTIC ACQUISITION HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company093254341
135ATLAS COPCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company011948041
136ATLAS RAIL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
137ATRITOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company029538501
138AUTOMATION TOOLING SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES ENGLAND LIMITEDUK company123455451
139AXI-TEK LTDUK company083382341
140B I LIPWORTH AND COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
141BAC SPARES & EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company044233241
142BADGER METER, INC.Company—1
143BAE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company052654141
144BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD OPERATIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
145BALCLUTHA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135655691
146BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED A/C 128476Company—1
147BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED A/C 128505Company—1
148BANQUE DE LUXEMBOURG - REF CIC BALECompany—1
149BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046143501
150BARTELL GLOBAL INCCompany—1
151BARTON FIRTOP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company132743351
152BAUGH & WEEDON LIMITEDUK company009187921
153BAVARO GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company067388961
154BEAR STUFF LTDUK company150137851
155BEEHIVE EQUITY LIMITEDUK company134630331
156BEHRINGER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
157BELLERIVE CAPITAL AGNon-UK entity—1
158BEN SHARPUK company123563431
159BEN-YOSEF FAMILY HOLDINGSCompany—1
160BENSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170161021
161BERENIX LTDCompany—1
162BI HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
163BIZERBA KAPITALVERWALTUNG GMBHNon-UK entity—1
164BLOOMSBURY HOME CARE LIMITEDUK company066211791
165BMM WESTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company031666211
166BOHR GROUP LIMITEDUK company165796571
167BONFIGLIOLI SWISS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
168BOOKHAM (ASC) PROPERTIES LTDUK company120433851
169BOOKHAM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company078791841
170BOONE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company034194141
171BORDEAUX ACQUISITION LIMITEDUK company075104631
172BP INV2 PLEDGECO LTDUK company100419311
173BRAVEHEART INVESTMENT GROUP PLCUK companySC2473761
174BREEZE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company135270631
175BRIAN JONESUK company043178131
176BRIDGSTOCK LTDUK company064472171
177BRIG-AYD (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company109527591
178BRITISH AEROSPACE PLCCompany—1
179BROADWAY BIDCO LIMITEDUK companySC7710841
180BROADWAY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company072250311
181BROWN & BRIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110927211
182BRWE LTDUK companyNI6117211
183BTS BIOGAS SRL/GMBHNon-UK entity—1
184BUCKHURST GROUP LIMITEDUK company055459701
185BUDENBERG 4 B GROUP LTDUK company032212361
186BUTTERWICK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company006230561
187C. FRANKLINUK company065488801
188C. R. KENNEDY & COMPANY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
189C. THOMPSONUK company134042031
190CA-MC ACQUISITIONS UK LIMITEDCompany—1
191CAJED LTDUK company132535971
192CALCULUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company043270651
193CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421531
194CALIX LIMITEDUK company151906941
195CALLEN-LENZ ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company063614411
196CAMBRIDGE REACTOR DESIGN LIMITEDUK company025500861
197CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
198CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
199CAMDYN AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company092621791
200CAMLIN LIMITEDUK companyNI0732041
201CANTABILE LIMITEDUK company054775471
202CARBON DIRECT FUND I LPCompany—1
203CARDIFF LIFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149603511
204CARL JONESUK company085387451
205CARR ASSOCIATESUK company128478781
206CASS ENTERPRENEURSHIP INVESTMENTS 2016 LLPCompany—1
207CAT TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company078806721
208CATALAYA HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
209CATHERINE KERSHAW GUYUK company153632081
210CAVOTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company027731661
211CCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108161321
212CDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6680691
213CEGO GROUP LTDUK company166921331
214CEIBA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
215CELLULOSE SOLUTIONS INCCompany—1
216CENTRAL GRINDING SERVICES LTDUK company060297641
217CENTURION UK RENTALS & SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6576071
218CFF LIMITEDUK companySC7699791
219CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
220CG HALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079595701
221CGA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134454671
222CHARLCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154872951
223CHARLOTTE TILBURYUK company126181101
224CHARMEA HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
225CHICK MASTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036641161
226CHO OYU CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090227861
227CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
228CHRISTOPHER BENTLEYUK company172069611
229CHRISTOPHER POOLEUK company159901181
230CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
231CINCINNATI TEST SYSTEMS, INC.Company—1
232CINEGROUP LIMITEDUK company146222101
233CIRCULAR DATA SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6882631
234CITIGROUP CAPITAL VENTURES UK LTDCompany—1
235CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS GROUP LTDUK company090106451
236CLANN LIR LTDUK company094199681
237CLARKSTON LIMITEDUK companySC1801951
238CLEAN6 HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
239CLIMATEC EMPLOYEES TRUST LTDCompany—1
240CLYDE BERGEMANN POWER GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
241COBAS&GOMEZ TECHNOLOGY VENTURES, SLUCompany—1
242COBHAM RENTALS LIMITEDUK company099709271
243COFFEE UNITED HOLDINGS LTDUK company129975501
244COLIN JONESUK company095719791
245COLT GROUP LIMITEDUK company009059181
246COLUMBIA UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company143460751
247COLUMBUS INNOVATION I SCR SANon-UK entity—1
248COMPANY 1 2024 LIMITEDUK company160420811
249COMPANY REG 06447217 BRIDGSTOCK LIMITEDCompany—1
250COMPOSITE INTEGRATION LTDUK company044145081
251COMPOUND SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company163488651
252COMPUTERSHARE INVESTOR SERVICES PLC( AS REGISTRAR)Company—1
253COMTECH UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124108331
254CONSILLION (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
255CONTROL PRINT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
256CONVERGIX UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142885001
257CONVERGIX UK, LTD.UK company039948491
258COOK CAPITAL ADVISORSUK company076682981
259CORDOVAN CAPITAL PARTNERS II LPUK companyLP0213451
260CORDOVAN NOMINEES ONE LTDUK companyNI6323771
261COREGA LTDUK company026958711
262CORGIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company143456121
263CORNELL UNIVERSITY THE CORNELL CENTER FOR TECHNOLOGYCompany—1
264CPI HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company072172301
265CPRM HOLDING LTDUK company106798961
266CRANE LTDUK company000986771
267CRANFIELD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040204871
268CRANFIELD UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0001511
269CRC TRUSTEE LTDUK company134622361
270CROMWELL HARBOR SUPPORTING FOUNDATION INCCompany—1
271CROWN PLACE VCT PLCUK company034952871
272CRRC TIMES ELECTRIC (HONG KONG) CO. LTD.Company—1
273CRYSTALLON LTDUK company073082621
274CYAN DYNAMICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company068331451
275CYKLOP INTERNATIONAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
276D HOWIE LIMITEDUK company095681801
277D. BUCKLEYUK company062241651
278D.A.S ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082762381
279DABICO NETHERLANDS HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
280DAIFUKU CO LTDCompany—1
281DAMIAN GUNNERUK company052609271
282DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
283DARREN JONESUK company167135161
284DAS ENGINEERING SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company151399951
285DAVID ARMSTRONGUK company056679991
286DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
287DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
288DAVID HUTCHINSONUK company137955871
289DAVID JONESUK company122677311
290DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
291DAVID MARSDENUK company038382261
292DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
293DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
294DAVID PLATTSUK company146656861
295DAVID PRESTONUK company068141551
296DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090091
297DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
298DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
299DBW FM LTD FINANCE WALESCompany—1
300DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101221
301DBW INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITEDUK company067639791
302DCAIR LIMITEDUK company122521151
303DDPC LIMITEDUK company081027261
304DEAN FROSTUK company160106781
305DEAN WATKINSUK company078986271
306DEMATIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company109496321
307DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
308DESMET BELGIUM NV/SANon-UK entity—1
309DESTINUS SASNon-UK entity—1
310DFORCE GROUP LTDUK company170874421
311DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD LTDCompany—1
312DIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0002041
313DIAMOND CUT REFINISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111624051
314DICKSON MECHANICAL FASTENERS LIMITEDUK company150232611
315DIGITAL1863 LLCNon-UK entity—1
316DOMINIC JAMESUK company121538411
317DON VALLEY ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company063891301
318DON VALLEY ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072100811
319DONA DEI LIMITEDUK company129674171
320DONALD REIDUK company022611001
321DOOSAN POWER SYSTEMS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
322DOPAG DOSIERTECHNICK UND PNEUMATIK A GNon-UK entity—1
323DOT PEMANIEM LIMITEDUK company030092701
324DP CLEANTECH GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.Company—1
325DRESSCODE SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company047559591
326DRESSER KOBUS HOLDCO, INC.Company—1
327DRM LIMITEDUK company045918281
328DSJN-TE LTDUK company095145881
329DUCHESS LIMITEDCompany—1
330DUNCAN HILLUK company018051341
331DUNNE SERVICES AND INVESTMENTSUK company100011811
332DUPLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company056928601
333DYNAMIC FLUID HOLDINGS LTDUK company147602651
334E. A. FOULDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company159778981
335E.N.E. LIMITEDUK companyNI0303691
336E.O.G.B. ENERGY PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company163230711
337EAST LANCS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158991451
338EASTMAN LIMITEDUK company018922791
339EASY COMPOSITES GROUP LTDUK company132665451
340EAT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company001256981
341EATON INDUSTRIES XX UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
342EBBLE LIMITEDUK company132647421
343ECO-BRITE PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
