SIC 90030 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Artistic creation?

6,724 of the 44,218 companies registered under SIC 90030 (Artistic creation) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 14,298 individual shareholders and 1,905 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

6,724
companies with a shareholder list
of 44,218 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
12%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
79%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder32%23%
2 to 5 shareholders65%68%
6 or more shareholders3.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals79%66%
At least one company shareholder20%33%
Majority-owned by a company*12%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*67%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 2,703 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts3.8%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts49%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 90030, out of 1,788 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 95 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1INVOLVED ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company083377635
2INVOLVED GROUP LIMITEDUK company157927215
3LAMBERT JACKSON LIMITEDUK company113425315
4N/AUK company166102895
5FOREVOLUTION LIMITEDCompany—4
6LW ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company012405244
7ROCK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company157264384
8SHAHID KHANUK company165335044
9TICKLED PINK CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company135834884
10WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023074
11A.J. ENGLISHUK company089645463
12BLUE ZOO PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company039603113
13BRAIN SALAD RECORDS LIMITEDUK company122790703
14CONCORD PUBLISHING, LLCNon-UK entity—3
15CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
16HOSPITAL RECORDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132130953
17KCX LTDUK company168144393
18LOVING ALLIANCE LIMITEDUK company127307623
19MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199493
20PET SHOP BOYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084848063
21SARM MUSIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company107727953
22STAGE PROJECTS LTDUK company125394353
2311:22 HOLDCO LTDUK company169303322
2442 M&P LTDUK company083359252
25AARON SMITHUK company098713502
26AMY ROSEUK company173898632
27ANDREW HALLUK company067850972
28ANDREW WALSHUK company063269022
29ART-LINE LIMITEDUK company017994722
30AURALIA LIMITEDUK company066791642
31BARKING MAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company123039472
32CAROLINE WALKERUK company073411452
33CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
34CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
35CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210892
36CINECENTRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096301552
37COLDPRESS MUSIC LTDUK company119078872
38CONCORD CM UK LTDUK company097943422
39DANIEL SHEARINGUK company070422862
40DAVID GILMOUR MUSIC LIMITEDUK company012092132
41DAVID PRICEUK company044945832
42DAVID SCOTTUK company065533082
43DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
44DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
45DAVID THOMASUK company068628662
46DOG BIRD LIMITEDUK company139847782
47E&P CREATIVE LTDUK company160393182
48ELLEN KENTUK company042300592
49EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITEDUK company005947582
50EMPIRE STREET PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company099092012
51FIREBIRD MUSIC LIMITEDUK company149211632
52FOREVOLUTION LTDCompany—2
53HBE FILM & TV HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company062690982
54HIPGNOSIS SFH XX LIMITEDUK company119226212
55IDEA OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company141776082
56IMCULTURE LTDCompany—2
57JACK SMITHUK company147013702
58JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881872
59JOHN WILSONUK company090650672
60JOSEPH YATESUK company001838752
61LOCOMOTION (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LTDUK company125560802
62MARK TURNERUK company082436302
63MATTHEW COOKUK company047114782
64MATTHEW LYNNUK company049421022
65MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
66NIGEL COOKEUK company143855222
67NINJA TUNE LIMITEDUK company047703012
68PAINS FIREWORKS LTDUK company014671772
69PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311032
70PIAS RECORDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company036252432
71RIZWAN AHMEDUK company109068702
72ROBERT WALTERSUK company039560832
73ROBERT WHITEUK company114591992
74SAMANTHA WILSONUK company173137842
75SIGALA MUSIC LTDUK company095429242
76SIOBHAN FITZPATRICKUK companyNI6154582
77SME TWO LIMITEDUK company159152002
78SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237572
79SONY MUSIC PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITEDUK company049658042
80SOVEREIGN FILM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company068787192
81SPARKS FILM AND MEDIA ARTS LTDUK company072503842
82STUART MORRIS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company151484422
83THE CODENAME GROUP LTDUK company162870082
84THE T. S. ELIOT FOUNDATIONUK companyCE0032202
85THOMAS DAVIESUK company151861102
86THOMAS HEARNUK company003075242
87TREASURYUK company149513372
88UNIVERSAL MUSIC OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company009501382
89VE AUDIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company157673992
90VIGGO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168059302
91VOICE EXPRESS LIMITEDUK company043747342
92WRITTLE LIMITEDUK company050305352
93X-T-I-N-C-T LTDUK company154728542
94YBHQ LIMITEDUK company159339172
95YVONNE COOMBERUK company075979182
96(JOINTLY)UK company157350511
971418LN LIMITEDUK company151370571
98170 ENTERTAINMENTUK company156115641
9921ST CENTURY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
1003I MUSIC LIMITEDUK company080563741
1013K MEDIA LTDUK company035306461
1024SOFT S.A.Non-UK entity—1
10359 GROUP LTDUK company144752871
