SIC 22230 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of builders ware of plastic?

121 of the 419 companies registered under SIC 22230 (Manufacture of builders ware of plastic) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 361 individual shareholders and 90 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

121
companies with a shareholder list
of 419 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
—
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
49%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder14%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders16%9.6%
Owned only by individuals49%66%
At least one company shareholder50%33%
Majority-owned by a company*—22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*—88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*—60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.7%0.7%

* Among the 26 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 17.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts21%8.2%
Small-company accounts50%40%
Micro-entity accounts22%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.8%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 86 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 22230, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 3 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1FMCB GROUP LIMITEDUK company137924432
2WAVIN B.V.Non-UK entity—2
3WAVIN UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company053510312
4ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
5ALEX GODDARD LIMITEDUK company137195661
6ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
7ALTRO GROUP LIMITEDUK company014930871
8ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
9AXS INVESTMENTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
10BCP 2021 LIMITEDUK company136263971
11BIRCH AVENUE COMPANY LTDUK companyNI6299301
12BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290221
13BRIGHT FUTURES NOTTS LTDUK company146019991
14BROOKMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044904511
15BRYAN THOMPSON WINDOWS LIMITEDUK company056667531
16CARBON13 CAPITAL LTDUK company119847311
17CASWICK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124930861
18CHARLES JARVISUK company059857161
19CHASE HARTUK company020265831
20CHRISTOPHER GEORGEUK company075150941
21COMPRO RENEWABLE ENERGY LTDUK company111105781
22CORDEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136286151
23CROWDCUBEUK company070145871
24DAKOTA EUROPE SRLNon-UK entity—1
25DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
26ECOTILE FLOORING TRUSTEES LTDUK company154847591
27EMMA DONEGANUK companySC2766381
28EUSTON PLASTICS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company162507761
29EUSTON PLASTICS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company162522071
30EXCALIBUR CLEANING LIMITEDUK company036612921
31FIXFAST INTERMEDIATE LTDUK company094725141
32FLUSHECO LTDUK company105054871
33GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
34GLEVUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company159444291
35GOLDSEAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company124439321
36HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
37HAWLEY TRADING LIMITEDUK company105252931
38HENSHAWS GROUP LIMITEDUK company152409831
39HOMES BY HYDE LIMITEDCompany—1
40JAMES COXUK company060545741
41JAMES HALSTEAD PLCUK company001402691
42JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
43JENNIFER JARVISUK company071681881
44JOHN DUGGANUK company053975831
45JULIA DAVIESUK company131956941
46K.N.M. GROUP LIMITEDUK company137470261
47KALSI 3D HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136287121
48KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
49LINTHWAITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company027502131
50LINTHWAITE MANUFACTURING LIMITEDUK company088127431
51MARCHES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143489431
52MATTHEW KINGUK company142849881
53MICHAEL DICKINSONUK company093379481
54MKC (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company083111801
55MODULAR GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126463851
56MPM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149603541
57NATHAN PARKERUK company090446951
58NAYLOR DRAINAGE LTDUK company003420101
59NEEMAC LTDUK company137178141
60PAUL DAVIESUK company014140951
61PENTWIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company077422441
62PRESTIGE PLASTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091916131
63R J ELLIOTTUK company092244511
64RAPIDFRAME HOLDINGS LTDUK company068162821
65RAYMOND WILLIAMSUK company103627201
66RELINEA EOT LIMITEDUK companyNI6868211
67RFT LTDUK company006306991
68RODNEY WHITE AS NOMINEE FOR SARAH TEVERSHAMCompany—1
69RONN HOLDING CO LTDCompany—1
70SDS WATER GROUP LIMITEDUK company152535211
71SEAC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055392211
72SGM WINDOWS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company104930971
73SHARON REESUK company123828551
74SLIDING DOORS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132091981
75SPECIALIST BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company012686891
76SWPF GROUP LIMITEDUK company161005811
77THE FASCIA PLACE LIMITEDUK company032526011
78TITON HOLDINGS PLCUK company016049521
79TRUSTEES OF THE MLSS LTD SIPP RE P J TUNECompany—1
80VICTORIAN HOUSE WINDOW GROUP LTDUK company072596171
81VINK UK LTDUK company012207761
82WAVIN HEPWORTH LIMITEDUK company007270101
83WILLIAM COOK CAST PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company027275601
84YUSUF ALIUK company120184571
85ZAIN ALIUK company133254851
86ZAMBEEL UK LTDUK company126847761

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 28 February 2021 and 18 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.