344ECON ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company143806551
345ECRIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company081859221
346EDDYFI HOLDING UK LTDUK company100827451
347EDWARD JACKSONUK company091285201
348EDWARD PRYOR & SON LTDUK company003132301
349ELAFLEX HIBY INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
350ELECTRICAL AND PUMP SERVICES LTDUK company075226641
351ELECTROCOIN SALES LTDUK company015673981
352ELENA CONSULTANCY LTDCompany—1
353ELINOR SMITHUK company116787611
354ELITE KITCHENS & BATHROOMS (CHEADLE) LTDUK company053015751
355ELLISON EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT INCCompany—1
356ELLISON EUROPE LIMITEDUK company060457031
357ELSOMS (SPALDING) LTDUK company003842161
358EM3 SME FINANCE II LIMITEDUK company094326961
359EMV CAPITAL PARNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
360EMV CAPITAL PLCUK company080268881
361ENAGAS EMPRENDE, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
362ENERCON INDUSTRIES CORPCompany—1
363ENERGY 4.0 ADVISORY GMBHNon-UK entity—1
364ENFLOW ASNon-UK entity—1
365ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF YHTV) LIMITEDCompany—1
366ENVIRONMENTAL COMBUSTION TECHNOLOGIES (HOLDINGS)UK company159558231
367ERCAS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
368ERVINGTON INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
369ESKO-GRAPHICS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
370ESPIRITO SANTO CAPITALCompany—1
371EST HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160270691
372ETHER NDE LIMITEDUK company070963931
373EURO ENGINEERING LTDUK company012736551
374EUROPLACER (INTL) LIMITEDUK company011161951
375EVOLUTION AM HOLDINGS LTDUK company150724821
376EXCEL CONTROL LIMITEDUK company119008231
377EXCEL WATER HOLDINGS LTDUK company141378501
378EXHAUST TOOLING LIMITEDUK company042038331
379EXPERT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152579201
380F N SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company086931211
381FAIRPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025105351
382FANDSTAN ELECTRIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company010926431
383FARRAT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108271551
384FARREL CORPORATIONCompany—1
385FELDBINDER SPEZIALFAHRZEUGWERKE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
386FENTON GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117400191
387FERGUSON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS 2 LTDUK company157825871
388FERMITAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
389FERNDALE SLNon-UK entity—1
390FIDELIUM GROUP PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
391FILTRATION SERVICE ENGINEERING LIMITED (FORFEITED SHARES)Company—1
392FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (5) LIMITEDUK company063504271
393FIONA WATSONUK company056690601
394FISHTEK LTDUK company037495711
395FISKE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company011400431
396FIVES UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company045811301
397FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company031358821
398FOREST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company051019061
399FORM FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company012856611
400FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY INCCompany—1
401FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
402FOX HOLLOW INVESTMENTS LTDUK company081852701
403FOXCONN VENTURE PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
404FRB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company103448141
405FREDERICK HIAM LTDUK company002057381
406FREUDENBERG FLOW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company026340271
407FUZHOU KINGTEC TRADING CO. LTDCompany—1
408FYDEC HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
409G. COOPERUK companySC2849501
410GARGAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115174701
411GAVIN MURRAYUK company006989351
412GBR-PRICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164782331
413GE AIRCRAFT ENGINE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026057131
414GEKU HOLDINGS LTDUK company146202191
415GENESIS PROCESS GROUP LIMITEDUK company132949201
416GEOFF DEANUK company022712531
417GEORGE A. PALMER LIMITEDUK company065975451
418GEORGE WHITEUK company102859231
419GFLEX CONSULTANCY LTDUK company110703241
420GIBSON DEVELOPMENTS LTDCompany—1
421GLOBAL I AND P LTDUK company043431181
422GLOBAL SCOTCREST LTDUK companySC4041121
423GLORY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDCompany—1
424GLORY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDUK company065696211
425GLORY LIMITEDUK company037752841
426GMC-INSTRUMENTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
427GMM INTERNATIONAL S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
428GONK ENTERPRISES LTDUK company128516211
429GOODWE TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.Company—1
430GOSIA ROSA AND DCD TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
431GOTTS & WALKER LTDUK company144793541
432GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
433GREEN AND PURPLE LTDUK company073316371
434GREEN FUELS GROUP LIMITEDUK company154533201
435GREEN RESOURCE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company069533461
436GREYFIRE (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
437GROVE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company037769051
438GROW CAFE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company062578571
439GRYDALE SOLUTIONS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
440HAC HOLDINGS (WALES) LIMITEDUK company087260191
441HAITH GROUP LIMITEDUK company094831721
442HALON & REFRIGERANT SERVICES LTDUK company026453241
443HAM-LET (ISRAEL-CANADA) LTDCompany—1
444HAMSARD 3446 LIMITEDUK company106745691
445HAN LEEUK company111341261
446HANAAN LTDUK companySC8270821
447HARADA CORPORATIONCompany—1
448HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company018242261
449HAZLEHURST ESTATES LIMITEDUK company125684541
450HCS CONTROL SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC3532111
451HCS CONTROL SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4276521
452HEAT AND CONTROL PTY. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
453HEATHPATCH LIMITEDUK company033816061
454HEINZMANN HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
455HEITZ HOLDINGS LTDUK company046926891
456HELEN BARTLETTUK company050766801
457HELEN DUNNUK company057534101
458HELEN ROBERTSUK company048526461
459HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITYUK companySC0002781
460HERMES GPE LLPUK companyOC3487701
461HI-LEVEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041749301
462HL2012 LIMITEDUK company041970671
463HOLTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company132032691
464HORIZONTAL BORING SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company101069181
465HORNBILL CONSULTING LIMITEDUK companyNI6494301
466HOTBED PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company065523481
467HOWORTH WESTBURY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070933141
468HPS PRODUCT RECOVERY SOLUTIONS LTDUK company116430601
469HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITEDUK company064475551
470HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED (A/C 525551)Company—1
471HSDL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022496301
472HWS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097456891
473HYAS RAIL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
474HYCAP MIDSTREAM COMPANY 2 LIMITEDUK company154741801
475HYDRAB POWER LIMITEDUK company126681751
476HYQUIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163502171
477HYSKEIR LIMITEDUK companySC1089721
478IAN HOGGUK companyNI7285361
479IAN SIMPSONUK company102946381
480IAN STEPHENSONUK company064252551
481IAN VALENTINEUK company080902721
482IDEALING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company039517851
483II EQUITY NW LPCompany—1
484IIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163146541
485ILSHIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
486IMA SPANon-UK entity—1
487IMPERIAL INNOVATIONS BUSINESSES LLPUK companyOC3337091
488IMPERIAL INNOVATIONS LTDUK company020606391
489IMPULSE GROUPUK company099042321
490INDUTRADE UK LIMITEDUK company092875631
491INFINITI HOLDINGS LTDUK company136310301
492INFINITY SPC OBO FGP CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY IICompany—1
493INFORMETIS CO. LTDCompany—1
494INFRAGLO (SHEFFIELD) LIMITEDUK company024606311
495INHERITANCE ENTERPRISES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
496INNOMECH LTDUK company030908781
497INNOVATION NOMINEES LTDUK company059936271
498INNOVATIVE FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LIMITEDUK company164697171
499INNOVO S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
500INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company009794231
501INTERVISION GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112513871
502INTERVISION UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company165705501
503INVESTORDECK HORIZON LTDUK company093257591
504INVICTUS ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company147115151
505IRUVIS LIMITEDUK company050921831
506J NOADUK company019227191
507J. HARRISUK company080033111
508J.C.B.RESEARCHUK company006826511
509J.SCHMALZ GMBHNon-UK entity—1
510JACQUELINE GREENUK company103810911
511JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868261
512JAMES AXFORDUK company064634341
513JAMES BRASH CONSULTANCY LTDUK companySC6636941
514JAMES CROSSUK company077989931
515JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
516JAMES MELLORS LTDUK company013126891
517JAMES TECHNICAL SERVICES EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company155909091
518JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
519JAMES WHITMOREUK company084714591
520JAMESWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057147671
521JAMPOT HOLDINGS LTDUK company011953181
522JASON HICKSONUK company167263001
523JASON HUGHESUK company054455331
524JASON PARKERUK company132874071
525JIM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046345401
526JM HEAFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163953951
527JOANNA ROWBOTHAMUK company087502221
528JOHN CLARKSONUK company161043991
529JOHN COLEMANUK company085122121
530JOHN DENTUK company033948571
531JOHN HUGHESUK company032884701
532JOHN KEARNEYUK companyNI0101621
533JOHN MAXWELLUK company079053101
534JOHN MORRISONUK company114807891
535JOHN PALMERUK company058751821
536JOHN SINCLAIRUK company010706191
537JOHN WILKINSONUK company166984751
538JOLTZ INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
539JON WILLIAMSUK company153118771
540JONATHAN CLARKEUK company115909451
541JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
542JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
543JP VACUUM COOLERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company167695261
544JULIA DAVIESUK company131956941
545JULIE BROWNUK company048648281
546K.I.G.LIMITEDUK company031827651
547KAIZEN COLLECTION LIMITEDUK company107062081
548KAREN CRAWFORDUK company055894451
549KAREN MCGILLUK companySC7252121
550KEITH ROGERSUK company163152551
551KEITH TUCKERUK companyOC3950271
552KENNETH BARRUK companySC3145051
553KESBLADE LTDUK company018860341
554KEVIN GOODWINUK company082588211
555KEY MACHINING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company160906641
556KILOFREQUENCY LIMITEDUK company087875751
557KINGS COLLEGE LONDON BUSINESS LTDUK company027141811
558KLADEX MIDDLE EAST DWC LLCNon-UK entity—1
559KNDS DEUTSCHLAND BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
560KNDS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058011001
561KOCUREK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060722821