1045UNNER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096209601
1056 CREATIVE LLCNon-UK entity—1
106750 MPH LIMITEDUK company034833201
107786 FILMS LIMITEDUK company125023681
1087DEMAND HOLDINGS LTDUK company163011101
1098 LIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company154915831
110917 HOLDINGS LTDUK company158192711
111A & E RECORDS LIMITEDCompany—1
112A GRUNDYUK company170765211
113A PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company040880691
114A ZERO ARCHITECTS LTDUK company072810071
115A. DENFORDUK company023033261
116A.A. SMITHUK company012906381
117A/POLITICAL LND LTDUK company164941221
118AAI MEDIA LTDUK company121408891
119AARON ANDREWSUK companySC6079941
120AB)Non-UK entity—1
121ABBEY NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company025166741
122ABSTRACTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company113164891
123ACACIA DIGITAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
124ACAMAR FILMS LIMITEDUK company043995681
125ACCESS ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS L.PCompany—1
126ACHENBAUM FAMILY PARTNERSHIPS LPCompany—1
127ACRE CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104423381
128ACT NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
129ADAM COLLINSUK company126032021
130ADAM ELLISUK company071609611
131ADAM KINGUK company079873381
132ADAM TODHUNTERUK company153545601
133ADAM WISHARTUK company039417711
134ADAM ZAMOYSKIUK company012891931
135ADB GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company116421981
136ADLUIS LIMITEDUK companySC4467361
137ADRIAN FRANCISUK company109506671
138ADRIAN WHITTAKERUK company081776791
139ADSUM+UK company142463161
140ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company026889731
141AER GROUP LTDUK company149907841
142AEROAVA LTDUK company133290041
143AFFINITY TRUSTUK company068935641
144AGGREKO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0739941
145AGOG VIVID 7 LIMITEDUK company123058891
146AIDAN COOKUK company165999361
147AJ INX LLCNon-UK entity—1
148AL MURPHYUK company068013951
149ALAISE CONSULTANCY LTDUK company174062451
150ALAN JANESUK company046387881
151ALAN REEDUK company038789531
152ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
153ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
154ALDBURY SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company032678661
155ALEX KHANUK company150058981
156ALEX MCINTYREUK company147501071
157ALEX WALKERUK company133032131
158ALEXANDER LEWISUK company062181921
159ALEXANDER LLOYDUK company037542031
160ALEXANDER SMITHUK company130086641
161ALEXANDER SQUARE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company114018961
162ALI-LALA LIMITEDUK company092847021
163ALICE BENHAMUK company125029261
164ALICE ISAACUK company162723511
165ALISON BLACKUK companySC1872641
166ALISON KANEUK company072021141
167ALISON WILSONUK company162084391
168ALL THIS THEN CONSULTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
169ALLAN KINGUK company061502331
170ALLYSON MCDERMOTTUK company095076521
171ALPACA HOLDINGS LTDUK company126812881
172ALPEREN ERGINUK company134240931
173ALPESH PATELUK company164768141
174ALPHABLOCKS LIMITEDUK company074671291
175ALPINE GLOBAL PRIME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168401301
176ALTITUDE FILM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company079413291
177AM BRAND CONSULTANCY LTDUK company115190791
178AMANDA LAMBUK company140351971
179AMANDA MEALINGUK company050957231
180AMANDA MONKUK company067694891
181AMELIA DAVIESUK company159978101
182AMF COLLECTIVE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
183AMINU-BASSAI GROUPUK company122475191
184AMUSE INDUSTRIES LTDUK company102066571
185AMY COATSUK company103042951
186AMY GLEESONUK company168038831
187AMY JACKSONUK company074008071
188AMY SPENCERUK company138676791
189ANAGRAM LIMITEDUK company025795791
190ANDERGATE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company005529881
191ANDRE JAMESUK company064120811
192ANDREA CONSULTANCY LIMITEDCompany—1
193ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
194ANDREW BLANEYUK company053194621
195ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
196ANDREW COXUK company041906651
197ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
198ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
199ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
200ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
201ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
202ANDREW JOHN MILLARUK company117955581
203ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
204ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
205ANDREW MCKENZIEUK companySC4672051
206ANDREW MILESUK company092622911
207ANDREW MORTONUK company034905061
208ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
209ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
210ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
211ANDREW SIMMONSUK company167993621
212ANDREW SWARBRICKUK company142361131
213ANDREW TALBOTUK company167409091
214ANDREW THOMAS (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0002281
215ANDREW THOMAS THEATRICALS LIMITEDUK company022974871
216ANDREW WARRENUK company069569271
217ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
218ANDREW WINTERUK company123037911
219ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
220ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
221ANDROZANI LIMITEDUK company107946711
222ANGELA HARDINGUK company083145971
223ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
224ANGUS DAVID SCOTTUK company126903781
225ANGUS MACDONALDUK company101177981
226ANIMATION ASSOCIATES LTDUK company104125531
227ANIMATION GARDEN LTD.UK companySC4467781
228ANITA WEBB LIMITEDUK company096869181
229ANIVENTURE LTDUK company085241031
230ANNA KULIKUK company142146661
231ANNA MURPHYUK company101580921
232ANNA-LOUISE FELSTEADUK company145425071
233ANNE BROOKEUK company157266211
234ANNE JIRSCHUK company089185661
235ANNIE ALVINUK company144377681
236ANOMALOUS COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company103220141
237ANP FOUNDATIONUK company156973981
238ANTARA VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
239ANTHONY GROVES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113818521
240ANTHONY PUGHUK company142245831
241ANTHONY Z STUDIO LIMITEDUK company099053481
242ANTIPODEA II LLCNon-UK entity—1
243ANTIPODEAN VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
244ANTONIA JOLLESUK company141875881
245ANTONY PRICEUK company049667981
246ANUVU UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (PREVIOUSLY GEE FINANCINGCompany—1
247ARAXA CAPITAL LTDUK company083590341
248ARCHERY PICTURES LIMITEDUK company092039261
249ARCHIBALD GROUP LTDUK company124081981
250ARIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company164037571
251ARJUN SHARMAUK company073012291
252ART HOUSE HIRE LTDUK company065542861
253ART SEARCH LIMITEDUK company016967571
254ART-K LTDUK company102785521
255ART.SY INCCompany—1
256ARTAV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134641251
257ARTHOUSE FILMS LIMITEDUK company093403671
258ARTS AND CRAFTS SPV LIMITEDUK company146216911
259ASAD MAHMOODUK company142774721
260ASAHI INTECC CO., LTD.Company—1
261ASKARI GROUP LTDUK company132885451
262ASPIRETECH HOLDINGS LTDUK company143748401
263ASSAF FRANKUK company043495501
264ATTITUDE ACADEMY LTD 31 THE WILLOWS CHORLEY ENGLAND PR7 3RQCompany—1
265AUFI LIMITEDUK company077093471
266AVALON MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company022426411
267AVALON PROMOTIONS LTDUK company024753671
268AVATAR EXECUTIVE CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company086256271
269AVIDITY STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company150460541
270AWAYVALE LIMITEDUK company013805221
271B UNIQUE MUSIC LIMITEDUK company120128231
272BACKSCATTER PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company117155411
273BALAZS BOLYGOUK company064941661
274BALDRICK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
275BANANA SPLIT PRODUCTIONS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company155904101
276BANDIPUR LTDUK company141369411
277BANIJAY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company067222831
278BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLCUK company058977861
279BARBARA DAVIESUK company058327891
280BARCO LIMPO LIMITEDCompany—1
281BARROW HEPBURN & GALE LIMITEDUK company096027351
282BARRY CRAIGUK company100975201
283BEAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160182741
284BEAMING VICTORY LIMITEDCompany—1
285BEATS INC. LTDUK company132099711
286BEAUMONT KNIGHT ASSOCIATES LTDUK company041614161
287BEAUTIFIED LIMITEDUK company099446271
288BEAVER CREEK FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
289BECAUSE MUSIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056425991
290BECK FAMILY PARTNERS, LPCompany—1
291BEE ORIGINAL STUDIOS LTDUK company105375231
292BEN ADAMSUK company094887041
293BEN CANNYUK company078642211
294BEN HARDYUK company089828331
295BEN HOLDENUK company068913961
296BEN MASONUK company161948251
297BEN TAYLORUK company089192721
298BEN TURNERUK company018296861
299BEN WALKERUK company170524501
300BENJAMIN COXUK company044599781
301BENJAMIN JACOBUK company092672001
302BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
303BENJAMIN LOWY PRODUCTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
304BENJAMIN SHAWUK company093742191
305BERNADETTE FALLONUK company142186741
306BEYOND AI INC.Company—1
307BFM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company137985071
308BFM TOPCO LIMITEDUK company149109031
309BFM UK ASSET PLEDGECO LIMITEDUK company149109721
310BFM US AHC INCCompany—1
311BFM US FINCO INCCompany—1
312BID PERFECT LIMITEDUK company062902691
313BIG BLUE PRODUCTION LIMITEDCompany—1
314BIG FINISH MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company093853851
315BIG GLASSES LIMITEDUK company149368371
316BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940121
317BILLY HUXLEYUK company105180741
318BILLY WILLIAMSUK company167171351
319BIZET MEDIA LIMITEDUK company130269051
320BL DK APSNon-UK entity—1
321BLACK CANVAS HOLDINGS LTDUK company127873661
322BLACK LODGE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company151630561
323BLACK SKULL PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company084452331
324BLADERUNNER MUSIC LTDUK company139254251
325BLAZING GRIFFIN PICTURES LIMITEDUK companySC3298881
326BLAZING KEEP LIMITEDUK companySC4790361
327BLOCKCEPTION LTDUK companyNI6442721
328BLUE FOR YOU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137252171
329BLUE KANGAROO DESIGN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104235631
330BLUE ZOO MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company137869421
331BLUEBELL MEDIA LTDUK company096835631
332BLUEBUG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146343201
333BLUEPRINT MUSIC LTDUK company123580611
334BMCG HOLDINGS LTDUK company169501811
335BOARD GATE LTDCompany—1
336BOF INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
337BORN UGLY ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company128647011
338BOX RENTAL LTDUK company095143101
339BOYKI LIMITEDCompany—1
340BPS FM LTDUK company133387451
341BPS MANAGEMENT (KENT) LTDUK company124979121
342BR&ME NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125786441
343BRANDS WITH INFLUENCEUK company070250211
344BRECON VENTURES LIMITEDUK company136293991
345BREITLING HOLDINGS LTDUK company173349351
346BREMONT HOLDINGS LTDUK company138382811
347BRIAN CLARKEUK company088193491
348BRIDGET MCCRUMUK company100902601
349BRIE HARRISONUK company091201931
350BRISTOW JOHNSON LIMITED SELF ADMINISTERED PENSIONCompany—1
351BRITISH SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS LIMITEDUK company004731251
352BRJ TRUSTEES LTDUK companySC1045351
353BROADWICK PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company131124741
354BRONWEN JONESUK company135119231
355BROOMCO (4312)UK company119193771
356BROWN BAG FILMS UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
357BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTDUK company135771721
358BUTTINGHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123413591
359BW GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company128383731
360BYP NETWORK LIMITEDUK company104408561
361BYSTORM PICTURES LTDUK company139680131