562KONGSBERG PRECISION CUTTING SYSTEMS BELGIUM BVNon-UK entity—1
563KRATOS LTDUK company109215521
564KRYSTELINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company045900671
565KSB GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6844291
566L & C GARDENER LIMITEDUK company138120611
567L.B. FOSTER RAIL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company039394271
568L.D. KNIGHTUK company083105681
569LANGHAM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company014918781
570LAPMASTER GROUP HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
571LAURASIA ENERGY LIMITEDUK company102259061
572LBK CAPITAL GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
573LCIF 2 GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company122788361
574LCR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company136232221
575LEE BENNETTUK company099106691
576LIGNUM VIRIDE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company142909091
577LIMITEDCompany—1
578LIMMIFI HOLDINGS LTDUK company160278791
579LIMPET HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC3573281
580LING SUNUK company168550881
581LISA BROWNUK company119016201
582LISA COOKUK company079743911
583LIVING CAPITALUK company037285511
584LOCOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103811961
585LONGWOOD ENGINEERING COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company049986351
586LOPA LOPA INCCompany—1
587LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0003321
588LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company031399481
589LOW CARBON INNOVATION FUND 2 LPUK companyLP0207371
590LPW GROUP LTDUK company169066151
591LRLUX SANon-UK entity—1
592LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796921
593LUNA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company019582141
594M-SOLV HOLDING LTDCompany—1
595M.R.M.U LIMITEDUK company052247881
596MAGNUM DIGITAL SOLUTIONS INCCompany—1
597MAGNUS BETEILIGUNGSGESELLSCHAFT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
598MAHOTA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company127184101
599MAINSPRING NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company084095601
600MANE METERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120679121
601MANTA HOLDING A BNon-UK entity—1
602MARDI BETEILIGUNGS GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
603MARITIME DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company155361731
604MARK BAKERUK company154865401
605MARK BLACKMANUK company154661991
606MARK LEESONUK company132368961
607MARK MITCHELLUK company129816001
608MARK RICHARD JONESUK company167889961
609MARK STACEYUK company008311911
610MARK TUDORUK company087892091
611MARK TURNERUK company082436301
612MARK WEBSTERUK company064751471
613MARMON FOOD & BEVERAGE TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
614MARMON FOODSERVICE TECHNOLOGIES, INCCompany—1
615MARTIN CLARKUK company080501201
616MARTIN KELLYUK companyNI7304761
617MARTIN MANAGEMENT LTDUK company004834291
618MARTIN WILLIAMSONUK company161115441
619MATTHEW REIDUK company116641551
620MATTHEW SHAWUK company072739921
621MATTHEW SIMPSONUK company120835861
622MBMG LIMITEDUK company123675961
623MDT (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company019851841
624MEADOW WAY LIMITEDUK company086839161
625MEIER UND STEINAUER PARTNER AGNon-UK entity—1
626MEIF WM EQUITY L.P.UK companyLP0191601
627MEMSSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5173761
628MERIFIN CAPITAL NVNon-UK entity—1
629METRAWATT INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
630METRIX FGG LTDUK company152403181
631METSO FINLAND OYNon-UK entity—1
632MEYLA GROUP INVESTMENT LTD (CO. REG. 15797677)Company—1
633MICHAEL BRADLEYUK company098393151
634MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
635MICHAEL FORANUK company167902881
636MICHAEL FRANKUK company072488931
637MICHAEL GILLUK company036773941
638MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
639MICHAEL HODGSONUK company077092061
640MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
641MICHAEL WALLSUK company162594541
642MID-ANGLIA PROJECT ENGINEERING LTDUK company009851271
643MILACRON NEDERLAND B.V.Non-UK entity—1
644MILILAFRA BVNon-UK entity—1
645MILL ROW LIMITEDUK companyNI0686181
646MILLVALE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company038117601
647MIRAGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083795091
648MJR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTDUK company020704191
649MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company132017691
650MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED A/C UOIF IIICompany—1
651MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITED A/C UOIF VICompany—1
652MOBORN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125045261
653MODUFLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119198321
654MOOG CONTROLS LIMITEDUK company011719481
655MOOLAMAX LLPCompany—1
656MOOLENBROWN LTDUK company094464001
657MOULTON GOODIES LTDUK companyOE0013251
658MOUNT FS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164846011
659MOUNTSEAL UK LIMITEDUK company043823771
660MSCM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159937301
661MULTZER LIMITEDUK company048261901
662MV LIFT GROUP LIMITEDUK company138166101
663NAEEM AHMADUK company094325011
664NATION WAY DEVELOPMENT LTDCompany—1
665NAVARRA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
666NEIL ASHLEYUK company107531191
667NEIL EDWARDSUK company093212721
668NESTAUK company077060361
669NETSCIENTIFIC UK LIMITEDUK company056775251
670NEW WAVE VENTURESUK companyOC3521801
671NEXT UTILITY VENTURES, F.C.PCompany—1
672NEXTSTEP ONE LIMITEDUK company142602081
673NIC INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company135914811
674NICEA CORPORATION INC.Company—1
675NICK TAYLORUK company065129481
676NICOLA KERRUK company093556301
677NICOLA WILLIAMSUK companySC8368011