362C COOKEUK company143322871
363C HARRISUK company063972811
364C. LEEUK company048316991
365C10 ULTIMATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156711561
366CAFE CRAFTUK company093187411
367CAGLAYAN AKTUGUK company122690341
368CAITLIN MCCANNUK company092832001
369CALCULUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company043270651
370CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421531
371CALUM MORRISONUK companySC7312411
372CAMERON JAMESUK company104775771
373CAMERON MACKINTOSH LIMITEDUK company014908801
374CAMILLA GREENUK company089836751
375CAMILLA SMARTUK company153128371
376CAMIRA YARNS LIMITEDUK company001876551
377CAMPBELL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146112731
378CAMPBELL HOLDINGS RETFORD LIMITEDUK company126453841
379CANDY CASTLE ANIMATION LTDUK company132601911
380CAPRIO ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063797661
381CAPRISCES HOLDINGS LTDUK company148881561
382CAREWISE HOMES LTDUK company050706991
383CARL PAYNEUK company064807871
384CAROL DAVIESUK company053910651
385CAROLINE MATTHEWSUK company077712351
386CATALYST GRAPHICS LTDCompany—1
387CATERS MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company096358331
388CATERS NEWS AGENCY LIMITEDUK company043722691
389CATHAL SMYTHUK companyNI7308791
390CATHEDRAL STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company139431661
391CATHERINE TREGENNAUK company062908001
392CATHERINE UNGERUK company125032171
393CATHRYN AVISONUK company046774131
394CATO STONEXUK company031782851
395CATTRAN & HUDSON LIMITEDUK company085956151
396CCCP FILMS LTDUK company069503451
397CD CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company128630491
398CDS10X LTDUK company168342611
399CEK LIMITEDUK company117971221
400CELESTIAL BEINGUK company044148031
401CEO HOLDINGS LTDUK company159068681
402CERI JAMESUK company156608811
403CEZAME MUSIC UK LIMITEDUK company076092431
404CGWL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090578521
405CHALRES EDE LIMITEDCompany—1
406CHAMPION DATA HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
407CHANCE ORDER LIMITEDUK company160408351
408CHANCERY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDCompany—1
409CHANCERY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED 'A/C ER'Company—1
410CHANCERY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED ( TRUSTEES MS & SC)Company—1
411CHANNEL FOUR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089501421
412CHAP19 LTDUK company115343091
413CHAPEL HOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company088527821
414CHARLES GIBBONSUK company089564741
415CHARLES MILLERUK company062823551
416CHARLES PALMERUK company029375641
417CHARLIE PARSONS CREATIVE AND MEDIA LTDUK company156711411
418CHARLOTTE CHURCHUK company037961121
419CHARLOTTE FOSTERUK company139395901
420CHE CULIA UK LIMITEDUK company140704081
421CHEIL WORLDWIDE INC.Company—1
422CHELSEA TOYEUK company133548331
423CHEN YANGUK companyNI7035621
424CHERRY ALLENUK company100459181
425CHERRY RED RECORDS LTDUK company013927291
426CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LTDUK company018667741
427CHF MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company081537691
428CHF NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
429CHICLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
430CHIONE LIMITEDCompany—1
431CHRIS EGAN LIMITEDUK company132485301
432CHRIS GRAHAMUK company066290971
433CHRIS HAMERUK company116885421
434CHRIS HARPER PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company101563581
435CHRIS HOWARDUK company143401851
436CHRIS WESTONUK company083341311
437CHRISTINA MACNAMARAUK company111647171
438CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
439CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
440CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
441CHRISTPHER S NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
442CHS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company078908641
443CIAN DUCROTUK company127461941
444CITRINE LUNA LTDUK company110910341
445CJO ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK companyNI7155791
446CLAIRE HILLUK company115652571
447CLARE KEYTEUK company106384011
448CLARIDON HOLDINGSUK company042278291
449CLEARVIEW INDUSTRIAL LIMITEDUK company009970731
450CLEMENT JOE SIMONNETUK company162008451
451CLIFFORD BOWN & SON LIMITEDUK company007564181
452CLIO PEPPIATT HOLDINGS LTDUK company155613421
453CLIVE BRADLEYUK company064442741
454CLOVER FOX FILMS LTDUK company151504841
455COCREATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148993821
456COLIN GREGORYUK company013653831
457COLIN WILSONUK company133108261
458COLLABORATIVE PRINCIPALS GROUP LTDUK company144439411
459COLLECTIVE ACTUK company134247021
460COLOPHON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133089831
461COLUMBIA PICTURES CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company002423721
462COMMISSION STUDIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151860041
463COMPUHIRE LIMITEDUK company031250291
464CONCHA PLCUK company053820361
465CONRAN ROCHE LTDUK company023748581
466CONSTANCE MEDIA LIMITEDUK company054595451
467CONTAGION INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC5981211
468CONTINENTAL ASSETS & SECURITIES LIMITEDUK companyOE0316701
469COOL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company083195091
470COOLABI HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company154768891
471COOMBE WAYE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
472COPYRIGHT ADMINISTRATION SERVICESUK company064632791
473CORALAZE LIMITEDUK company088034111
474CORSTO WEB DESIGN LTDUK company104257851
475COURT NOMINEESCompany—1
476COVESCO HOLDING UGCompany—1
477COY WORLDWIDE LTDUK company147412961
478CRACK INDUSTRIES LTDUK company068720461
479CRAIG ATKINSONUK company132622661
480CRAIG HAWESUK company097611541
481CRBG LIMITEDUK company059797751
482CREAPLAN GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
483CREATIVE MATTER LONDON LIMITEDUK company110697961
484CRIME GUARDIANS CICCompany—1
485CRIMSON GRANGE LIMITEDUK company018055411
486CROSSROADS LIVE UK LIMITEDUK company056824021
487CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
488CRUSH CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143869581
489CTL ARTISTSLIMITEDUK company104639131
490CULNACRAIG LTDUK companySC4936971
491CULTURED WORLD CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company094800411
492CUNNING PLAN MM LTDUK company118250271
493CURTIS BANK SIPP (A DOHENY)Company—1
494CURTIS BANK SIPP (B DE LORD)Company—1
495CURTIS BANK SIPP (D GATES)Company—1
496CURTIS BANK SIPP (J MOYNIHAN)Company—1
497CURTIS BANK SIPP (S MURRELL)Company—1
498CURTIS BANK SIPP (SEAN MOYNIHAN)Company—1
499CURTIS JAMESUK company102854731
500CUSTOMETRICS LIMITEDCompany—1
501DA2AD LIMITEDUK company137891881
502DAB ENTERPRISES LTDUK company163206521
503DAFT TRAX S.A.Non-UK entity—1
504DAISY HILLUK companyNI6732001
505DALE STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141628161
506DALZIEL & POW EOT LIMITEDUK company166880301
507DAN COLMAN CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company090735111
508DANIDEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120942111
509DANIEL GRANTUK companySC5756831
510DANIEL HUNTUK company131664831
511DANIEL KENTUK company086885191
512DANIEL MORRISUK company047318751
513DANIEL PETERSUK company171954061
514DANIEL ROEUK company108682421
515DANIEL SIMPSONUK companySC3091921
516DARK MIND HOLDINGS LTDUK company150096091
517DARREN AUSTINUK company156158061
518DARREN JACKSONUK company127629261
519DARREN STONEUK company082962511
520DARREN WALSHUK company048274011
521DAVE WHITE CREATES LIMITEDUK company051500231
522DAVID ASPINALLUK company071561851
523DAVID BALLUK company106981021
524DAVID BATESUK company013684561
525DAVID BIRNIEUK companySC2421441
526DAVID BOYLEUK company090597261
527DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
528DAVID COXUK company006925671
529DAVID DONEGANUK company038879211
530DAVID GILMOUR MUSIC LIMITED & DAVID JON GILMOUR (JOINTLY)Company—1
531DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
532DAVID HARTUK company142869451
533DAVID HARVEYUK company030344361
534DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
535DAVID JOHN LOWEUK company081642821
536DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
537DAVID LANCASTERUK companyOC4291091
538DAVID MOOREUK company166960751
539DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
540DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
541DAVID O'BYRNEUK company142310011
542DAVID PARADINE LIMITEDUK company006938301
543DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
544DAVID POWELLUK company143468521
545DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
546DAVID SALISBURYUK company099173221
547DAVID SHARPUK company059975981
548DAVID SYKESUK company047177571
549DAVID TOBINUK company074939121
550DAWN SMALBERG UK LTDCompany—1
551DAWSON-WATTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company159832321
552DD INVESTMENTS AGNon-UK entity—1
553DEAN CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company162250891
554DEAN MURPHYUK company044480681
555DEAR GAIA FILMS LIMITEDUK company098519011
556DEARARTE.COM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
557DEBBIE BRYANUK company061303711
558DELAHEYS LAND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company002561481
559DERAMORE PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
560DEREK GANNONUK company111337471
561DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
562DESIGNS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company059833611
563DF CONCERTS LIMITEDUK companySC3335661
564DGN INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
565DIGITAL & GENERAL PUBLISHING LONDON LIMITEDUK company082722261
566DIGITOP LTDUK company035988311
567DIRECT 2 ACTION LTDUK company100089551
568DLALA STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company081157601
569DLT ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITEDUK company010949561
570DODO ENTERPRISES LTDUK company158215691
571DOMINIC WELCHUK company117204851
572DOMINO MUSIC GROUP LTDUK company033651121
573DONNA PETERSUK company107907371
574DORCHESTER INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
575DOTFRAMES LIMITEDUK company126744951
576DOUGLAS AND DOUGLAS LTDUK company154227591
577DOUGLAS BROWNUK company103901391
578DOVETALE MEDIA LTDUK company109934031
579DP44 RIGHTS LTDUK company161950931
580DR NICHOLAS EASTAUGH ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company134468611
581DRAGON 789 LIMITEDUK company162680061
582DRAMATIC RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company162372211
583DREAM REALITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company127691861
584DRP HOLDINGS LTDUK company045191801
585DRUKCHEN LTDUK company046550581
586DUCK NEW HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company157192391
587DUELLIST PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company023366611
588DYFAN JONESUK company074416151
589DYLAN PRICEUK company158494081
590EAGLE VS BAT LTDUK company111522431
591EARL GREYUK company161387621
592EARL OF DERBYUK company052242311
593EASTERN EXHIBITION & DISPLAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7101801
594EASTFIELD PUBLISHING LTDUK company084680551
595EC TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company104369791
596ECHO ALPHA HOLDINGS LTDUK company160265721
597ECHO HOUSE LIMITEDUK company117903771
598ED LIGHTING DESIGNERS LTDCompany—1
599ED WILDUK company088612441
600EDMUND DE WAALUK company045866001
601EDWARD HARPERUK company171014911
602EDWARD JOHNSONUK company069546751
603EDWARD LLOYDUK company076355741
604EDWARD OLIVERUK company050923731
605EDWARD STANLEYUK company116351321
606EILEEN COOPERUK company058372911
607EJ99 HOLDINGS LTDUK company157579721
608EL TEE OF LIFE LTDUK company159034851
609ELEANOR TOMLINSONUK company154775931
610ELECTRIC LIGHT STUDIOS LTDUK company074307041
611ELECTROTEC DEVELOPMENTS LTDCompany—1
612ELEMENTAL TERRA CAPITAL LTDUK company155765991
613ELIZABETH ALEXANDERUK company085259531
614ELIZABETH DAMILOLA BLACKBURNUK company127819831
615ELIZABETH HAMMONDUK company099985361
616ELIZABETH LAKEUK company122678601
617ELIZABETH REYNOLDSUK company084196141
618ELLIOTT COOKUK company164235341
619ELP VENTURES LTDUK company113114491