678NIGEL ROBERTSUK company047368131
679NOBI INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
680NORTHAMPTON ACQUISITION LIMITEDUK company030612411
681NOSCA ASNon-UK entity—1
682NOTEMACHINE LIMITEDUK company058696021
683NOTLAD GROUP LTDUK company166019311
684NOTTINGHAM CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company023592251
685NOVA INSTRUMENTS (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
686NOVA INSTRUMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
687NOVENOG LIMITEDUK company050803721
688NPDX LIMITEDUK company170124491
689NPIF II EQUITY NW GP LLP ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNERS OF NPIFCompany—1
690NUCLEAR ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company049541701
691NUOVE ENERGIE HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—1
692NV BEKAERT SANon-UK entity—1
693NYNE LIMITEDUK companyOC4352951
694OAKMOUNT (UK) LTDUK company073235531
695OAKMOUNT AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company141901881
696OAKMOUNT CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company048541171
697OBJECT OPTRONICS LTDCompany—1
698OCEANTECH LTDUK company021090951
699OCR UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159322251
700ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999801
701OF IMMO AGNon-UK entity—1
702OIL STATES INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC1632541
703OILFIELD TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC4448231
704OLIVER BROWNUK company065057561
705OLIVER KNIGHTUK company063287911
706OMBU LIMITEDUK company075614101
707OMEGA CRUSHING & SCREENING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7206081
708OPULENT LIFTS LTDUK company130835381
709OSE SYSTEMS ABNon-UK entity—1
710OWEN TAYLORUK company109441171
711OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
712OXFORD INNOVATIONUK company021771911
713OXFORD TRUSTUK company018986911
714PALL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088183411
715PARKER ASSET HOLDINGS LTDUK company095837191
716PARKER HANNIFIN (CLARCOR FILTRATION) HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
717PARKWALK ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company069256961
718PATHWAY2NETZERO LTDUK companySC6800931
719PATRICK QUINNUK company062568951
720PAUL JOHNSTONUK company074316731
721PAUL JONESUK company169140551
722PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
723PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
724PCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company091370401
725PEAK INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC2670441
726PEAK OIL PRODUCTS (NORTHERN) LIMITEDUK company011053701
727PEERLESS PLASTICS AND COATINGS LIMITEDUK company070794691
728PELLUMBER INVESTMENTSUK company155301381
729PENN PLACE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084455061
730PERAUK company166776651
731PEREGRINE TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
732PESQUISA HIGH-TECH CAPITAL HOLDING ESTABLISHMENTCompany—1
733PETER EMMETTUK company092955601
734PETER HAMBRO LIMITEDUK company024649101
735PETER HAWKINSUK company023286971
736PETER HOWARTHUK company051835081
737PETER JOHNSTONUK companySC3118441
738PETER ROBINSONUK company168422841
739PETER SOUTHWOOD AND ASSOCIATES UK LTDUK company075129321
740PFAUDLER UK LTDUK company092717531
741PG ENGINEERING (HOLDING) LIMITEDUK company170744201
742PH7 ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company142899521
743PHILIP ANDREWSUK company118277751
744PHILIP REESUK company049893751
745PHILLIP RILEYUK company049909131
746PHINIA HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company082574981
747PHOENIX HOLDINGS LTDUK company021230191
748PIECE FUTURE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
749PIGGY TECHNOLOGY PTE LTD.Non-UK entity—1
750PIJ HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7107271
751PLASMA-THERM LLCNon-UK entity—1
752PLUMBAVENT IRL LIMITEDCompany—1
753PNS HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
754POLLET WATER GROUP N.V.Non-UK entity—1
755PORTSONS LIMITEDUK company057031821
756POWERINVEST LTDUK company105714221
757POWERPOINT HOLDINGS LTDUK company159978391
758PPS-APS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145542951
759PPSGB LTDUK company113732641
760PRECISION AUTOMATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company125822951
761PRECISION BALANCING LIMITEDUK company127776531
762PREMIER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company127188531
763PREMIER TYRE EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company137114741
764PRIVET CAPITAL GP4P LLPUK companyOC4347291
765PRODIAMAN OIL SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
766PROGRESS ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company069723381
767PROMATIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company063052361
768PROMATIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091573761
769PROPEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (INDIA)Company—1
770PROSERV OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company062102721
771PROTECTURO AGNon-UK entity—1
772PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLCUK company041253261
773PROVISUR (WHITEWATER) LLCNon-UK entity—1
774PULA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company006664341
775PULSEGUARD LIMITEDUK company036658811
776PUMP TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company027286951
777PURIFICATION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDUK company099006281
778PW INDUSTRIALS LIMITEDCompany—1
779PYMAN BELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company000694991
780Q-BRANCH MEDIA LTDUK company102003501
781QTS GROUP LTDUK companySC3461161
782QUADRIVIUM PROJECTS LIMITEDUK companySC4444271
783R P B 85 LTDUK company139369131
784R&G GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
785RAETIA VERMOGENSMANAGEMENT AGNon-UK entity—1