620ELSTREE STUDIOS LIMITED (CO. REG. NO.05428707)Company—1
621EMERALD OPERATIONS LTDUK company129365611
622EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING FINANCE (UK) LIMITEDUK company064056001
623EMILIE CHENUK company131770511
624EMILY INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
625EMILY SMITHUK company116667581
626EMMA COOKUK company153439551
627EMMA HOLDINGCompany—1
628EMMA MILLERUK company158597201
629EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
630EMMA SMITHUK company068617391
631EMMA ZUCKERUK company151526921
632EMPORION RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company136694341
633ENDEMOL SHINE IP BVNon-UK entity—1
634ENDEMOL UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company025854181
635ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NW VENTURE)UK company073978411
636ENTERTAINMENT ONE UK LIMITEDUK company029896021
637ENTREPRENEURS UNLOCKED CICUK company122737611
638ENVILLE CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company082809241
639EON PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company006975551
640EQUINOX DESIGN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company044312621
641ERIK WILSONUK company057207811
642ERIN GRAYUK company110504261
643ETHEL WALKERUK companySC2509981
644EUROPEAN PENSION MANAGEMENT LIMITED A/C 10238Company—1
645EVA LEWISUK company065490611
646EVENTIUM LIMITEDUK company100161151
647EVENTS AND MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company112764761
648EVERFLORA LTDUK company167196941
649EXCELORUM LTDUK company089231521
650EXHIBIT GREEN LIMITEDUK company064730751
651EXMOOR FIDUCIARY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF DAME GILLIAN LYNNE WILL TRUST) DANIEL ROSS (AS TRUSTEE OF DAME GILLIAN LYNNE WILL TRUST)Company—1
652EXPOSITION PRODUCTIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
653EXTENDED PLAY LIMITEDUK company075424991
654EYEAMSOUL MEDIA GROUPCompany—1
655FAE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company097901201
656FALIRO HOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
657FAMILIES AND BABIES CICCompany—1
658FANE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company105534221
659FANTASY PRINTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company135337591
660FASHION TECHNOLOGY ACCELERATOR SRLNon-UK entity—1
661FAULENZER HOLDING LTDUK company164767641
662FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
663FDM BUYER, INCCompany—1
664FERLIM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company010224781
665FERRY BUILD LTDUK company125925391
666FILMNATION ESP LLCNon-UK entity—1
667FILTER INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152362471
668FIREBIRD MUSIC HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
669FIVE ARROWS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company020082601
670FLAME LILY EQUITY INVESTMENTSUK company064075691
671FLEUR BECKUK company096388921
672FLIX ANIMATION LTDUK company142664331
673FLMW LTDUK company117058071
674FMG PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company135544821
675FOCUS LIGHTING & PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company057956431
676FOREVER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company138641721
677FORSYTH JAMES LIMITEDUK company087959761
678FORTHLIN GREEN ENTERPRISES LLCNon-UK entity—1
679FORUM CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
680FORWARDISSUE LTDUK company020377351
681FOUNDERS FORUM LLPUK companyOC3710191
682FOUR RUSHES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143893831
683FRALLAIN GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
684FREE ASSOCIATION LLCNon-UK entity—1
685FREELANDS GROUP LIMITED AS BARE TRUSTEE FOR ELISABETH MURDOCHCompany—1
686FREMANTLEMEDIA LIMITEDUK company002769281
687FRONT PAGE FILMS LTDUK company019292551
688FRONTIER SIGNALS HOLDINGS CO. LTDUK company147481631
689FROST ENTERPRISES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
690FULGONI COPYRIGHTS LTDUK company043650871
691FUN COM UK LTDUK companyNI7179331
692FUNARTE LIMITEDCompany—1
693FUTURE ARTISTS STAGE LIMITEDUK company146847801
694FUTURESOUND GROUP LTDUK company096705191
695G D S HOMES LIMITEDUK company091781321
696G R WILLIAMSUK company156534231
697G SPOT BEVERAGES LTDUK company154127971
698GABRIELLE O'HAREUK company139690781
699GANDER TOP CO LTDUK company125588181
700GANDEY ORGANISATION LIMITED (THE)UK company018003511
701GARETH ANDREW DAVIESUK company136454691
702GARETH JOHNSONUK company039100851
703GARETH THOMASUK company103399661
704GARROTT DORLAND CRAWFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company010122961
705GARY BUTCHERUK company153558391
706GARY HUNTON-FAYERSUK company117656681
707GARY ROBINSONUK company054712461
708GAUNTLETUK company167219211
709GAVIN ADAMSUK company046157111
710GE GUUK company081308051
711GEIST GALLERIES LIMITEDUK company080082231
712GEIST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106466801
713GEMINI 25 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company169539731
714GEMMA DAVIESUK company083997141
715GENUINE FUTURES CICUK company145858831
716GEOFFREY GRAYUK company087999391
717GEORGE ALEXANDERUK company107148891
718GEORGE ARMSTRONGUK companySC4658001
719GEORGE BAKERUK company024605201
720GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
721GEORGIA CHRISTOUUK company139436641
722GEORGIA GOGGINUK company145178171
723GET GOING FINANCE LTDUK company121954311
724GILES ARMSTRONGUK company131571071
725GILES FODENUK company091883291
726GILSTON MUSIC LIMITEDCompany—1
727GINA DE CAGNA C/O CAPITAL OFFICE 124 CITY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1V 2NXCompany—1
728GIUSEPPE DELL'ANNOUK company139328111
729GLACIAL BEAR LIMITEDCompany—1
730GLEN SCOULLERUK companySC2640951
731GLENN HALLUK company129210901
732GLOBAL CONTENT INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company071925421
733GLOCK & SONS LTDUK company155305021
734GOLD & FUTURES LIMITEDUK company125536721
735GOLDFINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104857871
736GOLDONDER AB (FORMERLY LOVECRAFT AB)Non-UK entity—1
737GOOD TASTE RECORDINGS UK LTDCompany—1
738GORDON WATSONUK company010025851
739GPM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI7024531
740GRACE WALES BONNERUK company094848751
741GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
742GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830791
743GRAHAM ROBINSONUK company044970341
744GRAHAM STACK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148390591
745GRAHAM WILLIAMSUK company164794191
746GREEN DOOR PICTURES LIMITEDUK company087874691
747GREY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company017957941
748GRUMPY OLD MANAGEMENT LTDUK company093328321
749GULF PHOTO PLUS LLCNon-UK entity—1
750GUS LOBBAN LIMITEDUK company132634021
751GUY ADAMSUK company169943281
752GUYMIG LTDUK company090624531
753H INCUK company128983721
754H&B FOREVER LIMITEDUK company106578621
755H2 (CAYMAN) INVESTMENTS LTD.Company—1
756HALKIN LIMITEDCompany—1
757HAMBLIN LIMITEDUK company108859621
758HAMILTON PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133583121
759HAMSARD 3636 LIMITEDUK company133180121
760HANDSONFIRST LIMITEDUK company100855711
761HANNAH MATTHEWSUK company145702851
762HANNAH WILSONUK company081747381
763HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437071
764HARLEYS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company145443291
765HARRISON FISHERUK company174208011
766HARRY HARVEYUK company085248771
767HARRY POTTERUK company032554951
768HARRY VINCENTUK company124660231
769HAT TRICK HOLDINGS (2019) LIMITEDUK company120257811
770HAT TRICK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company047890441
771HAWORTH ARMSON GROUP LIMITEDUK company102844821
772HELEN AMY MURRAYUK company073674851
773HELEN DREWUK company066857671
774HELEN FISHERUK company079013901
775HELEN GRANTUK company123878741
776HELEN SNELLUK company049230381
777HELEN WALLACEUK company135398301
778HELEN WARDUK company054315631
779HELEN WHITEUK company161046581
780HELION NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company157105941
781HELIOS GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company099177891
782HELIUM VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
783HELTSTONE HOLDINGS ABNon-UK entity—1
784HENRY CATCHPOLEUK company150187461
785HENRY CURCHODUK company146371151
786HH PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company121200081
787HIA NETWORK LTDUK company115912211
788HIDDEN MAN MUSIC LIMITEDUK company120128141
789HIGHSTREET VENTURES INCCompany—1
790HIVE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company037325791
791HOLDING BOX LIMITEDUK company140128861
792HOLLY WILLIAMSUK company131817401
793HOLWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146738001
794HOOK AI, INCCompany—1
795HOOPOE CONSULTING LTDUK company090700321
796HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED (AB)Non-UK entity—1
797HORSLEYDOWN LLPUK companyOC3013381
798HOSPITAL RECORDS LIMITEDUK company045035331
799HOSPITALITY D&B EVENTS LTDUK company100374701
800HOWARD OVERMANUK company046395311
801HPCC GROUP LIMITEDUK company116050261
802HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEESCompany—1
803HTS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company137902471
804HUGO STERKUK company123580031
805HUGO WILSONUK company162275111
806HV UK RF1 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company162441501
807HYBRID SCHOOL LIMITEDUK company143200821
808HYMIR LTDUK company132754091
809I BLAME THE INTERNET LTDUK company172617201
810IAIN ANDERSONUK company147948751
811IAIN LEEUK company082089921
812IAN HARDINGUK company031250121
813IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
814IAN MCGUIREUK company109728201
815IAN OSBORNEUK company090244851
816IAN VALENTINEUK company080902721
817IAN WHITEUK companySC0810641
818ICARUS THEATRE COLLECTIVE LTDCompany—1
819ID AUDIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162202991
820ID AUDIO LIMITEDUK company063149451
821IDA STUDIO INCCompany—1
822IMMERSIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160494551
823INDEPENDENT TALENT GROUP LIMITED HELD IN TREASURYCompany—1
824INDEX VENTURES VII (JERSEY), L.P.Company—1
825INDEX VENTURES VII PARALLEL ENTREPRENEUR FUND (JERSEY), L.P.Company—1
826INDIVIDUAL ARTIST MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company104085621
827INITIAL CAPITAL III L.PCompany—1
828INKIN HUB LIMITEDUK company168921591
829INKY LOBSTER LIMITEDUK companySC5977691
830INTANGIBLE MATTER LIMITEDUK company108345851
831INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED A/C SMKTNOMSCompany—1
832INTERNATIONAL FORUM GROUP INC.Company—1
833INTERNATIONAL MAGIC GROUP LTDUK company106232821
834INVESTMENTS RB LIMITEDUK company112193831
835INVOLVED MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157928721
836INVOLVED PRODUCTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157928681
837INVOLVED PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157934241
838IPG DXTRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company033895611
839IRIS NATION WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company056900811
840ISAAC PARKER CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company065991541
841ISHA SUHAGUK company121392441
842ITALIANS MAGAZINE LTDUK company096008261
843ITC INTERNATIONAL PENSIONS LTDCompany—1
844ITS ITALY LTDUK company134962851
845IVCM HERITAGE TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BROOKLANDS SIPPCompany—1
846J FLYNNUK company033550821
847J.D. FARRODS GROUP LUXEMBOURG S.ANon-UK entity—1
848J.H. LEVISON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company071780821
849JACK DAVIESUK company151105321
850JACK HARPERUK company007849351
851JACK THOMASUK company154661751
852JACK WILLIAMSUK company083683861
853JACKSON FAMILY NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
854JACKY WINTER HOLDINGS PTY AS TRUSTEE FOR JW FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
855JACOB ADAMSUK company161859971
856JACOB NAISH HOLDINGS APSNon-UK entity—1
857JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868261
858JADE MENDESUK company123172741
859JAGJIT SINGHUK company125810201
860JAKOBUS SMIT JS CREATIVE LTDCompany—1
861JAMES BARKERUK company106214571
862JAMES BAXTERUK company007581661
863JAMES BIRDUK company118542051
864JAMES BROCKLEBANKUK company071124101
865JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
866JAMES COTTONUK company096706471
867JAMES ELLIOTTUK company067796191
868JAMES FOXUK company084392951
869JAMES GARDINERUK company164882891
870JAMES GILBERTUK company002100581
871JAMES GRANTUK company054593411
872JAMES HALLUK company125660041
873JAMES HEALEYUK company149554501
874JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174221
875JAMES HOLMESUK company164610281
876JAMES HOLYOAKUK company156669791
877JAMES KENNEDYUK companySL0013121
878JAMES KENTUK company039285451
879JAMES KNIGHTUK company160434371
880JAMES LLOYDUK company097250161
881JAMES LOCKUK company170752341
882JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
883JAMES MASONUK company044188121
884JAMES MCLOUGHLINUK company157121031
885JAMES NICHOLSONUK company145763461
886JAMES PERKINSUK company157801661
887JAMES WATSONUK company074381051
888JAMES WILKINSONUK company048558251
889JAMES WILSONUK company043501611
890JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
891JAMIE OLIVER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044608001
892JAMIE WINDUSTUK company146765991
893JANE COOPERUK company057211701
894JANE LAWUK company041295661
895JANE ROBERTSUK company047335381
896JANE SMITHUK company123460571
897JASON LEWISUK company137080781
898JASON MORGANUK company046323281
899JAY FOREMANUK company132282311
900JBGJ HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
901JE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company088566281
902JEMMA WADHAMUK company123970891
903JENNIFER HODGSONUK company101244581
904JENNIFER YOUNGUK company125676361
905JEREMY MEADOWUK company047638081
906JEREMY WHITEUK company059812541
907JESSICA HOGARTHUK company139947991
908JESSICA MAYUK company130724301
909JESSICA STANLEYUK company157612381
910JESSICA THOMASUK company072380071
911JIAXIN CHENGUK company124678541
912JILL ANDERSONUK company061818531
913JJSR CHARITABLE LLCNon-UK entity—1
914JLB MUSIC LIMITEDUK company132634691
915JMC MUSIC LTDUK companyNI7155761
916JO DOWNS LIMITEDUK company142783981
917JO HOLLANDUK company108843211
918JOANNE HARTUK company061700401
919JOE KNIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140987671
920JOHN ALEXANDERUK company032765341
921JOHN BISHOPUK company090704741
922JOHN BLACKUK company121670791
923JOHN BRANTUK company045639431
924JOHN CONNOLLYUK company012374151
925JOHN DUFFIELDUK company044325301
926JOHN FORSYTH BRYSON & CO LTD MARYHILL BURGH HALLS 20-24Company—1
927JOHN GORE STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company155884921
928JOHN GRANTUK companyNI0614861
929JOHN LATHAMUK company031386351
930JOHN LEONARDUK company099607121
931JOHN MCDERMOTTUK company154621291
932JOHN MCGOVERNUK company045986651
933JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
934JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504381
935JOHN SELDONUK company090030261
936JOHN STEELEUK company042560731
937JOHN STEPHENSONUK company072434341
938JOHN WARDLEUK company044867951
939JOHN WYNNEUK company065355631
940JOHN-PAUL JONESUK companySC6547611
941JOHNNY BIENSTOCK MUSIC LLCNon-UK entity—1
942JOINT FUNDING PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company025532821
943JON TREMAINEUK company082659111
944JONATHAN ALLENUK company048604931
945JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
946JONATHAN KYDDUK company136000451
947JONATHAN RATTENBURYUK company123496931
948JONATHAN ROSEUK company084003021
949JONATHAN WEATHERLEYUK company096767961
950JOSEPH WALLER PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company089261521
951JOSEPH WILLIAMSUK company095624651
952JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
953JOURNEY UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company143618231
954JP/POLITIKENS HUS A/SNon-UK entity—1
955JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companyOE0024921
956JULIA JOMAAUK company112079321
957JULIE NERNEYUK company054087861
958JULIE WHITEUK company139014931
959JUSTIN ADAMSUK company044091301
960JV HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
961JWR VENTURESUK company1111111111121
962K PARTRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120901771
963K&T RIGHTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
964KALEIDASCOPE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDCompany—1
965KALEIDOSCOPE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDCompany—1
966KALTON PESOAUK company129428531
967KAREN CAMPBELLUK companySC3976571
968KAREN DOHERTYUK company065037701
969KAROY LIMITEDUK company127780211
970KARROT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company045553991
971KASHIF KHANUK company163324981
972KATE MILLERUK company132725361
973KATIE WILLIAMSUK company077365681
974KCFUK company113465651
975KEITH CHAPMAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company078283081
976KENNETH EVERETT PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company009642131
977KENSINGTON GARDEN FURNITURE LTDUK company076796601
978KESTER PAGEUK company128811621
979KEVIN DUTTONUK company041652591
980KEVIN O'NEILLUK company094009381
981KEYNOTE MUSICUK companyCE0198861
982KIERAN DERMOT CLANCYUK company108620041
983KIERAN ROGERSUK company156370901
984KIERON WILLIAMSONUK company072156511
985KINETEK INCCompany—1
986KKPROPS LIMITEDUK company146464831
987KLAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146536481
988KMJ ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company079564801
989KUJENGA PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR KUJENGA UNIT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
990L1EF ROLLING FUND, LPCompany—1
991LA LENNOXA LIMITEDUK company022142591
992LAMDS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
993LANCASTER CAPITAL VENTURES LTDUK company016081251
994LANI WATSONUK company149025991
995LAPIS LAZULI ATELIER LIMITEDUK company109328331
996LARACHE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144913261
997LARSON DESIGN LTD.UK companySC2572661
998LAURA GOODWINUK company106100611
999LAURA LEEUK company117225311
1000LAURA SMITHUK company162729231

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 11 October 2020 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.