786RAKESH PATELUK company137225191
787RAM (102) LIMITEDUK company052636071
788RAPID NEWS PUBLICATIONS LIMITEDUK company027211941
789RASCO SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087291721
790RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company006463361
791RAVENBRIDGE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK companySC4478721
792RAVI SHANKARUK company133336711
793RBE (HOLDING) COMPANY LIMITEDUK company129055081
794RBS PROPERTY AGNon-UK entity—1
795RDL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company125027631
796REDA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
797REDMAYNE (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company006946231
798REECE GROUP LIMITEDUK company076306621
799REES TRADING UK LTDUK company077833061
800RETO GIOVANELLI GMBHNon-UK entity—1
801RH PROPERTY SERVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
802RHINO ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company095019291
803RHOPOINT HOLDINGS LTDUK company054105721
804RHOPOINT INSTRUMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158940931
805RHYS THOMASUK company162976541
806RICHARD BAKERUK company089583691
807RICHARD DALEUK company045881571
808RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
809RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
810RICHARD LAMBUK company006014901
811RICHARD LASTUK company172281331
812RICHARD LINGARDUK company131255501
813RICHARD METCALFUK company048726931
814RICHARD SIMMONSUK company046091851
815RICHARD SOLOMONUK company082960041
816RICHARD SUTTONUK company074564481
817RICHARD TAYLORUK company102521791
818RICHARD TURNERUK company030459791
819RIEDEL & RIEDEL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
820RITZA INCCompany—1
821RIVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064804881
822RL INVESTMENTS (STAFFORDSHIRE) LTDUK company146419011
823ROB TAYLORUK company125684921
824ROBAT LTDUK company040240621
825ROBERT ATKINSUK company062698611
826ROBERT FISCHER HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
827ROBERT HARRISONUK companyNI7309251
828ROBERT KINGUK company047789731
829ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company011151431
830ROCKRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI7226401
831ROLLESTONE (SERVICES) LIMITEDCompany—1
832RON & JILL PLADDYS LTDUK company018051441
833ROOTS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company164749531
834ROSS AUTO ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company004693011
835ROSS-SHIRE ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK companySC1779391
836ROSSITER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151710861
837ROVTECH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company029496721
838ROWLANDS WOODHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044131191
839RSE WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK companySC7389151
840RUFFER CLIENT CAPITALCompany—1
841RUSSELL-HURST TRUSTEES LTDUK company007046461
842RUTTERFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC2328621
843RW BLEARS VCT CHARITABLE TRUSTUK company054941571
844RYCAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7141411
845RYSE ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
846S COLLINSUK company134770151
847SAAMA INFRATECH PVT LTDCompany—1
848SAFETY-KLEEN UK LIMITEDUK company011900391
849SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520301
850SAMUEL OLIVERUK company082343041
851SAMUEL TELFORD LTDUK company131155181
852SANDMAN VENTURES LTDUK company089724941
853SANVI INDUSTRIES LLPCompany—1
854SARAH BELLUK company135347481
855SARAH LEWISUK company048050141
856SARTORIUS BIOANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS INCCompany—1
857SASE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS, INCCompany—1
858SAVILLE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164128171
859SBS NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
860SC672370 THE HII GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
861SCHAWK WACE GROUPUK company008403971
862SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES SASNon-UK entity—1
863SCHUF CHEMIEVENTILE GMBH & CO. KG.Non-UK entity—1
864SCIENCE GROUP PLCUK company065365431
865SCM HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
866SCOTT DAVIDSONUK company020085841
867SCOTT THOMPSONUK company170961811
868SCOTT WALTERSUK company107914211
869SEAB ENERGY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
870SEALTEK LIMITEDUK company162765231
871SEAN CONWAYUK company088457551
872SEAN NUGENT HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6842411
873SEATALLAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142400841
874SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
875SEIGHFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company061269001
876SERENITAS CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company137927871
877SERNEKE INTERNATIONAL GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
878SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566491
879SGBI, INC.Company—1
880SGC WATER INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company145070751
881SHANGHAI BUILDTOP METAL PRODUCTS CO., LTDCompany—1
882SHANGHAI CRRC SMD MARINE EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.Company—1
883SHANTA VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
884SHELLWORKS INCCompany—1
885SHELLWORKS INC.Company—1
886SHIELD BATTERIES LIMITEDUK company011148341
887SHLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
888SHRAVAN BANSAL LTDUK company153103931
889SIDON LLCNon-UK entity—1
890SILVER STREET ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company123715711
891SIMON DAYUK company044344891
892SIMON JONESUK company090144981
893SIMON PEARCEUK company098296711
894SIMON ROSEUK company076217991
895SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
896SINGER INSTRUMENT COMPANY SIP LIMITEDUK company116338111
897SINTO EUROPE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
898SIPUK company021857351
899SKELTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123957401
900SMARTER SUBSEA (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC5478691
901SME WHOLESALE FINANCE (LONDON) LTDUK company051658961
902SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237571
903SMS MACHINE AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123346261
904SOA SEABIRD VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
905SOCOBS - SOCIEDADE DE OBRAS E SERVICOS, SANon-UK entity—1
906SOLSTICE INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS INC.Company—1
907SOMIC INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
908SORB INDUSTRI ABNon-UK entity—1
909SPARC MALVERN LIMITEDUK company070943461
910SPATIAL FUTURE ARCHITECTS LIMITEDUK company132169251
911SPECTRUM TECHNOLOGIES PROFIT SHARING SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company036692741
912SPECTRUM WELDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company159821191
913SPIERINGS GROUP B.VNon-UK entity—1
914SPIRAX-SARCO ENGINEERING PLCUK company005963371
915SPRINTQUIP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
916SR KONDA LLCNon-UK entity—1
917STAFFS POWDER PROCESSING LIMITEDUK company085435981
918STAR EAGLE GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
919STARDUST MATERIALS LLCNon-UK entity—1
920STEFFENS FAMILIEN KGNon-UK entity—1
921STELRAM MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company087899071
922STEPHANIE TAYLORUK company172989191
923STEPHEN CLAYTONUK company117839691
924STEPHEN HEATONUK company147099131
925STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441991
926STEPHENSON LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
927STM ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company031195601
928STOLT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company144748551
929STRAND HANSON SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company036739951
930STRATASYS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company088575631
931STUART MASONUK company120907371
932STUART SMITHUK company076554221
933STUART TURNERUK company000883681
934STUERTZ HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
935SULZER (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company033470951
936SURTEK LIMITEDCompany—1
937SUSTAINABLE OCEAN ALLIANCE, INC.Company—1
938SUTCO RECYCLINGTECHNIK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
939SWARCO AGNon-UK entity—1
940SWARCO UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company136495271
941SWIFT-CUT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company130684811
942SWISSQUOTE BANK SANon-UK entity—1
943SYNTEGON TECHNOLOGY GMBHNon-UK entity—1
944T. BROADBENT & SONS LTDCompany—1
945T.E.L HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098811961
946TAIT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company106089251
947TAIT INTERNATIONAL LTD.UK company068439211
948TASI HOLDINGS, INCCompany—1
949TAYLOR KEOGH COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company049534981
950TAYLOR SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company154041831
951TAYLOR WESSING LIMITEDUK company045155491
952TECAN GROUP AGNon-UK entity—1
953TECHNIJET GROUP LTDUK company147245471
954TECHNIJET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102572201
955TENERE CAPITAL INVESTMENT SANon-UK entity—1
956TEQNION ABNon-UK entity—1
957TERRY WILLIAMSUK company172742471
958TETREON TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company122314521
959TETREON TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED LTD.Company—1
960TEW HOLDINGS (2012) LIMITEDUK company082537281
961TEW HOLDINGS 2008 LTDUK company067523651
962THE ANGEL CO FUNDUK company078648311
963THE ATRIA GROUPCompany—1
964THE BONNOT COMPANY (US)Company—1
965THE COMMONWEALTH MINT & PHILATELIC BUREAU LIMITEDUK company054238651
966THE HOLLTECK CO INCCompany—1
967THE MARMON GROUP LIMITEDUK company013761821
968THE MASTERS GOLF COMPANY LIMITEDUK company025489801
969THE PICA TERRA GROUP LIMITEDUK company066971311
970THE PREPARATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company034468921
971THE QUO GROUP LIMITEDUK company154131181
972THE ULTRASONIC GROUP INCORPORATEDCompany—1
973THERMAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
974THERMCO SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company049668451
975THOMAS BROADBENT & SONS LTDUK company000430171
976THOMAS HARRISONUK company111698561
977THOMAS JOHNUK companyNI6284381
978THOMAS MATTHEWSUK company044257411
979THOMAS PRICEUK company173466051
980THOMSON FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK companySC6746191
981THRUNSCOE HOLDINGS LTDUK company135611341
982THYSSEN KRUPP UK PLCUK company024529091
983TIMECARE LIMITEDUK company134081181
984TIMOTHY POWELLUK company083395521
985TINIUS OLSEN INVESTMENT COMPANYCompany—1
986TINIUS OLSEN TESTING MACHINE CO. INC.Company—1
987TIRANTE BIDCO LTDUK company157844981
988TISCA TISCHHAUSER AGNon-UK entity—1
989TKE NUCLEAR LIMITEDUK company085686921
990TMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENTUK company126669771
991TOBY LUPERUK company084822271
992TONY TEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140292041
993TORQUEMETERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130756031
994TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LTD REF 134738 PAUL HODGESCompany—1
995TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LTD REF 134739 OONAGH HODGESCompany—1
996TP GROUP LIMITEDUK company031520341
997TPPG THE PERIMETER PROTECTION GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
998TRADE WINDS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company087296811
999TREE DIST CO (UK) LIMITEDUK company139258111
1000TRODAT HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 11 February 2021 and 8 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.